Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-18

Omnicell (OMCL)

CEO Randall Lipps was paid $7,531,852 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 26th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-042631 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,531,852 ↓
Randall Lipps total, FY2025
26th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
70:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.02%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Randall Lipps (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,531,852 (base salary $846,891) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-042631, filed 2026-04-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OMCL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Randall Lipps$846,891$0$5,219,576$0$1,411,485$0$53,900$7,531,852
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Nnamdi Njoku645,00002,456,2750860,000043,8394,005,114
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Corey Manley416,62301,473,7390499,948065,7002,456,010
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Administrative Officer
Nchacha Etta449,423000539,3080996,4271,985,158
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
H. Baird Radford159,51901,156,5720191,42306,0001,513,514
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Randall Lipps$7,531,852$8,174,639—↓ −642,787
Nnamdi Njoku4,005,1142,737,159—↑ +1,267,955
Corey Manley2,456,0102,715,218—↓ −259,208
Nchacha Etta1,985,1583,138,838—↓ −1,153,680
H. Baird Radford1,513,514———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Omnicell's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OMCL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OMCL
10 companies name OMCL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OMCL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OMCL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
H. Baird RadfordCFO$1,513,514
Randall LippsCEO$7,531,852
Nchacha EttaCFO$1,985,158
Nnamdi NjokuCOO$4,005,114
Corey ManleyGeneral Counsel$2,456,010
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bruce E. ScottIndependent Director$325,649
Edward P. BousaIndependent Director$303,230
Eileen J. VoynickIndependent Director$318,505
Joanne B. BauerIndependent Director$355,141
Kaushik Bobby GhoshalIndependent Director$298,148
Mark W. ParrishIndependent Director$322,366
Mary A. GarrettIndependent Director$330,141
Robin G. SeimLead Independent Director$323,616
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Corey ManleyEVP&CHIEF LEGAL/ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-15D4,041$43$174,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian H. NuttVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D226439,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Nnamdi NjokuEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-15D3,66043157,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall A. LippsDirector2026-05-15D12,34743532,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Corey ManleyEVP&CHIEF LEGAL/ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-18D5,02543217,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Nnamdi NjokuEVP, Chief Operating Officer2026-05-18D3,09043133,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward P. BousaDirector2026-06-01A4,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. GarrettDirector2026-06-01A5,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaushik Bobby GhoshalDirector2026-06-01A4,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. ParrishDirector2026-06-01A4,84500CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanne B. BauerDirector2026-06-01A5,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce E. ScottDirector2026-06-01A4,62700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin G. SeimDirector2026-06-01A4,84500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen J. VoynickDirector2026-06-01A4,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nnamdi NjokuPresident & COO2026-07-01A12,30900CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall A. LippsDirector2026-07-15D10,00047470,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall A. LippsDirector2026-08-15D12,35037460,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Nnamdi NjokuPresident & COO2026-08-15D3,67037136,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian H. NuttVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-15D9373734,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Corey ManleyEVP&CHIEF LEGAL/ADMIN OFFICER2026-08-15D4,02537150,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Nnamdi NjokuPresident & COO2026-08-17D3,08337113,609CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Corey ManleyPSU2025-03-1511,22322,445—44,890$733,054
Nnamdi NjokuPSU2025-03-1518,70537,409—74,8181,221,778
Corey ManleyRSU2025-03-15——22,445—740,685
H. Baird RadfordRSU2025-11-15——32,932—1,156,572
Randall LippsPSU2025-03-1539,74779,494—158,9882,596,274
Randall LippsRSU2025-03-15——79,494—2,623,302
Nnamdi NjokuRSU2025-03-15——37,409—1,234,497
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Corey Manley$740,685$733,054$049.7%
Nnamdi Njoku1,234,4971,221,778049.7%
H. Baird Radford1,156,572000.0%
Randall Lipps2,623,3022,596,274049.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Nnamdi NjokuRSU40,140—$1,818,342
Nchacha EttaRSU9,463—428,674
Randall LippsPSU158,988—7,202,156
Randall LippsRSU106,196—4,810,679
Randall LippsRSU79,494—3,601,078
Nnamdi NjokuPSU74,818—3,389,256
Randall LippsRSU60,329—2,732,904
Corey ManleyPSU44,890—2,033,517
Nnamdi NjokuRSU37,409—1,694,628
H. Baird RadfordRSU32,932—1,491,820
Corey ManleyRSU31,649—1,433,700
Corey ManleyRSU22,445—1,016,759
Corey ManleyRSU17,980—814,494
Nchacha EttaRSU16,657—754,562
Randall LippsRSU14,688—665,366
Corey ManleyRSU3,750—169,875
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to provide our executive officers incentives and rewards, while balancing the short-term and long-term interests of our stockholders with our ability to attract and retain talented executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1935,277,3981,461,98016,44296.02%Passed
20252025-05-2135,780,9851,724,508180,67195.4%Passed
20242024-05-2136,936,9342,652,637121,21193.3%Passed
20232023-05-2336,372,7613,621,54136,34390.94%Passed
20222022-05-2437,148,9312,106,00154,57194.64%Passed
20212021-05-2535,918,5172,175,28141,88394.29%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1996.02%a
20252025-05-2195.4%b
20242024-05-2193.3%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)70 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,531,852
Median employee compensation$106,853
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Joanne B. BauerIndependent · Compensation$140,000$215,141$0$0$0$355,141
Mary A. GarrettIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance (1)115,000215,141000330,141
Bruce E. ScottIndependent117,250208,399000325,649
Robin G. SeimIndependent · Lead Independent Director116,250207,366000323,616
Mark W. ParrishIndependent · Audit (1) · Compensation115,000207,366000322,366
Eileen J. VoynickIndependent113,750204,755000318,505
Edward P. BousaIndependent106,250196,980000303,230
Kaushik Bobby GhoshalIndependent103,750194,398000298,148
Randall A. LippsEmployee director · Board Chair000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$27,500
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee$27,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 11,000
Stock ownership guideline$137,500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$927,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,649,546
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,576,796

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Omnicell names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Omnicell.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1GoodRx Holdings, Inc.2025Wendy Barnes$825,000$10,921,182$9,000,000$0$23,367,483
2Nutanix, Inc.2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
3Masimo Corp.2025Catherine Szyman850,04816,388,6931,399,9981,130,00019,797,140
4ACI Worldwide, Inc.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
5Evolent Health, Inc.2025Seth Blackley867,06812,699,0860014,240,154
6HealthEquity, Inc.2026Scott Cutler775,00012,038,5630767,25013,582,105
7Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
8Avanos Medical, Inc.2025David Pacitti751,7057,000,00001,148,6679,469,803
9Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
10Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
11Pegasystems Inc.2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
12LivaNova PLC2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
13Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
14CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
15Omnicell2025Randall Lipps846,8915,219,57601,411,4857,531,852
16Orthofix Medical Inc.2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
17Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.2025John Sheridan790,5835,367,7960674,0906,858,503
18ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
19Blackbaud Inc2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250
20Globus Medical, Inc2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Omnicell133.3%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
ACI Worldwide, Inc.135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Avanos Medical, Inc.139%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Blackbaud Incnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Evolent Health, Inc.75%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Globus Medical, Inc102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
HealthEquity, Inc.99%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesSemler Brossy
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
LivaNova PLC122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Masimo Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Nutanix, Inc.126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Orthofix Medical Inc.47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Pegasystems Inc.120%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027WTW

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Omnicell in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Randall Lipps (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Omnicell in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,531,852.
How does Omnicell's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Randall Lipps's total compensation ranked at the 26th percentile of Omnicell's disclosed peer group.
What is Omnicell's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Omnicell's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 70:1.
How did shareholders vote on Omnicell's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.02% of shareholders supported Omnicell's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Omnicell spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Omnicell reported total board compensation of $2,576,796 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Randall LippsDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958
2Section 01, Nnamdi NjokuDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 4,005,114. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c47 · span 688371–688380
3Section 01, Corey ManleyDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 2,456,010. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 698277–698286
4Section 01, Nchacha EttaDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 1,985,158. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c47 · span 713919–713928
5Section 01, H. Baird RadfordDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 42. As printed: 1,513,514. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 682944–682953
6Section 03, Corey Manley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042631Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798142–798149
7Section 03, Nnamdi Njoku PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042631Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 781659–781668
8Section 03, Corey Manley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042631Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805133–805140
9Section 03, H. Baird Radford RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042631Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 770378–770387
10Section 03, Randall Lipps PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042631Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 753718–753727
11Section 03, Randall Lipps RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042631Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 758962–758971
12Section 03, Nnamdi Njoku RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042631Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 786887–786896
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Joanne B. BauerDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,141. Filing ↗machine: span 378575–378582
15Section 08, Mary A. GarrettDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,141. Filing ↗machine: span 384804–384811
16Section 08, Bruce E. ScottDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,649. Filing ↗machine: span 394154–394161
17Section 08, Robin G. SeimDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,616. Filing ↗machine: span 397279–397286
18Section 08, Mark W. ParrishDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,366. Filing ↗machine: span 391053–391060
19Section 08, Eileen J. VoynickDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,505. Filing ↗machine: span 400383–400390
20Section 08, Edward P. BousaDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,230. Filing ↗machine: span 381677–381684
21Section 08, Kaushik Bobby GhoshalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,148. Filing ↗machine: span 387926–387933
22Section 08, Randall A. LippsDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Corey Manley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001928727-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Brian H. Nutt 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001520961-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Nnamdi Njoku 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002034946-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Randall A. Lipps 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001227556-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Corey Manley 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001928727-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Nnamdi Njoku 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190002034946-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Edward P. Bousa 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001452605-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mary A. Garrett 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001663588-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kaushik Bobby Ghoshal 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001881922-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark W. Parrish 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001236452-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Joanne B. Bauer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001359343-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Bruce E. Scott 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001776980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Robin G. Seim 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001351911-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eileen J. Voynick 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001683609-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Nnamdi Njoku 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060002034946-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Randall A. Lipps 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001227556-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Randall A. Lipps 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001227556-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Nnamdi Njoku 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180002034946-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brian H. Nutt 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001520961-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Corey Manley 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001928727-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Nnamdi Njoku 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180002034946-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001104659-26-066316Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.02% (votes for as printed: 35,277,398). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001104659-25-052464Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 35,780,985). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001104659-24-065130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.3% (votes for as printed: 36,936,934). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 927,250 + equity 1,649,546 + all other 0 = 2,576,796, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,576,796
50GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
51Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
52Masimo Corp., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
53ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
54Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177267CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555
55HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485
56Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
57Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027106CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386
58Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
59Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
60Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
61LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
62Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877
63CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
64Omnicell (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell's own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958
65Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
66Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
67ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
68Blackbaud Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
69Globus Medical, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
70Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Masimo Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027106Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Blackbaud Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438133-26-000034Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001428336-26-000022HealthEquity, Inc. names Omnicell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177267Evolent Health, Inc. names Omnicell in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omnicell. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.