Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Hasbro (HAS)

CEO Chris Cocks was paid $18,672,521 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-160426 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,672,521 ↑
Chris Cocks total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
165:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Chris Cocks (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,672,521 (base salary $1,500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-160426, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HAS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Chris Cocks$1,500,000$0$10,500,099$0$6,000,000$0$672,422$18,672,521
Chief Executive Officer
Gina Goetter1,000,00003,000,01102,000,0000258,7386,258,749
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
John Hight725,000225,0001,812,57901,450,0000113,7794,326,358
President, Wizards of the Coast and Digital Gaming
Tarrant Sibley690,38501,575,09201,173,6540139,3613,578,492
EVP, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Tim Kilpin850,00002,125,0920340,0000159,0003,474,092
President, Toys, Board Games, Licensing and Entertainment

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Chris Cocks$18,672,521$16,841,413$15,110,869↑ +1,831,108
Gina Goetter6,258,7497,348,5365,710,001↓ −1,089,787
John Hight4,326,3584,480,746—↓ −154,388
Tarrant Sibley3,578,492—3,390,358—
Tim Kilpin3,474,0924,816,7595,268,385↓ −1,342,667

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Hasbro's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HAS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HAS
14 companies name HAS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HAS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Chris CocksCEO$18,672,521
Gina GoetterCFO$6,258,749
John HightPresident$4,326,358
Tarrant SibleyGeneral Counsel$3,578,492
Tim KilpinPresident$3,474,092
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Blake J. JorgensenDirector—
Darin S. HarrisIndependent Director$317,702
Elizabeth HamrenIndependent Director$291,052
Frank D. GibeauIndependent Director$311,427
Hope F. CochranIndependent Director$327,577
Laurel J. RichieIndependent Director$294,402
Lisa GershIndependent Director$316,600
Mary Beth WestIndependent Director$300,927
Owen MahoneyIndependent Director$300,927
Richard S. StoddartChair of the Board$449,402
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jason M. BungeChief Marketing Officer2026-05-15D1,037$95$98,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason M. BungeChief Marketing Officer2026-05-17D1,46995139,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina GoetterEVP & CFO2026-05-17D9,79695931,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim KilpinPresident, Toy, Lic & Ent2026-05-17D5,93995564,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurel J. RichieDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank D. GibeauDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin S. HarrisDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. StoddartDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GershDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope F. CochranDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Carla VernonDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth HamrenDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas S. BowserDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen MahoneyDirector2026-06-11A2,22400CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas S. BowserDirector2026-06-30A4198334,605Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. StoddartDirector2026-06-30A1448311,893Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GershDirector2026-06-30A7838364,668Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim KilpinPresident, Toy, Lic & Ent2026-07-28D10,00094942,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim KilpinPresident, Toy, Lic & Ent2026-07-28D10,00092920,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim KilpinPresident, Toy, Lic & Ent2026-07-28A10,00062617,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim KilpinPresident, Toy, Lic & Ent2026-07-28D20,000621,234,200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim KilpinPresident, Toy, Lic & Ent2026-07-28A10,00062617,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina GoetterEVP & CFO2026-07-28D11,000951,049,895CommonForm 4 ↗
John HightPresident, WOTC2026-07-30D3,18694298,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Gina GoetterEVP & CFO2026-07-31D8,26594776,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth HamrenDirector2026-08-04D9899089,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth HamrenDirector2026-08-07D1,97593183,359CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly BarbacoviChief People Officer2026-08-15D5389752,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly BarbacoviChief People Officer2026-08-15A1,18797115,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly BarbacoviChief People Officer2026-08-15D6,89197669,461CommonForm 4 ↗
John HightPresident, WOTC2026-08-15D5459752,947CommonForm 4 ↗
John HightPresident, WOTC2026-08-15A1,38497134,456CommonForm 4 ↗
John HightPresident, WOTC2026-08-15D6,97797677,816CommonForm 4 ↗
John HightPresident, WOTC2026-08-17D11,229961,081,254CommonForm 4 ↗
John HightPresident, WOTC2026-08-19D11,593951,097,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth HamrenDirector2026-08-26D1,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly BarbacoviChief People Officer2026-08-31D5,05794476,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa GershDirector2026-09-30A7448865,234Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas S. BowserDirector2026-09-30A3988834,897Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. StoddartDirector2026-09-30A1368811,924Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gina GoetterRSU2025-03-14——25,151—$1,500,006
Tim KilpinRSU2025-03-14——17,816—1,062,546
Tarrant SibleyRSU2025-03-14——13,205—787,546
Gina GoetterPSU2025-03-1412,57625,151—62,8781,500,006
Tarrant SibleyPSU2025-03-146,60313,205—33,013787,546
Chris CocksRSU2025-03-14——88,029—5,250,050
John HightRSU2025-03-14——15,196—906,289
John HightPSU2025-03-147,59815,196—37,990906,289
Tim KilpinPSU2025-03-148,90817,816—44,5401,062,546
Chris CocksPSU2025-03-1444,01588,029—220,0735,250,050
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gina Goetter$1,500,006$1,500,006$050.0%
Tim Kilpin1,062,5461,062,546050.0%
Tarrant Sibley787,546787,546050.0%
Chris Cocks5,250,0505,250,050050.0%
John Hight906,289906,289050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Tim KilpinRSU18,318—$1,512,334
John HightRSU15,624—1,289,917
Tarrant SibleyRSU13,577—1,120,917
John HightRSU37,637—3,107,311
Tim KilpinRSU5,887—486,031
CocksRSU109,198—9,015,387
Tim KilpinRSU8,840—729,830
Gina GoetterRSU24,120—1,991,347
Tarrant SibleyRSU6,760—558,106
Tarrant SibleyRSU4,499—371,437
Tim KilpinOption11,47761.71—
Tim KilpinRSU22,099—1,824,493
CocksRSU97,786—8,073,212
Tim KilpinRSU14,152—1,168,389
Gina GoetterRSU31,198—2,575,707
Tim KilpinRSU14,726—1,215,779
CocksOption78,39755.78—
Gina GoetterRSU10,391—857,881
Gina GoetterRSU20,793—1,716,670
Gina GoetterRSU15,600—1,287,936
CocksRSU17,709—1,462,055
CocksRSU72,785—6,009,130
Tim KilpinRSU12,060—995,674
Tarrant SibleyOption16,42655.78—
Tim KilpinRSU2,558—211,188
Tarrant SibleyRSU20,489—1,691,572
Tarrant SibleyRSU3,704—305,802
Tarrant SibleyRSU13,519—1,116,129
Gina GoetterRSU25,860—2,135,002
CocksRSU90,512—7,472,671
Tarrant SibleyRSU9,005—743,453
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our goal is to position total target direct compensation for our NEOs within a market competitive range that reflects the individual's performance, criticality to the business, experience and future potential.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11107,785,8092,921,857136,29697.36%Passed
20252025-05-21114,932,6773,770,044133,86996.82%Passed
20242024-05-16102,841,19614,385,286109,50187.73%Passed
20232023-05-18102,067,2779,484,857144,13691.5%Passed
20222022-06-08104,267,94413,191,529972,80788.77%Passed
20212021-05-2093,172,53721,294,005146,12081.4%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1197.36%a
20252025-05-2196.82%b
20242024-05-1687.73%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast either for or against the nominees.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "ABSTAIN" for proposal 2 or 3, it has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" that proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "ABSTAIN" for proposal 2, 3 or 4, it has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" that proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)165 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,672,521
Median employee compensation$113,241
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard S. StoddartIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Talent · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility$269,402$175,000$0$0$5,000$449,402
Hope F. CochranIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital Allocation (Chair)152,577175,000000327,577
Darin S. HarrisIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility · Newly elected142,702175,000000317,702
Lisa GershIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility0316,600000316,600
Frank D. GibeauIndependent · Finance and Capital Allocation · Newly elected136,427175,000000311,427
Mary Beth WestIndependent · Finance and Capital Allocation · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair)125,927175,000000300,927
Owen MahoneyIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital Allocation · Newly elected125,927175,000000300,927
Laurel J. RichieIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility119,402175,000000294,402
Elizabeth HamrenIndependent · Compensation and Talent116,052175,000000291,052
Christian P. CocksEmployee director000—00
Blake J. JorgensenNot standing for re-election · Partial-year service——000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 35,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($475,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,188,416
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,716,600
All other compensation$5,000
Total cost of the board$2,910,016

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Hasbro names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hasbro.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.2025Michael Rapino$3,000,000$10,000,368$0$17,372,522$32,552,324
2Electronic Arts, Inc.2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
3Roblox Corp.2025David Baszucki022,669,1630024,565,995
4Hasbro2025Chris Cocks1,500,00010,500,09906,000,00018,672,521
5Mattel, Inc.2025Ynon Kreiz1,600,00010,821,99602,473,36015,060,621
6Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
7Crocs, Inc.2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
8Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.2026Strauss Zelnick1000403,019
—Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Hasbro200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Crocs, Inc.not disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Electronic Arts, Inc.87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.102%not disclosedNoThe Croner Company
Mattel, Inc.71.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituentsFW Cook
Roblox Corp.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.152.4%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp.not disclosedPRSU 55 · RSU 45not disclosedMercer, LLC
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Hasbro in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Chris Cocks (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Hasbro in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,672,521.
How does Hasbro's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Chris Cocks's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of Hasbro's disclosed peer group.
What is Hasbro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Hasbro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 165:1.
How did shareholders vote on Hasbro's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.36% of shareholders supported Hasbro's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Hasbro spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hasbro reported total board compensation of $2,910,016 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Chris CocksDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156
2Section 01, Gina GoetterDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 6,258,749. Filing ↗machine: span 725700–725709
3Section 01, John HightDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,326,358. Filing ↗machine: span 734274–734283
4Section 01, Tarrant SibleyDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,578,492. Filing ↗machine: span 751055–751064
5Section 01, Tim KilpinDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,474,092. Filing ↗machine: span 740753–740762
6Section 03, Gina Goetter RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r10 · c23 · span 828055–828061
7Section 03, Tim Kilpin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r18 · c23 · span 842707–842713
8Section 03, Tarrant Sibley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r22 · c23 · span 850039–850045
9Section 03, Gina Goetter PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r10 · c23 · span 828055–828061
10Section 03, Tarrant Sibley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r22 · c23 · span 850039–850045
11Section 03, Chris Cocks RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r6 · c23 · span 820727–820733
12Section 03, John Hight RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r14 · c23 · span 835389–835395
13Section 03, John Hight PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r14 · c23 · span 835389–835395
14Section 03, Tim Kilpin PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r18 · c23 · span 842707–842713
15Section 03, Chris Cocks PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “–  Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r6 · c23 · span 820727–820733
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 165 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1202472–1202477
17Section 08, Richard S. StoddartDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,402. Filing ↗machine: span 405584–405591
18Section 08, Hope F. CochranDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,577. Filing ↗machine: span 385460–385467
19Section 08, Darin S. HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,702. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Lisa GershDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,600. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Frank D. GibeauDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,427. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Mary Beth WestDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,927. Filing ↗machine: span 408463–408470
23Section 08, Owen MahoneyDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,927. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Laurel J. RichieDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,402. Filing ↗machine: span 402704–402711
25Section 08, Elizabeth HamrenDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,052. Filing ↗machine: span 394078–394085
26Section 08, Christian P. CocksDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Blake J. JorgensenDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jason M. Bunge 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002071125-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jason M. Bunge 2026-05-17Form 42026-05-190002071125-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Gina Goetter 2026-05-17Form 42026-05-190001828057-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-05-17Form 42026-05-190001512785-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Laurel J. Richie 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001658732-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Frank D. Gibeau 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001337679-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Darin S. Harris 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001812935-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Richard S. Stoddart 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001604514-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001329958-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Hope F. Cochran 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001392352-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Carla Vernon 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001961856-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth Hamren 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150000046080-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Douglas S. Bowser 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150002106209-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Owen Mahoney 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150002016236-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Douglas S. Bowser 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002106209-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Richard S. Stoddart 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001604514-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001329958-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001512785-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001512785-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001512785-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001512785-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001512785-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gina Goetter 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001828057-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, John Hight 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300002033439-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gina Goetter 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001828057-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Elizabeth Hamren 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Elizabeth Hamren 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Holly Barbacovi 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Holly Barbacovi 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Holly Barbacovi 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, John Hight 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, John Hight 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, John Hight 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John Hight 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, John Hight 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-057953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Elizabeth Hamren 2026-08-26Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Holly Barbacovi 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001628280-26-059825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001329958-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Douglas S. Bowser 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002106209-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Richard S. Stoddart 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001604514-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150000046080-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 107,785,809). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270000046080-25-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 114,932,677). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210000046080-24-000108Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.73% (votes for as printed: 102,841,196). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,188,416 + equity 1,716,600 + all other 5,000 = 2,910,016, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,910,016
74Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174146CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421
75Electronic Arts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
76Roblox Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044362CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101
77Hasbro (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro's own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156
78Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132
79Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
80Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
81Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001628280-26-049813CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602
82Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000276Mattel, Inc. names Hasbro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Roblox Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044362Roblox Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Electronic Arts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174146Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-049813Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. names Hasbro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.