Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. (CWK)

CEO Michelle MacKay was paid $9,469,699 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628369-26-000046 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,469,699 ↓
Michelle MacKay total, FY2025
36th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
157:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michelle MacKay (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,469,699 (base salary $1,243,269) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628369-26-000046, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CWK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michelle MacKay$1,243,269$0$5,687,408$0$2,500,000$0$39,022$9,469,699
Chief Executive Officer
Andrew McDonald900,00003,168,13901,700,000012,2505,780,389
Global President & Chief Operating Officer
Neil Johnston647,69201,826,9460975,616014,0003,464,254
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Noelle Perkins599,46201,118,8360600,000028,6352,346,933
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary
Nathaniel Robinson500,0000800,08801,000,000014,0002,314,088
Executive Vice President, Chief Investment & Strategy Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michelle MacKay$9,469,699$9,682,351$4,668,810↓ −212,652
Andrew McDonald5,780,3896,935,4943,752,923↓ −1,155,105
Neil Johnston3,464,2543,997,4292,414,855↓ −533,175
Noelle Perkins2,346,9332,346,1191,719,388↑ +814
Nathaniel Robinson2,314,0882,616,937—↓ −302,849

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CWK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. Peer Teardown Report

$9,469,699 Michelle MacKay total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001628369-26-000046 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CWK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CWKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CWK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CWK
8 companies name CWK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CWK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CWK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew McDonaldPresident$5,780,389
Michelle MacKayCEO$9,469,699
Nathaniel RobinsonEVP$2,314,088
Neil JohnstonCFO$3,464,254
Noelle PerkinsGeneral Counsel$2,346,933
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angela SunIndependent Director$309,998
Billie WilliamsonIndependent Director$359,998
Jennifer McPeekIndependent Director$299,998
Jodie McLeanIndependent Director$319,998
Michelle FelmanIndependent Director$324,998
Rajesh VennamIndependent Director$299,998
Stephen PlavinChair of the Board$226,158
Susan DaimlerIndependent Director$187,379
Timothy WennesIndependent Director$187,379
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Nathaniel RobinsonSee Remarks2026-05-12D10,000$14$135,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer McPeekDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VennamDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela SunDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jodie McLeanDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WennesDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan DaimlerDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Billie WilliamsonDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle FelmanDirector2026-05-14A14,04100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PlavinDirector2026-05-14A21,84100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jodie McLeanDirector2026-05-15A17,013——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer McPeekDirector2026-05-15D17,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer McPeekDirector2026-05-15A17,013——CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VennamDirector2026-05-15D17,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajesh VennamDirector2026-05-15A17,013——CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela SunDirector2026-05-15A17,013——CommonForm 4 ↗
Billie WilliamsonDirector2026-05-15A17,013——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle FelmanDirector2026-05-15A17,013——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle FelmanDirector2026-05-15D17,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela SunDirector2026-05-15D17,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jodie McLeanDirector2026-05-15D17,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Billie WilliamsonDirector2026-05-15D17,01300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle FelmanDirector2026-06-01D17,01300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle FelmanDirector2026-06-01A17,01300CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathaniel RobinsonSee Remarks2026-06-04D24,82813328,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle PerkinsSee Remarks2026-07-01D72,299141,000,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle PerkinsSee Remarks2026-07-01A163,20300CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle PerkinsSee Remarks2026-07-01A30,56300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew McDonaldSee Remarks2026-07-01D10,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew McDonaldSee Remarks2026-07-01D29,06314402,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew McDonaldSee Remarks2026-07-01D5,4431475,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew McDonaldSee Remarks2026-07-01A10,69700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle MacKayDirector2026-07-01D24,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle MacKayDirector2026-07-01A133,28300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle MacKayDirector2026-07-01A24,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew McDonaldSee Remarks2026-07-01A57,12000CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle PerkinsSee Remarks2026-07-01D13,54014187,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle MacKayDirector2026-07-01D13,80314191,034CommonForm 4 ↗
Noelle PerkinsSee Remarks2026-07-01D30,56300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle MacKayDirector2026-07-01D73,706141,020,091CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WennesDirector2026-08-01D11,87300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan DaimlerDirector2026-08-01D11,87300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan DaimlerDirector2026-08-01A11,87313159,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WennesDirector2026-08-01A11,87313159,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurida SayedSee Remarks2026-08-13D16,00014222,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathaniel RobinsonSee Remarks2026-09-08D12,50013167,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PlavinDirector2026-10-01D10,87400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen PlavinDirector2026-10-01A10,87412131,140CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andrew McDonaldPSU2024-02-22221—21$192,308
Neil JohnstonPSU2024-02-22221—21109,890
Noelle PerkinsPSU2024-05-0225—10124,564
Andrew McDonaldPSU2024-02-21222—17,43934,878
Nathaniel RobinsonPRSU—————800,088
Noelle PerkinsPRSU—————1,118,836
Neil JohnstonPSU2024-02-21222—13,70227,404
Michelle MacKayPRSU—————5,687,408
Neil JohnstonPRSU—————1,826,946
Andrew McDonaldPRSU—————3,168,139
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrew McDonald$0$227,186$0100.0%
Neil Johnston0137,2940100.0%
Noelle Perkins0124,5640100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Noelle PerkinsRSU45,547—$522,527
Michelle MacKayRSU117,316—1,373,320
Nathaniel RobinsonRSU24,226—285,663
Neil JohnstonRSU66,620—785,557
Andrew McDonaldRSU95,485—1,121,625
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to provide an effective compensation package that is competitive, tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our shareholders. Our compensation program is designed to drive Company performance delivering consistent high performance to our clients, shareholders and other stakeholders and to help us recruit, motivate and retain our top executive talent and our broader workforce.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14203,900,6494,706,77157,15297.74%Passed
20252025-05-15206,741,7372,966,10570,02998.59%Passed
20242024-05-16191,264,2796,321,21478,67496.8%Passed
20232023-05-11210,546,1742,917,07876,74398.63%Passed
20212021-05-06142,021,10551,693,04845,13673.31%Passed
20202020-06-10188,640,304949,53736,27999.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1497.74%a
20252025-05-1598.59%b
20242024-05-1696.8%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)157 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,469,699
Median employee compensation$60,408
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Brett WhiteNot independent · Departed during FY$122,690$280,000$0—$25,000$427,690
Billie WilliamsonIndependent · Audit (Chair)180,000179,9980——359,998
Michelle FelmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance145,000179,9980——324,998
Jodie McLeanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)140,000179,9980——319,998
Angela SunIndependent · Compensation130,000179,9980——309,998
Jennifer McPeekIndependent · Audit · Compensation120,000179,9980——299,998
Rajesh VennamIndependent · Audit120,000179,9980——299,998
Stephen PlavinIndependent · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected52,500173,6580——226,158
Timothy WennesIndependent · Audit · Newly elected45,734141,6450——187,379
Susan DaimlerIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected45,734141,6450——187,379
Michelle MacKayEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$375,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,101,658
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,816,936
All other compensation$25,000
Total cost of the board$2,943,594

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cushman & Wakefield Ltd..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1DXC Technology Company2026Raul Fernandez$1,500,000$42,402,038$0$2,887,500$47,790,716
2CBRE Group, Inc.2025Robert Sulentic1,350,00019,023,32403,638,82424,325,039
3BXP, Inc.2025Owen Thomas950,00019,317,94302,758,90023,047,305
4AECOM2025Troy Rudd1,380,22912,074,38902,396,17815,973,622
5Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.2025Christian Ulbrich1,042,8899,930,77603,666,00014,675,352
6EMCOR Group, Inc.2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
7Jacobs Solutions Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
8ManpowerGroup Inc.2025Jonas Prising1,300,00010,893,6190967,90913,268,466
9KBR, Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
10Compass, Inc.2025Robert Reffkin900,0007,955,21001,350,00010,656,460
11Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.2025Michelle MacKay1,243,2695,687,40802,500,0009,469,699
12ABM Industries Incorporated2025Scott Salmirs1,025,0006,449,99701,622,1889,111,185
13Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013
14Unisys Corporation2025Michael Thomson771,5381,940,62801,487,2224,220,888
15Vornado Realty Trust2025Steven Roth1,000,0000003,135,628
16Newmark Group, Inc.2025Barry Gosin1,000,0000002,668,848
17CGI Inc.2025Robert Buchner84,375447,65000594,525
—Colliers International Group Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Stantec Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward)
ABM Industries Incorporated105%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
AECOM107.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRExequity LLP
BXP, Inc.117.4%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR ModifierFW Cook
CBRE Group, Inc.134.8%PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
CGI Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Colliers International Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Compass, Inc.200%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
DXC Technology Company77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
EMCOR Group, Inc.300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Jacobs Solutions Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.122%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity LLP
KBR, Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ManpowerGroup Inc.46.5%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Mercer
Newmark Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
Stantec Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Unisys Corporation87.47%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Vornado Realty Trust168%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer GroupFTI Consulting, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michelle MacKay (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,469,699.
How does Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michelle MacKay's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 157:1.
How did shareholders vote on Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.74% of shareholders supported Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. reported total board compensation of $2,943,594 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michelle MacKayDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059
2Section 01, Andrew McDonaldDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,780,389. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1002372–1002381
3Section 01, Neil JohnstonDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,464,254. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 994215–994224
4Section 01, Noelle PerkinsDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,346,933. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 1016429–1016438
5Section 01, Nathaniel RobinsonDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,314,088. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1010725–1010734
6Section 03, Andrew McDonald PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, Neil Johnston PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
8Section 03, Noelle Perkins PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
9Section 03, Andrew McDonald PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r12 · c8 · span 1067477–1067483
10Section 03, Nathaniel Robinson PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r11 · c6 · span 1009512–1009519
11Section 03, Noelle Perkins PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r13 · c6 · span 1015216–1015225
12Section 03, Neil Johnston PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r9 · c8 · span 1058150–1058156
13Section 03, Michelle MacKay PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c6 · span 984835–984844
14Section 03, Neil Johnston PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c6 · span 993002–993011
15Section 03, Andrew McDonald PRSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r8 · c6 · span 1001157–1001166
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 157 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1321109–1321114
17Section 08, Brett WhiteDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,690. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r10 · c15 · span 562551–562679
18Section 08, Billie WilliamsonDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r11 · c15 · span 565720–565848
19Section 08, Michelle FelmanDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c15 · span 540214–540342
20Section 08, Jodie McLeanDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c15 · span 543378–543506
21Section 08, Angela SunDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c15 · span 552872–553000
22Section 08, Jennifer McPeekDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c15 · span 546545–546673
23Section 08, Rajesh VennamDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,998. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r8 · c15 · span 556037–556165
24Section 08, Stephen PlavinDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,158. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c15 · span 549710–549838
25Section 08, Timothy WennesDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,379. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c15 · span 559202–559330
26Section 08, Susan DaimlerDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,379. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r2 · c15 · span 537047–537175
27Section 08, Michelle MacKayDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Nathaniel Robinson 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628369-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jennifer McPeek 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Rajesh Vennam 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Angela Sun 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jodie McLean 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Timothy Wennes 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Susan Daimler 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Billie Williamson 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Stephen Plavin 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jodie McLean 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jennifer McPeek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jennifer McPeek 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rajesh Vennam 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Rajesh Vennam 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Angela Sun 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Billie Williamson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Angela Sun 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jodie McLean 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Billie Williamson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001628369-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001628369-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michelle Felman 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001628369-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Nathaniel Robinson 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628369-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Andrew McDonald 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Noelle Perkins 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michelle MacKay 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628369-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Timothy Wennes 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001628369-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Susan Daimler 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001628369-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Susan Daimler 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001628369-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Timothy Wennes 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001628369-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Laurida Sayed 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001628369-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Nathaniel Robinson 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628369-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Stephen Plavin 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628369-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Stephen Plavin 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001628369-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001628369-26-000071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74% (votes for as printed: 203,900,649). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001193125-25-121683Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.59% (votes for as printed: 206,741,737). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001193125-24-141747Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.8% (votes for as printed: 191,264,279). Filing ↗
79Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
80Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
81Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,101,658 + equity 1,816,936 + all other 25,000 = 2,943,594, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,943,594
82DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
83CBRE Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141285CEO total compensation as printed in CBRE Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444
84BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001037540-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724
85AECOM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-200000868857-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441
86Jones Lang LaSalle Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001037976-26-000099CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1021535–1021545
87EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
88Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
89ManpowerGroup Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119922CEO total compensation as printed in ManpowerGroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,268,466. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c28 · span 2695592–2695602
90KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
91Compass, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001563190-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Compass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 780815–780825
92Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628369-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059
93ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001193125-26-050152CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342
94Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
95Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001308179-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303
96Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040386CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181
97Newmark Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-070001213900-26-086659CEO total compensation as printed in Newmark Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,668,848. Filing ↗machine: span 748647–748656
98CGI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001654954-26-004157CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336
99Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-050152ABM Industries Incorporated names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037540-26-000010BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, CBRE Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141285CBRE Group, Inc. names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Compass, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001563190-26-000084Compass, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, ManpowerGroup Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-119922ManpowerGroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000082Unisys Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Newmark Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-086659Newmark Group, Inc. names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037976-26-000099Jones Lang LaSalle Inc. names Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040386Vornado Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cushman & Wakefield Ltd.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CWK Peer Teardown Report