Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PEGA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEGA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Trefler | $600,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,001,532 | $720,000 | $0 | $10,500 | $8,332,032 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Stillwell | 550,000 | 0 | 2,258,459 | 3,206,202 | 330,343 | 0 | 10,500 | 6,355,504 |
| Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Leon Trefler | 415,000 | 523,629 | 1,000,059 | 2,096,390 | 252,467 | 0 | 10,500 | 4,298,045 |
| Chief of Clients and Markets | ||||||||
| John Gerard Higgins | 520,841 | 293,540 | 1,143,530 | 2,096,390 | 170,103 | 0 | 12,386 | 4,236,791 |
| Chief of Client and Partner Success | ||||||||
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | 491,262 | 0 | 1,206,236 | 2,096,390 | 234,760 | 0 | 10,500 | 4,039,148 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Trefler | $8,332,032 | $7,681,854 | $5,549,906 | +650,178 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | 6,355,504 | 6,004,678 | 4,446,957 | +350,826 |
| Leon Trefler | 4,298,045 | 3,983,603 | 2,993,170 | +314,442 |
| John Gerard Higgins | 4,236,791 | 3,890,830 | 2,737,415 | +345,961 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | 4,039,148 | 3,574,120 | 2,518,761 | +465,028 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 17,537 | $36 | $636,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 25,920 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,383 | 36 | 305,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | A | 25,920 | 17 | 439,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,545 | 33 | 151,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 750 | 37 | 27,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 204 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 204 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 50 | 36 | 1,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 750 | 35 | 26,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | A | 184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | A | 184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 103 | 36 | 3,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-01 | D | 463 | 36 | 16,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 926 | 36 | 33,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,028 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 103 | 36 | 3,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 3,748 | — | — | 3 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 574 | 36 | 20,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 569 | 36 | 20,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | D | 636 | 35 | 22,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,402 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,733 | 35 | 61,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | A | 3,230 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 782 | 35 | 27,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | D | 902 | 35 | 31,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-04 | — | 5,612 | — | — | 4 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,228 | 35 | 43,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 79 | 35 | 2,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,230 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 324 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 108 | 35 | 3,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,272 | 35 | 44,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | D | 866 | 35 | 30,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,064 | 35 | 37,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-07 | A | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-07 | D | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-07 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-07 | A | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-07 | A | 332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-07 | D | 1,102 | 35 | 38,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-07 | A | 2,658 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-07 | — | 332 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-07 | D | 1,046 | 35 | 36,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,055 | 35 | 71,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-07 | D | 1,272 | 35 | 44,151 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-07 | D | 81 | 35 | 2,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,658 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 100 | 32 | 3,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 650 | 32 | 21,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 17,537 | $36 | $636,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 25,920 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,383 | 36 | 305,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-05-05 | A | 25,920 | 17 | 439,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,545 | 33 | 151,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 750 | 37 | 27,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 204 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 50 | 36 | 1,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 750 | 35 | 26,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | A | 184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | A | 184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 103 | 36 | 3,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-01 | D | 463 | 36 | 16,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-01 | D | 926 | 36 | 33,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,028 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 103 | 36 | 3,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 574 | 36 | 20,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 184 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 569 | 36 | 20,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 184 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,028 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | D | 636 | 35 | 22,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,402 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,733 | 35 | 61,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | A | 3,230 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 782 | 35 | 27,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | D | 902 | 35 | 31,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,228 | 35 | 43,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 79 | 35 | 2,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,230 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 324 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 108 | 35 | 3,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,272 | 35 | 44,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | D | 866 | 35 | 30,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 2,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,064 | 35 | 37,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-07 | A | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-07 | D | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-07 | A | 5,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-07 | A | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-07 | A | 332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-07 | D | 1,102 | 35 | 38,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-07 | A | 2,658 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-07 | D | 332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-07 | D | 1,046 | 35 | 36,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Stillwell | COO, CFO | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,055 | 35 | 71,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gerard Higgins | Chief, Client &Partner Success | 2026-06-07 | D | 1,272 | 35 | 44,151 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-07 | D | 81 | 35 | 2,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon Trefler | Chief of Clients and Markets | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,658 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Chief Product Officer | 2026-06-07 | D | 2,278 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 100 | 32 | 3,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Efstathios A. Kouninis | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 650 | 32 | 21,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Trefler | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 450,018 | — | $7,001,532 |
| Leon Trefler | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 64,290 | — | 1,000,245 |
| John Gerard Higgins | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 64,290 | — | 1,000,245 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 128,578 | — | 2,000,460 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 64,290 | — | 1,000,245 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Trefler | $0 | $0 | $7,001,532 | 0.0% |
| Leon Trefler | 0 | 0 | 1,000,245 | 0.0% |
| John Gerard Higgins | 0 | 0 | 1,000,245 | 0.0% |
| Kenneth Stillwell | 0 | 0 | 2,000,460 | 0.0% |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | 0 | 0 | 1,000,245 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | RSU | 5,876 | — | $350,915 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | Option | 3,942 | 65.23 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 1,660 | — | 99,135 |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 4,746 | 68.04 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 94,500 | 31.05 | — |
| Kenneth Stillwell | Option | 79,240 | 31.05 | — |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Option | 1,578 | 65.23 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 120,014 | 42.7 | — |
| Kenneth Stillwell | Option | 128,578 | 38.82 | — |
| Kenneth Stillwell | Option | 103,680 | 16.95 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 52,384 | 16.95 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 3,180 | 68.04 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 3,702 | — | 221,083 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | Option | 108,000 | 31.05 | — |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | RSU | 11,392 | — | 680,330 |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 19,810 | — | 1,183,053 |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 11,392 | — | 680,330 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Option | 39,620 | 31.05 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 39,620 | 31.05 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 64,290 | 38.82 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 8,542 | 65.23 | — |
| Kenneth Stillwell | RSU | 39,620 | — | 2,366,106 |
| Trefler | RSU | 384 | — | 22,932 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | RSU | 1,152 | — | 68,797 |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 184 | — | 10,988 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | Option | 36,928 | 42.7 | — |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Option | 64,290 | 38.82 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 64,290 | 38.82 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 282,664 | 31.05 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 450,018 | 38.82 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 49,336 | 16.95 | — |
| Trefler | RSU | 25,848 | — | 1,543,643 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Option | 49,336 | 16.95 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 5,142 | — | 307,080 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Option | 18,464 | 42.7 | — |
| Kenneth Stillwell | RSU | 51,694 | — | 3,087,166 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | RSU | 26,104 | — | 1,558,931 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | RSU | 25,848 | — | 1,543,643 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | RSU | 19,810 | — | 1,183,053 |
| Trefler | RSU | 13,290 | — | 793,679 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | RSU | 11,754 | — | 701,949 |
| Kenneth Stillwell | RSU | 6,668 | — | 398,213 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | Option | 81,000 | 31.05 | — |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | RSU | 5,320 | — | 317,710 |
| Trefler | RSU | 2,498 | — | 149,181 |
| Rifat Kerim Akgonul | RSU | 462 | — | 27,591 |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 630 | 68.04 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 16,156 | 42.7 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 25,848 | — | 1,543,643 |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 94,500 | 31.05 | — |
| Trefler | RSU | 19,810 | — | 1,183,053 |
| Trefler | RSU | 5,876 | — | 350,915 |
| Trefler | Option | 18,464 | 42.7 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 39,620 | 31.05 | — |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 922 | — | 55,062 |
| John Gerard Higgins | RSU | 920 | — | 54,942 |
| John Gerard Higgins | Option | 2,888 | 68.04 | — |
| Trefler | Option | 1,314 | 65.23 | — |
The objective of our executive compensation program is to align executive compensation with the achievement of our strategic and financial goals. The program focuses on long-term indicators of the underlying success of our business, rather than on ancillary indicators such as our stock price or earnings per share that may be influenced by other factors and may not necessarily demonstrate the underlying success of our business. Our compensation philosophy is built upon external competitiveness, principles of internal equity with respect to each executive's role relative to others within the Company, recognition of performance against short and long-term goals, and the sharing of success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 148,608,236 | 3,960,275 | 55,865 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 73,515,763 | 1,776,719 | 48,273 | 97.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 63,680,845 | 4,745,934 | 26,613 | 93.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 58,474,415 | 11,061,731 | 86,171 | 84.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 67,800,990 | 2,441,644 | 62,709 | 96.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | 68,168,311 | 4,321,691 | 32,165 | 94.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 97.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 97.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 93.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 2 (Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation) and Proposal 3 (Ratification of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm), abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome because approval requires a majority of the votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Banks and brokers that do not receive instructions with respect to Proposals 1, 2, 3, and 4 will not be allowed to vote these shares, which will then be counted as "broker non-votes" instead of votes "for" or "against." Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of voting with respect to Proposal 2 (Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation), Proposal 3 (Approval of the Plan), and Proposal 5 (Ratification of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm), because these proposals will be approved if the votes cast at the Annual Meeting in favor of the proposal exceed the votes cast at the Annual Meeting opposing the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Banks and brokers that do not receive instructions with respect to Proposals 1 and 2 will not be allowed to vote these shares, which will then be counted as "broker non-votes" instead of votes "for" or "against." Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of voting with respect to Proposal 2 (Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation) and Proposal 3 (Ratification of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm), because these proposals will be approved if the votes cast at the Annual Meeting in favor of the proposal exceed the votes cast at the Annual Meeting opposing the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 73 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,332,032 |
| Median employee compensation | $113,833 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit GhaiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Risk Subcommittee (Chair) · Newly elected | $98,459 | $177,490 | $177,439 | $0 | $0 | $453,388 |
| Larry WeberIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk Subcommittee | 95,000 | 125,015 | 125,015 | 0 | 0 | 345,030 |
| Christopher LafondIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Risk Subcommittee | 84,500 | 125,015 | 125,015 | 0 | 0 | 334,530 |
| Sharon RowlandsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 125,015 | 125,015 | 0 | 0 | 320,030 |
| Peter GyenesIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 65,000 | 125,015 | 125,015 | 0 | 0 | 315,030 |
| Richard JonesIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,000 | 125,015 | 125,015 | 0 | 0 | 310,030 |
| Dianne LedinghamIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 125,015 | 125,015 | 0 | 0 | 310,030 |
| Alan TreflerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $532,959 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $927,580 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,460,539 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pegasystems Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pegasystems Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | $114,583 | $52,601,945 | $0 | $114,133 | $52,830,661 |
| 2 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 3 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 4 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 5 | Twilio, Inc. | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 6 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 7 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 8 | Pegasystems Inc | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 9 | Veeva Systems Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| 10 | Atlassian Corporation | 2025 | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 48,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,240 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pegasystems Inc | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Atlassian Corporation | 96.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Twilio, Inc. | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Veeva Systems Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alan Trefler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 21. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Stillwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 21. As printed: 6,355,504. Filing ↗machine: span 348073–348082 |
| 3 | Section 01, Leon Trefler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 21. As printed: 4,298,045. Filing ↗machine: span 392358–392367 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Gerard Higgins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 21. As printed: 4,236,791. Filing ↗machine: span 377268–377277 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rifat Kerim Akgonul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 21. As printed: 4,039,148. Filing ↗machine: span 361711–361720 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alan Trefler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c19 · span 421541–421548 |
| 7 | Section 03, Leon Trefler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r23 · c19 · span 472845–472851 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Gerard Higgins OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r19 · c19 · span 460750–460756 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kenneth Stillwell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c19 · span 430841–430848 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rifat Kerim Akgonul OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r14 · c19 · span 445258–445264 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 73 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 309149–309156 |
| 12 | Section 08, Rohit Ghai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,388. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c14 · span 169587–169594 |
| 13 | Section 08, Larry Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,030. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c14 · span 185315–185322 |
| 14 | Section 08, Christopher Lafond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,530. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c14 · span 177452–177459 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sharon Rowlands | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,030. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c14 · span 182697–182704 |
| 16 | Section 08, Peter Gyenes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,030. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c14 · span 172207–172214 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,030. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c14 · span 174827–174834 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dianne Ledingham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,030. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c14 · span 180075–180082 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alan Trefler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001680115-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001680115-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001680115-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001680115-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001855325-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001353196-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001353196-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001353196-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001353196-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001353196-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001480560-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001680115-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001680115-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001680115-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001480560-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001480560-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001855325-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001855325-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001855325-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001915414-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001480560-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001680115-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001680115-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001680115-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001855325-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001855325-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001855325-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001915414-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001353196-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001915414-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001915414-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001915414-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001353196-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001353196-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001680115-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001353196-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001480560-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001855325-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001915414-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001915414-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001353196-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001680115-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001480560-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001480560-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001480560-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001480560-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001855325-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001680115-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001353196-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001855325-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001915414-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001680115-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001680115-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001855325-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001353196-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001855325-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001480560-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001353196-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001480560-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Kenneth Stillwell 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001680115-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001915414-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, John Gerard Higgins 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001915414-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001353196-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Leon Trefler 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001480560-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Rifat Kerim Akgonul 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001855325-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001353196-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Efstathios A. Kouninis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001353196-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001013857-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 148,608,236). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001013857-25-000185 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64% (votes for as printed: 73,515,763). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-24 | 0001013857-24-000139 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.06% (votes for as printed: 63,680,845). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 99 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 100 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 532,959 + equity 927,580 + all other 0 = 1,460,539, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,460,539 |
| 101 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 102 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 103 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 104 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 105 | Twilio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 106 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 107 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 108 | Pegasystems Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 109 | Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 110 | Atlassian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-15 | 0001650372-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364 |
| 111 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Twilio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Atlassian Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650372-25-000058 | Atlassian Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pegasystems Inc. Filing ↗ |