Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EPC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EPC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Little | $1,100,000 | $0 | $7,576,100 | $0 | $907,500 | $0 | $170,766 | $9,754,366 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Sullivan | 832,084 | 0 | 1,891,021 | 0 | 495,990 | 0 | 21,567 | 3,240,662 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jessica Spence | 684,375 | 100,000 | 1,418,277 | 0 | 361,157 | 0 | 23,510 | 2,587,319 |
| President, North America | ||||||||
| Paul Hibbert | 507,800 | 0 | 1,327,426 | 0 | 252,450 | 0 | 76,946 | 2,164,622 |
| Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
| LaTanya Langley | 512,126 | 0 | 1,181,864 | 0 | 259,875 | 0 | 58,210 | 2,012,075 |
| Chief People Officer, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Francesca Weissman | 535,833 | 1,550 | 767,479 | 0 | 235,950 | 0 | 50,661 | 1,591,473 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Little | $9,754,366 | $10,078,913 | $10,517,128 | −324,547 |
| Daniel Sullivan | 3,240,662 | 3,040,408 | 3,205,963 | +200,254 |
| Jessica Spence | 2,587,319 | — | — | — |
| Paul Hibbert | 2,164,622 | 1,690,297 | 1,692,907 | +474,325 |
| LaTanya Langley | 2,012,075 | 1,828,817 | — | +183,258 |
| Francesca Weissman | 1,591,473 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakesh Sachdev | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Waring | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Hunter III | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Corbin | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Swan Sit | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Stahl | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla C. Hendra | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Black | Director | 2026-02-05 | A | 7,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Little | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 51,138 | — | $1,875,004 |
| Francesca Weissman | PSU | 2024-12-02 | — | 10,329 | — | 20,658 | 507,464 |
| Jessica Spence | PSU | 2024-11-08 | — | 19,912 | — | 39,824 | 938,253 |
| LaTanya Langley | PSU | 2024-11-08 | — | 16,593 | — | 33,186 | 781,862 |
| Paul Hibbert | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 13,275 | — | 480,024 |
| Daniel Sullivan | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 17,700 | — | 640,032 |
| Francesca Weissman | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 6,886 | — | 260,015 |
| Jessica Spence | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 13,275 | — | 480,024 |
| Daniel Sullivan | PSU | 2024-11-08 | — | 26,549 | — | 53,098 | 1,250,989 |
| Rod Little | PSU | 2024-11-08 | — | 120,991 | — | 241,982 | 5,701,096 |
| LaTanya Langley | RSU | 2024-11-08 | — | — | 11,062 | — | 400,002 |
| Paul Hibbert | PSU | 2024-11-08 | — | 19,912 | — | 39,824 | 847,402 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Little | $1,875,004 | $5,701,096 | $0 | 75.3% |
| Francesca Weissman | 260,015 | 507,464 | 0 | 66.1% |
| Jessica Spence | 480,024 | 938,253 | 0 | 66.2% |
| LaTanya Langley | 400,002 | 781,862 | 0 | 66.2% |
| Paul Hibbert | 480,024 | 847,402 | 0 | 63.8% |
| Daniel Sullivan | 640,032 | 1,250,989 | 0 | 66.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaTanya Langley | PSU | 5,773 | — | $117,538 |
| Rod Little | Option | 96,464 | 31.44 | — |
| Jessica Spence | RSU | 13,275 | — | 270,279 |
| Daniel Sullivan | Option | 13,848 | 34.22 | — |
| Paul Hibbert | RSU | 13,275 | — | 270,279 |
| Paul Hibbert | PSU | 9,956 | — | 202,704 |
| Daniel Sullivan | RSU | 17,700 | — | 360,372 |
| LaTanya Langley | RSU | 4,676 | — | 95,203 |
| Rod Little | Option | 18,561 | 44.74 | — |
| Rod Little | PSU | 58,612 | — | 1,193,340 |
| Rod Little | RSU | 51,853 | — | 1,055,727 |
| Paul Hibbert | PSU | 10,228 | — | 208,242 |
| Francesca Weissman | PSU | 5,165 | — | 105,149 |
| Francesca Weissman | PSU | 5,114 | — | 104,121 |
| Daniel Sullivan | RSU | 3,522 | — | 71,708 |
| Francesca Weissman | RSU | 2,046 | — | 41,657 |
| Paul Hibbert | RSU | 1,635 | — | 33,289 |
| Francesca Weissman | Option | 5,476 | 38.91 | — |
| Paul Hibbert | Option | 4,627 | 42.71 | — |
| LaTanya Langley | PSU | 8,297 | — | 168,927 |
| Paul Hibbert | Option | 4,026 | 35.37 | — |
| Daniel Sullivan | PSU | 20,456 | — | 416,484 |
| Daniel Sullivan | Option | 18,535 | 38.91 | — |
| LaTanya Langley | Option | 2,847 | 39.75 | — |
| Rod Little | Option | 81,719 | 38.91 | — |
| Rod Little | Option | 75,291 | 43.29 | — |
| Francesca Weissman | Option | 1,358 | 39.75 | — |
| Paul Hibbert | Option | 6,924 | 34.22 | — |
| LaTanya Langley | Option | 5,031 | 36.77 | — |
| Daniel Sullivan | Option | 23,580 | 31.44 | — |
| Daniel Sullivan | Option | 8,857 | 35.37 | — |
| Daniel Sullivan | Option | 6,132 | 39.75 | — |
| Paul Hibbert | Option | 9,647 | 31.44 | — |
| Rod Little | Option | 26,281 | 39.75 | — |
| Rod Little | Option | 59,347 | 34.22 | — |
| Francesca Weissman | Option | 3,462 | 34.22 | — |
| Paul Hibbert | Option | 2,847 | 39.75 | — |
| LaTanya Langley | Option | 3,957 | 34.22 | — |
| Rod Little | PSU | 103,741 | — | 2,112,167 |
| Daniel Sullivan | PSU | 13,275 | — | 270,279 |
| LaTanya Langley | RSU | 11,062 | — | 225,222 |
| Francesca Weissman | PSU | 2,754 | — | 56,071 |
| LaTanya Langley | RSU | 1,635 | — | 33,289 |
| Rod Little | PSU | 60,496 | — | 1,231,688 |
| Rod Little | RSU | 29,223 | — | 594,980 |
| Rod Little | RSU | 12,578 | — | 256,088 |
| LaTanya Langley | PSU | 11,690 | — | 238,008 |
| Jessica Spence | PSU | 9,956 | — | 202,704 |
| Daniel Sullivan | RSU | 8,182 | — | 166,586 |
| Francesca Weissman | RSU | 6,886 | — | 140,199 |
| Paul Hibbert | PSU | 4,149 | — | 84,474 |
| Paul Hibbert | RSU | 4,091 | — | 83,293 |
| Francesca Weissman | RSU | 780 | — | 15,880 |
| Rod Little | Option | 15,421 | 42.71 | — |
| Rod Little | Option | 39,050 | 35.37 | — |
| Francesca Weissman | Option | 6,431 | 31.44 | — |
| Francesca Weissman | Option | 2,617 | 35.37 | — |
| Francesca Weissman | Option | 4,550 | 43.29 | — |
| Paul Hibbert | Option | 8,425 | 38.91 | — |
| Paul Hibbert | Option | 8,214 | 43.29 | — |
| Daniel Sullivan | Option | 16,428 | 43.29 | — |
A pay-for-performance culture, which drives achievement of Company-wide performance criteria during one- and three-year performance periods and, ultimately, shareholder value; We strive to attract and retain strong executive leaders and to design total compensation packages which we believe will serve to retain key executives and remain competitive in attracting new employees; and Alignment of our executive officers interests with those of our shareholders by linking a significant portion of total compensation to shareholder value creation, with our executive leadership s performance outcome tied to our stock performance that is benchmarked against a selected peer group which we believe incentivizes sustained company performance as measured by operating results and total shareholder return.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-05 | 31,787,030 | 9,020,992 | 63,666 | 77.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 40,355,871 | 1,451,659 | 100,837 | 96.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-01 | 33,234,335 | 6,516,144 | 75,767 | 83.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-03 | 32,281,695 | 6,151,970 | 85,410 | 83.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-04 | 42,454,521 | 3,542,869 | 82,795 | 92.3% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-04 | 41,700,837 | 3,300,285 | 1,461,734 | 92.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-05 | 77.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 96.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-01 | 83.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of a majority of the voting power represented in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter is required for approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the vote to approve executive compensation paid to our NEOs.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 198 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,754,366 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,375 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. Hunter IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $218,750 | $160,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $378,750 |
| Gary K. WaringIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 123,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 283,750 |
| James C. JohnsonIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 123,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 283,750 |
| Rakesh SachdevIndependent · Corporate Governance · HC&CC (Chair) | 123,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 283,750 |
| Stephanie StahlIndependent · Corporate Governance · HC&CC | 103,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,750 |
| George R. CorbinIndependent · Audit · HC&CC | 103,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,750 |
| Robert W. BlackIndependent · Audit · HC&CC | 103,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,750 |
| Carla C. HendraIndependent · Corporate Governance · HC&CC | 103,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,750 |
| Swan SitIndependent · Corporate Governance · HC&CC | 103,750 | 160,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,750 |
| Joseph O'LearyIndependent · Departed during FY | 33,750 | 0 | 0 | — | 10,360 | 44,110 |
| Rod R. LittleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual base retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,142,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,440,000 |
| All other compensation | $10,360 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,592,860 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Edgewell Personal Care names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Edgewell Personal Care.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coty Inc. | 2025 | Sue Nabi | $3,529,800 | $16,041,664 | $0 | $0 | $19,691,333 |
| 2 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 3 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 4 | HanesBrands, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 5 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 6 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 7 | Edgewell Personal Care | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 8 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 2026 | Tarang Amin | 475,000 | 7,399,867 | 0 | 950,000 | 8,834,367 |
| 9 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 10 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 2025 | Scott Huckins | 1,000,000 | 4,499,988 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 6,722,725 |
| 11 | Sleep Number Corporation | 2025 | Linda Findley | 853,846 | 4,104,519 | 0 | 0 | 6,233,574 |
| 12 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc. | 2026 | Ronald Lombardi | 1,003,564 | 4,099,959 | 0 | 850,000 | 6,004,547 |
| 13 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 14 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 15 | USANA Health Sciences | 2025 | Jim Brown | 821,231 | 3,147,020 | 0 | 339,168 | 4,339,625 |
| 16 | Helen of Troy Limited | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| — | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgewell Personal Care | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Coty Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| HanesBrands, Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Helen of Troy Limited | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc. | 68% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 90% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Sleep Number Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| USANA Health Sciences | 14.6% of base salary for most NEOs; 41.3% for Jim Brown (CEO); 15% for Brent Neidig (whose bonus excluded the Hiya segment)% | not disclosed | Yes — Positive absolute Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CODA |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rod Little | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 3,240,662. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r10 · c51 · span 1215809–1215818 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jessica Spence | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,587,319. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c54 · span 1181324–1181333 |
| 4 | Section 01, Paul Hibbert | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,164,622. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c51 · span 1188049–1188058 |
| 5 | Section 01, LaTanya Langley | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,012,075. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r8 · c51 · span 1201929–1201938 |
| 6 | Section 01, Francesca Weissman | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,591,473. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r4 · c54 · span 1173514–1173523 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rod Little RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Francesca Weissman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Jessica Spence PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, LaTanya Langley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Hibbert RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r19 · c31 · span 1623642–1623648 |
| 12 | Section 03, Daniel Sullivan RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r29 · c31 · span 1686851–1686857 |
| 13 | Section 03, Francesca Weissman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r12 · c31 · span 1578264–1578269 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jessica Spence RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r16 · c36 · span 1604421–1604427 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Rod Little PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, LaTanya Langley RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r26 · c31 · span 1667616–1667622 |
| 18 | Section 03, Paul Hibbert PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 198 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1964662–1964670 |
| 20 | Section 08, John C. Hunter III | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c29 · span 647158–647165 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gary K. Waring | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c29 · span 669155–669162 |
| 22 | Section 08, James C. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c29 · span 651560–651567 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rakesh Sachdev | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c29 · span 655960–655967 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stephanie Stahl | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c29 · span 664755–664762 |
| 25 | Section 08, George R. Corbin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c29 · span 638352–638359 |
| 26 | Section 08, Robert W. Black | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r1 · c29 · span 633949–633956 |
| 27 | Section 08, Carla C. Hendra | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c29 · span 642753–642760 |
| 28 | Section 08, Swan Sit | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c29 · span 660354–660361 |
| 29 | Section 08, Joseph O'Leary | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 44,110. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c29 · span 673627–673633 |
| 30 | Section 08, Rod R. Little | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rakesh Sachdev 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001259543-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gary K. Waring 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001753513-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John C. Hunter III 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001181630-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, George R. Corbin 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001757745-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Swan Sit 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001801128-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephanie Stahl 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001584473-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Carla C. Hendra 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001345575-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert W. Black 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001359825-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-09 | 0001628280-26-006183 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.77% (votes for as printed: 31,787,030). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-10 | 0001628280-25-004510 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.53% (votes for as printed: 40,355,871). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-07 | 0001628280-24-003597 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.61% (votes for as printed: 33,234,335). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,142,500 + equity 1,440,000 + all other 10,360 = 2,592,860, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,592,860 |
| 45 | Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001024305-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,691,333. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 651166–651176 |
| 46 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 47 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 48 | HanesBrands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in HanesBrands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 49 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 50 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 51 | Edgewell Personal Care (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 52 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112 |
| 53 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 54 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556 |
| 55 | Sleep Number Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000827187-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sleep Number Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,233,574. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c2 · span 1404923–1404930 |
| 56 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955 |
| 57 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 58 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 59 | USANA Health Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in USANA Health Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 4,339,625. Filing ↗machine: span 527796–527806 |
| 60 | Helen of Troy Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019380 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. names Edgewell Personal Care in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. names Edgewell Personal Care in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001024305-25-000058 | Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edgewell Personal Care. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edgewell Personal Care. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. names Edgewell Personal Care in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, HanesBrands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | HanesBrands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edgewell Personal Care. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001600033-26-000030 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. names Edgewell Personal Care in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, USANA Health Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896264-26-000026 | USANA Health Sciences names Edgewell Personal Care in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edgewell Personal Care. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sleep Number Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827187-25-000044 | Sleep Number Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edgewell Personal Care. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001295947-26-000021 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc. names Edgewell Personal Care in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. names Edgewell Personal Care in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Helen of Troy Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000916789-26-000088 | Helen of Troy Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Edgewell Personal Care. Filing ↗ |