Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ZUO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZUO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tien Tzuo | $500,000 | $0 | $7,950,000 | $0 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 | $8,787,500 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Hirsch | 254,167 | 0 | 6,408,000 | 0 | 102,859 | 0 | 0 | 6,765,026 |
| Chief Product and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Traube | 450,000 | 0 | 5,091,922 | 0 | 303,750 | 0 | 0 | 5,845,672 |
| President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Todd McElhatton | 450,000 | 0 | 4,281,107 | 0 | 227,813 | 0 | 0 | 4,958,920 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Cohen | 400,000 | 0 | 2,248,050 | 0 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,783,050 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tien Tzuo | $8,787,500 | $5,517,000 | $7,424,000 | +3,270,500 |
| Peter Hirsch | 6,765,026 | — | — | — |
| Robert Traube | 5,845,672 | 6,901,867 | 5,522,800 | −1,056,195 |
| Todd McElhatton | 4,958,920 | 6,847,417 | 5,416,600 | −1,888,497 |
| Andrew Cohen | 2,783,050 | 5,071,326 | — | −2,288,276 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Traube | RSU | 2023-04-26 | — | — | 215,515 | — | $573,867 |
| Tien Tzuo | RSU | 2023-04-25 | — | — | 700,000 | — | 5,565,000 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 2023-04-19 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 2,637,000 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 2023-04-26 | — | — | 51,724 | — | 136,607 |
| Robert Traube | RSU | 2023-04-19 | — | — | 325,000 | — | 2,856,750 |
| Andrew Cohen | RSU | 2023-04-19 | — | — | 170,000 | — | 1,494,300 |
| Robert Traube | PSU | 2023-03-06 | 50,000 | 150,000 | 150,000 | 350,000 | 1,507,500 |
| Peter Hirsch | PSU | 2023-07-10 | — | 100,000 | — | 300,000 | 1,068,000 |
| Tien Tzuo | PSU | 2023-04-25 | 100,000 | 300,000 | — | 700,000 | 2,385,000 |
| Peter Hirsch | RSU | 2023-07-10 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 3,204,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Traube | $3,430,617 | $1,507,500 | $0 | 30.5% |
| Tien Tzuo | 5,565,000 | 2,385,000 | 0 | 30.0% |
| Todd McElhatton | 2,773,607 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Cohen | 1,494,300 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Peter Hirsch | 3,204,000 | 1,068,000 | 0 | 25.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tien Tzuo | RSU | 600,000 | — | $5,484,000 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 18,750 | — | 171,375 |
| Tien Tzuo | Option | 0 | 3.04 | — |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 134,698 | — | 1,231,140 |
| Tien Tzuo | Option | 0 | 22.1 | — |
| Tien Tzuo | Option | 21,875 | 11.66 | — |
| Tien Tzuo | Option | 156,250 | 15.64 | — |
| Andrew Cohen | RSU | 150,000 | — | 1,371,000 |
| Tien Tzuo | Option | 0 | 7.94 | — |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 104,167 | — | 952,086 |
| Peter Hirsch | RSU | 300,000 | — | 2,742,000 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 225,000 | — | 2,056,500 |
| Andrew Cohen | RSU | 127,500 | — | 1,165,350 |
| Tien Tzuo | RSU | 62,500 | — | 571,250 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 32,328 | — | 295,478 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 243,750 | — | 2,227,875 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 6,250 | — | 57,125 |
| Tien Tzuo | RSU | 525,001 | — | 4,798,509 |
| Andrew Cohen | RSU | 66,664 | — | 609,309 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 300,000 | — | 2,742,000 |
| Todd McElhatton | RSU | 93,750 | — | 856,875 |
We have designed our executive compensation program to reward our executive officers, including our Named Executive Officers, at a level consistent with our overall strategic and financial performance and to provide remuneration sufficient to attract, retain, and motivate them to exert their best efforts in the highly competitive, technology-oriented environments in which we operate.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 120,802,597 | 50,176,070 | 808,817 | 70.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 156,634,959 | 10,015,294 | 150,992 | 93.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 138,778,505 | 14,236,233 | 176,716 | 90.7% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | 167,381,950 | 5,469,473 | 292,088 | 96.84% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-23 | 197,697,068 | 3,569,357 | 125,470 | 98.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 70.65%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 93.99%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 90.7%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Stockholders are urged to read the " Executive Compensation " section of the Proxy Statement, which discusses how our executive compensation policies and procedures implement our compe Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 67 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,787,500 |
| Median employee compensation | $131,644 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason PressmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | $60,300 | $174,992 | — | $0 | $0 | $235,292 |
| Kenneth A. GoldmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 50,000 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 224,992 |
| Timothy HaleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 46,800 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 221,792 |
| Amy Guggenheim ShenkanIndependent · Audit · Governance | 43,300 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 218,292 |
| Laura Clayton McDonnellIndependent · Compensation | 35,000 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 209,992 |
| Omar P. AbboshIndependent · Governance (Chair) | 34,657 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 209,649 |
| Magdalena YesilIndependent · Departed during FY | 31,618 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 206,610 |
| Joseph OsnossIndependent | 30,000 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 204,992 |
| Sarah R. BondIndependent · Technology | 30,000 | 174,992 | — | 0 | 0 | 204,992 |
| Tien TzuoEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John D. Harkey, JrIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $361,675 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,574,928 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,936,603 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zuora names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zuora.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $57,191,521 |
| 2 | New Relic | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 3 | Coupa Software | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 4 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 5 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 6 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 7 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 8 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 9 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 10 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 11 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 12 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 13 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 14 | Sumo Logic | 2021 | Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 8,289,436 |
| 15 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 16 | Momentive Global | 2021 | Alexander J. Lurie | 477,003 | 0 | 5,687,119 | 453,153 | 6,623,807 |
| 17 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 18 | Upland Software | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 19 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 20 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Coupa Software | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Model N | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Momentive Global | 95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| New Relic | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Sumo Logic | 96.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Upland Software | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tien Tzuo | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,765,026. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Traube | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 5,845,672. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c17 · span 714025–714034 |
| 4 | Section 01, Todd McElhatton | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,958,920. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 706789–706798 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Cohen | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,783,050. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 721181–721190 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Traube RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c27 · span 777691–777698 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tien Tzuo RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c4 · span 646818–646825 |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd McElhatton RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c27 · span 760299–760308 |
| 9 | Section 03, Todd McElhatton RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c27 · span 763422–763429 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Traube RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c27 · span 773950–773959 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Cohen RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r15 · c27 · span 787487–787496 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Traube PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r13 · c27 · span 781418–781427 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Hirsch PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r19 · c27 · span 802112–802121 |
| 14 | Section 03, Tien Tzuo PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c27 · span 754220–754229 |
| 15 | Section 03, Peter Hirsch RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r18 · c27 · span 798274–798283 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1.machine: span 959998–960002 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jason Pressman | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,292. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c8 · span 367114–367121 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kenneth A. Goldman | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c8 · span 360558–360565 |
| 19 | Section 08, Timothy Haley | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,792. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c8 · span 363837–363844 |
| 20 | Section 08, Amy Guggenheim Shenkan | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,292. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c8 · span 362199–362206 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laura Clayton McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c8 · span 358921–358928 |
| 22 | Section 08, Omar P. Abbosh | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,649. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c8 · span 355606–355613 |
| 23 | Section 08, Magdalena Yesil | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,610. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c8 · span 368755–368762 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph Osnoss | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c8 · span 365475–365482 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sarah R. Bond | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,992. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c8 · span 357273–357280 |
| 26 | Section 08, Tien Tzuo | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, John D. Harkey, Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-28 | 0001423774-24-000170 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.65% (votes for as printed: 120,802,597). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-28 | 0001423774-23-000115 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 156,634,959). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-23 | 0001423774-22-000103 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7%. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 361,675 + equity 1,574,928 + all other 0 = 1,936,603, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,936,603 |
| 34 | Alteryx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 35 | New Relic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 36 | Coupa Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 37 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 38 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 39 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 40 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 41 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 42 | SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 43 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 44 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 45 | Zuora (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 46 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 47 | Sumo Logic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-26 | 0001140361-22-020801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic's own proxy. As printed: 8,289,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 810308–810317 |
| 48 | Model N, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 49 | Momentive Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Momentive Global's own proxy. As printed: 6,623,807. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r2 · c27 · span 509503–509512 |
| 50 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 51 | Upland Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 52 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 53 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Momentive Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-117651 | Momentive Global names Zuora in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Sumo Logic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-22-020801 | Sumo Logic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, New Relic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Model N reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N names Zuora in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty names Zuora in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Coupa Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001385867-22-000017 | Coupa Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗ |