CEO Michael Murray was paid $2,257,423 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001493152-26-018400 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,257,423 ↓ Michael Murray total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.33% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KOPN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Murray | $506,191 | $100,000 | $600,692 | $575,990 | $463,374 | $0 | $11,176 | $2,257,423 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Erich Manz | 85,385 | 30,000 | 856,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,271 | 973,656 |
| Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Baker | 348,861 | 30,000 | 326,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,002 | 715,997 |
| Chief Operating Officer of Kopin Government and Industrial and Strategic Business Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Sneider | 269,843 | 10,000 | 228,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,064 | 519,459 |
| Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer (terminating September 1, 2025) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Murray | $2,257,423 | $2,390,838 | $950,902 | ↓ −133,415 |
| Erich Manz | 973,656 | — | — | — |
| Paul Baker | 715,997 | 497,174 | 430,855 | ↑ +218,823 |
| Richard Sneider | 519,459 | 534,847 | 456,766 | ↓ −15,388 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Kopin's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KOPN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KOPN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KOPN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Nieuwsma | Independent Director | $155,555 |
| Jill J. Avery | Lead Independent Director | $184,930 |
| Margaret Seif | Independent Director | $162,555 |
| Paul V. Walsh, Jr | Independent Director | $161,930 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Baker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 116,860 | $4 | $461,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Baker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,041 | 5 | 5,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Baker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 58,939 | 5 | 288,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Seif | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill J. Avery | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Nieuwsma | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul V. Walsh, Jr | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 64,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Sneider | PSU | 2025-09-01 | — | 1 | — | 359,520 | $269,843 |
| Richard Sneider | PSU | 2025-09-01 | — | 1 | — | 359,520 | 269,843 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Sneider | $0 | $539,686 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Murray | PSU | 1,200,000 | — | $2,856,000 |
| Richard Sneider | RSU | 50,000 | — | 211,600 |
| Michael Murray | RSU | 728,634 | — | 1,734,149 |
| Richard Sneider | PSU | 136,600 | — | 325,108 |
| Paul Baker | RSU | 50,000 | — | 296,350 |
| Richard Sneider | RSU | 75,000 | — | 178,500 |
| Michael Murray | Option | 480,485 | 1.76 | — |
| Erich Manz | RSU | 400,000 | — | 952,000 |
| Erich Manz | PSU | 400,000 | — | 400,000 |
| Paul Baker | PSU | 146,350 | — | 348,313 |
| Michael Murray | RSU | 320,000 | — | 761,600 |
| Paul Baker | RSU | 150,000 | — | 357,000 |
We believe that our NEOs play a critical role in the operational and financial performance of our company that creates long-term value for our stockholders. Accordingly, our executive compensation philosophy is to reward our executives for individual performance and for contributions to our corporate performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 68,891,995 | 879,772 | 288,803 | 98.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 58,245,255 | 1,951,856 | 1,544,393 | 94.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 26,650,929 | 4,175,339 | 6,383,820 | 71.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 33,029,244 | 1,290,870 | 381,191 | 95.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 32,034,245 | 2,608,227 | 288,953 | 91.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 32,190,959 | 1,094,818 | 518,596 | 95.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 94.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 71.62%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted for Proposal 4 and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted for Proposal 5 and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted for Proposal 5 and will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill J. AveryIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $82,375 | $102,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $184,930 |
| Margaret SeifIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 102,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,555 |
| Paul V. Walsh, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 59,375 | 102,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161,930 |
| David NieuwsmaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 53,000 | 102,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,555 |
| Michael MurrayEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $102,555 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 7,188 |
| Stock ownership guideline | In 2024, our directors and CEO were on track to maintain compliance with the minimum stock ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $254,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $410,220 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $664,970 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kopin names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kopin.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immersion Corp | 2026 | Eric Singer | $1,137,880 | $1,923,000 | $0 | $395,000 | $5,066,691 |
| 2 | CEVA Inc | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 3 | Ouster | 2025 | Angus Pacala | 400,000 | 2,469,500 | 0 | 479,600 | 3,363,100 |
| 4 | Frequency Electronics | 2026 | Thomas McClelland | 366,833 | 2,629,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,259,827 |
| 5 | Aehr Test Systems | 2026 | Gayn Erickson | 474,000 | 2,655,012 | 0 | 40,000 | 3,226,098 |
| 6 | Everspin Technologies | 2025 | Sanjeev Aggarwal | 450,000 | 1,584,000 | 0 | 551,454 | 2,586,384 |
| 7 | Innovation Solutions and Support | 2025 | Shahram Askarpour | 525,000 | 1,019,953 | 196,340 | 750,750 | 2,506,043 |
| 8 | Digimarc | 2025 | Riley McCormack | 415,000 | 1,662,931 | 0 | 371,840 | 2,449,771 |
| 9 | Kopin | 2025 | Michael Murray | 506,191 | 600,692 | 575,990 | 463,374 | 2,257,423 |
| 10 | Arteris | 2025 | K. Charles Janac | 477,000 | 635,513 | 557,924 | 480,530 | 2,166,523 |
| 11 | GSI Technology | 2026 | Lee-Lean Shu | 302,339 | 0 | 1,639,500 | 47,931 | 1,989,770 |
| 12 | Clearfield | 2025 | Cheryl Beranek | 460,000 | 999,986 | 0 | 131,511 | 1,613,404 |
| 13 | KVH Industries | 2025 | Brent Bruun | 538,810 | 0 | 425,840 | 485,185 | 1,461,335 |
| 14 | Quicklogic | 2025 | Brian Faith | 468,000 | 377,495 | 0 | 0 | 1,196,495 |
| 15 | One Stop Systems | 2025 | Mike Knowles | 490,334 | 588,699 | 0 | 0 | 1,102,629 |
| 16 | InTEST Corporation | 2025 | Richard Grant | 428,915 | 400,003 | 210,655 | 54,687 | 1,099,010 |
| 17 | Magnachip Semiconductor | 2025 | Camillo Martino | 347,085 | 551,100 | 0 | 0 | 930,185 |
| 18 | Pixelworks Inc | 2025 | Todd DeBonis | 473,025 | 436,562 | 0 | 0 | 909,587 |
| 19 | Amtech Systems | 2025 | Robert C. Daigle | 450,000 | 0 | 259,410 | 0 | 723,580 |
| 20 | LightPath Technologies | 2025 | Shmuel Rubin | 405,500 | 85,790 | 0 | — | 692,875 |
| 21 | NVE Corp | 2026 | Daniel Baker | 449,918 | 0 | 41,026 | 80,353 | 585,775 |
| 22 | Coda Octopus Group | 2025 | Annmarie Gayle | 305,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 405,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kopin | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Aehr Test Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Amtech Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arteris | 109.5% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| CEVA Inc | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clearfield | 29% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Coda Octopus Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Digimarc | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook & Co. |
| Everspin Technologies | 122.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Frequency Electronics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Grant Thornton |
| GSI Technology | 17.4% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Immersion Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Innovation Solutions and Support | 143% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| InTEST Corporation | 15% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
| KVH Industries | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| LightPath Technologies | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Magnachip Semiconductor | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| NVE Corp | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| One Stop Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ouster | 119.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Pixelworks Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Quicklogic | 75% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Murray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,257,423. Filing ↗machine: span 438656–438665 |
| 2 | Section 01, Erich Manz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 973,656. Filing ↗machine: span 441938–441945 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 715,997. Filing ↗machine: span 448001–448008 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Sneider | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 519,459. Filing ↗machine: span 444708–444715 |
| 5 | Section 03, Richard Sneider PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c7 · span 443542–443549 |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard Sneider PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c7 · span 443542–443549 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-04-13 | 0001493152-26-016338 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Jill J. Avery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,930. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r1 · c27 · span 703789–703833 |
| 9 | Section 08, Margaret Seif | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,555. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c27 · span 706309–706353 |
| 10 | Section 08, Paul V. Walsh, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,930. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c27 · span 707563–707607 |
| 11 | Section 08, David Nieuwsma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,555. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c27 · span 705058–705102 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Murray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Paul Baker 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001493152-26-019551 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Paul Baker 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001493152-26-021515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Paul Baker 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001493152-26-021871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Margaret Seif 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001493152-26-028511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Jill J. Avery 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001493152-26-028515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, David Nieuwsma 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001493152-26-028517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Paul V. Walsh, Jr 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001493152-26-028523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001493152-26-025591 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.33% (votes for as printed: 68,891,995). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-30 | 0001641172-25-017172 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.34% (votes for as printed: 58,245,255). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001493152-24-023486 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.62% (votes for as printed: 26,650,929). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 254,750 + equity 410,220 + all other 0 = 664,970, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 664,970 |
| 26 | Immersion Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-374299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immersion Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,691. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | CEVA Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 28 | Ouster, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ouster's own proxy. As printed: 3,363,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 449053–449062 |
| 29 | Frequency Electronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001185185-26-003746 | CEO total compensation as printed in Frequency Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 3,259,827. Filing ↗machine: span 198337–198346 |
| 30 | Aehr Test Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-09 | 0001654954-26-008222 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aehr Test Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,226,098. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 285761–285770 |
| 31 | Everspin Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everspin Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478 |
| 32 | Innovation Solutions and Support, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027765 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innovation Solutions and Support's own proxy. As printed: 2,506,043. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 412417–412426 |
| 33 | Digimarc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001437749-26-009586 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digimarc's own proxy. As printed: 2,449,771. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 797567–797576 |
| 34 | Kopin (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kopin's own proxy. As printed: 2,257,423. Filing ↗machine: span 438656–438665 |
| 35 | Arteris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166706 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arteris's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 244035–244044 |
| 36 | GSI Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | CEO total compensation as printed in GSI Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,989,770. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 406094–406103 |
| 37 | Clearfield, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001171843-26-000288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearfield's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,404. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r1 · c8 · span 425387–425396 |
| 38 | KVH Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050409 | CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries's own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354 |
| 39 | Quicklogic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quicklogic's own proxy. As printed: 1,196,495. Filing ↗machine: span 283569–283578 |
| 40 | One Stop Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-156058 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Stop Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,102,629. Filing ↗machine: span 653559–653568 |
| 41 | InTEST Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in InTEST Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290 |
| 42 | Magnachip Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnachip Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 930,185. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c33 · span 825175–825182 |
| 43 | Pixelworks Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pixelworks Inc's own proxy. As printed: 909,587. Filing ↗machine: span 418195–418202 |
| 44 | Amtech Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020762 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amtech Systems's own proxy. As printed: 723,580. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c26 · span 258228–258235 |
| 45 | LightPath Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001654954-25-012292 | CEO total compensation as printed in LightPath Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 692,875. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c29 · span 316871–316878 |
| 46 | NVE Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001376474-26-000455 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVE Corp's own proxy. As printed: 585,775. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 215373–215380 |
| 47 | Coda Octopus Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001493152-26-038748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coda Octopus Group's own proxy. As printed: 405,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 135318–135325 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Magnachip Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197484 | Magnachip Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kopin. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, CEVA Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEVA Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kopin. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Clearfield reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-000288 | Clearfield's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kopin. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, LightPath Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001654954-22-012961 | LightPath Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kopin. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Digimarc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009586 | Digimarc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kopin. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, GSI Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-084241 | GSI Technology names Kopin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Quicklogic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010092 | Quicklogic names Kopin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.