Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AXTI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AXTI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Young | $479,000 | $0 | $983,482 | $0 | $172,900 | $0 | $38,022 | $1,673,404 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Fischer | 354,000 | 0 | 366,917 | 0 | 81,240 | 0 | 37,369 | 839,526 |
| Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Young | $1,673,404 | $920,841 | $738,166 | +752,563 |
| Gary Fischer | 839,526 | 545,400 | 455,686 | +294,126 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 7,500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 73,897 | 5 | 385,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 73,897 | 112 | 8,305,336 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 73,897 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 11,806 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 11,806 | 5 | 61,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 123,601 | 113 | 14,007,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,200 | 112 | 356,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,000 | 111 | 222,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 4,000 | 111 | 445,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 6,133 | 108 | 664,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard LeBlanc | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Chang | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 6,000 | 94 | 564,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,500 | 93 | 139,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 9,000 | 87 | 780,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 13,000 | 96 | 1,245,059 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 9,000 | 89 | 796,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Morris S. Young | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Chang | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 8,333 | 111 | 926,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Chen | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,172 | 115 | 711,284 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Young | OPTION | 2025-10-28 | — | — | 100,000 | — | $660,000 |
| Morris Young | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 145,059 | — | 323,482 |
| Gary Fischer | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 53,550 | — | 119,417 |
| Gary Fischer | OPTION | 2025-10-28 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 247,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Young | $0 | $0 | $983,482 | 0.0% |
| Gary Fischer | 0 | 0 | 366,917 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Young | RSU | 83,846 | — | $1,370,882 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 33,264 | — | 543,866 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 29,100 | — | 475,785 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 27,948 | — | 456,950 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 16,502 | — | 269,808 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 13,233 | — | 216,360 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 111,794 | — | 1,827,832 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 111,795 | — | 1,827,848 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 100,000 | — | 1,635,000 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 38,800 | — | 634,380 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 55,897 | — | 913,916 |
| Morris Young | RSU | 29,844 | — | 487,949 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 14,750 | — | 241,163 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 37,500 | — | 613,125 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 19,400 | — | 317,190 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 9,700 | — | 158,595 |
| Gary Fischer | RSU | 9,756 | — | 159,511 |
The Committee considered its philosophy to use total cash compensation (salary plus cash bonus) to recognize appropriately each individual officer's scope of responsibility, role in the organization, experience and contributions. The Committee believes that the terms and target bonus opportunities of the Executive Incentive Plan are consistent with market information provided by Compensia which displays the 50th percentile of the peer group as reviewed by the Committee in Q4 2025.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 18,256,842 | 410,844 | 76,757 | 97.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 13,609,497 | 541,575 | 1,249,557 | 96.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 24,199,205 | 1,214,339 | 747,265 | 95.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 23,569,412 | 3,338,343 | 710,951 | 87.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 26,302,231 | 486,321 | 787,029 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 25,763,477 | 515,327 | 620,587 | 98.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 96.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 95.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of the Class I directors, the advisory vote on the compensation of our Named Executive Officers, the ratification of the selection of our independent auditors, Amendment Proposal and Adjournment Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of the Class III director, the advisory vote on the compensation of our Named Executive Officers, the approval of the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan and the ratification of the selection of our independent auditors.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the election of the Class II director, the advisory vote on the compensation of our Named Executive Officers, the approval of an amendment to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan and the ratification of the selection of our independent auditors.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 175.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,673,404 |
| Median employee compensation | $9,540 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse ChenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $88,300 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $168,300 |
| David C. ChangIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 78,000 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158,000 |
| Leonard LeBlancIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | 66,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,666 |
| Morris S. YoungEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 13,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 2x the average of annual restricted stock award grants granted on May 20, 2021 and May 21, 2020 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $166,300 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $226,666 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $392,966 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Axt Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Axt Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inseego | 2025 | Juho Sarvikas | $480,769 | $4,578,311 | $6,685,850 | $0 | $11,988,776 |
| 2 | Mitek Systems | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 3 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 4 | CEVA, Inc. | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 5 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 6 | FARO Technologies | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 7 | Backblaze | 2025 | Gleb Budman | 550,000 | 2,113,504 | 0 | 0 | 2,674,004 |
| 8 | SmartRent | 2025 | Frank Martell | 386,122 | 1,598,400 | — | 408,333 | 2,655,244 |
| 9 | Vishay Precision Group | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 10 | Kopin | 2025 | Michael Murray | 506,191 | 600,692 | 575,990 | 463,374 | 2,257,423 |
| 11 | Quantum | 2026 | Hugues Meyrath | 444,231 | 1,313,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,212,799 |
| 12 | GSI Technology | 2026 | Lee-Lean Shu | 302,339 | 0 | 1,639,500 | 47,931 | 1,989,770 |
| 13 | Axt Inc | 2025 | Morris Young | 479,000 | 983,482 | 0 | 172,900 | 1,673,404 |
| 14 | KVH Industries | 2025 | Brent Bruun | 538,810 | 0 | 425,840 | 485,185 | 1,461,335 |
| 15 | Pixelworks | 2025 | Todd DeBonis | 473,025 | 436,562 | 0 | 0 | 909,587 |
| 16 | Amtech Systems | 2025 | Robert C. Daigle | 450,000 | 0 | 259,410 | 0 | 723,580 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axt Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Amtech Systems | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Backblaze | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CEVA, Inc. | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| FARO Technologies | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| GSI Technology | 17.4% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Inseego | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kopin | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| KVH Industries | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Mitek Systems | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Pixelworks | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Quantum | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SmartRent | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Vishay Precision Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Morris Young | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gary Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 839,526. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c28 · span 458455–458462 |
| 3 | Section 03, Morris Young OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND RELATED INFORMATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r2 · c3 · span 387330–387337 |
| 4 | Section 03, Morris Young OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND RELATED INFORMATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c30 · span 511218–511225 |
| 5 | Section 03, Gary Fischer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND RELATED INFORMATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r12 · c30 · span 527223–527230 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gary Fischer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND RELATED INFORMATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r13 · c30 · span 531270–531277 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 175.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 716501–716506 |
| 8 | Section 08, Jesse Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,300. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c19 · span 836178–836185 |
| 9 | Section 08, David C. Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,000. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c19 · span 839073–839080 |
| 10 | Section 08, Leonard LeBlanc | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,666. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r6 · c7 · span 843497–843503 |
| 11 | Section 08, Morris S. Young | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014818 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014818 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001437749-26-019750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001437749-26-019750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001437749-26-019750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Leonard LeBlanc 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001437749-26-019724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David C. Chang 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001437749-26-019723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001437749-26-020209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001437749-26-020209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001437749-26-020209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001437749-26-020633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Morris S. Young 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020833 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David C. Chang 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001437749-26-020894 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jesse Chen 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001437749-26-020895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020004 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.8% (votes for as printed: 18,256,842). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001558370-25-007952 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.17% (votes for as printed: 13,609,497). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001558370-24-008474 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.22% (votes for as printed: 24,199,205). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 166,300 + equity 226,666 + all other 0 = 392,966, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 392,966 |
| 41 | Inseego, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001683168-26-003150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inseego's own proxy. As printed: 11,988,776. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 232920–232930 |
| 42 | Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 43 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 44 | CEVA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 45 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 46 | FARO Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001628280-25-017330 | CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696 |
| 47 | Backblaze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Backblaze's own proxy. As printed: 2,674,004. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r2 · c18 · span 335635–335644 |
| 48 | SmartRent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135794 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartRent's own proxy. As printed: 2,655,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 723063–723072 |
| 49 | Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 50 | Kopin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kopin's own proxy. As printed: 2,257,423. Filing ↗machine: span 438656–438665 |
| 51 | Quantum, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum's own proxy. As printed: 2,212,799. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 744341–744350 |
| 52 | GSI Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | CEO total compensation as printed in GSI Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,989,770. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 406094–406103 |
| 53 | Axt Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axt Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216 |
| 54 | KVH Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050409 | CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries's own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354 |
| 55 | Pixelworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pixelworks's own proxy. As printed: 909,587. Filing ↗machine: span 418195–418202 |
| 56 | Amtech Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020762 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amtech Systems's own proxy. As printed: 723,580. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c26 · span 258228–258235 |
| 57 | Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017330 | FARO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axt Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, SmartRent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135794 | SmartRent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axt Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, GSI Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-084241 | GSI Technology names Axt Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axt Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048559 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axt Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axt Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axt Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, CEVA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEVA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axt Inc. Filing ↗ |