CEO Scott Baxter was paid $13,203,878 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001760965-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,203,878 ↑ Scott Baxter total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.17% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Kontoor Brands's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KTB reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KTB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Baxter | $1,287,500 | $0 | $7,986,319 | $0 | $3,462,409 | $0 | $467,650 | $13,203,878 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Thomas Waldron | 675,673 | 0 | 6,001,058 | 0 | 1,167,916 | 0 | 377,019 | 8,221,666 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Alkire | 763,135 | 0 | 1,347,728 | 0 | 1,224,245 | 0 | 126,455 | 3,461,563 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Global Head of Operations | ||||||||
| Jennifer Broyles | 680,577 | 0 | 708,843 | 0 | 1,055,617 | 0 | 110,129 | 2,555,166 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer, and Global Head of Brands | ||||||||
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | 591,375 | 0 | 618,983 | 0 | 780,750 | 0 | 66,251 | 2,057,359 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Peter Kidd | 507,707 | 0 | 499,234 | 0 | 669,716 | 0 | 65,460 | 1,742,117 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Baxter | $13,203,878 | $12,586,582 | $9,941,061 | ↑ +617,296 |
| Thomas Waldron | 8,221,666 | 5,251,525 | 3,186,461 | ↑ +2,970,141 |
| Joseph Alkire | 3,461,563 | 3,367,521 | 3,170,777 | ↑ +94,042 |
| Jennifer Broyles | 2,555,166 | 1,972,953 | — | ↑ +582,213 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | 2,057,359 | 1,924,191 | 1,506,172 | ↑ +133,168 |
| Peter Kidd | 1,742,117 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KTB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KTB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Peter Kidd | Executive | $1,742,117 |
| Jennifer Broyles | CCO | $2,555,166 |
| Joseph Alkire | CFO | $3,461,563 |
| Scott Baxter | CEO | $13,203,878 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | General Counsel | $2,057,359 |
| Thomas Waldron | COO | $8,221,666 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Page | Former director (through FY2025) | $197,335 |
| Ashley D. Goldsmith | Independent Director | $276,621 |
| Mark L. Schiller | Independent Director | $265,577 |
| Maryelizabeth R. Campbell | Independent Director | $251,621 |
| Robert K. Shearer | Lead Independent Director | $381,621 |
| Robert M. Lynch | Independent Director | $251,621 |
| Shelley Stewart Jr | Independent Director | $257,665 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 3,670 | — | $237,486 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 4,203 | — | 271,976 |
| Jennifer Broyles | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 3,152 | 6,304 | — | 14,184 | 436,867 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 2,753 | 5,505 | — | 12,386 | 381,497 |
| Thomas Waldron | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 16,278 | — | 1,053,349 |
| Scott Baxter | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 47,352 | — | 3,064,148 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 7,991 | — | 517,098 |
| Peter Kidd | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 2,220 | 4,440 | — | 9,990 | 307,692 |
| Thomas Waldron | PSU | 2025-08-29 | — | — | — | — | 3,255,681 |
| Scott Baxter | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 35,514 | 71,027 | — | 159,811 | 4,922,171 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 2,960 | — | 191,542 |
| Thomas Waldron | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 12,208 | 24,416 | — | 54,936 | 1,692,028 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | $237,486 | $381,497 | $0 | 61.6% |
| Jennifer Broyles | 271,976 | 436,867 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Thomas Waldron | 1,053,349 | 4,947,709 | 0 | 82.4% |
| Scott Baxter | 3,064,148 | 4,922,171 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Joseph Alkire | 517,098 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Peter Kidd | 191,542 | 307,692 | 0 | 61.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | RSU | 12,332 | — | $758,418 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 1,341 | — | 82,477 |
| Thomas Waldron | RSU | 29,179 | — | 1,794,534 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 643 | — | 39,569 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 28,194 | — | 1,733,900 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 11,986 | — | 737,139 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 1,190 | — | 73,182 |
| Thomas Waldron | RSU | 54,692 | — | 3,363,558 |
| Scott Baxter | RSU | 19,074 | — | 1,173,062 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 3,028 | — | 186,216 |
| Scott Baxter | RSU | 48,438 | — | 2,978,954 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 25,358 | — | 1,559,517 |
| Scott Baxter | RSU | 71,027 | — | 4,368,161 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 6,304 | — | 387,696 |
| Scott Baxter | RSU | 108,151 | — | 6,651,264 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 11,336 | — | 697,164 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | RSU | 5,505 | — | 338,558 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | RSU | 9,500 | — | 584,273 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 4,440 | — | 273,060 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 3,394 | — | 208,748 |
| Thomas Waldron | RSU | 24,416 | — | 1,501,584 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 13,822 | — | 850,053 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | RSU | 3,754 | — | 230,883 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | RSU | 2,882 | — | 177,268 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 3,648 | — | 224,348 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 3,232 | — | 198,747 |
| Scott Baxter | RSU | 33,705 | — | 2,072,867 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 5,928 | — | 364,563 |
| Scott Baxter | RSU | 144,184 | — | 8,867,316 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 8,174 | — | 502,721 |
| Thomas Waldron | RSU | 16,651 | — | 1,024,063 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 1,962 | — | 120,689 |
| Thomas Waldron | RSU | 12,786 | — | 786,318 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 6,784 | — | 417,027 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 599 | — | 36,810 |
| Joseph Alkire | RSU | 11,233 | — | 690,849 |
| Thomas Waldron | RSU | 5,146 | — | 316,482 |
| Jennifer Broyles | RSU | 4,299 | — | 264,414 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 3,414 | — | 209,935 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 2,650 | — | 162,970 |
| Thomas Doerr Jr. | RSU | 1,675 | — | 103,027 |
| Peter Kidd | RSU | 602 | — | 37,012 |
| Scott Baxter | Option | 184,403 | 22.04 | — |
Kontoor's Executive Compensation Program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain talented executives with a target total direct compensation package positioned within a competitive range of market median for comparable executives. The program focuses on aligning executives' interests with shareholders by paying for performance and requiring meaningful share ownership, with a significant portion of compensation delivered as at-risk pay through annual cash incentives and long-term equity-based compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 45,505,472 | 849,406 | 96,022 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 45,427,182 | 1,237,755 | 163,823 | 97.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 44,352,382 | 2,156,306 | 170,271 | 95.36% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 43,274,316 | 1,487,514 | 104,810 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 44,299,992 | 1,001,219 | 215,643 | 97.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 45,268,846 | 1,504,942 | 95,268 | 96.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 98.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 97.35%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 95.36%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered as votes cast and, as a result, will not have any effect on Proposal No. 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert K. ShearerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee (Chair) · Strategy and Finance Committee (Chair) · Talent and Compensation Committee | $196,621 | $185,000 | — | — | $0 | $381,621 |
| Ashley D. GoldsmithIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee | 116,621 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 276,621 |
| Mark L. SchillerIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | 105,577 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 265,577 |
| Shelley Stewart JrIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee · Talent and Compensation Committee · Strategy and Finance Committee | 97,665 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 257,665 |
| Robert M. LynchIndependent · Audit Committee | 91,621 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 251,621 |
| Maryelizabeth R. CampbellIndependent · Audit Committee · Talent and Compensation Committee | 91,621 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 251,621 |
| Andrew PageIndependent · Departed during FY | 37,335 | 160,000 | — | — | 0 | 197,335 |
| Scott H. BaxterEmployee director · Board Chair · Strategy and Finance Committee | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $737,061 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,145,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,882,061 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kontoor Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kontoor Brands.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | $1,440,385 | $23,906,536 | $2,750,223 | $5,800,000 | $33,986,485 |
| 2 | Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 3 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 4 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | — | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 5 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 6 | Kontoor Brands | 2025 | Scott Baxter | 1,287,500 | 7,986,319 | 0 | 3,462,409 | 13,203,878 |
| 7 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 8 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 9 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 10 | Movado Group, Inc. | 2026 | Efraim Grinberg | 1,300,001 | 1,949,998 | — | — | 5,228,254 |
| 11 | PLBY Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Kohn | 850,720 | 1,908,229 | 0 | 0 | 3,688,107 |
| 12 | Columbia Sportswear Co. | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| 13 | Superior Group of Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Benstock | 1,004,230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,750,208 |
| 14 | Fossil Group, Inc. | 2025 | Franco Fogliato | 1,100,000 | 174,600 | 0 | 1,441,440 | 2,729,504 |
| — | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kontoor Brands | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Columbia Sportswear Co. | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Fossil Group, Inc. | 100.8% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Movado Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PLBY Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Superior Group of Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Tapestry, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Baxter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 202” · page 44. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Waldron | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 202” · page 44. As printed: 8,221,666. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c24 · span 740986–740995 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph Alkire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 202” · page 44. As printed: 3,461,563. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 711494–711503 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Broyles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 202” · page 44. As printed: 2,555,166. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 718943–718952 |
| 5 | Section 01, Thomas Doerr Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 202” · page 44. As printed: 2,057,359. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 726196–726205 |
| 6 | Section 01, Peter Kidd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 202” · page 44. As printed: 1,742,117. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c24 · span 733587–733596 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Doerr Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Jennifer Broyles RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer Broyles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Doerr Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Waldron RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Baxter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Joseph Alkire RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Peter Kidd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Waldron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Baxter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Peter Kidd RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Thomas Waldron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert K. Shearer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,621. Filing ↗machine: span 409688–409808 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ashley D. Goldsmith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,621. Filing ↗machine: span 412264–412384 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mark L. Schiller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,577. Filing ↗machine: span 414802–414922 |
| 22 | Section 08, Shelley Stewart Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,665. Filing ↗machine: span 416075–416195 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert M. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,621. Filing ↗machine: span 413532–413652 |
| 24 | Section 08, Maryelizabeth R. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,621. Filing ↗machine: span 410963–411083 |
| 25 | Section 08, Andrew Page | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,335. Filing ↗machine: span 417697–417817 |
| 26 | Section 08, Scott H. Baxter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0001760965-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 45,505,472). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001760965-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 45,427,182). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-19 | 0001760965-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.36% (votes for as printed: 44,352,382). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 737,061 + equity 1,145,000 + all other 0 = 1,882,061, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,882,061 |
| 33 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001116132-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594 |
| 34 | Lululemon Athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 35 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 36 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 37 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681 |
| 38 | Kontoor Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001760965-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands's own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 704033–704043 |
| 39 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 40 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 41 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 42 | Movado Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019208 | CEO total compensation as printed in Movado Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,228,254. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 414416–414425 |
| 43 | PLBY Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028967 | CEO total compensation as printed in PLBY Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,688,107. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 439807–439816 |
| 44 | Columbia Sportswear Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 45 | Superior Group of Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001437749-26-009335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Superior Group of Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,750,208. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 242178–242187 |
| 46 | Fossil Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001193125-26-347185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116132-26-000024 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kontoor Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc. names Kontoor Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Fossil Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-347185 | Fossil Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kontoor Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kontoor Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co. names Kontoor Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, PVH Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-053710 | PVH Corp. names Kontoor Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kontoor Brands. Filing ↗ |