CEO David Peacock was paid $5,600,280 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for ADV
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order ADV
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peacock | $1,100,000 | — | $2,664,000 | $1,767,951 | — | — | $68,329 | $5,600,280 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dean General | 450,000 | 684,110 | 449,998 | 301,554 | — | — | 218,996 | 2,104,658 |
| Chief Industry Development Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Growe | 600,000 | — | 720,000 | 477,816 | — | — | 24,871 | 1,822,687 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Taylor | 533,654 | — | — | — | — | — | 11,661 | 1,543,489 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Retailer Services and Activation | ||||||||
| Andrea Young | 364,038 | — | — | — | — | — | 301 | 1,362,514 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Experiential Services | ||||||||
| Jack Pestello | 216,923 | — | — | — | — | — | 374,813 | 591,736 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Branded Services | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Harsh | 150,385 | — | 249,999 | — | — | — | 4,806 | 405,189 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Branded Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peacock | $5,600,280 | $6,321,775 | $15,780,735 | −721,495 |
| Dean General | 2,104,658 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Growe | 1,822,687 | 2,144,495 | 2,349,110 | −321,808 |
| Michael Taylor | 1,543,489 | 1,802,931 | 2,459,308 | −259,442 |
| Andrea Young | 1,362,514 | 1,848,761 | 1,963,209 | −486,247 |
| Jack Pestello | 591,736 | 1,765,634 | 2,749,306 | −1,173,898 |
| Jeffrey Harsh | 405,189 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peacock | PSU | 7,548 | — | $166,056 |
| Andrea Young | RSU | 9,230 | — | 203,060 |
| Michael Taylor | Option | 13,333 | 250 | — |
| Christopher Growe | PSU | 2,604 | — | 57,288 |
| Andrea Young | Option | 24,503 | 32.5 | — |
| David Peacock | Option | 108,797 | 32.5 | — |
| Andrea Young | PSU | 3,522 | — | 77,484 |
| Christopher Growe | PSU | 3,325 | — | 73,150 |
| Michael Taylor | PSU | 6,976 | — | 153,488 |
| Jeffrey Harsh | RSU | 5,780 | — | 127,160 |
| David Peacock | Option | 38,681 | 108.25 | — |
| Christopher Growe | RSU | 868 | — | 19,096 |
| Michael Taylor | PSU | 9,230 | — | 203,060 |
| Michael Taylor | RSU | 1,848 | — | 40,656 |
| Christopher Growe | Option | 24,000 | 250 | — |
| Michael Taylor | Option | 10,667 | 125 | — |
| Andrea Young | PSU | 9,230 | — | 203,060 |
| Dean General | PSU | 6,338 | — | 139,436 |
| Andrea Young | PSU | 2,771 | — | 60,962 |
| David Peacock | PSU | 11,320 | — | 249,040 |
| Andrea Young | RSU | 1,174 | — | 25,828 |
| Michael Taylor | Option | 5,861 | 108.25 | — |
| Michael Taylor | PSU | 4,651 | — | 102,326 |
| David Peacock | RSU | 40,984 | — | 901,648 |
| David Peacock | PSU | 8,314 | — | 182,908 |
| David Peacock | PSU | 40,984 | — | 901,648 |
| Christopher Growe | PSU | 11,076 | — | 243,672 |
| Christopher Growe | RSU | 11,076 | — | 243,672 |
| Michael Taylor | RSU | 9,230 | — | 203,060 |
| David Peacock | RSU | 7,547 | — | 166,034 |
| Dean General | RSU | 6,338 | — | 139,436 |
| David Peacock | RSU | 5,543 | — | 121,946 |
| Andrea Young | PSU | 5,281 | — | 116,182 |
| Jack Pestello | PSU | 1,051 | — | 23,122 |
| Jack Pestello | PSU | 4,388 | — | 96,536 |
| Christopher Growe | PSU | 3,906 | — | 85,932 |
| Michael Taylor | PSU | 2,771 | — | 60,962 |
| Christopher Growe | RSU | 2,217 | — | 48,774 |
| Michael Taylor | RSU | 1,550 | — | 34,109 |
| Andrea Young | RSU | 1,848 | — | 40,656 |
| David Peacock | Option | 62,000 | 125 | — |
| David Peacock | Option | 130,000 | 250 | — |
| Christopher Growe | Option | 29,404 | 32.5 | — |
| Christopher Growe | Option | 19,200 | 125 | — |
| Christopher Growe | Option | 7,033 | 108.25 | — |
| Dean General | Option | 16,753 | 35.5 | — |
| Michael Taylor | Option | 24,503 | 32.5 | — |
| Andrea Young | Option | 5,861 | 108.25 | — |
The company strives to create a compensation program that rewards profitable company growth and differentiates pay based on business unit, division, and individual contributions. The program aims to encourage talented executives to join, stay, and lead, while focusing leadership on long-term strategies and value creation through equity incentives weighted towards performance conditions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 10,705,180 | 145,646 | 7,489 | 98.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 247,886,381 | 23,303,018 | 18,524 | 91.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 270,433,146 | 7,511,494 | 258,529 | 97.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 294,792,112 | 418,725 | 20,558 | 99.86% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 309,438,476 | 626,657 | 5,857 | 99.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 98.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 91.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 97.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will then have the same effect as voting "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 3, an abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal because an abstention represents a share considered present and entitled to vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 3, an abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal because an abstention represents a share considered present and entitled to vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginie CostaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $153,635 | $175,000 | — | — | $0 | $328,635 |
| Robin ManherzIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) | 151,760 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 326,760 |
| Cameron BreitnerIndependent | 151,760 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 326,760 |
| Brian RatzanIndependent · Human Capital | 138,635 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 313,635 |
| Jody L. MacedonioIndependent · Audit | 138,635 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 313,635 |
| David J. WestIndependent | 138,635 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 313,635 |
| Deborah PooleIndependent · Audit | 138,635 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 313,635 |
| James M. KiltsIndependent | 138,635 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 313,635 |
| Timothy J. FlynnIndependent · Human Capital | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Adam LevynIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher BaldwinIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Tiffany HanIndependent · Human Capital | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Adam NebesarIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,150,330 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,400,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,550,330 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Advantage Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Advantage Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insperity, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Sarvadi | $1,206,000 | $14,558,893 | $0 | $1,019,684 | $16,813,013 |
| 2 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Sinclair | 1,289,000 | 4,888,121 | 1,700,085 | 3,615,645 | 11,517,223 |
| 3 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 4 | TriNet Group | 2025 | Michael Simonds | 1,000,000 | 8,250,004 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 10,552,055 |
| 5 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 6 | United Natural Foods | 2025 | Sandy Douglas | 1,050,000 | 6,668,311 | 0 | 1,908,648 | 9,655,175 |
| 7 | Spectrum Brands | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 8 | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Oakland | 1,102,000 | 7,069,378 | 0 | 0 | 8,305,103 |
| 9 | Deluxe Corporation | 2025 | Barry McCarthy | 950,000 | 5,227,467 | 0 | 1,289,340 | 7,537,323 |
| 10 | Stagwell | 2025 | Mark Penn | 1,260,000 | 5,563,730 | 0 | 0 | 7,221,971 |
| 11 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 2025 | Scott Huckins | 1,000,000 | 4,499,988 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 6,722,725 |
| 12 | Robert Half International Inc. | 2025 | M. Keith Waddell | 500,000 | 4,532,948 | 0 | 839,330 | 6,073,178 |
| 13 | Advantage Solutions | 2025 | David Peacock | 1,100,000 | 2,664,000 | 1,767,951 | — | 5,600,280 |
| 14 | B&G Foods | 2025 | Kenneth Keller | 1,224,258 | 2,625,864 | 0 | 710,437 | 4,589,619 |
| 15 | Central Garden & Pet Company | 2025 | Nicholas Lahanas | 893,365 | 1,000,022 | 0 | 0 | 1,905,762 |
| — | SpartanNash Company | 2025 | Tony Sarsam | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advantage Solutions | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer (US) LLC |
| B&G Foods | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Central Garden & Pet Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Deluxe Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| Insperity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 90% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Robert Half International Inc. | 59.1% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SpartanNash Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Spectrum Brands | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 187% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Stagwell | 0% | PSU 79 · RSU 21 | No | None |
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| TriNet Group | 84.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| United Natural Foods | 121.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Peacock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,600,280. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Dean General | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,104,658. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Growe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,822,687. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,543,489. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrea Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,362,514. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Jack Pestello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 591,736. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Jeffrey Harsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 405,189. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Virginie Costa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,635. Filing ↗machine: span 241308–241517 |
| 9 | Section 08, Robin Manherz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,760. Filing ↗machine: span 277656–277865 |
| 10 | Section 08, Cameron Breitner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,760. Filing ↗machine: span 235330–235539 |
| 11 | Section 08, Brian Ratzan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,635. Filing ↗machine: span 295746–295955 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jody L. Macedonio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,635. Filing ↗machine: span 271679–271888 |
| 13 | Section 08, David J. West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,635. Filing ↗machine: span 301723–301932 |
| 14 | Section 08, Deborah Poole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,635. Filing ↗machine: span 289770–289979 |
| 15 | Section 08, James M. Kilts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,635. Filing ↗machine: span 265698–265907 |
| 16 | Section 08, Timothy J. Flynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Adam Levyn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Christopher Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Tiffany Han | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Adam Nebesar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245369 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.59% (votes for as printed: 10,705,180). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0000950170-25-078945 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.4% (votes for as printed: 247,886,381). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0000950170-24-066547 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 270,433,146). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,150,330 + equity 1,400,000 + all other 0 = 2,550,330, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,550,330 |
| 26 | Insperity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001000753-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insperity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,813,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 631849–631859 |
| 27 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405 |
| 28 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 29 | TriNet Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 30 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | United Natural Foods, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-05 | 0001020859-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods's own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123 |
| 32 | Spectrum Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands's own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 33 | TreeHouse Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in TreeHouse Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 993489–993498 |
| 34 | Deluxe Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000027996-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deluxe Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 590239–590248 |
| 35 | Stagwell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stagwell's own proxy. As printed: 7,221,971. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 348255–348264 |
| 36 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556 |
| 37 | Robert Half International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000315213-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robert Half International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,073,178. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 645431–645440 |
| 38 | Advantage Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advantage Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 5,600,280. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | B&G Foods, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods's own proxy. As printed: 4,589,619. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Central Garden & Pet Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | CEO total compensation as printed in Central Garden & Pet Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,905,762. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 422534–422543 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, TreeHouse Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001320695-25-000030 | TreeHouse Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Deluxe Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000074 | Deluxe Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, SpartanNash Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-048042 | SpartanNash Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Robert Half International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000315213-25-000029 | Robert Half International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Central Garden & Pet Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046376 | Central Garden & Pet Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Insperity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001000753-26-000043 | Insperity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019380 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001575515-26-000013 | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, B&G Foods reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039621 | B&G Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, TriNet Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000937098-26-000018 | TriNet Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, United Natural Foods reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020859-25-000058 | United Natural Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Stagwell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039437 | Stagwell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advantage Solutions. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat