CEO J. Joel Quadracci was paid $7,910,526 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001481792-26-000082 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,910,526 ↓ J. Joel Quadracci total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.05% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
QUAD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Joel Quadracci | $1,163,900 | $0 | $1,428,687 | $0 | $4,723,335 | $0 | $594,604 | $7,910,526 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Honan | 800,000 | 0 | 500,648 | 0 | 1,972,093 | 0 | 40,204 | 3,312,945 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony Staniak | 650,000 | 0 | 386,215 | 0 | 1,225,849 | 0 | 39,525 | 2,301,589 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Kelly Vanderboom | 600,000 | 0 | 200,262 | 0 | 964,962 | 0 | 43,061 | 1,808,285 |
| Executive Vice President and Head of Agency Operations | ||||||||
| Dana Gruen | 565,000 | 0 | 200,262 | 0 | 794,566 | 0 | 24,205 | 1,584,033 |
| General Counsel, Corporate Secretary, and Chief Risk & Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Joel Quadracci | $7,910,526 | $8,180,265 | $8,510,486 | ↓ −269,739 |
| David Honan | 3,312,945 | 3,559,189 | 3,004,611 | ↓ −246,244 |
| Anthony Staniak | 2,301,589 | 2,065,351 | 1,382,359 | ↑ +236,238 |
| Kelly Vanderboom | 1,808,285 | 1,749,396 | 1,779,631 | ↑ +58,889 |
| Dana Gruen | 1,584,033 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Quad/Graphics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QUAD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name QUAD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony Staniak | CFO | $2,301,589 |
| David Honan | President | $3,312,945 |
| J. Joel Quadracci | CEO | $7,910,526 |
| Kelly Vanderboom | EVP | $1,808,285 |
| Dana Gruen | General Counsel | $1,584,033 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Beth-Ann Eason | Independent Director | $250,722 |
| Christopher B. Harned | Director | $267,722 |
| Douglas P. Buth | Independent Director | $275,722 |
| Jay O. Rothman | Independent Director | $270,722 |
| John C. Fowler | Director | $260,722 |
| John S. Shiely | Former director (through FY2025) | $88,125 |
| Kathryn Quadracci Flores | Director | $250,722 |
| Melanie A. Huet | Independent Director | $250,722 |
| Stephen M. Fuller | Independent Director | $250,722 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Vanderboom | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 28,732 | — | $200,262 |
| Dana Gruen | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 28,732 | — | 200,262 |
| David Honan | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 71,829 | — | 500,648 |
| Anthony Staniak | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 55,411 | — | 386,215 |
| J. Joel Quadracci | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 8,209 | — | 55,493 |
| J. Joel Quadracci | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 197,015 | — | 1,373,194 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Vanderboom | $200,262 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Dana Gruen | 200,262 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Honan | 500,648 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Anthony Staniak | 386,215 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| J. Joel Quadracci | 1,428,687 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Joel Quadracci | RSU | 880,834 | — | $5,522,829 |
| David Honan | RSU | 337,709 | — | 2,117,435 |
| Anthony Staniak | RSU | 194,360 | — | 1,218,637 |
| Kelly Vanderboom | RSU | 119,891 | — | 751,717 |
| Dana Gruen | RSU | 103,963 | — | 651,848 |
The Company's compensation philosophy focuses on structuring compensation arrangements in keeping with its business objectives, emphasizing pay for performance and alignment with shareholder interests. A substantial fraction of NEO total compensation is tied to the operating performance of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 150,061,993 | 2,987,029 | 46,372 | 98.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | 149,303,635 | 4,243,486 | 41,825 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-18 | 151,162,765 | 4,345,179 | 517,883 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-15 | 157,013,695 | 9,895,979 | 84,791 | 94.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 98.05%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | 97.24%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-18 | 97.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any shares not voted at the Annual Meeting, whether due to abstentions, broker non-votes or otherwise, will not be counted and therefore have no effect on approval of this resolution.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan "FOR" Majority of Votes Cast Abstentions are counted the same as a vote "against" Broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore have no effect 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas P. ButhIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Finance | $142,500 | $123,222 | — | — | $10,000 | $275,722 |
| Jay O. RothmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 137,500 | 123,222 | — | — | 10,000 | 270,722 |
| Christopher B. HarnedNot independent · Finance (Chair) | 134,500 | 123,222 | — | — | 10,000 | 267,722 |
| John C. FowlerNot independent · Compensation | 117,500 | 123,222 | — | — | 20,000 | 260,722 |
| Stephen M. FullerIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 123,222 | — | — | 10,000 | 250,722 |
| Kathryn Quadracci FloresNot independent · Finance | 117,500 | 123,222 | — | — | 10,000 | 250,722 |
| Melanie A. HuetIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 123,222 | — | — | 10,000 | 250,722 |
| Beth-Ann EasonIndependent · Compensation | 117,500 | 123,222 | — | — | 10,000 | 250,722 |
| John S. ShielyNot independent · Departed during FY | 88,125 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 88,125 |
| J. Joel QuadracciEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $117,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $117,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $470,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,090,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $985,776 |
| All other compensation | $90,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,165,901 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Quad/Graphics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quad/Graphics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omnicom Group | 2025 | John Wren | $416,667 | $0 | $69,280,000 | $0 | $69,865,846 |
| 2 | Interpublic Group of Cos. | 2023 | Philippe Krakowsky | 1,500,000 | 6,663,055 | 0 | 6,055,600 | 14,441,360 |
| 3 | Ziff Davis | 2025 | Vivek Shah | 1,000,000 | 10,078,078 | 0 | 656,000 | 11,767,948 |
| 4 | Maximus Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 5 | Cimpress N.V. | 2025 | Robert Keane | 1,000,000 | 9,838,993 | 0 | 0 | 10,849,447 |
| 6 | Steelcase | 2025 | Sara Armbruster | 1,031,250 | 6,254,266 | 0 | 2,434,373 | 10,173,889 |
| 7 | Sonoco Products Company | 2025 | R. Howard Coker | 1,248,156 | 6,872,022 | 0 | 1,512,728 | 10,142,078 |
| 8 | Clear Channel Outdoor | 2024 | Scott Wells | 1,100,000 | 7,011,444 | 0 | 1,560,740 | 9,677,184 |
| 9 | The NY Times Company | 2025 | Meredith Kopit Levien | 995,577 | 5,848,379 | 0 | 1,822,118 | 8,862,362 |
| 10 | Quad/Graphics | 2025 | J. Joel Quadracci | 1,163,900 | 1,428,687 | 0 | 4,723,335 | 7,910,526 |
| 11 | Deluxe Corporation | 2025 | Barry McCarthy | 950,000 | 5,227,467 | 0 | 1,289,340 | 7,537,323 |
| 12 | Stagwell | 2025 | Mark Penn | 1,260,000 | 5,563,730 | 0 | 0 | 7,221,971 |
| 13 | Conduent Inc. | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 14 | John Wiley & Sons, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Kissner | 900 | 4,237,900 | 0 | 1,273,100 | 6,589,200 |
| 15 | Brady Corporation | 2026 | Vineet Nargolwala | 115,385 | 5,200,069 | 0 | 245,192 | 5,770,770 |
| 16 | Matthews International Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Bartolacci | 1,108,760 | 3,726,575 | 0 | 762,305 | 5,701,016 |
| 17 | Thryv Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Walsh | 1,060,900 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 1,157,442 | 5,259,837 |
| 18 | ACCO Brands Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Tedford | 921,808 | 3,425,889 | — | 110,712 | 4,488,934 |
| 19 | Pitney Bowes Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Wolf | 24,769 | 100,007 | 3,000,000 | 320,351 | 3,573,306 |
| — | Gannett Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quad/Graphics | not disclosed | Performance-based cash 67 · Restricted stock or restricted stock units 33 | No | FW Cook |
| ACCO Brands Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian |
| Brady Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cimpress N.V. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Clear Channel Outdoor | Between 99% and 129% of individual target opportunities% | RSUs 35 · PSUs 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to the S&P 600 | Willis Towers Watson |
| Conduent Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Deluxe Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Gannett Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Interpublic Group of Cos. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Performance Cash 33 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| John Wiley & Sons, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Matthews International Corporation | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Maximus Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Omnicom Group | 130.8% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pitney Bowes Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Sonoco Products Company | not disclosed | PCSUs 60 · RSUs 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Stagwell | 0% | PSU 79 · RSU 21 | No | None |
| Steelcase | 192% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| The NY Times Company | 149% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes | Exequity |
| Thryv Holdings Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Lyons Benenson |
| Ziff Davis | 52.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J. Joel Quadracci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 7,910,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367851–367860 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Honan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 3,312,945. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 382352–382361 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony Staniak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 2,301,589. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 375164–375173 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly Vanderboom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 1,808,285. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 389645–389654 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dana Gruen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 33. As printed: 1,584,033. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 396953–396962 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kelly Vanderboom RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 462242–462249 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dana Gruen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 472591–472598 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Honan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 451883–451890 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anthony Staniak RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 441533–441540 |
| 10 | Section 03, J. Joel Quadracci RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 431174–431180 |
| 11 | Section 03, J. Joel Quadracci RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 428466–428475 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-18 | 0001481792-26-000042 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Douglas P. Buth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,722. Filing ↗machine: span 755668–755994 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jay O. Rothman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,722. Filing ↗machine: span 769332–769629 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher B. Harned | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,722. Filing ↗machine: span 765509–765806 |
| 16 | Section 08, John C. Fowler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,722. Filing ↗machine: span 761677–761974 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen M. Fuller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,722. Filing ↗machine: span 763591–763888 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kathryn Quadracci Flores | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,722. Filing ↗machine: span 759766–760063 |
| 19 | Section 08, Melanie A. Huet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,722. Filing ↗machine: span 767421–767718 |
| 20 | Section 08, Beth-Ann Eason | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,722. Filing ↗machine: span 757637–757934 |
| 21 | Section 08, John S. Shiely | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,125. Filing ↗machine: span 770246–770478 |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Joel Quadracci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001481792-26-000123 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 150,061,993). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-25 | 0001481792-23-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 149,303,635). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-21 | 0001481792-20-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 151,162,765). Filing ↗machine: span 106902–122184 |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,090,125 + equity 985,776 + all other 90,000 = 2,165,901, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,165,901 |
| 29 | Omnicom Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001213900-26-034811 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicom Group's own proxy. As printed: 69,865,846. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 2229384–2229394 |
| 30 | Interpublic Group of Cos., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001193125-24-094907 | CEO total compensation as printed in Interpublic Group of Cos.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,441,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 881467–881477 |
| 31 | Ziff Davis, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001084048-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ziff Davis's own proxy. As printed: 11,767,948. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634468–634478 |
| 32 | Maximus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 33 | Cimpress N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001262976-25-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cimpress N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,849,447. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c18 · span 242841–242851 |
| 34 | Steelcase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-28 | 0001050825-25-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steelcase's own proxy. As printed: 10,173,889. Filing ↗machine: span 673033–673043 |
| 35 | Sonoco Products Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c48 · span 1281982–1281992 |
| 36 | Clear Channel Outdoor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001193125-25-077985 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Channel Outdoor's own proxy. As printed: 9,677,184. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 759946–759955 |
| 37 | The NY Times Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000071691-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The NY Times Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,862,362. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c16 · span 862166–862175 |
| 38 | Quad/Graphics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quad/Graphics's own proxy. As printed: 7,910,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367851–367860 |
| 39 | Deluxe Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000027996-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deluxe Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 590239–590248 |
| 40 | Stagwell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell's own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 348255–348264 |
| 41 | Conduent Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196 |
| 42 | John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0000107140-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in John Wiley & Sons, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,589,200. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 1864139–1864146 |
| 43 | Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-09-03 | 0000746598-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. Filing ↗machine: span 2140812–2140821 |
| 44 | Matthews International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001193125-26-015869 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matthews International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,701,016. Filing ↗machine: span 999498–999507 |
| 45 | Thryv Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001556739-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thryv Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,259,837. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c36 · span 694066–694075 |
| 46 | ACCO Brands Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACCO Brands Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Pitney Bowes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011982 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Brady Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000746598-26-000044 | Brady Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Maximus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Sonoco Products Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027659 | Sonoco Products Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Thryv Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001556739-26-000029 | Thryv Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Stagwell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039437 | Stagwell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Matthews International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-015869 | Matthews International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The NY Times Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000071691-26-000016 | The NY Times Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Omnicom Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-034811 | Omnicom Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, John Wiley & Sons, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000107140-26-000041 | John Wiley & Sons, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Pitney Bowes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011982 | Pitney Bowes Inc. names Quad/Graphics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Cimpress N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001262976-25-000107 | Cimpress N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Interpublic Group of Cos. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-094907 | Interpublic Group of Cos.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Clear Channel Outdoor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-077985 | Clear Channel Outdoor names Quad/Graphics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Ziff Davis reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084048-26-000016 | Ziff Davis's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Conduent Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000049 | Conduent Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quad/Graphics. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Deluxe Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000085 | Deluxe Corporation names Quad/Graphics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.