Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AYX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AYX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $0 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $0 | $68,470 | $57,191,521 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paula Hansen | 541,667 | 0 | 22,620,438 | 0 | 550,000 | 0 | 9,150 | 23,721,255 |
| President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Suresh Vittal | 471,667 | 0 | 22,620,438 | 0 | 355,500 | 0 | 9,150 | 23,456,755 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Rubin | 429,550 | 0 | 15,418,849 | 0 | 303,100 | 0 | 9,150 | 16,160,649 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Lal | 414,467 | 0 | 5,712,400 | 0 | 270,000 | 0 | 9,150 | 6,406,017 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Anderson | $57,191,521 | $13,751,007 | $20,811,763 | +43,440,514 |
| Paula Hansen | 23,721,255 | 12,541,446 | — | +11,179,809 |
| Suresh Vittal | 23,456,755 | 14,885,255 | — | +8,571,500 |
| Kevin Rubin | 16,160,649 | 4,578,492 | 6,551,543 | +11,582,157 |
| Christopher Lal | 6,406,017 | — | 4,635,346 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Vittal | RSU | 2022-02-25 | 100,000 | 500,000 | — | 500,000 | $18,376,200 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 2022-02-25 | 25,380 | 300,000 | — | 11,049,300 | 850,894 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 2022-09-14 | — | — | 135,198 | — | 7,646,799 |
| Paula Hansen | RSU | 2022-02-25 | 100,000 | 500,000 | — | 500,000 | 18,376,200 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 2022-03-14 | 300,000 | 1,500,000 | — | 1,500,000 | 55,148,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Vittal | $18,376,200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Rubin | 850,894 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Anderson | 62,795,399 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paula Hansen | 18,376,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Hansen | RSU | 38,984 | — | $1,975,319 |
| Paula Hansen | PSU | 500,000 | — | 25,335,000 |
| Suresh Vittal | PSU | 500,000 | — | 25,335,000 |
| Paula Hansen | PSU | 17,326 | — | 877,908 |
| Suresh Vittal | Option | 23,298 | 83.14 | — |
| Suresh Vittal | PSU | 36,258 | — | 1,837,193 |
| Christopher Lal | RSU | 2,818 | — | 142,788 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 3,264 | — | 165,387 |
| Mark Anderson | PSU | 1,500,000 | — | 76,005,000 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 42,301 | — | 2,143,392 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 24,171 | — | 1,224,745 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 4,227 | — | 214,182 |
| Christopher Lal | RSU | 2,374 | — | 120,291 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 22,207 | — | 1,125,229 |
| Christopher Lal | RSU | 12,085 | — | 612,347 |
| Christopher Lal | PSU | 9,240 | — | 468,191 |
| Christopher Lal | PSU | 90,000 | — | 4,560,300 |
| Kevin Rubin | PSU | 17,326 | — | 877,908 |
| Paula Hansen | RSU | 43,287 | — | 2,193,352 |
| Suresh Vittal | RSU | 38,984 | — | 1,975,319 |
| Mark Anderson | RSU | 118,298 | — | 5,994,160 |
| Kevin Rubin | PSU | 300,000 | — | 15,201,000 |
| Kevin Rubin | RSU | 38,984 | — | 1,975,319 |
| Suresh Vittal | PSU | 17,326 | — | 877,908 |
| Christopher Lal | RSU | 20,791 | — | 1,053,480 |
| Christopher Lal | RSU | 13,702 | — | 694,280 |
| Paula Hansen | Option | 62,908 | 77.18 | — |
attract, retain, motivate and reward talented executives; tie compensation incentives to the achievement of specified performance objectives; and achieve long-term value creation for our stockholders by aligning the interests of these executives with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 87,918,621 | 32,608,786 | 174,436 | 72.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 85,655,992 | 31,982,927 | 3,439,950 | 72.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 90,221,001 | 27,001,631 | 92,905 | 76.97% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 164,545,468 | 1,842,505 | 46,949 | 98.89% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-22 | 171,786,006 | 6,711,428 | 34,516 | 96.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 72.94%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 72.81%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 76.97%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 261 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $57,191,521 |
| Median employee compensation | $218,951 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles R. CoryIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $86,209 | $195,002 | $0 | $0 | $1,000 | $282,211 |
| Dan WarmenhovenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 75,905 | 195,002 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 271,907 |
| Timothy I. MaudlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 73,359 | 195,002 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 269,361 |
| Eileen M. SchlossIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 195,002 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 256,002 |
| CeCe MorkenIndependent · Audit | 47,500 | 195,002 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 243,502 |
| Anjali JoshiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 45,000 | 195,002 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 241,002 |
| Dean A. StoeckerEmployee director · Board Chair | 35,000 | 195,002 | 0 | — | 2,050 | 232,052 |
| Jeffrey L. HoringIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 35,000 | 195,002 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 231,002 |
| Mark AndersonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $457,973 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,560,016 |
| All other compensation | $9,050 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,027,039 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alteryx names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alteryx.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | $650,000 | $55,823,051 | $0 | $650,000 | $57,191,521 |
| 2 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Elastic | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 4 | New Relic | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 5 | Paycom Software | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 6 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 7 | Paylocity Holding | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 8 | Coupa Software | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 9 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 10 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 11 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 12 | RingCentral | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 13 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 14 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 15 | Avalara | 2021 | Scott McFarlane | 556,250 | 9,974,400 | 0 | 670,838 | 11,208,434 |
| 16 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 17 | Zendesk | 2021 | Mikkel Svane | 501,923 | 4,419,098 | 3,124,082 | 630,000 | 8,678,140 |
| 18 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 19 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
| — | Cloudera | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Anaplan | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Anaplan | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Avalara | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Cloudera | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coupa Software | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Elastic | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| New Relic | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Paycom Software | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| RingCentral | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Zendesk | 126% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Anderson | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paula Hansen | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,721,255. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1181836–1181846 |
| 3 | Section 01, Suresh Vittal | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,456,755. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1193780–1193790 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Rubin | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,160,649. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1164769–1164779 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Lal | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,406,017. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1205806–1205815 |
| 6 | Section 03, Suresh Vittal RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r17 · c33 · span 1374942–1374952 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Rubin RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r9 · c33 · span 1311171–1311178 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r4 · c33 · span 1273676–1273685 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paula Hansen RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r13 · c33 · span 1344874–1344884 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r3 · c33 · span 1264667–1264677 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 261 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1756849–1756852 |
| 12 | Section 08, Charles R. Cory | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,211. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r1 · c12 · span 509155–509162 |
| 13 | Section 08, Dan Warmenhoven | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,907. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r8 · c12 · span 530064–530071 |
| 14 | Section 08, Timothy I. Maudlin | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,361. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c12 · span 518028–518035 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eileen M. Schloss | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,002. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c12 · span 524057–524064 |
| 16 | Section 08, CeCe Morken | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,502. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c12 · span 521215–521222 |
| 17 | Section 08, Anjali Joshi | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,002. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c12 · span 515185–515192 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dean A. Stoecker | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,052. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c12 · span 527249–527256 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffrey L. Horing | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,002. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r2 · c12 · span 511997–512004 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark Anderson | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0001689923-23-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.94% (votes for as printed: 87,918,621). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-27 | 0001689923-22-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.81%. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-18 | 0001689923-21-000062 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.97%. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 457,973 + equity 1,560,016 + all other 9,050 = 2,027,039, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,027,039 |
| 27 | Alteryx (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 28 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 29 | Elastic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 30 | New Relic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 31 | Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 32 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 33 | Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 34 | Coupa Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 35 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 36 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 37 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 38 | RingCentral, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 39 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 40 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 41 | Avalara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-21 | 0001193125-22-112993 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avalara's own proxy. As printed: 11,208,434. Filing ↗machine: t153 · span 516358–516368 |
| 42 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 43 | Zendesk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-07-11 | 0001206774-22-001660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zendesk's own proxy. As printed: 8,678,140. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c18 · span 601767–601776 |
| 44 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 45 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Avalara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-112993 | Avalara names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Coupa Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001385867-22-000017 | Coupa Software names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Elastic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, New Relic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Zendesk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-22-001660 | Zendesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗ |