Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BIO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BIO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Schwartz | $1,089,877 | $0 | $4,856,574 | $1,458,975 | $562,088 | $0 | $28,327 | $7,995,841 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | 673,208 | 0 | 2,023,696 | 484,122 | 476,702 | 0 | 23,044 | 3,680,772 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Roop Lakkaraju | 629,100 | 0 | 1,618,956 | 387,358 | 334,212 | 0 | 21,112 | 2,990,738 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rajat Mehta | 220,096 | 0 | 2,158,707 | 0 | 270,106 | 0 | 31,133 | 2,680,042 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Commercial Operations | ||||||||
| James Barry | 536,752 | 0 | 1,214,217 | 290,493 | 266,079 | 0 | 303,685 | 2,611,227 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Life Science Group | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Schwartz | $7,995,841 | $8,289,471 | $7,463,878 | −293,630 |
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | 3,680,772 | 4,314,185 | — | −633,413 |
| Roop Lakkaraju | 2,990,738 | 3,775,075 | — | −784,337 |
| Rajat Mehta | 2,680,042 | — | — | — |
| James Barry | 2,611,227 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey L. Edwards | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory K. Hinckley | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-21 | — | 3,104 | — | — | 4 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Melinda Litherland Pei | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold A. Pinkston | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney C. Enloe | EVP, General Counsel & Sec | 2026-04-24 | D | 77 | 288 | 22,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roop Lakkaraju | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 420 | 288 | 120,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney C. Enloe | EVP, General Counsel & Sec | 2026-04-24 | A | 186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roop Lakkaraju | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-24 | — | 1,264 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Eva Anette Engelhardt | EVP, President, CDG | 2026-05-11 | D | 550 | 247 | 135,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Anette Engelhardt | EVP, President, CDG | 2026-07-25 | A | 246 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-25 | — | 246 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Eva Anette Engelhardt | EVP, President, CDG | 2026-07-25 | D | 89 | 314 | 27,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey L. Edwards | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory K. Hinckley | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory K. Hinckley | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melinda Litherland Pei | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. Edwards | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold A. Pinkston | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 407 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melinda Litherland Pei | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold A. Pinkston | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory K. Hinckley | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 407 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melinda Litherland Pei | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 407 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey L. Edwards | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 407 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arnold A. Pinkston | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 407 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney C. Enloe | EVP, General Counsel & Sec | 2026-04-24 | D | 77 | 288 | 22,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roop Lakkaraju | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 420 | 288 | 120,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney C. Enloe | EVP, General Counsel & Sec | 2026-04-24 | A | 186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roop Lakkaraju | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roop Lakkaraju | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 1,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney C. Enloe | EVP, General Counsel & Sec | 2026-04-24 | D | 186 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Anette Engelhardt | EVP, President, CDG | 2026-05-11 | D | 550 | 247 | 135,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Anette Engelhardt | EVP, President, CDG | 2026-07-25 | A | 246 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Anette Engelhardt | EVP, President, CDG | 2026-07-25 | D | 246 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eva Anette Engelhardt | EVP, President, CDG | 2026-07-25 | D | 89 | 314 | 27,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roop Lakkaraju | RSU | 2025-09-05 | — | — | 5,480 | — | $1,618,956 |
| Norman Schwartz | RSU | 2025-09-05 | — | — | 16,439 | — | 4,856,574 |
| James Barry | RSU | 2025-09-05 | — | — | 4,110 | — | 1,214,217 |
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | RSU | 2025-09-05 | — | — | 6,850 | — | 2,023,696 |
| Rajat Mehta | RSU | 2025-09-05 | — | — | 5,480 | — | 1,618,956 |
| Norman Schwartz | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,671 | — | 1,458,975 |
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,863 | — | 484,122 |
| Rajat Mehta | RSU | 2025-09-05 | — | — | 1,827 | — | 539,751 |
| Roop Lakkaraju | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,891 | — | 387,358 |
| James Barry | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,918 | — | 290,493 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roop Lakkaraju | $1,618,956 | $0 | $387,358 | 0.0% |
| Norman Schwartz | 4,856,574 | 0 | 1,458,975 | 0.0% |
| James Barry | 1,214,217 | 0 | 290,493 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | 2,023,696 | 0 | 484,122 | 0.0% |
| Rajat Mehta | 2,158,707 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz | RSU | 16,439 | — | $4,980,853 |
| Schwartz | RSU | 10,367 | — | 3,141,097 |
| Schwartz | RSU | 6,010 | — | 1,820,970 |
| Rajat Mehta | RSU | 1,827 | — | 553,563 |
| James Barry | Option | 885 | 343.76 | — |
| Schwartz | Option | 11,671 | 256.45 | — |
| James Barry | RSU | 502 | — | 152,101 |
| James Barry | RSU | 174 | — | 52,720 |
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | RSU | 5,609 | — | 1,699,471 |
| James Barry | RSU | 3,168 | — | 959,872 |
| Schwartz | Option | 10,603 | 343.76 | — |
| James Barry | RSU | 4,110 | — | 1,245,289 |
| James Barry | Option | 2,918 | 256.45 | — |
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | Option | 4,863 | 256.45 | — |
| Jonathan DiVincenzo | RSU | 6,850 | — | 2,075,482 |
| Roop Lakkaraju | RSU | 5,480 | — | 1,660,385 |
| Rajat Mehta | RSU | 5,480 | — | 1,660,385 |
| Schwartz | RSU | 2,082 | — | 630,825 |
| Roop Lakkaraju | RSU | 3,234 | — | 979,870 |
| Roop Lakkaraju | RSU | 4,608 | — | 1,396,178 |
| Roop Lakkaraju | Option | 3,891 | 256.45 | — |
The overriding objective of our executive compensation program is to attract, retain, motivate and develop the type of executives who will establish and execute strategic initiatives that help us to continue to grow a profitable business. We also want our executive compensation program to help align the interests of the executives with the interests of the Company and its stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 6,682,605 | 268,173 | 4,956 | 96.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 6,772,070 | 277,497 | 3,158 | 96.06% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 6,565,329 | 190,109 | 4,016 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-25 | 6,894,740 | 63,091 | 4,045 | 99.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 96.07%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 96.06%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 97.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2017 Incentive Award Plan, and the stockholder proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for the proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the advisory (non-binding) vote to approve executive compensation, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the advisory vote and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this advisory vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 97 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,995,841 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,784 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory K. HinckleyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Legal & Regulatory Compliance | $238,000 | $99,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $337,707 |
| Melinda LitherlandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Legal & Regulatory Compliance | 230,000 | 99,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,707 |
| Jeffrey L. EdwardsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Legal & Regulatory Compliance | 225,000 | 99,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,707 |
| Arnold A. PinkstonIndependent · Audit · Legal & Regulatory Compliance (Chair) | 210,000 | 99,707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,707 |
| Norman SchwartzEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Allison SchwartzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $200,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $903,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $398,828 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,301,828 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Cooper Companies Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | $1,170,769 | $6,642,918 | $6,643,050 | $1,525,951 | $16,051,141 |
| 2 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 3 | Charles River Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 4 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 5 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 6 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 7 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 8 | Agilent Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 9 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 10 | Steris Corporation | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 11 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 12 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 13 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 14 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 15 | Dentsply Sirona, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 16 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 17 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 18 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 19 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 20 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 21 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 22 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
| 23 | Lantheus Holdings | 2025 | Mary Anne Heino | 100,000 | 749,963 | 749,999 | 0 | 2,173,930 |
| — | Qiagen N.V. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Agilent Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Charles River Laboratories, Inc. | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| Dentsply Sirona, Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Lantheus Holdings | 47% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care Index | Pearl Meyer |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| Qiagen N.V. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
| Steris Corporation | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Norman Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan DiVincenzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 3,680,772. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 670391–670400 |
| 3 | Section 01, Roop Lakkaraju | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,990,738. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 663112–663121 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rajat Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,680,042. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 677129–677138 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Barry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,611,227. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 682086–682095 |
| 6 | Section 03, Roop Lakkaraju RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c6 · span 705486–705491 |
| 7 | Section 03, Norman Schwartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c6 · span 700285–700291 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r17 · c6 · span 721110–721115 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan DiVincenzo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c6 · span 710743–710748 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rajat Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r13 · c6 · span 714389–714394 |
| 11 | Section 03, Norman Schwartz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c7 · span 698773–698779 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan DiVincenzo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c1 · span 403677–403682 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rajat Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r14 · c6 · span 715644–715649 |
| 14 | Section 03, Roop Lakkaraju OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c1 · span 402421–402426 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Barry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r16 · c7 · span 719377–719382 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c3 · span 857514–857520 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gregory K. Hinckley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c5 · span 206691–206698 |
| 18 | Section 08, Melinda Litherland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c5 · span 208063–208070 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffrey L. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c5 · span 205289–205296 |
| 20 | Section 08, Arnold A. Pinkston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c5 · span 209627–209634 |
| 21 | Section 08, Norman Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Allison Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. Edwards 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001190642-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Gregory K. Hinckley 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001239182-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Gregory K. Hinckley 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001239182-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Melinda Litherland Pei 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001703469-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. Edwards 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001190642-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Arnold A. Pinkston 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001343989-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Melinda Litherland Pei 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001703469-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Arnold A. Pinkston 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001343989-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gregory K. Hinckley 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001239182-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Melinda Litherland Pei 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001703469-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeffrey L. Edwards 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001190642-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Arnold A. Pinkston 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001343989-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002019843-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001396867-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002019843-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001396867-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001396867-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002019843-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002024911-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002024911-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002024911-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-07-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002024911-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000012208-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.07% (votes for as printed: 6,682,605). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-01 | 0000012208-23-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 6,772,070). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-01 | 0001193125-20-131076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13%. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 903,000 + equity 398,828 + all other 0 = 1,301,828, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,301,828 |
| 51 | The Cooper Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 52 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 53 | Charles River Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 54 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 55 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 56 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 57 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 58 | Agilent Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 59 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 60 | Steris Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steris Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 61 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 62 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 63 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 64 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 65 | Dentsply Sirona, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 66 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 67 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 68 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 69 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 70 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 71 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 72 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 73 | Lantheus Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628 |
| 74 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc. names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories, Inc. names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies Inc. names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc. names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Steris Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | Steris Corporation names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. names Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |