CEO Frank Calderoni was paid $13,800,228 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 68.7% from fiscal year 2021, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001540755-22-000032 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,156,682 Vikas Mehta total, FY2022 Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Frank Calderoni: $13,800,228 | 44th CEO (Frank Calderoni) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikas Mehta | $216,667 | $0 | $15,791,253 | $0 | $148,262 | $0 | $500 | $16,156,682 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Calderoni | 450,000 | 0 | 12,952,758 | 0 | 388,800 | 0 | 8,670 | 13,800,228 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ana Pinczuk | 385,417 | 0 | 7,701,032 | 0 | 259,200 | 0 | 4,350 | 8,349,998 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| William Schuh | 400,000 | 0 | 7,451,670 | 0 | 345,600 | 0 | 4,350 | 8,201,620 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| David Morton | 187,500 | 0 | 3,740,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,535 | 4,267,601 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Vivie Lee | 251,442 | 0 | 2,181,997 | 0 | 126,525 | 0 | 0 | 2,559,964 |
| Former Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikas Mehta | $16,156,682 | — | — | — |
| Frank Calderoni | 13,800,228 | 8,178,131 | 8,959,158 | ↑ +5,622,097 |
| Ana Pinczuk | 8,349,998 | 3,085,828 | — | ↑ +5,264,170 |
| William Schuh | 8,201,620 | — | — | — |
| David Morton | 4,267,601 | — | — | — |
| Vivie Lee | 2,559,964 | 1,900,041 | 2,672,197 | ↑ +659,923 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Anaplan's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLAN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PLAN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Pinczuk | RSU | 2021-02-23 | — | — | 34,982 | — | $2,712,504 |
| Frank Calderoni | PSU | 2021-02-23 | 34,617 | 69,234 | — | 138,468 | 7,584,354 |
| Frank Calderoni | RSU | 2021-02-23 | — | — | 69,234 | — | 5,368,404 |
| William Schuh | RSU | 2021-02-23 | — | — | 32,796 | — | 2,543,002 |
| Vikas Mehta | RSU | 2021-07-19 | — | — | 182,590 | — | 9,671,792 |
| Vikas Mehta | PSU | 2021-07-19 | — | 91,295 | — | 182,590 | 4,958,835 |
| William Schuh | PSU | 2021-02-23 | 5,466 | 10,932 | — | 21,864 | 1,197,564 |
| Vikas Mehta | RSU | 2021-07-19 | — | — | 21,911 | — | 1,160,626 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 2021-02-23 | 5,831 | 11,661 | — | 23,322 | 1,277,424 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 2021-09-13 | — | 53,847 | — | 107,694 | 3,711,104 |
| William Schuh | PSU | 2021-09-13 | — | 53,847 | — | 107,694 | 3,711,104 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Pinczuk | $2,712,504 | $4,988,528 | $0 | 64.8% |
| Frank Calderoni | 5,368,404 | 7,584,354 | 0 | 58.6% |
| William Schuh | 2,543,002 | 4,908,668 | 0 | 65.9% |
| Vikas Mehta | 10,832,418 | 4,958,835 | 0 | 31.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ana Pinczuk | Option | 20,417 | 39.12 | — |
| William Schuh | PSU | 10,932 | — | 527,797 |
| Vikas Mehta | PSU | 182,590 | — | 8,815,445 |
| Frank Calderoni | PSU | 153,337 | — | 7,403,110 |
| Vikas Mehta | PSU | 91,295 | — | 4,407,723 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 75,958 | — | 3,667,252 |
| Frank Calderoni | PSU | 75,254 | — | 3,633,263 |
| William Schuh | PSU | 69,850 | — | 3,372,358 |
| Frank Calderoni | PSU | 69,234 | — | 3,342,618 |
| Frank Calderoni | PSU | 58,557 | — | 2,827,132 |
| Frank Calderoni | PSU | 56,253 | — | 2,715,895 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 53,847 | — | 2,599,733 |
| William Schuh | PSU | 53,847 | — | 2,599,733 |
| William Schuh | PSU | 48,895 | — | 2,360,651 |
| William Schuh | PSU | 32,796 | — | 1,583,391 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 29,312 | — | 1,415,183 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 28,423 | — | 1,372,262 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 25,745 | — | 1,242,969 |
| Ana Pinczuk | PSU | 11,661 | — | 562,993 |
| Frank Calderoni | Option | 47,265 | 38.61 | — |
| Frank Calderoni | Option | 91,886 | 37.61 | — |
| Ana Pinczuk | Option | 23,356 | 38.61 | — |
| Ana Pinczuk | Option | 31,435 | 37.61 | — |
Anaplan's compensation program is designed to align executive pay with long-term company goals and stockholder interests, emphasizing a pay-for-performance culture where performance-based pay constitutes the largest component of target total direct compensation. The program aims to attract and retain high-performing individuals by providing competitive market-based base salaries and variable incentives tied to rigorous corporate performance metrics.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E. BeauchampIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $69,336 | $183,252 | $0 | — | — | $252,588 |
| David ConteIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Financial Expert | 59,628 | 183,252 | 0 | — | — | 242,880 |
| Susan L. BostromIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 48,883 | 183,252 | 0 | — | — | 232,135 |
| Yvonne WassenaarIndependent · Audit · Financial Expert | 44,255 | 183,252 | 0 | — | — | 227,507 |
| Sandesh PatnamNot independent · Audit · Financial Expert | 44,255 | 183,252 | 0 | — | — | 227,507 |
| Suresh VasudevanIndependent · Compensation | 41,942 | 183,252 | 0 | — | — | 225,194 |
| Allan LeinwandIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 39,628 | 183,252 | 0 | — | — | 222,880 |
| Brooke Major-ReidIndependent | 35,000 | 183,252 | 0 | — | — | 218,252 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | In Fiscal 2021, we adopted stock ownership guidelines that require all of our non-employee directors to own a specific amount of our common stock to better align their interests with the interests of our stockholders. |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $382,927 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,466,016 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,848,943 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Anaplan names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Anaplan.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crowdstrike Holdings | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Slack Technologies, Inc | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | 236,966 | 76,650,569 | 0 | 0 | 77,416,665 |
| 3 | Cloudflare, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 4 | Alteryx, Inc. | 2022 | Mark Anderson | 650,000 | 55,823,051 | 0 | 650,000 | 57,191,521 |
| 5 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 6 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 7 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 8 | Paylocity Holding Corp. | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 9 | Coupa Software, Inc. | 2022 | Robert Bernshteyn | 687,500 | 16,536,637 | 0 | 525,000 | 17,928,137 |
| 10 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 11 | Anaplan | 2022 | Frank Calderoni | 450,000 | 12,952,758 | 0 | 388,800 | 13,800,228 |
| 12 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 13 | Avalara, Inc. | 2021 | Scott McFarlane | 556,250 | 9,974,400 | 0 | 670,838 | 11,208,434 |
| 14 | Smartsheet, Inc. | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 15 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 16 | Momentive Global, Inc. | 2021 | Zander Lurie | 477,003 | 0 | 5,687,119 | 453,153 | 6,623,807 |
| 17 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 18 | 2U, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Lalljie | 580,192 | 2,193,399 | 0 | 0 | 2,786,791 |
| 19 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anaplan | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| 2U, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Alteryx, Inc. | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Avalara, Inc. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Coupa Software, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. and Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Crowdstrike Holdings | 108.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Momentive Global, Inc. | 95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paylocity Holding Corp. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Slack Technologies, Inc | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Smartsheet, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vikas Mehta | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 16,156,682. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 392543–392553 |
| 2 | Section 01, Frank Calderoni | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,800,228. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 383751–383761 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ana Pinczuk | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,349,998. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 402266–402275 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Schuh | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,201,620. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 410938–410947 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Morton | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,267,601. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 419399–419408 |
| 6 | Section 01, Vivie Lee | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,559,964. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c24 · span 429321–429330 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ana Pinczuk RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 487969–487979 |
| 8 | Section 03, Frank Calderoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 461054–461064 |
| 9 | Section 03, Frank Calderoni RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 463939–463949 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Schuh RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 501778–501788 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vikas Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 474458–474468 |
| 12 | Section 03, Vikas Mehta PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, William Schuh PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Vikas Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 477343–477353 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ana Pinczuk PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Ana Pinczuk PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 491137–491147 |
| 17 | Section 03, William Schuh PSU | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 504980–504990 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert E. Beauchamp | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,588. Filing ↗machine: span 793038–793162 |
| 19 | Section 08, David Conte | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,880. Filing ↗machine: span 796029–796153 |
| 20 | Section 08, Susan L. Bostrom | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,135. Filing ↗machine: span 794536–794660 |
| 21 | Section 08, Yvonne Wassenaar | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,507. Filing ↗machine: span 803682–803806 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sandesh Patnam | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,507. Filing ↗machine: span 800531–800655 |
| 23 | Section 08, Suresh Vasudevan | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,194. Filing ↗machine: span 802029–802153 |
| 24 | Section 08, Allan Leinwand | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,880. Filing ↗machine: span 797536–797660 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brooke Major-Reid | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,252. Filing ↗machine: span 799035–799159 |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 382,927 + equity 1,466,016 + all other 0 = 1,848,943, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,848,943 |
| 29 | Crowdstrike Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crowdstrike Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 30 | Slack Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Slack Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 31 | Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 32 | Alteryx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 33 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 34 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 35 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 36 | Paylocity Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 37 | Coupa Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-11 | 0001385867-22-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coupa Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,928,137. Filing ↗machine: span 638429–638439 |
| 38 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 39 | Anaplan (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001540755-22-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anaplan's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,228. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 383751–383761 |
| 40 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 41 | Avalara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-21 | 0001193125-22-112993 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avalara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,434. Filing ↗machine: t153 · span 516358–516368 |
| 42 | Smartsheet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 43 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 44 | Momentive Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-25 | 0001193125-22-117651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Momentive Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,623,807. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 509503–509512 |
| 45 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 46 | 2U, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-08 | 0001459417-24-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in 2U, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,791. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 974167–974176 |
| 47 | Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Slack Technologies, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Slack Technologies, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, 2U, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001459417-24-000026 | 2U, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Coupa Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001385867-22-000017 | Coupa Software, Inc. names Anaplan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Smartsheet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Momentive Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-117651 | Momentive Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Crowdstrike Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | Crowdstrike Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Avalara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-112993 | Avalara, Inc. names Anaplan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Alteryx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx, Inc. names Anaplan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Anaplan. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.