Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MDB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MDB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chirantan Desai | $114,583 | $0 | $52,601,945 | $0 | $114,133 | $0 | $0 | $52,830,661 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dev Ittycheria | 408,333 | 0 | 15,735,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,993 | 16,273,947 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Berry | 238,718 | 0 | 12,798,717 | 0 | 226,581 | 0 | 12,412 | 13,276,428 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cedric Pech | 357,500 | 0 | 8,120,213 | 0 | 732,456 | 0 | 111,896 | 9,322,065 |
| Former President of Field Operations | ||||||||
| Srdjan Tanjga | 104,945 | 0 | 115,515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 691 | 221,151 |
| Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chirantan Desai | $52,830,661 | — | — | — |
| Dev Ittycheria | 16,273,947 | — | 15,291,447 | — |
| Michael Berry | 13,276,428 | — | — | — |
| Cedric Pech | 9,322,065 | 7,785,598 | 8,154,383 | +1,536,467 |
| Srdjan Tanjga | 221,151 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Cochran | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,000 | $350 | $350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 28,889 | 398 | 11,497,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,225 | 397 | 1,678,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 400 | 400 | 159,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 680 | 395 | 268,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 9,856 | 399 | 3,929,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,426 | 382 | 1,307,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 7,765 | 384 | 2,979,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,315 | 385 | 1,277,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 7,501 | 384 | 2,884,059 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 8,881 | 382 | 3,396,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 7,003 | 381 | 2,664,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 717 | 388 | 278,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,392 | 387 | 538,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 320 | 352 | 112,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 7,775 | 354 | 2,755,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 625 | 351 | 219,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,280 | 353 | 451,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,000 | 349 | 2,093,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 768 | 356 | 273,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 12 | 351 | 4,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 7 | 357 | 2,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 772 | 361 | 278,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 382 | 362 | 138,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 538 | 354 | 190,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 665 | 353 | 234,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 37 | 359 | 13,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 334 | 357 | 119,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 19 | 364 | 6,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 530 | 355 | 188,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 181 | 363 | 65,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 454 | 360 | 163,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 301 | 350 | 105,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 223 | 348 | 77,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,142 | 351 | 400,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 85 | 356 | 30,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 477 | 352 | 167,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 105 | 362 | 38,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 134 | 363 | 48,651 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 309 | 346 | 106,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3 | 364 | 1,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 252 | 354 | 89,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 48 | 357 | 17,119 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 198 | 345 | 68,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 650 | 349 | 226,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 899 | 350 | 314,281 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 98 | 353 | 34,546 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 127 | 355 | 45,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 108 | 358 | 38,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 113 | 359 | 40,607 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 29 | 361 | 10,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Cochran | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,916 | 8 | 29,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Cochran | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,916 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Cochran | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,566 | 344 | 538,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tom Killalea | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Cochran | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 199 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Cochran | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Archana Agrawal | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Hazard, Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco Dsouza | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Lewnes | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Lewnes | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 159 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francisco Dsouza | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hope Cochran | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,000 | 350 | 350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Hazard, Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 198 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 767 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,130 | 334 | 377,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chirantan Desai | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,913 | 336 | 1,314,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,082 | 336 | 2,378,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dev Ittycheria | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,035 | 336 | 1,019,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-08 | D | 10,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Berry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 10,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 81 | 328 | 26,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 2,480 | 317 | 784,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 1,363 | 328 | 446,655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 680 | 321 | 218,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 120 | 318 | 38,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 2,774 | 333 | 924,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 2,480 | 320 | 792,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 867 | 325 | 282,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 835 | 324 | 270,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 120 | 323 | 38,764 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 2,120 | 322 | 682,174 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 80 | 330 | 26,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Merriman | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 2,000 | 324 | 648,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Berry | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 50,802 | — | $9,599,038 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 40,638 | — | 7,692,773 |
| Srdjan Tanjga | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 489 | — | — | 115,515 |
| Cedric Pech | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | 21,448 | — | — | 4,060,106 |
| Chirantan Desai | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 44,096 | — | 16,487,053 |
| Dev Ittycheria | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 20,319 | 40,638 | 40,638 | 81,276 | 7,692,773 |
| Michael Berry | RSU | 2025-05-27 | — | — | 16,934 | — | 3,199,679 |
| Chirantan Desai | PSU | 2025-11-10 | — | 51,445 | 51,445 | 102,890 | 36,114,892 |
| Dev Ittycheria | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 893 | 1,785 | 1,785 | 3,570 | 350,074 |
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 21,448 | — | 4,060,106 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Berry | $12,798,717 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Dev Ittycheria | 7,692,773 | 8,042,847 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Srdjan Tanjga | 0 | 115,515 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Cedric Pech | 4,060,106 | 4,060,106 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Chirantan Desai | 16,487,053 | 36,114,892 | 0 | 68.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 683 | — | $253,618 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 61,364 | — | 22,786,294 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 33,019 | — | 12,260,945 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 13,789 | — | 5,120,269 |
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 6,489 | — | 2,409,560 |
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 5,475 | — | 2,033,032 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 1,249 | — | 463,791 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 1,222 | — | 453,765 |
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 32,387 | — | 12,026,265 |
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 17,427 | — | 6,471,168 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 11,635 | — | 4,320,425 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 11,402 | — | 4,233,905 |
| Dev Ittycheria | RSU | 10,480 | — | 3,891,538 |
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 5,574 | — | 2,069,793 |
| Cedric Pech | RSU | 5,123 | — | 1,902,324 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance and aligning the compensation of our executive officers with the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 70% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 52,364,797 | 6,338,858 | 154,097 | 88.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 47,508,442 | 10,120,841 | 161,313 | 82.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 50,508,282 | 6,763,044 | 54,536 | 88.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 46,165,114 | 6,373,129 | 657,687 | 87.87% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-28 | 42,331,775 | 9,924,463 | 40,399 | 81.01% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-29 | 37,013,648 | 10,455,505 | 60,359 | 77.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 88.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-30 | 82.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 88.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3 and 4, abstentions will have the same effect as voting AGAINST the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5, abstentions are considered in determining the number of votes required to obtain the necessary majority vote for the proposal and will have the same effect as voting AGAINST the proposal, except that, with respect to Proposal 3, if no choice receives a majority, then abstentions will have no effect on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions are considered in determining the number of votes required to obtain the necessary majority vote for the proposal and will have the same effect as voting AGAINST the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $52,830,661 |
| Median employee compensation | $290,954 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom KillaleaIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Security (Chair) | $81,500 | $237,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $318,789 |
| Hope CochranIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 237,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,289 |
| Charles M. Hazard, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Security | 64,000 | 237,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,289 |
| Francisco D'SouzaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,000 | 237,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,289 |
| Ann LewnesIndependent · Compensation · Security | 51,500 | 237,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,789 |
| Roelof BothaIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 237,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,289 |
| Archana AgrawalIndependent · Compensation | 47,500 | 237,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,789 |
| Dwight MerrimanIndependent · Security | 44,000 | 237,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,289 |
| Dev IttycheriaEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Chirantan DesaiEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $237,289 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $462,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,898,312 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,360,812 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MongoDB, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MongoDB, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 3 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 5 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 6 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 7 | Trade Desk | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 8 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 9 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 10 | Snowflake | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 11 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 12 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 13 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 14 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 15 | Unity Software | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 16 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CrowdStrike | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Snowflake | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Trade Desk | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Unity Software | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chirantan Desai | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dev Ittycheria | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,273,947. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 720197–720207 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,276,428. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 725274–725284 |
| 4 | Section 01, Cedric Pech | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,322,065. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 729856–729865 |
| 5 | Section 01, Srdjan Tanjga | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 221,151. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 727379–727386 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Berry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c10 · span 767098–767107 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dev Ittycheria RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c10 · span 762528–762537 |
| 8 | Section 03, Srdjan Tanjga PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c10 · span 774107–774114 |
| 9 | Section 03, Cedric Pech PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r14 · c10 · span 779040–779049 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chirantan Desai RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c10 · span 755545–755555 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dev Ittycheria PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c10 · span 762528–762537 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Berry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c10 · span 769407–769416 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chirantan Desai PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c10 · span 753193–753203 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dev Ittycheria PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c10 · span 760496–760503 |
| 15 | Section 03, Cedric Pech RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r14 · c10 · span 779040–779049 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 904682–904690 |
| 17 | Section 08, Tom Killalea | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,789. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c3 · span 385394–385401 |
| 18 | Section 08, Hope Cochran | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,289. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c3 · span 381875–381882 |
| 19 | Section 08, Charles M. Hazard, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,289. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c3 · span 384228–384235 |
| 20 | Section 08, Francisco D'Souza | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,289. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c3 · span 383052–383059 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ann Lewnes | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,789. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c3 · span 386569–386576 |
| 22 | Section 08, Roelof Botha | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,289. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c3 · span 380709–380716 |
| 23 | Section 08, Archana Agrawal | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,789. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 379543–379550 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dwight Merriman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,289. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c3 · span 387738–387745 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dev Ittycheria | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Chirantan Desai | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222287-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222287-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222287-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222287-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001222287-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044370 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Tom Killalea 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046989 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Archana Agrawal 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Charles M. Hazard, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046983 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Francisco Dsouza 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Ann Lewnes 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Ann Lewnes 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Francisco Dsouza 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Hope Cochran 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-047001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Charles M. Hazard, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046983 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Chirantan Desai 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Dev Ittycheria 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047293 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Michael Berry 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Dwight Merriman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048478 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047228 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.97% (votes for as printed: 52,364,797). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-03 | 0001441816-25-000151 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.21% (votes for as printed: 47,508,442). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-28 | 0001441816-24-000136 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.11% (votes for as printed: 50,508,282). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 118 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 119 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 462,500 + equity 1,898,312 + all other 0 = 2,360,812, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,360,812 |
| 120 | CrowdStrike, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 121 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 122 | MongoDB, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 123 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 124 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 125 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 126 | Trade Desk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trade Desk's own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 127 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 128 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 129 | Snowflake, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 130 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 131 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 132 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 133 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 134 | Unity Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software's own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 135 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 136 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MongoDB, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Trade Desk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | Trade Desk names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MongoDB, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Unity Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Unity Software names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign names MongoDB, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |