Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. (BIO)

CEO Norman Schwartz was paid $7,995,841 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000012208-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,995,841 ↓
Norman Schwartz total, FY2025
23rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
97:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.07%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Norman Schwartz (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $7,995,841 (base salary $1,089,877) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000012208-26-000020, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BIO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Norman Schwartz$1,089,877$0$4,856,574$1,458,975$562,088$0$28,327$7,995,841
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Jonathan DiVincenzo673,20802,023,696484,122476,702023,0443,680,772
President and Chief Operating Officer
Roop Lakkaraju629,10001,618,956387,358334,212021,1122,990,738
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Rajat Mehta220,09602,158,7070270,106031,1332,680,042
Executive Vice President, Global Commercial Operations
James Barry536,75201,214,217290,493266,0790303,6852,611,227
Executive Vice President and President, Life Science Group

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Norman Schwartz$7,995,841$8,289,471$7,463,878↓ −293,630
Jonathan DiVincenzo3,680,7724,314,185—↓ −633,413
Roop Lakkaraju2,990,7383,775,075—↓ −784,337
Rajat Mehta2,680,042———
James Barry2,611,227———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BIO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$7,995,841 Norman Schwartz total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0000012208-26-000020 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BIO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BIOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BIO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BIO
24 companies name BIO as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name BIO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allison SchwartzDirector—
Arnold A. PinkstonIndependent Director$309,707
Gregory K. HinckleyLead Independent Director$337,707
Jeffrey L. EdwardsIndependent Director$324,707
Melinda LitherlandIndependent Director$329,707
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Melinda Litherland PeiDirector2026-04-21A407$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-21—3,104——4 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Arnold A. PinkstonDirector2026-04-21A40700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. EdwardsDirector2026-04-21A40700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory K. HinckleyDirector2026-04-21A40700CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-04-24D7728822,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-24—1,264——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-04-24A18600CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-24D420288120,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-24A1,07800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-05-11D550247135,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-25—246——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-07-25D8931427,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-07-25A24600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—542——2 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D2,08200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-01A11700CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D3,00500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D2,336381889,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01A5,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-01D15438158,668CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-01A42500CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-01D4338116,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DiVincenzoPresident & COO2026-09-04A6,32600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-04A4,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-04A17,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-04A6,32600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-04A4,60100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-04A2,87600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-04A4,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-04—719——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-04A4,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-05D24638694,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-05D8238631,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-05D4,10900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-05D2,8763861,110,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-05A4,10900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-05—8,902——8 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-05D559386215,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-05A1,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05D504386194,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05A1,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05D23338689,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DiVincenzoPresident & COO2026-09-05A1,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-05D369386142,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-05A1,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-05A1,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-05A22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DiVincenzoPresident & COO2026-09-05D668386257,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-05D329386127,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-05A1,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-05D369386142,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05A45600CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-05A68500CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-06D305386117,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-06D277386106,952CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-06D470386181,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-06D3,45500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-06—5,468——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-06D782386301,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-06A1,53600CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-06A76800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-06A86400CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-06D3438613,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-06A9200CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-06A3,45500CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-06A1,05600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-06D485386187,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-06A1,15200CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-06D1,854386715,848CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 94 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Melinda Litherland PeiDirector2026-04-21A407$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory K. HinckleyDirector2026-04-21A36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnold A. PinkstonDirector2026-04-21D40700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnold A. PinkstonDirector2026-04-21A36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnold A. PinkstonDirector2026-04-21A40700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. EdwardsDirector2026-04-21D40700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. EdwardsDirector2026-04-21A36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey L. EdwardsDirector2026-04-21A40700CommonForm 4 ↗
Melinda Litherland PeiDirector2026-04-21D40700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melinda Litherland PeiDirector2026-04-21A36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory K. HinckleyDirector2026-04-21D40700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory K. HinckleyDirector2026-04-21A40700CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-04-24D7728822,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-04-24D18600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-04-24A18600CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-24D1,07800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-24D420288120,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-24A1,07800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-05-11D550247135,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-07-25D24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-07-25D8931427,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-07-25A24600CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-01D25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D2,08200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-01A11700CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D3,00500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-01D4200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01D2,336381889,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-01A5,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-01D7500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-01D17400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-01D15438158,668CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-01A42500CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-01D4338116,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DiVincenzoPresident & COO2026-09-04A6,32600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-04A4,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-04A17,25100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-04A6,32600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-04A4,60100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-04A2,87600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-04A4,31300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-04A71900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-04A4,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-05D24638694,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-05D8238631,661CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-05D4,10900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-05D2,8763861,110,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-05A4,10900CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-05D1,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-05D559386215,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-05A1,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05D504386194,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05A1,37000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05D23338689,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-05D68500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DiVincenzoPresident & COO2026-09-05D1,71200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DiVincenzoPresident & COO2026-09-05A1,71200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-05D1,02700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-05D369386142,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-05A1,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-05D1,02700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-05D1,02700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-05A1,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-05A22800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan DiVincenzoPresident & COO2026-09-05D668386257,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-05D329386127,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-05A1,02700CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-05D369386142,475CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05D1,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05D45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajat MehtaEVP, GBL Commercial Operations2026-09-05A45600CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-05A68500CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-05D22800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-06D305386117,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-06D277386106,952CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-06D470386181,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-06D3,45500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-06D1,53600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-06D782386301,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Roop LakkarajuEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-06A1,53600CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-06D76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney C. EnloeEVP, General Counsel & Sec2026-09-06A76800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-06D86400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sedat EvranEVP, Global Supply Chain2026-09-06A86400CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-06D9200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-06D3438613,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Schwartz AllisonDirector2026-09-06A9200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-06D1,15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-06A3,45500CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-06D1,05600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James BarryEVP, President, LSG2026-09-06A1,05600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-06D485386187,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva Anette EngelhardtEVP, President, CDG2026-09-06A1,15200CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman D. SchwartzDirector2026-09-06D1,854386715,848CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James BarryOPTION2025-03-03——2,918—$290,493
Jonathan DiVincenzoOPTION2025-03-03——4,863—484,122
Rajat MehtaRSU2025-09-05——5,480—1,618,956
Roop LakkarajuRSU2025-09-05——5,480—1,618,956
Norman SchwartzRSU2025-09-05——16,439—4,856,574
James BarryRSU2025-09-05——4,110—1,214,217
Jonathan DiVincenzoRSU2025-09-05——6,850—2,023,696
Norman SchwartzOPTION2025-03-03——11,671—1,458,975
Rajat MehtaRSU2025-09-05——1,827—539,751
Roop LakkarajuOPTION2025-03-03——3,891—387,358
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Barry$1,214,217$0$290,4930.0%
Jonathan DiVincenzo2,023,6960484,1220.0%
Rajat Mehta2,158,707000.0%
Roop Lakkaraju1,618,9560387,3580.0%
Norman Schwartz4,856,57401,458,9750.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
SchwartzRSU16,439—$4,980,853
SchwartzRSU10,367—3,141,097
SchwartzRSU6,010—1,820,970
Rajat MehtaRSU1,827—553,563
James BarryOption885343.76—
SchwartzOption11,671256.45—
James BarryRSU502—152,101
James BarryRSU174—52,720
Jonathan DiVincenzoRSU5,609—1,699,471
James BarryRSU3,168—959,872
SchwartzOption10,603343.76—
James BarryRSU4,110—1,245,289
James BarryOption2,918256.45—
Jonathan DiVincenzoOption4,863256.45—
Jonathan DiVincenzoRSU6,850—2,075,482
Roop LakkarajuRSU5,480—1,660,385
Rajat MehtaRSU5,480—1,660,385
SchwartzRSU2,082—630,825
Roop LakkarajuRSU3,234—979,870
Roop LakkarajuRSU4,608—1,396,178
Roop LakkarajuOption3,891256.45—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overriding objective of our executive compensation program is to attract, retain, motivate and develop the type of executives who will establish and execute strategic initiatives that help us to continue to grow a profitable business. We also want our executive compensation program to help align the interests of the executives with the interests of the Company and its stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-216,682,605268,1734,95696.07%Passed
20232023-04-256,772,070277,4973,15896.06%Passed
20202020-04-286,565,329190,1094,01697.13%Passed
20172017-04-256,894,74063,0914,04599.04%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2196.07%a
20232023-04-2596.06%b
20202020-04-2897.13%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2017 Incentive Award Plan, and the stockholder proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for the proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the advisory (non-binding) vote to approve executive compensation, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the advisory vote and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this advisory vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)97 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,995,841
Median employee compensation$82,784
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregory K. HinckleyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Legal & Regulatory Compliance$238,000$99,707$0$0$0$337,707
Melinda LitherlandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Legal & Regulatory Compliance230,00099,707000329,707
Jeffrey L. EdwardsIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Legal & Regulatory Compliance225,00099,707000324,707
Arnold A. PinkstonIndependent · Audit · Legal & Regulatory Compliance (Chair)210,00099,707000309,707
Allison SchwartzEmployee director000—00
Norman SchwartzEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$200,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$400,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$903,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$398,828
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,301,828

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ResMed Inc.2026Michael Farrell$1,272,895$9,749,468$3,249,907$1,738,857$16,201,649
2The Cooper Companies Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
3Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
4Charles River Laboratories, Inc.2025James Foster1,545,63611,601,08902,182,66615,435,220
5IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.2025Jonathan Mazelsky1,150,0005,399,8815,400,0012,593,00014,580,122
6Waters Corporation2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
7Revvity, Inc.2025Prahlad R. Singh1,129,2317,694,9852,559,1522,385,45013,809,549
8Agilent Technologies Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
9Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
10Steris Corporation2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
11QuidelOrtho Corporation2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
12Illumina, Inc.2025Jacob Thaysen1,000,0008,763,12201,155,00011,018,895
13Sotera Health Company2025Michael Petras1,130,6998,022,40001,484,89010,656,063
14Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
15Dentsply Sirona, Inc.2025Daniel Scavilla431,7533,484,4883,221,523437,1508,760,139
16Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
17LivaNova PLC2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
18BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
19West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.2025Eric Green1,177,2903,327,0481,108,9611,471,6137,190,876
20Mettler-Toledo International Inc.2025Patrick Kaltenbach1,145,9993,267,8081,635,033462,9846,741,212
21Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
22Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388
23Lantheus Holdings2025Mary Anne Heino100,000749,963749,99902,173,930
—Qiagen N.V.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Agilent Technologies Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Charles River Laboratories, Inc.139%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year rTSRPay Governance
Dentsply Sirona, Inc.66%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.140%Options 50 · PSU 50NoFarient
Illumina, Inc.1155%not disclosedYes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc)
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
Lantheus Holdings47%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care IndexPearl Meyer
LivaNova PLC122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Mettler-Toledo International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners
Qiagen N.V.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
QuidelOrtho Corporation127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
ResMed Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Revvity, Inc.124%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Sotera Health Company103%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20NoExequity, LLP
Steris Corporation125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
The Cooper Companies Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Waters Corporation110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Norman Schwartz (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,995,841.
How does BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Norman Schwartz's total compensation ranked at the 23rd percentile of BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 97:1.
How did shareholders vote on BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.07% of shareholders supported BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,301,828 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Norman SchwartzDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
2Section 01, Jonathan DiVincenzoDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 3,680,772. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 670391–670400
3Section 01, Roop LakkarajuDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,990,738. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 663112–663121
4Section 01, Rajat MehtaDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,680,042. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 677129–677138
5Section 01, James BarryDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,611,227. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 682086–682095
6Section 03, James Barry OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r16 · c7 · span 719377–719382
7Section 03, Jonathan DiVincenzo OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c1 · span 403677–403682
8Section 03, Rajat Mehta RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r13 · c6 · span 714389–714394
9Section 03, Roop Lakkaraju RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c6 · span 705486–705491
10Section 03, Norman Schwartz RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c6 · span 700285–700291
11Section 03, James Barry RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r17 · c6 · span 721110–721115
12Section 03, Jonathan DiVincenzo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c6 · span 710743–710748
13Section 03, Norman Schwartz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c7 · span 698773–698779
14Section 03, Rajat Mehta RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r14 · c6 · span 715644–715649
15Section 03, Roop Lakkaraju OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c1 · span 402421–402426
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c3 · span 857514–857520
17Section 08, Gregory K. HinckleyDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c5 · span 206449–206711
18Section 08, Melinda LitherlandDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c5 · span 207821–208083
19Section 08, Jeffrey L. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c5 · span 205018–205309
20Section 08, Arnold A. PinkstonDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,707. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c5 · span 209353–209647
21Section 08, Allison SchwartzDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Norman SchwartzDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Melinda Litherland Pei 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001703469-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Gregory K. Hinckley 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001239182-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Arnold A. Pinkston 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001343989-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Arnold A. Pinkston 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001343989-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Arnold A. Pinkston 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001343989-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jeffrey L. Edwards 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001190642-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeffrey L. Edwards 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001190642-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jeffrey L. Edwards 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001190642-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Melinda Litherland Pei 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001703469-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Melinda Litherland Pei 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001703469-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gregory K. Hinckley 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001239182-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gregory K. Hinckley 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-230001239182-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002019843-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002019843-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002019843-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001396867-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001396867-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001396867-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130002024911-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-280002024911-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-280002024911-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-07-25Form 42026-07-280002024911-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002022345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000940805-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001924980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000940805-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001924980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000940805-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000940805-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001924980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002022345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002022345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002022345-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001924980-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jonathan DiVincenzo 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001453524-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090002022345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090000940805-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001396867-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Rajat Mehta 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090002081681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090002019843-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090002024911-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001924980-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Sedat Evran 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001993147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002019843-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001924980-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090000940805-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090000940805-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090000940805-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001396867-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001396867-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001396867-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Rajat Mehta 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002081681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Rajat Mehta 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002081681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Rajat Mehta 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002081681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002019843-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jonathan DiVincenzo 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001453524-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jonathan DiVincenzo 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001453524-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002024911-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002024911-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002024911-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Sedat Evran 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001993147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002022345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002022345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001924980-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jonathan DiVincenzo 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001453524-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Sedat Evran 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001993147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Sedat Evran 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001993147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002022345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Rajat Mehta 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002081681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Rajat Mehta 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002081681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Rajat Mehta 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002081681-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090002019843-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001924980-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002019843-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Sedat Evran 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001993147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002022345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090000940805-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001396867-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001396867-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Roop Lakkaraju 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001396867-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002019843-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Courtney C. Enloe 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002019843-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Sedat Evran 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001993147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Sedat Evran 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001993147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001924980-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001924980-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Schwartz Allison 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090001924980-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002024911-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090000940805-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002022345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, James Barry 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002022345-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002024911-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Eva Anette Engelhardt 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090002024911-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Norman D. Schwartz 2026-09-06Form 42026-09-090000940805-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240000012208-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.07% (votes for as printed: 6,682,605). Filing ↗
118Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-010000012208-23-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 6,772,070). Filing ↗
119Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-05-010001193125-20-131076Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13%. Filing ↗
120Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
121Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
122Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 903,000 + equity 398,828 + all other 0 = 1,301,828, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,301,828
123ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
124The Cooper Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
125Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
126Charles River Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668
127IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000874716-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018
128Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
129Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 751285–751295
130Agilent Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
131Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
132Steris Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in Steris Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
133QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
134Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536
135Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040937CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869
136Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
137Dentsply Sirona, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000818479-26-000125CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387
138Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
139LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
140BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
141West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790
142Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000389CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538
143Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
144Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
145Lantheus Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628
146Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149657Waters Corporation names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874716-26-000064IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Agilent Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Steris Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599Steris Corporation names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000389Mettler-Toledo International Inc. names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040937Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037367Charles River Laboratories, Inc. names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, The Cooper Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies Inc. names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000818479-26-000125Dentsply Sirona, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho Corporation names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
162Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed Inc. names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107266Revvity, Inc. names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026778West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. names BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BIO Peer Teardown Report