Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses U in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named U in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrod Yahes | $525,021 | $200,000 | $15,669,382 | $0 | $412,650 | $0 | $12,428 | $16,819,481 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anirma Gupta | 503,146 | 0 | 9,199,735 | 5,443,514 | 0 | 0 | 55,552 | 15,201,947 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 0 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 0 | 35,178 | 10,574,243 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Felix Thé | 443,768 | 0 | 9,381,125 | 0 | 279,084 | 0 | 49,960 | 10,153,937 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief AI Officer and Product and Technology, Grow | ||||||||
| Alexander Blum | 547,522 | 25,000 | 6,180,000 | 0 | 430,416 | 0 | 16,985 | 7,199,923 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrod Yahes | $16,819,481 | — | — | — |
| Anirma Gupta | 15,201,947 | — | 4,349,394 | — |
| Matthew Bromberg | 10,574,243 | — | 52,147,152 | — |
| Felix Thé | 10,153,937 | — | 3,433,697 | — |
| Alexander Blum | 7,199,923 | — | 11,296,946 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Kim | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 14,743 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Kim | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,995 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daly Robynne Sisco | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,995 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shlomo Dovrat | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 12,086 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roelof Botha | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 13,201 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Schuler | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 13,015 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| SLTA IV (GP), L.L.C. | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keisha Smith | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 10,226 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Whitehurst | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 8,181 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Bromberg | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 138,993 | 27 | 3,777,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Barrysmith | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 13,247 | 27 | 360,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Blum | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 19,009 | 27 | 516,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander Blum | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,099 | 27 | 57,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jarrod Yahes | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 24,021 | 27 | 652,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Berenice Boyden | SVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 952 | 27 | 25,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anirma Gupta | Options/SARs | 2022-11-23 | — | — | — | — | $5,018,507 |
| Mark Barrysmith | RSU | 2024-08-19 | — | — | 187,734 | — | 3,138,912 |
| Matthew Bromberg | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 319,829 | — | 7,906,173 |
| Marc Whitten | RSU | 2023-11-27 | — | — | 232,018 | — | 6,526,666 |
| Matthew Bromberg | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 17,768 | 35,536 | — | 53,304 | 878,458 |
| Jarrod Yahes | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 538,116 | — | 12,091,467 |
| Role Change | RSU | 2024-08-19 | — | — | 187,734 | — | 3,138,912 |
| Role Change | RSU | 2024-05-15 | — | — | 207,211 | — | 5,029,011 |
| Anirma Gupta | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 8,333 | 16,667 | — | 25,000 | 412,000 |
| Anirma Gupta | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 3,708,000 |
| Anirma Gupta | RSU | 2024-08-19 | — | — | 14 | — | 1,874,075 |
| Jarrod Yahes | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 130,264 | — | 3,220,126 |
| Jarrod Yahes | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 7,237 | 14,474 | — | 21,711 | 357,789 |
| Alexander Blum | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 12,500 | 25,000 | — | 37,500 | 618,000 |
| Luis Visoso | RSU | 2023-11-27 | — | — | 232,018 | — | 6,526,666 |
| Alexander Blum | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 225,000 | — | 5,562,000 |
| Mark Barrysmith | RSU | 2024-02-05 | — | — | 10,000 | — | 314,600 |
| Anirma Gupta | Options/SARs | 2023-11-27 | — | — | — | — | 425,007 |
| Anirma Gupta | RSU | 2022-11-23 | — | — | 342,257 | — | 1,708,285 |
| Anirma Gupta | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | — | — | 1,497,375 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anirma Gupta | $8,787,735 | $412,000 | $0 | 4.5% |
| Mark Barrysmith | 3,453,512 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Bromberg | 7,906,173 | 878,458 | 0 | 10.0% |
| Marc Whitten | 6,526,666 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jarrod Yahes | 15,311,593 | 357,789 | 0 | 2.3% |
| Role Change | 8,167,923 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Alexander Blum | 5,562,000 | 618,000 | 0 | 10.0% |
| Luis Visoso | 6,526,666 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Blum | Option | 10,752 | 20.83 | — |
| Matthew Bromberg | Option | 255,000 | 22.38 | — |
| Matthew Bromberg | Option | 250,000 | 22.38 | — |
| Alexander Blum | Option | 170,000 | 16.15 | — |
| Anirma Gupta | Option | 33,146 | 28.13 | — |
| Felix Thé | Option | 2,838 | 8.95 | — |
| Felix Thé | Option | 11,307 | 108.1 | — |
| Felix Thé | Option | 4,500 | 152.34 | — |
| Anirma Gupta | Option | 7,130 | 36.17 | — |
| Felix Thé | Option | 18,750 | 17.67 | — |
| Felix Thé | Option | 28,974 | 89.01 | — |
| Felix Thé | Option | 17,544 | 15.26 | — |
| Felix Thé | Option | 23,740 | 29.33 | — |
Unity's approach to executive compensation is grounded in our mission to attract, retain, and motivate a skilled and innovative executive team in a competitive talent market. Our executive compensation program is designed to support this mission, ensuring we remain highly competitive within the broader technology sector as well as with high-growth companies and established peers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 183,882,508 | 70,752,761 | 224,741 | 72.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 118,561,222 | 148,454,694 | 1,950,396 | 44.08% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 234,397,972 | 31,283,399 | 2,903,506 | 87.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 161,977,348 | 68,558,524 | 1,195,128 | 69.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 72.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 44.08%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 87.27%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 72 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,574,243 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,818 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roelof BothaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $0 | $319,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $319,985 |
| Robynne DalyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 184,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,992 |
| Mary Schmidt Campbell, Ph.DIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation | 125,000 | 184,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,992 |
| Barry SchulerIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation | 0 | 309,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,988 |
| Michelle LeeIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 184,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,992 |
| Keisha SmithIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 234,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,990 |
| Shlomo DovratIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 294,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,985 |
| David KostmanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 294,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,985 |
| Tomer Bar-ZeevNot independent · Technology · Departed during FY | 0 | 284,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,993 |
| David HelgasonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 184,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,992 |
| Egon DurbanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 284,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,989 |
| Bernard KimIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James M. WhitehurstEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew BrombergEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $285,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Robust executive and director stock ownership guidelines |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $520,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,764,883 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,284,883 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Unity Software, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Unity Software, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Alteryx | 2022 | Mark Anderson | 650,000 | 55,823,051 | 0 | 650,000 | 57,191,521 |
| 3 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Splunk | 2023 | Gary Steele | 729,863 | 42,154,016 | 0 | 316,761 | 51,212,720 |
| 5 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 6 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 7 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 8 | Electronic Arts | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 9 | Autodesk | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 10 | The Trade Desk | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 11 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 12 | Roblox | 2025 | David Baszucki | 0 | 22,669,163 | 0 | 0 | 24,565,995 |
| 13 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 14 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 15 | AppLovin | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 16 | Unity Software, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 17 | Snap | 2025 | Evan Spiegel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,250,450 |
| 18 | Dropbox | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 19 | UiPath | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 20 | Take-Two | 2026 | Strauss Zelnick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 403,019 |
| 21 | Atlassian | 2025 | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 48,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,240 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unity Software, Inc. | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Alteryx | 100% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppLovin | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Atlassian | 96.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Autodesk | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dropbox | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Electronic Arts | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Procore | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Roblox | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Snap | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Splunk | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Take-Two | 152.4% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Trade Desk | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| UiPath | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jarrod Yahes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 16,819,481. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1612920–1612930 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anirma Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 15,201,947. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1630802–1630812 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Bromberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 4 | Section 01, Felix Thé | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 10,153,937. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 1647248–1647258 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alexander Blum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,199,923. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1619178–1619187 |
| 6 | Section 03, Anirma Gupta Options/SARs | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Barrysmith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Bromberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c2 · span 1478161–1478168 |
| 9 | Section 03, Marc Whitten RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Bromberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r3 · c3 · span 1677510–1677517 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jarrod Yahes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r3 · c2 · span 1481178–1481185 |
| 12 | Section 03, Role Change RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Role Change RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816694–816701 |
| 14 | Section 03, Anirma Gupta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r6 · c3 · span 1685593–1685600 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anirma Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r6 · c2 · span 1489542–1489549 |
| 16 | Section 03, Anirma Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · span 994054–994056 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jarrod Yahes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r10 · c2 · span 2086623–2086630 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jarrod Yahes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r4 · c3 · span 1680206–1680213 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alexander Blum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r6 · c3 · span 1616164–1616170 |
| 20 | Section 03, Luis Visoso RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-18 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Alexander Blum RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c2 · span 1486540–1486547 |
| 22 | Section 03, Mark Barrysmith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Anirma Gupta Options/SARs | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Anirma Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r18 · c3 · span 2165674–2165681 |
| 25 | Section 03, Anirma Gupta RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 72 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2588583–2588590 |
| 27 | Section 08, Roelof Botha | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,985. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Robynne Daly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,992. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Mary Schmidt Campbell, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,992. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Barry Schuler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,988. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Michelle Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,992. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Keisha Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,990. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Shlomo Dovrat | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,985. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, David Kostman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,985. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Tomer Bar-Zeev | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c2 · span 770709–770716 |
| 36 | Section 08, David Helgason | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,992. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Egon Durban | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,989. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Bernard Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, James M. Whitehurst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Matthew Bromberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bernard Kim 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001676704-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bernard Kim 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001676704-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Daly Robynne Sisco 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001470203-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Shlomo Dovrat 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001314246-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Roelof Botha 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001222287-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Barry Schuler 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001506924-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, SLTA IV (GP), L.L.C. 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227363 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Keisha Smith 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001874299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James M. Whitehurst 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Matthew Bromberg 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001680979-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark Barrysmith 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001956655-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Alexander Blum 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002042056-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Alexander Blum 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002042056-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jarrod Yahes 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001796635-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rebecca Berenice Boyden 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002093167-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-034957 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.21% (votes for as printed: 183,882,508). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001810806-25-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 44.08% (votes for as printed: 118,561,222). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001810806-24-000140 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.27% (votes for as printed: 234,397,972). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 520,000 + equity 2,764,883 + all other 0 = 3,284,883, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,284,883 |
| 61 | Procore, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 62 | Alteryx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-04 | 0001140361-23-016229 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365 |
| 63 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 64 | Splunk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk's own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 65 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 66 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 67 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 68 | Electronic Arts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts's own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 69 | Autodesk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 70 | The Trade Desk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk's own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 71 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 72 | Roblox, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roblox's own proxy. As printed: 24,565,995. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r5 · c15 · span 1056091–1056101 |
| 73 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 74 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 75 | AppLovin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001751008-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136 |
| 76 | Unity Software, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 77 | Snap, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-02-05 | 0001564408-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap's own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298 |
| 78 | Dropbox, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox's own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 79 | UiPath, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath's own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 80 | Take-Two, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001628280-26-049813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Take-Two's own proxy. As printed: 403,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2040595–2040602 |
| 81 | Atlassian, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-15 | 0001650372-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian's own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-016229 | Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Take-Two reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049813 | Take-Two's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Roblox reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044362 | Roblox's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara names Unity Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, AppLovin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001751008-26-000028 | AppLovin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Procore reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Atlassian reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650372-25-000058 | Atlassian's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB names Unity Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, UiPath reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath names Unity Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign names Unity Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Dropbox reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names Unity Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Unity Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |