Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-15

MongoDB, Inc. (MDB)

CEO Chirantan Desai was paid $52,830,661 in fiscal year 2026, the 87th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-036415 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$52,830,661
Chirantan Desai total, FY2026
87th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
184:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Chirantan Desai (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $52,830,661 (base salary $114,583) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-036415, filed 2026-05-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MDB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Chirantan Desai$114,583$0$52,601,945$0$114,133$0$0$52,830,661
President and Chief Executive Officer
Dev Ittycheria408,333015,735,621000129,99316,273,947
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Berry238,718012,798,7170226,581012,41213,276,428
Chief Financial Officer
Cedric Pech357,50008,120,2130732,4560111,8969,322,065
President of Field Operations
Srdjan Tanjga104,9450115,515000691221,151
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Chirantan Desai$52,830,661———
Dev Ittycheria16,273,94715,843,34515,291,447↑ +430,602
Michael Berry13,276,428———
Cedric Pech9,322,0657,785,5988,154,383↑ +1,536,467
Srdjan Tanjga221,151———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MongoDB, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MDB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the MongoDB, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$52,830,661 Chirantan Desai total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 15, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-036415 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for MDB

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
MDBon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order MDB

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MDB
42 companies name MDB as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MDB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the MongoDB, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Ann LewnesIndependent Director$288,789
Archana AgrawalIndependent Director$284,789
Charles M. Hazard JrIndependent Director$301,289
Dwight MerrimanIndependent Director$281,289
Francisco D'SouzaIndependent Director$296,289
Hope CochranIndependent Director$302,289
Roelof BothaIndependent Director$287,289
Tom KillaleaChair of the Board$318,789
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Hope CochranDirector2026-05-29D1,000$350$350,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roelof BothaDirector2026-06-02D400400159,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Roelof BothaDirector2026-06-02D4,2253971,678,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Roelof BothaDirector2026-06-02D680395268,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Roelof BothaDirector2026-06-02D9,8563993,929,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Roelof BothaDirector2026-06-02D28,88939811,497,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D717388278,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D1,392387538,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D7,5013842,884,059CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D8,8813823,396,894CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D7,0033812,664,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D3,3153851,277,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D7,7653842,979,353CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-06-04D3,4263821,307,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-06-12D7,7753542,755,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-06-12D1,280353451,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-06-12D625351219,094CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-06-12D320352112,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D768356273,101CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D530355188,039CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D538354190,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D454360163,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D665353234,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D301350105,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D772361278,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D3735913,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D193646,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D18136365,636CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D382362138,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D73572,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D123514,213CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D334357119,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-06-15D6,0003492,093,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D10835838,654CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D12735545,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D9835334,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D4835717,119CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D1,142351400,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D22334877,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D33641,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D13436348,651CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D650349226,681CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D309346106,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D10536238,033CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D11335940,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D2936110,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D8535630,230CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D899350314,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D25235489,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D477352167,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D19834568,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope CochranDirector2026-06-17A3,916829,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope CochranDirector2026-06-17D1,566344538,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope CochranDirector2026-06-17D3,91600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Archana AgrawalDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles M. Hazard JrDirector2026-06-30A19800CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles M. Hazard JrDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann LewnesDirector2026-06-30A15900CommonForm 4 ↗
Roelof BothaDirector2026-06-30A15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roelof BothaDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope CochranDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Francisco DsouzaDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Francisco DsouzaDirector2026-06-30A18400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-06-30D1,130334377,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann LewnesDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Tom KillaleaDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope CochranDirector2026-06-30A19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-06-30A76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Chirantan DesaiDirector2026-07-01D3,9133361,314,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-07-01D3,0353361,019,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D7,0823362,378,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope CochranDirector2026-07-01D1,000350350,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-07-08A10,91300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-07-08D10,91300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-14D2,000324648,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-14D12032338,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-14D680321218,042CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-14D12031838,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-14D2,480320792,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-14D2,120322682,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-14D2,480317784,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-16D867325282,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-16D2,774333924,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-16D1,363328446,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-16D8132826,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-16D8033026,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-07-16D835324270,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-14D3,2484721,533,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-14D6,7524703,172,157CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-17D460453208,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-17D522451235,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-17D1,652450743,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-17D2,174454986,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-17D12045654,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-17D8045536,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-08-17D992449445,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Hope CochranDirector2026-09-17D1,000376375,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-10-01D3,0343491,057,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D2,086349727,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles M. Hazard JrDirector2026-10-06D595364216,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-10-07A3,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-10-07D3,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-10-08D3,0003601,079,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-10-08D392361141,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-10-08D9,6083603,458,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwight MerrimanDirector2026-10-09D1,000377377,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dev IttycheriaDirector2026-10-12A40,81700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BerryChief Financial Officer2026-10-12A27,21100CommonForm 4 ↗
Archana AgrawalDirector2026-10-13D1,000400400,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dev IttycheriaPSU2025-03-2020,31940,638—81,276$7,692,773
Srdjan TanjgaPSU2025-03-15—489——115,515
Cedric PechPSU2025-03-20—21,448——4,060,106
Michael BerryRSU2025-05-27——16,934—3,199,679
Chirantan DesaiPSU2025-11-10—51,445—102,89036,114,892
Dev IttycheriaPSU2025-03-158931,785—3,570350,074
Dev IttycheriaPSU2024-03-20—949——1,423
Cedric PechPSU2024-03-22—423,500——635,250
Chirantan DesaiRSU2025-11-10——44,096—16,487,053
Dev IttycheriaRSU2025-03-20——40,638—7,692,773
Cedric PechRSU2025-03-20——21,448—4,060,106
Michael BerryRSU2025-05-27——50,802—9,599,038
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dev Ittycheria$7,692,773$8,044,270$051.1%
Srdjan Tanjga0115,5150100.0%
Cedric Pech4,060,1064,695,356053.6%
Michael Berry12,798,717000.0%
Chirantan Desai16,487,05336,114,892068.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dev IttycheriaPSU11,402—$4,233,905
Cedric PechPSU32,387—12,026,265
Dev IttycheriaPSU61,364—22,786,294
Chirantan DesaiPSU51,445—19,103,072
Cedric PechPSU6,489—2,409,560
Michael BerryRSU50,802—18,864,307
Cedric PechRSU683—253,618
Chirantan DesaiRSU44,096—16,374,168
Dev IttycheriaRSU33,019—12,260,945
Cedric PechRSU17,427—6,471,168
Michael BerryRSU16,934—6,288,102
Cedric PechPSU5,574—2,069,793
Dev IttycheriaPSU13,789—5,120,269
Dev IttycheriaRSU11,635—4,320,425
Dev IttycheriaRSU10,480—3,891,538
Cedric PechRSU5,475—2,033,032
Cedric PechRSU5,123—1,902,324
Dev IttycheriaPSU1,249—463,791
Dev IttycheriaRSU1,222—453,765
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Combination of cash and equity compensation to attract and retain individuals, aligning long-term interests with stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)70%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-3052,364,7976,338,858154,09788.97%Passed
20252025-06-3047,508,44210,120,841161,31382.21%Passed
20242024-06-2550,508,2826,763,04454,53688.11%Passed
20232023-06-2746,165,1146,373,129657,68787.87%Passed
20222022-06-2842,331,7759,924,46340,39981.01%Passed
20212021-06-2937,013,64810,455,50560,35977.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-3088.97%a
20252025-06-3082.21%b
20242024-06-2588.11%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3 and 4, abstentions will have the same effect as voting AGAINST the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5, abstentions are considered in determining the number of votes required to obtain the necessary majority vote for the proposal and will have the same effect as voting AGAINST the proposal, except that, with respect to Proposal 3, if no choice receives a majority, then abstentions will have no effect on the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions are considered in determining the number of votes required to obtain the necessary majority vote for the proposal and will have the same effect as voting AGAINST the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)184 : 1
CEO total compensation$52,830,661
Median employee compensation$290,954
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Tom KillaleaIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$81,500$237,289———$318,789
Hope CochranIndependent · Audit65,000237,289———302,289
Charles M. Hazard JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)64,000237,289———301,289
Francisco D'SouzaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair)59,000237,289———296,289
Ann LewnesIndependent · Compensation51,500237,289———288,789
Roelof BothaIndependent · Audit50,000237,289———287,289
Archana AgrawalIndependent · Compensation47,500237,289———284,789
Dwight MerrimanIndependent · Security44,000237,289———281,289
Chirantan DesaiEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
Dev IttycheriaEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$230,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$200,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$462,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,898,312
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,360,812

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MongoDB, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MongoDB, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
3MongoDB, Inc.2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
4Elastic N.V.2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
5Okta2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
6ANSYS2024Ajei Gopal850,00029,379,50702,550,00032,810,655
7Trade Desk2025Jeff Green1,350,00011,589,47111,590,8642,804,77527,431,583
8Datadog2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
9DocuSign2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
10Snowflake2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
11Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
12HubSpot2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
13Samsara2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
14Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
15Unity Software2025Matthew Bromberg850,0348,784,6310904,40010,574,243
16Zscaler2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MongoDB, Inc.146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
ANSYS200.0%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
CrowdStrike108.8%not disclosedNoCompensia Inc.
Datadog183%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
DocuSign101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Elastic N.V.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
HubSpot107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Okta98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Samsara127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Snowflake103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Trade Desknot disclosedRSA 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Unity Software106%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zscaler100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MongoDB, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Chirantan Desai (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MongoDB, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $52,830,661.
How does MongoDB, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Chirantan Desai's total compensation ranked at the 87th percentile of MongoDB, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is MongoDB, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MongoDB, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 184:1.
How did shareholders vote on MongoDB, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.97% of shareholders supported MongoDB, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MongoDB, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, MongoDB, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,360,812 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Chirantan DesaiDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
2Section 01, Dev IttycheriaDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 16,273,947. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 720197–720207
3Section 01, Michael BerryDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 13,276,428. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 725274–725284
4Section 01, Cedric PechDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 9,322,065. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 729856–729865
5Section 01, Srdjan TanjgaDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 221,151. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 727379–727386
6Section 03, Dev Ittycheria PSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c10 · span 762528–762537
7Section 03, Srdjan Tanjga PSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c10 · span 774107–774114
8Section 03, Cedric Pech PSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r14 · c10 · span 779040–779049
9Section 03, Michael Berry RSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c10 · span 769407–769416
10Section 03, Chirantan Desai PSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c10 · span 753193–753203
11Section 03, Dev Ittycheria PSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c10 · span 760496–760503
12Section 03, Dev Ittycheria PSUDEF 14A2025-05-200001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c2 · span 560296–560297
13Section 03, Cedric Pech PSUDEF 14A2025-05-200001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Chirantan Desai RSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c10 · span 755545–755555
15Section 03, Dev Ittycheria RSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c10 · span 762528–762537
16Section 03, Cedric Pech RSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r14 · c10 · span 779040–779049
17Section 03, Michael Berry RSUDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c10 · span 767098–767107
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 904682–904690
19Section 08, Tom KillaleaDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,789. Filing ↗machine: span 385282–385408
20Section 08, Hope CochranDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,289. Filing ↗machine: span 381763–381889
21Section 08, Charles M. Hazard JrDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,289. Filing ↗machine: span 384116–384242
22Section 08, Francisco D'SouzaDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,289. Filing ↗machine: span 382940–383066
23Section 08, Ann LewnesDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,789. Filing ↗machine: span 386457–386583
24Section 08, Roelof BothaDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,289. Filing ↗machine: span 380597–380723
25Section 08, Archana AgrawalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,789. Filing ↗machine: span 379431–379557
26Section 08, Dwight MerrimanDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,289. Filing ↗machine: span 387626–387752
27Section 08, Chirantan DesaiDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Dev IttycheriaDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039828Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001222287-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001222287-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001222287-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001222287-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001222287-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001628280-26-041576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044370Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044654Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044654Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044654Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Archana Agrawal 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Charles M. Hazard Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046983Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Charles M. Hazard Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046983Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ann Lewnes 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Francisco Dsouza 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046975Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Francisco Dsouza 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046975Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046993Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Ann Lewnes 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046986Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Tom Killalea 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046989Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046993Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Chirantan Desai 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047295Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-047001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048478Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001628280-26-062905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Charles M. Hazard Jr 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001628280-26-065469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001628280-26-065534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001628280-26-065534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065927Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001628280-26-065929Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Archana Agrawal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001628280-26-065999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-060001628280-26-047228Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.97% (votes for as printed: 52,364,797). Filing ↗
139Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-030001441816-25-000151Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.21% (votes for as printed: 47,508,442). Filing ↗
140Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-280001441816-24-000136Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.11% (votes for as printed: 50,508,282). Filing ↗
141Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
142Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
143Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 462,500 + equity 1,898,312 + all other 0 = 2,360,812, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,360,812
144CrowdStrike, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
145Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
146MongoDB, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
147Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
148Okta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
149ANSYS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041176CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299
150Trade Desk, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001671933-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Trade Desk's own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108
151Datadog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424
152DocuSign, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
153Snowflake, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
154Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
155HubSpot, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
156Samsara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
157Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
158Unity Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001810806-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846
159Zscaler, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
160Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, CrowdStrike reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Datadog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028118Datadog names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic N.V. names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Okta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Samsara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041176ANSYS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MongoDB, Inc.. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Trade Desk reciprocityDEF 14A—0001671933-26-000034Trade Desk names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713683-25-000198Zscaler names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
173Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Unity Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001810806-26-000021Unity Software names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the MongoDB, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
MDB Peer Teardown Report