Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COLM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COLM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Boyle | $1,080,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,938,720 | $0 | $17,500 | $3,036,220 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Bragdon | 739,298 | 0 | 1,001,629 | 202,659 | 356,920 | 0 | 60,234 | 2,360,740 |
| President | ||||||||
| Jim Swanson | 720,934 | 0 | 1,001,099 | 225,019 | 345,578 | 0 | 56,418 | 2,349,048 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Boyle | 657,308 | 0 | 0 | 650,005 | 285,362 | 0 | 50,391 | 1,643,066 |
| President, Columbia Brand | ||||||||
| Steven Potter | 29,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,606,676 | 1,636,308 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Digital Information Officer | ||||||||
| Lisa Kulok | 631,073 | 0 | 537,210 | 120,757 | 251,798 | 0 | 52,257 | 1,593,095 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Boyle | $3,036,220 | — | — | — |
| Peter Bragdon | 2,360,740 | — | — | — |
| Jim Swanson | 2,349,048 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Boyle | 1,643,066 | — | — | — |
| Steven Potter | 1,636,308 | — | — | — |
| Lisa Kulok | 1,593,095 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Mansell | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 665 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 665 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malia H. Wasson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,329 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malia H. Wasson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mansell | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,329 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,329 | 61 | 81,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 4,653 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 665 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 68 | 136,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,000 | 56 | 111,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 66 | 131,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,000 | 58 | 115,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 4,080 | 68 | 276,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 3,264 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-27 | — | 816 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 816 | 57 | 46,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,264 | 57 | 185,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,631 | 57 | 92,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,264 | 57 | 185,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-28 | — | 1,631 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,264 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,150 | 68 | 281,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 3,000 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malia H. Wasson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mansell | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Bragdon | President | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Bragdon | President | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Mansell | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 665 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 665 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malia H. Wasson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,329 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malia H. Wasson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mansell | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,329 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,329 | 61 | 81,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 665 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 665 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,657 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 665 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,329 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 665 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 68 | 136,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,000 | 56 | 111,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 66 | 131,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,000 | 58 | 115,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Swanson | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 4,080 | 68 | 276,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 3,264 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 816 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 816 | 57 | 46,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,264 | 57 | 185,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,631 | 57 | 92,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,264 | 57 | 185,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,264 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,150 | 68 | 281,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malia H. Wasson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles D. Denson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald E. Nelson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen E. Babson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andy D. Bryant | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Culver | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mansell | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Smith Shi | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabrina L. Simmons | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,524 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Bragdon | President | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Bragdon | President | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,476 | — | $450,007 |
| Jim Swanson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 695 | 2,777 | 2,777 | 5,554 | 326,020 |
| Peter Bragdon | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 1,251 | 2,501 | 2,501 | 5,002 | 202,703 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 1,256 | — | 100,006 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,932 | — | 405,303 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,939 | — | 241,521 |
| Jim Swanson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 1,389 | 2,777 | 2,777 | 5,554 | 225,072 |
| Lisa Kulok | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 373 | 1,490 | 1,490 | 2,980 | 174,926 |
| Peter Bragdon | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 626 | 2,501 | 2,501 | 5,002 | 293,617 |
| Joseph P. Boyle | Options/SARs | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 33,809 | — | 650,005 |
| Peter Bragdon | Options/SARs | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 10,541 | — | 202,659 |
| Jim Swanson | Options/SARs | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,704 | — | 225,019 |
| Lisa Kulok | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 745 | 1,490 | 1,490 | 2,980 | 120,763 |
| Lisa Kulok | Options/SARs | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 6,281 | — | 120,757 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Swanson | $450,007 | $551,092 | $0 | 55.0% |
| Peter Bragdon | 505,309 | 496,320 | 0 | 49.6% |
| Lisa Kulok | 241,521 | 295,689 | 0 | 55.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 2,501 | — | $137,780 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 780 | — | 42,970 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 1,841 | — | 101,421 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 1,503 | — | 82,800 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 963 | — | 53,052 |
| Jim Swanson | Option | 4,407 | 87.15 | — |
| Lisa Kulok | Option | 1,239 | 87.15 | — |
| Boyle | Option | 33,809 | 86.84 | — |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 6,534 | — | 548,399 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 2,360 | — | 198,075 |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 1,636 | — | 137,310 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 2,321 | — | 127,864 |
| Peter Bragdon | PSU | 9,535 | — | 800,273 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 2,744 | — | 230,304 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 5,476 | — | 301,673 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 1,134 | — | 62,472 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 1,099 | — | 60,544 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 4,037 | — | 222,398 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 2,571 | — | 141,636 |
| Steven Potter | PSU | 8,764 | — | 735,562 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 1,122 | — | 94,169 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 8,970 | — | 752,852 |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 1,712 | — | 143,688 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 1,263 | — | 106,004 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 270 | — | 14,874 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 982 | — | 82,419 |
| Boyle | Option | 6,902 | 87.54 | — |
| Steven Potter | Option | 4,023 | 109.01 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | Option | 1,632 | 87.54 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | Option | 5,784 | 87.15 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | Option | 8,811 | 90.85 | — |
| Steven Potter | Option | 7,492 | 87.15 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | Option | 8,072 | 82.69 | — |
| Jim Swanson | Option | 4,391 | 87.54 | — |
| Jim Swanson | Option | 8,814 | 87.15 | — |
| Jim Swanson | Option | 13,218 | 90.85 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 3,090 | — | 170,228 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 1,392 | — | 76,685 |
| Peter Bragdon | Option | 1,928 | 87.15 | — |
| Jim Swanson | PSU | 12,797 | — | 704,987 |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 810 | — | 67,983 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 1,888 | — | 158,460 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 3,482 | — | 292,244 |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 3,794 | — | 318,430 |
| Peter Bragdon | PSU | 10,317 | — | 568,363 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 9,714 | — | 535,144 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 8,658 | — | 476,969 |
| Lisa Kulok | PSU | 5,639 | — | 310,652 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 5,263 | — | 289,938 |
| Jim Swanson | Option | 8,812 | 90.85 | — |
| Boyle | Option | 12,116 | 90.85 | — |
| Jim Swanson | Option | 11,704 | 86.84 | — |
| Boyle | Option | 6,886 | 87.15 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | Option | 5,286 | 90.85 | — |
| Lisa Kulok | Option | 5,495 | 86.84 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 1,457 | — | 122,286 |
| Jim Swanson | PSU | 11,240 | — | 943,373 |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 2,524 | — | 211,839 |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 1,934 | — | 162,321 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 7,914 | — | 664,221 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 5,383 | — | 451,795 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 4,328 | — | 363,249 |
| Steven Potter | Option | 9,583 | 90.85 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 2,320 | — | 194,718 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 1,926 | — | 161,649 |
| Steven Potter | RSU | 954 | — | 80,069 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 449 | — | 37,685 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 167 | — | 14,016 |
| Boyle | Option | 13,773 | 87.15 | — |
| Boyle | Option | 18,175 | 90.85 | — |
| Peter Bragdon | Option | 5,765 | 82.69 | — |
| Lisa Kulok | Option | 3,435 | 82.69 | — |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 2,777 | — | 152,985 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 1,490 | — | 82,084 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 421 | — | 23,193 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 2,522 | — | 211,671 |
| Peter Bragdon | RSU | 4,315 | — | 237,713 |
| Jim Swanson | RSU | 1,416 | — | 78,007 |
| Lisa Kulok | RSU | 957 | — | 52,721 |
| Jim Swanson | Option | 7,528 | 82.69 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward our executive officers competitively when they achieve targeted performance goals, increase shareholder value and maintain long-term careers with us.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 47,847,695 | 98,053 | 18,768 | 99.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 51,279,779 | 1,154,084 | 49,920 | 97.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 55,520,996 | 544,747 | 59,751 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 57,671,661 | 607,250 | 73,267 | 98.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 57,695,917 | 787,588 | 493,925 | 98.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 61,444,118 | 847,210 | 42,490 | 98.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 99.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 97.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 99.03%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 99 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,036,220 |
| Median employee compensation | $30,613 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy D. BryantIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Co-Chair) | $120,000 | $200,091 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | $323,591 |
| Malia H. WassonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 130,000 | 160,036 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 293,536 |
| Charles D. DensonIndependent · Audit Committee | 30,000 | 240,085 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 273,585 |
| Kevin MansellIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Co-Chair) | 110,000 | 160,036 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 273,536 |
| Stephen E. BabsonIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee | 60,000 | 200,091 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 263,591 |
| John W. CulverIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee (Chair) | 20,000 | 240,085 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 263,585 |
| Sabrina L. SimmonsIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee | 95,000 | 160,036 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 258,536 |
| Ronald E. NelsonIndependent · Audit Committee | 50,000 | 200,091 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 253,591 |
| Christiana Smith ShiIndependent · Audit Committee | 90,000 | 160,036 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 253,536 |
| Timothy P. BoyleEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 40,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $705,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,720,587 |
| All other compensation | $31,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,457,087 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Columbia Sportswear names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Columbia Sportswear.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | 2024 | Robert Greenberg | $7,031,198 | $8,405,699 | $0 | $7,267,571 | $23,525,357 |
| 2 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 3 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 4 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 5 | Hanesbrands Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 6 | Deckers Outdoor Corp. | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 7 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 8 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 9 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 10 | Steven Madden, Ltd. | 2025 | Edward Rosenfeld | 1,135,894 | 6,999,979 | 0 | 0 | 8,164,373 |
| 11 | Carter's, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 12 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Sheila B. Harrington | 1,136,783 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 3,442,736 | 6,290,916 |
| 13 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 14 | Caleres, Inc. | 2025 | John Schmidt | 1,150,000 | 2,500,016 | 0 | 0 | 4,143,930 |
| 15 | Columbia Sportswear | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | Gildan Activewear S.R.L. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Guess?, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Sportswear | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Caleres, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Carter's, Inc. | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp. | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gildan Activewear S.R.L. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Guess?, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hanesbrands Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Steven Madden, Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 52 · RSU 48 | No | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Boyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Bragdon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,360,740. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r15 · c27 · span 605832–605841 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jim Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,349,048. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c27 · span 579453–579462 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Boyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,643,066. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r11 · c27 · span 592636–592645 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Potter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,636,308. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r21 · c27 · span 624522–624531 |
| 6 | Section 01, Lisa Kulok | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,593,095. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r19 · c27 · span 619982–619991 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jim Swanson RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r21 · c12 · span 866697–866702 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jim Swanson PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r23 · c23 · span 872432–872437 |
| 9 | Section 03, Peter Bragdon PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r21 · c23 · span 982539–982544 |
| 10 | Section 03, Peter Bragdon RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Peter Bragdon RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Lisa Kulok RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Jim Swanson PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r23 · c23 · span 872432–872437 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lisa Kulok PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r41 · c23 · span 1045662–1045667 |
| 15 | Section 03, Peter Bragdon PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r21 · c23 · span 982539–982544 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joseph P. Boyle Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c14 · span 405339–405346 |
| 17 | Section 03, Peter Bragdon Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c2 · span 483709–483715 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jim Swanson Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c2 · span 481088–481094 |
| 19 | Section 03, Lisa Kulok PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r41 · c23 · span 1045662–1045667 |
| 20 | Section 03, Lisa Kulok Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c2 · span 489082–489087 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 99 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1209835–1209842 |
| 22 | Section 08, Andy D. Bryant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,591. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c11 · span 246532–246539 |
| 23 | Section 08, Malia H. Wasson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c11 · span 261864–261871 |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles D. Denson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,585. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c11 · span 250999–251006 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kevin Mansell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c11 · span 253032–253039 |
| 26 | Section 08, Stephen E. Babson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,591. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c11 · span 244246–244253 |
| 27 | Section 08, John W. Culver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,585. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c11 · span 248764–248771 |
| 28 | Section 08, Sabrina L. Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c11 · span 259409–259416 |
| 29 | Section 08, Ronald E. Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,591. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c11 · span 255322–255329 |
| 30 | Section 08, Christiana Smith Shi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c11 · span 257372–257379 |
| 31 | Section 08, Timothy P. Boyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kevin Mansell 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christiana Smith Shi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Malia H. Wasson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christiana Smith Shi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Malia H. Wasson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin Mansell 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001050797-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001050797-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001050797-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001050797-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001050797-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001050797-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001050797-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001050797-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001050797-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001050797-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001050797-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001050797-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001050797-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001050797-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001050797-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001050797-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001050797-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Malia H. Wasson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Kevin Mansell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Christiana Smith Shi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001050797-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001050797-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001050797-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001050797-26-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 47,847,695). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-10 | 0001050797-25-000113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.8% (votes for as printed: 51,279,779). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001050797-24-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 55,520,996). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 96 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 705,000 + equity 1,720,587 + all other 31,500 = 2,457,087, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,457,087 |
| 97 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889 |
| 98 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 99 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 100 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 101 | Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 102 | Deckers Outdoor Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 103 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 104 | Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001334036-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269 |
| 105 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470 |
| 106 | Steven Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090 |
| 107 | Carter's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 108 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,290,916. Filing ↗machine: span 307336–307345 |
| 109 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 110 | Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233 |
| 111 | Columbia Sportswear (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 112 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corp. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011157 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbia Sportswear. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbia Sportswear. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-052070 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001334036-26-000020 | Crocs, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Steven Madden, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-015299 | Steven Madden, Ltd. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbia Sportswear. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Carter's, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060822-26-000059 | Carter's, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |