Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DDD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DDD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis Nordstrom | $545,414 | $0 | $1,094,655 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,400 | $1,648,469 |
| Executive Vice President, Interim Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 0 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,400 | 1,487,950 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Reji Puthenveetil | 532,500 | 0 | 254,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,550 | 830,050 |
| Executive Vice President, Additive Solutions and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Zuiker | 435,750 | 0 | 177,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,418 | 638,968 |
| Executive Vice President, Engineering and Operations | ||||||||
| Charles Hull | 440,000 | 0 | 82,550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,962 | 527,512 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Creech | 314,500 | 0 | 190,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,435 | 513,435 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis Nordstrom | $1,648,469 | $903,714 | — | +744,755 |
| Jeffrey Graves | 1,487,950 | 2,126,755 | — | −638,805 |
| Reji Puthenveetil | 830,050 | 1,063,400 | — | −233,350 |
| Joseph Zuiker | 638,968 | 765,839 | — | −126,871 |
| Charles Hull | 527,512 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Creech | 513,435 | 844,868 | — | −331,433 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Zuiker | EVP, Engineering & Operations | 2026-04-14 | D | 5,327 | $2 | $10,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | EVP, CFO and CAO | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,626 | 2 | 3,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reji Puthenveetil | EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO | 2026-04-14 | D | 11,701 | 2 | 23,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Graves | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 30,500 | 2 | 60,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Hull | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,102 | 2 | 8,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Erickson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claudia N. Drayton | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Tracy | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim D. Kever | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vasant Padmanabhan | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin S. Moore | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles G. McClure, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malissia R. Clinton | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 45,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reji Puthenveetil | PSA | 2025-04-01 | 50,000 | 100,000 | — | 200,000 | $34,000 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | PSA | 2025-04-01 | 42,500 | 85,000 | — | 170,000 | 28,900 |
| Jeffrey Graves | PSA | 2025-04-01 | 123,967 | 247,933 | — | 495,866 | 84,297 |
| Joseph Zuiker | PSA | 2025-04-01 | 35,000 | 70,000 | — | 140,000 | 23,800 |
| Charles Hull | PSA | 2025-04-01 | 16,250 | 32,500 | — | 65,000 | 11,050 |
| Jeffrey Creech | PSA | 2025-04-01 | 37,500 | 75,000 | — | 150,000 | 25,500 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reji Puthenveetil | PSU | 100,000 | — | $177,000 |
| Jeffrey Graves | PSU | 247,933 | — | 438,841 |
| Jeffrey Graves | PSU | 184,824 | — | 327,138 |
| Jeffrey Graves | RSU | 165,288 | — | 292,559 |
| Reji Puthenveetil | RSU | 100,000 | — | 177,000 |
| Reji Puthenveetil | PSU | 99,173 | — | 175,536 |
| Reji Puthenveetil | PSU | 65,661 | — | 116,220 |
| Jeffrey Graves | RSU | 63,081 | — | 111,653 |
| Joseph Zuiker | RSU | 44,076 | — | 78,014 |
| Jeffrey Graves | RSU | 247,933 | — | 438,841 |
| Charles Hull | PSU | 32,500 | — | 57,525 |
| Charles Hull | PSU | 29,182 | — | 51,652 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | RSU | 16,600 | — | 29,382 |
| Joseph Zuiker | PSU | 43,774 | — | 77,480 |
| Reji Puthenveetil | RSU | 22,409 | — | 39,663 |
| Charles Hull | PSU | 41,322 | — | 73,158 |
| Charles Hull | RSU | 27,548 | — | 48,760 |
| Joseph Zuiker | RSU | 14,940 | — | 26,443 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | RSU | 414,507 | — | 733,677 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | PSU | 82,644 | — | 146,280 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | RSU | 55,096 | — | 97,519 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | PSU | 85,000 | — | 150,450 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | RSU | 85,000 | — | 150,450 |
| Joseph Zuiker | RSU | 70,000 | — | 123,900 |
| Joseph Zuiker | PSU | 70,000 | — | 123,900 |
| Joseph Zuiker | PSU | 66,115 | — | 117,024 |
| Reji Puthenveetil | RSU | 66,115 | — | 117,023 |
| Charles Hull | RSU | 32,500 | — | 57,525 |
| Phyllis Nordstrom | PSU | 48,638 | — | 86,089 |
| Charles Hull | RSU | 9,960 | — | 17,629 |
Our compensation philosophy is centered on pay for performance to drive long-term value for our stockholders. We believe that deep industry experience and technical knowledge is essential to our ability to innovate and provide full-service solutions to our customers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 46,435,696 | 4,550,641 | 706,199 | 89.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 55,494,097 | 6,573,186 | 408,401 | 88.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-30 | 59,130,080 | 7,930,242 | 267,355 | 87.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 69,644,852 | 3,170,580 | 221,534 | 95.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 68,050,304 | 1,275,883 | 311,286 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 63,840,554 | 4,745,042 | 240,230 | 93.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 89.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 88.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-30 | 87.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 18 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,487,950 |
| Median employee compensation | $83,611 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles G. McClure, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Technology Applications | $335,000 | $53,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $388,487 |
| Claudia N. DraytonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 180,000 | 67,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,731 |
| Kevin S. MooreIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 180,000 | 53,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,487 |
| John J. TracyIndependent · Compliance, Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Technology Applications (Chair) | 180,000 | 53,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,487 |
| Malissia R. ClintonIndependent · Compliance, Corporate Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 165,000 | 53,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 218,487 |
| Thomas W. EricksonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 165,000 | 53,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 218,487 |
| Vasant PadmanabhanIndependent · Compliance, Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Technology Applications | 165,000 | 53,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 218,487 |
| Jim D. KeverIndependent · Compensation | 150,000 | 53,487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203,487 |
| Jeffrey A. GravesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,520,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $442,140 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,962,140 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies 3D Systems names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including 3D Systems.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nLIGHT | 2025 | Scott Keeney | $476,808 | $36,086,000 | $0 | $756,217 | $37,333,189 |
| 2 | AeroVironment | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 3 | Mercury Systems | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 4 | LivaNova | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 5 | CONMED | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 6 | Proto Labs | 2025 | Suresh Krishna | 473,846 | 5,612,685 | 600,017 | 489,372 | 7,186,997 |
| 7 | Tandem Diabetes Care | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 8 | ESCO Technologies | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 9 | AngioDynamics | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 10 | Varex Imaging | 2025 | Sunny Sanyal | 815,816 | 2,662,978 | 0 | 1,131,894 | 4,634,688 |
| 11 | FARO Technologies | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 12 | Rogers | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 13 | Vishay Precision Group | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| 14 | 3D Systems | 2025 | Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,487,950 |
| 15 | 3D Systems | 2025 | Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,487,950 |
| — | Kornit Digital | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stratasys | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Xometry | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3D Systems | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| 3D Systems | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AeroVironment | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| AngioDynamics | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CONMED | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| ESCO Technologies | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| FARO Technologies | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Kornit Digital | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LivaNova | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Mercury Systems | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| nLIGHT | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Proto Labs | 99% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Rogers | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Stratasys | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tandem Diabetes Care | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| Varex Imaging | 137.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Vishay Precision Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
| Xometry | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Phyllis Nordstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 1,648,469. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1041327–1041336 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 3 | Section 01, Reji Puthenveetil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 830,050. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c23 · span 1059846–1059853 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Zuiker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 638,968. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c23 · span 1069301–1069308 |
| 5 | Section 01, Charles Hull | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 527,512. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c23 · span 1077031–1077038 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Creech | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 513,435. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c23 · span 1050338–1050345 |
| 7 | Section 03, Reji Puthenveetil PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r5 · c9 · span 946368–946375 |
| 8 | Section 03, Phyllis Nordstrom PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r6 · c9 · span 948267–948273 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Graves PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r6 · c21 · span 1228010–1228017 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Zuiker PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r7 · c9 · span 950185–950191 |
| 11 | Section 03, Charles Hull PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r8 · c9 · span 952077–952083 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeffrey Creech PSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r4 · c9 · span 944446–944452 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 18 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t315 · span 1394065–1394150 |
| 14 | Section 08, Charles G. McClure, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,487. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c15 · span 470250–470257 |
| 15 | Section 08, Claudia N. Drayton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,731. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c15 · span 455192–455199 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kevin S. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,487. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r7 · c15 · span 475249–475256 |
| 17 | Section 08, John J. Tracy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,487. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c15 · span 485342–485349 |
| 18 | Section 08, Malissia R. Clinton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,487. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c15 · span 450189–450196 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas W. Erickson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,487. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c15 · span 460220–460227 |
| 20 | Section 08, Vasant Padmanabhan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,487. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c15 · span 480277–480284 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jim D. Kever | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,487. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r5 · c15 · span 465217–465224 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Joseph Zuiker 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001957687-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Phyllis Nordstrom 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001879982-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Reji Puthenveetil 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001826896-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Graves 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001251036-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Charles Hull 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001105964-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Thomas W. Erickson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001120226-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Claudia N. Drayton 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001629827-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John J. Tracy 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001376806-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jim D. Kever 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001105965-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Vasant Padmanabhan 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001608997-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kevin S. Moore 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001105969-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Charles G. McClure, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Malissia R. Clinton 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039224 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000910638-26-000010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.83% (votes for as printed: 46,435,696). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001193125-25-123216 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.83% (votes for as printed: 55,494,097). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-03 | 0001193125-24-212104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.82% (votes for as printed: 59,130,080). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,520,000 + equity 442,140 + all other 0 = 1,962,140, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,962,140 |
| 41 | nLIGHT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT's own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399 |
| 42 | AeroVironment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment's own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 43 | Mercury Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 44 | LivaNova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 45 | CONMED, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 46 | Proto Labs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001443669-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs's own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994 |
| 47 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 48 | ESCO Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 49 | AngioDynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics's own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 50 | Varex Imaging, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varex Imaging's own proxy. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149 |
| 51 | FARO Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001628280-25-017330 | CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696 |
| 52 | Rogers, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 53 | Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 54 | 3D Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 55 | 3D Systems (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 56 | Section 10a, CONMED reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017330 | FARO Technologies names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, 3D Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146294 | 3D Systems names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Rogers reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Varex Imaging reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124842 | Varex Imaging's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, nLIGHT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124796-26-000018 | nLIGHT names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, LivaNova reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Proto Labs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443669-26-000017 | Proto Labs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗ |