Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HAS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HAS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Cocks | $1,500,000 | $0 | $10,500,099 | $0 | $6,000,000 | $0 | $672,422 | $18,672,521 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gina Goetter | 1,000,000 | 0 | 3,000,011 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 258,738 | 6,258,749 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Hight | 725,000 | 225,000 | 1,812,579 | 0 | 1,450,000 | 0 | 113,779 | 4,326,358 |
| President, Wizards of the Coast and Digital Gaming | ||||||||
| Tarrant Sibley | 690,385 | 0 | 1,575,092 | 0 | 1,173,654 | 0 | 139,361 | 3,578,492 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Tim Kilpin | 850,000 | 0 | 2,125,092 | 0 | 340,000 | 0 | 159,000 | 3,474,092 |
| President, Toys, Board Games, Licensing and Entertainment | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Cocks | $18,672,521 | $16,841,413 | — | +1,831,108 |
| Gina Goetter | 6,258,749 | 7,348,536 | — | −1,089,787 |
| John Hight | 4,326,358 | 4,480,746 | — | −154,388 |
| Tarrant Sibley | 3,578,492 | — | — | — |
| Tim Kilpin | 3,474,092 | 4,816,759 | — | −1,342,667 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason M. Bunge | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,469 | $95 | $139,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason M. Bunge | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,037 | 95 | 98,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Kilpin | President, Toy, Lic & Ent | 2026-05-17 | D | 5,939 | 95 | 564,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina Goetter | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-17 | D | 9,796 | 95 | 931,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank D. Gibeau | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope F. Cochran | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Stoddart | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin S. Harris | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Owen Mahoney | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurel J. Richie | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Hamren | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla Vernon | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas S. Bowser | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gersh | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 783 | 83 | 64,668 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas S. Bowser | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 419 | 83 | 34,605 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Stoddart | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 144 | 83 | 11,893 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina Goetter | EVP & CFO | 2026-07-28 | D | 11,000 | 95 | 1,049,895 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Kilpin | President, Toy, Lic & Ent | 2026-07-28 | A | 10,000 | 62 | 617,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Kilpin | President, Toy, Lic & Ent | 2026-07-28 | D | 10,000 | 94 | 942,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Kilpin | President, Toy, Lic & Ent | 2026-07-28 | A | 10,000 | 62 | 617,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Kilpin | President, Toy, Lic & Ent | 2026-07-28 | D | 20,000 | 62 | 1,234,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Kilpin | President, Toy, Lic & Ent | 2026-07-28 | D | 10,000 | 92 | 920,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hight | President, WOTC | 2026-07-30 | D | 3,186 | 94 | 298,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina Goetter | EVP & CFO | 2026-07-31 | D | 8,265 | 94 | 776,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Goetter | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 12,576 | 25,151 | 25,151 | 62,878 | $1,500,006 |
| Tim Kilpin | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 8,908 | 17,816 | 17,816 | 44,540 | 1,062,546 |
| Gina Goetter | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 25,151 | — | 1,500,006 |
| Chris Cocks | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 88,029 | — | 5,250,050 |
| Chris Cocks | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 44,015 | 88,029 | 88,029 | 220,073 | 5,250,050 |
| John Hight | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,598 | 15,196 | 15,196 | 37,990 | 906,289 |
| Tarrant Sibley | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 6,603 | 13,205 | 13,205 | 33,013 | 787,546 |
| John Hight | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 15,196 | — | 906,289 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 13,205 | — | 787,546 |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 17,816 | — | 1,062,546 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gina Goetter | $1,500,006 | $1,500,006 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Tim Kilpin | 1,062,546 | 1,062,546 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Chris Cocks | 5,250,050 | 5,250,050 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Hight | 906,289 | 906,289 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Tarrant Sibley | 787,546 | 787,546 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 18,318 | — | $1,512,334 |
| John Hight | RSU | 15,624 | — | 1,289,917 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 13,577 | — | 1,120,917 |
| John Hight | RSU | 37,637 | — | 3,107,311 |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 5,887 | — | 486,031 |
| Cocks | RSU | 109,198 | — | 9,015,387 |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 8,840 | — | 729,830 |
| Gina Goetter | RSU | 24,120 | — | 1,991,347 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 6,760 | — | 558,106 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 4,499 | — | 371,437 |
| Tim Kilpin | Option | 11,477 | 61.71 | — |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 22,099 | — | 1,824,493 |
| Cocks | RSU | 97,786 | — | 8,073,212 |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 14,152 | — | 1,168,389 |
| Gina Goetter | RSU | 31,198 | — | 2,575,707 |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 14,726 | — | 1,215,779 |
| Cocks | Option | 78,397 | 55.78 | — |
| Gina Goetter | RSU | 10,391 | — | 857,881 |
| Gina Goetter | RSU | 20,793 | — | 1,716,670 |
| Gina Goetter | RSU | 15,600 | — | 1,287,936 |
| Cocks | RSU | 17,709 | — | 1,462,055 |
| Cocks | RSU | 72,785 | — | 6,009,130 |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 12,060 | — | 995,674 |
| Tarrant Sibley | Option | 16,426 | 55.78 | — |
| Tim Kilpin | RSU | 2,558 | — | 211,188 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 20,489 | — | 1,691,572 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 3,704 | — | 305,802 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 13,519 | — | 1,116,129 |
| Gina Goetter | RSU | 25,860 | — | 2,135,002 |
| Cocks | RSU | 90,512 | — | 7,472,671 |
| Tarrant Sibley | RSU | 9,005 | — | 743,453 |
Our goal is to position total target direct compensation for our NEOs within a market competitive range that reflects the individual's performance, criticality to the business, experience and future potential.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 107,785,809 | 2,921,857 | 136,296 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 114,932,677 | 3,770,044 | 133,869 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 102,841,196 | 14,385,286 | 109,501 | 87.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 102,067,277 | 9,484,857 | 144,136 | 91.5% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 104,267,944 | 13,191,529 | 972,807 | 88.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 93,172,537 | 21,294,005 | 146,120 | 81.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 97.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 96.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 87.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast either for or against the nominees.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "ABSTAIN" for proposal 2 or 3, it has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" that proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "ABSTAIN" for proposal 2, 3 or 4, it has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" that proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 165 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,672,521 |
| Median employee compensation | $113,241 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard S. StoddartIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Talent · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility | $272,522 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $447,522 |
| Lisa GershIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility | 0 | 331,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,823 |
| Hope F. CochranIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital Allocation (Chair) | 151,272 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 326,272 |
| Blake J. JorgensenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 147,522 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,522 |
| Mary Beth WestIndependent · Finance and Capital Allocation · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair) | 127,522 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,522 |
| Darin S. HarrisIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility · Newly elected | 99,508 | 201,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,431 |
| Owen MahoneyIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital Allocation · Newly elected | 99,508 | 201,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,431 |
| Laurel J. RichieIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Nominating, Governance and Social Responsibility | 122,522 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,522 |
| Elizabeth HamrenIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 116,272 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291,272 |
| Frank D. GibeauIndependent · Finance and Capital Allocation · Newly elected | 87,408 | 201,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,331 |
| Christian P. CocksEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($475,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,224,056 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,987,592 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,211,648 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hasbro names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hasbro.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | $3,000,000 | $10,000,368 | $0 | $17,372,522 | $32,552,324 |
| 2 | Electronic Arts, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 3 | Roblox Corp. | 2025 | David Baszucki | 0 | 22,669,163 | 0 | 0 | 24,565,995 |
| 4 | Hasbro | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 5 | Mattel, Inc. | 2025 | Ynon Kreiz | 1,600,000 | 10,821,996 | 0 | 2,473,360 | 15,060,621 |
| 6 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 7 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 8 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| — | Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hasbro | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Electronic Arts, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Mattel, Inc. | 71.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituents | FW Cook |
| Roblox Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chris Cocks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gina Goetter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 6,258,749. Filing ↗machine: span 725700–725709 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Hight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,326,358. Filing ↗machine: span 734274–734283 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tarrant Sibley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,578,492. Filing ↗machine: span 751055–751064 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tim Kilpin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,474,092. Filing ↗machine: span 740753–740762 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gina Goetter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r10 · c23 · span 828055–828061 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tim Kilpin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r18 · c23 · span 842707–842713 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gina Goetter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r10 · c23 · span 828055–828061 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chris Cocks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r6 · c23 · span 820727–820733 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Cocks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r6 · c23 · span 820727–820733 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Hight PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r14 · c23 · span 835389–835395 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tarrant Sibley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r22 · c23 · span 850039–850045 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Hight RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r14 · c23 · span 835389–835395 |
| 14 | Section 03, Tarrant Sibley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r22 · c23 · span 850039–850045 |
| 15 | Section 03, Tim Kilpin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “– Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r18 · c23 · span 842707–842713 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 165 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1202472–1202477 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard S. Stoddart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 447,522. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Lisa Gersh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,823. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Hope F. Cochran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,272. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Blake J. Jorgensen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,522. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Mary Beth West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,522. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Darin S. Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,431. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Owen Mahoney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,431. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Laurel J. Richie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,522. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth Hamren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,272. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Frank D. Gibeau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,331. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Christian P. Cocks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jason M. Bunge 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002071125-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jason M. Bunge 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002071125-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001512785-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gina Goetter 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001828057-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Frank D. Gibeau 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001337679-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Hope F. Cochran 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001392352-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Richard S. Stoddart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001604514-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Darin S. Harris 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001812935-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Owen Mahoney 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002016236-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Laurel J. Richie 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001658732-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Elizabeth Hamren 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000046080-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Carla Vernon 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001961856-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Douglas S. Bowser 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002106209-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001329958-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lisa Gersh 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001329958-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Douglas S. Bowser 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002106209-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Richard S. Stoddart 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001604514-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gina Goetter 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001828057-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001512785-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001512785-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001512785-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001512785-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Tim Kilpin 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001512785-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John Hight 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0002033439-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Gina Goetter 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001828057-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0000046080-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 107,785,809). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000046080-25-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 114,932,677). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0000046080-24-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.73% (votes for as printed: 102,841,196). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,224,056 + equity 1,987,592 + all other 0 = 3,211,648, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,211,648 |
| 59 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 60 | Electronic Arts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 61 | Roblox Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101 |
| 62 | Hasbro (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro's own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 63 | Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 64 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 65 | Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 66 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049813 | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. names Hasbro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000276 | Mattel, Inc. names Hasbro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Roblox Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044362 | Roblox Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hasbro. Filing ↗ |