Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP (IBM)

CEO Arvind Krishna was paid $37,989,685 in fiscal year 2025, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000051143-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$37,989,685
Arvind Krishna total, FY2025
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
765:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.19%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Arvind Krishna (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $37,989,685 (base salary $1,500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000051143-26-000025, filed 2026-03-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IBM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Arvind Krishna$1,500,000$0$23,988,586$6,606,312$5,250,000$42,970$601,817$37,989,685
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
James J. Kavanaugh1,250,250011,514,8303,171,0792,584,50037,946282,05818,840,663
Senior Vice President, Finance & Operations and Chief Financial Officer
Robert Thomas1,143,500010,794,9202,972,8922,370,00024,259188,52317,494,094
Senior Vice President, Software & Chief Commercial Officer
Gary Cohn1,170,00009,835,2302,708,5922,370,00019,483132,47016,235,775
Vice Chairman
Anne Robinson999,50007,292,7742,008,3382,068,50016,50370,69512,456,310
Senior Vice President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Arvind Krishna$37,989,685—$20,398,426—
James J. Kavanaugh18,840,66313,009,40311,691,289↑ +5,831,260
Robert Thomas17,494,09412,283,39810,334,314↑ +5,210,696
Gary Cohn16,235,77510,811,5219,537,090↑ +5,424,254
Anne Robinson12,456,3109,877,360—↑ +2,578,950

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IBM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP Peer Teardown Report

$37,989,685 Arvind Krishna total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0000051143-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for IBM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
IBMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order IBM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IBM
44 companies name IBM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IBM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IBM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Arvind KrishnaCEO$37,989,685
Gary CohnVice Chairman$16,235,775
James J. KavanaughCFO$18,840,663
Anne RobinsonSVP$12,456,310
Robert ThomasCCO$17,494,094
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alex GorskyLead Independent Director$644,291
Alfred W. ZollarIndependent Director$420,078
Andrew N. LiverisIndependent Director$669,935
David N. FarrIndependent Director$511,043
F. William McNabb IIIIndependent Director$463,009
Frederick H. WaddellIndependent Director$546,576
Marianne C. BrownIndependent Director$391,416
Martha E. PollackIndependent Director$480,522
Michael MiebachIndependent Director$383,124
Michelle J. HowardIndependent Director$465,704
Peter R. VoserIndependent Director$602,016
Ramon LaguartaIndependent Director—
Thomas BuberlIndependent Director$451,081
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Martha E. PollackDirector2026-03-31A243$242$58,901Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred W. ZollarDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. WaddellDirector2026-03-31A40324297,683Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. VoserDirector2026-03-31A413242100,107Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MiebachDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. William McNabb IIIDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew N. LiverisDirector2026-03-31A40324297,683Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. HowardDirector2026-03-31A26424263,991Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. FarrDirector2026-03-31A24324258,901Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon LaguartaDirector2026-03-31A12624230,541Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-03-31A444242107,621Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BuberlDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolas A. FehringVP, Controller2026-06-04D40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BuberlDirector2026-06-30A34128195,893Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. FarrDirector2026-06-30A20928158,773Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. HowardDirector2026-06-30A22828164,116Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew N. LiverisDirector2026-06-30A34728197,580Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. William McNabb IIIDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MiebachDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. PollackDirector2026-06-30A20928158,773Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. VoserDirector2026-06-30A356281100,111Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred W. ZollarDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-06-30A383281107,703Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon LaguartaDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-01—1,412——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01D5,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01D781287223,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01D3,254287933,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01A5,88300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01A1,41200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert ThomasSenior Vice President2026-08-26D25,0002305,758,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Arvind KrishnaDirector2026-08-27A8,375.562392,000,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MiebachDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon LaguartaDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BuberlDirector2026-09-30A44422097,649Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. VoserDirector2026-09-30A455220100,068Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. HowardDirector2026-09-30A29122064,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-09-30A489220107,546Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. FarrDirector2026-09-30A26822058,941Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred W. ZollarDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. PollackDirector2026-09-30A26822058,941Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew N. LiverisDirector2026-09-30A44422097,649Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. William McNabb IIIDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 46 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Martha E. PollackDirector2026-03-31A243$242$58,901Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred W. ZollarDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. WaddellDirector2026-03-31A40324297,683Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. VoserDirector2026-03-31A413242100,107Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MiebachDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. William McNabb IIIDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew N. LiverisDirector2026-03-31A40324297,683Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. HowardDirector2026-03-31A26424263,991Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. FarrDirector2026-03-31A24324258,901Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon LaguartaDirector2026-03-31A12624230,541Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-03-31A444242107,621Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BuberlDirector2026-03-31A37724291,381Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolas A. FehringVP, Controller2026-06-04D40000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BuberlDirector2026-06-30A34128195,893Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. FarrDirector2026-06-30A20928158,773Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. HowardDirector2026-06-30A22828164,116Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew N. LiverisDirector2026-06-30A34728197,580Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. William McNabb IIIDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MiebachDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. PollackDirector2026-06-30A20928158,773Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. VoserDirector2026-06-30A356281100,111Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred W. ZollarDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-06-30A383281107,703Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon LaguartaDirector2026-06-30A32528191,393Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01D1,41200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01D5,88300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01D781287223,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01D3,254287933,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01A5,88300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne RobinsonSenior Vice President2026-07-01A1,41200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert ThomasSenior Vice President2026-08-26D25,0002305,758,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Arvind KrishnaDirector2026-08-27A8,375.562392,000,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MiebachDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramon LaguartaDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas BuberlDirector2026-09-30A44422097,649Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. VoserDirector2026-09-30A455220100,068Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. HowardDirector2026-09-30A29122064,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex GorskyDirector2026-09-30A489220107,546Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. FarrDirector2026-09-30A26822058,941Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfred W. ZollarDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha E. PollackDirector2026-09-30A26822058,941Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew N. LiverisDirector2026-09-30A44422097,649Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marianne C. BrownDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
F. William McNabb IIIDirector2026-09-30A41522091,271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Arvind KrishnaRSU2025-02-18——22,659—$5,581,365
Arvind KrishnaPSU2025-02-1813,59567,976—149,54718,407,221
Robert ThomasPSU2025-02-186,11830,589—67,2968,283,195
Gary CohnPSU2025-02-185,57427,870—61,3147,546,917
James J. KavanaughPSU2025-02-186,52632,629—71,7848,835,607
Robert ThomasRSU2025-02-18——10,197—2,511,725
Gary CohnRSU2025-02-18——9,290—2,288,313
James J. KavanaughRSU2025-02-18——10,877—2,679,223
Gary CohnOPTION2025-02-18——37,160—2,708,592
Robert ThomasOPTION2025-02-18——40,786—2,972,892
Anne RobinsonOPTION2025-02-18——27,553—2,008,338
Arvind KrishnaOPTION2025-02-18——90,634—6,606,312
James J. KavanaughOPTION2025-02-18——43,505—3,171,079
Anne RobinsonRSU2025-02-18——6,889—1,696,898
Anne RobinsonPSU2025-02-184,13320,665—45,4635,595,875
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Arvind Krishna$5,581,365$18,407,221$6,606,31260.2%
Robert Thomas2,511,7258,283,1952,972,89260.2%
Gary Cohn2,288,3137,546,9172,708,59260.2%
James J. Kavanaugh2,679,2238,835,6073,171,07960.2%
Anne Robinson1,696,8985,595,8752,008,33860.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Arvind KrishnaRSU108,533—$31,350,617
James J. KavanaughRSU63,469—18,331,635
Gary CohnRSU48,103—13,617,196
Anne RobinsonRSU16,555—4,866,750
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

In consideration of size and complexity, IBM s philosophy is to generally target the 50 th percentile of the market for cash and total compensation. Executives in new roles are typically positioned below and brought up to median with sustained performance, while high performing executives may have an above median target total pay opportunity driven by long-term incentives to retain executive skills and support strong succession plans.

CEO STI target (% of salary)233%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-28549,921,10833,951,0596,674,05194.19%Passed
20252025-04-29518,938,82345,226,7605,157,49291.98%Passed
20242024-04-30505,017,49842,956,7866,339,13392.16%Passed
20232023-04-25491,622,78348,189,1397,178,70391.07%Passed
20222022-04-26473,874,45655,096,1878,014,39889.58%Passed
20212021-04-27254,703,735268,597,8878,048,06248.67%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2894.19%a
20252025-04-2991.98%b
20242024-04-3092.16%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered "votes cast" based on current New York State law requirements and IBM's certificate of incorporation and by-laws.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)765 : 1
CEO total compensation$37,989,685
Median employee compensation$49,630
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Andrew N. LiverisIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive$390,000$0$0—$279,935$669,935
Alex GorskyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive430,00000—214,291644,291
Peter R. VoserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive400,00000—202,016602,016
Frederick H. WaddellIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources (Chair) · Executive · Not standing for re-election390,00000—156,576546,576
David N. FarrIndependent · Audit365,00000—146,043511,043
Martha E. PollackIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources365,00000—115,522480,522
Michelle J. HowardIndependent · Audit365,00000—100,704465,704
F. William McNabb IIIIndependent · Audit365,00000—98,009463,009
Thomas BuberlIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources365,00000—86,081451,081
Alfred W. ZollarIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance365,00000—55,078420,078
Marianne C. BrownIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance365,00000—26,416391,416
Michael MiebachIndependent · Executive Compensation and Management Resources365,00000—18,124383,124
Ramon LaguartaIndependent · Directors and Corporate Governance · Executive · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Arvind KrishnaEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$350,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline$2,800,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$4,530,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$1,498,795
Total cost of the board$6,028,795

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Oracle2026Clayton Magouyrk$942,308$0$621,669,237$4,851,178$627,472,419
2Broadcom2025Hock Tan1,200,000202,351,08000205,278,006
3Microsoft2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
4Intel2025Lip-Bu Tan746,20049,639,50039,523,2002,374,00092,990,900
5Cisco Systems2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
6Adobe2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
7Salesforce2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
8INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
9Verizon2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
10Bank of America2025Brian Moynihan1,500,00030,666,7470033,711,521
11Visa2025Ryan McInerney1,505,78218,723,3065,687,5095,250,00031,560,660
12Qualcomm2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
13Accenture2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
14RTX2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
15PepsiCo2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
16Boeing2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
17Hewlett Packard Enterprise2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
18UPS2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
19Honeywell2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
20Alphabet2025Sundar Pichai2,007,69200010,906,079
21Amazon.com2025Andrew Jassy365,0000002,069,861

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Accenturenot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Adobe104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Alphabetnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Alphabet's relative total shareholder return relative to S&P 100 companies (TSR)Compensia Inc. and Semler Brossy
Amazon.comnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNone (Committee may engage compensation consultants but did not do so in 2025)
Bank of Americanot disclosednot disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Boeing131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)
Broadcomnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Cisco Systems142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Hewlett Packard Enterprise89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
Honeywell126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
Intelnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Microsoftnot disclosedPSA 100NoPay Governance LLC
Oraclenot disclosedOption 80 · PRSU 20NoCompensia, Inc.
PepsiConot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Qualcomm118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
RTX164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
Salesforce103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
UPS75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
Verizon100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Visa140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Meridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arvind Krishna (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $37,989,685.
How does INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Arvind Krishna's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 765:1.
How did shareholders vote on INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.19% of shareholders supported INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP reported total board compensation of $6,028,795 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Arvind KrishnaDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
2Section 01, James J. KavanaughDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 18,840,663. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c18 · span 1131283–1131293
3Section 01, Robert ThomasDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 17,494,094. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 1143434–1143444
4Section 01, Gary CohnDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative” · page 48. As printed: 16,235,775. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c51 · span 1155508–1155518
5Section 01, Anne RobinsonDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “2025 Summary compensation table and related narrative”. As printed: 12,456,310. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r19 · c17 · span 1167522–1167532
6Section 03, Arvind Krishna RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1223294–1223303
7Section 03, Arvind Krishna PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1221132–1221143
8Section 03, Robert Thomas PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Gary Cohn PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, James J. Kavanaugh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Robert Thomas RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1243109–1243118
12Section 03, Gary Cohn RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1252839–1252848
13Section 03, James J. Kavanaugh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1233294–1233303
14Section 03, Gary Cohn OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Robert Thomas OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Anne Robinson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Arvind Krishna OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, James J. Kavanaugh OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Anne Robinson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1262572–1262581
20Section 03, Anne Robinson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000051143-26-000025Section “nts of plan-based awards table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 765 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1676288–1676291
22Section 08, Andrew N. LiverisDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 669,935. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r7 · c5 · span 736296–736546
23Section 08, Alex GorskyDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 644,291. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c5 · span 733595–733845
24Section 08, Peter R. VoserDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 602,016. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c5 · span 741693–741943
25Section 08, Frederick H. WaddellDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 546,576. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r12 · c5 · span 743046–743296
26Section 08, David N. FarrDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,043. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r4 · c5 · span 732251–732501
27Section 08, Martha E. PollackDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,522. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r10 · c5 · span 740346–740596
28Section 08, Michelle J. HowardDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,704. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r6 · c5 · span 734946–735196
29Section 08, F. William McNabb IIIDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 463,009. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c5 · span 737649–737899
30Section 08, Thomas BuberlDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,081. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r3 · c5 · span 730905–731155
31Section 08, Alfred W. ZollarDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,078. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r13 · c5 · span 744564–744848
32Section 08, Marianne C. BrownDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,416. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c5 · span 729560–729811
33Section 08, Michael MiebachDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,124. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r9 · c5 · span 738996–739246
34Section 08, Ramon LaguartaDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Arvind KrishnaDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Martha E. Pollack 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001765271-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Alfred W. Zollar 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001196985-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Frederick H. Waddell 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001223690-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Peter R. Voser 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001628797-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael Miebach 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001771933-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, F. William McNabb III 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001731814-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Andrew N. Liveris 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001269971-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michelle J. Howard 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001769389-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David N. Farr 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001183474-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001804183-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ramon Laguarta 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001630253-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001453149-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Thomas Buberl 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001738987-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Nicolas A. Fehring 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001875415-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Thomas Buberl 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001738987-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David N. Farr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001183474-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michelle J. Howard 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001769389-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Andrew N. Liveris 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001269971-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, F. William McNabb III 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001731814-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Miebach 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001771933-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Martha E. Pollack 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001765271-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Peter R. Voser 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628797-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Alfred W. Zollar 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001196985-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001804183-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001453149-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ramon Laguarta 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001630253-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002026599-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002026599-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002026599-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002026599-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002026599-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Anne Robinson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002026599-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Robert Thomas 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280002005007-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Arvind Krishna 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280001629898-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael Miebach 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001771933-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Ramon Laguarta 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001630253-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Thomas Buberl 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001738987-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Peter R. Voser 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001628797-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michelle J. Howard 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001769389-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Alex Gorsky 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001453149-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David N. Farr 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001183474-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Alfred W. Zollar 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001196985-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Martha E. Pollack 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001765271-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Andrew N. Liveris 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001269971-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Marianne C. Brown 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001804183-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, F. William McNabb III 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001731814-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010000051143-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.19% (votes for as printed: 549,921,108). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020001104659-25-044116Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.98% (votes for as printed: 518,938,823). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001104659-24-057038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.16% (votes for as printed: 505,017,498). Filing ↗
85Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
86Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
87Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 4,530,000 + equity 0 + all other 1,498,795 = 6,028,795, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,028,795
88Oracle, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001193125-26-402816CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 627,472,419. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2271264–2271275
89Broadcom, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085691CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom's own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059
90Microsoft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
91Intel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
92Cisco Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems's own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
93Adobe, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe's own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
94Salesforce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
95INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
96Verizon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
97Bank of America, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118929CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530
98Visa, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635CEO total compensation as printed in Visa's own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
99Qualcomm, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in Qualcomm's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
100Accenture, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
101RTX, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
102PepsiCo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
103Boeing, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
104Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
105UPS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in UPS's own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
106Honeywell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
107Alphabet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Alphabet's own proxy. As printed: 10,906,079. Filing ↗machine: span 994293–994303
108Amazon.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041026CEO total compensation as printed in Amazon.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,069,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1010745–1010754
109Section 10a, Accenture reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000651Accenture names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Alphabet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000342Alphabet names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Bank of America reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118929Bank of America names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Broadcom reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085691Broadcom names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Cisco Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Honeywell reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Intel reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-245150Microsoft names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Oracle reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-402816Oracle names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, UPS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856UPS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Verizon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Visa reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000635Visa names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Boeing reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787Boeing names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, RTX reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX names INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Amazon.com reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041026Amazon.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
IBM Peer Teardown Report