Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

TWILIO INC (TWLO)

CEO Khozema Shipchandler was paid $24,291,917 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 10.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 76th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017444 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,291,917 ↓
Khozema Shipchandler total, FY2025
76th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
129:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.51%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Khozema Shipchandler (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $24,291,917 (base salary $1,100,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017444, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TWLO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Khozema Shipchandler$1,100,000$0$21,398,539$0$1,507,000$0$286,378$24,291,917
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Aidan Viggiano850,00007,601,38601,048,050041,5449,540,980
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Khozema Shipchandler$24,291,917$27,210,463$14,120,579↓ −2,918,546
Aidan Viggiano9,540,98010,388,32415,500,055↓ −847,344

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TWILIO INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TWLO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the TWILIO INC Peer Teardown Report

$24,291,917 Khozema Shipchandler total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 7, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-017444 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TWLO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TWLOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TWLO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TWLO
41 companies name TWLO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TWLO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TWLO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the TWILIO INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Aidan ViggianoCFO$9,540,980
Khozema ShipchandlerCEO$24,291,917
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew StafmanIndependent Director$315,634
Charles BellIndependent Director$315,634
Deval PatrickIndependent Director$308,776
Donna DubinskyIndependent Director$308,776
Douglas RobinsonIndependent Director—
Erika RottenbergIndependent Director$314,717
Jeff EpsteinChair of the Board$430,449
Jeffrey ImmeltIndependent Director$322,614
Miyuki SuzukiIndependent Director$312,655
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-05-04D1,500$185$277,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew StafmanDirector2026-05-12D675,000194130,639,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D47619793,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D900198178,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-05-19D1,828200365,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D8,7721871,642,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26A32,158772,464,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D4,719187880,318CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D4,524185837,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D3,986185735,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D2,677183489,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D927181167,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D32,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D4,469188840,172CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-05-26D2,084182379,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew StafmanDirector2026-05-27D1,000,000184184,140,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-06-01D2,000199398,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-04D44,15800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-04D44,15823610,416,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-04A44,1581185,207,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BellDirector2026-06-15A39900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna DubinskyDirector2026-06-15A39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna DubinskyDirector2026-06-15D39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna DubinskyDirector2026-06-15A39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-06-15A54000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey ImmeltDirector2026-06-15A40800CommonForm 4 ↗
Deval PatrickDirector2026-06-15A39100CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas RobinsonDirector2026-06-15A36100CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-06-15D39800CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-06-15A39800CommonForm 4 ↗
Miyuki SuzukiDirector2026-06-15A39600CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew StafmanDirector2026-06-15A39900CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-06-15A39800CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-06-30D2,779201559,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-06-30D2,304200461,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-30D1,560202315,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-06-30D24020448,882CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-30D7420415,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-30D4,286201862,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-06-30D2,430203493,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-06-30D1,340199267,026CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-30D3,231200646,859CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-30D2,780203564,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-06-30D1,950199388,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D8,5282051,751,907CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-07-06D2,891212613,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-07-06D2,773207573,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-07-06D1,000208208,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-07-06D1,060213226,046CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-07-06D4,434211936,724CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-07-06D2,300210483,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-08-10D33425585,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-08-10D19025448,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-08-10D628253158,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-08-10D1,504252378,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-08-10D35725189,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-08-10D487249121,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew StafmanDirector2026-08-12D500,000247123,540,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D30423571,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D31023472,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D17023840,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D610233142,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Miyuki SuzukiDirector2026-09-15A34100CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew StafmanDirector2026-09-15A34500CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BellDirector2026-09-15A34500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey ImmeltDirector2026-09-15A35200CommonForm 4 ↗
Deval PatrickDirector2026-09-15A33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas RobinsonDirector2026-09-15A34100CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-09-15A34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-09-15D34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna DubinskyDirector2026-09-15A33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna DubinskyDirector2026-09-15D33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna DubinskyDirector2026-09-15A33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-09-15A46500CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika RottenbergDirector2026-09-15A34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-09-30D960296284,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-09-30D2,670296789,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-09-30D2,330293683,724CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-09-30D1,450292423,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-09-30D1,060291308,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D1,110296328,934CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D2,740296809,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D3,5042951,032,017CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D750293220,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D380292111,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D10029028,968CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-09-30D5,1682951,522,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-09-30D26029075,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Aidan ViggianoChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D500291145,673CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-10-05D2,551295751,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-10-05D1,600293469,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-10-05D800292233,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-10-05D501291146,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-10-05D5,1562901,496,476CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-10-05D1,934288557,036CommonForm 4 ↗
Khozema ShipchandlerDirector2026-10-05D1,900289549,353CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Aidan ViggianoPSU2025-02-1811,38222,763—45,526$3,313,457
Khozema ShipchandlerRSU2025-02-18——62,219—7,813,462
Khozema ShipchandlerPSU2025-02-1846,66493,328—186,65613,585,077
Aidan ViggianoRSU2025-02-18——34,145—4,287,929
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Aidan Viggiano$4,287,929$3,313,457$043.6%
Khozema Shipchandler7,813,46213,585,077063.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aidan ViggianoRSU37,572—$5,344,241
Aidan ViggianoRSU29,592—4,209,152
Aidan ViggianoRSU16,600—2,361,184
Khozema ShipchandlerRSU69,672—9,910,145
Khozema ShipchandlerRSU41,479—5,899,973
Khozema ShipchandlerRSU491,432—69,901,288
Khozema ShipchandlerRSU121,326—17,257,467
Aidan ViggianoRSU117,944—16,776,355
Khozema ShipchandlerRSU34,416—4,895,332
Aidan ViggianoRSU22,764—3,237,951
Aidan ViggianoRSU31,548—4,487,388
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance and aligning the compensation of our executive officers with the long-term interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-16111,551,5067,515,131225,53693.51%Passed
20252025-06-1192,397,07616,819,15482,97384.54%Passed
20242024-06-0699,631,12319,383,794180,69783.59%Passed
20232023-06-13148,461,14668,453,460868,89668.17%Passed
20222022-06-22187,440,08422,707,448394,79889.03%Passed
20212021-06-16143,414,69453,627,926170,32272.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1693.51%a
20252025-06-1184.54%b
20242024-06-0683.59%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)129 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,291,917
Median employee compensation$188,714
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeff EpsteinIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Management Committee$0$430,449$0$0$0$430,449
Jeffrey ImmeltIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management Committee (Chair)0322,614000322,614
Andrew StafmanIndependent · Audit Committee0315,634000315,634
Charles BellIndependent · Audit Committee0315,634000315,634
Erika RottenbergIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)0314,717000314,717
Miyuki SuzukiIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management Committee0312,655000312,655
Deval PatrickIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee0308,776000308,776
Donna DubinskyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee0308,776000308,776
Khozema ShipchandlerEmployee director000—00
Douglas RobinsonIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer$45,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)75,000
Stock ownership guideline5x Annual Board Retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,629,255
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,629,255

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TWILIO INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TWILIO INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cloudflare, Inc.2025Matthew Prince$537,500$58,251,101$0$0$60,551,052
2Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
3Ansys, Inc.2024Ajei Gopal850,00029,379,50702,550,00032,810,655
4Autodesk, Inc.2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
5DocuSign, Inc.2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
6TWILIO INC2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
7GoDaddy Inc.2025Aman Bhutani1,000,00020,883,43801,104,00023,017,010
8Nutanix, Inc.2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
9Snowflake Inc.2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
10Dynatrace, Inc.2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
11Hubspot, Inc.2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
12Teradata Corp.2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
13Akamai Technologies, Inc.2025Tom Leighton115,954,1710015,954,172
14RingCentral, Inc.2024Vladimir Shmunis376,36714,565,1460533,31115,491,096
15AppLovin Corporation2025Adam Foroughi400,00012,558,8660012,969,001
16Fortinet, Inc.2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
17Informatica Inc.2024Amit Walia1,000,0006,712,1600891,8008,611,892
18Snap Inc.2025Evan Spiegel10004,250,450
19Dropbox, Inc.2025Andrew Houston800,00000750,4002,166,622
20UiPath, Inc.2026Daniel Dines6,0170001,347,430
21Zoom Communications, Inc.2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
22Ubiquiti Inc.2025Robert J. Pera0000630,709

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TWILIO INC137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Akamai Technologies, Inc.151.3%RSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative TSR PerformanceCompensia, Inc.
Ansys, Inc.200.0%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
AppLovin Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Autodesk, Inc.110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Cloudflare, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
DocuSign, Inc.101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Dropbox, Inc.107.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Dynatrace, Inc.102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Fortinet, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
GoDaddy Inc.110.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRSemler Brossy
Hubspot, Inc.107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Informatica Inc.48.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Nutanix, Inc.126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
RingCentral, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Snap Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snowflake Inc.103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Teradata Corp.100%not disclosedNoAon
Ubiquiti Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedNot used
UiPath, Inc.80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Zoom Communications, Inc.102.6%RSU 100NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TWILIO INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Khozema Shipchandler (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at TWILIO INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,291,917.
How does TWILIO INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Khozema Shipchandler's total compensation ranked at the 76th percentile of TWILIO INC's disclosed peer group.
What is TWILIO INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TWILIO INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 129:1.
How did shareholders vote on TWILIO INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.51% of shareholders supported TWILIO INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TWILIO INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TWILIO INC reported total board compensation of $2,629,255 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Khozema ShipchandlerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
2Section 01, Aidan ViggianoDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 75. As printed: 9,540,980. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 1837111–1837120
3Section 03, Aidan Viggiano PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r3 · c4 · span 1702761–1702767
4Section 03, Khozema Shipchandler RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r2 · c7 · span 1700817–1700823
5Section 03, Khozema Shipchandler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r2 · c4 · span 1700063–1700069
6Section 03, Aidan Viggiano RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r3 · c7 · span 1703308–1703314
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 129 : 1. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Jeff EpsteinDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,449. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c4 · span 869914–869921
9Section 08, Jeffrey ImmeltDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,614. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c4 · span 872032–872039
10Section 08, Andrew StafmanDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,634. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c4 · span 880645–880652
11Section 08, Charles BellDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,634. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r2 · c4 · span 865653–865660
12Section 08, Erika RottenbergDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,717. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c4 · span 878527–878534
13Section 08, Miyuki SuzukiDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,655. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r10 · c4 · span 882571–882578
14Section 08, Deval PatrickDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,776. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c4 · span 874176–874183
15Section 08, Donna DubinskyDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,776. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c4 · span 867771–867778
16Section 08, Khozema ShipchandlerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Douglas RobinsonDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001284038-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Andrew Stafman 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-120001104659-26-059611Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001447669-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001447669-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001965469-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001737610-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Andrew Stafman 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-270001104659-26-067095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001284038-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001737610-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001737610-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001737610-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Charles Bell 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Donna Dubinsky 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Donna Dubinsky 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Donna Dubinsky 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey Immelt 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Deval Patrick 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Douglas Robinson 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Miyuki Suzuki 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Andrew Stafman 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001104659-26-075197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001447669-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001965469-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001965469-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001447669-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001965469-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001447669-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001447669-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001965469-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001965469-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001447669-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001447669-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001447669-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001447669-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001447669-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001447669-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001447669-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001447669-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001447669-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001447669-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001447669-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001447669-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001447669-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001447669-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001447669-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001447669-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Andrew Stafman 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-120001104659-26-095185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001447669-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001447669-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001447669-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001447669-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Miyuki Suzuki 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001867852-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Andrew Stafman 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Charles Bell 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001971759-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jeffrey Immelt 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001233164-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Deval Patrick 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001053466-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Douglas Robinson 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001897137-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001284038-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001284038-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Donna Dubinsky 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001759316-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Donna Dubinsky 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001759316-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Donna Dubinsky 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001759316-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001228718-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Erika Rottenberg 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001284038-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001737610-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001737610-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001737610-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001737610-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001737610-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001965469-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001965469-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001965469-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001965469-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001965469-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001965469-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001737610-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001737610-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Aidan Viggiano 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001965469-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001447669-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001447669-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001447669-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001447669-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001447669-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001447669-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001447669-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-170001447669-26-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.51% (votes for as printed: 111,551,506). Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001193125-25-139163Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.54% (votes for as printed: 92,397,076). Filing ↗
116Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001193125-24-158347Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.59% (votes for as printed: 99,631,123). Filing ↗
117Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
118Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
119Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 2,629,255 + all other 0 = 2,629,255, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,629,255
120Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
121Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
122Ansys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041176CEO total compensation as printed in Ansys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299
123Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
124DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
125TWILIO INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in TWILIO INC's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
126GoDaddy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001609711-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333
127Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
128Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
129Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
130Hubspot, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in Hubspot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
131Teradata Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
132Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001086222-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228
133RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
134AppLovin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001751008-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136
135Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
136Informatica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001628280-25-020261CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077
137Snap Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-02-050001564408-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Snap Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,250,450. Filing ↗machine: span 2500289–2500298
138Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001467623-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552
139UiPath, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120001734722-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404
140Zoom Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
141Ubiquiti Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001511737-25-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Ubiquiti Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 630,709. Filing ↗machine: span 335209–335216
142Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001467623-26-000020Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Ansys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041176Ansys, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, GoDaddy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001609711-26-000030GoDaddy Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Informatica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020261Informatica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Teradata Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000769397-26-000030Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, UiPath, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001734722-26-000027UiPath, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, AppLovin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001751008-26-000028AppLovin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001086222-26-000042Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TWILIO INC. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Hubspot, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210Hubspot, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral, Inc. names TWILIO INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the TWILIO INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TWLO Peer Teardown Report