Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Columbia Sportswear (COLM)

CEO Timothy Boyle was paid $3,036,220 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001050797-26-000062 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,036,220 ↑
Timothy Boyle total, FY2025
6th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
99:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Timothy Boyle (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,036,220 (base salary $1,080,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001050797-26-000062, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

COLM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Timothy Boyle$1,080,000$0$0$0$1,938,720$0$17,500$3,036,220
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Peter Bragdon739,29801,001,629202,659356,920060,2342,360,740
President
Jim Swanson720,93401,001,099225,019345,578056,4182,349,048
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Boyle657,30800650,005285,362050,3911,643,066
President, Columbia Brand
Steven Potter29,632000001,606,6761,636,308
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Digital Information Officer
Lisa Kulok631,0730537,210120,757251,798052,2571,593,095
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Timothy Boyle$3,036,220$2,853,738$1,623,464↑ +182,482
Peter Bragdon2,360,7402,103,0101,867,772↑ +257,730
Jim Swanson2,349,0482,121,7081,868,640↑ +227,340
Joseph Boyle1,643,0661,523,8951,386,455↑ +119,171
Steven Potter1,636,3081,809,1631,673,351↓ −172,855
Lisa Kulok1,593,095———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Columbia Sportswear's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper COLM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against COLM
25 companies name COLM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses COLM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COLM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andy D. BryantLead Independent Director$323,591
Charles D. DensonIndependent Director$273,585
Christiana Smith ShiIndependent Director$253,536
John W. CulverIndependent Director$263,585
Kevin MansellIndependent Director$273,536
Malia H. WassonIndependent Director$293,536
Ronald E. NelsonIndependent Director$253,591
Sabrina L. SimmonsIndependent Director$258,536
Stephen E. BabsonIndependent Director$263,591
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Malia H. WassonDirector2026-05-01D2,657$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-01—4,653——5 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-05-01A1,329——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiana Smith ShiDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiana Smith ShiDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MansellDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MansellDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-01A665——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-05-01A1,329——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Malia H. WassonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-01A665——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-05-01A665——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-05-04D1,3296181,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-26D2,00066131,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-26D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-26A2,00056111,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-27D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-27D2,00068136,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-27A2,00058115,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27D3,26400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27D4,08068276,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27A8165746,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27A3,26457185,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-27—816——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28D4,15068281,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28A1,6315792,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28A3,26457185,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-28—1,631——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28D3,26400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-10—3,000——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MansellDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiana Smith ShiDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Malia H. WassonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-06-22A1,20000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-06-22D1,20000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-08-03A464——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-03—783——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-08-03D115596,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-08-03A319——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-08-03D156599,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. BoyleDirector2026-08-07D1,75600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—5,328——3 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01D4785727,155CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01A375——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01A580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01A368——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01A618——CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01A716——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01A368——CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01A377——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01D4585726,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01D8275746,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01A1,309——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01A617——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—157——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Peter BragdonPresident2026-10-01D53583,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-10-01A157——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 91 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Malia H. WassonDirector2026-05-01D2,657$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-01D66500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-05-01A1,329——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-05-01D1,32900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-01D66500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiana Smith ShiDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiana Smith ShiDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MansellDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MansellDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-05-01D66500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-01A665——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-05-01D1,32900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-05-01A1,329——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Malia H. WassonDirector2026-05-01A2,657——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-01D2,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-01A665——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-05-01A665——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-05-04D1,3296181,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-26D2,00066131,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-26D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-26A2,00056111,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-27D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-27D2,00068136,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim SwansonEVP & CFO2026-05-27A2,00058115,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27D3,26400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27D4,08068276,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27A8165746,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27A3,26457185,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-05-27D81600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28D4,15068281,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28A1,6315792,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28A3,26457185,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28D1,63100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-05-28D3,26400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-06-10A75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MansellDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-06-10A75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. CulverDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabrina L. SimmonsDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles D. DensonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiana Smith ShiDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andy D. BryantDirector2026-06-10A75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Malia H. WassonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen E. BabsonDirector2026-06-10A2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald E. NelsonDirector2026-06-10A75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-06-22A1,20000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-06-22D1,20000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-08-03A464——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-08-03D31900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-08-03D115596,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-08-03A319——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-08-03D46400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-08-03D156599,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy P. BoyleDirector2026-08-07D1,75600CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01D71600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01D37700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01D37500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01D4785727,155CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01A375——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01D58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01D36800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01A580——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01A368——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01D61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01A618——CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01A716——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01A368——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01D36800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richelle T. LutherEVP, CAO, Gen. Counsel2026-09-01A377——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa KulokEVP, COO2026-09-01D4585726,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01D1,30900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01D61700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01D8275746,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01A1,309——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-09-01A617——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-10-01D15700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-10-01D53583,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter BragdonPresident2026-10-01A157——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jim SwansonRSU2025-02-28——5,476—$450,007
Peter BragdonPSU2025-03-056262,501—5,002293,617
Peter BragdonPSU2025-03-051,2512,501—5,002202,703
Lisa KulokPSU2025-03-057451,490—2,980120,763
Jim SwansonPSU2025-03-056952,777—5,554326,020
Lisa KulokPSU2025-03-053731,490—2,980174,926
Jim SwansonOPTION2025-02-28——11,704—225,019
Peter BragdonRSU2025-02-28——4,932—405,303
Peter BragdonRSU2025-03-05——1,256—100,006
Lisa KulokRSU2025-02-28——2,939—241,521
Jim SwansonPSU2025-03-051,3892,777—5,554225,072
Lisa KulokOPTION2025-02-28——6,281—120,757
Peter BragdonOPTION2025-02-28——10,541—202,659
Joseph P. BoyleOPTION2025-02-28——33,809—650,005
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jim Swanson$450,007$551,092$225,01944.9%
Peter Bragdon505,309496,320202,65941.2%
Lisa Kulok241,521295,689120,75744.9%
Joseph P. Boyle00650,0050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Peter BragdonRSU2,501—$137,780
Lisa KulokRSU780—42,970
Lisa KulokRSU1,841—101,421
Lisa KulokRSU1,503—82,800
Jim SwansonRSU963—53,052
Jim SwansonOption4,40787.15—
Lisa KulokOption1,23987.15—
BoyleOption33,80986.84—
Jim SwansonRSU2,321—127,864
Jim SwansonRSU5,476—301,673
Peter BragdonRSU1,134—62,472
Peter BragdonRSU1,099—60,544
Jim SwansonRSU4,037—222,398
Lisa KulokRSU2,571—141,636
Lisa KulokRSU270—14,874
Peter BragdonRSU3,090—170,228
Peter BragdonRSU1,392—76,685
Peter BragdonOption1,92887.15—
Jim SwansonPSU12,797—704,987
Peter BragdonPSU10,317—568,363
Jim SwansonRSU9,714—535,144
Peter BragdonRSU8,658—476,969
Lisa KulokPSU5,639—310,652
Lisa KulokRSU5,263—289,938
Jim SwansonOption8,81290.85—
BoyleOption12,11690.85—
Jim SwansonOption11,70486.84—
BoyleOption6,88687.15—
Peter BragdonOption5,28690.85—
Lisa KulokOption5,49586.84—
Peter BragdonOption5,76582.69—
Lisa KulokOption3,43582.69—
Jim SwansonRSU2,777—152,985
Lisa KulokRSU1,490—82,084
Peter BragdonRSU421—23,193
Peter BragdonRSU4,315—237,713
Jim SwansonRSU1,416—78,007
Lisa KulokRSU957—52,721
Jim SwansonOption7,52882.69—
BoyleOption21,51082.69—
Peter BragdonOption9,22386.84—
Lisa KulokOption3,63490.85—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to reward our executive officers competitively when they achieve targeted performance goals, increase shareholder value and maintain long-term careers with us.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1047,847,69598,05318,76899.8%Passed
20252025-06-0551,279,7791,154,08449,92097.8%Passed
20242024-05-3055,520,996544,74759,75199.03%Passed
20232023-06-0857,671,661607,25073,26798.96%Passed
20222022-06-0157,695,917787,588493,92598.65%Passed
20212021-06-0261,444,118847,21042,49098.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1099.8%a
20252025-06-0597.8%b
20242024-05-3099.03%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)99 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,036,220
Median employee compensation$30,613
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Andy D. BryantIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Co-Chair)$120,000$200,091$0$0$3,500$323,591
Malia H. WassonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)130,000160,036003,500293,536
Charles D. DensonIndependent · Audit Committee30,000240,085003,500273,585
Kevin MansellIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Co-Chair)110,000160,036003,500273,536
Stephen E. BabsonIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee60,000200,091003,500263,591
John W. CulverIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee (Chair)20,000240,085003,500263,585
Sabrina L. SimmonsIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee95,000160,036003,500258,536
Ronald E. NelsonIndependent · Audit Committee50,000200,091003,500253,591
Christiana Smith ShiIndependent · Audit Committee90,000160,036003,500253,536
Timothy P. BoyleEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000 / 40,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guidelineThe presence of compensation risk mitigating policies and practices including recoupment policies and executive and non-employee director stock ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$705,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,720,587
All other compensation$31,500
Total cost of the board$2,457,087

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Columbia Sportswear names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Columbia Sportswear.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Skechers U.S.A., Inc.2024Robert Greenberg$7,031,198$8,405,699$0$7,267,571$23,525,357
2Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
3Levi Strauss & Co.2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
4Abercrombie & Fitch Co.2025Fran Horowitz1,400,00010,456,90301,372,00013,300,257
5Kontoor Brands, Inc.2025Scott Baxter1,287,5007,986,31903,462,40913,203,878
6Hanesbrands Inc.2024Stephen Bratspies1,250,0008,284,39903,306,73912,933,300
7American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
8G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.2026Morris Goldfarb1,386,9235,999,976—4,832,00012,508,253
9Deckers Outdoor Corp.2026Stefano Caroti1,236,5386,999,94703,607,91511,904,992
10Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
11Crocs, Inc.2025Andrew Rees1,188,4627,432,80202,267,58510,958,007
12Wolverine World Wide, Inc.2025Christopher Hufnagel1,192,3085,800,02302,663,85410,854,729
13Guess?, Inc.2025Carlos Alberini1,200,0008,036,011009,359,280
14Steven Madden, Ltd.2025Edward Rosenfeld1,135,8946,999,979008,164,373
15Carter's, Inc.2025Douglas Palladini882,8034,955,42401,225,2007,496,679
16Oxford Industries, Inc.2025Thomas Chubb III900,0003,942,2050388,4405,529,136
17Caleres, Inc.2025John Schmidt1,150,0002,500,016004,143,930
18Columbia Sportswear2025Timothy Boyle1,080,000001,938,7203,036,220
19Urban Outfitters, Inc.2026Richard A. Hayne1001,000,0001,042,012
—Gildan Activewear S.R.L.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Columbia Sportswear57%not disclosedYes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR)FW Cook
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.49%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer groupSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Caleres, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Carter's, Inc.91%RSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Crocs, Inc.not disclosedPSU 34 · RSU 33Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSRMeridian
Deckers Outdoor Corp.173%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Gildan Activewear S.R.L.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Guess?, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Hanesbrands Inc.not disclosedPSA 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative)FW Cook
Kontoor Brands, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. Inc
Levi Strauss & Co.110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Oxford Industries, Inc.43%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator groupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Skechers U.S.A., Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Steven Madden, Ltd.not disclosedPSU 52 · RSU 48NoArthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Urban Outfitters, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry Hay Group
Wolverine World Wide, Inc.172.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Columbia Sportswear in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Timothy Boyle (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Columbia Sportswear in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,036,220.
How does Columbia Sportswear's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Timothy Boyle's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Columbia Sportswear's disclosed peer group.
What is Columbia Sportswear's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Columbia Sportswear's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 99:1.
How did shareholders vote on Columbia Sportswear's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.8% of shareholders supported Columbia Sportswear's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Columbia Sportswear spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Columbia Sportswear reported total board compensation of $2,457,087 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Timothy BoyleDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276
2Section 01, Peter BragdonDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,360,740. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r15 · c27 · span 605832–605841
3Section 01, Jim SwansonDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,349,048. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c27 · span 579453–579462
4Section 01, Joseph BoyleDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,643,066. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r11 · c27 · span 592636–592645
5Section 01, Steven PotterDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,636,308. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r21 · c27 · span 624522–624531
6Section 01, Lisa KulokDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,593,095. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r19 · c27 · span 619982–619991
7Section 03, Jim Swanson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Peter Bragdon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 750416–750423
9Section 03, Peter Bragdon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 756303–756310
10Section 03, Lisa Kulok PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 781709–781716
11Section 03, Jim Swanson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709216–709223
12Section 03, Lisa Kulok PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 775824–775831
13Section 03, Jim Swanson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 481877–481884
14Section 03, Peter Bragdon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Peter Bragdon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 741259–741266
16Section 03, Lisa Kulok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Jim Swanson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 715103–715110
18Section 03, Lisa Kulok OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 489946–489953
19Section 03, Peter Bragdon OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 484504–484511
20Section 03, Joseph P. Boyle OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001050797-26-000062Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 487139–487146
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 99 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1209835–1209842
22Section 08, Andy D. BryantDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,591. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c11 · span 246221–246552
23Section 08, Malia H. WassonDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c11 · span 261483–261884
24Section 08, Charles D. DensonDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,585. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c11 · span 250688–251019
25Section 08, Kevin MansellDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c11 · span 252721–253052
26Section 08, Stephen E. BabsonDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,591. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c11 · span 243941–244266
27Section 08, John W. CulverDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,585. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c11 · span 248453–248784
28Section 08, Sabrina L. SimmonsDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c11 · span 259098–259429
29Section 08, Ronald E. NelsonDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,591. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c11 · span 255011–255342
30Section 08, Christiana Smith ShiDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,536. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c11 · span 257061–257392
31Section 08, Timothy P. BoyleDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Malia H. Wasson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Christiana Smith Shi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christiana Smith Shi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kevin Mansell 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kevin Mansell 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Malia H. Wasson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001050797-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001050797-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001050797-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001050797-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001050797-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001050797-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jim Swanson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001050797-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001050797-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001050797-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001050797-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001050797-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001050797-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001050797-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001050797-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001050797-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001050797-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001050797-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kevin Mansell 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, John W. Culver 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Sabrina L. Simmons 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Charles D. Denson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Christiana Smith Shi 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Andy D. Bryant 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Malia H. Wasson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Stephen E. Babson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Ronald E. Nelson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001050797-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001050797-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001050797-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001050797-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001050797-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001050797-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001050797-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001050797-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001050797-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Timothy P. Boyle 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001050797-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Richelle T. Luther 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Richelle T. Luther 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Richelle T. Luther 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Richelle T. Luther 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Richelle T. Luther 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Richelle T. Luther 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Richelle T. Luther 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Lisa Kulok 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001050797-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001050797-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001050797-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Peter Bragdon 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001050797-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001050797-26-000124Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 47,847,695). Filing ↗
124Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-100001050797-25-000113Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.8% (votes for as printed: 51,279,779). Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-030001050797-24-000119Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 55,520,996). Filing ↗
126Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
127Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
128Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 705,000 + equity 1,720,587 + all other 31,500 = 2,457,087, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,457,087
129Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080000950170-25-052070CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889
130Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
131Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681
132Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001018840-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669
133Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001760965-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043
134Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-170001104659-25-024433CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267
135American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
136G-III Apparel Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055621CEO total compensation as printed in G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,508,253. Filing ↗
137Deckers Outdoor Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395
138Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
139Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001334036-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 620259–620269
140Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011157CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1190459–1190470
141Guess?, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-160001193125-25-121303CEO total compensation as printed in Guess?, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,359,280. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 611496–611505
142Steven Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015299CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c31 · span 714081–714090
143Carter's, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001060822-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168
144Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130000075288-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889
145Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158809CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 1055224–1055233
146Columbia Sportswear (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276
147Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137990CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780
148Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001018840-26-000022Abercrombie & Fitch Co. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Carter's, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001060822-26-000059Carter's, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910521-26-000018Deckers Outdoor Corp. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Guess?, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-121303Guess?, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-024433Hanesbrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbia Sportswear. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss & Co. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-052070Skechers U.S.A., Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Steven Madden, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-015299Steven Madden, Ltd. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070459Urban Outfitters, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011157Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbia Sportswear. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001760965-26-000020Kontoor Brands, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001334036-26-000020Crocs, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055621G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000075288-26-000032Oxford Industries, Inc. names Columbia Sportswear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbia Sportswear. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Columbia Sportswear. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.