Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Palantir Technologies, Inc. (PLTR)

CEO Alexander Karp was paid $8,623,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 86.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001321655-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$27,971,876
David Glazer total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer — highest-paid officer; CEO Alexander Karp: $8,623,000
11th
CEO (Alexander Karp) pay percentile vs peers
37:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
84.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Alexander Karp (Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, and Director), FY2025 total compensation $8,623,000 (base salary $1,101,637) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001321655-26-000019, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PLTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Glazer$450,200$0$21,170,428$6,314,713$0$0$36,535$27,971,876
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Ryan Taylor442,925021,170,4286,314,7130036,53527,964,601
Chief Revenue Officer and Chief Legal Officer
Alexander Karp1,101,637000007,521,3638,623,000
Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, and Director
Shyam Sankar509,41900000699,8311,209,250
Chief Technology Officer and Executive Vice President
Stephen Cohen273,63600000730,3591,003,995
Co-Founder, President, Secretary, and Director

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Glazer$27,971,876$11,843,757$474,755↑ +16,128,119
Ryan Taylor27,964,60111,833,2825,550,023↑ +16,131,319
Alexander Karp8,623,0004,630,1703,498,197↑ +3,992,830
Shyam Sankar1,209,250807,048632,180↑ +402,202
Stephen Cohen1,003,995602,730357,289↑ +401,265

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Palantir Technologies, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$27,971,876 David Glazer total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001321655-26-000019 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PLTR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PLTRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PLTR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PLTR
22 companies name PLTR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PLTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Palantir Technologies, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexander MooreIndependent Director$364,887
Alexandra SchiffIndependent Director$352,387
Eric WoerschingIndependent Director$364,887
Lauren Friedman StatIndependent Director$352,387
Peter ThielDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-04-26A21,141$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-05-15D2,100133279,413Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-05-15D3,000135404,837Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-05-15D10013513,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-05-15D10,8001341,446,867Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D6,635133882,142Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20D319,93400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20D675,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20D13,9231341,868,504Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20A319,934——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20D375,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20D50,8491376,946,701Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20D93,21813612,685,208Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20D11,4831351,551,222Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D97,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20A877,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D224,00913630,483,391Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan TaylorSee Remarks2026-05-20D32813343,609Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David GlazerSee Remarks2026-05-20D9,6471361,312,774Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David GlazerSee Remarks2026-05-20D28613338,025Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-05-20D52613771,859Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-05-20D11913516,076Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20D165,51400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan TaylorSee Remarks2026-05-20D6,040137825,150Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan TaylorSee Remarks2026-05-20D1,364135184,261Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan TaylorSee Remarks2026-05-20D11,0741361,506,962Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20D98,29113713,427,956Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20D180,18713624,520,045Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20D22,1961352,998,427Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20D5,337133709,569Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20A375,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20D7,203134966,662Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20D2,761133367,083Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-05-20A165,514——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D397,74400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20A97,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D877,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D27,5951353,727,770Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D17,3101342,323,049Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20A397,744——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan TaylorSee Remarks2026-05-20D856134114,878Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-05-20D964136131,182Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-05-20D741349,931Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-05-20D291333,856Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Stephen CohenDirector2026-05-20A675,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-05-20D122,19513716,693,584Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David GlazerSee Remarks2026-05-20D74513499,981Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David GlazerSee Remarks2026-05-20D5,262137718,864Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David GlazerSee Remarks2026-05-20D1,188135160,485Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-05-22D830137114,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Friedman StatDirector2026-05-29D1,667150250,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Friedman StatDirector2026-06-01D1,598160255,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-06-04A2,11800CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra SchiffDirector2026-06-04A2,11800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WoerschingDirector2026-06-04A2,11800CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Friedman StatDirector2026-06-04A2,11800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-06-11D1,481129190,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-06-15D7,000134941,083Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-06-15D4,000134535,258Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-06-15D50013366,274Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-06-15D3,600132473,559Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-06-15D900130117,430Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-07-02D150,00013019,500,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-07-02A35,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-07-02D35,0001304,550,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-07-02D35,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-07-15D3,100135417,120Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-07-15D10013713,679CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-07-15D1,000136135,715Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-07-15D11,8001341,578,256Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-07-22A17,12400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Friedman StatDirector2026-08-05D3,032165500,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-06D2,035157320,398Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-06D16,0631562,501,658Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-06D6,191155957,457Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-06D35,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-06D7,9761571,250,470Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-06D2,735153419,562Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-06A35,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-10D55,49800CommonForm 4 ↗
Shyam SankarSee Remarks2026-08-11D294,50200CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-08-17D1,509176265,346Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-08-17D7,5201741,309,022Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-08-17D3,516173609,014Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-08-17D3,455175605,081Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D402,34800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D63,62917511,161,704Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D306,54417553,597,839Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20A97,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D877,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D1,304176229,913Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D11,3781731,964,459Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-20D32517557,011Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-20D1,565175273,633Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D90,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D97,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20A877,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D11,2001751,965,400Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D62,49817510,920,269Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D11,6021742,016,950Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20A90,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D19,4931743,387,618Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20A402,348——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-20D71761,234Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-20D10017417,379Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-20D5817310,014Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D4,200173725,171Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander KarpDirector2026-08-20D50017688,151Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-08-21D1,250174217,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Friedman StatDirector2026-09-01D1,342183244,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-09-15D1,843175322,843Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-09-15D2,129174370,988Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-09-15D2,319173401,307Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-09-15D3,990172687,224Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-09-15D3,901171667,414Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-09-15D1,308170222,702Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alexander MooreDirector2026-09-15D51017689,814Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan TaylorSee Remarks2026-09-29A92,90800CommonForm 4 ↗
David GlazerSee Remarks2026-09-29A92,90800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BuckleySee Remarks2026-09-29A16,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Friedman StatDirector2026-10-01D1,337190253,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan TaylorSee Remarks2026-10-08D18,0002013,620,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren Friedman StatDirector2026-10-08D5,0261991,000,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WoerschingDirector2026-10-09D1,000205205,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ryan TaylorRSU2025-02-20——232,898—$21,170,428
David GlazerOPTION2025-04-22——323,334—6,314,713
Ryan TaylorOPTION2025-04-22——323,334—6,314,713
David GlazerRSU2025-02-20——232,898—21,170,428
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ryan Taylor$21,170,428$0$6,314,7130.0%
David Glazer21,170,42806,314,7130.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stephen CohenRSU1,350,000—$239,962,500
David GlazerRSU77,633—13,799,266
David GlazerOption323,334150—
Ryan TaylorOption323,334150—
Alexander KarpRSU19,305,000—3,431,463,750
Ryan TaylorRSU77,633—13,799,266
Alexander KarpOption77,550,00011.38—
Shyam SankarOption750,00011.38—
Alexander KarpRSU2,145,000—381,273,750
Stephen CohenOption1,350,00011.38—
Shyam SankarRSU750,000—133,312,500
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is shaped by a strong belief that competitiveness of pay opportunities alongside a long-term, performance-based pay orientation drives our success and returns for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-031,987,926,773357,136,7759,794,45484.42%Passed
20232023-06-061,470,070,20565,382,34521,084,30094.44%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0384.42%a
20232023-06-0694.44%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)37 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,623,000
Median employee compensation$235,115
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alexander MooreIndependent · Audit · Compensation, Nominating & Governance$65,000$299,887$0$0$0$364,887
Eric WoerschingIndependent · Audit (Chair)65,000299,887000364,887
Alexandra SchiffIndependent · Compensation, Nominating & Governance52,500299,887000352,387
Lauren Friedman StatIndependent · Audit52,500299,887000352,387
Alexander KarpEmployee director000—00
Peter ThielNot independent000000
Stephen CohenEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$300,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 12,500 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$235,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,199,548
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,434,548

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Palantir Technologies, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Palantir Technologies, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
3Cloudflare, Inc.2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
4MongoDB, Inc.2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
5Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
6Autodesk, Inc.2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
7The Trade Desk, Inc.2025Jeff Green1,350,00011,589,47111,590,8642,804,77527,431,583
8Datadog, Inc.2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
9DocuSign, Inc.2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
10Twilio Inc.2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
11Paycom Software Inc.2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
12Snowflake Inc.2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
13HubSpot, Inc.2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
14Workday, Inc.2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
15Fortinet, Inc.2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
16Unity Software Inc.2025Matthew Bromberg850,0348,784,6310904,40010,574,243
17Palantir Technologies, Inc.2025Alexander Karp1,101,6370008,623,000
18UiPath Inc.2026Daniel Dines6,0170001,347,430
19Zscaler, Inc.2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Palantir Technologies, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Autodesk, Inc.110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Cloudflare, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.108.8%not disclosedNoCompensia Inc.
Datadog, Inc.183%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
DocuSign, Inc.101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Fortinet, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
HubSpot, Inc.107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
MongoDB, Inc.146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Paycom Software Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Snowflake Inc.103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
The Trade Desk, Inc.not disclosedRSA 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Twilio Inc.137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
UiPath Inc.80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Unity Software Inc.106%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zscaler, Inc.100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Palantir Technologies, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Glazer (Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer) was the highest-paid executive at Palantir Technologies, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $27,971,876.
How does Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Alexander Karp's total compensation ranked at the 11th percentile of Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 37:1.
How did shareholders vote on Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 84.42% of shareholders supported Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Palantir Technologies, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Palantir Technologies, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,434,548 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David GlazerDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 27,971,876. Filing ↗machine: span 541817–541827
2Section 01, Ryan TaylorDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 27,964,601. Filing ↗machine: span 549025–549035
3Section 01, Alexander KarpDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811
4Section 01, Shyam SankarDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,209,250. Filing ↗machine: span 534417–534426
5Section 01, Stephen CohenDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 1,003,995. Filing ↗machine: span 527223–527232
6Section 03, Ryan Taylor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r14 · c7 · span 547541–547551
7Section 03, David Glazer OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c12 · span 572146–572155
8Section 03, Ryan Taylor OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c12 · span 575151–575160
9Section 03, David Glazer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r11 · c7 · span 540558–540568
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 728461–728468
11Section 08, Alexander MooreDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,887. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c8 · span 294098–294404
12Section 08, Eric WoerschingDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,887. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c8 · span 299096–299402
13Section 08, Alexandra SchiffDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,387. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c8 · span 295763–296069
14Section 08, Lauren Friedman StatDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,387. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c8 · span 297432–297738
15Section 08, Alexander KarpDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Peter ThielDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Stephen CohenDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001705189-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001823952-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001823952-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001823952-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001823952-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ryan Taylor 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823923-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David Glazer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Glazer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001705189-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001705189-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ryan Taylor 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823923-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ryan Taylor 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823923-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ryan Taylor 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823923-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001824159-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ryan Taylor 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823923-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001705189-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001705189-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001705189-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Stephen Cohen 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823920-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823951-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David Glazer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David Glazer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, David Glazer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001823940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001705189-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Lauren Friedman Stat 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001840244-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Lauren Friedman Stat 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001840244-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001823952-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Alexandra Schiff 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001823944-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Eric Woersching 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001930526-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Lauren Friedman Stat 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001840244-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001705189-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001823952-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001823952-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001823952-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001823952-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001823952-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001824159-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001824159-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001824159-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001824159-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001823952-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001823952-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001823952-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001823952-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240001705189-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Lauren Friedman Stat 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001840244-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001824159-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001824159-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001824159-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001824159-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001824159-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001824159-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001824159-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001824159-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Shyam Sankar 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001824159-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001823952-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001823952-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001823952-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001823952-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001705189-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001705189-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001705189-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001705189-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001705189-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Alexander Karp 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001823951-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001705189-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Lauren Friedman Stat 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001840244-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823952-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823952-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823952-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823952-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823952-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823952-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Alexander Moore 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001823952-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Ryan Taylor 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001823923-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, David Glazer 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001823940-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Jeffrey Buckley 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001705189-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Lauren Friedman Stat 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001840244-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Ryan Taylor 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001823923-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Lauren Friedman Stat 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001840244-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Eric Woersching 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140001930526-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-090001321655-26-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.42% (votes for as printed: 1,987,926,773). Filing ↗
143Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-090001321655-23-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.44% (votes for as printed: 1,470,070,205). Filing ↗
144Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
145Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
146Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 235,000 + equity 1,199,548 + all other 0 = 1,434,548, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,434,548
147CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
148Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
149Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
150MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
151Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
152Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
153The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001671933-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108
154Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424
155DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
156Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
157Paycom Software Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
158Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
159HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
160Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
161Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
162Unity Software Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001810806-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846
163Palantir Technologies, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811
164UiPath Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404
165Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
166Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare, Inc. names Palantir Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
167Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake Inc. names Palantir Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001671933-26-000034The Trade Desk, Inc. names Palantir Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
173Section 10a, UiPath Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001734722-26-000027UiPath Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Unity Software Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001810806-26-000021Unity Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. names Palantir Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713683-25-000198Zscaler, Inc. names Palantir Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc. names Palantir Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000769397-26-000030Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028118Datadog, Inc. names Palantir Technologies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Paycom Software Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palantir Technologies, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Palantir Technologies, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PLTR Peer Teardown Report