Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DLX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DLX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry McCarthy | $950,000 | $0 | $5,227,467 | $0 | $1,289,340 | $0 | $70,516 | $7,537,323 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tracey Engelhardt | 620,000 | 0 | 1,354,401 | 0 | 483,600 | 5,866 | 10,340 | 2,474,207 |
| Senior Vice President, President, Print | ||||||||
| William Zint | 600,000 | 0 | 1,140,534 | 0 | 508,950 | 0 | 9,000 | 2,258,484 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | 597,500 | 0 | 1,045,506 | 0 | 506,829 | 13,878 | 8,165 | 2,171,878 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Technology and Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Cotter | 565,000 | 0 | 950,464 | 0 | 479,261 | 294 | 10,025 | 2,005,044 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry McCarthy | $7,537,323 | — | — | — |
| Tracey Engelhardt | 2,474,207 | — | — | — |
| William Zint | 2,258,484 | — | — | — |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | 2,171,878 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Cotter | 2,005,044 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. Reddin | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela L. Brown | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Telisa L. Yancy | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Garcia | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Garcia | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Stauch | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, Jr | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissack | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Garcia | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Telisa L. Yancy | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, Jr | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, Jr | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissack | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Reddin | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Telisa L. Yancy | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Reddin | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Stauch | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Stauch | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela L. Brown | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela L. Brown | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle T. Collins | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 5,286 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | Chief Tech. & Digital Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,163 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | Chief Tech. & Digital Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 4,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | Chief Tech. & Digital Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,688 | 25 | 42,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela L. Brown | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,205 | 23 | 27,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Telisa L. Yancy | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,168 | 23 | 26,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,205 | 23 | 27,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Zint | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,140,534 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,354,401 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,045,506 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 950,464 |
| Barry McCarthy | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,227,467 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Zint | $0 | $1,140,534 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Tracey Engelhardt | 0 | 1,354,401 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | 0 | 1,045,506 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Cotter | 0 | 950,464 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Barry McCarthy | 0 | 5,227,467 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 5,952 | — | $132,908 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 7,699 | — | 171,919 |
| William Zint | RSU | 7,206 | — | 160,899 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 27,996 | — | 625,151 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 9,485 | — | 257,233 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 15,874 | — | 354,466 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 4,163 | — | 92,960 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 6,199 | — | 168,117 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 7,519 | — | 167,888 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 6,999 | — | 156,288 |
| William Zint | RSU | 33,595 | — | 750,176 |
| William Zint | RSU | 8,399 | — | 187,539 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 17,627 | — | 478,044 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 91,897 | — | 2,052,060 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 20,050 | — | 447,717 |
| William Zint | RSU | 19,215 | — | 429,071 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 30,795 | — | 687,652 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 13,435 | — | 364,357 |
| William Zint | RSU | 11,803 | — | 320,097 |
| William Zint | RSU | 5,461 | — | 148,102 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 5,953 | — | 132,919 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 4,414 | — | 119,708 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 3,083 | — | 68,843 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 2,891 | — | 64,556 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 17,345 | — | 387,314 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 34,461 | — | 769,514 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 38,494 | — | 859,571 |
| William Zint | RSU | 1,156 | — | 25,813 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 9,974 | — | 222,708 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 153,975 | — | 3,438,262 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 5,639 | — | 125,919 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 71,259 | — | 1,932,544 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 46,889 | — | 1,047,031 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 39,894 | — | 890,833 |
| Barry McCarthy | RSU | 32,370 | — | 877,874 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 15,038 | — | 335,799 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 10,231 | — | 228,458 |
| Tracey Engelhardt | RSU | 8,098 | — | 219,618 |
| Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | RSU | 7,673 | — | 171,338 |
| William Zint | RSU | 7,247 | — | 161,826 |
| Jeffrey Cotter | RSU | 6,394 | — | 142,778 |
The Compensation and Talent Committee designed our executive compensation program to reflect the dynamics of the markets in which we compete for talent. In constructing an overall compensation program, the Committee balances those components that are fixed (such as base salary and benefits) against components that are variable and require the achievement of certain levels of performance. The Committee also strives for a balance between compensation components that reward executives for the achievement of short-term goals with those that focus on our long-term growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 32,658,672 | 1,070,976 | 117,257 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 32,569,595 | 2,049,132 | 189,200 | 93.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 23,798,765 | 11,715,335 | 193,234 | 67.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 30,308,331 | 5,270,009 | 96,631 | 85.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 29,449,167 | 6,106,597 | 94,870 | 82.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 33,412,018 | 1,918,750 | 191,655 | 94.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 96.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 93.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 67.01%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 99.98 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,537,323 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,650 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissackIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | $215,000 | $159,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $374,996 |
| Paul R. GarciaIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 136,667 | 159,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,663 |
| Thomas J. ReddinIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 159,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,996 |
| John L. StauchIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 125,000 | 159,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,996 |
| Telisa L. YancyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent | 109,992 | 159,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,988 |
| Angela L. BrownIndependent · Audit and Finance · Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 109,992 | 159,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,988 |
| Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, JrIndependent · Audit and Finance · Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 103,750 | 159,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,746 |
| Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins IIIIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent · Newly elected | 103,750 | 159,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,746 |
| Michelle T. CollinsIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Talent · Newly elected | 52,500 | 119,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172,492 |
| Barry C. McCarthyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $159,999 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,081,651 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,960 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,481,611 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Deluxe names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Deluxe.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Isaac | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | Equifax | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 3 | Broadridge Financial | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 4 | Iron Mountain | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 5 | WEX | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 6 | Bread Financial | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 7 | Dun Bradstreet | 2023 | Anthony Jabbour | 250,000 | 10,000,008 | 0 | 600,000 | 11,303,648 |
| 8 | Cimpress | 2025 | Robert Keane | 1,000,000 | 9,838,993 | 0 | 0 | 10,849,447 |
| 9 | Evertec | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 10 | Quad Graphics | 2025 | J. Joel Quadracci | 1,163,900 | 1,428,687 | 0 | 4,723,335 | 7,910,526 |
| 11 | Brady Corp. | 2025 | R.R Shaller | 996,058 | 4,990,208 | 0 | 1,373,414 | 7,597,366 |
| 12 | Deluxe | 2025 | Barry McCarthy | 950,000 | 5,227,467 | 0 | 1,289,340 | 7,537,323 |
| 13 | CBIZ | 2025 | Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 993,750 | 5,237,677 | 0 | 576,000 | 7,063,348 |
| 14 | Jack Henry Associates | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 15 | Conduent | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 16 | ACCO Brands | 2025 | Thomas Tedford | 921,808 | 3,425,889 | 0 | 110,712 | 4,488,934 |
| 17 | Pitney Bowes | 2025 | Kurt Wolf | 24,769 | 100,007 | 3,000,000 | 320,351 | 3,573,306 |
| — | Insperity | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deluxe | 113.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| ACCO Brands | 10% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Brady Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bread Financial | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Broadridge Financial | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| CBIZ | 64.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cimpress | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Conduent | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dun Bradstreet | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| Equifax | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Evertec | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| Fair Isaac | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Insperity | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Iron Mountain | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Jack Henry Associates | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pitney Bowes | not disclosed | Option 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Quad Graphics | not disclosed | Cash LTI 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| WEX | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Barry McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 320308–320317 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tracey Engelhardt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,474,207. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 339022–339031 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Zint | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,258,484. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 330157–330166 |
| 4 | Section 01, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,171,878. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 348331–348340 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Cotter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,005,044. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 357629–357638 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Zint PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c6 · span 328445–328454 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tracey Engelhardt PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r9 · c6 · span 337073–337082 |
| 8 | Section 03, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r12 · c6 · span 346632–346641 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Cotter PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r16 · c6 · span 355684–355691 |
| 10 | Section 03, Barry McCarthy PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c6 · span 318355–318364 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000027996-26-000074 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 99.98 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,996. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Paul R. Garcia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,663. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Thomas J. Reddin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, John L. Stauch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Telisa L. Yancy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,988. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Angela L. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,988. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,746. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,746. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Michelle T. Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,492. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Barry C. McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Thomas J. Reddin 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001107092-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002031039-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001861222-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Paul R. Garcia 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001226012-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paul R. Garcia 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001226012-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John L. Stauch 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001390036-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, Jr 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001407607-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000027996-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000027996-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissack 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000027996-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Paul R. Garcia 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001226012-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001861222-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, Jr 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001407607-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Morgan M. (Mac) Schuessler, Jr 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001407607-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cheryl E. Mayberry McKissack 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000027996-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas J. Reddin 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001107092-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001861222-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas J. Reddin 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001107092-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John L. Stauch 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001390036-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000027996-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John L. Stauch 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001390036-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002031039-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002031039-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michelle T. Collins 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002047429-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000027996-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000027996-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Yogaraj Jeyaprakasam 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000027996-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Angela L. Brown 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000027996-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Telisa L. Yancy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000027996-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Hugh S. (Beau) Cummins III 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000027996-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000027996-26-000087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 32,658,672). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0000027996-25-000133 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.57% (votes for as printed: 32,569,595). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0000027996-24-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.01% (votes for as printed: 23,798,765). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,081,651 + equity 1,399,960 + all other 0 = 2,481,611, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,481,611 |
| 57 | Fair Isaac, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 58 | Equifax, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 59 | Broadridge Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial's own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 60 | Iron Mountain, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 61 | WEX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX's own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 62 | Bread Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 63 | Dun Bradstreet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dun Bradstreet's own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409 |
| 64 | Cimpress, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001262976-25-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cimpress's own proxy. As printed: 10,849,447. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c18 · span 242841–242851 |
| 65 | Evertec, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evertec's own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 66 | Quad Graphics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001481792-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quad Graphics's own proxy. As printed: 7,910,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367851–367860 |
| 67 | Brady Corp., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-09-04 | 0000746598-25-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,597,366. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c29 · span 2020162–2020171 |
| 68 | Deluxe (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deluxe's own proxy. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 320308–320317 |
| 69 | CBIZ, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ's own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346 |
| 70 | Jack Henry Associates, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry Associates's own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 71 | Conduent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 634926–634935 |
| 72 | ACCO Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACCO Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c9 · span 943650–943659 |
| 73 | Pitney Bowes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011982 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes's own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333 |
| 74 | Section 10a, Pitney Bowes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011982 | Pitney Bowes names Deluxe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Evertec reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | Evertec's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Quad Graphics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481792-26-000082 | Quad Graphics names Deluxe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, CBIZ reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140188 | CBIZ's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Cimpress reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001262976-25-000107 | Cimpress names Deluxe in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Conduent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000043 | Conduent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Bread Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, WEX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Dun Bradstreet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-051611 | Dun Bradstreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deluxe. Filing ↗ |