Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Omnicom Group (OMC)

CEO John Wren was paid $69,865,846 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 222.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001213900-26-034811 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$69,865,846 ↑
John Wren total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,219:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
56.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

OMC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Wren$416,667$0$0$69,280,000$0$0$169,179$69,865,846
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Daryl Simm1,000,00004,500,00004,500,000016,64410,016,644
Co-President and Co-Chief Operating Officer
Philip Angelastro950,00004,000,00004,000,000008,950,000
Executive VP and Chief Financial Officer
Louis Januzzi741,6670500,00001,000,000002,241,667
Senior VP, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Wren$69,865,846$21,673,595$20,150,620↑ +48,192,251
Daryl Simm10,016,64411,024,98411,020,873↓ −1,008,340
Philip Angelastro8,950,0009,957,2529,970,443↓ −1,007,252
Louis Januzzi2,241,6672,124,9642,000,077↑ +116,703

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Omnicom Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OMC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OMC
6 companies name OMC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name OMC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cassandra SantosIndependent Director$335,000
Deborah J. KissireIndependent Director$383,000
E. Lee Wyatt JrIndependent Director$24,583
Gracia C. MartoreIndependent Director$391,000
Leonard S. Coleman, JrIndependent Director—
Linda Johnson RiceIndependent Director$351,000
Mark D. GersteinIndependent Director$351,000
Mary C. ChoksiLead Independent Director$443,000
Patricia Salas PinedaIndependent Director$341,000
Patrick Q. MooreIndependent Director$24,583
Philippe KrakowskyDirector—
Ronnie S. HawkinsIndependent Director$351,000
Valerie M. WilliamsIndependent Director$351,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Deborah J. KissireDirector2026-04-01A680.52$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary C. ChoksiDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-04-01A68100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronnie S. HawkinsDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
Cassandra SantosDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard S. Coleman JrDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia Salas PinedaDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Lee Wyatt JrDirector2026-04-01A68100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. GersteinDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. GersteinDirector2026-04-01A298.7700CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick Q. MooreDirector2026-04-01A68100CommonForm 4 ↗
Gracia C. MartoreDirector2026-04-01A680.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
John WrenDirector2026-05-15D4,39771311,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis JanuzziSenior VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.2026-05-15D1,84971130,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl SimmCo-President and Co-COO2026-05-15D3,96971281,124CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip AngelastroExecutive Vice President & CFO2026-05-15D4,47671317,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip AngelastroExecutive Vice President & CFO2026-05-22A48,81800CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl SimmCo-President and Co-COO2026-05-22D22,931751,718,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl SimmCo-President and Co-COO2026-05-22A54,24200CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip AngelastroExecutive Vice President & CFO2026-05-22D24,922751,867,405CommonForm 4 ↗
John WrenDirector2026-05-22A75,93800CommonForm 4 ↗
John WrenDirector2026-05-22D38,767752,904,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia Salas PinedaDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah J. KissireDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard S. Coleman JrDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. GersteinDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Cassandra SantosDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary C. ChoksiDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronnie S. HawkinsDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gracia C. MartoreDirector2026-07-01A703.6900CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Lee Wyatt JrDirector2026-07-01A70400CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick Q. MooreDirector2026-07-01A70400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. GersteinDirector2026-07-01A308.9400CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-07-01A70400CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis JanuzziSenior VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.2026-07-16A7,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis JanuzziSenior VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.2026-08-15D1,30888114,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl SimmCo-President and Co-COO2026-08-15D3,17288277,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CastellanetaSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-15D1,34888118,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-08-24D1,38589122,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie M. WilliamsDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah J. KissireDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary C. ChoksiDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. GersteinDirector2026-10-01A305.5800CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda Johnson RiceDirector2026-10-01A69700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gracia C. MartoreDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Cassandra SantosDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia Salas PinedaDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick Q. MooreDirector2026-10-01A69700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronnie S. HawkinsDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. GersteinDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard S. Coleman JrDirector2026-10-01A696.0500CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Lee Wyatt JrDirector2026-10-01A69700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Louis JanuzziRSU2025-07-01——6,770—$500,000
John WrenOPTION2025-05-12——4,000,000—69,280,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Louis Januzzi$500,000$0$00.0%
John Wren0069,280,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Daryl SimmRSU43,069—$3,477,822
John WrenRSU17,224—1,390,838
John WrenOption3,428,57277.6—
Philip AngelastroOption118,55480.39—
Louis JanuzziOption11,42569.23—
John WrenOption800,23880.39—
Daryl SimmOption133,37480.39—
Philip AngelastroPSU97,107—7,841,390
Louis JanuzziPSU25,764—2,080,443
Philip AngelastroRSU32,458—2,620,984
John WrenPSU151,054—12,197,611
Daryl SimmPSU107,896—8,712,602
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Omnicom's compensation philosophy focuses on attracting and retaining high-caliber executive talent by linking pay to performance and shareholder value. For the CEO, the structure was redesigned to align incentives with long-term shareholder interests through a special stock option grant in lieu of base salary and other incentives, while other NEOs receive a mix of base salary, annual incentive awards based on financial and qualitative metrics, and time-based RSUs.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-05136,696,153104,956,047647,53256.57%Passed
20252025-05-06148,901,26517,079,468200,11789.71%Passed
20242024-05-07149,367,30415,491,241164,30690.6%Passed
20232023-05-02154,681,25111,444,959356,62093.11%Passed
20222022-05-03156,307,90516,436,819172,07990.48%Passed
20212021-05-04156,162,46721,151,6611,071,34588.07%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0556.57%a
20252025-05-0689.71%b
20242024-05-0790.6%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of this item.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,219 : 1
CEO total compensation$69,865,846
Median employee compensation$57,337
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mary C. ChoksiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$238,000$205,000—$0$0$443,000
Gracia C. MartoreIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance186,000205,000—00391,000
Leonard S. Coleman JrIndependent · Compensation · Governance178,000205,000—00383,000
Deborah J. KissireIndependent · Audit · Finance178,000205,000—00383,000
Linda Johnson RiceIndependent · Compensation · Governance146,000205,000—00351,000
Mark D. GersteinIndependent · Audit · Governance146,000205,000—00351,000
Valerie M. WilliamsIndependent · Governance (Chair)146,000205,000—00351,000
Ronnie S. HawkinsIndependent · Compensation · Governance146,000205,000—00351,000
Patricia Salas PinedaIndependent · Audit · Finance136,000205,000—00341,000
Cassandra SantosIndependent · Governance · Finance130,000205,000—00335,000
Patrick Q. MooreIndependent · Governance · Finance · Newly elected7,50017,083—0024,583
E. Lee Wyatt JrIndependent · Newly elected7,50017,083—0024,583
Philippe KrakowskyEmployee director · Newly elected000000
John D. WrenEmployee director · Board Chair000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$205,000
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,645,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,084,166
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,729,166

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Omnicom Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Omnicom Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Omnicom Group2025John Wren$416,667$0$69,280,000$0$69,865,846
2DXC Technology Company2026Raul Fernandez1,500,00042,402,03802,887,50047,790,716
3Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
4Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
5Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
—Paramount Skydance——————not in coverage universe
—WPP plc——————not in coverage universe
—Thomson Reuters Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Omnicom Group130.8%not disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Accenture plcnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
DXC Technology Company77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Paramount Skydancenot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners
Thomson Reuters Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
WPP plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Omnicom Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Wren (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Omnicom Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $69,865,846.
How does Omnicom Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Wren's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Omnicom Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Omnicom Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Omnicom Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1219:1.
How did shareholders vote on Omnicom Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 56.57% of shareholders supported Omnicom Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Omnicom Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Omnicom Group reported total board compensation of $3,729,166 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John WrenDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 2229384–2229394
2Section 01, Daryl SimmDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 10,016,644. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Philip AngelastroDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 8,950,000. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Louis JanuzziDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 64. As printed: 2,241,667. Filing ↗
5Section 03, Louis Januzzi RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r5 · c6 · span 2285418–2285423
6Section 03, John Wren OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c9 · span 1788580–1788590
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1219 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2608446–2608452
8Section 08, Mary C. ChoksiDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1044233–1044784
9Section 08, Gracia C. MartoreDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1066749–1067300
10Section 08, Leonard S. Coleman JrDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1048777–1049328
11Section 08, Deborah J. KissireDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1062211–1062762
12Section 08, Linda Johnson RiceDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1080348–1080899
13Section 08, Mark D. GersteinDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1053218–1053769
14Section 08, Valerie M. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1089017–1089568
15Section 08, Ronnie S. HawkinsDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1057672–1058223
16Section 08, Patricia Salas PinedaDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1075809–1076360
17Section 08, Cassandra SantosDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1084885–1085436
18Section 08, Patrick Q. MooreDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,583. Filing ↗machine: span 1071340–1071902
19Section 08, E. Lee Wyatt JrDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,583. Filing ↗machine: span 1093088–1093650
20Section 08, Philippe KrakowskyDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, John D. WrenDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Deborah J. Kissire 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Mary C. Choksi 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039959Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Ronnie S. Hawkins 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039960Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Cassandra Santos 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Leonard S. Coleman Jr 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Patricia Salas Pineda 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, E. Lee Wyatt Jr 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039956Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Patrick Q. Moore 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039961Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gracia C. Martore 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-030001213900-26-039957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Wren 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001213900-26-059102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Louis Januzzi 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001213900-26-059098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Daryl Simm 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001213900-26-059101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Philip Angelastro 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001213900-26-059097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Philip Angelastro 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001213900-26-061532Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Daryl Simm 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001213900-26-061534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Daryl Simm 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001213900-26-061534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Philip Angelastro 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001213900-26-061532Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John Wren 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001213900-26-061536Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Wren 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001213900-26-061536Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Patricia Salas Pineda 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Deborah J. Kissire 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Leonard S. Coleman Jr 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075524Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Cassandra Santos 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075526Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mary C. Choksi 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075515Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ronnie S. Hawkins 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075521Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gracia C. Martore 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075522Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, E. Lee Wyatt Jr 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075525Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Patrick Q. Moore 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075527Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075524Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001213900-26-075516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Louis Januzzi 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001213900-26-079641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Louis Januzzi 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001213900-26-091248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Daryl Simm 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001213900-26-091250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Andrew Castellaneta 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001213900-26-091246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001213900-26-093998Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Valerie M. Williams 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Deborah J. Kissire 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mary C. Choksi 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106830Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Linda Johnson Rice 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gracia C. Martore 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Cassandra Santos 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Patricia Salas Pineda 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Patrick Q. Moore 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Ronnie S. Hawkins 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106834Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Mark D. Gerstein 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Leonard S. Coleman Jr 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106832Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, E. Lee Wyatt Jr 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001213900-26-106844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001213900-26-053924Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 56.57% (votes for as printed: 136,696,153). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001213900-25-041552Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.71% (votes for as printed: 148,901,265). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-130001213900-24-042352Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.6% (votes for as printed: 149,367,304). Filing ↗
79Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
80Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
81Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,645,000 + equity 2,084,166 + all other 0 = 3,729,166, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,729,166
82Omnicom Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001213900-26-034811CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group's own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 2229384–2229394
83DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
84Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
85Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
86Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
87Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicom Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.