Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Magnachip Semiconductor (MX)

CEO Camillo Martino was paid $930,185 in fiscal year 2025, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-197484 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,509,979
Young-Joon Kim total, FY2025
Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Camillo Martino: $930,185
11th
CEO (Camillo Martino) pay percentile vs peers
10.6:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.95%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Camillo Martino (Chairman and Interim Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $930,185 (base salary $347,085) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-197484, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Young-Joon Kim$302,024$0$1,779,033$0$0$8,053$1,420,869$3,509,979
Former Chief Executive Officer
Shinyoung Park329,9580795,7090036,50225,1711,187,340
Chief Financial Officer
Camillo Martino347,0850551,10000032,000930,185
Chairman and Interim Chief Executive Officer
Theodore Kim281,693000017,177466,316765,186
Former Chief Compliance Officer, Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Seunghoon Lee229,2910180,195008,94514,396432,827
Chief of Manufacturing and Chief Safety Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Young-Joon Kim$3,509,979$3,074,295—↑ +435,684
Shinyoung Park1,187,340———
Camillo Martino930,185———
Theodore Kim765,1861,361,220—↓ −596,034
Seunghoon Lee432,827———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Magnachip Semiconductor's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MX
4 companies name MX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cristiano AmorusoIndependent Director—
Gilbert NathanLead Independent Director$349,187
Ilbok LeeIndependent Director$334,789
Kyo-Hwa (Liz) ChungIndependent Director$283,194
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shinyoung ParkChief Financial Officer2026-06-01A112,500$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Seunghoon LeeChief of Manufacturing2026-06-01A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Chae LeeDirector2026-07-01A148,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chae LeeDirector2026-07-01A288,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cristiano AmorusoDirector2026-08-01A46,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gilbert NathanDirector2026-08-01A51,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kyo-Hwa (Liz) ChungDirector2026-08-01A48,81000CommonForm 4 ↗
Camillo MartinoDirector2026-08-01A39,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
Camillo MartinoDirector2026-08-15A6,76400CommonForm 4 ↗
Chae LeeDirector2026-09-23A30,000395,598CommonForm 4 ↗
Chae LeeDirector2026-09-23A50,0003158,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Chae LeeDirector2026-09-24A20,000364,398CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Shinyoung ParkRSU2025-06-01——55,104—$198,925
Seunghoon LeeRSU2025-08-15——15,375—45,049
Seunghoon LeePSU2025-08-15—7,688—15,37545,049
Young-Joon KimPSU2025-06-0182,135164,269—164,269593,011
Young-Joon KimRSU2025-06-01——164,269—593,011
Shinyoung ParkPSU2025-06-01—27,552—55,104198,925
Shinyoung ParkRSU2025-06-01——110,210—397,858
Camillo MartinoRSU2025-07-01——53,247—216,715
Seunghoon LeeRSU2025-08-15——30,750—90,098
Camillo MartinoRSU2025-10-01——105,484—334,384
Young-Joon KimRSU2025-06-01——164,269—593,011
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Shinyoung Park$596,783$198,925$025.0%
Seunghoon Lee135,14745,049025.0%
Young-Joon Kim1,186,022593,011033.3%
Camillo Martino551,099000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
LeePSU5,250—$13,388
KimPSU12,195—31,097
Shinyoung ParkPSU11,257—28,705
LeeRSU40,084—116,144
Shinyoung ParkRSU36,332—92,647
KimRSU13,500—40,770
Shinyoung ParkPSU75,000—191,250
KimPSU328,538—837,772
Camillo MartinoRSU105,484—268,984
LeeRSU10,000—25,500
KimPSU267,000—680,850
KimPSU75,000—191,250
Shinyoung ParkRSU73,474—187,359
KimPSU57,092—145,585
LeePSU30,750—78,413
LeeRSU18,928—54,587
LeePSU16,000—40,800
Shinyoung ParkRSU74,244—189,322
KimRSU87,188—233,664
Camillo MartinoRSU41,165—158,074
KimRSU38,568—116,475
KimRSU30,518—81,788
Shinyoung ParkPSU110,208—281,030
Camillo MartinoRSU53,247—135,780
Shinyoung ParkRSU25,000—63,750
LeeRSU20,500—52,275
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

intended to attract and retain talent with competitive compensation, and further align the interests of our executive officers with our stockholders by linking a significant component of executive compensation to variable cash-based compensation tied to the achievement of our short-term financial, operational and strategic goals, as well as equity-based compensation tied to the achievement of our long-term strategic goals

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1114,602,0342,791,527146,93583.95%Passed
20252025-06-2316,144,6614,689,37020,22277.49%Passed
20242024-06-1316,917,8734,225,85429,33080.01%Passed
20232023-05-1824,785,9882,196,951832,45089.11%Passed
20222022-04-2124,785,787811,708709,27194.22%Passed
20202020-06-1124,293,215198,25145,86299.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1183.95%a
20252025-06-2377.49%b
20242024-06-1380.01%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)10.6 : 1
CEO total compensation$759,435
Median employee compensation$71,672
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gilbert NathanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation$128,316$220,871$0$0$0$349,187
Ilbok LeeIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Risk (Chair) · Audit · Not standing for re-election107,500227,289000334,789
Kyo-Hwa (Liz) ChungIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance90,829192,365000283,194
Cristiano AmorusoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service000000
Young-Joon KimEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Camillo MartinoEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)6,250 / 3,750 / 2,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$326,645
Equity awards (grant-date value)$640,525
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$967,170

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Magnachip Semiconductor names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Magnachip Semiconductor.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1nLIGHT2025Scott Keeney$476,808$36,086,000$0$756,217$37,333,189
2Evolv Technologies Holdings2025John Kedzierski540,0016,054,7500796,5007,467,859
3Navitas Semiconductor2025Chris Allexandre173,3334,823,438004,996,771
4CEVA2025Amir Panush524,4573,686,4400242,5264,691,010
5Ichor Holdings2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
6Cohu2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
7FARO Technologies2024Peter Lau600,0002,956,7950438,0004,008,421
8indie Semiconductor2025Donald McClymont331,2502,895,0000456,5963,704,970
9Alpha and Omega Semiconductor2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
10Ouster2025Angus Pacala400,0002,469,5000479,6003,363,100
11Vishay Precision Group2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041
12PowerFleet2026Steve Towe555,7781,469,0070110,0442,134,829
13Napco Security Technologies2025Richard Soloway960,9200001,734,903
14Luna Innovations2022Scott Graeff450,000850,0070394,6501,717,672
15SkyWater Technology2025Thomas Sonderman559,128551,189551,19001,675,311
16AXT2025Morris Young479,000983,4820172,9001,673,404
17inTEST2025Richard Grant428,915400,003210,65554,6871,099,010
18Magnachip Semiconductor2025Camillo Martino347,085551,10000930,185
19Amtech Systems2025Robert C. Daigle450,0000259,4100723,580
20ACM Research2025David Wang267,801000632,769

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Magnachip Semiconductornot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensia Inc.
ACM Researchnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon plc
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Amtech Systemsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
AXTnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
CEVA58%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cohu31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Evolv Technologies Holdingsnot disclosedMSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Mercer (US) Inc.
FARO Technologies73%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Ichor Holdings34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
indie Semiconductor110%not disclosedNoAon Human Capital Solutions
inTEST15%not disclosedNoRadford
Luna Innovationsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Napco Security Technologiesnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Navitas Semiconductornot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoIndependent compensation consultant (name not disclosed)
nLIGHT159%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Ouster119.9%RSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
PowerFleetnot disclosedPSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
SkyWater Technologynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Vishay Precision Groupnot disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Magnachip Semiconductor in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Young-Joon Kim (Former Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Magnachip Semiconductor in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,509,979.
How does Magnachip Semiconductor's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Camillo Martino's total compensation ranked at the 11th percentile of Magnachip Semiconductor's disclosed peer group.
What is Magnachip Semiconductor's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Magnachip Semiconductor's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 10.6:1.
How did shareholders vote on Magnachip Semiconductor's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 83.95% of shareholders supported Magnachip Semiconductor's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Magnachip Semiconductor spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Magnachip Semiconductor reported total board compensation of $967,170 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Young-Joon KimDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,509,979. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c33 · span 847010–847019
2Section 01, Shinyoung ParkDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,187,340. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c33 · span 884375–884384
3Section 01, Camillo MartinoDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 930,185. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c33 · span 825175–825182
4Section 01, Theodore KimDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 765,186. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c33 · span 943540–943547
5Section 01, Seunghoon LeeDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 432,827. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c33 · span 921706–921713
6Section 03, Shinyoung Park RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c9 · span 661179–661185
7Section 03, Seunghoon Lee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c9 · span 666505–666511
8Section 03, Seunghoon Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c9 · span 696986–696991
9Section 03, Young-Joon Kim PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c9 · span 630992–630999
10Section 03, Young-Joon Kim RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c9 · span 630992–630999
11Section 03, Shinyoung Park PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c9 · span 690282–690288
12Section 03, Shinyoung Park RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c9 · span 636321–636328
13Section 03, Camillo Martino RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c9 · span 620347–620353
14Section 03, Seunghoon Lee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c9 · span 641650–641656
15Section 03, Camillo Martino RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c9 · span 625663–625670
16Section 03, Young-Joon Kim RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c9 · span 630992–630999
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 10.6 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Gilbert NathanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,187. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c15 · span 345458–345667
19Section 08, Ilbok LeeDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,789. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c15 · span 357403–357612
20Section 08, Kyo-Hwa (Liz) ChungDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,194. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c15 · span 351430–351639
21Section 08, Cristiano AmorusoDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Young-Joon KimDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Camillo MartinoDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Shinyoung Park 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255556Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Seunghoon Lee 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255552Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Chae Lee 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Chae Lee 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Cristiano Amoruso 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-329404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Gilbert Nathan 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kyo-Hwa (Liz) Chung 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Camillo Martino 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001193125-26-330663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Camillo Martino 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355557Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Chae Lee 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-402849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Chae Lee 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-402849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Chae Lee 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-402849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-170001193125-26-273349Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.95% (votes for as printed: 14,602,034). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-260001193125-25-148979Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.49% (votes for as printed: 16,144,661). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001193125-24-164516Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.01% (votes for as printed: 16,917,873). Filing ↗
39Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
40Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
41Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 326,645 + equity 640,525 + all other 0 = 967,170, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 967,170
42nLIGHT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001124796-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT's own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399
43Evolv Technologies Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001805385-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Evolv Technologies Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,467,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 545179–545188
44Navitas Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001104659-26-058742CEO total compensation as printed in Navitas Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,996,771. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c23 · span 206829–206838
45CEVA, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001437749-26-012845CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA's own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862
46Ichor Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
47Cohu, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
48FARO Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001628280-25-017330CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696
49indie Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161644CEO total compensation as printed in indie Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587
50Alpha and Omega Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
51Ouster, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433CEO total compensation as printed in Ouster's own proxy. As printed: 3,363,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 449053–449062
52Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
53PowerFleet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001493152-26-035236CEO total compensation as printed in PowerFleet's own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471
54Napco Security Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001140361-25-039260CEO total compensation as printed in Napco Security Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263
55Luna Innovations, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-200001564590-23-005999CEO total compensation as printed in Luna Innovations's own proxy. As printed: 1,717,672. Filing ↗machine: span 867912–867921
56SkyWater Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016806CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWater Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864
57AXT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010661CEO total compensation as printed in AXT's own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216
58inTEST, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001036262-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in inTEST's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290
59Magnachip Semiconductor (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197484CEO total compensation as printed in Magnachip Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 930,185. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c33 · span 825175–825182
60Amtech Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020762CEO total compensation as printed in Amtech Systems's own proxy. As printed: 723,580. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c26 · span 258228–258235
61ACM Research, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027358CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research's own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 556967–556974
62Section 10a, Luna Innovations reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-23-005999Luna Innovations's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, ACM Research reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027358ACM Research names Magnachip Semiconductor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, AXT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010661AXT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Cohu reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Ichor Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, indie Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161644indie Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, nLIGHT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124796-26-000018nLIGHT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, PowerFleet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-035236PowerFleet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, CEVA reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-012845CEVA names Magnachip Semiconductor in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017330FARO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Evolv Technologies Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001805385-26-000018Evolv Technologies Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Napco Security Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-22-015658Napco Security Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Magnachip Semiconductor. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.