Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Radigan | $500,000 | $100,000 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,575 | $831,475 |
| Chief Accounting and Finance Officer | ||||||||
| Robert J. Pera | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 630,709 | 630,709 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Radigan | $831,475 | $773,230 | $1,081,685 | +58,245 |
| Robert J. Pera | 630,709 | 810,475 | 976,546 | −179,766 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Radigan | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2025-11-12 | D | 350 | $577 | $201,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Radigan | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-05-13 | D | 500 | 681 | 340,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Radigan | RSU | 2024-08-06 | — | — | 1,358 | — | $227,900 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Radigan | $227,900 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Pera | RSU | 19,946 | — | $10,990,000 |
| Kevin Radigan | RSU | 3,184 | — | 1,310,694 |
Total compensation opportunities should be competitive with market leaders. Total compensation should be related to our performance. Equity awards align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Not used |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 57,682,600 | 117,322 | 13,748 | 99.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-08 | 57,794,696 | 126,244 | 15,650 | 99.78% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-10 | 59,601,595 | 69,300 | 15,778 | 99.88% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-12-11 | 66,850,101 | 92,910 | 15,694 | 99.84% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-12-14 | 73,077,327 | 164,080 | 23,322 | 99.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-05 | 99.8%a |
| 2022 | 2022-12-08 | 99.78%b |
| 2020 | 2020-12-10 | 99.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you elect to "ABSTAIN", the abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST".”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (described below) will have no effect on the election of the nominee.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (described below) will have no effect on the election of the nominee.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 8.83 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $630,709 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,435 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald A. SegeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 |
| Rafael TorresIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,000 |
| Brandon ArrindellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,000 |
| Robert J. PeraEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $200,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $600,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $600,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ubiquiti Inc. | 2025 | Robert J. Pera | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $630,709 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Radigan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 831,475. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c36 · span 343842–343849 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert J. Pera | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 630,709. Filing ↗machine: span 335209–335216 |
| 3 | Section 03, Kevin Radigan RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c8 · span 343262–343269 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 8.83 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 352980–352989 |
| 5 | Section 08, Ronald A. Sege | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c3 · span 253729–253736 |
| 6 | Section 08, Rafael Torres | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c3 · span 255442–255449 |
| 7 | Section 08, Brandon Arrindell | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c4 · span 251379–251386 |
| 8 | Section 08, Robert J. Pera | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 02, Kevin Radigan 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001674260-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 02, Kevin Radigan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001674260-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-06 | 0001511737-24-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 57,682,600). Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-12-09 | 0001511737-22-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.78% (votes for as printed: 57,794,696). Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-12-11 | 0001511737-20-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.88%. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 15 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 16 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 600,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 600,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 600,000 |
| 17 | Ubiquiti Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001511737-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ubiquiti Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 630,709. Filing ↗machine: span 335209–335216 |