Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Deluxe (DLX)

CEO Barry McCarthy was paid $7,537,323 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000027996-26-000074 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,537,323 ↑
Barry McCarthy total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
99.98:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DLX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Barry McCarthy$950,000$0$5,227,467$0$1,289,340$0$70,516$7,537,323
President and Chief Executive Officer
Tracey Engelhardt620,00001,354,4010483,6005,77010,3402,474,111
Senior Vice President, President, Print
William Zint600,00001,140,5340508,95009,0002,258,484
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam597,50001,045,5060506,82913,8788,1652,171,878
Senior Vice President, Chief Technology and Digital Officer
Jeffrey Cotter565,0000950,4640479,26129410,0252,005,044
Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Garry Capers Jr.590,0000807,8740500,46808,9671,907,309
Senior Vice President, President, B2B Payments

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Barry McCarthy$7,537,323$7,125,058$7,536,719↑ +412,265
Tracey Engelhardt2,474,1112,141,8172,274,811↑ +332,294
William Zint2,258,4842,001,4731,704,637↑ +257,011
Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam2,171,8781,789,9031,902,799↑ +381,975
Jeffrey Cotter2,005,0441,785,935—↑ +219,109
Garry Capers Jr.1,907,309———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Deluxe's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DLX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DLX
9 companies name DLX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DLX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angela L. BrownIndependent Director$269,988
Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissackIndependent Director$374,996
Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIIndependent Director$263,746
John L. StauchIndependent Director$284,996
Michelle T. CollinsIndependent Director$172,492
Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler JrIndependent Director$263,746
Paul R. GarciaIndependent Director$296,663
Telisa L. YancyIndependent Director$269,988
Thomas J. ReddinIndependent Director$284,996
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissackDirector2026-04-23D10,349$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissackDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIDirector2026-04-23D10,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler JrDirector2026-04-23D10,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler JrDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler JrDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul R. GarciaDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul R. GarciaDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle T. CollinsDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Telisa L. YancyDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Telisa L. YancyDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela L. BrownDirector2026-04-23D10,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela L. BrownDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. ReddinDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. StauchDirector2026-04-23D10,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. ReddinDirector2026-04-23D10,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. StauchDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Telisa L. YancyDirector2026-04-23D10,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. ReddinDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. StauchDirector2026-04-23A10,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul R. GarciaDirector2026-04-23D10,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela L. BrownDirector2026-04-23A5,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamChief Tech. & Digital Officer2026-05-13D4,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamChief Tech. & Digital Officer2026-05-13D1,6882542,723CommonForm 4 ↗
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamChief Tech. & Digital Officer2026-05-13A4,16300CommonForm 4 ↗
Telisa L. YancyDirector2026-06-15A1,1682326,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIDirector2026-06-15A1,2052327,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela L. BrownDirector2026-06-15A1,2052327,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle T. CollinsDirector2026-08-20D6,27900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle T. CollinsDirector2026-08-20A6,27900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin Grant JonesPresident, Merchant Services2026-09-01A54,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Telisa L. YancyDirector2026-09-15A1,1152426,269CommonForm 4 ↗
Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIDirector2026-09-15A1,1682427,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela L. BrownDirector2026-09-15A1,1682427,518CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamPSU—————$1,045,506
Jeffrey CotterPSU—————950,464
William ZintPSU—————1,140,534
Tracey EngelhardtPSU—————1,354,401
Barry McCarthyPSU—————5,227,467
Garry Capers Jr.PSU2025-02-195,94911,898—23,796191,439
Garry Capers Jr.RSU2025-02-19——23,796—424,997
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam$0$1,045,506$0100.0%
Jeffrey Cotter0950,4640100.0%
William Zint01,140,5340100.0%
Tracey Engelhardt01,354,4010100.0%
Barry McCarthy05,227,4670100.0%
Garry Capers Jr.424,997191,439031.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Barry McCarthyRSU17,345—$387,314
Barry McCarthyRSU153,975—3,438,262
Tracey EngelhardtRSU10,231—228,458
Barry McCarthyRSU91,897—2,052,060
Barry McCarthyRSU71,259—1,932,544
Barry McCarthyRSU46,889—1,047,031
Tracey EngelhardtRSU39,894—890,833
Barry McCarthyRSU32,370—877,874
Barry McCarthyRSU38,494—859,571
Barry McCarthyRSU34,461—769,514
William ZintRSU33,595—750,176
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU30,795—687,652
Garry Capers Jr.RSU23,796—531,365
Tracey EngelhardtRSU20,050—447,717
Tracey EngelhardtRSU17,627—478,044
William ZintRSU19,215—429,071
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU13,435—364,357
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU15,038—335,799
William ZintRSU11,803—320,097
Garry Capers Jr.RSU11,093—300,842
Garry Capers Jr.RSU13,367—298,485
Tracey EngelhardtRSU9,974—222,708
Tracey EngelhardtRSU8,098—219,618
William ZintRSU8,399—187,539
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU7,699—171,919
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU7,673—171,338
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU6,199—168,117
Tracey EngelhardtRSU7,519—167,888
William ZintRSU5,461—148,102
William ZintRSU7,247—161,826
William ZintRSU7,206—160,899
Garry Capers Jr.RSU6,820—152,291
Garry Capers Jr.RSU3,083—68,843
Garry Capers Jr.RSU5,140—139,397
Garry Capers Jr.RSU5,949—132,841
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU5,639—125,919
Garry Capers Jr.RSU5,013—111,929
Yogaraj JeyaprakasamRSU4,163—92,960
Tracey EngelhardtRSU3,083—68,843
William ZintRSU1,156—25,813
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program is designed to motivate effective executive performance aligned to overall company goals, utilizing a balanced mix of fixed and variable pay and short- and long-term incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2332,658,6721,070,976117,25796.82%Passed
20252025-04-2432,569,5952,049,132189,20093.57%Passed
20242024-04-2523,798,76511,715,335193,23467.01%Passed
20232023-04-2630,308,3315,270,00996,63185.19%Passed
20222022-04-2729,449,1676,106,59794,87082.83%Passed
20212021-04-2833,412,0181,918,750191,65594.57%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2396.82%a
20252025-04-2493.57%b
20242024-04-2567.01%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)99.98 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,537,323
Median employee compensation$75,650
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissackIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election$215,000$159,996———$374,996
Paul R. GarciaIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Corporate Governance136,667159,996———296,663
Thomas J. ReddinIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent · Corporate Governance (Chair)125,000159,996———284,996
John L. StauchIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Corporate Governance125,000159,996———284,996
Angela L. BrownIndependent · Audit and Finance · Corporate Governance109,992159,996———269,988
Telisa L. YancyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent109,992159,996———269,988
Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIIndependent · Audit · Finance · Compensation · Audit and Finance103,750159,996———263,746
Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler JrIndependent · Audit and Finance · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Audit103,750159,996———263,746
Michelle T. CollinsIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent52,500119,992———172,492
Barry C. McCarthyEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$425,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,081,651
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,399,960
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,481,611

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Deluxe names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Deluxe.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fair Isaac2025William Lansing$750,000$34,091,860$0$1,100,000$36,045,267
2Equifax2025Mark Begor1,500,00014,993,1103,420,1302,737,63423,420,134
3Broadridge Financial2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
4Iron Mountain2025William Meaney1,195,70211,401,8322,099,9852,273,00017,047,480
5Insperity2025Paul Sarvadi1,206,00014,558,89301,019,68416,813,013
6WEX2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
7Bread Financial2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
8Dun Bradstreet2023Anthony Jabbour250,00010,000,0080600,00011,303,648
9Cimpress2025Robert Keane1,000,0009,838,9930010,849,447
10Evertec2025Morgan Schuessler856,9606,800,00001,500,0269,245,391
11Jack Henry Associates2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
12Quad Graphics2025J. Joel Quadracci1,163,9001,428,68704,723,3357,910,526
13Deluxe2025Barry McCarthy950,0005,227,46701,289,3407,537,323
14CBIZ2025Jerome P. Grisko Jr.993,7505,237,6770576,0007,063,348
15Conduent2025Clifford Skelton835,0006,001,997006,851,997
16Brady Corp.2026Vineet Nargolwala115,3855,200,0690245,1925,770,770
17ACCO Brands2025Thomas Tedford921,8083,425,889—110,7124,488,934
18Pitney Bowes2025Kurt Wolf24,769100,0073,000,000320,3513,573,306

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Deluxenot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
ACCO Brandsnot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoMeridian
Brady Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Bread Financialnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Broadridge Financialnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
CBIZ64.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cimpressnot disclosedPSU 100Nonot disclosed
Conduentnot disclosedPRSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Dun Bradstreet120%PSU 100NoMercer
Equifaxnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRFW Cook
Evertec117%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoFW Cook
Fair Isaac147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Insperitynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFW Cook
Iron Mountain105.5%PSU 85 · Options 15Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexPay Governance LLC
Jack Henry Associates130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Pitney Bowesnot disclosedOption 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Quad Graphicsnot disclosedPerformance-based cash 67 · Restricted stock or restricted stock units 33NoFW Cook
WEXnot disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Deluxe in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Barry McCarthy (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Deluxe in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,537,323.
How does Deluxe's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Barry McCarthy's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Deluxe's disclosed peer group.
What is Deluxe's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Deluxe's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 99.98:1.
How did shareholders vote on Deluxe's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.82% of shareholders supported Deluxe's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Deluxe spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Deluxe reported total board compensation of $2,481,611 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Barry McCarthyDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 590239–590248
2Section 01, Tracey EngelhardtDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 2,474,111. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 608953–608962
3Section 01, William ZintDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 2,258,484. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 600088–600097
4Section 01, Yogaraj JeyaprakasamDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 2,171,878. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 618262–618271
5Section 01, Jeffrey CotterDEF 14A2026-04-030000027996-26-000085Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,005,044. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 357629–357638
6Section 01, Garry Capers Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 1,907,309. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 627520–627529
7Section 03, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam PSUDEF 14A—0000027996-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r12 · c6 · span 346632–346641
8Section 03, Jeffrey Cotter PSUDEF 14A—0000027996-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r16 · c6 · span 355684–355691
9Section 03, William Zint PSUDEF 14A—0000027996-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c6 · span 328445–328454
10Section 03, Tracey Engelhardt PSUDEF 14A—0000027996-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c6 · span 337073–337082
11Section 03, Barry McCarthy PSUDEF 14A—0000027996-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c6 · span 318355–318364
12Section 03, Garry Capers Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 685300–685307
13Section 03, Garry Capers Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 683376–683383
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 99.98 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissackDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,996. Filing ↗machine: span 275136–275262
16Section 08, Paul R. GarciaDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,663. Filing ↗machine: span 274021–274147
17Section 08, Thomas J. ReddinDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗machine: span 276239–276365
18Section 08, John L. StauchDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗machine: span 279741–279867
19Section 08, Angela L. BrownDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,988. Filing ↗machine: span 269396–269522
20Section 08, Telisa L. YancyDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,988. Filing ↗machine: span 281029–281155
21Section 08, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,746. Filing ↗machine: span 272920–273046
22Section 08, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler JrDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,746. Filing ↗machine: span 278640–278766
23Section 08, Michelle T. CollinsDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,492. Filing ↗machine: span 270527–270653
24Section 08, Barry C. McCarthyDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissack 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270000027996-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissack 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270000027996-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270000027996-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270000027996-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler Jr 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001407607-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler Jr 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001407607-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler Jr 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001407607-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Paul R. Garcia 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001226012-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Paul R. Garcia 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001226012-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michelle T. Collins 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270002047429-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001861222-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001861222-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270002031039-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270002031039-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Thomas J. Reddin 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001107092-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270000027996-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John L. Stauch 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001390036-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Thomas J. Reddin 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001107092-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John L. Stauch 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001390036-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001861222-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Thomas J. Reddin 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001107092-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John L. Stauch 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001390036-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Paul R. Garcia 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001226012-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270002031039-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130000027996-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130000027996-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130000027996-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000027996-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000027996-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170000027996-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michelle T. Collins 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-200002047429-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michelle T. Collins 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-200002047429-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Kevin Grant Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000027996-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000027996-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000027996-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160000027996-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240000027996-26-000087Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 32,658,672). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250000027996-25-000133Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.57% (votes for as printed: 32,569,595). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290000027996-24-000114Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.01% (votes for as printed: 23,798,765). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,081,651 + equity 1,399,960 + all other 0 = 2,481,611, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,481,611
67Fair Isaac, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
68Equifax, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001
69Broadridge Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial's own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
70Iron Mountain, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024
71Insperity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001000753-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Insperity's own proxy. As printed: 16,813,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 631849–631859
72WEX, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX's own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
73Bread Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
74Dun Bradstreet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001104659-24-051611CEO total compensation as printed in Dun Bradstreet's own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409
75Cimpress, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280001262976-25-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Cimpress's own proxy. As printed: 10,849,447. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c18 · span 242841–242851
76Evertec, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001559865-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Evertec's own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056
77Jack Henry Associates, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry Associates's own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
78Quad Graphics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001481792-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in Quad Graphics's own proxy. As printed: 7,910,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367851–367860
79Deluxe (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090000027996-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Deluxe's own proxy. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 590239–590248
80CBIZ, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140188CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ's own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346
81Conduent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196
82Brady Corp., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-09-030000746598-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. Filing ↗machine: span 2140812–2140821
83ACCO Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129331CEO total compensation as printed in ACCO Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗
84Pitney Bowes, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011982CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes's own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333
85Section 10a, Brady Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000746598-26-000044Brady Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Bread Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Iron Mountain reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020569-26-000026Iron Mountain's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, CBIZ reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140188CBIZ's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Dun Bradstreet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-051611Dun Bradstreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, WEX reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Jack Henry Associates reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry Associates's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Cimpress reciprocityDEF 14A—0001262976-25-000107Cimpress names Deluxe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Pitney Bowes reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011982Pitney Bowes names Deluxe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Conduent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001677703-26-000049Conduent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Insperity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001000753-26-000043Insperity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Quad Graphics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001481792-26-000082Quad Graphics names Deluxe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Broadridge Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Evertec reciprocityDEF 14A—0001559865-26-000017Evertec's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.