Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Ouster (OUST)

CEO Angus Pacala was paid $3,363,100 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 76.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017433 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,801,451
Kenneth Gianella total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Angus Pacala: $3,363,100
—
CEO (Angus Pacala) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
79.95%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

OUST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kenneth Gianella$230,769$100,000$3,282,000$0$181,759$0$6,923$3,801,451
Chief Financial Officer
Angus Pacala400,00002,469,5000479,600014,0003,363,100
Chief Executive Officer
Mark Frichtl400,00001,529,5000239,800014,0002,183,300
Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kenneth Gianella$3,801,451———
Angus Pacala3,363,1001,910,4471,056,962↑ +1,452,653
Mark Frichtl2,183,3001,336,940—↑ +846,360

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ouster's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OUST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OUST
8 companies name OUST as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name OUST as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Angus PacalaCEO$3,363,100
Kenneth GianellaCFO$3,801,451
Mark FrichtlCTO$2,183,300
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christina C. CorreiaIndependent Director$325,770
Ernest MaddockIndependent Director$341,770
Phillip M. EylerIndependent Director$402,436
Stephen A. SkaggsIndependent Director$329,132
Susan HeysteeIndependent Director$418,922
Theodore L. Tewksbury, Ph.DChair of the Board$380,770
Virginia BouletIndependent Director$323,433
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-04D21,149$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-04A21,149245,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-04D21,14930637,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-05D13,45100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-05D13,45130403,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-05A13,451228,651CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. SkaggsDirector2026-05-05D5,00030150,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia BouletDirector2026-05-11A6082515,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia BouletDirector2026-05-11A1,0502526,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D31,43400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D32,500331,072,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D2,5003382,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D21,34134725,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13A21,34114303,469CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13A31,434266,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D21,34100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D13,65934464,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D35,000321,120,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-13D31,43431977,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Cyrille JacquemetChief Revenue Officer2026-05-14D10,00035350,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-14D40,000351,400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-14D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-14A40,00014568,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-15A4,3161461,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-15D4,31600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-15D4,31636155,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan HeysteeDirector2026-05-21D9,31635324,243CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-22D50,06300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-22D40,000371,486,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-22D35,684361,298,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-22A50,06314711,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D3,74245168,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D45,000431,935,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D70,558412,885,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D19,66939770,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Darien SpencerChief Operating Officer2026-05-26D30,000.5451,350,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D45,000441,980,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D48,191422,023,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-05-26D76,582403,058,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Cyrille JacquemetChief Revenue Officer2026-05-26D9,43340377,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan ChungGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-06-12D11,26139437,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Darien SpencerChief Operating Officer2026-06-12D12,55939487,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Cyrille JacquemetChief Revenue Officer2026-06-12D8,72339338,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-06-12D18,41439714,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Angus PacalaDirector2026-06-12D29,797391,156,809CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth GianellaChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D54,337392,109,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina C. CorreiaDirector2026-06-17A4,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ernest MaddockDirector2026-06-17A4,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted L. Tewksbury IIIDirector2026-06-17A4,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan HeysteeDirector2026-06-17A4,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip M. EylerDirector2026-06-17A4,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. SkaggsDirector2026-06-17A4,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ted L. Tewksbury IIIDirector2026-06-22D1,6954779,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan HeysteeDirector2026-07-06A6605032,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Darien SpencerChief Operating Officer2026-08-04D30,000451,350,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. SkaggsDirector2026-08-05D1,3864664,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. SkaggsDirector2026-08-06D3,61445163,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth GianellaChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D8,20146380,555CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth GianellaChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D17,92745800,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth GianellaChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D5084723,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth GianellaChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D13,36446608,387CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-08-26D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-08-26A100,000141,422,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-09-02D38,74500CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan ChungGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-09D2,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Darien SpencerChief Operating Officer2026-09-14D12,80834434,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan ChungGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-14D11,48434389,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Angus PacalaDirector2026-09-14D30,385341,031,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FrichtlChief Technology Officer2026-09-14D18,77834637,691CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth GianellaChief Financial Officer2026-09-14D15,68634532,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Cyrille JacquemetChief Revenue Officer2026-09-14D8,89634302,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan HeysteeDirector2026-10-05A7794434,369CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kenneth GianellaRSU2025-05-01————$3,282,000
Mark FrichtlRSU2025-04-01————1,529,500
Angus PacalaRSU2025-03-01————2,469,500
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kenneth Gianella$3,282,000$0$00.0%
Mark Frichtl1,529,500000.0%
Angus Pacala2,469,500000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Angus PacalaRSU229,167—$4,959,174
Kenneth GianellaRSU300,000—6,492,000
Mark FrichtlRSU145,834—3,155,848
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We grant equity awards, typically comprised of restricted stock or restricted stock units, to our employees, including our named executive officers, in order to attract and retain them, as well as to align their interests with the interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1724,030,9416,027,161423,09079.95%Passed
20252025-06-1819,544,9441,222,266213,45994.11%Passed
20242024-06-2116,139,063363,484271,61097.8%Passed
20232023-06-229,818,711642,915446,83293.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1779.95%a
20252025-06-1894.11%b
20242024-06-2197.8%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect, and because brokers have discretionary authority to vote on this proposal we do not expect any broker non-votes in connection with this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect, and because brokers have discretionary authority to vote on this proposal we do not expect any broker non-votes in connection with this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld will have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions will have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, the advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers, the approval of the A&R ESPP to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance or the approval of the Velodyne Lidar, Inc.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan HeysteeIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$121,156$297,766$0$0$0$418,922
Phillip M. EylerIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected3,000399,436000402,436
Theodore L. Tewksbury, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance105,000275,770000380,770
Ernest MaddockIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation66,000275,770000341,770
Stephen A. SkaggsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)53,363275,770000329,132
Christina C. CorreiaIndependent · Audit50,000275,770000325,770
Virginia BouletIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election47,663275,770000323,433
Angus PacalaEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 9,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$446,182
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,076,052
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,522,234

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ouster2025Angus Pacala$400,000$2,469,500$0$479,600$3,363,100

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ouster in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kenneth Gianella (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ouster in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,801,451.
How did shareholders vote on Ouster's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 79.95% of shareholders supported Ouster's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ouster spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ouster reported total board compensation of $2,522,234 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kenneth GianellaDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,801,451. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 464560–464569
2Section 01, Angus PacalaDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,363,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 449053–449062
3Section 01, Mark FrichtlDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,183,300. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 456940–456949
4Section 03, Kenneth Gianella RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c12 · span 462947–462956
5Section 03, Mark Frichtl RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c12 · span 455477–455486
6Section 03, Angus Pacala RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c12 · span 447356–447365
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-020001628280-26-013313Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Susan HeysteeDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,922. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c9 · span 618747–618926
9Section 08, Phillip M. EylerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 402,436. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c9 · span 624568–624747
10Section 08, Theodore L. Tewksbury, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,770. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c9 · span 622519–622698
11Section 08, Ernest MaddockDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,770. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c9 · span 620780–620959
12Section 08, Stephen A. SkaggsDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,132. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c9 · span 628277–628455
13Section 08, Christina C. CorreiaDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,770. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c9 · span 626337–626516
14Section 08, Virginia BouletDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,433. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c9 · span 617024–617203
15Section 08, Angus PacalaDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001193125-26-209397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Stephen A. Skaggs 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001193125-26-211862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Virginia Boulet 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-219362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Virginia Boulet 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-219362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Cyrille Jacquemet 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-210001193125-26-235211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227373Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Susan Heystee 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Darien Spencer 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Cyrille Jacquemet 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Megan Chung 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Darien Spencer 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272618Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Cyrille Jacquemet 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272604Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Angus Pacala 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kenneth Gianella 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001193125-26-272660Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Christina C. Correia 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ernest Maddock 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277743Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277742Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Susan Heystee 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277733Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Phillip M. Eyler 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Stephen A. Skaggs 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277742Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Susan Heystee 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001193125-26-298524Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Darien Spencer 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-336102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Stephen A. Skaggs 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340618Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Stephen A. Skaggs 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340618Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kenneth Gianella 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kenneth Gianella 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kenneth Gianella 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kenneth Gianella 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001193125-26-374910Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001193125-26-374910Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383876Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Megan Chung 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-100001193125-26-388227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Darien Spencer 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Megan Chung 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Angus Pacala 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393386Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Mark Frichtl 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Kenneth Gianella 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Cyrille Jacquemet 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Susan Heystee 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001193125-26-417009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001193125-26-275810Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.95% (votes for as printed: 24,030,941). Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001193125-25-143642Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.11% (votes for as printed: 19,544,944). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-250001193125-24-167882Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.8% (votes for as printed: 16,139,063). Filing ↗
91Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
92Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
93Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 446,182 + equity 2,076,052 + all other 0 = 2,522,234, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,522,234
94Ouster (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017433CEO total compensation as printed in Ouster's own proxy. As printed: 3,363,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 449053–449062

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.