Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CBRE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBRE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sulentic | $1,350,000 | $0 | $19,023,324 | $0 | $3,638,824 | $0 | $312,891 | $24,325,039 |
| Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Vikram Kohli | 850,000 | 1,450,000 | 5,696,094 | 0 | 1,684,019 | 0 | 38,898 | 9,719,011 |
| Chief Operating Officer and Chief Executive Officer, Advisory Services | ||||||||
| Emma Giamartino | 775,000 | 0 | 5,102,505 | 0 | 1,476,347 | 0 | 38,578 | 7,392,430 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Jamie Hodari | 669,231 | 0 | 4,954,560 | 0 | 1,307,509 | 0 | 38,578 | 6,969,878 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Building Operations & Experience and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Chad Doellinger | 672,692 | 0 | 2,278,438 | 0 | 1,463,620 | 0 | 46,769 | 4,461,519 |
| Chief Legal & Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Sulentic | $24,325,039 | $21,556,187 | $18,358,834 | +2,768,852 |
| Vikram Kohli | 9,719,011 | 7,215,664 | — | +2,503,347 |
| Emma Giamartino | 7,392,430 | 6,613,457 | 4,881,153 | +778,973 |
| Jamie Hodari | 6,969,878 | — | — | — |
| Chad Doellinger | 4,461,519 | 3,390,694 | — | +1,070,825 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew S. Horn | Deputy Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 58 | $142 | $8,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Doellinger | Chief Legal & Admin. Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 290 | 142 | 41,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Doellinger | Chief Legal & Admin. Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 107 | 140 | 15,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emma Giamartino | CFO & Chief Investment Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,250 | 131 | 294,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yajnik Sanjiv | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yajnik Sanjiv | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon B. Boze | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 839 | 131 | 109,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy A. Metcalfe | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yajnik Sanjiv | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reginald H. Gilyard | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shira D. Goodman | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth F. Cobert | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shira D. Goodman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yajnik Sanjiv | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,526 | 131 | 199,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shira D. Goodman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reginald H. Gilyard | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reginald H. Gilyard | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerardo I. Lopez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon B. Boze | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gunjan Soni | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth F. Cobert | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth F. Cobert | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,068 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikram Kohli | COO & CEO, Advisory Services | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,666 | 150 | 399,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Giamartino | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 11,278 | — | 19,736 | $1,892,787 |
| Vikram Kohli | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 12,590 | — | 1,791,557 |
| Chad Doellinger | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 2,518 | 2,518 | 10,072 | 716,623 |
| Jamie Hodari | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 10,951 | 10,951 | 19,164 | 1,837,906 |
| Robert Sulentic | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 42,047 | — | 73,582 | 7,056,748 |
| Emma Giamartino | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 11,278 | — | 1,604,859 |
| Emma Giamartino | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 5,639 | 11,278 | — | 22,556 | 1,604,859 |
| Chad Doellinger | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 5,036 | 5,036 | 8,813 | 716,623 |
| Chad Doellinger | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 5,036 | 5,036 | 8,813 | 845,192 |
| Robert Sulentic | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 42,047 | — | 5,983,288 |
| Robert Sulentic | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 21,023 | 42,047 | — | 84,094 | 5,983,288 |
| Jamie Hodari | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 10,951 | 10,951 | 19,164 | 1,558,327 |
| Jamie Hodari | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 5,475 | 5,475 | 21,902 | 1,558,327 |
| Vikram Kohli | PSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 12,590 | — | 22,032 | 2,112,980 |
| Vikram Kohli | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 6,295 | 12,590 | — | 25,180 | 1,791,557 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Giamartino | $1,604,859 | $3,497,646 | $0 | 68.5% |
| Vikram Kohli | 1,791,557 | 3,904,537 | 0 | 68.5% |
| Chad Doellinger | 2,278,438 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jamie Hodari | 4,954,560 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Sulentic | 5,983,288 | 13,040,036 | 0 | 68.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Giamartino | PSU | 61,647 | — | $9,912,220 |
| Jamie Hodari | PSU | 41,066 | — | 6,603,003 |
| Vikram Kohli | PSU | 68,044 | — | 10,940,794 |
| Chad Doellinger | RSU | 23,052 | — | 3,706,532 |
| Robert Sulentic | PSU | 300,122 | — | 48,256,616 |
| Chad Doellinger | PSU | 26,264 | — | 4,222,988 |
| Jamie Hodari | RSU | 10,951 | — | 1,760,811 |
| Robert Sulentic | RSU | 328,278 | — | 52,783,820 |
| Vikram Kohli | RSU | 79,033 | — | 12,707,716 |
| Emma Giamartino | RSU | 74,768 | — | 12,021,948 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to align pay and performance, reinforce our corporate strategy, attract and retain accomplished and high-performing executives, and motivate those executives to consistently achieve short- and long-term goals consistent with our corporate strategy. Our pay philosophy emphasizes pay-for-performance through significant variable compensation tied to accomplishment of financial and strategic objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 230,735,191 | 21,828,542 | 761,067 | 91.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 245,478,989 | 22,142,302 | 828,620 | 91.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 256,623,757 | 15,522,195 | 443,857 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 259,076,463 | 18,919,648 | 302,004 | 93.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 269,318,955 | 15,885,388 | 376,536 | 94.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 274,176,883 | 19,652,011 | 300,467 | 93.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 91.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 91.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 94.3%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 341 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,325,039 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,351 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjiv YajnikIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Governance (Chair) | $200,000 | $249,959 | $0 | — | $0 | $449,959 |
| Guy A. MetcalfeIndependent · Compensation · Finance and Investment (Chair) · Finance and Investment(1) (Chair) | 150,000 | 249,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 399,959 |
| Reginald H. GilyardIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 150,000 | 249,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 399,959 |
| Gerardo I. LopezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 150,000 | 249,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 399,959 |
| Shira D. GoodmanIndependent · Compensation · Finance and Investment | 110,000 | 249,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 359,959 |
| Brandon B. BozeIndependent · Audit · Finance and Investment | 110,000 | 249,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 359,959 |
| Gunjan SoniIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 249,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 359,959 |
| Beth F. CobertIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 110,000 | 249,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 359,959 |
| E.M. Blake HutchesonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar MunozIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher T. JennyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert SulenticEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 90,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual stock grant value |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,090,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,999,672 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,089,672 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CBRE Group, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CBRE Group, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | 2025 | Robin Vince | $1,300,000 | $47,440,141 | $25,000,004 | $9,510,000 | $83,472,970 |
| 2 | Aon plc | 2025 | Gregory Case | 1,500,000 | 68,769,941 | 0 | 2,437,500 | 73,742,639 |
| 3 | International Business Machines Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 4 | Accenture plc | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 5 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 6 | CBRE Group, INC. | 2025 | Robert Sulentic | 1,350,000 | 19,023,324 | 0 | 3,638,824 | 24,325,039 |
| 7 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 8 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 9 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 10 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 11 | AECOM | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 12 | Walker & Dunlop | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 13 | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated | 2025 | Christian Ulbrich | 1,042,889 | 9,930,776 | 0 | 3,666,000 | 14,675,352 |
| 14 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 15 | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | 2025 | Carl Hess | 1,000,000 | 9,182,185 | — | 2,384,000 | 12,793,605 |
| 16 | Cushman & Wakefield | 2025 | Michelle MacKay | 1,243,269 | 5,687,408 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 9,469,699 |
| 17 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 18 | Marcus & Millichap | 2025 | Hessam Nadji | 700,000 | 3,495,954 | 0 | 1,749,310 | 6,273,083 |
| 19 | Newmark Group | 2025 | Barry Gosin | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,668,848 |
| — | Fiserv, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Colliers International Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBRE Group, INC. | 134.8% | PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Accenture plc | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| AECOM | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Aon plc | 100% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Colliers International Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cushman & Wakefield | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward) |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Marcus & Millichap | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| Newmark Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| Walker & Dunlop | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | 119.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Sulentic | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444 |
| 2 | Section 01, Vikram Kohli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 9,719,011. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c18 · span 562372–562381 |
| 3 | Section 01, Emma Giamartino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,392,430. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c18 · span 532718–532727 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jamie Hodari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,969,878. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r20 · c17 · span 591336–591345 |
| 5 | Section 01, Chad Doellinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,461,519. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r25 · c18 · span 621042–621051 |
| 6 | Section 03, Emma Giamartino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r12 · c32 · span 3273873–3273882 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vikram Kohli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r17 · c32 · span 3333920–3333929 |
| 8 | Section 03, Chad Doellinger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r29 · c32 · span 3480223–3480230 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jamie Hodari RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r24 · c32 · span 3420171–3420180 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Sulentic PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c32 · span 3200717–3200726 |
| 11 | Section 03, Emma Giamartino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r11 · c32 · span 3260771–3260780 |
| 12 | Section 03, Emma Giamartino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r11 · c32 · span 3260771–3260780 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chad Doellinger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r29 · c32 · span 3480223–3480230 |
| 14 | Section 03, Chad Doellinger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r30 · c32 · span 3493321–3493328 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Sulentic RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c32 · span 3187615–3187624 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Sulentic PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c32 · span 3187615–3187624 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jamie Hodari RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r23 · c32 · span 3407069–3407078 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jamie Hodari RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r23 · c32 · span 3407069–3407078 |
| 19 | Section 03, Vikram Kohli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r18 · c32 · span 3347022–3347031 |
| 20 | Section 03, Vikram Kohli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r17 · c32 · span 3333920–3333929 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 341 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4436196–4436199 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sanjiv Yajnik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r35 · c15 · span 1682243–1682250 |
| 23 | Section 08, Guy A. Metcalfe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r26 · c15 · span 1631647–1631654 |
| 24 | Section 08, Reginald H. Gilyard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r11 · c15 · span 1547073–1547080 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gerardo I. Lopez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r23 · c15 · span 1614775–1614782 |
| 26 | Section 08, Shira D. Goodman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r14 · c15 · span 1563872–1563879 |
| 27 | Section 08, Brandon B. Boze | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c15 · span 1513474–1513481 |
| 28 | Section 08, Gunjan Soni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r32 · c15 · span 1665447–1665454 |
| 29 | Section 08, Beth F. Cobert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c15 · span 1530271–1530278 |
| 30 | Section 08, E.M. Blake Hutcheson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r17 · c11 · span 1579225–1579226 |
| 31 | Section 08, Oscar Munoz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r29 · c11 · span 1646991–1646992 |
| 32 | Section 08, Christopher T. Jenny | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r20 · c11 · span 1596240–1596241 |
| 33 | Section 08, Robert Sulentic | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andrew S. Horn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004963 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Chad Doellinger 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Chad Doellinger 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001225208-26-004964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Emma Giamartino 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brandon B. Boze 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Reginald H. Gilyard 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Shira D. Goodman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Beth F. Cobert 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005593 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Shira D. Goodman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Shira D. Goodman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Reginald H. Gilyard 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Reginald H. Gilyard 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gerardo I. Lopez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Brandon B. Boze 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Gunjan Soni 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Beth F. Cobert 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001225208-26-005609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Beth F. Cobert 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001225208-26-005609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Vikram Kohli 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001225208-26-006861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237130 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.36% (votes for as printed: 230,735,191). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000950170-25-077090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.73% (votes for as printed: 245,478,989). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001193125-24-147153 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: The advisory approval of named executive officer compensation for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 was approved by a vote of 256,623,757 shares in favor, 15,522,195 shares against and 443,857 shares abstaining. There were 8,681,314 broker non-votes on this proposal.). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,090,000 + equity 1,999,672 + all other 0 = 3,089,672, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,089,672 |
| 63 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 64 | Aon plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aon plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078 |
| 65 | International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 66 | Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 67 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 68 | CBRE Group, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBRE Group, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444 |
| 69 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 70 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 71 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 72 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 73 | AECOM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0000868857-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441 |
| 74 | Walker & Dunlop, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop's own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 75 | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001037976-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1021535–1021545 |
| 76 | Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 77 | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,793,605. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2988983–2988993 |
| 78 | Cushman & Wakefield, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield's own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059 |
| 79 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 80 | Marcus & Millichap, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marcus & Millichap's own proxy. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Newmark Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newmark Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,668,848. Filing ↗machine: span 748647–748656 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Marcus & Millichap reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113930 | Marcus & Millichap's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Cushman & Wakefield reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628369-26-000046 | Cushman & Wakefield names CBRE Group, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Newmark Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-086659 | Newmark Group names CBRE Group, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Aon plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187428 | Aon plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037976-26-000099 | Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated names CBRE Group, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE Group, INC.. Filing ↗ |