Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

Proto Labs (PRLB)

CEO Suresh Krishna was paid $7,186,997 in fiscal year 2025, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001443669-26-000017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,186,997
Suresh Krishna total, FY2025
86th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
119.1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
82.3%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Suresh Krishna (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,186,997 (base salary $473,846) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001443669-26-000017, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PRLB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Suresh Krishna$473,846$0$5,612,685$600,017$489,372$0$11,077$7,186,997
President and Chief Executive Officer
Robert Bodor288,43203,111,399750,005001,526,7255,676,561
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Oleg Ryaboy314,9940536,144150,01900945,5161,946,673
Former Chief Technology Officer
Daniel Schumacher395,1560726,068175,022294,44809,5641,600,258
Chief Financial Officer
Michael Kenison373,2840491,509137,506221,495011,2001,234,994
Chief Operations Officer
Marc Kermisch76,9230603,884175,00665,70300921,516
Chief Technology & AI Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Suresh Krishna$7,186,997———
Robert Bodor5,676,5614,288,0635,126,861↑ +1,388,498
Oleg Ryaboy1,946,6731,148,3701,317,544↑ +798,303
Daniel Schumacher1,600,2581,233,3071,483,129↑ +366,951
Michael Kenison1,234,9941,014,2641,131,140↑ +220,730
Marc Kermisch921,516———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Proto Labs's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRLB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PRLB
10 companies name PRLB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PRLB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRLB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Robert BodorExecutive$5,676,561
Marc KermischChief Technology & AI Officer$921,516
Michael KenisonCOO$1,234,994
Oleg RyaboyCTO$1,946,673
Suresh KrishnaCEO$7,186,997
Daniel SchumacherCFO$1,600,258
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Archie C. BlackIndependent Director$205,034
Donald G. KrantzIndependent Director$201,034
Moonhie ChinIndependent Director$210,034
Rainer GawlickChair of the Board$283,034
Stacy GreinerIndependent Director$203,034
Sujeet ChandIndependent Director$205,034
Sven A. WehrweinIndependent Director$219,034
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—200——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07D2007014,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07A100343,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07A100343,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11D3,67700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11D3,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11D7,43370522,252CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11A3,67734123,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11A3,75634127,103CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-12—3,485——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12A4,04259240,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D4,19869288,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D1,61368109,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12A1,5574061,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12A1,9283465,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D4,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D6,64370466,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D3,57670249,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Sujeet ChandDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sven A. WehrweinDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer GawlickDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald G. KrantzDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Moonhie ChinDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernardo ParlangeChief Commercial Officer2026-05-20A3,78900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernardo ParlangeChief Commercial Officer2026-05-20A2,10900CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D2557118,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh KrishnaDirector2026-05-23D1,2477188,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Sven A. WehrweinDirector2026-06-02D5007839,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Sven A. WehrweinDirector2026-06-02D1,50077115,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D100858,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-09-17D4,90085417,535CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-09-24D5,00095476,605CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 35 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07D100$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07D10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07D2007014,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07A100343,352CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-07A100343,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11D3,67700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11D3,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11D7,43370522,252CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11A3,67734123,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-11A3,75634127,103CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D1,92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12A4,04259240,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D4,19869288,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D1,61368109,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12A1,5574061,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12A1,9283465,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D4,04200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D1,55700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D6,64370466,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KenisonChief Operations Officer2026-05-12D3,57670249,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Sujeet ChandDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Archie C. BlackDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sven A. WehrweinDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rainer GawlickDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald G. KrantzDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Moonhie ChinDirector2026-05-19A2,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernardo ParlangeChief Commercial Officer2026-05-20A3,78900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bernardo ParlangeChief Commercial Officer2026-05-20A2,10900CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D2557118,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh KrishnaDirector2026-05-23D1,2477188,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Sven A. WehrweinDirector2026-06-02D5007839,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Sven A. WehrweinDirector2026-06-02D1,50077115,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D100858,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-09-17D4,90085417,535CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel SchumacherChief Financial Officer2026-09-24D5,00095476,605CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Oleg RyaboyPSU2025-02-251,8943,787—7,574$236,138
Suresh KrishnaOPTION2025-05-23——29,522—600,017
Michael KenisonRSU2025-02-25——6,943—275,012
Suresh KrishnaRSU2025-05-23——16,296—600,019
Marc KermischRSU2025-11-17——3,718—175,006
Suresh KrishnaPSU2025-05-2327,16054,320—108,6403,132,952
Robert BodorRSU2025-02-25——18,935—750,015
Daniel SchumacherPSU2025-02-254,4198,837—17,674551,031
Marc KermischOPTION2025-11-17——6,818—175,009
Oleg RyaboyRSU2025-02-25——7,574—300,006
Michael KenisonPSU2025-02-251,7363,472—6,944216,497
Suresh KrishnaPSU2025-05-2316,29632,591—65,1821,879,714
Marc KermischPSU2025-11-173,7187,436—14,872428,878
Daniel SchumacherRSU2025-02-25——4,419—175,037
Robert BodorPSU2025-02-2518,93537,870—75,7402,361,384
Robert BodorOPTION2025-02-25——33,986—750,005
Daniel SchumacherOPTION2025-02-25——7,931—175,022
Michael KenisonOPTION2025-02-25——6,231—137,506
Oleg RyaboyOPTION2025-02-25——6,798—150,019
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Oleg Ryaboy$300,006$236,138$150,01934.4%
Suresh Krishna600,0195,012,666600,01780.7%
Michael Kenison275,012216,497137,50634.4%
Marc Kermisch175,006428,878175,00955.1%
Robert Bodor750,0152,361,384750,00561.2%
Daniel Schumacher175,037551,031175,02261.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Suresh KrishnaRSU16,296—$824,415
Robert BodorRSU20,598—1,042,053
Daniel SchumacherOption57239.11—
Daniel SchumacherRSU4,419—223,557
Daniel SchumacherRSU13,019—658,631
Michael KenisonRSU3,472—175,648
Michael KenisonOption5,66733.52—
Daniel SchumacherOption4,90833.84—
Marc KermischOption6,81847.07—
Michael KenisonOption3,85633.84—
Michael KenisonOption1,01159.4—
Daniel SchumacherOption7,21233.52—
Suresh KrishnaRSU59,751—3,022,803
Michael KenisonRSU18,108—916,084
Daniel SchumacherRSU10,442—528,261
Daniel SchumacherRSU8,837—447,064
Marc KermischRSU7,436—376,187
Michael KenisonRSU6,943—351,246
Michael KenisonRSU6,154—311,331
Robert BodorRSU4,808—243,237
Michael KenisonOption6,23139.61—
Michael KenisonRSU4,103—207,571
Michael KenisonRSU4,064—205,598
Daniel SchumacherRSU3,916—198,110
Oleg RyaboyRSU3,200—161,888
Daniel SchumacherRSU2,586—130,826
Daniel SchumacherRSU2,098—106,138
Daniel SchumacherOption1,58039.11—
Oleg RyaboyRSU1,055—53,372
Michael KenisonRSU947—47,909
Marc KermischRSU3,718—188,094
Suresh KrishnaRSU27,160—1,374,024
Suresh KrishnaOption29,52236.82—
Daniel SchumacherOption7,93139.61—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe our success depends in large measure on our ability to attract, retain and motivate a talented senior management team to effectively lead our Company in a dynamic and changing business environment, and that a competitive executive compensation program is essential to that effort. We believe that our executive compensation program should support our short- and long-term strategic and operational objectives, and reward company and individual performance that contributes to creating value for our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1915,830,5653,405,37720,48182.3%Passed
20252025-05-2016,067,5282,756,9669,79985.35%Passed
20242024-05-2316,941,6222,567,39551,70986.84%Passed
20232023-05-1716,986,7842,797,38946,56285.86%Passed
20212021-05-1822,554,665654,50240,55097.18%Passed
20202020-05-1923,168,142211,01098,76199.1%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1982.3%a
20252025-05-2085.35%b
20242024-05-2386.84%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the voting for the election of directors, the advisory say-on-pay proposal or the advisory say-when-on-pay proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the voting for the election of directors or approval of the advisory say-on-pay resolution.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the voting for the election of directors or approval of the advisory say-on-pay resolution.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)119.1 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,186,997
Median employee compensation$60,344
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rainer GawlickIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$138,000$145,034$0$0$0$283,034
Sven A. WehrweinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance74,000145,034000219,034
Moonhie ChinIndependent · Compensation & Talent (Chair)65,000145,034000210,034
Archie C. BlackIndependent · Compensation & Talent · Nominating & Governance60,000145,034000205,034
Sujeet ChandIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair)60,000145,034000205,034
Stacy GreinerIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election58,000145,034000203,034
Donald G. KrantzIndependent · Compensation & Talent56,000145,034000201,034
Suresh KrishnaEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Robert BodorEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)80,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$511,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,015,238
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,526,238

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Proto Labs names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Proto Labs.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1nLight, Inc.2025Scott Keeney$476,808$36,086,000$0$756,217$37,333,189
2Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
3Proto Labs2025Suresh Krishna473,8465,612,685600,017489,3727,186,997
4Enerpac Tool Group Corp2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
5Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
6ESCO Technologies, Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
7Lindsay Corporation2025Randy Wood837,7442,375,165749,9691,117,6985,095,625
8Xometry, Inc2025Randolph Altschuler486,3663,745,1060623,0684,869,599
9CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
10FARO Technologies, Inc.2024Peter Lau600,0002,956,7950438,0004,008,421
11Rimini Street, Inc.2025Seth Ravin500,0001,919,996479,156423,2063,761,717
12Allient Inc.2025Richard Warzala740,0001,110,03501,615,2323,530,820
13Helios Technologies Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
14Vishay Precision Group, Inc.2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041
15Vicor Corporation2025Patrizio Vinciarelli479,2570160,2420702,202

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Proto Labs99%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth IndexPearl Meyer
Allient Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoBurke Capital Group
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
Enerpac Tool Group Corp100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
ESCO Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
FARO Technologies, Inc.73%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Helios Technologies Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Lindsay Corporation132%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
nLight, Inc.159%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Rimini Street, Inc.not disclosedPSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Vicor Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon
Xometry, Incnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Proto Labs in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Suresh Krishna (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Proto Labs in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,186,997.
How does Proto Labs's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Suresh Krishna's total compensation ranked at the 86th percentile of Proto Labs's disclosed peer group.
What is Proto Labs's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Proto Labs's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 119.1:1.
How did shareholders vote on Proto Labs's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 82.3% of shareholders supported Proto Labs's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Proto Labs spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Proto Labs reported total board compensation of $1,526,238 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Suresh KrishnaDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994
2Section 01, Robert BodorDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 5,676,561. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 652847–652856
3Section 01, Oleg RyaboyDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,946,673. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 659862–659871
4Section 01, Daniel SchumacherDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,600,258. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 631758–631767
5Section 01, Michael KenisonDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,234,994. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 638734–638743
6Section 01, Marc KermischDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 921,516. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 645713–645720
7Section 03, Oleg Ryaboy PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c5 · span 563559–563564
8Section 03, Suresh Krishna OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r2 · c4 · span 556677–556683
9Section 03, Michael Kenison RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c3 · span 559018–559023
10Section 03, Suresh Krishna RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r2 · c3 · span 556474–556480
11Section 03, Marc Kermisch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c3 · span 560313–560318
12Section 03, Suresh Krishna PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r7 · c10 · span 705086–705092
13Section 03, Robert Bodor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c3 · span 561609–561615
14Section 03, Daniel Schumacher PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r3 · c5 · span 558180–558185
15Section 03, Marc Kermisch OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c4 · span 560544–560549
16Section 03, Oleg Ryaboy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c3 · span 563033–563038
17Section 03, Michael Kenison PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c5 · span 559480–559485
18Section 03, Suresh Krishna PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r2 · c5 · span 556880–556886
19Section 03, Marc Kermisch PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c5 · span 560775–560780
20Section 03, Daniel Schumacher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r3 · c3 · span 557718–557723
21Section 03, Robert Bodor PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c5 · span 562073–562079
22Section 03, Robert Bodor OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c4 · span 561841–561847
23Section 03, Daniel Schumacher OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r3 · c4 · span 557949–557954
24Section 03, Michael Kenison OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c4 · span 559249–559254
25Section 03, Oleg Ryaboy OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c4 · span 563296–563301
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 119.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 998740–998746
27Section 08, Rainer GawlickDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,034. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c5 · span 1126056–1126296
28Section 08, Sven A. WehrweinDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,034. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r8 · c5 · span 1130122–1130394
29Section 08, Moonhie ChinDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,034. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c5 · span 1124754–1124994
30Section 08, Archie C. BlackDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,034. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r2 · c5 · span 1122156–1122396
31Section 08, Sujeet ChandDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,034. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c5 · span 1123455–1123695
32Section 08, Stacy GreinerDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,034. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c5 · span 1127356–1127596
33Section 08, Donald G. KrantzDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,034. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r7 · c5 · span 1128659–1128899
34Section 08, Suresh KrishnaDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Robert BodorDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Kenison 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sujeet Chand 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Archie C. Black 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sven A. Wehrwein 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rainer Gawlick 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Donald G. Krantz 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037232Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Moonhie Chin 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Bernardo Parlange 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037722Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Bernardo Parlange 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037722Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Daniel Schumacher 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Suresh Krishna 2026-05-23Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Sven A. Wehrwein 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Sven A. Wehrwein 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Daniel Schumacher 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Daniel Schumacher 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Daniel Schumacher 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063573Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001443669-26-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.3% (votes for as printed: 15,830,565). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001104659-25-051610Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.35% (votes for as printed: 16,067,528). Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001628280-24-025197Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.84% (votes for as printed: 16,941,622). Filing ↗
74Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
75Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
76Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 511,000 + equity 1,015,238 + all other 0 = 1,526,238, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,526,238
77nLight, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001124796-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in nLight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399
78Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
79Proto Labs (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs's own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994
80Enerpac Tool Group Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
81Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
82ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
83Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
84Xometry, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191498CEO total compensation as printed in Xometry, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,869,599. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 999122–999131
85CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
86FARO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001628280-25-017330CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696
87Rimini Street, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Rimini Street, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,761,717. Filing ↗machine: span 580893–580902
88Allient Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011362CEO total compensation as printed in Allient Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,530,820. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 507123–507133
89Helios Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
90Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
91Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194790CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875
92Section 10a, Rimini Street, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001635282-26-000044Rimini Street, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Allient Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011362Allient Inc. names Proto Labs in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, nLight, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124796-26-000018nLight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, FARO Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017330FARO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Helios Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-290521Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Proto Labs. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Xometry, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191498Xometry, Inc names Proto Labs in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.