Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Atlassian Corp (TEAM)

CEO Michael Cannon-Brookes was paid $57,337 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 5.7% from fiscal year 2025, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001650372-26-000044 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$21,057,437
James Chuong total, FY2026
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Michael Cannon-Brookes: $57,337
6th
CEO (Michael Cannon-Brookes) pay percentile vs peers
0:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Cannon-Brookes (CEO and Co-Founder), FY2026 total compensation $57,337 (base salary $50,786) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001650372-26-000044, filed 2026-10-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TEAM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Chuong$154,167$0$20,284,179$0$115,630$0$503,461$21,057,437
Chief Financial Officer
Brian Duffy595,833018,203,4450446,880017,24519,263,403
Chief Revenue Officer
Rajeev Rajan445,833014,980,29000010,95815,437,081
Former Chief Technology Officer
Anu Bharadwaj445,417012,084,0170006,34812,535,782
Former President
Joseph Binz595,833010,486,2370446,880015,26311,544,214
Former Chief Financial Officer
Michael Cannon-Brookes50,786000006,55157,337
CEO and Co-Founder

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
James Chuong$21,057,437———
Brian Duffy19,263,40323,627,469—↓ −4,364,066
Rajeev Rajan15,437,08114,430,13411,466,387↑ +1,006,947
Anu Bharadwaj12,535,78214,601,285959,043↓ −2,065,503
Joseph Binz11,544,21414,113,5938,240,253↓ −2,569,379
Michael Cannon-Brookes57,33754,24054,885↑ +3,097

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Atlassian Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TEAM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Atlassian Corp Peer Teardown Report

$21,057,437 James Chuong total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001650372-26-000044 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TEAM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TEAMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TEAM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TEAM
17 companies name TEAM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TEAM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Atlassian Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Christian SmithIndependent Director$345,120
Enrique SalemFormer director (through FY2025)—
Heather FernandezFormer director (through FY2025)$13,750
Jason WarnerIndependent Director$387,908
Jay ParikhFormer director (through FY2025)—
Karen DykstraIndependent Director$345,120
Michelle ZatlynIndependent Director$345,120
Richard P. WongIndependent Director$322,620
Sasan GoodarziIndependent Director$325,120
Scott BelskyIndependent Director$352,620
Shona L. BrownChair of the Board$400,120
Steven SordelloIndependent Director$365,120
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Anu BharadwajRSU2025-09-20——70,820—$12,084,017
Joseph BinzRSU2025-09-20——61,456—10,486,237
James ChuongRSU2026-04-02——297,030—20,284,179
Brian DuffyRSU2025-09-20——58,529—9,986,803
Brian DuffyRSU2026-04-23——121,512—8,216,641
Rajeev RajanRSU2025-09-20——87,794—14,980,290
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Anu Bharadwaj$12,084,017$0$00.0%
Joseph Binz10,486,237000.0%
James Chuong20,284,179000.0%
Brian Duffy18,203,444000.0%
Rajeev Rajan14,980,290000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brian DuffyRSU106,323—$8,270,866
Brian DuffyPSU154,167—20,284,179
Brian DuffyPSU595,833—46,349,848
Brian DuffyPSU287,500—23,154,168
Brian DuffyRSU51,714—4,022,832
Brian DuffyRSU47,555—3,699,303
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is based on the understanding that for us to be successful, we must attract, motivate, reward, and retain high-caliber talent. We also recognize the need to create a strong pay-for-performance connection through our compensation programs and establish a long-term ownership mentality.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-021,057,603,94018,615,189581,55398.27%Passed
20242024-12-111,093,072,49526,473,960327,11197.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-0298.27%a
20242024-12-1197.64%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)0 : 1
CEO total compensation$54,240
Median employee compensation$216,706
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Shona L. BrownIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating (Chair)$110,000$290,120———$400,120
Jason WarnerIndependent41,250346,658———387,908
Steven SordelloIndependent · Audit (Chair)75,000290,120———365,120
Scott BelskyIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair)62,500290,120———352,620
Michelle ZatlynIndependent · Audit55,000290,120———345,120
Christian SmithIndependent · Audit55,000290,120———345,120
Karen DykstraIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election55,000290,120———345,120
Sasan GoodarziIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Departed during FY35,000290,120———325,120
Richard P. WongIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Departed during FY32,500290,120———322,620
Anil SabharwalIndependent · Partial-year service22,917240,817———263,734
Heather FernandezIndependent · Departed during FY13,7500———13,750
Scott FarquharEmployee director—————0
Mike Cannon-BrookesEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$290,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$265,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$557,917
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,908,435
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,466,352

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Atlassian Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Atlassian Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.2026George Kurtz$1,100,000$242,124,351$0$1,614,938$247,579,143
2Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
3ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
4Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
5Intuit, Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
6Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
7Autodesk, Inc.2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
8Datadog, Inc.2025Olivier Pomel445,83325,831,9470777,25127,055,481
9DocuSign, Inc.2026Allan Thygesen1,000,00023,600,13601,019,00025,650,100
10Twilio Inc.2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
11Snowflake, Inc.2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
12Hubspot, Inc2025Yamini Rangan700,00018,675,7700745,85020,126,620
13Workday, Inc.2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
14Zoom Video Communications, Inc.2026Eric Yuan450,000464,0220295,4881,280,858
15Veeva Systems Inc.2026Peter Gassner470,833000470,833
16Atlassian Corp2026Michael Cannon-Brookes50,78600057,337
17Zscaler, Inc2025Jay Chaudhry23,66000029,753
—Shopify Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Atlassian Corp100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Autodesk, Inc.110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.108.8%not disclosedNoCompensia Inc.
Datadog, Inc.183%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
DocuSign, Inc.101.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRCompensia
Hubspot, Inc107%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Intuit, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Shopify Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snowflake, Inc.103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Twilio Inc.137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
Veeva Systems Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zoom Video Communications, Inc.102.6%RSU 100NoAon
Zscaler, Inc100.9%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Atlassian Corp in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, James Chuong (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Atlassian Corp in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $21,057,437.
How does Atlassian Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Cannon-Brookes's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Atlassian Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Atlassian Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Atlassian Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 0:1.
How did shareholders vote on Atlassian Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.27% of shareholders supported Atlassian Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Atlassian Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Atlassian Corp reported total board compensation of $3,466,352 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James ChuongDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Compensation Tables” · page 48. As printed: 21,057,437. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c18 · span 774061–774071
2Section 01, Brian DuffyDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Compensation Tables” · page 48. As printed: 19,263,403. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 770403–770413
3Section 01, Rajeev RajanDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Compensation Tables” · page 48. As printed: 15,437,081. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 765639–765649
4Section 01, Anu BharadwajDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Compensation Tables” · page 48. As printed: 12,535,782. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 755765–755775
5Section 01, Joseph BinzDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Compensation Tables” · page 48. As printed: 11,544,214. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 760699–760709
6Section 01, Michael Cannon-BrookesDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Compensation Tables” · page 48. As printed: 57,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 750885–750891
7Section 03, Anu Bharadwaj RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 792811–792821
8Section 03, Joseph Binz RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, James Chuong RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Brian Duffy RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Brian Duffy RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805914–805923
12Section 03, Rajeev Rajan RSUDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-150001650372-25-000058Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 0 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 931304–931311
14Section 08, Shona L. BrownDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,120.
15Section 08, Jason WarnerDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,908.
16Section 08, Steven SordelloDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,120.
17Section 08, Scott BelskyDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,620.
18Section 08, Michelle ZatlynDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,120.
19Section 08, Christian SmithDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,120.
20Section 08, Karen DykstraDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,120. Filing ↗machine: span 499806–500050
21Section 08, Sasan GoodarziDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,120. Filing ↗machine: span 502800–503044
22Section 08, Richard P. WongDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,620. Filing ↗machine: span 507111–507355
23Section 08, Anil SabharwalDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,734.
24Section 08, Heather FernandezDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,750. Filing ↗machine: span 511583–511858
25Section 08, Scott FarquharDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0.
26Section 08, Mike Cannon-BrookesDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0.
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-030001650372-25-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 1,057,603,940). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-120001650372-24-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64% (votes for as printed: 1,093,072,495). Filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 557,917 + equity 2,908,435 + all other 0 = 3,466,352, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,466,352
32CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055599CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754
33Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
34ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
35Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
36Intuit, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
37Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
38Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
39Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028118CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c37 · span 438414–438424
40DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001261333-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283
41Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
42Snowflake, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
43Hubspot, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182210CEO total compensation as printed in Hubspot, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676
44Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
45Zoom Video Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028866CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom Video Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719
46Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018796CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045
47Atlassian Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corp's own proxy. As printed: 57,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 750885–750891
48Zscaler, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001713683-25-000198CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765
49Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001713683-25-000198Zscaler, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlassian Corp. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Intuit, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit, Inc. names Atlassian Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028118Datadog, Inc. names Atlassian Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Shopify Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001594805-26-000011Shopify Inc. names Atlassian Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000769397-26-000030Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlassian Corp. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Snowflake, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake, Inc. names Atlassian Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018796Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlassian Corp. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlassian Corp. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlassian Corp. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlassian Corp. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc. names Atlassian Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055599CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. names Atlassian Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Hubspot, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182210Hubspot, Inc names Atlassian Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001261333-26-000043DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Atlassian Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Atlassian Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TEAM Peer Teardown Report