Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Rimini Street (RMNI)

CEO Seth Ravin was paid $3,761,717 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001635282-26-000044 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,761,717 ↑
Seth Ravin total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
57:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.89%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RMNI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Seth Ravin$500,000$0$1,919,996$479,156$423,206$0$439,359$3,761,717
President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Michael Perica378,0000799,996199,648246,139020,0401,643,823
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Steve Hershkowitz449,9880239,99559,893279,0930438,1331,467,102
Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer
Kevin Maddock328,1250239,99559,893289,640014,799932,452
Executive Vice President and Chief Recurring Revenue Officer
Nancy Lyskawa360,2310239,99559,893254,131017,811932,061
Executive Vice President & Chief Client Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Seth Ravin$3,761,717$3,744,980$4,726,758↑ +16,737
Michael Perica1,643,8231,581,1111,753,760↑ +62,712
Steve Hershkowitz1,467,1022,294,131—↓ −827,029
Kevin Maddock932,4521,402,2751,065,654↓ −469,823
Nancy Lyskawa932,0611,315,9701,176,564↓ −383,909

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rimini Street's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RMNI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RMNI
7 companies name RMNI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RMNI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Jack L. AcostaLead Independent Director$261,331
Jay SnyderIndependent Director$240,859
Robin MurrayIndependent Director$224,998
Steven CapelliIndependent Director$255,998
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-04-30D99,999$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-04-30D24,884496,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-04-30A99,99900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PericaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01D51,2464204,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MaddockEVP,ChiefRecurringRev.Officer2026-05-06A16,19400CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-06D5,845423,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PericaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-06D53,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PericaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-06A53,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-05-06A97,16500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy LyskawaEVP & Chief Client Officer2026-05-06D1,31545,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MaddockEVP,ChiefRecurringRev.Officer2026-05-06D16,19400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MaddockEVP,ChiefRecurringRev.Officer2026-05-06A4,53400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy LyskawaEVP & Chief Client Officer2026-05-06A4,53400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy LyskawaEVP & Chief Client Officer2026-05-06D4,53400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy LyskawaEVP & Chief Client Officer2026-05-06D16,19400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy LyskawaEVP & Chief Client Officer2026-05-06D4,680418,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MaddockEVP,ChiefRecurringRev.Officer2026-05-06D4,53400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MaddockEVP,ChiefRecurringRev.Officer2026-05-06D5,845423,004CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-06D4,53400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-06D16,19400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-06D1,64046,454CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-06A4,53400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PericaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-06D15,11500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PericaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-06D6,071423,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-05-06D45,34400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-05-06D97,16500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-05-06D18,169471,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-05-06D38,9284153,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-05-06A45,34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy LyskawaEVP & Chief Client Officer2026-05-06A16,19400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin MaddockEVP,ChiefRecurringRev.Officer2026-05-06D1,64046,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PericaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-06A15,11500CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-05-06A16,19400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PericaEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-06D21,666485,269CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay SnyderDirector2026-06-02D55,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack L. AcostaDirector2026-06-02A55,72700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CapelliDirector2026-06-02A55,72700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin MurrayDirector2026-06-02D55,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack L. AcostaDirector2026-06-02D55,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay SnyderDirector2026-06-02A55,72700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin MurrayDirector2026-06-02A55,72700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CapelliDirector2026-06-02D55,72700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay SnyderDirector2026-06-03A44,11700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack L. AcostaDirector2026-06-03A44,11700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven CapelliDirector2026-06-03A44,11700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin MurrayDirector2026-06-03A44,11700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy LyskawaEVP & Chief Client Officer2026-08-07A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Conan CostelloEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-08-17A150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Conan CostelloEVP & Chief Operating Officer2026-08-17A150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-09-02D191,7025992,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-09-03D41,3665213,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Seth A. RavinDirector2026-09-04D89,6395449,961CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-09-20D13,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-09-20A13,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. RoweEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-09-21D4,884421,294CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A32,25800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A11,26400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A22,98900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A66,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A100,00200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A25,11600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A18,30100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve HershkowitzEVP & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-01A66,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander GuaschEVP & Chief Delivery Officer2026-10-08A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander GuaschEVP & Chief Delivery Officer2026-10-08A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steve HershkowitzPSU2024-04-3017,24134,482—68,964$119,998
Kevin MaddockOPTION2024-05-06——27,450—59,893
David RowePSU2024-12-17—6—100,000272,000
Steve HershkowitzPSU2024-12-1717,24134,482—68,964119,998
David RoweRSU2024-05-06——48,582—119,998
David RoweRSU2024-09-20——40,000—72,800
Seth RavinRSU2024-05-06——206,896—719,998
David RoweOPTION2024-03-07——1,000—1,878
David RoweOPTION2024-09-20——35,000—39,148
Steve HershkowitzRSU2025-03-04——34,482—119,998
Kevin MaddockRSU2025-03-04——34,482—119,998
Nancy LyskawaPSU2025-03-0417,24134,482—68,964119,998
Seth RavinRSU2025-03-04——206,896—719,998
Nancy LyskawaRSU2025-03-04——34,482—119,998
Steve HershkowitzPSU2025-03-0417,24134,482—68,964119,998
David RowePSU2024-05-0648,58248,582—97,164119,998
Steve HershkowitzOPTION2024-12-17——27,450—59,893
Seth RavinOPTION2024-05-06——219,605—479,156
David RoweOPTION2024-12-17——100,000—170,290
Seth RavinPSU2024-05-06172,414344,827—689,6541,199,998
David RoweOPTION2024-05-06——38,749—59,592
Michael PericaRSU2025-03-04——114,942—399,999
Steve HershkowitzOPTION2025-03-04——27,450—59,893
Michael PericaPSU2025-03-0457,471114,942—229,884399,999
Kevin MaddockPSU2025-03-0417,24134,482—68,964119,998
Kevin MaddockOPTION2025-03-04——27,450—59,893
Nancy LyskawaOPTION2025-03-04——27,450—59,893
Seth RavinOPTION2025-03-04——219,605—479,156
Michael PericaOPTION2025-03-04——91,502—199,648
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steve Hershkowitz$119,998$359,994$119,78660.0%
Kevin Maddock119,998119,998119,78633.4%
David Rowe192,798391,998270,90845.8%
Seth Ravin1,439,9961,199,998958,31233.3%
Nancy Lyskawa119,998119,99859,89340.0%
Michael Perica399,999399,999199,64840.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael PericaRSU107,963—$418,896
Seth RavinRSU192,117—745,414
Seth RavinRSU90,688—351,873
Seth RavinRSU194,333—754,012
Kevin MaddockRSU13,334—51,736
Seth RavinOption206,6662.47—
Seth RavinRSU168,965—655,585
Kevin MaddockRSU6,667—25,868
Michael PericaOption91,5023.48—
Michael PericaRSU114,942—445,975
Nancy LyskawaRSU66,667—258,668
Michael PericaRSU16,964—65,820
Nancy LyskawaRSU15,371—59,639
Nancy LyskawaOption6,6675.06—
Steve HershkowitzRSU66,667—258,668
Steve HershkowitzRSU16,896—65,557
Kevin MaddockOption6,6675.06—
Michael PericaRSU6,667—25,868
Nancy LyskawaOption25,1223.93—
Nancy LyskawaRSU32,389—125,669
Michael PericaOption6,6675.06—
Steve HershkowitzOption66,6672.72—
Steve HershkowitzOption27,4503.48—
Kevin MaddockOption18,4553.93—
Steve HershkowitzRSU200,001—776,004
Nancy LyskawaOption25,8332.47—
Michael PericaRSU30,230—117,292
Michael PericaOption86,1112.47—
Nancy LyskawaOption27,4503.48—
Seth RavinRSU206,896—802,756
Michael PericaRSU56,321—218,528
Michael PericaOption61,5203.93—
Seth RavinRSU76,338—296,191
Kevin MaddockRSU15,371—59,639
Nancy LyskawaRSU9,069—35,188
Kevin MaddockRSU66,667—258,668
Michael PericaRSU51,232—198,780
Kevin MaddockRSU34,482—133,790
Seth RavinRSU6,667—25,868
Nancy LyskawaRSU6,667—25,868
Steve HershkowitzRSU34,482—133,790
Kevin MaddockRSU32,389—125,669
Kevin MaddockRSU16,896—65,557
Kevin MaddockRSU9,069—35,188
Kevin MaddockOption25,8332.47—
Nancy LyskawaRSU34,482—133,790
Nancy LyskawaOption66,6672.72—
Nancy LyskawaRSU16,896—65,557
Nancy LyskawaRSU11,757—45,617
Kevin MaddockOption27,4503.48—
Kevin MaddockRSU5,090—19,749
Seth RavinOption92,2743.93—
Kevin MaddockOption6,6671.96—
Seth RavinOption6,6675.06—
Seth RavinOption219,6053.48—
Kevin MaddockOption66,6672.72—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company seeks to attract, retain, and motivate talent by strongly aligning executive interests with stockholders for the long term. The program is structured to use a mix of base salary, annual incentive (cash bonus) compensation, and long-term equity-based compensation to reward individuals who make the greatest contributions to performance and stockholder value, with a significant portion of total direct compensation at target being performance-based and 'at risk.'

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0358,922,7713,999,6311,198,31091.89%Passed
20252025-06-0457,186,9051,810,2797,350,24086.19%Passed
20242024-06-0668,575,0522,668,3491,890,66193.77%Passed
20232023-06-0765,639,086802,5951,009,64797.31%Passed
20222022-06-0165,068,926733,9561,003,36297.4%Passed
20212021-06-0270,254,465520,3711,096,30897.75%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0391.89%a
20252025-06-0486.19%b
20242024-06-0693.77%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote cast "AGAINST" the Say on Pay Proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote cast " AGAINST " the Say on Pay Proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote cast " AGAINST " the Say on Pay Proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)57 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,761,717
Median employee compensation$65,520
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jack L. AcostaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)$81,333$179,998$0——$261,331
Steven CapelliIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating (Chair)76,000179,9980——255,998
Jay SnyderIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating60,861179,9980——240,859
Robin MurrayIndependent · Nominating45,000179,9980——224,998
Seth A. RavinEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$263,194
Equity awards (grant-date value)$719,992
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$983,186

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Rimini Street names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rimini Street.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.2024Leonard Livschitz$800,000$24,596,800$0$896,000$26,304,885
2New Relic, Inc.2023William Staples585,00022,261,1240367,08823,214,892
3Five9, Inc.2025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
4Workiva Inc.2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
5BlackLine, Inc.2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
6Everbridge, Inc.2022David Wagner186,30110,656,0000173,26011,015,886
7Verint Systems, Inc.2025Dan Bodner807,7759,371,5280532,14210,825,132
8Progress Software Corporation2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
9LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
10Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
11PROS Holdings, Inc.2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
12Zuora, Inc.2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
13Yext, Inc.2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
14Information Services Group, Inc.2025Frederick Eppinger1,100,0004,399,91002,206,1747,865,929
15Model N, Inc.2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
16Perficient, Inc.2023Thomas Hogan553,5425,237,064005,809,472
17Upland Software, Inc.2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
18Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.2024Jeffrey Miller520,0002,816,0000449,2803,842,280
19Rimini Street2025Seth Ravin500,0001,919,996479,156423,2063,761,717
208x8, Inc.2026Samuel Wilson500,0001,660,1140332,5002,495,614
21Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.2025Scott Turicchi750,000001,012,1901,800,548
22Amplitude, Inc.2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Rimini Streetnot disclosedPSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoWillis Towers Watson
8x8, Inc.66.5%RSU 67 · PSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Amplitude, Inc.100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
BlackLine, Inc.90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.122.69%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Everbridge, Inc.93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Five9, Inc.106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Information Services Group, Inc.114.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Model N, Inc.55.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
New Relic, Inc.62.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Perficient, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoLockton Companies LLC
Progress Software Corporation130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
PROS Holdings, Inc.66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.86.4%PRSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
Upland Software, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Verint Systems, Inc.65%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Workiva Inc.120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Yext, Inc.102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zuora, Inc.67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rimini Street in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Seth Ravin (President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at Rimini Street in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,761,717.
How does Rimini Street's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Seth Ravin's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Rimini Street's disclosed peer group.
What is Rimini Street's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rimini Street's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 57:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rimini Street's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.89% of shareholders supported Rimini Street's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rimini Street spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rimini Street reported total board compensation of $983,186 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Seth RavinDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,761,717. Filing ↗machine: span 580893–580902
2Section 01, Michael PericaDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,643,823. Filing ↗machine: span 592897–592906
3Section 01, Steve HershkowitzDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,467,102. Filing ↗machine: span 605058–605067
4Section 01, Kevin MaddockDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 932,452. Filing ↗machine: span 613951–613958
5Section 01, Nancy LyskawaDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 932,061. Filing ↗machine: span 625941–625948
6Section 03, Steve Hershkowitz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c1 · span 602490–602491
7Section 03, Kevin Maddock OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c6 · span 512561–512563
8Section 03, David Rowe PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Steve Hershkowitz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r9 · c0 · span 1131923–1131924
10Section 03, David Rowe RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, David Rowe RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Seth Ravin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c18 · span 656496–656503
13Section 03, David Rowe OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, David Rowe OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Steve Hershkowitz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c2 · span 519342–519348
16Section 03, Kevin Maddock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 695328–695335
17Section 03, Nancy Lyskawa PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c2 · span 520473–520479
18Section 03, Seth Ravin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c4 · span 517337–517344
19Section 03, Nancy Lyskawa RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c2 · span 520473–520479
20Section 03, Steve Hershkowitz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c2 · span 519342–519348
21Section 03, David Rowe PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Steve Hershkowitz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r11 · c11 · span 606954–606961
23Section 03, Seth Ravin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c11 · span 582789–582796
24Section 03, David Rowe OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Seth Ravin PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c16 · span 659806–659815
26Section 03, David Rowe OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
27Section 03, Michael Perica RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 670035–670042
28Section 03, Steve Hershkowitz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c6 · span 519932–519938
29Section 03, Michael Perica PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 673124–673131
30Section 03, Kevin Maddock PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 698415–698422
31Section 03, Kevin Maddock OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 701725–701731
32Section 03, Nancy Lyskawa OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c6 · span 521063–521069
33Section 03, Seth Ravin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c6 · span 517659–517666
34Section 03, Michael Perica OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 676434–676441
35Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57 : 1. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Jack L. AcostaDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,331. Filing ↗machine: span 1068061–1068189
37Section 08, Steven CapelliDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,998. Filing ↗machine: span 1071055–1071357
38Section 08, Jay SnyderDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1077326–1077628
39Section 08, Robin MurrayDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,998. Filing ↗machine: span 1074191–1074493
40Section 08, Seth A. RavinDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040002020161-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040002020161-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040002020161-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Perica 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001824290-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kevin Maddock 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717514-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717500-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael Perica 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001824290-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Perica 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001824290-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717716-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Nancy Lyskawa 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717861-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kevin Maddock 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717514-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kevin Maddock 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717514-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Nancy Lyskawa 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717861-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Nancy Lyskawa 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717861-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Nancy Lyskawa 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717861-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Nancy Lyskawa 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717861-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Kevin Maddock 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717514-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kevin Maddock 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717514-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717500-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717500-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717500-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717500-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Perica 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001824290-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Perica 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001824290-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717716-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717716-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717716-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717716-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717716-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Nancy Lyskawa 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717861-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kevin Maddock 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717514-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michael Perica 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001824290-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001717500-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michael Perica 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001824290-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jay Snyder 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001812784-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jack L. Acosta 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001225954-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Steven Capelli 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001279303-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Robin Murray 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jack L. Acosta 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001225954-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jay Snyder 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001812784-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Robin Murray 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Steven Capelli 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001279303-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jay Snyder 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001812784-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Jack L. Acosta 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001225954-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Steven Capelli 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001279303-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Robin Murray 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Nancy Lyskawa 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001717861-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Keith Conan Costello 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170002149694-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Keith Conan Costello 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170002149694-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001717716-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001717716-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Seth A. Ravin 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001717716-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-230001717500-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-230001717500-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, David W. Rowe 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001717500-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Steve Hershkowitz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020002020161-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Alexander Guasch 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090002154232-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Alexander Guasch 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090002154232-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001635282-26-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.89% (votes for as printed: 58,922,771). Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001635282-25-000176Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.19% (votes for as printed: 57,186,905). Filing ↗
109Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001635282-24-000129Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 68,575,052). Filing ↗
110Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
111Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
112Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 263,194 + equity 719,992 + all other 0 = 983,186, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 983,186
113Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-100001104659-25-108878CEO total compensation as printed in Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,304,885. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 709033–709043
114New Relic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-300001448056-23-000042CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621
115Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
116Workiva Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
117BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
118Everbridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-130000950170-23-012741CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761
119Verint Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-080001166388-25-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Verint Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,825,132. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c16 · span 735065–735075
120Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
121LiveRamp Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
122Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
123PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001392972-25-000049CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318
124Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
125Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
126Information Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511CEO total compensation as printed in Information Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763
127Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
128Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-170001085869-24-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496
129Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
130Synchronoss Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001140361-25-016310CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045
131Rimini Street (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001635282-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Rimini Street's own proxy. As printed: 3,761,717. Filing ↗machine: span 580893–580902
1328x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271
133Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981
134Amplitude, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
135Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000161Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Information Services Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034511Information Services Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Verint Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001166388-25-000085Verint Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Amplitude, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016729Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Everbridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-012741Everbridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, New Relic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001448056-23-000042New Relic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-108878Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001118417-24-000010Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001085869-24-000065Perficient, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001392972-25-000049PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016310Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rimini Street. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.