Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DXC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DXC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Fernandez | $1,500,000 | $0 | $42,402,038 | $0 | $2,887,500 | $0 | $1,001,178 | $47,790,716 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Del Bene | 800,000 | 0 | 19,513,449 | 0 | 831,600 | 0 | 13,237 | 21,158,286 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Howard Boville | 296,154 | 0 | 7,490,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,363,275 | 10,149,730 |
| Former President, Consulting & Engineering Services | ||||||||
| Christopher Drumgoole | 800,000 | 0 | 5,730,078 | 0 | 788,400 | 0 | 91,836 | 7,410,314 |
| President, Global Infrastructure Services | ||||||||
| Raymond August | 700,000 | 0 | 4,461,688 | 0 | 571,725 | 0 | 12,264 | 5,745,677 |
| President, Insurance Software & Services | ||||||||
| Matthew Fawcett | 675,000 | 0 | 3,475,961 | 0 | 571,550 | 0 | 11,050 | 4,733,561 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Fernandez | $47,790,716 | $16,737,748 | $9,666,663 | +31,052,968 |
| Robert Del Bene | 21,158,286 | 6,032,098 | 6,167,056 | +15,126,188 |
| Howard Boville | 10,149,730 | 8,246,787 | 10,191,398 | +1,902,943 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | 7,410,314 | 6,701,511 | 5,070,835 | +708,803 |
| Raymond August | 5,745,677 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Fawcett | 4,733,561 | 3,901,066 | — | +832,495 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond August | President, Insurance SW & Svcs | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,270 | $9 | $81,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond August | President, Insurance SW & Svcs | 2026-06-16 | D | 21,596 | 9 | 199,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Del Bene | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 7,939 | 9 | 75,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Del Bene | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 8,943 | 9 | 84,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Fernandez | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 1,141,392 | 2,282,784 | — | 4,565,568 | $36,250,610 |
| Matthew Fawcett | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 66,692 | 133,383 | — | 266,766 | 2,118,122 |
| Raymond August | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 56,587 | 113,174 | — | 226,348 | 1,797,203 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 109,940 | 219,880 | — | 439,760 | 3,491,695 |
| Robert Del Bene | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 185,389 | — | 2,830,890 |
| Raymond August | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 75,449 | — | 1,152,106 |
| Matthew Fawcett | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 88,922 | — | 1,357,839 |
| Raymond August | RSU | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 95,238 | — | 1,512,379 |
| Raul Fernandez | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 402,844 | — | 6,151,428 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | RSU | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 146,587 | — | 2,238,383 |
| Robert Del Bene | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 525,270 | 1,050,539 | — | 2,101,078 | 16,682,559 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Fernandez | $6,151,428 | $36,250,610 | $0 | 85.5% |
| Matthew Fawcett | 1,357,839 | 2,118,122 | 0 | 60.9% |
| Raymond August | 2,664,485 | 1,797,203 | 0 | 40.3% |
| Christopher Drumgoole | 2,238,383 | 3,491,695 | 0 | 60.9% |
| Robert Del Bene | 2,830,890 | 16,682,559 | 0 | 85.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond August | PSU | 87,801 | — | $1,103,659 |
| Matthew Fawcett | PSU | 66,692 | — | 838,318 |
| Raymond August | PSU | 43,814 | — | 550,742 |
| Raymond August | RSU | 39,022 | — | 490,507 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | RSU | 18,931 | — | 237,963 |
| Howard Boville | RSU | 11,976 | — | 150,538 |
| Raymond August | RSU | 9,736 | — | 122,382 |
| Raul Fernandez | PSU | 1,141,392 | — | 14,347,297 |
| Raymond August | RSU | 20,441 | — | 256,943 |
| Robert Del Bene | PSU | 64,604 | — | 812,072 |
| Raymond August | RSU | 95,238 | — | 1,197,142 |
| Raul Fernandez | PSU | 514,757 | — | 6,470,495 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | PSU | 109,940 | — | 1,381,946 |
| Robert Del Bene | PSU | 525,270 | — | 6,602,644 |
| Raul Fernandez | RSU | 402,844 | — | 5,063,749 |
| Robert Del Bene | RSU | 185,389 | — | 2,330,340 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | PSU | 180,620 | — | 2,270,393 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | RSU | 146,587 | — | 1,842,599 |
| Robert Del Bene | PSU | 165,826 | — | 2,084,433 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | RSU | 80,275 | — | 1,009,057 |
| Raul Fernandez | RSU | 147,073 | — | 1,848,708 |
| Howard Boville | PSU | 132,550 | — | 1,666,154 |
| Raymond August | RSU | 75,449 | — | 948,394 |
| Howard Boville | RSU | 98,376 | — | 1,236,586 |
| Matthew Fawcett | PSU | 95,917 | — | 1,205,677 |
| Matthew Fawcett | RSU | 95,917 | — | 1,205,677 |
| Christopher Drumgoole | PSU | 85,194 | — | 1,070,889 |
| Matthew Fawcett | RSU | 42,629 | — | 535,847 |
| Robert Del Bene | RSU | 73,700 | — | 926,409 |
| Raymond August | PSU | 56,587 | — | 711,299 |
| Robert Del Bene | RSU | 16,171 | — | 203,269 |
| Robert Del Bene | RSU | 14,356 | — | 180,455 |
We are committed to a pay for performance culture. Our executive compensation program aims to motivate our people to perform at a consistently high level and rewards contributions that enhance our ability to deliver outstanding results for our customers and create value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-21 | 58,933,641 | 58,851,361 | 413,247 | 50.03% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-22 | 135,594,786 | 7,527,237 | 650,879 | 94.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-30 | 124,368,439 | 14,958,928 | 7,068,334 | 89.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-25 | 162,565,969 | 12,202,162 | 375,654 | 93.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-26 | 171,128,582 | 16,313,968 | 1,066,365 | 91.3% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-17 | 95,924,121 | 106,350,341 | 5,399,400 | 47.42% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-21 | 50.03%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-22 | 94.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-30 | 89.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,521 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $47,790,716 |
| Median employee compensation | $31,413 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David L. HerzogIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | $209,212 | $340,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $549,223 |
| David A. BarnesIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 160,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,463 |
| Robert F. WoodsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 145,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 384,463 |
| Akihiko WashingtonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 135,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374,463 |
| Carrie W. TeffnerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 120,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,463 |
| Anthony GonzalezIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,463 |
| Pinkie D. MayfieldIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,463 |
| Dawn RogersIndependent · Compensation | 110,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,463 |
| Karl RacineIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 239,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,463 |
| Raul J. FernandezEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,209,212 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,255,715 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,464,927 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DXC Technology Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DXC Technology Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aon plc | 2025 | Gregory Case | $1,500,000 | $68,769,941 | $0 | $2,437,500 | $73,742,639 |
| 2 | DXC Technology Co | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | 1,500,000 | 42,402,038 | 0 | 2,887,500 | 47,790,716 |
| 3 | International Business Machines Corporation | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 4 | Accenture plc | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 5 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 6 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 7 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 8 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Martin Schroeter | 1,325,000 | 18,000,025 | 0 | 2,154,360 | 21,766,355 |
| 9 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 10 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 11 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 12 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 13 | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | 2025 | Carl Hess | 1,000,000 | 9,182,185 | — | 2,384,000 | 12,793,605 |
| 14 | Xerox Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Steven Bandrowczak | 1,100,000 | 11,466,184 | 0 | 0 | 12,581,826 |
| 15 | Western Digital Corporation | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 16 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| — | Fiserv, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DXC Technology Co | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| Accenture plc | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Aon plc | 100% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 69% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | FW Cook |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| Western Digital Corporation | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company | 119.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Not disclosed |
| Xerox Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Raul Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Del Bene | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 21,158,286. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r10 · c16 · span 1328576–1328586 |
| 3 | Section 01, Howard Boville | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 10,149,730. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c27 · span 1363768–1363778 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Drumgoole | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 7,410,314. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1339383–1339392 |
| 5 | Section 01, Raymond August | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 5,745,677. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 1350192–1350201 |
| 6 | Section 01, Matthew Fawcett | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 84. As printed: 4,733,561. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 1355413–1355422 |
| 7 | Section 03, Raul Fernandez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r4 · c5 · span 1219472–1219481 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Fawcett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r8 · c5 · span 1227836–1227843 |
| 9 | Section 03, Raymond August PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r7 · c5 · span 1225846–1225853 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Drumgoole PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r6 · c5 · span 1223657–1223664 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Del Bene RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r5 · c7 · span 1222137–1222144 |
| 12 | Section 03, Raymond August RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r7 · c7 · span 1226320–1226326 |
| 13 | Section 03, Matthew Fawcett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r8 · c7 · span 1228310–1228316 |
| 14 | Section 03, Raymond August RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t272 · r22 · c13 · span 1478409–1478415 |
| 15 | Section 03, Raul Fernandez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r4 · c7 · span 1219948–1219955 |
| 16 | Section 03, Christopher Drumgoole RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r6 · c7 · span 1224131–1224138 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Del Bene PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r5 · c5 · span 1221661–1221670 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1521 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1708834–1708840 |
| 19 | Section 08, David L. Herzog | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 549,223. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r10 · c9 · span 799628–799635 |
| 20 | Section 08, David A. Barnes | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,463. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r7 · c9 · span 792056–792063 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert F. Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,463. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Akihiko Washington | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,463. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Carrie W. Teffner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,463. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r14 · c9 · span 809646–809653 |
| 24 | Section 08, Anthony Gonzalez | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c9 · span 797173–797180 |
| 25 | Section 08, Pinkie D. Mayfield | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r11 · c9 · span 802084–802091 |
| 26 | Section 08, Dawn Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c9 · span 807189–807196 |
| 27 | Section 08, Karl Racine | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,463. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c9 · span 804737–804744 |
| 28 | Section 08, Raul J. Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c9 · span 794630–794631 |
| 29 | Section 02, Raymond August 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001688568-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Raymond August 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001688568-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert Del Bene 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001688568-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert Del Bene 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001688568-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-22 | 0001688568-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.03% (votes for as printed: 58,933,641). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-24 | 0001688568-25-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 135,594,786). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-01 | 0001688568-24-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.26% (votes for as printed: 124,368,439). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,209,212 + equity 2,255,715 + all other 0 = 3,464,927, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,464,927 |
| 39 | Aon plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aon plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078 |
| 40 | DXC Technology Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Co's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 41 | International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 42 | Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 43 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 44 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 45 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 46 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453 |
| 47 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 48 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 49 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 50 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 51 | Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,793,605. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2988983–2988993 |
| 52 | Xerox Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001770450-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xerox Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783 |
| 53 | Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 54 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 55 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture plc names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Xerox Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001770450-26-000020 | Xerox Holdings Corporation names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Aon plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187428 | Aon plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DXC Technology Co. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025446 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. names DXC Technology Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |