Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young-Joon Kim | $302,024 | $0 | $1,779,033 | $0 | $0 | $8,053 | $1,420,869 | $3,509,979 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shinyoung Park | 329,958 | 0 | 795,709 | 0 | 0 | 36,502 | 25,171 | 1,187,340 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Camillo Martino | 347,085 | 0 | 551,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,000 | 930,185 |
| Chairman and Interim Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Theodore Kim | 281,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,177 | 466,316 | 765,186 |
| Former Chief Compliance Officer, Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Seunghoon Lee | 229,291 | 0 | 180,195 | 0 | 0 | 8,945 | 14,396 | 432,827 |
| Chief of Manufacturing and Chief Safety Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young-Joon Kim | $3,509,979 | $3,074,295 | — | +435,684 |
| Shinyoung Park | 1,187,340 | — | — | — |
| Camillo Martino | 930,185 | — | — | — |
| Theodore Kim | 765,186 | 1,361,220 | — | −596,034 |
| Seunghoon Lee | 432,827 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shinyoung Park | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 112,500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seunghoon Lee | Chief of Manufacturing | 2026-06-01 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chae Lee | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 148,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chae Lee | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 288,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seunghoon Lee | PSU | 2025-08-15 | — | 7,688 | — | 15,375 | $45,049 |
| Young-Joon Kim | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 82,135 | 164,269 | 164,269 | 164,269 | 593,011 |
| Seunghoon Lee | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 15,375 | — | 45,049 |
| Young-Joon Kim | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 164,269 | — | 593,011 |
| Shinyoung Park | PSU | 2025-06-01 | — | 27,552 | — | 55,104 | 198,925 |
| Shinyoung Park | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 110,210 | — | 397,858 |
| Camillo Martino | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 53,247 | — | 216,715 |
| Seunghoon Lee | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 30,750 | — | 90,098 |
| Camillo Martino | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 105,484 | — | 334,384 |
| Shinyoung Park | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 55,104 | — | 198,925 |
| Young-Joon Kim | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 164,269 | — | 593,011 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seunghoon Lee | $135,147 | $45,049 | $0 | 25.0% |
| Young-Joon Kim | 1,186,022 | 593,011 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Shinyoung Park | 596,783 | 198,925 | 0 | 25.0% |
| Camillo Martino | 551,099 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee | PSU | 5,250 | — | $13,388 |
| Kim | PSU | 12,195 | — | 31,097 |
| Shinyoung Park | PSU | 11,257 | — | 28,705 |
| Lee | RSU | 40,084 | — | 116,144 |
| Shinyoung Park | RSU | 36,332 | — | 92,647 |
| Kim | RSU | 13,500 | — | 40,770 |
| Shinyoung Park | PSU | 75,000 | — | 191,250 |
| Kim | PSU | 328,538 | — | 837,772 |
| Camillo Martino | RSU | 105,484 | — | 268,984 |
| Lee | RSU | 10,000 | — | 25,500 |
| Kim | PSU | 267,000 | — | 680,850 |
| Kim | PSU | 75,000 | — | 191,250 |
| Shinyoung Park | RSU | 73,474 | — | 187,359 |
| Kim | PSU | 57,092 | — | 145,585 |
| Lee | PSU | 30,750 | — | 78,413 |
| Lee | RSU | 18,928 | — | 54,587 |
| Lee | PSU | 16,000 | — | 40,800 |
| Shinyoung Park | RSU | 74,244 | — | 189,322 |
| Kim | RSU | 87,188 | — | 233,664 |
| Camillo Martino | RSU | 41,165 | — | 158,074 |
| Kim | RSU | 38,568 | — | 116,475 |
| Kim | RSU | 30,518 | — | 81,788 |
| Shinyoung Park | PSU | 110,208 | — | 281,030 |
| Camillo Martino | RSU | 53,247 | — | 135,780 |
| Shinyoung Park | RSU | 25,000 | — | 63,750 |
| Lee | RSU | 20,500 | — | 52,275 |
intended to attract and retain talent with competitive compensation, and further align the interests of our executive officers with our stockholders by linking a significant component of executive compensation to variable cash-based compensation tied to the achievement of our short-term financial, operational and strategic goals, as well as equity-based compensation tied to the achievement of our long-term strategic goals
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 14,602,034 | 2,791,527 | 146,935 | 83.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 16,144,661 | 4,689,370 | 20,222 | 77.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 16,917,873 | 4,225,854 | 29,330 | 80.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 24,785,988 | 2,196,951 | 832,450 | 89.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-21 | 24,785,787 | 811,708 | 709,271 | 94.22% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-11 | 24,293,215 | 198,251 | 45,862 | 99.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 83.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 77.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 80.01%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 10.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $759,435 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,672 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert NathanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $128,316 | $220,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $349,187 |
| Ilbok LeeIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Risk (Chair) · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 107,500 | 227,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,789 |
| Kyo-Hwa (Liz) ChungIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 90,829 | 192,365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,194 |
| Young-Joon KimEmployee director · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cristiano AmorusoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Camillo MartinoEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,250 / 3,750 / 2,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $326,645 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $640,525 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $967,170 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Magnachip Semiconductor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Magnachip Semiconductor.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nLIGHT | 2025 | Scott Keeney | $476,808 | $36,086,000 | $0 | $756,217 | $37,333,189 |
| 2 | Navitas Semiconductor | 2025 | Chris Allexandre | 173,333 | 4,823,438 | 0 | 0 | 4,996,771 |
| 3 | CEVA | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 4 | Ichor Holdings | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 5 | Cohu | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 6 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 7 | FARO Technologies | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 8 | indie Semiconductor | 2025 | Donald McClymont | 331,250 | 2,895,000 | 0 | 456,596 | 3,704,970 |
| 9 | Ouster | 2025 | Angus Pacala | 400,000 | 2,469,500 | 0 | 479,600 | 3,363,100 |
| 10 | Vishay Precision Group | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 11 | PowerFleet | 2026 | Steve Towe | 555,778 | 1,469,007 | 0 | 110,044 | 2,134,829 |
| 12 | Napco Security Technologies | 2025 | Richard Soloway | 960,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,734,903 |
| 13 | SkyWater Technology | 2025 | Thomas Sonderman | 559,128 | 551,189 | 551,190 | 0 | 1,675,311 |
| 14 | AXT | 2025 | Morris Young | 479,000 | 983,482 | 0 | 172,900 | 1,673,404 |
| 15 | inTEST | 2025 | Richard Grant | 428,915 | 400,003 | 210,655 | 54,687 | 1,099,010 |
| 16 | Magnachip Semiconductor | 2025 | Camillo Martino | 347,085 | 551,100 | 0 | 0 | 930,185 |
| 17 | Amtech Systems | 2025 | Robert C. Daigle | 450,000 | 0 | 259,410 | 0 | 723,580 |
| 18 | ACM Research | 2025 | David Wang | 267,801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 632,769 |
| — | Luna Innovations | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Evolv Technologies Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnachip Semiconductor | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| ACM Research | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Amtech Systems | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AXT | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CEVA | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cohu | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Evolv Technologies Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| FARO Technologies | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Ichor Holdings | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| indie Semiconductor | 110% | not disclosed | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| inTEST | 15% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
| Luna Innovations | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Napco Security Technologies | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Navitas Semiconductor | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Independent compensation consultant (name not disclosed) |
| nLIGHT | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Ouster | 119.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| PowerFleet | not disclosed | PSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SkyWater Technology | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Vishay Precision Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Young-Joon Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,509,979. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c33 · span 847010–847019 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shinyoung Park | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,187,340. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c33 · span 884375–884384 |
| 3 | Section 01, Camillo Martino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 930,185. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c33 · span 825175–825182 |
| 4 | Section 01, Theodore Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 765,186. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c33 · span 943540–943547 |
| 5 | Section 01, Seunghoon Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 432,827. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c33 · span 921706–921713 |
| 6 | Section 03, Seunghoon Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c9 · span 696986–696991 |
| 7 | Section 03, Young-Joon Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c9 · span 630992–630999 |
| 8 | Section 03, Seunghoon Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c9 · span 666505–666511 |
| 9 | Section 03, Young-Joon Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c9 · span 630992–630999 |
| 10 | Section 03, Shinyoung Park PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c9 · span 690282–690288 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shinyoung Park RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c9 · span 636321–636328 |
| 12 | Section 03, Camillo Martino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c9 · span 620347–620353 |
| 13 | Section 03, Seunghoon Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c9 · span 641650–641656 |
| 14 | Section 03, Camillo Martino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c9 · span 625663–625670 |
| 15 | Section 03, Shinyoung Park RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c9 · span 661179–661185 |
| 16 | Section 03, Young-Joon Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c9 · span 630992–630999 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 10.6 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Gilbert Nathan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,187. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c15 · span 345649–345656 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ilbok Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,789. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c15 · span 357594–357601 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kyo-Hwa (Liz) Chung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,194. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c15 · span 351621–351628 |
| 21 | Section 08, Young-Joon Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Cristiano Amoruso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Camillo Martino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Shinyoung Park 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Seunghoon Lee 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Chae Lee 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Chae Lee 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-273349 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.95% (votes for as printed: 14,602,034). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0001193125-25-148979 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.49% (votes for as printed: 16,144,661). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001193125-24-164516 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.01% (votes for as printed: 16,917,873). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 326,645 + equity 640,525 + all other 0 = 967,170, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 967,170 |
| 34 | nLIGHT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT's own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399 |
| 35 | Navitas Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Navitas Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,771. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c23 · span 206829–206838 |
| 36 | CEVA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA's own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 37 | Ichor Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 38 | Cohu, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 39 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 40 | FARO Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001628280-25-017330 | CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696 |
| 41 | indie Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161644 | CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587 |
| 42 | Ouster, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ouster's own proxy. As printed: 3,363,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 449053–449062 |
| 43 | Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 44 | PowerFleet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | CEO total compensation as printed in PowerFleet's own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471 |
| 45 | Napco Security Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Napco Security Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263 |
| 46 | SkyWater Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWater Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864 |
| 47 | AXT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXT's own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216 |
| 48 | inTEST, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in inTEST's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290 |
| 49 | Magnachip Semiconductor (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197484 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnachip Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 930,185. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c33 · span 825175–825182 |
| 50 | Amtech Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020762 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amtech Systems's own proxy. As printed: 723,580. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c26 · span 258228–258235 |
| 51 | ACM Research, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027358 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research's own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 556967–556974 |
| 52 | Section 10a, ACM Research reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027358 | ACM Research names Magnachip Semiconductor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, indie Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161644 | indie Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Cohu reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017330 | FARO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, AXT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010661 | AXT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, CEVA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEVA names Magnachip Semiconductor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Ichor Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, nLIGHT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124796-26-000018 | nLIGHT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, PowerFleet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-035236 | PowerFleet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗ |