Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CWK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CWK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle MacKay | $1,243,269 | $0 | $5,687,408 | $0 | $2,500,000 | $0 | $39,022 | $9,469,699 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew McDonald | 900,000 | 0 | 3,168,139 | 0 | 1,700,000 | 0 | 12,250 | 5,780,389 |
| Global President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Neil Johnston | 647,692 | 0 | 1,826,946 | 0 | 975,616 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,464,254 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Noelle Perkins | 599,462 | 0 | 1,118,836 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 28,635 | 2,346,933 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Nathaniel Robinson | 500,000 | 0 | 800,088 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,314,088 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Investment & Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle MacKay | $9,469,699 | $9,682,351 | $4,668,810 | −212,652 |
| Andrew McDonald | 5,780,389 | 6,935,494 | 3,752,923 | −1,155,105 |
| Neil Johnston | 3,464,254 | 3,997,429 | 2,414,855 | −533,175 |
| Noelle Perkins | 2,346,933 | 2,346,119 | 1,719,388 | +814 |
| Nathaniel Robinson | 2,314,088 | 2,616,937 | — | −302,849 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathaniel Robinson | See Remarks | 2026-05-12 | D | 10,000 | $14 | $135,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Billie Williamson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 17,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Sun | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodie McLean | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 17,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Felman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Plavin | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 21,841 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Sun | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vennam | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer McPeek | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Felman | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Sun | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 17,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Billie Williamson | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Daimler | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Wennes | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodie McLean | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodie McLean | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vennam | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 17,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Vennam | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer McPeek | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 17,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer McPeek | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Billie Williamson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 14,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Felman | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 17,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Felman | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Felman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 17,013 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathaniel Robinson | See Remarks | 2026-06-04 | D | 24,828 | 13 | 328,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew McDonald | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | A | 57,120 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noelle Perkins | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | A | 30,563 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noelle Perkins | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 13,540 | 14 | 187,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noelle Perkins | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 72,299 | 14 | 1,000,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noelle Perkins | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 30,563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle MacKay | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 133,283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew McDonald | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | A | 10,697 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew McDonald | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 29,063 | 14 | 402,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle MacKay | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew McDonald | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 10,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew McDonald | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,443 | 14 | 75,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noelle Perkins | See Remarks | 2026-07-01 | A | 163,203 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle MacKay | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 13,803 | 14 | 191,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle MacKay | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 24,960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle MacKay | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 73,706 | 14 | 1,020,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew McDonald | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 2 | 21 | — | 21 | $192,308 |
| Neil Johnston | PSU | 2024-02-22 | 2 | 21 | — | 21 | 109,890 |
| Andrew McDonald | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,168,139 |
| Michelle MacKay | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,687,408 |
| Noelle Perkins | PSU | 2024-05-02 | 2 | 5 | — | 10 | 124,564 |
| Andrew McDonald | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 2 | 22 | — | 17,439 | 34,878 |
| Neil Johnston | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,826,946 |
| Neil Johnston | PSU | 2024-02-21 | 2 | 22 | — | 13,702 | 27,404 |
| Nathaniel Robinson | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 800,088 |
| Noelle Perkins | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,118,836 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew McDonald | $0 | $227,186 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Neil Johnston | 0 | 137,294 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Noelle Perkins | 0 | 124,564 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noelle Perkins | RSU | 45,547 | — | $522,527 |
| Michelle MacKay | RSU | 117,316 | — | 1,373,320 |
| Nathaniel Robinson | RSU | 24,226 | — | 285,663 |
| Neil Johnston | RSU | 66,620 | — | 785,557 |
| Andrew McDonald | RSU | 95,485 | — | 1,121,625 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide an effective compensation package that is competitive, tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our shareholders. Our compensation program is designed to drive Company performance delivering consistent high performance to our clients, shareholders and other stakeholders and to help us recruit, motivate and retain our top executive talent and our broader workforce.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 203,900,649 | 4,706,771 | 57,152 | 97.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 206,741,737 | 2,966,105 | 70,029 | 98.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 191,264,279 | 6,321,214 | 78,674 | 96.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 210,546,174 | 2,917,078 | 76,743 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 142,021,105 | 51,693,048 | 45,136 | 73.31% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 188,640,304 | 949,537 | 36,279 | 99.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 97.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 98.59%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 96.8%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 157 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,469,699 |
| Median employee compensation | $60,408 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett WhiteNot independent · Departed during FY | $122,690 | $280,000 | $0 | — | $25,000 | $427,690 |
| Billie WilliamsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 180,000 | 179,998 | 0 | — | — | 359,998 |
| Michelle FelmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 145,000 | 179,998 | 0 | — | — | 324,998 |
| Jodie McLeanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 140,000 | 179,998 | 0 | — | — | 319,998 |
| Angela SunIndependent · Compensation | 130,000 | 179,998 | 0 | — | — | 309,998 |
| Rajesh VennamIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 179,998 | 0 | — | — | 299,998 |
| Jennifer McPeekIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 120,000 | 179,998 | 0 | — | — | 299,998 |
| Stephen PlavinIndependent · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 52,500 | 173,658 | 0 | — | — | 226,158 |
| Susan DaimlerIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 45,734 | 141,645 | 0 | — | — | 187,379 |
| Timothy WennesIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 45,734 | 141,645 | 0 | — | — | 187,379 |
| Michelle MacKayEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,101,658 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,816,936 |
| All other compensation | $25,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,943,594 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cushman & Wakefield Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DXC Technology Company | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | $1,500,000 | $42,402,038 | $0 | $2,887,500 | $47,790,716 |
| 2 | CBRE Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sulentic | 1,350,000 | 19,023,324 | 0 | 3,638,824 | 24,325,039 |
| 3 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | 950,000 | 19,317,943 | 0 | 2,758,900 | 23,047,305 |
| 4 | AECOM | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 5 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. | 2025 | Christian Ulbrich | 1,042,889 | 9,930,776 | 0 | 3,666,000 | 14,675,352 |
| 6 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 7 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 8 | ManpowerGroup Inc. | 2025 | Jonas Prising | 1,300,000 | 10,893,619 | 0 | 967,909 | 13,268,466 |
| 9 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 10 | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. | 2025 | Michelle MacKay | 1,243,269 | 5,687,408 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 9,469,699 |
| 11 | ABM Industries Incorporated | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 12 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 13 | Unisys Corporation | 2025 | Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 4,220,888 |
| 14 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,760,067 | 3,135,628 |
| 15 | Newmark Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Gosin | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,668,848 |
| — | CGI Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Compass, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Colliers International Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stantec Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward) |
| ABM Industries Incorporated | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| AECOM | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| CBRE Group, Inc. | 134.8% | PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| CGI Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Colliers International Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Compass, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| DXC Technology Company | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ManpowerGroup Inc. | 46.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Mercer |
| Newmark Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Stantec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Unisys Corporation | 87.47% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michelle MacKay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,780,389. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1002372–1002381 |
| 3 | Section 01, Neil Johnston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,464,254. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 994215–994224 |
| 4 | Section 01, Noelle Perkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,346,933. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 1016429–1016438 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nathaniel Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,314,088. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1010725–1010734 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew McDonald PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, Neil Johnston PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew McDonald PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r8 · c6 · span 1001157–1001166 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michelle MacKay PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c6 · span 984835–984844 |
| 10 | Section 03, Noelle Perkins PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew McDonald PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r12 · c8 · span 1067477–1067483 |
| 12 | Section 03, Neil Johnston PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c6 · span 993002–993011 |
| 13 | Section 03, Neil Johnston PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r9 · c8 · span 1058150–1058156 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nathaniel Robinson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r11 · c6 · span 1009512–1009519 |
| 15 | Section 03, Noelle Perkins PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r13 · c6 · span 1015216–1015225 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 157 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1321109–1321114 |
| 17 | Section 08, Brett White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,690. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r10 · c15 · span 562659–562666 |
| 18 | Section 08, Billie Williamson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r11 · c15 · span 565828–565835 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michelle Felman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c15 · span 540322–540329 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jodie McLean | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c15 · span 543486–543493 |
| 21 | Section 08, Angela Sun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c15 · span 552980–552987 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rajesh Vennam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r8 · c15 · span 556145–556152 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jennifer McPeek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c15 · span 546653–546660 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stephen Plavin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,158. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c15 · span 549818–549825 |
| 25 | Section 08, Susan Daimler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,379. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r2 · c15 · span 537155–537162 |
| 26 | Section 08, Timothy Wennes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,379. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c15 · span 559310–559317 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michelle MacKay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Nathaniel Robinson 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628369-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Billie Williamson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Angela Sun 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jodie McLean 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stephen Plavin 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Angela Sun 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rajesh Vennam 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jennifer McPeek 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Angela Sun 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Billie Williamson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Susan Daimler 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Timothy Wennes 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jodie McLean 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jodie McLean 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rajesh Vennam 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rajesh Vennam 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jennifer McPeek 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jennifer McPeek 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Billie Williamson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628369-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628369-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628369-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Nathaniel Robinson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628369-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628369-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001628369-26-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74% (votes for as printed: 203,900,649). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001193125-25-121683 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.59% (votes for as printed: 206,741,737). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001193125-24-141747 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.8% (votes for as printed: 191,264,279). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,101,658 + equity 1,816,936 + all other 25,000 = 2,943,594, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,943,594 |
| 74 | DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 75 | CBRE Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBRE Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444 |
| 76 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 77 | AECOM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0000868857-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441 |
| 78 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001037976-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1021535–1021545 |
| 79 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 80 | Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 81 | ManpowerGroup Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ManpowerGroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,268,466. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c28 · span 2695592–2695602 |
| 82 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 83 | Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059 |
| 84 | ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 85 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 86 | Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303 |
| 87 | Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 88 | Newmark Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newmark Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,668,848. Filing ↗machine: span 748647–748656 |
| 89 | Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM Industries Incorporated names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, ManpowerGroup Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119922 | ManpowerGroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000082 | Unisys Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Newmark Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-086659 | Newmark Group, Inc. names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037976-26-000099 | Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Compass, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001563190-26-000084 | Compass, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688568-26-000049 | DXC Technology Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, CBRE Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141285 | CBRE Group, Inc. names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗ |