Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

3D Systems (DDD)

CEO Jeffrey Graves was paid $1,487,950 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 30.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-146294 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,648,469
Phyllis Nordstrom total, FY2025
Executive Vice President, Interim Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jeffrey Graves: $1,487,950
1st
CEO (Jeffrey Graves) pay percentile vs peers
18:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DDD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Phyllis Nordstrom$545,414$0$1,094,655$0$0$0$8,400$1,648,469
Executive Vice President, Interim Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer
Jeffrey Graves849,8000629,7500008,4001,487,950
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Reji Puthenveetil532,5000254,00000043,550830,050
Executive Vice President, Additive Solutions and Chief Commercial Officer
Joseph Zuiker435,7500177,80000025,418638,968
Executive Vice President, Engineering and Operations
Charles Hull440,000082,5500004,962527,512
Executive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer
Jeffrey Creech314,5000190,5000008,435513,435
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Phyllis Nordstrom$1,648,469$903,714$2,096,739↑ +744,755
Jeffrey Graves1,487,9502,126,7556,535,630↓ −638,805
Reji Puthenveetil830,0501,063,4002,312,116↓ −233,350
Joseph Zuiker638,968765,839—↓ −126,871
Charles Hull527,512———
Jeffrey Creech513,435844,868603,033↓ −331,433

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read 3D Systems's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DDD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DDD
7 companies name DDD as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DDD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles G. McClure JrChair of the Board$388,487
Claudia N. DraytonIndependent Director$247,731
Jim D. KeverIndependent Director$203,487
John J. TracyIndependent Director$233,487
Kevin S. MooreIndependent Director$233,487
Malissia R. ClintonIndependent Director$218,487
Thomas W. EricksonIndependent Director$218,487
Vasant PadmanabhanIndependent Director$218,487
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Charles HullEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-04-14D4,102$2$8,122CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ZuikerEVP, Engineering & Operations2026-04-14D5,327210,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Reji PuthenveetilEVP, Additive Solutions & CCO2026-04-14D11,701223,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis NordstromEVP, CFO and CAO2026-04-14D1,62623,219CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GravesDirector2026-04-14D30,500260,390CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. TracyDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin S. MooreDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Claudia N. DraytonDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Vasant PadmanabhanDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim D. KeverDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. EricksonDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Malissia R. ClintonDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles G. McClure JrDirector2026-05-14A45,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GravesDirector2026-08-20D115,5003376,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles HullEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-09-08D4,943316,707CommonForm 4 ↗
Reji PuthenveetilEVP, Additive Solutions & CCO2026-09-08D15,984354,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GravesDirector2026-09-08D39,9593135,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis NordstromEVP, CFO and CAO2026-09-08D39,5173133,567CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis NordstromEVP, CFO and CAO2026-09-08D7,879326,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph ZuikerEVP, Engineering & Operations2026-09-08D6,689322,609CommonForm 4 ↗
WRIGHT ANDREW WILLIAM BANASICKSVP, GC & Secretary2026-09-08D5,818319,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. GravesDirector2026-09-17D42,6864151,535CommonForm 4 ↗
Phyllis NordstromEVP, CFO and CAO2026-09-17D30,0004107,400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey GravesPSA2025-04-01123,967247,933—495,866$84,297
Joseph ZuikerPSA2025-04-0135,00070,000—140,00023,800
Charles HullPSA2025-04-0116,25032,500—65,00011,050
Phyllis NordstromPSA2025-04-0142,50085,000—170,00028,900
Reji PuthenveetilPSA2025-04-0150,000100,000—200,00034,000
Jeffrey CreechPSA2025-04-0137,50075,000—150,00025,500
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joseph ZuikerRSU14,940—$26,443
Phyllis NordstromPSU82,644—146,280
Reji PuthenveetilRSU22,409—39,663
Phyllis NordstromRSU414,507—733,677
Reji PuthenveetilPSU99,173—175,536
Jeffrey GravesPSU247,933—438,841
Jeffrey GravesRSU247,933—438,841
Jeffrey GravesPSU184,824—327,138
Jeffrey GravesRSU63,081—111,653
Jeffrey GravesRSU165,288—292,559
Reji PuthenveetilRSU100,000—177,000
Reji PuthenveetilPSU100,000—177,000
Phyllis NordstromRSU85,000—150,450
Phyllis NordstromPSU85,000—150,450
Charles HullPSU32,500—57,525
Joseph ZuikerRSU70,000—123,900
Joseph ZuikerPSU66,115—117,024
Reji PuthenveetilPSU65,661—116,220
Joseph ZuikerPSU70,000—123,900
Reji PuthenveetilRSU66,115—117,023
Phyllis NordstromRSU55,096—97,519
Phyllis NordstromPSU48,638—86,089
Joseph ZuikerRSU44,076—78,014
Joseph ZuikerPSU43,774—77,480
Charles HullPSU41,322—73,158
Charles HullRSU27,548—48,760
Charles HullRSU32,500—57,525
Charles HullPSU29,182—51,652
Phyllis NordstromRSU16,600—29,382
Charles HullRSU9,960—17,629
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We design our executive compensation program and pay executive compensation in order to, among other things, attract, motivate, and retain the key executives who drive our success and industry leadership. Compensation that reflects performance and alignment of that compensation with the interests of long-term stockholders are key principles that underlie our compensation program design.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1446,435,6964,550,641706,19989.83%Passed
20252025-05-1655,494,0976,573,186408,40188.83%Passed
20242024-08-3059,130,0807,930,242267,35587.82%Passed
20232023-05-1669,644,8523,170,580221,53495.65%Passed
20222022-05-2468,050,3041,275,883311,28698.16%Passed
20212021-05-1863,840,5544,745,042240,23093.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1489.83%a
20252025-05-1688.83%b
20242024-08-3087.82%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)18 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,487,950
Median employee compensation$83,611
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles G. McClure JrIndependent · Board Chair · Technology Applications$335,000$53,487$0$0$0$388,487
Claudia N. DraytonIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair)180,00067,731000247,731
Kevin S. MooreIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit180,00053,487000233,487
John J. TracyIndependent · Compliance, Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Technology Applications (Chair)180,00053,487000233,487
Thomas W. EricksonIndependent · Compensation · Audit165,00053,487000218,487
Vasant PadmanabhanIndependent · Compliance, Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Technology Applications165,00053,487000218,487
Malissia R. ClintonIndependent · Compliance, Corporate Governance and Sustainability (Chair)165,00053,487000218,487
Jim D. KeverIndependent · Compensation150,00053,487000203,487
Jeffrey A. GravesEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,520,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$442,140
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,962,140

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies 3D Systems names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including 3D Systems.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1nLIGHT2025Scott Keeney$476,808$36,086,000$0$756,217$37,333,189
2AeroVironment2026Wahid Nawabi1,118,82913,339,7150767,60915,253,775
3Mercury Systems2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
4LivaNova2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
5CONMED2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
6Proto Labs2025Suresh Krishna473,8465,612,685600,017489,3727,186,997
7Tandem Diabetes Care2025John Sheridan790,5835,367,7960674,0906,858,503
8AngioDynamics2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
9ESCO Technologies2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
10Xometry2025Randolph Altschuler486,3663,745,1060623,0684,869,599
11Varex Imaging2025Sunny Sanyal815,8162,662,97801,131,8944,634,688
12FARO Technologies2024Peter Lau600,0002,956,7950438,0004,008,421
13Rogers2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583
14Vishay Precision Group2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041
153D Systems2025Jeffrey Graves849,800629,750001,487,950
163D Systems2025Jeffrey Graves849,800629,750001,487,950
—Stratasys——————not in coverage universe
—Kornit Digital——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
3D Systemsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSR (aTSR)Meridian
3D Systemsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSR (aTSR)Meridian
AeroVironment62%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPay Governance
AngioDynamics180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CONMED126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
ESCO Technologies200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
FARO Technologies73%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Kornit Digitalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
LivaNova122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Mercury Systemsnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
nLIGHT159%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Proto Labs99%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth IndexPearl Meyer
Rogers5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Stratasysnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tandem Diabetes Care87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027WTW
Varex Imagingnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Vishay Precision Groupnot disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon
Xometrynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at 3D Systems in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Phyllis Nordstrom (Executive Vice President, Interim Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer) was the highest-paid executive at 3D Systems in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,648,469.
How does 3D Systems's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Graves's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of 3D Systems's disclosed peer group.
What is 3D Systems's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, 3D Systems's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 18:1.
How did shareholders vote on 3D Systems's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.83% of shareholders supported 3D Systems's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does 3D Systems spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, 3D Systems reported total board compensation of $1,962,140 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Phyllis NordstromDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 1,648,469. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c23 · span 1041327–1041336
2Section 01, Jeffrey GravesDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341
3Section 01, Reji PuthenveetilDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 830,050. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c23 · span 1059846–1059853
4Section 01, Joseph ZuikerDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 638,968. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c23 · span 1069301–1069308
5Section 01, Charles HullDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 527,512. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c23 · span 1077031–1077038
6Section 01, Jeffrey CreechDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 46. As printed: 513,435. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c23 · span 1050338–1050345
7Section 03, Jeffrey Graves PSADEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t276 · r6 · c21 · span 1228010–1228017
8Section 03, Joseph Zuiker PSADEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r7 · c9 · span 950185–950191
9Section 03, Charles Hull PSADEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r8 · c9 · span 952077–952083
10Section 03, Phyllis Nordstrom PSADEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r6 · c9 · span 948267–948273
11Section 03, Reji Puthenveetil PSADEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r5 · c9 · span 946368–946375
12Section 03, Jeffrey Creech PSADEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r4 · c9 · span 944446–944452
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 18 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Charles G. McClure JrDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,487. Filing ↗machine: span 470081–470348
15Section 08, Claudia N. DraytonDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,731. Filing ↗machine: span 455023–455290
16Section 08, Kevin S. MooreDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,487. Filing ↗machine: span 475080–475347
17Section 08, John J. TracyDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,487. Filing ↗machine: span 485104–485353
18Section 08, Thomas W. EricksonDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,487. Filing ↗machine: span 460051–460318
19Section 08, Vasant PadmanabhanDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,487. Filing ↗machine: span 480108–480375
20Section 08, Malissia R. ClintonDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,487. Filing ↗machine: span 450020–450287
21Section 08, Jim D. KeverDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,487. Filing ↗machine: span 465048–465315
22Section 08, Jeffrey A. GravesDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Charles Hull 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001105964-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Joseph Zuiker 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001957687-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Reji Puthenveetil 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001826896-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Phyllis Nordstrom 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001879982-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jeffrey A. Graves 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001251036-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, John J. Tracy 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001376806-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kevin S. Moore 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001105969-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Claudia N. Drayton 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001629827-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Vasant Padmanabhan 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001608997-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jim D. Kever 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001105965-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Thomas W. Erickson 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001120226-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Malissia R. Clinton 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039224Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Charles G. McClure Jr 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-290001628280-26-039223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jeffrey A. Graves 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001628280-26-058429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charles Hull 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Reji Puthenveetil 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey A. Graves 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061401Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Phyllis Nordstrom 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Phyllis Nordstrom 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph Zuiker 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061405Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, WRIGHT ANDREW WILLIAM BANASICK 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061407Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jeffrey A. Graves 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062712Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Phyllis Nordstrom 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062715Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150000910638-26-000010Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.83% (votes for as printed: 46,435,696). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001193125-25-123216Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.83% (votes for as printed: 55,494,097). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-030001193125-24-212104Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.82% (votes for as printed: 59,130,080). Filing ↗
49Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,520,000 + equity 442,140 + all other 0 = 1,962,140, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,962,140
51nLIGHT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001124796-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT's own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399
52AeroVironment, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment's own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723
53Mercury Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems's own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
54LivaNova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
55CONMED, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
56Proto Labs, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs's own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994
57Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
58AngioDynamics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics's own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
59ESCO Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
60Xometry, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191498CEO total compensation as printed in Xometry's own proxy. As printed: 4,869,599. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 999122–999131
61Varex Imaging, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842CEO total compensation as printed in Varex Imaging's own proxy. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149
62FARO Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001628280-25-017330CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696
63Rogers, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
64Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
653D Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341
663D Systems (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146294CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341
67Section 10a, CONMED reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Xometry reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191498Xometry names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, nLIGHT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124796-26-000018nLIGHT names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, LivaNova reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Proto Labs reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443669-26-000017Proto Labs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, AngioDynamics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039022AngioDynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, ESCO Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Rogers reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Mercury Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Varex Imaging reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-124842Varex Imaging's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438133-26-000034Tandem Diabetes Care's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include 3D Systems. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, FARO Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017330FARO Technologies names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, 3D Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-1462943D Systems names 3D Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.