Fiscal year 2021 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MNTV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MNTV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander J. Lurie | $477,003 | $0 | $0 | $5,687,119 | $453,153 | $0 | $6,532 | $6,623,807 |
| Chief Executive Officer & Director | ||||||||
| Thomas E. Hale | 399,856 | 0 | 2,033,610 | 1,592,694 | 273,502 | 0 | 9,043 | 4,308,705 |
| President | ||||||||
| John S. Schoenstein | 420,914 | 35,505 | 1,452,571 | 1,137,640 | 239,924 | 275,429 | 8,734 | 3,570,717 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Coulombe | 340,305 | 0 | 1,565,870 | 1,387,780 | 196,643 | 0 | 5,155 | 3,495,753 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Deborah L. Clifford | 73,920 | 0 | 1,743,090 | 1,365,172 | 0 | 0 | 5,155 | 3,187,337 |
| Chief Financial Officer (former) | ||||||||
| Lora Blum | 354,455 | 0 | 1,162,051 | 910,108 | 231,504 | 0 | 6,532 | 2,664,650 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | FY2019 total | Δ FY2020→2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander J. Lurie | $6,623,807 | — | — | — |
| Thomas E. Hale | 4,308,705 | — | — | — |
| John S. Schoenstein | 3,570,717 | — | — | — |
| Justin Coulombe | 3,495,753 | — | — | — |
| Deborah L. Clifford | 3,187,337 | — | — | — |
| Lora Blum | 2,664,650 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Coulombe | PSU | 2021-02-04 | — | — | 18,000 | — | $484,020 |
| Justin Coulombe | OPTION | 2021-02-16 | — | — | 36,000 | — | 379,080 |
| Thomas E. Hale | OPTION | 2021-02-16 | — | — | 151,253 | — | 3,626,304 |
| Justin Coulombe | OPTION | 2021-08-25 | — | — | 110,000 | — | 2,090,550 |
| Alexander J. Lurie | OPTION | 2021-02-16 | — | — | 580,911 | — | 5,687,119 |
| Deborah L. Clifford | OPTION | 2021-02-16 | — | — | 129,646 | — | 3,108,263 |
| Lora Blum | OPTION | 2021-02-16 | — | — | 86,430 | — | 2,072,159 |
| John S. Schoenstein | OPTION | 2021-02-16 | — | — | 108,038 | — | 2,590,211 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Coulombe | $0 | $484,020 | $2,469,630 | 16.4% |
| Thomas E. Hale | 0 | 0 | 3,626,304 | 0.0% |
| Alexander J. Lurie | 0 | 0 | 5,687,119 | 0.0% |
| Deborah L. Clifford | 0 | 0 | 3,108,263 | 0.0% |
| Lora Blum | 0 | 0 | 2,072,159 | 0.0% |
| John S. Schoenstein | 0 | 0 | 2,590,211 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Coulombe | RSU | 50,417 | — | $1,066,320 |
| John S. Schoenstein | RSU | 40,514 | — | 856,871 |
| Lora Blum | RSU | 32,411 | — | 685,493 |
| Justin Coulombe | RSU | 14,000 | — | 296,100 |
| Alexander J. Lurie | Option | 435,683 | 21.99 | — |
| Lora Blum | Option | 30,533 | 21.32 | — |
| Justin Coulombe | Option | 27,000 | 21.99 | — |
| John S. Schoenstein | Option | 46,974 | 21.32 | — |
| Justin Coulombe | RSU | 13,500 | — | 285,525 |
| Alexander J. Lurie | RSU | 158,539 | — | 3,353,100 |
| Thomas E. Hale | RSU | 38,167 | — | 807,232 |
| Alexander J. Lurie | RSU | 17,250 | — | 364,838 |
| Lora Blum | RSU | 4,167 | — | 88,132 |
| Lora Blum | Option | 8,333 | 12.35 | — |
| Lora Blum | Option | 64,822 | 21.99 | — |
| Justin Coulombe | Option | 100,833 | 19.67 | — |
| Lora Blum | RSU | 15,267 | — | 322,897 |
| Thomas E. Hale | Option | 76,333 | 21.32 | — |
| Alexander J. Lurie | Option | 34,500 | 12.35 | — |
| John S. Schoenstein | Option | 81,028 | 21.99 | — |
| Thomas E. Hale | RSU | 56,720 | — | 1,199,628 |
| John S. Schoenstein | Option | 12,500 | 12.35 | — |
| Thomas E. Hale | RSU | 13,333 | — | 281,993 |
| John S. Schoenstein | RSU | 23,487 | — | 496,750 |
| Alexander J. Lurie | Option | 317,079 | 21.32 | — |
| Thomas E. Hale | Option | 113,440 | 21.99 | — |
| Justin Coulombe | Option | 28,000 | 16.7 | — |
| John S. Schoenstein | RSU | 6,250 | — | 132,188 |
| Thomas E. Hale | Option | 26,667 | 12.35 | — |
| Justin Coulombe | RSU | 3,844 | — | 81,301 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. We strive to provide an executive compensation program that is competitive, rewards achievement of our business objectives and aligns our executives' interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 113,622,237 | 6,191,790 | 58,446 | 94.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 108,630,064 | 7,942,611 | 6,328,053 | 88.39% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 83,067,979 | 15,414,201 | 4,179,462 | 80.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 94.79%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 88.39%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 80.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal in cases where approval of the proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting ( e.g.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against a proposal in cases where approval of the proposal requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting ( e.g.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,623,807 |
| Median employee compensation | $149,828 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dana L. EvanIndependent · Audit | $50,000 | $63,574 | $65,752 | $0 | $0 | $179,326 |
| David A. EbersmanIndependent · Audit | 45,500 | 63,574 | 65,752 | 0 | 0 | 174,826 |
| Benjamin C. SperoIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 43,000 | 63,574 | 65,752 | 0 | 0 | 172,326 |
| Susan L. DeckerIndependent · Audit | 41,500 | 63,574 | 65,752 | 0 | 0 | 170,826 |
| Erika H. JamesIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 37,000 | 63,574 | 65,752 | 0 | 500 | 166,826 |
| Serena J. WilliamsIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 30,000 | 63,574 | 65,752 | 0 | 0 | 159,326 |
| Ryan FinleyIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 63,574 | 65,752 | 0 | 0 | 159,326 |
| Alexander J. Zander LurieEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sheryl K. SandbergIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sagar GuptaIndependent · Strategic · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2021 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $277,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $445,018 |
| All other compensation | $500 |
| Total cost of the board | $722,518 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Momentive Global names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Momentive Global.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $57,191,521 |
| 2 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 3 | New Relic | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 4 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 5 | Coupa Software | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 6 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 7 | Blackline | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 8 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 9 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 10 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 11 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 12 | Zendesk | 2021 | Mikkel Svane | 501,923 | 4,419,098 | 3,124,082 | 630,000 | 8,678,140 |
| 13 | Momentive Global | 2021 | Alexander J. Lurie | 477,003 | 0 | 5,687,119 | 453,153 | 6,623,807 |
| 14 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 15 | Dropbox | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 16 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
| 17 | LivePerson | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Talend S.A. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cloudera | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Momentive Global | 95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Blackline | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cloudera | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coupa Software | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dropbox | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| LivePerson | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| New Relic | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Talend S.A. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zendesk | 126% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alexander J. Lurie | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 61. As printed: 6,623,807. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r2 · c27 · span 509503–509512 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas E. Hale | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 4,308,705. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r13 · c27 · span 520583–520592 |
| 3 | Section 01, John S. Schoenstein | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 3,570,717. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r17 · c27 · span 524753–524762 |
| 4 | Section 01, Justin Coulombe | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 3,495,753. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r10 · c27 · span 517884–517893 |
| 5 | Section 01, Deborah L. Clifford | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 3,187,337. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r21 · c27 · span 528959–528968 |
| 6 | Section 01, Lora Blum | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,664,650. Filing ↗machine: t191 · span 513703–513712 |
| 7 | Section 03, Justin Coulombe PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2021” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c31 · span 549098–549105 |
| 8 | Section 03, Justin Coulombe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r10 · c31 · span 550513–550520 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas E. Hale OPTION | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r5 · c11 · span 476690–476699 |
| 10 | Section 03, Justin Coulombe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c11 · span 475260–475269 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alexander J. Lurie OPTION | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r2 · c11 · span 508866–508875 |
| 12 | Section 03, Deborah L. Clifford OPTION | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r7 · c11 · span 478136–478145 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lora Blum OPTION | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r4 · c11 · span 475984–475993 |
| 14 | Section 03, John S. Schoenstein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r6 · c11 · span 477422–477431 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 430893–430895 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dana L. Evan | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,326. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c15 · span 247311–247318 |
| 17 | Section 08, David A. Ebersman | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,826. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r2 · c15 · span 244770–244777 |
| 18 | Section 08, Benjamin C. Spero | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,326. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c15 · span 253751–253758 |
| 19 | Section 08, Susan L. Decker | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,826. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r3 · c15 · span 246033–246040 |
| 20 | Section 08, Erika H. James | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,826. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c15 · span 249849–249856 |
| 21 | Section 08, Serena J. Williams | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,326. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r10 · c15 · span 255034–255041 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ryan Finley | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,326. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c15 · span 248570–248577 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alexander J. Zander Lurie | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Sheryl K. Sandberg | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Sagar Gupta | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-10 | 0000950170-22-011470 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.79% (votes for as printed: 113,622,237). Filing ↗machine: span 65507–71846 |
| 27 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-07 | 0001564590-21-031936 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.39%. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-09 | 0001564590-20-028762 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.91% (votes for as printed: 83,067,979). Filing ↗machine: span 31857–35286 |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 277,000 + equity 445,018 + all other 500 = 722,518, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 722,518 |
| 31 | Alteryx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 32 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 33 | New Relic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 34 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 35 | Coupa Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 36 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 37 | Blackline, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 38 | SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 39 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 40 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 41 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 42 | Zendesk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-07-11 | 0001206774-22-001660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zendesk's own proxy. As printed: 8,678,140. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c18 · span 601767–601776 |
| 43 | Momentive Global (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Momentive Global's own proxy. As printed: 6,623,807. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r2 · c27 · span 509503–509512 |
| 44 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 45 | Dropbox, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 46 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 47 | LivePerson, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, New Relic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Blackline reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Coupa Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001385867-22-000017 | Coupa Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora names Momentive Global in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Zendesk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-22-001660 | Zendesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Dropbox reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, LivePerson reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Momentive Global. Filing ↗ |