Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2022 · Filings through 2026-08-28

Alteryx (AYX)

CEO Mark Anderson was paid $57,191,521 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 315.9% from fiscal year 2021, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-23-016229 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$57,191,521 ↑
Mark Anderson total, FY2022
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
261:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
72.94%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2022

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Anderson$650,000$0$55,823,051$0$650,000$0$68,470$57,191,521
Chief Executive Officer
Paula Hansen541,667022,620,4380550,00009,15023,721,255
President and Chief Revenue Officer
Suresh Vittal471,667022,620,4380355,50009,15023,456,755
Chief Product Officer
Kevin Rubin429,550015,418,8490303,10009,15016,160,649
Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Lal414,46705,712,4000270,00009,1506,406,017
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2022 totalFY2021 totalFY2020 totalΔ FY2021→2022
Mark Anderson$57,191,521$13,751,007$20,811,763↑ +43,440,514
Paula Hansen23,721,25512,541,446—↑ +11,179,809
Suresh Vittal23,456,75514,885,255—↑ +8,571,500
Kevin Rubin16,160,6494,578,4926,551,543↑ +11,582,157
Christopher Lal6,406,017—4,635,346—

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Alteryx's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AYX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AYX
18 companies name AYX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name AYX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Paula HansenPresident & CRO2023-12-01D5,004$42$209,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh VittalChief Product Officer2023-12-01D7,39642309,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AndersonDirector2023-12-01D13,13542550,094CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliChief Accounting Officer2023-12-01D1,9724282,587CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2023-12-01D4,84842203,034CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer2023-12-01D8,34242349,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-01A35,000471,661,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HansenPresident & CRO2024-02-05A23,335481,108,879RSUForm 4 ↗
Suresh VittalChief Product Officer2024-02-05A19,70448936,334RSUForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-02-05A19,70448936,334RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-02-05A10,37048492,782RSUForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliChief Accounting Officer2024-02-05A5,18448246,344RSUForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A193,74800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A193,74800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09D487,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09D621,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09A207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09D2,072,53000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-09D78,54700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-12D25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-02-15A42,500482,035,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-03-01D13,04948627,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HansenPresident & CRO2024-03-01D6,46248310,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh VittalChief Product Officer2024-03-01D8,45148406,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliChief Accounting Officer2024-03-01D2,15048103,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-03-01D5,98148287,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-03-08A9,15648440,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-03-19D4,86300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-03-19D22,36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-03-19D16,28800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-03-19D71,734——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-03-19D98,730——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-03-19D90,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-03-19D9,38900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-03-19D7,04600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-03-19D38,492——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher LalCLO & Corp. Secretary2024-03-19D79,509——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen M. SchlossDirector2024-03-19D6,715——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy I. MaudlinDirector2024-03-19D36,45100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HansenPresident & CRO2024-03-19D125,81700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D187,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D153,47100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D50,50500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D93,58400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D423,45100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D193,74800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D193,74800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D390,69000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D207,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D2,626,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D10,599——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D12,449——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh VittalChief Product Officer2024-03-19D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh VittalChief Product Officer2024-03-19D74,55300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh VittalChief Product Officer2024-03-19D65,389——CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh VittalChief Product Officer2024-03-19D120,458——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles R. CoryDirector2024-03-19D105,15600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles R. CoryDirector2024-03-19D5,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy I. MaudlinDirector2024-03-19D41,171——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anjali JoshiDirector2024-03-19D5,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anjali JoshiDirector2024-03-19D9,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HansenPresident & CRO2024-03-19D94,821——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HansenPresident & CRO2024-03-19D66,422——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D77,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean A. StoeckerDirector2024-03-19D5,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles R. CoryDirector2024-03-19D9,390——CommonForm 4 ↗
CeCe MorkenDirector2024-03-19D7,495——CommonForm 4 ↗
CeCe MorkenDirector2024-03-19D9,308——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin RubinInterim CEO and CFO2024-03-19D300,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HansenPresident & CRO2024-03-19D500,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliChief Accounting Officer2024-03-19D23,193——CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris NataliChief Accounting Officer2024-03-19D16,361——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen M. SchlossDirector2024-03-19D5,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy I. MaudlinDirector2024-03-19D5,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan WarmenhovenDirector2024-03-19D7,495——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. HoringDirector2024-03-19D911,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. HoringDirector2024-03-19D85,685——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. HoringDirector2024-03-19D5,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. HoringDirector2024-03-19D6,029——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan WarmenhovenDirector2024-03-19D9,308——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2022

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark AndersonRSU2022-03-14300,0001,500,000—1,500,000$55,148,600
Kevin RubinRSU2022-02-2525,380300,000—11,049,300850,894
Mark AndersonRSU2022-09-14——135,198—7,646,799
Paula HansenRSU2022-02-25——51,979—3,183,194
Paula HansenPSU2022-02-25—17,326—34,6521,061,044
Suresh VittalRSU2022-02-25——51,979—3,183,194
Christopher LalRSU2022-09-14——15,660—567,188
Paula HansenPSU2022-03-14100,000500,000—500,00018,376,200
Christopher LalPSU2022-02-25—9,240—18,480565,858
Christopher LalRSU2022-02-25——27,722—1,697,695
Suresh VittalPSU2022-02-25—17,326—34,6521,061,044
Christopher LalPSU2022-03-1420,00090,000—90,0003,371,250
Suresh VittalPSU2022-03-14100,000500,000—500,00018,376,200
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Anderson$62,795,399$0$00.0%
Kevin Rubin850,894000.0%
Paula Hansen3,183,19419,437,244085.9%
Suresh Vittal3,183,19419,437,244085.9%
Christopher Lal2,264,8833,937,108063.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2022

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher LalRSU20,791—$1,053,480
Kevin RubinPSU300,000—15,201,000
Suresh VittalPSU36,258—1,837,193
Mark AndersonPSU1,500,000—76,005,000
Paula HansenPSU500,000—25,335,000
Suresh VittalPSU500,000—25,335,000
Mark AndersonRSU118,298—5,994,160
Christopher LalPSU90,000—4,560,300
Paula HansenRSU43,287—2,193,352
Mark AndersonRSU42,301—2,143,392
Kevin RubinRSU38,984—1,975,319
Paula HansenRSU38,984—1,975,319
Suresh VittalRSU38,984—1,975,319
Kevin RubinRSU24,171—1,224,745
Kevin RubinRSU22,207—1,125,229
Kevin RubinPSU17,326—877,908
Paula HansenPSU17,326—877,908
Suresh VittalPSU17,326—877,908
Christopher LalRSU13,702—694,280
Christopher LalRSU12,085—612,347
Christopher LalPSU9,240—468,191
Kevin RubinRSU4,227—214,182
Kevin RubinRSU3,264—165,387
Christopher LalRSU2,818—142,788
Christopher LalRSU2,374—120,291
Paula HansenOption62,90877.18—
Suresh VittalOption23,29883.14—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objective of the compensation program is to support business objectives by attracting, retaining, and engaging the highest caliber employees, including executive officers. The program aims to tie compensation incentives to the achievement of specified performance objectives and achieve long-term value creation for stockholders by aligning the interests of executives with those of stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-05-1787,918,62132,608,786174,43672.94%Passed
20222022-05-2585,655,99231,982,9273,439,95072.81%Passed
20212021-05-1390,221,00127,001,63192,90576.97%Passed
20202020-05-20164,545,4681,842,50546,94998.89%Passed
20192019-05-22171,786,0066,711,42834,51696.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-05-1772.94%a
20222022-05-2572.81%b
20212021-05-1376.97%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)261 : 1
CEO total compensation$57,191,521
Median employee compensation$218,951
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2022

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles R. CoryIndependent · Audit · Compensation$86,209$195,002$0$0$1,000$282,211
Dan WarmenhovenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation75,905195,002001,000271,907
Timothy I. MaudlinIndependent · Audit (Chair)73,359195,002001,000269,361
Eileen M. SchlossIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance60,000195,002001,000256,002
CeCe MorkenIndependent · Audit47,500195,002001,000243,502
Anjali JoshiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance45,000195,002001,000241,002
Dean A. StoeckerNot independent35,000195,0020—2,050232,052
Jeffrey L. HoringIndependent35,000195,002001,000231,002
Mark AndersonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$105,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2022
Cash retainers and fees$457,973
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,560,016
All other compensation$9,050
Total cost of the board$2,027,039

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2022

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Alteryx names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alteryx.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Alteryx2022Mark Anderson$650,000$55,823,051$0$650,000$57,191,521
2MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
3Elastic2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
4New Relic2023William Staples585,00022,261,1240367,08823,214,892
5Paycom Software2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
6HubSpot2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
7Paylocity Holding2025Toby Williams680,96016,319,5300951,47118,044,482
8Coupa Software2022Robert Bernshteyn687,50016,536,6370525,00017,928,137
9Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
10Qualys2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
11Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
12RingCentral2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
13Anaplan2022Frank Calderoni450,00012,952,7580388,80013,800,228
14BlackLine2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
15Q2 Holdings2025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
16Avalara2021Scott McFarlane556,2509,974,4000670,83811,208,434
17Rapid72025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
18Zendesk2021Mikkel Svane501,9234,419,0983,124,082630,0008,678,140
19AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
20Zscaler2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753
—Cloudera——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Alteryx100%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoAlpine Rewards
Anaplannot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Avalara121%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
BlackLine90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Clouderanot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Coupa Software100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Elasticnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
HubSpot107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
MongoDB146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
New Relic62.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Paycom Software200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paylocity Holding138%RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17NoCompensia
Q2 Holdings106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Qualysnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Rapid750%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
RingCentralnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC
Zendesk126%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Zscaler100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Alteryx in fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Mark Anderson (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Alteryx in fiscal 2022, with total compensation of $57,191,521.
How does Alteryx's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Anderson's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Alteryx's disclosed peer group.
What is Alteryx's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Alteryx's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 261:1.
How did shareholders vote on Alteryx's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 72.94% of shareholders supported Alteryx's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Alteryx spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2022?
As disclosed, Alteryx reported total board compensation of $2,027,039 for fiscal 2022.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark AndersonDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365
2Section 01, Paula HansenDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,721,255. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1181836–1181846
3Section 01, Suresh VittalDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,456,755. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1193780–1193790
4Section 01, Kevin RubinDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,160,649. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1164769–1164779
5Section 01, Christopher LalDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,406,017. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1205806–1205815
6Section 03, Mark Anderson RSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r3 · c33 · span 1264667–1264677
7Section 03, Kevin Rubin RSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r9 · c33 · span 1311171–1311178
8Section 03, Mark Anderson RSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r4 · c33 · span 1273676–1273685
9Section 03, Paula Hansen RSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Paula Hansen PSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1335897–1335906
11Section 03, Suresh Vittal RSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Christopher Lal RSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1416223–1416230
13Section 03, Paula Hansen PSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1344874–1344884
14Section 03, Christopher Lal PSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1399707–1399714
15Section 03, Christopher Lal RSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1391449–1391458
16Section 03, Suresh Vittal PSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1366883–1366892
17Section 03, Christopher Lal PSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1407962–1407971
18Section 03, Suresh Vittal PSUDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1374942–1374952
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 261 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1756849–1756852
20Section 08, Charles R. CoryDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,211. Filing ↗machine: span 508974–509183
21Section 08, Dan WarmenhovenDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,907. Filing ↗machine: span 529883–530092
22Section 08, Timothy I. MaudlinDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,361. Filing ↗machine: span 517847–518056
23Section 08, Eileen M. SchlossDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,002. Filing ↗machine: span 523876–524085
24Section 08, CeCe MorkenDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,502. Filing ↗machine: span 521034–521243
25Section 08, Anjali JoshiDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,002. Filing ↗machine: span 515004–515213
26Section 08, Dean A. StoeckerDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,052. Filing ↗machine: span 527068–527277
27Section 08, Jeffrey L. HoringDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,002. Filing ↗machine: span 511816–512025
28Section 08, Mark AndersonDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Paula Hansen 2023-12-01Form 42023-12-040001689923-23-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Suresh Vittal 2023-12-01Form 42023-12-040001689923-23-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark Anderson 2023-12-01Form 42023-12-040001689923-23-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Chris Natali 2023-12-01Form 42023-12-040001689923-23-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Christopher Lal 2023-12-01Form 42023-12-040001689923-23-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2023-12-01Form 42023-12-040001689923-23-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-01Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Paula Hansen 2024-02-05Form 42024-02-070001689923-24-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Suresh Vittal 2024-02-05Form 42024-02-070001689923-24-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-02-05Form 42024-02-070001689923-24-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-02-05Form 42024-02-070001689923-24-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Chris Natali 2024-02-05Form 42024-02-070001689923-24-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-09Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-12Form 42024-02-130001689923-24-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-02-15Form 42024-02-160001689923-24-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-050001689923-24-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Paula Hansen 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-050001689923-24-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Suresh Vittal 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-050001689923-24-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Chris Natali 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-050001689923-24-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-03-01Form 42024-03-050001689923-24-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-03-08Form 42024-03-110001689923-24-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Christopher Lal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Eileen M. Schloss 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Timothy I. Maudlin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Paula Hansen 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Suresh Vittal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Suresh Vittal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Suresh Vittal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Suresh Vittal 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Charles R. Cory 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Charles R. Cory 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Timothy I. Maudlin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Anjali Joshi 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Anjali Joshi 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Paula Hansen 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Paula Hansen 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Dean A. Stoecker 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Charles R. Cory 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, CeCe Morken 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, CeCe Morken 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Kevin Rubin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Paula Hansen 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Chris Natali 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Chris Natali 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Eileen M. Schloss 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Timothy I. Maudlin 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Dan Warmenhoven 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Jeffrey L. Horing 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-210000899140-24-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Jeffrey L. Horing 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-210000899140-24-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Jeffrey L. Horing 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-210000899140-24-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Jeffrey L. Horing 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-210000899140-24-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Dan Warmenhoven 2024-03-19Form 42024-03-190001689923-24-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-190001689923-23-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.94% (votes for as printed: 87,918,621). Filing ↗
140Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-270001689923-22-000050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.81% (votes for as printed: 85,655,992). Filing ↗
141Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-05-180001689923-21-000062Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.97%. Filing ↗
142Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
143Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
144Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 457,973 + equity 1,560,016 + all other 9,050 = 2,027,039, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,027,039
145Alteryx (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365
146MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
147Elastic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
148New Relic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-300001448056-23-000042CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621
149Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
150HubSpot, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
151Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001591698-25-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340
152Coupa Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-04-110001385867-22-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software's own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439
153Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
154Qualys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
155Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
156RingCentral, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
157Anaplan, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-05-270001540755-22-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Anaplan's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,228. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 383751–383761
158BlackLine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
159Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001410384-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177
160Avalara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-04-210001193125-22-112993CEO total compensation as printed in Avalara's own proxy. As printed: 11,208,434. Filing ↗machine: t153 · span 516358–516368
161Rapid7, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
162Zendesk, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-07-110001206774-22-001660CEO total compensation as printed in Zendesk's own proxy. As printed: 8,678,140. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c18 · span 601767–601776
163AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
164Zscaler, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
165Section 10a, Elastic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713683-25-000198Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Qualys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016101Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0001591698-25-000102Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Coupa Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001385867-22-000017Coupa Software names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, New Relic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001448056-23-000042New Relic names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Avalara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-22-112993Avalara names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
173Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001410384-26-000029Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, RingCentral reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Anaplan reciprocityDEF 14A—0001540755-22-000032Anaplan names Alteryx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Zendesk reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-22-001660Zendesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alteryx. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.