CEO Scott Keeney was paid $37,333,189 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 626.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001124796-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$37,333,189 ↑ Scott Keeney total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 455:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 38.46% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LASR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Keeney | $476,808 | $0 | $36,086,000 | $0 | $756,217 | $0 | $14,164 | $37,333,189 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Joseph Corso | 326,510 | 0 | 4,397,664 | 0 | 336,599 | 0 | 13,600 | 5,074,373 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Keeney | $37,333,189 | $5,139,076 | $4,024,164 | ↑ +32,194,113 |
| Joseph Corso | 5,074,373 | 1,878,274 | 1,506,406 | ↑ +3,196,099 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Nlight, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LASR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Nlight, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$37,333,189 Scott Keeney total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 17, 2026 · Source: 0001124796-26-000018 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LASR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LASR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LASR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LASR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Nlight, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Joseph Corso | CFO | $5,074,373 |
| Scott Keeney | CEO | $37,333,189 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bandel Carano | Independent Director | $112,253 |
| Bill Gossman | Lead Independent Director | $131,553 |
| Camille Nichols | Director | $125,000 |
| Douglas Carlisle | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Gary Locke | Independent Director | $111,000 |
| Geoffrey Moore | Independent Director | $123,500 |
| Gerald Haines | Independent Director | — |
| Mark Hartman | Independent Director | $0 |
| Raymond Link | Independent Director | $131,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-27 | — | 500 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Raymond Link | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 500 | 1 | 725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 9,332 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 42,584 | 75 | 3,200,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 18,445 | 75 | 1,386,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,487 | 75 | 111,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 45,191 | 71 | 3,200,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 19,575 | 71 | 1,386,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,565 | 71 | 110,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,618 | 68 | 110,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 46,735 | 68 | 3,200,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 20,243 | 68 | 1,386,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,217 | 69 | 152,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 415 | 71 | 29,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,537 | 71 | 109,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 19,090 | 71 | 1,350,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,788 | 71 | 127,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 15,104 | 70 | 1,056,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 22,264 | 71 | 1,575,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 12,946 | 70 | 905,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,903 | 69 | 130,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 16,590 | 76 | 1,257,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 16,842 | 75 | 1,262,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,068 | 74 | 152,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,717 | 73 | 125,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,267 | 76 | 249,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 889 | 71 | 63,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,363 | 80 | 270,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 5,394 | 77 | 417,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,429 | 81 | 115,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 9,861 | 79 | 780,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 21,326 | 78 | 1,669,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 7,180 | 72 | 519,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,278 | 75 | 96,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 712 | 77 | 55,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 799 | 76 | 60,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 10,070 | 74 | 744,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 21,332 | 73 | 1,558,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,973 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,901 | 78 | 694,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,840 | 78 | 299,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 940 | 78 | 73,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,813 | 75 | 360,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 890 | 72 | 63,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,282 | 76 | 401,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,817 | 73 | 278,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 625 | 77 | 47,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,424 | 74 | 105,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,055 | 73 | 221,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Camille Nichols | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hartman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Gossman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Moore | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Locke | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Haines | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-21 | — | 0 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,092 | 49 | 102,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,459 | 48 | 117,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 64,729 | 46 | 2,996,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 82,044 | 1 | 118,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 99,706 | 1 | 144,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 112,470 | 47 | 5,302,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-24 | — | 0 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,703 | 46 | 78,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 25,039 | 45 | 1,121,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 155,008 | 44 | 6,825,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 181,750 | 1 | 263,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Gossman | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 15,000 | 1 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Gossman | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 15,000 | 44 | 665,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-28 | — | 0 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,025 | 41 | 41,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 9,753 | 41 | 396,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 4,191 | 41 | 170,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-04 | D | 3,524 | 41 | 146,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 67,651 | 42 | 2,820,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 46,521 | 41 | 1,895,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 1,080 | 42 | 45,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 100,000 | 41 | 4,101,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Moore | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 4,452 | 38 | 171,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Link | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Link | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 500 | 1 | 725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 9,332 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 42,584 | 75 | 3,200,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 18,445 | 75 | 1,386,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,487 | 75 | 111,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 45,191 | 71 | 3,200,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 19,575 | 71 | 1,386,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,565 | 71 | 110,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,618 | 68 | 110,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 46,735 | 68 | 3,200,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 20,243 | 68 | 1,386,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,217 | 69 | 152,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 415 | 71 | 29,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,537 | 71 | 109,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 19,090 | 71 | 1,350,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,788 | 71 | 127,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 15,104 | 70 | 1,056,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 22,264 | 71 | 1,575,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 12,946 | 70 | 905,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,903 | 69 | 130,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 16,590 | 76 | 1,257,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 16,842 | 75 | 1,262,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,068 | 74 | 152,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,717 | 73 | 125,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,267 | 76 | 249,795 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 889 | 71 | 63,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,363 | 80 | 270,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 5,394 | 77 | 417,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,429 | 81 | 115,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 9,861 | 79 | 780,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 21,326 | 78 | 1,669,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 7,180 | 72 | 519,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,278 | 75 | 96,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 712 | 77 | 55,102 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 799 | 76 | 60,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 10,070 | 74 | 744,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 21,332 | 73 | 1,558,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,973 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,901 | 78 | 694,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,840 | 78 | 299,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 940 | 78 | 73,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,813 | 75 | 360,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 890 | 72 | 63,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 5,282 | 76 | 401,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,817 | 73 | 278,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 625 | 77 | 47,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,424 | 74 | 105,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,055 | 73 | 221,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Camille Nichols | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hartman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Gossman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Moore | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Locke | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Haines | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,429 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,092 | 49 | 102,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,459 | 48 | 117,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 64,729 | 46 | 2,996,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 82,044 | 1 | 118,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 99,706 | 1 | 144,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 112,470 | 47 | 5,302,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 1,703 | 46 | 78,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 25,039 | 45 | 1,121,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 155,008 | 44 | 6,825,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 181,750 | 1 | 263,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Gossman | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 15,000 | 1 | 16,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Gossman | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 15,000 | 44 | 665,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Gossman | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Nias | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 1,025 | 41 | 41,707 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 9,753 | 41 | 396,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 4,191 | 41 | 170,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Corso | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-04 | D | 3,524 | 41 | 146,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 67,651 | 42 | 2,820,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 46,521 | 41 | 1,895,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-08 | D | 1,080 | 42 | 45,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Keeney | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 100,000 | 41 | 4,101,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Moore | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 4,452 | 38 | 171,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Corso | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 50,000 | — | $711,000 |
| Joseph Corso | PSU | 2025-08-13 | — | 100,000 | — | 100,000 | 2,543,664 |
| Scott Keeney | PSU | 2025-08-13 | — | 1,200,000 | — | 1,200,000 | 30,524,000 |
| Joseph Corso | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 25,000 | 50,000 | — | 100,000 | 1,143,000 |
| Scott Keeney | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 2,133,000 |
| Scott Keeney | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 75,000 | 150,000 | — | 300,000 | 3,429,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Corso | $711,000 | $3,686,664 | $0 | 83.8% |
| Scott Keeney | 2,133,000 | 33,953,000 | 0 | 94.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Keeney | RSU | 62,520 | — | $2,345,125 |
| Joseph Corso | PSU | 50,000 | — | 1,875,500 |
| Scott Keeney | RSU | 12,501 | — | 468,913 |
| Joseph Corso | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,875,500 |
| Scott Keeney | RSU | 150,000 | — | 5,626,500 |
| Scott Keeney | PSU | 150,000 | — | 5,626,500 |
| Scott Keeney | RSU | 1,200,000 | — | 45,012,000 |
| Joseph Corso | PSU | 100,000 | — | 3,751,000 |
| Joseph Corso | RSU | 20,840 | — | 781,708 |
| Joseph Corso | RSU | 4,167 | — | 156,304 |
| Joseph Corso | RSU | 2,500 | — | 93,775 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following three primary objectives: Attract, retain and motivate highly skilled individuals based upon their contribution to the success of our company, and that of our stockholders; Drive outstanding achievement of business objectives and reinforce our strong pay-for-performance culture; and Align our named executive officers interests with the long-term interests of our stockholders, with a focus on performance that drives value creation for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 15,842,169 | 24,647,654 | 701,957 | 38.46% | Failed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 33,643,926 | 2,498,381 | 54,832 | 92.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 35,602,209 | 903,196 | 313,565 | 96.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 36,288,915 | 759,370 | 12,715 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 12,837,622 | 24,326,436 | 27,911 | 34.52% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 28,609,274 | 7,001,610 | 13,733 | 80.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 38.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 92.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 96.7%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 455 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $37,333,189 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,014 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill GossmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Information and Technology Security | $51,553 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $131,553 |
| Raymond LinkIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 51,500 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131,500 |
| Camille NicholsNot independent · Information and Technology Security (Chair) | 45,000 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 |
| Geoffrey MooreIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 43,500 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123,500 |
| Bandel CaranoIndependent · Compensation · Information and Technology Security · Not standing for re-election | 32,253 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112,253 |
| Gary LockeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 31,000 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,000 |
| Mark HartmanIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 17,710 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott KeeneyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gerald HainesIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Douglas CarlisleIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $272,516 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $872,516 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nlight, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nlight, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nlight, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Keeney | $476,808 | $36,086,000 | $0 | $756,217 | $37,333,189 |
| 2 | Knowles | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 3 | Impinj | 2025 | Chris Diorio | 449,770 | 6,643,537 | 0 | 0 | 7,108,558 |
| 4 | Photronics | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 0 | 4,985,316 |
| 5 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 6 | Veeco Instruments | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 7 | Ichor | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 8 | Cohu | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 9 | FARO Technologies | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 10 | Ouster | 2025 | Angus Pacala | 400,000 | 2,469,500 | 0 | 479,600 | 3,363,100 |
| 11 | VPG | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 12 | SkyWater Technology | 2025 | Thomas Sonderman | 559,128 | 551,189 | 551,190 | 0 | 1,675,311 |
| 13 | 3D Systems | 2025 | Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,487,950 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nlight, Inc. | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| 3D Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Meridian |
| Cohu | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| FARO Technologies | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Ichor | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Impinj | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Knowles | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ouster | 119.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Photronics | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| SkyWater Technology | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Veeco Instruments | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| VPG | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Keeney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Corso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,074,373. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 532668–532677 |
| 3 | Section 03, Joseph Corso RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c1 · span 475587–475593 |
| 4 | Section 03, Joseph Corso PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c3 · span 476041–476048 |
| 5 | Section 03, Scott Keeney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c3 · span 475098–475107 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joseph Corso PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c1 · span 475587–475593 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Keeney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c1 · span 474584–474591 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Keeney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c1 · span 474584–474591 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 455 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 578729–578734 |
| 10 | Section 08, Bill Gossman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,553. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c10 · span 320870–321171 |
| 11 | Section 08, Raymond Link | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c10 · span 324717–325018 |
| 12 | Section 08, Camille Nichols | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c10 · span 330481–330608 |
| 13 | Section 08, Geoffrey Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,500. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c10 · span 328363–328664 |
| 14 | Section 08, Bandel Carano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,253. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c14 · span 317203–317330 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gary Locke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c10 · span 326538–326839 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark Hartman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: span 321654–321780 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott Keeney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Gerald Haines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Douglas Carlisle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c7 · span 318847–318848 |
| 20 | Section 02, Raymond Link 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Raymond Link 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, James Nias 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James Nias 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Nias 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James Nias 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Nias 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, James Nias 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041342 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Camille Nichols 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mark Hartman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Bill Gossman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Geoffrey Moore 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Gary Locke 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Gerald Haines 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Bill Gossman 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001628280-26-059941 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Bill Gossman 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001628280-26-059941 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Bill Gossman 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001628280-26-059941 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, James Nias 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001628280-26-060958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001628280-26-060959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001628280-26-060960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Joseph Corso 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001628280-26-060960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001628280-26-061435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001628280-26-061435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001628280-26-061435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Scott Keeney 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001628280-26-061435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Geoffrey Moore 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001628280-26-062581 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001124796-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 38.46% (votes for as printed: 15,842,169). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001124796-25-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.95% (votes for as printed: 33,643,926). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001124796-24-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.7% (votes for as printed: 35,602,209). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 106 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 107 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 272,516 + equity 600,000 + all other 0 = 872,516, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 872,516 |
| 108 | Nlight, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nlight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399 |
| 109 | Knowles, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 110 | Impinj, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj's own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861 |
| 111 | Photronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 112 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Veeco Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 114 | Ichor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor's own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 115 | Cohu, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 116 | FARO Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001628280-25-017330 | CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696 |
| 117 | Ouster, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ouster's own proxy. As printed: 3,363,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 449053–449062 |
| 118 | VPG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in VPG's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 119 | SkyWater Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016806 | CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWater Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864 |
| 120 | 3D Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 121 | Section 10a, Cohu reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017330 | FARO Technologies names Nlight, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Ichor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Impinj reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159032 | Impinj's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, VPG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | VPG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, 3D Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146294 | 3D Systems names Nlight, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Knowles reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Photronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nlight, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Nlight, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500