Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OMC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OMC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wren | $416,667 | $0 | $0 | $69,280,000 | $0 | $0 | $169,179 | $69,865,846 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daryl Simm | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 0 | 16,644 | 10,016,644 |
| Co-President and Co-Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Angelastro | 950,000 | 0 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,950,000 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Louis Januzzi | 741,667 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,241,667 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wren | $69,865,846 | $21,673,595 | $26,079,698 | +48,192,251 |
| Daryl Simm | 10,016,644 | 9,859,845 | 11,020,873 | +156,799 |
| Philip Angelastro | 8,950,000 | 9,865,762 | 9,970,443 | −915,762 |
| Louis Januzzi | 2,241,667 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary C. Choksi | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Salas Pineda | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie S. Hawkins | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Gerstein | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Gerstein | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 298.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard S. Coleman, Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Johnson Rice | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 681 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie M. Williams | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Santos | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Q. Moore | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 681 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah J. Kissire | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Lee Wyatt Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 681 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gracia C. Martore | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 680.52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Simm | Co-President and Co-COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,969 | 71 | 281,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wren | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,397 | 71 | 311,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Angelastro | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,476 | 71 | 317,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Januzzi | Senior VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,849 | 71 | 130,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Angelastro | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-22 | A | 48,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wren | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 38,767 | 75 | 2,904,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Simm | Co-President and Co-COO | 2026-05-22 | A | 54,242 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Simm | Co-President and Co-COO | 2026-05-22 | D | 22,931 | 75 | 1,718,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Angelastro | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-22 | D | 24,922 | 75 | 1,867,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wren | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 75,938 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah J. Kissire | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gracia C. Martore | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary C. Choksi | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Santos | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard S. Coleman, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronnie S. Hawkins | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Johnson Rice | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 704 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Gerstein | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 308.94 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Lee Wyatt Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 704 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Gerstein | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie M. Williams | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia Salas Pineda | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 703.69 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Q. Moore | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 704 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Januzzi | Senior VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec. | 2026-07-16 | A | 7,720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wren | OPTION | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 4,000,000 | — | $69,280,000 |
| Louis Januzzi | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 6,770 | — | 500,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wren | $0 | $0 | $69,280,000 | 0.0% |
| Louis Januzzi | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Januzzi | PSU | 25,764 | — | $2,080,443 |
| Philip Angelastro | PSU | 97,107 | — | 7,841,390 |
| John Wren | Option | 800,238 | 80.39 | — |
| Philip Angelastro | Option | 118,554 | 80.39 | — |
| Daryl Simm | Option | 133,374 | 80.39 | — |
| John Wren | PSU | 151,054 | — | 12,197,611 |
| John Wren | PSU | 17,224 | — | 1,390,838 |
| John Wren | Option | 3,428,572 | 77.6 | — |
| Daryl Simm | PSU | 107,896 | — | 8,712,602 |
| Daryl Simm | PSU | 43,069 | — | 3,477,822 |
| Philip Angelastro | PSU | 32,458 | — | 2,620,984 |
| Louis Januzzi | Option | 11,425 | 69.23 | — |
The objective of base salary is to provide a portion of compensation to the NEO that is not at risk, such as incentive bonuses or equity awards, and is generally unaffected by fluctuations in company performance or the market in general.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 136,696,153 | 104,956,047 | 647,532 | 56.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 148,901,265 | 17,079,468 | 200,117 | 89.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 149,367,304 | 15,491,241 | 164,306 | 90.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 154,681,251 | 11,444,959 | 356,620 | 93.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 156,307,905 | 16,436,819 | 172,079 | 90.48% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 156,162,467 | 21,151,661 | 1,071,345 | 88.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 56.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 89.71%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 90.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of this item.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,219 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $69,865,846 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,337 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary C. ChoksiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $238,000 | $205,000 | — | $0 | $0 | $443,000 |
| Gracia C. MartoreIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance | 186,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 391,000 |
| Deborah J. KissireIndependent · Audit · Finance | 178,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 383,000 |
| Leonard S. Coleman, JrIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 178,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 383,000 |
| Valerie M. WilliamsIndependent · Governance (Chair) | 146,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 351,000 |
| Ronnie S. HawkinsIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 146,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 351,000 |
| Linda Johnson RiceIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 146,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 351,000 |
| Mark D. GersteinIndependent · Audit · Governance | 146,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 351,000 |
| Patricia Salas PinedaIndependent · Audit · Finance | 136,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 341,000 |
| Cassandra SantosIndependent · Finance · Governance | 130,000 | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Patrick Q. MooreIndependent · Governance · Finance · Newly elected | 7,500 | 17,083 | — | 0 | 0 | 24,583 |
| E. Lee Wyatt JrIndependent · Newly elected | 7,500 | 17,083 | — | 0 | 0 | 24,583 |
| John D. WrenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Philippe KrakowskyEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $205,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($450,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,645,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,084,166 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,729,166 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Omnicom Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Omnicom Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omnicom Group | 2025 | John Wren | $416,667 | $0 | $69,280,000 | $0 | $69,865,846 |
| 2 | DXC Technology Company | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | 1,500,000 | 42,402,038 | 0 | 2,887,500 | 47,790,716 |
| 3 | Accenture plc | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 4 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 5 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| — | Paramount Skydance | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WPP plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Thomson Reuters Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omnicom Group | 130.8% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Accenture plc | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| DXC Technology Company | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| Paramount Skydance | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WPP plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Wren | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1800102–1800112 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daryl Simm | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 10,016,644. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c20 · span 1868853–1868863 |
| 3 | Section 01, Philip Angelastro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 8,950,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r10 · c20 · span 1937296–1937305 |
| 4 | Section 01, Louis Januzzi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 2,241,667. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r14 · c20 · span 2026933–2026942 |
| 5 | Section 03, John Wren OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c9 · span 1788580–1788590 |
| 6 | Section 03, Louis Januzzi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r5 · c6 · span 2285418–2285423 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1219 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2608446–2608452 |
| 8 | Section 08, Mary C. Choksi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r1 · c3 · span 1044760–1044767 |
| 9 | Section 08, Gracia C. Martore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c3 · span 1067276–1067283 |
| 10 | Section 08, Deborah J. Kissire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c3 · span 1062738–1062745 |
| 11 | Section 08, Leonard S. Coleman, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c3 · span 1049304–1049311 |
| 12 | Section 08, Valerie M. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r11 · c3 · span 1089544–1089551 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ronnie S. Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c3 · span 1058199–1058206 |
| 14 | Section 08, Linda Johnson Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r9 · c3 · span 1080875–1080882 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark D. Gerstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c3 · span 1053745–1053752 |
| 16 | Section 08, Patricia Salas Pineda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r8 · c3 · span 1076336–1076343 |
| 17 | Section 08, Cassandra Santos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r10 · c3 · span 1085412–1085419 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick Q. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,583. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c3 · span 1071879–1071885 |
| 19 | Section 08, E. Lee Wyatt Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,583. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r12 · c3 · span 1093627–1093633 |
| 20 | Section 08, John D. Wren | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Philippe Krakowsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mary C. Choksi 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Patricia Salas Pineda 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039965 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ronnie S. Hawkins 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Leonard S. Coleman, Jr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039962 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Cassandra Santos 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039963 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Patrick Q. Moore 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039961 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Deborah J. Kissire 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, E. Lee Wyatt Jr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039956 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gracia C. Martore 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001213900-26-039957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daryl Simm 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001213900-26-059101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Wren 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001213900-26-059102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Philip Angelastro 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001213900-26-059097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Louis Januzzi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001213900-26-059098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Philip Angelastro 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001213900-26-061532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John Wren 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001213900-26-061536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Daryl Simm 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001213900-26-061534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Daryl Simm 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001213900-26-061534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Philip Angelastro 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001213900-26-061532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Wren 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001213900-26-061536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Deborah J. Kissire 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gracia C. Martore 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mary C. Choksi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Cassandra Santos 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075526 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Leonard S. Coleman, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ronnie S. Hawkins 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, E. Lee Wyatt Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Patricia Salas Pineda 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Patrick Q. Moore 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001213900-26-075527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Louis Januzzi 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001213900-26-079641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053924 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 56.57% (votes for as printed: 136,696,153). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001213900-25-041552 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.71% (votes for as printed: 148,901,265). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001213900-24-042352 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.6% (votes for as printed: 149,367,304). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,645,000 + equity 2,084,166 + all other 0 = 3,729,166, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,729,166 |
| 65 | Omnicom Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group's own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1800102–1800112 |
| 66 | DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 67 | Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 68 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 69 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 70 | Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688568-26-000049 | DXC Technology Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗ |