Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IBM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IBM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Krishna | $1,500,000 | $0 | $23,988,586 | $6,606,312 | $5,250,000 | $42,970 | $601,817 | $37,989,685 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James J. Kavanaugh | 1,250,250 | 0 | 11,514,830 | 3,171,079 | 2,584,500 | 41,489 | 278,515 | 18,840,663 |
| Senior Vice President, Finance & Operations and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Thomas | 1,143,500 | 0 | 10,794,920 | 2,972,892 | 2,370,000 | 24,259 | 188,523 | 17,494,094 |
| Senior Vice President, Software & Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Cohn | 1,170,000 | 0 | 9,835,230 | 2,708,592 | 2,370,000 | 19,483 | 132,470 | 16,235,775 |
| Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| Anne Robinson | 999,500 | 0 | 7,292,774 | 2,008,338 | 2,068,500 | 16,503 | 70,695 | 12,456,310 |
| Senior Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Krishna | $37,989,685 | — | $20,398,426 | — |
| James J. Kavanaugh | 18,840,663 | 13,009,403 | 11,691,289 | +5,831,260 |
| Robert Thomas | 17,494,094 | — | 10,334,314 | — |
| Gary Cohn | 16,235,775 | 10,811,521 | 9,537,090 | +5,424,254 |
| Anne Robinson | 12,456,310 | 9,877,360 | — | +2,578,950 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha E. Pollack | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 243 | $242 | $58,901 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Farr | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 243 | 242 | 58,901 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Miebach | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Buberl | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew N. Liveris | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 403 | 242 | 97,683 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Gorsky | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 444 | 242 | 107,621 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Voser | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 413 | 242 | 100,107 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred W. Zollar | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne C. Brown | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. William McNabb III | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick H. Waddell | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 403 | 242 | 97,683 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramon Laguarta | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 126 | 242 | 30,541 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle J. Howard | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 264 | 242 | 63,991 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolas A. Fehring | VP, Controller | 2026-06-04 | D | 400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Buberl | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 281 | 95,893 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha E. Pollack | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 209 | 281 | 58,773 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. William McNabb III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew N. Liveris | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 347 | 281 | 97,580 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Gorsky | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 383 | 281 | 107,703 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle J. Howard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 228 | 281 | 64,116 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Farr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 209 | 281 | 58,773 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramon Laguarta | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred W. Zollar | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Voser | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 356 | 281 | 100,111 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Miebach | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,254 | 287 | 933,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 1,412 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 781 | 287 | 223,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha E. Pollack | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 243 | $242 | $58,901 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Farr | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 243 | 242 | 58,901 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Miebach | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Buberl | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew N. Liveris | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 403 | 242 | 97,683 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Gorsky | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 444 | 242 | 107,621 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Voser | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 413 | 242 | 100,107 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred W. Zollar | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne C. Brown | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. William McNabb III | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 377 | 242 | 91,381 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick H. Waddell | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 403 | 242 | 97,683 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramon Laguarta | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 126 | 242 | 30,541 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle J. Howard | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 264 | 242 | 63,991 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicolas A. Fehring | VP, Controller | 2026-06-04 | D | 400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Buberl | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 341 | 281 | 95,893 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha E. Pollack | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 209 | 281 | 58,773 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F. William McNabb III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew N. Liveris | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 347 | 281 | 97,580 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marianne C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Gorsky | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 383 | 281 | 107,703 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle J. Howard | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 228 | 281 | 64,116 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Farr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 209 | 281 | 58,773 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramon Laguarta | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred W. Zollar | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Voser | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 356 | 281 | 100,111 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Miebach | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 325 | 281 | 91,393 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,254 | 287 | 933,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 781 | 287 | 223,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Robinson | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,883 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Krishna | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 13,595 | 67,976 | — | 149,547 | $18,407,221 |
| James J. Kavanaugh | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 6,526 | 32,629 | — | 71,784 | 8,835,607 |
| Gary Cohn | SO | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 37,160 | — | 2,708,592 |
| James J. Kavanaugh | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 10,877 | — | 2,679,223 |
| James J. Kavanaugh | SO | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 43,505 | — | 3,171,079 |
| Robert Thomas | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 10,197 | — | 2,511,725 |
| Gary Cohn | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,574 | 27,870 | — | 61,314 | 7,546,917 |
| Anne Robinson | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 6,889 | — | 1,696,898 |
| Anne Robinson | SO | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 27,553 | — | 2,008,338 |
| Arvind Krishna | SO | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 90,634 | — | 6,606,312 |
| Robert Thomas | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 6,118 | 30,589 | — | 67,296 | 8,283,195 |
| Gary Cohn | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 9,290 | — | 2,288,313 |
| Arvind Krishna | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 22,659 | — | 5,581,365 |
| Anne Robinson | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,133 | 20,665 | — | 45,463 | 5,595,875 |
| Robert Thomas | SO | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 40,786 | — | 2,972,892 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Krishna | $5,581,365 | $18,407,221 | $0 | 76.7% |
| James J. Kavanaugh | 2,679,223 | 8,835,607 | 0 | 76.7% |
| Gary Cohn | 2,288,313 | 7,546,917 | 0 | 76.7% |
| Robert Thomas | 2,511,725 | 8,283,195 | 0 | 76.7% |
| Anne Robinson | 1,696,898 | 5,595,875 | 0 | 76.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Krishna | RSU | 108,533 | — | $31,350,617 |
| James J. Kavanaugh | RSU | 63,469 | — | 18,331,635 |
| Gary Cohn | RSU | 48,103 | — | 13,617,196 |
| Anne Robinson | RSU | 16,555 | — | 4,866,750 |
In consideration of size and complexity, IBM s philosophy is to generally target the 50 th percentile of the market for cash and total compensation. Executives in new roles are typically positioned below and brought up to median with sustained performance, while high performing executives may have an above median target total pay opportunity driven by long-term incentives to retain executive skills and support strong succession plans.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 233% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 549,921,108 | 33,951,059 | 6,674,051 | 94.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 518,938,823 | 45,226,760 | 5,157,492 | 91.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 505,017,498 | 42,956,786 | 6,339,133 | 92.16% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 491,622,783 | 48,189,139 | 7,178,703 | 91.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 473,874,456 | 55,096,187 | 8,014,398 | 89.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 254,703,735 | 268,597,887 | 8,048,062 | 48.67% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 94.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 91.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 92.16%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered "votes cast" based on current New York State law requirements and IBM's certificate of incorporation and by-laws.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 765 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $37,989,685 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,630 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew N. LiverisIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | $390,000 | $0 | $0 | — | $279,935 | $669,935 |
| Alex GorskyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive | 430,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 214,291 | 644,291 |
| Peter R. VoserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 202,016 | 602,016 |
| Frederick H. WaddellIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources (Chair) · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 390,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 156,576 | 546,576 |
| David N. FarrIndependent · Audit | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 146,043 | 511,043 |
| Martha E. PollackIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 115,522 | 480,522 |
| Michelle J. HowardIndependent · Audit | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 100,704 | 465,704 |
| F. William McNabb IIIIndependent · Audit | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 98,009 | 463,009 |
| Thomas BuberlIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 86,081 | 451,081 |
| Alfred W. ZollarIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 55,078 | 420,078 |
| Marianne C. BrownIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 26,416 | 391,416 |
| Michael MiebachIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 18,124 | 383,124 |
| Arvind KrishnaEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ramon LaguartaIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance · Executive · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $350,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $4,530,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $1,498,795 |
| Total cost of the board | $6,028,795 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies International Business Machines Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including International Business Machines Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broadcom | 2025 | Hock Tan | $1,200,000 | $202,351,080 | $0 | $0 | $205,278,006 |
| 2 | Microsoft | 2025 | Satya Nadella | 2,500,000 | 84,245,496 | 0 | 9,555,000 | 96,496,790 |
| 3 | Intel | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 4 | Cisco Systems | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 5 | Adobe | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 6 | Salesforce | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 7 | International Business Machines Corp | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 8 | Verizon | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 9 | Bank of America | 2025 | Brian Moynihan | 1,500,000 | 30,666,747 | 0 | 0 | 33,711,521 |
| 10 | Visa | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 11 | Qualcomm | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 12 | Accenture | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 13 | RTX | 2025 | Christopher Calio | 1,525,000 | 10,875,391 | 6,753,909 | 0 | 24,846,826 |
| 14 | PepsiCo | 2025 | Ramon Laguarta | 1,804,615 | 11,550,008 | 0 | 5,771,000 | 23,903,545 |
| 15 | Boeing | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 16 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 17 | UPS | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 18 | Honeywell | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 19 | Alphabet | 2025 | Sundar Pichai | 2,007,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,906,079 |
| 20 | Amazon.com | 2025 | Andrew Jassy | 365,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,069,861 |
| 21 | Oracle | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Business Machines Corp | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Accenture | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Adobe | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alphabet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy |
| Amazon.com | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025) |
| Bank of America | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boeing | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Broadcom | 145% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cisco Systems | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| Honeywell | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Intel | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| Microsoft | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Oracle | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| PepsiCo | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | FW Cook |
| Qualcomm | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| RTX | 164% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D Peers | FW Cook |
| Salesforce | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| UPS | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| Verizon | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Visa | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Arvind Krishna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 2 | Section 01, James J. Kavanaugh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 18,840,663. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c18 · span 1131283–1131293 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 17,494,094. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 1143434–1143444 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gary Cohn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 16,235,775. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c51 · span 1155508–1155518 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anne Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative”. As printed: 12,456,310. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r19 · c17 · span 1167522–1167532 |
| 6 | Section 03, Arvind Krishna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r3 · c3 · span 1281273–1281279 |
| 7 | Section 03, James J. Kavanaugh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c3 · span 1283529–1283535 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gary Cohn SO | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r25 · c2 · span 1362714–1362720 |
| 9 | Section 03, James J. Kavanaugh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r13 · c9 · span 1332730–1332736 |
| 10 | Section 03, James J. Kavanaugh SO | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r13 · c2 · span 1331208–1331214 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r19 · c9 · span 1348540–1348546 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gary Cohn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r9 · c3 · span 1288029–1288035 |
| 13 | Section 03, Anne Robinson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Anne Robinson SO | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r19 · c5 · span 1165647–1165656 |
| 15 | Section 03, Arvind Krishna SO | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r7 · c2 · span 1315148–1315154 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Thomas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r7 · c3 · span 1285781–1285787 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gary Cohn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r25 · c9 · span 1364236–1364241 |
| 18 | Section 03, Arvind Krishna RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r7 · c9 · span 1316670–1316676 |
| 19 | Section 03, Anne Robinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r11 · c3 · span 1290498–1290504 |
| 20 | Section 03, Robert Thomas SO | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r19 · c2 · span 1347018–1347024 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 765 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1676288–1676291 |
| 22 | Section 08, Andrew N. Liveris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 669,935. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r7 · c5 · span 736526–736533 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alex Gorsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 644,291. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c5 · span 733825–733832 |
| 24 | Section 08, Peter R. Voser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 602,016. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c5 · span 741923–741930 |
| 25 | Section 08, Frederick H. Waddell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 546,576. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r12 · c5 · span 743276–743283 |
| 26 | Section 08, David N. Farr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,043. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c5 · span 732481–732488 |
| 27 | Section 08, Martha E. Pollack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,522. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c5 · span 740576–740583 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michelle J. Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,704. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c5 · span 735176–735183 |
| 29 | Section 08, F. William McNabb III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 463,009. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c5 · span 737879–737886 |
| 30 | Section 08, Thomas Buberl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,081. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c5 · span 731135–731142 |
| 31 | Section 08, Alfred W. Zollar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,078. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r13 · c5 · span 744828–744835 |
| 32 | Section 08, Marianne C. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,416. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c5 · span 729791–729799 |
| 33 | Section 08, Michael Miebach | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,124. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c5 · span 739226–739233 |
| 34 | Section 08, Arvind Krishna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Ramon Laguarta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Martha E. Pollack 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001765271-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David N. Farr 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001183474-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael Miebach 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001771933-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas Buberl 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001738987-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew N. Liveris 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001269971-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001453149-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Peter R. Voser 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001628797-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Alfred W. Zollar 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001196985-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001804183-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, F. William McNabb III 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001731814-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Frederick H. Waddell 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001223690-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ramon Laguarta 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001630253-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michelle J. Howard 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001769389-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nicolas A. Fehring 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001875415-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Thomas Buberl 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001738987-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Martha E. Pollack 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001765271-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, F. William McNabb III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001731814-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew N. Liveris 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001269971-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001804183-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001453149-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michelle J. Howard 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001769389-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David N. Farr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001183474-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ramon Laguarta 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001630253-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Alfred W. Zollar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001196985-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Peter R. Voser 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628797-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Miebach 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001771933-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002026599-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002026599-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002026599-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002026599-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002026599-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002026599-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0000051143-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.19% (votes for as printed: 549,921,108). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001104659-25-044116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.98% (votes for as printed: 518,938,823). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001104659-24-057038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.16% (votes for as printed: 505,017,498). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 4,530,000 + equity 0 + all other 1,498,795 = 6,028,795, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,028,795 |
| 74 | Broadcom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom's own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059 |
| 75 | Microsoft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 76 | Intel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 77 | Cisco Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 78 | Adobe, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe's own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 79 | Salesforce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 80 | International Business Machines Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corp's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 81 | Verizon, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 82 | Bank of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530 |
| 83 | Visa, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visa's own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 84 | Qualcomm, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 85 | Accenture, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 86 | RTX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001308179-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in RTX's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966 |
| 87 | PepsiCo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290 |
| 88 | Boeing, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 89 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 90 | UPS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 91 | Honeywell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 92 | Alphabet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet's own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303 |
| 93 | Amazon.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754 |
| 94 | Oracle, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 95 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Boeing reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | Boeing names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Bank of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118929 | Bank of America names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, UPS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Business Machines Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Broadcom reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085691 | Broadcom names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Intel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Visa reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | Visa names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Business Machines Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, RTX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000036 | RTX names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Alphabet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000342 | Alphabet names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Amazon.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041026 | Amazon.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include International Business Machines Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Oracle reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220801 | Oracle names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Accenture reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Verizon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon names International Business Machines Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |