Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin McAleenan | $487,431 | $0 | $3,805,346 | $2,275,168 | $0 | $0 | $29,246 | $6,597,191 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Ricker | 371,176 | 0 | 2,729,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,465 | 3,120,934 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Peffer | 620,577 | 0 | 643,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,232 | 1,487,025 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Amanda Long | 541,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 755,435 | 1,297,102 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carolyn Blankenship | 427,109 | 0 | 669,139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,974 | 1,117,222 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin McAleenan | $6,597,191 | $1,607,860 | — | +4,989,331 |
| Sean Ricker | 3,120,934 | — | — | — |
| Julie Peffer | 1,487,025 | — | — | — |
| Amanda Long | 1,297,102 | 2,133,192 | 1,938,141 | −836,090 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | 1,117,222 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy D. Hayes | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 15,000 | $4 | $61,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Ricker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,000 | 4 | 43,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Ricker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 9,759 | 4 | 40,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PANGIAM ULTIMATE HOLDINGS, LLC | Director | 2026-06-14 | A | 36,070 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Evangelista | Director | 2026-06-14 | A | 36,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Cannito | Director | 2026-06-14 | A | 36,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela Braden | Director | 2026-06-14 | A | 36,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Battle | Director | 2026-06-14 | A | 36,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothy D. Hayes | Director | 2026-06-14 | A | 36,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Fulchino | Director | 2026-06-14 | A | 36,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin McAleenan | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 23,562 | 4 | 84,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn Blankenship | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-30 | D | 9,019 | 4 | 32,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Ricker | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 10,069 | 4 | 36,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Ricker | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 40,266 | 80,532 | — | 120,798 | $299,578 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 349,650 | — | 1,031,468 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 30,145 | — | 110,934 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 24,938 | — | 91,772 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 2025-10-14 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 1,782,000 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 1,300,072 | — | 4,132,076 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 24,785 | — | 91,209 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 151,442 | — | 446,754 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 29,108 | 58,216 | — | 87,324 | 216,563 |
| Julie Peffer | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 146,853 | — | 433,216 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 125,284 | — | 369,588 |
| Julie Peffer | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 61,386 | — | 225,900 |
| Kevin McAleenan | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 84,005 | 168,011 | — | 252,017 | 625,000 |
| Julie Peffer | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 56,510 | 112,904 | — | 169,356 | 420,000 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 39,788 | — | 150,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Ricker | $2,393,360 | $299,578 | $0 | 11.1% |
| Kevin McAleenan | 5,254,753 | 625,000 | 0 | 10.6% |
| Carolyn Blankenship | 557,688 | 216,563 | 0 | 28.0% |
| Julie Peffer | 659,116 | 420,000 | 0 | 38.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 200,000 | — | $1,080,000 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | RSU | 151,442 | — | 817,787 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 93,635 | — | 505,631 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 89,285 | — | 482,142 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 80,532 | — | 416,070 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 9,171 | — | 49,525 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 628,931 | — | 3,396,227 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 349,650 | — | 1,888,110 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | RSU | 113,186 | — | 611,206 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 93,058 | — | 502,512 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | RSU | 58,216 | — | 314,366 |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 39,788 | — | 214,855 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | RSU | 11,888 | — | 64,198 |
| Carolyn Blankenship | Option | 44,863 | 1.84 | — |
| Sean Ricker | RSU | 125,284 | — | 676,534 |
| Kevin McAleenan | RSU | 168,011 | — | 907,259 |
| Sean Ricker | Option | 34,608 | 1.84 | — |
| Kevin McAleenan | Option | 671,141 | 3.18 | — |
| Sean Ricker | Option | 25,000 | 9.99 | — |
Our executive compensation program has three primary elements: base salary, short-term equity incentives, and long-term equity incentives. Each of these compensation elements serves a specific purpose in our compensation strategy. Base salary is provided at market-competitive levels to reflect an individual NEO's experience, role and responsibilities. Annual equity incentives reward the achievement of short-term goals, while long-term equity incentives drive our NEOs to focus on long-term sustainable stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 86,606,157 | 9,573,649 | 2,797,420 | 90.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 90.05%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the approval of this item of business.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 34 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,597,191 |
| Median employee compensation | $195,680 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter CannitoIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance | $0 | $114,774 | $0 | — | $129,998 | $244,772 |
| Paul FulchinoIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 50,341 | 0 | — | 129,998 | 230,339 |
| Sean BattleIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 129,998 | 229,998 |
| Dorothy D. HayesIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 129,998 | 229,998 |
| Kirk KonertIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 98,164 | 0 | — | 129,998 | 228,162 |
| Pamela BradenIndependent · Audit | 0 | 95,646 | 0 | — | 129,998 | 225,644 |
| Jeffrey HartNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 72,492 | 0 | — | 129,998 | 202,490 |
| Anthony EvangelistaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 40,345 | 0 | 0 | — | 90,099 | 130,444 |
| Kevin McAleenanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $290,345 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $431,417 |
| All other compensation | $1,000,085 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,721,847 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BigBear.ai Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BigBear.ai Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C3.ai, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | $1,000,000 | $11,506,012 | $11,506,017 | $900,000 | $25,516,876 |
| 2 | Unity Software Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 3 | SoundHound AI | 2025 | Keyvan Mohajer | 546,333 | 8,780,500 | 0 | 0 | 9,326,833 |
| 4 | Palantir Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 5 | BigBear.ai Holdings | 2025 | Kevin McAleenan | 487,431 | 3,805,346 | 2,275,168 | 0 | 6,597,191 |
| 6 | Aware, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Amlani | 111,110 | 881,751 | 833,664 | 0 | 1,826,746 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BigBear.ai Holdings | 62% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Aware, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| C3.ai, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Palantir Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| SoundHound AI | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Unity Software Inc. | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin McAleenan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,597,191. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 515243–515252 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Ricker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,120,934. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 529705–529714 |
| 3 | Section 01, Julie Peffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,487,025. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 532462–532471 |
| 4 | Section 01, Amanda Long | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,297,102. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 522365–522374 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carolyn Blankenship | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,117,222. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 535686–535695 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sean Ricker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r10 · c13 · span 581016–581023 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin McAleenan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c13 · span 570969–570978 |
| 8 | Section 03, Carolyn Blankenship RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r16 · c14 · span 596273–596280 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sean Ricker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c14 · span 576137–576143 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sean Ricker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c13 · span 585899–585908 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kevin McAleenan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c14 · span 566229–566238 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin McAleenan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c13 · span 568530–568536 |
| 13 | Section 03, Carolyn Blankenship RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r17 · c13 · span 598713–598720 |
| 14 | Section 03, Carolyn Blankenship PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r18 · c13 · span 601504–601511 |
| 15 | Section 03, Julie Peffer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r14 · c13 · span 591067–591074 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sean Ricker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c13 · span 578576–578583 |
| 17 | Section 03, Julie Peffer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r13 · c14 · span 588627–588634 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kevin McAleenan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c13 · span 573412–573419 |
| 19 | Section 03, Julie Peffer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r15 · c13 · span 593508–593515 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sean Ricker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r11 · c13 · span 583455–583462 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 34 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 792047–792049 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter Cannito | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,772. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c4 · span 813016–813023 |
| 23 | Section 08, Paul Fulchino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,339. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c4 · span 814324–814331 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sean Battle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,998. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r10 · c4 · span 821547–821554 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dorothy D. Hayes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,998. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r7 · c4 · span 817121–817128 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kirk Konert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,162. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r8 · c4 · span 818598–818605 |
| 27 | Section 08, Pamela Braden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,644. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c4 · span 811737–811744 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jeffrey Hart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,490. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r9 · c4 · span 820079–820086 |
| 29 | Section 08, Anthony Evangelista | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,444. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c4 · span 815808–815815 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kevin McAleenan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dorothy D. Hayes 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001142619-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sean Ricker 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001836981-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sean Ricker 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001883732-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, PANGIAM ULTIMATE HOLDINGS, LLC 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001836981-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anthony Evangelista 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002081838-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Peter Cannito 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001877807-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Pamela Braden 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001883979-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sean Battle 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001884324-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dorothy D. Hayes 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001142619-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Paul Fulchino 2026-06-14 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001182805-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kevin McAleenan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002052799-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Carolyn Blankenship 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001926488-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sean Ricker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001883732-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269639 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.05% (votes for as printed: 86,606,157). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 290,345 + equity 431,417 + all other 1,000,085 = 1,721,847, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,721,847 |
| 48 | C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 49 | Unity Software Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 50 | SoundHound AI, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI's own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514 |
| 51 | Palantir Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 52 | BigBear.ai Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001836981-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in BigBear.ai Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,597,191. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 515243–515252 |
| 53 | Aware, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aware, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,826,746. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 317476–317485 |
| 54 | Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BigBear.ai Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BigBear.ai Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Unity Software Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Unity Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BigBear.ai Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, SoundHound AI reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041978 | SoundHound AI's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BigBear.ai Holdings. Filing ↗ |