Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-06-01

Zuora (ZUO)

CEO Tien Tzuo was paid $8,787,500 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 59.3% from fiscal year 2023, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001423774-24-000146 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,787,500 ↑
Tien Tzuo total, FY2024
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
67:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
70.65%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Tien Tzuo (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2024 total compensation $8,787,500 (base salary $500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001423774-24-000146, filed 2024-05-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Tien Tzuo$500,000$0$7,950,000$0$337,500$0$0$8,787,500
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Robert Traube450,00005,091,9220303,750005,845,672
President and Chief Revenue Officer
Todd McElhatton450,00004,281,1070227,813004,958,920
Chief Financial Officer
Peter Hirsh253,125300,0004,272,0000102,859004,927,984
Chief Product and Technology Officer
Peter Hirsch254,16706,408,0000102,859004,927,984
Chief Product and Technology Officer
Andrew Cohen400,00002,248,050—135,000002,783,050
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Tien Tzuo$8,787,500$5,517,000$7,424,000↑ +3,270,500
Robert Traube5,845,6726,894,9005,522,800↓ −1,049,228
Todd McElhatton4,958,9206,840,4505,416,600↓ −1,881,530
Peter Hirsh4,927,984———
Peter Hirsch4,927,984———
Andrew Cohen2,783,0505,056,246—↓ −2,273,196

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Zuora's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ZUO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ZUO
35 companies name ZUO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ZUO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZUO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Amy Guggenheim ShenkanIndependent Director$218,292
Jason PressmanLead Independent Director$235,292
John D. Harkey, JrIndependent Director—
Joseph OsnossIndependent Director$204,992
Kenneth A. GoldmanIndependent Director$224,992
Laura Clayton McDonnellIndependent Director$209,992
Magdalena YesilFormer director (through FY2024)$206,610
Omar P. AbboshIndependent Director$209,649
Sarah R. BondIndependent Director$204,992
Timothy HaleyIndependent Director$221,792
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31A2,500$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31A2,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2024-12-31D14,16600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2024-12-31A13,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2024-12-31D16,66600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2024-12-31A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31A6,46500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31D27,08300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31D2,08400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31D2,08300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2024-12-31A2,08300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2024-12-31D13,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2024-12-31A14,16600CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2024-12-31A16,66600CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31A26,94000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31A27,08300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31A20,83300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31A18,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31A58,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2024-12-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2024-12-31A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31D20,83300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31D18,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31A20,83300CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31A18,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31D58,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31D26,94000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31D20,83300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31D27,08400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2024-12-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2024-12-31D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31D58,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31D6,46500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2024-12-31A27,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2024-12-31A58,33300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-01-02D60,88510604,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2025-01-02D22,67210225,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-01-02D48,56910482,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2025-01-02D25,66410254,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-01-02D50,37310500,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-01-02D2,9081028,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-01-10D49,04110487,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2025-01-15D19,46910194,120Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-03A300,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-03A600,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2025-02-03A150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-03A300,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2025-02-03A300,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-14D20,83410208,340Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-14D18,75010187,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-14D300,000103,000,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-14D135,417101,354,170Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-14D20,83310208,330Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-14D404,634104,046,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2025-02-14D225,000102,250,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HaleyDirector2025-02-14D156,793101,567,930Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D12,50010125,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Harkey JrDirector2025-02-14D201,000102,010,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth A. GoldmanDirector2025-02-14D100,000101,000,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-14D243,750102,437,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-14D125,000101,250,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2025-02-14D150,000101,500,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HaleyDirector2025-02-14D78,97510789,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy Guggenheim ShenkanDirector2025-02-14D61,69110616,910CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Harkey JrDirector2025-02-14D100,000101,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth A. GoldmanDirector2025-02-14D75,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth A. GoldmanDirector2025-02-14D49,02610490,260Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth A. GoldmanDirector2025-02-14D30,05810300,580Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Kenneth A. GoldmanDirector2025-02-14D50,80610508,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Omar P. AbboshDirector2025-02-14D98,88510988,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-02-14D60,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-02-14D10,00010100,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-02-14D3,7501037,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph OsnossDirector2025-02-14D61,47210614,720Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2025-02-14D120,000101,200,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D291,669102,916,690Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D350,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D350,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D362,406——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-14D26,94110269,410Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-14D168,906101,689,060CommonForm 4 ↗
SLAA II (GP), L.L.C.Director2025-02-14D———Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D640,542106,405,420Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D7,698,6051076,986,050Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura A. ClaytonDirector2025-02-14D75,53510755,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy HaleyDirector2025-02-14D34,24610342,460Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-02-14D18,75010187,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-02-14D83,95810839,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-14D300,000103,000,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd McElhattonChief Financial Officer2025-02-14D6,4661064,660Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2025-02-14D300,000103,000,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HirschChief Product & Tech Officer2025-02-14D24,14610241,460CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Harkey JrDirector2025-02-14D43,56710435,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah R. BondDirector2025-02-14D88,05510880,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-02-14D12,50010125,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew R. DobsonChief Accounting Officer2025-02-14D2,0841020,840Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2025-02-14D150,000101,500,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2025-02-14D70,83410708,340Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CohenCLO and Corp. Secretary2025-02-14D193,527101,935,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D300,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D600,000106,000,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D225,000102,250,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tien TzuoDirector2025-02-14D110,104101,101,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-14D225,000102,250,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert TraubeChief Revenue Officer2025-02-14D18,75010187,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason PressmanDirector2025-02-14D17,81210178,120Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jason PressmanDirector2025-02-14D43,89910438,990Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jason PressmanDirector2025-02-14D69,06710690,670CommonForm 4 ↗
SLAA II (GP), L.L.C.Director2025-02-14D—130,000,000—Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andrew CohenPSU2023-03-0625,00075,000—175,000$753,750
Todd McElhattonRSU2023-04-26——51,724—136,607
Robert TraubePSU2023-03-0650,000150,000—350,0001,507,500
Tien TzuoRSU2023-04-25——700,000—5,565,000
Todd McElhattonRSU2023-04-19——300,000—2,637,000
Peter HirschPSU2023-07-10—100,000—300,0001,068,000
Peter HirschRSU2023-07-10——300,000—3,204,000
Todd McElhattonPSU2023-03-0650,000150,000—350,0001,507,500
Andrew CohenRSU2023-04-19——170,000—1,494,300
Tien TzuoPSU2023-04-25100,000300,000—700,0002,385,000
Robert TraubeRSU2023-04-19——325,000—2,856,750
Robert TraubeRSU2023-04-26——215,515—573,867
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrew Cohen$1,494,300$753,750$033.5%
Todd McElhatton2,773,6071,507,500035.2%
Robert Traube3,430,6171,507,500030.5%
Tien Tzuo5,565,0002,385,000030.0%
Peter Hirsch3,204,0001,068,000025.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Todd McElhattonRSU104,167—$952,086
Tien TzuoOption21,87511.66—
Robert TraubeRSU134,698—1,231,140
Peter HirschRSU300,000—2,742,000
Tien TzuoRSU525,001—4,798,509
Tien TzuoRSU600,000—5,484,000
Todd McElhattonRSU300,000—2,742,000
Robert TraubeRSU300,000—2,742,000
Robert TraubeRSU243,750—2,227,875
Todd McElhattonRSU225,000—2,056,500
Andrew CohenRSU150,000—1,371,000
Andrew CohenRSU127,500—1,165,350
Robert TraubeRSU104,167—952,086
Todd McElhattonRSU93,750—856,875
Robert TraubeRSU93,750—856,875
Andrew CohenRSU66,664—609,309
Tien TzuoRSU62,500—571,250
Todd McElhattonRSU32,328—295,478
Todd McElhattonRSU18,750—171,375
Robert TraubeRSU6,250—57,125
Tien TzuoOption156,25015.64—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed with the goal of paying for performance by aligning the compensation of our NEOs with their performance and the performance of Zuora. We emphasize 'at-risk' compensation that appropriately rewards our executive officers for delivering financial, operational, and strategic results tied to pre-established goals, while maintaining competitive pay practices to attract, retain, and motivate a talented leadership team.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-27120,802,59750,176,070808,81770.65%Passed
20232023-06-27156,634,95910,015,294150,99293.99%Passed
20222022-06-21138,778,50514,236,233176,71690.7%Passed
20212021-06-22167,381,9505,469,473292,08896.84%Passed
20202020-06-23197,697,0683,569,357125,47098.23%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-2770.65%a
20232023-06-2793.99%b
20222022-06-2190.7%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Stockholders are urged to read the " Executive Compensation " section of the Proxy Statement, which discusses how our executive compensation policies and procedures implement our compe Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)67 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,787,500
Median employee compensation$131,644
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jason PressmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation$60,300$174,992—$0$0$235,292
Kenneth A. GoldmanIndependent · Audit (Chair)50,000174,992—00224,992
Timothy HaleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance46,800174,992—00221,792
Amy Guggenheim ShenkanIndependent · Audit · Governance43,300174,992—00218,292
Laura Clayton McDonnellIndependent · Compensation35,000174,992—00209,992
Omar P. AbboshIndependent · Governance (Chair)34,657174,992—00209,649
Magdalena YesilIndependent · Departed during FY31,618174,992—00206,610
Joseph OsnossIndependent30,000174,992—00204,992
Sarah R. BondIndependent30,000174,992—00204,992
Tien TzuoEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
John D. Harkey JrIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Newly elected00—000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,700 / 12,800 / 7,900
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$361,675
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,574,928
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,936,603

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Zuora names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zuora.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Alteryx2022Mark Anderson$650,000$55,823,051$0$650,000$57,191,521
2New Relic2023William Staples585,00022,261,1240367,08823,214,892
3Coupa Software2022Robert Bernshteyn687,50016,536,6370525,00017,928,137
4Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
5PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
6Varonis Systems2025Yakov Faitelson560,00013,000,0490713,87714,375,278
7BlackLine2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
8Q2 Holdings2025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
9SPS Commerce2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
10Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
11Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
12Zuora2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
13Yext2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
14Model N2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
15Momentive Global2021Zander Lurie477,00305,687,119453,1536,623,807
16Sumo Logic2022Ramin Sayar362,2505,348,8600350,2056,062,393
17AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
18Upland Software2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
19Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019
20Box2026Aaron Levie162,0000094,912257,076

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Zuora67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia
Alteryx100%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoAlpine Rewards
Amplitude100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
BlackLine90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Box105.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Coupa Software100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Model N55.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
Momentive Global95%Options 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
New Relic62.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Q2 Holdings106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
SPS Commercenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Sumo Logicnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Upland Softwarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Varonis Systems162%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Yext102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Zuora in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Tien Tzuo (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Zuora in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $8,787,500.
How does Zuora's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Tien Tzuo's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of Zuora's disclosed peer group.
What is Zuora's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Zuora's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 67:1.
How did shareholders vote on Zuora's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 70.65% of shareholders supported Zuora's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Zuora spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Zuora reported total board compensation of $1,936,603 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Tien TzuoDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
2Section 01, Robert TraubeDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 5,845,672. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 714025–714034
3Section 01, Todd McElhattonDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 4,958,920. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 706789–706798
4Section 01, Peter HirshDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 4,927,984. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 726857–726866
5Section 01, Peter HirschDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 4,927,984. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Andrew CohenDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 2,783,050. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 721181–721190
7Section 03, Andrew Cohen PSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 790515–790522
8Section 03, Todd McElhatton RSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 763422–763429
9Section 03, Robert Traube PSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r13 · c27 · span 781418–781427
10Section 03, Tien Tzuo RSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c4 · span 646818–646825
11Section 03, Todd McElhatton RSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 760299–760308
12Section 03, Peter Hirsch PSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r19 · c27 · span 802112–802121
13Section 03, Peter Hirsch RSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r18 · c27 · span 798274–798283
14Section 03, Todd McElhatton PSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 766526–766535
15Section 03, Andrew Cohen RSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Tien Tzuo PSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c27 · span 754220–754229
17Section 03, Robert Traube RSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c27 · span 773950–773959
18Section 03, Robert Traube RSUDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c27 · span 777691–777698
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 67 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Jason PressmanDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,292. Filing ↗machine: span 366834–367134
21Section 08, Kenneth A. GoldmanDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,992. Filing ↗machine: span 360278–360578
22Section 08, Timothy HaleyDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,792. Filing ↗machine: span 363557–363857
23Section 08, Amy Guggenheim ShenkanDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,292. Filing ↗machine: span 361919–362219
24Section 08, Laura Clayton McDonnellDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,992. Filing ↗machine: span 358641–358941
25Section 08, Omar P. AbboshDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,649. Filing ↗machine: span 355297–355626
26Section 08, Magdalena YesilDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,610. Filing ↗machine: span 368475–368775
27Section 08, Joseph OsnossDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,992. Filing ↗machine: span 365195–365495
28Section 08, Sarah R. BondDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,992. Filing ↗machine: span 356993–357293
29Section 08, Tien TzuoDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, John D. Harkey JrDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-140001423774-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-140001423774-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-140001423774-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-140001423774-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Robert Traube 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-140001423774-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-140001423774-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-01-02Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2025-01-02Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-01-02Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2025-01-02Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-01-02Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-01-02Form 42025-01-030001423774-25-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-01-10Form 42025-01-140001423774-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2025-01-15Form 42025-01-160001423774-25-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-050001791403-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-050001735409-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-050001737540-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-050001815346-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2025-02-03Form 42025-02-050001646765-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Timothy Haley 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, John D. Harkey Jr 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Kenneth A. Goldman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Timothy Haley 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Amy Guggenheim Shenkan 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004770Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, John D. Harkey Jr 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Kenneth A. Goldman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Kenneth A. Goldman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Kenneth A. Goldman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Kenneth A. Goldman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004771Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Omar P. Abbosh 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Joseph Osnoss 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004780Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, SLAA II (GP), L.L.C. 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-190000950170-25-023236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Laura A. Clayton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004774Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Timothy Haley 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004769Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Todd McElhatton 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Peter Hirsch 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004767Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, John D. Harkey Jr 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Sarah R. Bond 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Matthew R. Dobson 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004772Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Andrew Cohen 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004773Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Robert Traube 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Jason Pressman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Jason Pressman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Jason Pressman 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-140001140361-25-004779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, SLAA II (GP), L.L.C. 2025-02-14Form 42025-02-190000950170-25-023236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-280001423774-24-000170Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.65% (votes for as printed: 120,802,597). Filing ↗
157Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-280001423774-23-000115Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 156,634,959). Filing ↗
158Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-230001423774-22-000103Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7%. Filing ↗
159Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
160Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
161Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 361,675 + equity 1,574,928 + all other 0 = 1,936,603, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,936,603
162Alteryx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365
163New Relic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-300001448056-23-000042CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621
164Coupa Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-04-110001385867-22-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439
165Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
166PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
167Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015263CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029
168BlackLine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
169Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001410384-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177
170SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
171Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
172Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
173Zuora (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
174Yext, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
175Model N, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
176Momentive Global, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-04-250001193125-22-117651CEO total compensation as printed in Momentive Global's own proxy. As printed: 6,623,807. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 509503–509512
177Sumo Logic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-05-260001140361-22-020801CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic's own proxy. As printed: 6,062,393. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 810308–810317
178AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
179Upland Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
180Amplitude, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
181Box, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001140361-26-021041CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037
182Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001410384-26-000029Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015263Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Box reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021041Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
189Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
190Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty names Zuora in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Model N reciprocityDEF 14A—0001118417-24-000010Model N names Zuora in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-23-016229Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Coupa Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001385867-22-000017Coupa Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
194Section 10a, Momentive Global reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-22-117651Momentive Global names Zuora in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
195Section 10a, New Relic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001448056-23-000042New Relic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗
196Section 10a, Sumo Logic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-22-020801Sumo Logic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zuora. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.