Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-05

DXC Technology Co (DXC)

CEO Raul Fernandez was paid $47,790,716 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 185.5% from fiscal year 2025, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001688568-26-000049 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$47,790,716 ↑
Raul Fernandez total, FY2026
78th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,521:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
50.03%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DXC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Raul Fernandez$1,500,000$0$42,402,038$0$2,887,500$0$1,001,178$47,790,716
President and Chief Executive Officer
Robert Del Bene800,000019,513,4490831,600013,23721,158,286
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Howard Boville296,15407,490,3010002,363,27510,149,730
Former President, Consulting & Engineering Services
Christopher Drumgoole800,00005,730,0780788,400091,8367,410,314
President, Global Infrastructure Services
Raymond August700,00004,461,6880571,725012,2645,745,677
President, Insurance Software & Services
Matthew Fawcett675,00003,475,9610571,550011,0504,733,561
Executive Vice President, General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Raul Fernandez$47,790,716$16,737,748$9,666,663↑ +31,052,968
Robert Del Bene21,158,2866,032,0986,167,056↑ +15,126,188
Howard Boville10,149,7308,246,78710,191,398↑ +1,902,943
Christopher Drumgoole7,410,3146,701,5115,070,835↑ +708,803
Raymond August5,745,677———
Matthew Fawcett4,733,5613,901,066—↑ +832,495

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DXC Technology Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DXC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the DXC Technology Co Peer Teardown Report

$47,790,716 Raul Fernandez total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001688568-26-000049 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DXC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DXCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DXC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DXC
15 companies name DXC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DXC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the DXC Technology Co Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Akihiko WashingtonIndependent Director$384,463
Anthony GonzalezIndependent Director$349,463
Carrie W. TeffnerIndependent Director$359,463
David A. BarnesIndependent Director$399,463
David L. HerzogChair of the Board$549,223
Dawn RogersIndependent Director$349,463
Karl RacineFormer director (through FY2026)$349,463
Pinkie D. MayfieldIndependent Director$349,463
Robert F. WoodsIndependent Director$394,463
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Raymond AugustPresident, Insurance SW & Svcs2026-06-15D9,270$9$81,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond AugustPresident, Insurance SW & Svcs2026-06-16D21,5969199,331CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Del BeneEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-07-17D8,943984,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Del BeneEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-07-17D7,939975,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. WoodsDirector2026-08-04A21,80000RSUForm 4 ↗
Carrie W. TeffnerDirector2026-08-04A21,80000RSUForm 4 ↗
Pinkie D. MayfieldDirector2026-08-04A21,80000RSUForm 4 ↗
Dawn RogersDirector2026-08-04A21,80000RSUForm 4 ↗
David A. BarnesDirector2026-08-04A21,80000RSUForm 4 ↗
Anthony GonzalezDirector2026-08-04A21,80000RSUForm 4 ↗
Akihiko WashingtonDirector2026-08-04A21,80000RSUForm 4 ↗
David L. HerzogDirector2026-08-04A30,90000RSUForm 4 ↗
Ramanathan VenkataramanEVP, CES2026-08-14D14,24711153,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. GrayPresident, GIS2026-08-17A100,31000RSUForm 4 ↗
Paul James TaylorPresident, DXC2026-09-15A145,91400CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul James TaylorPresident, DXC2026-09-15A204,28000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Raul FernandezPSU2025-05-161,141,3922,282,784—4,565,568$36,250,610
Raul FernandezRSU2025-05-16——402,844—6,151,428
Christopher DrumgooleRSU2025-05-16——146,587—2,238,383
Robert Del BeneRSU2025-05-16——185,389—2,830,890
Matthew FawcettRSU2025-05-16——88,922—1,357,839
Howard BovilleRSU2025-05-16——191,617—2,925,992
Raymond AugustRSU2025-06-16——95,238—1,512,379
Matthew FawcettPSU2025-05-1666,692133,383—266,7662,118,122
Raymond AugustPSU2025-05-1656,587113,174—226,3481,797,203
Raymond AugustRSU2025-05-16——75,449—1,152,106
Howard BovillePSU2025-05-16143,713287,425—574,8504,564,309
Robert Del BenePSU2025-05-16525,2701,050,539—2,101,07816,682,559
Christopher DrumgoolePSU2025-05-16109,940219,880—439,7603,491,695
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Raul Fernandez$6,151,428$36,250,610$085.5%
Christopher Drumgoole2,238,3833,491,695060.9%
Robert Del Bene2,830,89016,682,559085.5%
Matthew Fawcett1,357,8392,118,122060.9%
Howard Boville2,925,9924,564,309060.9%
Raymond August2,664,4851,797,203040.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Robert Del BenePSU165,826—$2,084,433
Raul FernandezPSU1,141,392—14,347,297
Robert Del BenePSU525,270—6,602,644
Raul FernandezRSU147,073—1,848,708
Raul FernandezPSU514,757—6,470,495
Raul FernandezRSU402,844—5,063,749
Robert Del BeneRSU185,389—2,330,340
Christopher DrumgoolePSU180,620—2,270,393
Christopher DrumgooleRSU146,587—1,842,599
Raymond AugustRSU20,441—256,943
Howard BovillePSU132,550—1,666,154
Christopher DrumgoolePSU109,940—1,381,946
Howard BovilleRSU98,376—1,236,586
Matthew FawcettPSU95,917—1,205,677
Matthew FawcettRSU95,917—1,205,677
Raymond AugustRSU95,238—1,197,142
Raymond AugustPSU87,801—1,103,659
Robert Del BeneRSU73,700—926,409
Christopher DrumgoolePSU85,194—1,070,889
Christopher DrumgooleRSU80,275—1,009,057
Raymond AugustRSU75,449—948,394
Matthew FawcettPSU66,692—838,318
Robert Del BenePSU64,604—812,072
Raymond AugustPSU56,587—711,299
Raymond AugustPSU43,814—550,742
Matthew FawcettRSU42,629—535,847
Raymond AugustRSU39,022—490,507
Christopher DrumgooleRSU18,931—237,963
Robert Del BeneRSU16,171—203,269
Robert Del BeneRSU14,356—180,455
Howard BovilleRSU11,976—150,538
Raymond AugustRSU9,736—122,382
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program reflects best practices to ensure sound governance and alignment with stockholders, including annual benchmarking, a mix of cash and equity, and vesting requirements.

CEO STI target (% of salary)250%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-2158,933,64158,851,361413,24750.03%Passed
20252025-07-22135,594,7867,527,237650,87994.74%Passed
20242024-07-30124,368,43914,958,9287,068,33489.26%Passed
20232023-07-25162,565,96912,202,162375,65493.02%Passed
20222022-07-26171,128,58216,313,9681,066,36591.3%Passed
20212021-08-1795,924,121106,350,3415,399,40047.42%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-2150.03%a
20252025-07-2294.74%b
20242024-07-3089.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,521 : 1
CEO total compensation$47,790,716
Median employee compensation$31,413
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David L. HerzogIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Audit · Nominating/Governance$209,212$340,011$0—$0$549,223
David A. BarnesIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)160,000239,4630—0399,463
Robert F. WoodsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance155,000239,4630—0394,463
Akihiko WashingtonIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating/Governance145,000239,4630—0384,463
Carrie W. TeffnerIndependent · Compensation · Audit120,000239,4630—0359,463
Anthony GonzalezIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit110,000239,4630—0349,463
Dawn RogersIndependent · Compensation · Audit110,000239,4630—0349,463
Karl RacineIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY110,000239,4630—0349,463
Pinkie D. MayfieldIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance110,000239,4630—0349,463
Raul J. FernandezEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$240,000
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,229,212
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,255,715
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,484,927

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DXC Technology Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DXC Technology Co.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan$746,200$49,639,500$39,523,200$2,374,000$92,990,900
2Aon plc2025Gregory Case1,500,00068,769,94102,437,50073,742,639
3Fiserv, Inc.2025Michael Lyons1,214,23655,881,2790070,341,992
4Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
5DXC Technology Co2026Raul Fernandez1,500,00042,402,03802,887,50047,790,716
6International Business Machines Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
7Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
8Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
9Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.2025John Doyle1,500,0009,209,4698,375,0205,550,00025,051,051
10Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
11Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
12Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.2026Martin Schroeter1,325,00018,000,02502,154,36021,766,355
13Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
14Western Digital Corporation2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
15Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
16Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
17Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company2025Carl Hess1,000,0009,182,185—2,384,00012,793,605
18Xerox Holdings Corporation2025Steven Bandrowczak1,100,00011,466,1840012,581,826
19EPAM Systems, Inc.2025Balazs Fejes756,3003,721,2880767,0005,244,588

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DXC Technology Co77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Accenture plcnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Aon plc100%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
EPAM Systems, Inc.101.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Fiserv, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
Intel Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
International Business Machines Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR modifierFW Cook
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituentsIndependent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed)
Western Digital Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.
Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company119.2%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoNot disclosed
Xerox Holdings Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DXC Technology Co in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Raul Fernandez (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at DXC Technology Co in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $47,790,716.
How does DXC Technology Co's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Raul Fernandez's total compensation ranked at the 78th percentile of DXC Technology Co's disclosed peer group.
What is DXC Technology Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DXC Technology Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1521:1.
How did shareholders vote on DXC Technology Co's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 50.03% of shareholders supported DXC Technology Co's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DXC Technology Co spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, DXC Technology Co reported total board compensation of $3,484,927 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Raul FernandezDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
2Section 01, Robert Del BeneDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 21,158,286. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 1328576–1328586
3Section 01, Howard BovilleDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 10,149,730. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c27 · span 1363768–1363778
4Section 01, Christopher DrumgooleDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 7,410,314. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1339383–1339392
5Section 01, Raymond AugustDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 5,745,677. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 1350192–1350201
6Section 01, Matthew FawcettDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 4,733,561. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 1355413–1355422
7Section 03, Raul Fernandez PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1432715–1432725
8Section 03, Raul Fernandez RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1437293–1437302
9Section 03, Christopher Drumgoole RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1462615–1462624
10Section 03, Robert Del Bene RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1449923–1449932
11Section 03, Matthew Fawcett RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1491902–1491911
12Section 03, Howard Boville RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1520520–1520529
13Section 03, Raymond August RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1479247–1479256
14Section 03, Matthew Fawcett PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1487326–1487335
15Section 03, Raymond August PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1470691–1470700
16Section 03, Raymond August RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1474672–1474681
17Section 03, Howard Boville PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1515943–1515952
18Section 03, Robert Del Bene PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1445380–1445390
19Section 03, Christopher Drumgoole PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001688568-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1458038–1458047
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1521 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1709606–1709611
21Section 08, David L. HerzogDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 549,223. Filing ↗machine: span 799522–799642
22Section 08, David A. BarnesDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,463. Filing ↗machine: span 791950–792070
23Section 08, Robert F. WoodsDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,463. Filing ↗machine: span 814801–814921
24Section 08, Akihiko WashingtonDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,463. Filing ↗machine: span 811997–812117
25Section 08, Carrie W. TeffnerDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,463. Filing ↗machine: span 809540–809660
26Section 08, Anthony GonzalezDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: span 797067–797187
27Section 08, Dawn RogersDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: span 807083–807203
28Section 08, Karl RacineDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: span 804631–804751
29Section 08, Pinkie D. MayfieldDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: span 801978–802098
30Section 08, Raul J. FernandezDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Raymond August 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001688568-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Raymond August 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001688568-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Robert Del Bene 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001688568-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert Del Bene 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001688568-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Robert F. Woods 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Carrie W. Teffner 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Pinkie D. Mayfield 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Dawn Rogers 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David A. Barnes 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Anthony Gonzalez 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Akihiko Washington 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David L. Herzog 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001688568-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ramanathan Venkataraman 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001688568-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Daniel J. Gray 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001688568-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Paul James Taylor 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001688568-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Paul James Taylor 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001688568-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-220001688568-26-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.03% (votes for as printed: 58,933,641). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-240001688568-25-000064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 135,594,786). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-010001688568-24-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.26% (votes for as printed: 124,368,439). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,229,212 + equity 2,255,715 + all other 0 = 3,484,927, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,484,927
53Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
54Aon plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187428CEO total compensation as printed in Aon plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078
55Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
56Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
57DXC Technology Co (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Co's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
58International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
59Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
60Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
61Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133303CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017
62Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
63Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
64Kyndryl Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453
65Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
66Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
67Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
68Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
69Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127613CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,793,605. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2988983–2988993
70Xerox Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Xerox Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783
71EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013337CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968
72Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013003Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025446Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133303Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Xerox Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001770450-26-000020Xerox Holdings Corporation names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Aon plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187428Aon plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the DXC Technology Co Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DXC Peer Teardown Report