CEO C. James Koch was paid $5,695 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 98.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000249 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$17,205,742 Philip Hodges total, FY2025 Chief Operating Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO C. James Koch: $5,695 | 1st CEO (C. James Koch) pay percentile vs peers | 88.5:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SAM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Hodges | $647,336 | $461,246 | $7,000,621 | $9,000,035 | $0 | $0 | $96,504 | $17,205,742 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Spillane | 803,519 | 874,281 | 1,000,188 | 6,200,161 | 0 | 0 | 14,685 | 8,892,835 |
| Former President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Diego Reynoso | 639,120 | 455,373 | 3,500,512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,742 | 4,609,747 |
| Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Crowley | 443,269 | 252,663 | 2,000,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,270 | 2,714,823 |
| Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Tara Heath | 417,740 | 238,112 | 2,000,620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,060 | 2,672,532 |
| Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel | ||||||||
| C. James Koch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,695 | 5,695 |
| Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Hodges | $17,205,742 | $1,030,231 | $9,259,501 | ↑ +16,175,511 |
| Michael Spillane | 8,892,835 | 8,291,323 | 245,210 | ↑ +601,512 |
| Diego Reynoso | 4,609,747 | 1,817,074 | 3,904,167 | ↑ +2,792,673 |
| Michael Crowley | 2,714,823 | 1,045,661 | 717,741 | ↑ +1,669,162 |
| Tara Heath | 2,672,532 | 1,011,986 | 905,386 | ↑ +1,660,546 |
| C. James Koch | 5,695 | 493,076 | 933,768 | ↓ −487,381 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Boston Beer CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SAM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SAM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| C. James Koch | CEO | $5,695 |
| Diego Reynoso | CFO | $4,609,747 |
| Philip Hodges | COO | $17,205,742 |
| Michael Crowley | Chief Sales Officer | $2,714,823 |
| Michael Spillane | Executive | $8,892,835 |
| Tara Heath | General Counsel | $2,672,532 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher I. "Biz" Stone | Independent Director | $225,116 |
| Cynthia A. Fisher | Director | $205,116 |
| Cynthia L. Swanson | Independent Director | $235,116 |
| Joseph H. Jordan | Independent Director | $235,116 |
| Julio N. Nemeth | Lead Independent Director | $245,116 |
| Meghan V. Joyce | Independent Director | $235,116 |
| Samuel A. Calagione III | Independent Director | $815,772 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 5,518 | — | $1,200,055 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,103 | — | 1,000,188 |
| Philip Hodges | PSU | 2025-10-28 | — | 88,268 | — | 88,268 | 9,000,035 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 9,197 | — | 2,000,164 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,103 | — | 1,000,188 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 4,599 | — | 1,000,191 |
| Michael Spillane | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 26,825 | — | 26,825 | 3,100,091 |
| Michael Spillane | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 27,369 | — | 27,369 | 3,100,070 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 2025-10-28 | — | — | 13,186 | — | 3,000,079 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,103 | — | 1,000,188 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,052 | — | 500,216 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,103 | — | 1,000,188 |
| Michael Spillane | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,103 | — | 1,000,188 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,667 | — | 650,135 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,052 | — | 500,216 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,052 | — | 500,216 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,052 | — | 500,216 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,667 | — | 650,135 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Reynoso | $3,500,513 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Crowley | 2,000,620 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Philip Hodges | 7,000,622 | 9,000,035 | 0 | 56.2% |
| Michael Spillane | 1,000,188 | 6,200,161 | 0 | 86.1% |
| Tara Heath | 2,000,620 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tara Heath | RSU | 271 | — | $53,401 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 4,103 | — | 808,496 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 4,103 | — | 808,496 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 506 | — | 99,707 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 196 | — | 38,622 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 13,186 | — | 2,598,301 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 9,073 | — | 1,787,835 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 5,518 | — | 1,087,322 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 4,599 | — | 906,233 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 4,103 | — | 808,496 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 4,103 | — | 808,496 |
| Philip Hodges | RSU | 3,025 | — | 596,076 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 2,667 | — | 525,532 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 2,250 | — | 443,363 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 2,052 | — | 404,347 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 2,052 | — | 404,347 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 1,299 | — | 255,968 |
| Diego Reynoso | RSU | 975 | — | 192,124 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 674 | — | 132,812 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 650 | — | 128,083 |
| Tara Heath | RSU | 488 | — | 96,160 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 232 | — | 45,716 |
| Michael Crowley | RSU | 147 | — | 28,966 |
| Diego Reynoso | Option | 4,859 | 333.5 | — |
| Philip Hodges | Option | 88,268 | 227.52 | — |
| Tara Heath | Option | 720 | 323.8 | — |
| Michael Spillane | Option | 21,205 | 304.42 | — |
| Michael Spillane | Option | 27,369 | 243.77 | — |
Boston Beer’s executive compensation program is designed to attract, develop, engage, and retain highly talented executives, with a focus on pay for performance through bonuses linked to Company and individual performance and equity awards with performance-based vesting linked to Company performance and time-based vesting linked to retention. The company aims to provide competitive pay, align compensation with the achievement of the Company’s goals and overall performance, and encourage executives to act as owners with an equity stake in the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,892,835 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,508 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel A. Calagione IIIEmployee director | $481,099 | — | — | $319,931 | $14,742 | $815,772 |
| Julio N. NemethIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nom/Gov | 115,000 | 65,110 | 65,006 | — | — | 245,116 |
| Meghan V. JoyceIndependent · Audit · Nom/Gov (Chair) | 105,000 | 65,110 | 65,006 | — | — | 235,116 |
| Cynthia L. SwansonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 105,000 | 65,110 | 65,006 | — | — | 235,116 |
| Joseph H. JordanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 105,000 | 65,110 | 65,006 | — | — | 235,116 |
| Christopher I. "Biz" StoneIndependent · Compensation · Nom/Gov | 95,000 | 65,110 | 65,006 | — | — | 225,116 |
| Cynthia A. FisherNot independent | 75,000 | 65,110 | 65,006 | — | — | 205,116 |
| C. James KochEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael SpillaneEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | arget Ownership threshold, and until Target Ownership has been achieved, Directors are prohibited from selling shares, with certain limited exceptions. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,081,099 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $390,660 |
| All other compensation | $14,742 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,486,501 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Boston Beer CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Boston Beer CO.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tilray Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Irwin Simon | $2,057,580 | $18,816,501 | $0 | $0 | $22,157,305 |
| 2 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 3 | Vector Group Ltd. | 2023 | Howard Lorber | 2,018,678 | 9,675,000 | 0 | 2,334,096 | 17,946,650 |
| 4 | SharkNinja | 2025 | Mark Barrocas | 1,433,077 | 0 | 0 | 3,270,600 | 17,845,830 |
| 5 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 6 | National Beverage Corp. | 2026 | Nick Caporella | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 11,805,522 |
| 7 | Acushnet Company | 2025 | David Maher | 1,170,000 | 6,500,072 | 0 | 1,501,227 | 10,635,556 |
| 8 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 9 | Celsius Holdings | 2025 | John Fieldly | 1,016,500 | 6,648,396 | 0 | 1,899,240 | 9,607,616 |
| 10 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 11 | YETI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 12 | The Vita Coco Company | 2025 | Martin Roper | 625,000 | 1,879,998 | 920,002 | 1,114,375 | 4,549,875 |
| 13 | Columbia Sportswear Co. | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| 14 | Boston Beer CO | 2025 | C. James Koch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,695 |
| — | Brown-Forman Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Beer CO | 90% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Acushnet Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celsius Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Columbia Sportswear Co. | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| National Beverage Corp. | not disclosed | Stock Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SharkNinja | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Vita Coco Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Tilray Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Vector Group Ltd. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting |
| YETI Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Philip Hodges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 17,205,742. Filing ↗machine: span 476611–476621 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Spillane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 8,892,835. Filing ↗machine: span 495197–495206 |
| 3 | Section 01, Diego Reynoso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,609,747. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c26 · span 470365–470374 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Crowley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,714,823. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c26 · span 482787–482796 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tara Heath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,672,532. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c26 · span 489037–489046 |
| 6 | Section 01, C. James Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,695. Filing ↗machine: span 464098–464103 |
| 7 | Section 03, Diego Reynoso RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 530906–530915 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Crowley RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Philip Hodges PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 540951–540960 |
| 10 | Section 03, Philip Hodges RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 538994–539003 |
| 11 | Section 03, Philip Hodges RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Philip Hodges RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Spillane PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 570057–570066 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Spillane PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Philip Hodges RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 544167–544176 |
| 16 | Section 03, Tara Heath RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Crowley RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Diego Reynoso RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael Spillane RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Diego Reynoso RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Tara Heath RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Michael Crowley RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Tara Heath RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Diego Reynoso RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88.5 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Samuel A. Calagione III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 815,772. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Julio N. Nemeth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,116. Filing ↗machine: span 263610–263617 |
| 28 | Section 08, Meghan V. Joyce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,116. Filing ↗machine: span 262650–262657 |
| 29 | Section 08, Cynthia L. Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,116. Filing ↗machine: span 266200–266207 |
| 30 | Section 08, Joseph H. Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,116. Filing ↗machine: span 261701–261708 |
| 31 | Section 08, Christopher I. "Biz" Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,116. Filing ↗machine: span 264581–264588 |
| 32 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,116. Filing ↗machine: span 260740–260747 |
| 33 | Section 08, C. James Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Michael Spillane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,081,099 + equity 390,660 + all other 14,742 = 1,486,501, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,486,501 |
| 38 | Tilray Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-28 | 0001140361-26-037827 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tilray Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,305. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724334–724344 |
| 39 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 40 | Vector Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-07-10 | 0000059440-24-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vector Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,946,650. Filing ↗machine: span 279688–279698 |
| 41 | SharkNinja, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001957132-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in SharkNinja's own proxy. As printed: 17,845,830. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 314253–314263 |
| 42 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 43 | National Beverage Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001437749-26-029176 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Beverage Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,805,522. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Acushnet Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001672013-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acushnet Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,635,556. Filing ↗machine: span 960915–960925 |
| 45 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 46 | Celsius Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-154918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 882165–882175 |
| 47 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 48 | YETI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 49 | The Vita Coco Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001482981-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Vita Coco Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,549,875. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 599122–599131 |
| 50 | Columbia Sportswear Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 51 | Boston Beer CO (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Beer CO's own proxy. As printed: 5,695. Filing ↗machine: span 464098–464103 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Acushnet Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001672013-26-000106 | Acushnet Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Celsius Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-154918 | Celsius Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, National Beverage Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-029176 | National Beverage Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Tilray Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-037827 | Tilray Brands, Inc. names Boston Beer CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, The Vita Coco Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001482981-26-000107 | The Vita Coco Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, SharkNinja reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001957132-26-000022 | SharkNinja's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boston Beer CO. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Vector Group Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000059440-24-000018 | Vector Group Ltd. names Boston Beer CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.