CEO Steven Oakland was paid $8,305,103 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 12.0% from fiscal year 2023, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001320695-25-000030 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,305,103 ↓ Steven Oakland total, FY2024 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read TreeHouse Foods's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper THS reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Oakland | $1,102,000 | $0 | $7,069,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $133,725 | $8,305,103 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Scott Tassani | 522,727 | 482,500 | 2,153,084 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,247 | 3,186,558 |
| Executive Vice President, Business President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Kristy Waterman | 592,378 | 0 | 1,424,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,383 | 2,044,942 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Patrick O'Donnell | 577,708 | 0 | 1,191,435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,109 | 1,802,252 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Lewis | 215,540 | 0 | 540,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 771,007 | 1,527,347 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Customer Officer (through July 15, 2024) | ||||||||
| Amit Philip | 480,628 | 0 | 745,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,941 | 1,258,914 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy and Growth Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Oakland | $8,305,103 | $9,437,097 | $15,964,197 | ↓ −1,131,994 |
| Scott Tassani | 3,186,558 | — | — | — |
| Kristy Waterman | 2,044,942 | 2,020,439 | 3,215,354 | ↑ +24,503 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | 1,802,252 | 1,149,550 | 1,619,186 | ↑ +652,702 |
| Sean Lewis | 1,527,347 | 1,120,989 | — | ↑ +406,358 |
| Amit Philip | 1,258,914 | 1,468,279 | 2,834,389 | ↓ −209,365 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses THS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named THS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam J. DeWitt | Independent Director | $371,952 |
| Jason J. Tyler | Independent Director | $282,248 |
| Jean E. Spence | Independent Director | $287,248 |
| Jill A. Rahman | Independent Director | $274,748 |
| Joseph E. Scalzo | Independent Director | $274,748 |
| Linda K. Massman | Lead Independent Director | $327,248 |
| Mark R. Hunter | Former director (through FY2024) | — |
| Scott D. Ostfeld | Independent Director | $267,248 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick O'Donnell | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 15,922 | — | $584,974 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 6,468 | 15,922 | — | 31,844 | 588,238 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 248 | 496 | — | 992 | 18,223 |
| Steven Oakland | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 30,462 | 74,984 | — | 149,968 | 2,770,284 |
| Steven Oakland | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 7,292 | 14,583 | — | 29,166 | 535,779 |
| Steven Oakland | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 13,723 | 27,445 | — | 54,890 | 1,008,329 |
| Steven Oakland | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 74,986 | — | 2,754,986 |
| Amit Philip | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 8,250 | — | 303,105 |
| Amit Philip | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 3,351 | 8,248 | — | 16,496 | 304,722 |
| Amit Philip | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 1,104 | 2,208 | — | 4,416 | 81,122 |
| Kristy Waterman | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 1,514 | 3,028 | — | 6,056 | 111,249 |
| Kristy Waterman | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 6,609 | 16,269 | — | 32,538 | 601,058 |
| Scott Tassani | RSU | 2024-02-15 | — | — | 23,397 | — | 999,988 |
| Scott Tassani | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 6,357 | 15,648 | — | 31,296 | 578,115 |
| Kristy Waterman | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 1,554 | 3,107 | — | 6,214 | 114,151 |
| Amit Philip | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 768 | 1,535 | — | 3,070 | 56,396 |
| Sean Lewis | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 742 | 1,483 | — | 2,966 | 54,485 |
| Sean Lewis | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 6,035 | — | 221,726 |
| Scott Tassani | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 15,650 | — | 574,981 |
| Kristy Waterman | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 16,269 | — | 597,723 |
| Sean Lewis | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 2,451 | 6,034 | — | 12,068 | 222,926 |
| Sean Lewis | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 567 | 1,134 | — | 2,268 | 41,663 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick O'Donnell | $584,974 | $606,461 | $0 | 50.9% |
| Steven Oakland | 2,754,986 | 4,314,392 | 0 | 61.0% |
| Amit Philip | 303,105 | 442,240 | 0 | 59.3% |
| Kristy Waterman | 597,723 | 826,458 | 0 | 58.0% |
| Scott Tassani | 1,574,969 | 578,115 | 0 | 26.9% |
| Sean Lewis | 221,726 | 319,074 | 0 | 59.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Oakland | PSU | 93,730 | — | $3,292,735 |
| Steven Oakland | RSU | 86,669 | — | 3,044,682 |
| Steven Oakland | RSU | 75,602 | — | 2,655,898 |
| Steven Oakland | RSU | 56,286 | — | 1,977,327 |
| Scott Tassani | RSU | 23,397 | — | 821,937 |
| Kristy Waterman | PSU | 20,336 | — | 714,404 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | PSU | 19,903 | — | 699,192 |
| Scott Tassani | PSU | 19,560 | — | 687,143 |
| Kristy Waterman | RSU | 17,973 | — | 631,391 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | RSU | 16,059 | — | 564,153 |
| Scott Tassani | RSU | 15,650 | — | 549,785 |
| Kristy Waterman | RSU | 10,612 | — | 372,800 |
| Amit Philip | PSU | 10,310 | — | 362,190 |
| Kristy Waterman | RSU | 9,474 | — | 332,822 |
| Amit Philip | RSU | 9,289 | — | 326,323 |
| Steven Oakland | PSU | 6,828 | — | 239,868 |
| Amit Philip | RSU | 6,732 | — | 236,495 |
| Amit Philip | RSU | 5,642 | — | 198,203 |
| Sean Lewis | RSU | 2,366 | — | 83,118 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | RSU | 1,707 | — | 59,967 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | RSU | 1,704 | — | 59,862 |
| Kristy Waterman | PSU | 1,417 | — | 49,779 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | PSU | 232 | — | 8,150 |
| Sean Lewis | PSU | 1,256 | — | 44,123 |
| Sean Lewis | RSU | 1,083 | — | 38,046 |
| Amit Philip | PSU | 718 | — | 25,223 |
| Sean Lewis | RSU | 362 | — | 12,717 |
| Sean Lewis | PSU | 265 | — | 9,309 |
| Steven Oakland | RSU | 100 | — | 3,513 |
| Kristy Waterman | RSU | 100 | — | 3,108 |
| Kristy Waterman | RSU | 62 | — | 2,223 |
| Amit Philip | RSU | 100 | — | 2,209 |
| Steven Oakland | RSU | 62 | — | 2,178 |
| Amit Philip | RSU | 62 | — | 1,579 |
| Sean Lewis | RSU | 100 | — | 1,483 |
| Sean Lewis | RSU | 62 | — | 883 |
| Steven Oakland | Option | 103,845 | 42.69 | — |
| Patrick O'Donnell | Option | 5,769 | 42.69 | — |
| Kristy Waterman | Option | 19,990 | 42.69 | — |
| Amit Philip | Option | 17,307 | 42.69 | — |
The Company maintains a pay for performance compensation philosophy intended to attract and retain experienced executive talent and reward executives through a combination of fixed and variable compensation. Fixed compensation is set at competitive levels and comprises the smallest portion of overall compensation, while target total compensation is benchmarked against the median of comparable positions in the peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam J. DeWittIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $142,292 | $229,660 | — | — | — | $371,952 |
| Linda K. MassmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 155,000 | 172,248 | — | — | — | 327,248 |
| Jean E. SpenceIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 172,248 | — | — | — | 287,248 |
| Jason J. TylerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 172,248 | — | — | — | 282,248 |
| Jill A. RahmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 102,500 | 172,248 | — | — | — | 274,748 |
| Joseph E. ScalzoIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 102,500 | 172,248 | — | — | — | 274,748 |
| Scott D. OstfeldIndependent · Compensation | 95,000 | 172,248 | — | — | — | 267,248 |
| Mark R. HunterIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Steven OaklandEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $172,248 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $822,292 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,263,148 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,085,440 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TreeHouse Foods names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TreeHouse Foods.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Post Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | $1,281,250 | $14,811,295 | $0 | $0 | $16,621,445 |
| 2 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Smith | 1,000,000 | 5,704,557 | 7,379,936 | 1,830,000 | 16,004,614 |
| 3 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 4 | Ingredion Incorporated | 2025 | James Zallie | 1,290,929 | 6,509,237 | 1,999,964 | 2,185,980 | 12,932,234 |
| 5 | Energizer Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 6 | The J.M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 7 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 8 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | — | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 9 | TreeHouse Foods | 2024 | Steven Oakland | 1,102,000 | 7,069,378 | 0 | 0 | 8,305,103 |
| 10 | Flowers Foods, Inc. | 2025 | A. Ryals McMullian | 1,041,730 | 5,735,842 | 0 | 733,524 | 7,776,698 |
| 11 | B&G Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Keller | 1,224,258 | 2,625,864 | 0 | 710,437 | 4,589,619 |
| 12 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 13 | ACCO Brands Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Tedford | 921,808 | 3,425,889 | — | 110,712 | 4,488,934 |
| — | Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lancaster Colony Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Primo Water Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TreeHouse Foods | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| ACCO Brands Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian |
| B&G Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Energizer Holdings Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| Flowers Foods, Inc. | 56.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Ingredion Incorporated | 112.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 122% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Lancaster Colony Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | 124.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Negative three-year TSR | Aon |
| Primo Water Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| The J.M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Oakland | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 8,305,103. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Tassani | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,186,558. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristy Waterman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,044,942. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Patrick O'Donnell | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,802,252. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Sean Lewis | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,527,347. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Amit Philip | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,258,914. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick O'Donnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick O'Donnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Patrick O'Donnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Steven Oakland PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Steven Oakland PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Steven Oakland PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Oakland RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Amit Philip RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Amit Philip PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Amit Philip PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Kristy Waterman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Kristy Waterman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Scott Tassani RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Scott Tassani PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Kristy Waterman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Amit Philip PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Sean Lewis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Sean Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Scott Tassani RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Kristy Waterman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Sean Lewis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Sean Lewis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Adam J. DeWitt | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,952. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Linda K. Massman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,248. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Jean E. Spence | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,248. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Jason J. Tyler | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,248. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Jill A. Rahman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,748. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Joseph E. Scalzo | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,748. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Scott D. Ostfeld | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,248. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Mark R. Hunter | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Steven Oakland | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 822,292 + equity 1,263,148 + all other 0 = 2,085,440, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 41 | Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-30 | 0001679273-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Ingredion Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001046257-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Energizer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | TreeHouse Foods (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in TreeHouse Foods's own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | B&G Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,589,619. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | ACCO Brands Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACCO Brands Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. names TreeHouse Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J.M. Smucker Company names TreeHouse Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings, Inc. names TreeHouse Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043025 | Flowers Foods, Inc. names TreeHouse Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679273-26-000036 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. names TreeHouse Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TreeHouse Foods. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, B&G Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039621 | B&G Foods, Inc. names TreeHouse Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Ingredion Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001046257-26-000151 | Ingredion Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TreeHouse Foods. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company names TreeHouse Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TreeHouse Foods. View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TreeHouse Foods. View filing ↗ |