CEO Vladimir Makatsaria was paid $8,047,217 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 17.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-050937 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,047,217 ↓ Vladimir Makatsaria total, FY2025 | 47th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 101:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LIVN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Makatsaria | $956,115 | $0 | $4,303,092 | $1,374,999 | $1,287,656 | $0 | $125,355 | $8,047,217 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Alex Shvartsburg | 587,765 | 0 | 1,329,999 | 424,990 | 467,767 | 0 | 65,378 | 2,875,899 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ahmet Tezel | 564,808 | 0 | 1,251,785 | 399,984 | 449,497 | 0 | 53,000 | 2,719,074 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Natalia Kozmina | 496,634 | 59,232 | 1,282,238 | 249,986 | 393,867 | 0 | 139,315 | 2,621,272 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Hutchinson | 541,636 | 0 | 1,095,282 | 349,991 | 431,056 | 0 | 53,868 | 2,471,833 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Company Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Makatsaria | $8,047,217 | $9,710,672 | — | ↓ −1,663,455 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | 2,875,899 | 2,829,689 | 2,771,180 | ↑ +46,210 |
| Ahmet Tezel | 2,719,074 | 2,773,543 | — | ↓ −54,469 |
| Natalia Kozmina | 2,621,272 | — | — | — |
| Michael Hutchinson | 2,471,833 | 2,406,874 | 2,072,351 | ↑ +64,959 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LivaNova PLC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LIVN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the LivaNova PLC Peer Teardown Report
$8,047,217 Vladimir Makatsaria total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-050937 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LIVN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LIVN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LIVN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LIVN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the LivaNova PLC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ahmet Tezel | SVP | $2,719,074 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | CFO | $2,875,899 |
| Michael Hutchinson | General Counsel | $2,471,833 |
| Natalia Kozmina | Chief Human Resources Officer | $2,621,272 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | CEO | $8,047,217 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brooke Story | Independent Director | $259,588 |
| Donald Zurbay | Independent Director | $169,387 |
| Francesco Bianchi | Independent Director | $274,588 |
| J. Christopher Barry | Independent Director | $274,588 |
| Jette Nygaard-Andersen | Independent Director | — |
| Peter Wilver | Independent Director | $274,588 |
| Sharon O'Kane | Independent Director | $270,484 |
| Stacy Enxing Seng | Director | $270,484 |
| Susan Podlogar | Director | $259,588 |
| Todd Schermerhorn | Independent Director | $280,484 |
| William Kozy | Chair of the Board | $400,485 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,800 | $76 | $136,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seng Stacy Enxing | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kozy | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kozy | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,681 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Christopher Barry | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,200 | 80 | 96,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Schermerhorn | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Schermerhorn | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Wilver | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,032 | 80 | 82,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jette Nygaard-Andersen | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Podlogar | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 486 | 80 | 38,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Wilver | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 486 | 80 | 38,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Podlogar | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seng Stacy Enxing | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 486 | 80 | 38,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,560 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Story | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Wilver | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Christopher Barry | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Christopher Barry | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 486 | 80 | 38,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Wilver | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 308 | 80 | 24,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Story | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Story | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seng Stacy Enxing | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kozy | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,681 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Christopher Barry | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 486 | 80 | 38,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Podlogar | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Podlogar | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Schermerhorn | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Schermerhorn | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 486 | 80 | 38,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Story | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 486 | 80 | 38,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seng Stacy Enxing | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Kozy | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 682 | 80 | 54,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 12,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 8,589 | 78 | 668,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-08-11 | A | 12,692 | 53 | 668,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 2,675 | 78 | 207,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmet Tezel | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 1,428 | 78 | 111,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,650 | 80 | 131,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brooke Story | Director | 2026-09-04 | D | 2,300 | 81 | 187,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesco Bianchi | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 3,500 | 78 | 273,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Liddy | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-15 | A | 6,291 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Makatsaria | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 35,139 | — | 70,278 | $1,553,153 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 10,861 | — | 21,722 | 480,056 |
| Natalia Kozmina | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 3,194 | — | 6,388 | 124,981 |
| Natalia Kozmina | RSU | 2025-03-30 | — | — | 6,388 | — | 12,776 |
| Ahmet Tezel | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 10,222 | — | 20,444 | 451,812 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | OPTION | 2025-03-30 | — | — | 76,927 | — | 1,374,999 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | RSU | 2025-03-30 | — | — | 10,861 | — | 424,991 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | OPTION | 2025-03-30 | — | — | 23,777 | — | 424,990 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | RSU | 2025-03-30 | — | — | 35,139 | — | 1,374,989 |
| Ahmet Tezel | OPTION | 2025-03-30 | — | — | 22,378 | — | 399,984 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 5,430 | — | 10,860 | 212,476 |
| Ahmet Tezel | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 5,111 | — | 10,222 | 199,993 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 17,569 | — | 35,138 | 687,475 |
| Ahmet Tezel | RSU | 2025-03-30 | — | — | 10,222 | — | 399,987 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 5,430 | — | 10,860 | 212,476 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 17,569 | — | 35,138 | 687,475 |
| Ahmet Tezel | PSU | 2025-03-30 | — | 5,111 | — | 10,222 | 199,993 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vladimir Makatsaria | $1,374,989 | $2,928,103 | $1,374,999 | 51.6% |
| Alex Shvartsburg | 424,991 | 905,008 | 424,990 | 51.6% |
| Natalia Kozmina | 12,776 | 124,981 | 0 | 90.7% |
| Ahmet Tezel | 399,987 | 851,798 | 399,984 | 51.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hutchinson | RSU | 8,944 | — | $550,324 |
| Michael Hutchinson | RSU | 2,253 | — | 138,627 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | PSU | 11,954 | — | 735,530 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | PSU | 23,909 | — | 1,471,121 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | RSU | 35,139 | — | 2,162,103 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | PSU | 35,139 | — | 2,162,103 |
| Ahmet Tezel | RSU | 10,222 | — | 628,960 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | RSU | 27,986 | — | 1,721,979 |
| Ahmet Tezel | PSU | 10,222 | — | 628,960 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | PSU | 17,569 | — | 1,081,021 |
| Natalia Kozmina | RSU | 12,777 | — | 786,169 |
| Michael Hutchinson | PSU | 5,809 | — | 357,428 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | RSU | 10,861 | — | 668,277 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 10,861 | — | 668,277 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | Option | 2,128 | 82.04 | — |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 10,769 | — | 662,617 |
| Michael Hutchinson | PSU | 8,944 | — | 550,324 |
| Ahmet Tezel | RSU | 8,896 | — | 547,371 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 7,150 | — | 439,940 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | RSU | 4,728 | — | 290,914 |
| Natalia Kozmina | PSU | 3,194 | — | 196,527 |
| Ahmet Tezel | PSU | 7,118 | — | 437,971 |
| Michael Hutchinson | PSU | 6,730 | — | 414,097 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | RSU | 5,362 | — | 329,924 |
| Natalia Kozmina | RSU | 6,388 | — | 393,054 |
| Natalia Kozmina | PSU | 6,388 | — | 393,054 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 3,575 | — | 219,970 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 5,768 | — | 354,905 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 5,612 | — | 345,306 |
| Michael Hutchinson | Option | 6,277 | 42.71 | — |
| Alex Shvartsburg | PSU | 5,430 | — | 334,108 |
| Ahmet Tezel | PSU | 5,111 | — | 314,480 |
| Michael Hutchinson | PSU | 4,472 | — | 275,162 |
| Michael Hutchinson | PSU | 2,904 | — | 178,683 |
| Michael Hutchinson | RSU | 4,356 | — | 268,025 |
| Michael Hutchinson | PSU | 3,605 | — | 221,816 |
| Ahmet Tezel | PSU | 3,559 | — | 218,985 |
| Michael Hutchinson | PSU | 3,507 | — | 215,786 |
| Michael Hutchinson | RSU | 2,955 | — | 181,821 |
| Alex Shvartsburg | RSU | 914 | — | 56,238 |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | Option | 61,182 | 55.94 | — |
| Ahmet Tezel | Option | 22,378 | 39.13 | — |
| Vladimir Makatsaria | Option | 76,927 | 39.13 | — |
| Alex Shvartsburg | Option | 10,044 | 42.71 | — |
| Alex Shvartsburg | Option | 11,723 | 55.94 | — |
| Alex Shvartsburg | Option | 23,777 | 39.13 | — |
| Ahmet Tezel | Option | 19,036 | 52.68 | — |
| Natalia Kozmina | Option | 13,986 | 39.13 | — |
| Michael Hutchinson | Option | 9,525 | 55.94 | — |
| Michael Hutchinson | Option | 19,581 | 39.13 | — |
LivaNova uses U.S. pay levels and structures as its primary reference point to establish competitive compensation levels for the Company’s executive officers, while also considering compensation and benefit trends and practices of the countries where the Company hires its executive officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 49,311,078 | 499,536 | 18,225 | 99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 43,157,281 | 1,352,691 | 14,351 | 96.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 96.96%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Under English law, an abstention is not a vote in law and will not be counted in the calculation of the proportion of votes "for" or "against" the resolution.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions Under English law, an abstention is not a vote in law and will not be counted in the calculation of the proportion of votes "for" or "against" the resolution.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 101 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,047,217 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,459 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William KozyIndependent · Board Chair | $140,522 | $259,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $400,485 |
| Todd SchermerhornIndependent · Audit and Compliance (Chair) | 95,522 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,484 |
| J. Christopher BarryIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 89,626 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,588 |
| Francesco BianchiIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 89,626 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,588 |
| Peter WilverIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Compensation and Human Capital Management | 89,626 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,588 |
| Sharon O'KaneIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 85,522 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,484 |
| Stacy Enxing SengCompensation and Human Capital Management (Chair) | 85,522 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,484 |
| Brooke StoryIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 74,626 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,588 |
| Susan PodlogarCompensation and Human Capital Management · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 74,626 | 184,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,588 |
| Donald ZurbayIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Newly elected | 27,486 | 141,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169,387 |
| Jette Nygaard-AndersenIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vladimir MakatsariaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $852,704 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,881,560 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,734,264 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LivaNova PLC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LivaNova PLC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masimo Corporation | 2025 | Catherine Szyman | $850,048 | $16,388,693 | $1,399,998 | $1,130,000 | $19,797,140 |
| 2 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 3 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 4 | Nevro Corp.(2) | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 5 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 6 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 7 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 8 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 9 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 10 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 11 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 12 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 13 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 14 | Inari Medical, Inc.(1) | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 15 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 16 | Penumbra, Inc.(3) | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Inari Medical, Inc.(1) | 118% | RSU 75 · Option 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | FW Cook |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Masimo Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Nevro Corp.(2) | 53.7% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Penumbra, Inc.(3) | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vladimir Makatsaria | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alex Shvartsburg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,875,899. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c50 · span 1110672–1110681 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ahmet Tezel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,719,074. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r10 · c50 · span 1133140–1133149 |
| 4 | Section 01, Natalia Kozmina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,621,272. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r13 · c50 · span 1148585–1148594 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Hutchinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,471,833. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r15 · c50 · span 1156942–1156951 |
| 6 | Section 03, Vladimir Makatsaria PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319555–1319564 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alex Shvartsburg PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1385825–1385832 |
| 8 | Section 03, Natalia Kozmina PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Natalia Kozmina RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1513540–1513546 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ahmet Tezel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1452084–1452091 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vladimir Makatsaria OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1340965–1340974 |
| 12 | Section 03, Alex Shvartsburg RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1396523–1396530 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alex Shvartsburg OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1407231–1407238 |
| 14 | Section 03, Vladimir Makatsaria RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1330255–1330264 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ahmet Tezel OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1473490–1473497 |
| 16 | Section 03, Alex Shvartsburg PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Ahmet Tezel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Vladimir Makatsaria PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1297359–1297366 |
| 19 | Section 03, Ahmet Tezel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1462782–1462789 |
| 20 | Section 03, Alex Shvartsburg PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1374727–1374734 |
| 21 | Section 03, Vladimir Makatsaria PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1308457–1308464 |
| 22 | Section 03, Ahmet Tezel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1440986–1440993 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 101 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2437639–2437642 |
| 24 | Section 08, William Kozy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,485. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c22 · span 496563–496570 |
| 25 | Section 08, Todd Schermerhorn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,484. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c22 · span 519464–519471 |
| 26 | Section 08, J. Christopher Barry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,588. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c22 · span 500530–500537 |
| 27 | Section 08, Francesco Bianchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,588. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c22 · span 504196–504203 |
| 28 | Section 08, Peter Wilver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,588. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r9 · c22 · span 527084–527091 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sharon O'Kane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,484. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c22 · span 511837–511844 |
| 30 | Section 08, Stacy Enxing Seng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,484. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c22 · span 508160–508167 |
| 31 | Section 08, Brooke Story | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,588. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c22 · span 523423–523430 |
| 32 | Section 08, Susan Podlogar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,588. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r6 · c22 · span 515798–515805 |
| 33 | Section 08, Donald Zurbay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,387. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r10 · c22 · span 531159–531166 |
| 34 | Section 08, Jette Nygaard-Andersen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Vladimir Makatsaria | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001639691-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Seng Stacy Enxing 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William Kozy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William Kozy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, J. Christopher Barry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Todd Schermerhorn 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Todd Schermerhorn 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Peter Wilver 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jette Nygaard-Andersen 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Susan Podlogar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Peter Wilver 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Susan Podlogar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Seng Stacy Enxing 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brooke Story 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Peter Wilver 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, J. Christopher Barry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, J. Christopher Barry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Peter Wilver 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Brooke Story 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Brooke Story 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Seng Stacy Enxing 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, William Kozy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, J. Christopher Barry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Susan Podlogar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Susan Podlogar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Todd Schermerhorn 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Todd Schermerhorn 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Brooke Story 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Seng Stacy Enxing 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, William Kozy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001639691-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001639691-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001639691-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001639691-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001639691-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Ahmet Tezel 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001639691-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001639691-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Brooke Story 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001639691-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Francesco Bianchi 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001639691-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Anne M. Liddy 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0001639691-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001639691-26-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 49,311,078). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001639691-25-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 43,157,281). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 90 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 91 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 852,704 + equity 1,881,560 + all other 0 = 2,734,264, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,734,264 |
| 92 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169 |
| 93 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 94 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 95 | Nevro Corp.(2), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.(2)'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 96 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 97 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 98 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 99 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 100 | LivaNova PLC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 101 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 102 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 103 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 104 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 105 | Inari Medical, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 106 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 107 | Penumbra, Inc.(3), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.(3)'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 108 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-054180 | Masimo Corporation names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc.(1) names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc.(3) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc.(3) names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. names LivaNova PLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LivaNova PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LivaNova PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LivaNova PLC. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp.(2) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.(2)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LivaNova PLC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the LivaNova PLC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500