Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-24

CBRE GROUP, INC. (CBRE)

CEO Robert Sulentic was paid $24,325,039 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 63rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-141285 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,325,039 ↑
Robert Sulentic total, FY2025
63rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
341:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Robert Sulentic (Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $24,325,039 (base salary $1,350,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-141285, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CBRE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Sulentic$1,350,000$0$19,023,324$0$3,638,824$0$312,891$24,325,039
Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer
Vikram Kohli850,0001,450,0005,696,09401,684,019038,8989,719,011
Chief Operating Officer and Chief Executive Officer, Advisory Services
Emma Giamartino775,00005,102,50501,476,347038,5787,392,430
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Investment Officer
Jamie Hodari669,23104,954,56001,307,509038,5786,969,878
Chief Executive Officer, Building Operations & Experience and Chief Commercial Officer
Chad Doellinger672,69202,278,43801,463,620046,7694,461,519
Chief Legal & Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Robert Sulentic$24,325,039$21,556,187$18,358,834↑ +2,768,852
Vikram Kohli9,719,0117,215,664—↑ +2,503,347
Emma Giamartino7,392,4306,613,4574,881,153↑ +778,973
Jamie Hodari6,969,878———
Chad Doellinger4,461,5193,390,694—↑ +1,070,825

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read CBRE GROUP, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CBRE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the CBRE GROUP, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$24,325,039 Robert Sulentic total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-141285 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CBRE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CBREon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CBRE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CBRE
9 companies name CBRE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CBRE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CBRE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the CBRE GROUP, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Beth F. CobertIndependent Director$359,959
Brandon B. BozeIndependent Director$359,959
Christopher T. JennyFormer director (through FY2025)—
E.M. Blake HutchesonFormer director (through FY2025)—
Gerardo I. LopezIndependent Director$399,959
Gunjan SoniIndependent Director$359,959
Guy A. MetcalfeIndependent Director$399,959
Oscar MunozFormer director (through FY2025)—
Reginald H. GilyardIndependent Director$399,959
Sanjiv YajnikLead Independent Director$449,959
Shira D. GoodmanIndependent Director$359,959
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Andrew S. HornDeputy Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01D58$142$8,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad DoellingerChief Legal & Admin. Officer2026-05-01D29014241,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad DoellingerChief Legal & Admin. Officer2026-05-05D10714015,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Emma GiamartinoCFO & Chief Investment Officer2026-05-15D2,250131294,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth F. CobertDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Shira D. GoodmanDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerardo I. LopezDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy A. MetcalfeDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gunjan SoniDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandon B. BozeDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Yajnik SanjivDirector2026-05-21A1,526131199,967CommonForm 4 ↗
Yajnik SanjivDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Reginald H. GilyardDirector2026-05-21A1,90700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandon B. BozeDirector2026-05-21A839131109,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Reginald H. GilyardDirector2026-05-26D2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Reginald H. GilyardDirector2026-05-26A2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Shira D. GoodmanDirector2026-05-26D2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Shira D. GoodmanDirector2026-05-26A2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yajnik SanjivDirector2026-05-26D2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Yajnik SanjivDirector2026-05-26A2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth F. CobertDirector2026-05-27D2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth F. CobertDirector2026-05-27A2,06800CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram KohliCOO & CEO, Advisory Services2026-07-29D2,666150399,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad DoellingerChief Legal & Admin. Officer2026-08-13D22814833,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Emma GiamartinoCFO & Chief Investment Officer2026-08-13D2,250148333,653CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Chad DoellingerRSU2025-03-05——5,036—$716,623
Emma GiamartinoPSU2025-03-055,63911,278—22,5561,604,859
Robert SulenticPSU2025-03-05—42,047—73,5827,056,748
Emma GiamartinoPSU2025-03-05—11,278—19,7361,892,787
Vikram KohliPSU2025-03-05—12,590—22,0322,112,980
Robert SulenticPSU2025-03-0521,02342,047—84,0945,983,288
Vikram KohliPSU2025-03-056,29512,590—25,1801,791,557
Jamie HodariPSU2025-03-055,47510,951—21,9021,558,327
Vikram KohliRSU2025-03-05——12,590—1,791,557
Emma GiamartinoRSU2025-03-05——11,278—1,604,859
Jamie HodariRSU2025-03-05——10,951—1,558,327
Robert SulenticRSU2025-03-05——42,047—5,983,288
Chad DoellingerPSU2025-03-05—5,036—8,813845,192
Chad DoellingerPSU2025-03-052,5185,036—10,072716,623
Jamie HodariPSU2025-03-05—10,951—19,1641,837,906
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Chad Doellinger$716,623$1,561,815$068.5%
Emma Giamartino1,604,8593,497,646068.5%
Robert Sulentic5,983,28813,040,036068.5%
Vikram Kohli1,791,5573,904,537068.5%
Jamie Hodari1,558,3273,396,233068.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Emma GiamartinoPSU61,647—$9,912,220
Jamie HodariPSU41,066—6,603,003
Vikram KohliPSU68,044—10,940,794
Chad DoellingerRSU23,052—3,706,532
Robert SulenticPSU300,122—48,256,616
Chad DoellingerPSU26,264—4,222,988
Jamie HodariRSU10,951—1,760,811
Robert SulenticRSU328,278—52,783,820
Vikram KohliRSU79,033—12,707,716
Emma GiamartinoRSU74,768—12,021,948
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to align pay and performance, reinforce our corporate strategy, attract and retain accomplished and high-performing executives, and motivate those executives to consistently achieve short- and long-term goals consistent with our corporate strategy. Our pay philosophy emphasizes pay-for-performance through significant variable compensation tied to accomplishment of financial and strategic objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21230,735,19121,828,542761,06791.36%Passed
20252025-05-21245,478,98922,142,302828,62091.73%Passed
20242024-05-22256,623,75715,522,195443,85794.3%Passed
20232023-05-17259,076,46318,919,648302,00493.19%Passed
20222022-05-18269,318,95515,885,388376,53694.43%Passed
20212021-05-19274,176,88319,652,011300,46793.31%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2191.36%a
20252025-05-2191.73%b
20242024-05-2294.3%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)341 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,325,039
Median employee compensation$71,351
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sanjiv YajnikIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Governance (Chair)$200,000$249,959$0—$0$449,959
Gerardo I. LopezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating150,000249,9590—0399,959
Guy A. MetcalfeIndependent · Compensation · Finance and Investment (Chair) · Finance and Investment(1) (Chair)150,000249,9590—0399,959
Reginald H. GilyardIndependent · Compensation (Chair)150,000249,9590—0399,959
Gunjan SoniIndependent · Audit110,000249,9590—0359,959
Shira D. GoodmanIndependent · Compensation · Finance and Investment110,000249,9590—0359,959
Beth F. CobertIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating110,000249,9590—0359,959
Brandon B. BozeIndependent · Audit · Finance and Investment110,000249,9590—0359,959
Christopher T. JennyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
E.M. Blake HutchesonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Oscar MunozIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Robert SulenticEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 40,000 / 90,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual stock grant value
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,090,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,999,672
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,089,672

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies CBRE GROUP, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CBRE GROUP, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation2025Robin Vince$1,300,000$47,440,141$25,000,004$9,510,000$83,472,970
2Aon plc2025Gregory Case1,500,00068,769,94102,437,50073,742,639
3Fiserv, Inc.2025Michael Lyons1,214,23655,881,2790070,341,992
4International Business Machines Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
5Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
6Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
7Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.2025John Doyle1,500,0009,209,4698,375,0205,550,00025,051,051
8CBRE GROUP, INC.2025Robert Sulentic1,350,00019,023,32403,638,82424,325,039
9Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
10Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
11Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
12AECOM2025Troy Rudd1,380,22912,074,38902,396,17815,973,622
13Walker & Dunlop2025William Walker1,000,00013,170,93101,324,82115,500,252
14Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated2025Christian Ulbrich1,042,8899,930,776—3,666,00014,675,352
15Jacobs Solutions Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
16Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company2025Carl Hess1,000,0009,182,185—2,384,00012,793,605
17Cushman & Wakefield2025Michelle MacKay1,243,2695,687,40802,500,0009,469,699
18Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013
19Marcus & Millichap2025Hessam Nadji700,0003,495,95401,749,3106,273,083
20Newmark Group2025Barry Gosin1,000,0000002,668,848
—Colliers International Group——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
CBRE GROUP, INC.134.8%PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Accenture plcnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
AECOM107.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRExequity LLP
Aon plc100%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
Colliers International Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cushman & Wakefield100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward)
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Fiserv, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
International Business Machines Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Jacobs Solutions Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated122%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity LLP
Marcus & Millichap72%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituentsIndependent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed)
Newmark Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
The Bank of New York Mellon Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer GroupMeridian
Walker & Dunlop132%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company119.2%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoNot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at CBRE GROUP, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Robert Sulentic (Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at CBRE GROUP, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,325,039.
How does CBRE GROUP, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Robert Sulentic's total compensation ranked at the 63rd percentile of CBRE GROUP, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is CBRE GROUP, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, CBRE GROUP, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 341:1.
How did shareholders vote on CBRE GROUP, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.36% of shareholders supported CBRE GROUP, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does CBRE GROUP, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, CBRE GROUP, INC. reported total board compensation of $3,089,672 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert SulenticDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444
2Section 01, Vikram KohliDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 9,719,011. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c18 · span 562372–562381
3Section 01, Emma GiamartinoDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,392,430. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c18 · span 532718–532727
4Section 01, Jamie HodariDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,969,878. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r20 · c17 · span 591336–591345
5Section 01, Chad DoellingerDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,461,519. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r25 · c18 · span 621042–621051
6Section 03, Chad Doellinger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3480223–3480230
7Section 03, Emma Giamartino PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3286973–3286982
8Section 03, Robert Sulentic PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3200717–3200726
9Section 03, Emma Giamartino PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3273873–3273882
10Section 03, Vikram Kohli PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3347022–3347031
11Section 03, Robert Sulentic PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3213818–3213827
12Section 03, Vikram Kohli PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3360122–3360131
13Section 03, Jamie Hodari PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3433271–3433280
14Section 03, Vikram Kohli RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3333920–3333929
15Section 03, Emma Giamartino RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3260771–3260780
16Section 03, Jamie Hodari RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3407069–3407078
17Section 03, Robert Sulentic RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3187615–3187624
18Section 03, Chad Doellinger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3493321–3493328
19Section 03, Chad Doellinger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3506418–3506425
20Section 03, Jamie Hodari PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-141285Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3420171–3420180
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 341 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4436196–4436199
22Section 08, Sanjiv YajnikDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r35 · c15 · span 1682020–1682261
23Section 08, Gerardo I. LopezDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r23 · c15 · span 1614552–1614793
24Section 08, Guy A. MetcalfeDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r26 · c15 · span 1631424–1631665
25Section 08, Reginald H. GilyardDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r11 · c15 · span 1546850–1547091
26Section 08, Gunjan SoniDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r32 · c15 · span 1665224–1665465
27Section 08, Shira D. GoodmanDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r14 · c15 · span 1563649–1563890
28Section 08, Beth F. CobertDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c15 · span 1530048–1530289
29Section 08, Brandon B. BozeDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,959. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c15 · span 1513251–1513492
30Section 08, Christopher T. JennyDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r20 · c11 · span 1596240–1596241
31Section 08, E.M. Blake HutchesonDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r17 · c11 · span 1579225–1579226
32Section 08, Oscar MunozDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r29 · c11 · span 1646991–1646992
33Section 08, Robert SulenticDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew S. Horn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Chad Doellinger 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Chad Doellinger 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001225208-26-004964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Emma Giamartino 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005462Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Beth F. Cobert 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Shira D. Goodman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gerardo I. Lopez 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005596Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Guy A. Metcalfe 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gunjan Soni 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Brandon B. Boze 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Reginald H. Gilyard 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Brandon B. Boze 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Reginald H. Gilyard 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Reginald H. Gilyard 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005594Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Shira D. Goodman 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Shira D. Goodman 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005595Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Yajnik Sanjiv 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Beth F. Cobert 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001225208-26-005609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Beth F. Cobert 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001225208-26-005609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Vikram Kohli 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001225208-26-006861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Chad Doellinger 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001225208-26-007129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Emma Giamartino 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001225208-26-007130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001193125-26-237130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.36% (votes for as printed: 230,735,191). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230000950170-25-077090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.73% (votes for as printed: 245,478,989). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001193125-24-147153Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: The advisory approval of named executive officer compensation for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023 was approved by a vote of 256,623,757 shares in favor, 15,522,195 shares against and 443,857 shares abstaining. There were 8,681,314 broker non-votes on this proposal.). Filing ↗
62Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
63Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
64Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,090,000 + equity 1,999,672 + all other 0 = 3,089,672, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,089,672
65The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001193125-26-092500CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533
66Aon plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187428CEO total compensation as printed in Aon plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078
67Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
68International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
69Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
70Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
71Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133303CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017
72CBRE GROUP, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285CEO total compensation as printed in CBRE GROUP, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444
73Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
74Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
75Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
76AECOM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-200000868857-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441
77Walker & Dunlop, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038515CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop's own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408
78Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001037976-26-000099CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1021535–1021545
79Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
80Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127613CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,793,605. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2988983–2988993
81Cushman & Wakefield, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield's own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059
82Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
83Marcus & Millichap, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930CEO total compensation as printed in Marcus & Millichap's own proxy. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗
84Newmark Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-070001213900-26-086659CEO total compensation as printed in Newmark Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,668,848. Filing ↗machine: span 748647–748656
85Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013003Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133303Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Marcus & Millichap reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-113930Marcus & Millichap's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Cushman & Wakefield reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628369-26-000046Cushman & Wakefield names CBRE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Aon plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187428Aon plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Newmark Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-086659Newmark Group names CBRE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038515Walker & Dunlop's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037976-26-000099Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated names CBRE GROUP, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-092500The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CBRE GROUP, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the CBRE GROUP, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CBRE Peer Teardown Report