Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALGN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALGN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $0 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $0 | $17,016 | $19,193,988 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Morici | 697,692 | 0 | 4,675,834 | 0 | 305,025 | 0 | 21,783 | 5,700,334 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President, Global Finance | ||||||||
| Julie Coletti | 644,231 | 0 | 3,542,293 | 0 | 283,238 | 0 | 13,652 | 4,483,414 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Regulatory Officer | ||||||||
| Stuart Hockridge | 537,692 | 0 | 1,983,440 | 0 | 235,305 | 0 | 17,872 | 2,774,309 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Human Resources | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hogan | $19,193,988 | $27,321,179 | $28,952,411 | −8,127,191 |
| John Morici | 5,700,334 | 6,436,387 | 5,562,881 | −736,053 |
| Julie Coletti | 4,483,414 | 4,799,215 | 4,275,928 | −315,801 |
| Stuart Hockridge | 2,774,309 | 3,543,577 | 3,412,491 | −769,268 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Vitalone | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,443 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mojdeh Poul | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-20 | — | 30,091 | — | — | 9 insiders, 17 accrual rows | ||
| C. Raymond Larkin Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Lacob | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Siegel | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George J. Morrow | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Dallas | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Saia | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Myong | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Raymond Larkin Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,326 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Raymond Larkin Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Vitalone | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,443 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mojdeh Poul | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mojdeh Poul | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Myong | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Raymond Larkin Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,326 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Dallas | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Lacob | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Britt Vitalone | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,443 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Siegel | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Saia | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Saia | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George J. Morrow | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Lacob | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Britt Vitalone | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Dallas | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Siegel | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Siegel | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea L. Saia | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mojdeh Poul | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Myong | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Myong | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,836 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Raymond Larkin Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,326 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Raymond Larkin Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Dallas | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Lacob | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin T. Conroy | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George J. Morrow | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Morici | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 10,153 | — | 25,382 | $3,685,336 |
| John Morici | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 5,001 | — | 990,498 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 15,843 | — | 3,137,865 |
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,121 | — | 420,085 |
| Julie Coletti | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 7,692 | — | 19,230 | 2,792,042 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,788 | — | 750,251 |
| Joseph Hogan | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 36,969 | — | 92,422 | 13,419,008 |
| Stuart Hockridge | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 4,307 | — | 10,767 | 1,563,355 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Morici | $990,498 | $3,685,336 | $0 | 78.8% |
| Joseph Hogan | 3,137,865 | 13,419,008 | 0 | 81.0% |
| Stuart Hockridge | 420,085 | 1,563,355 | 0 | 78.8% |
| Julie Coletti | 750,251 | 2,792,042 | 0 | 78.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 2,121 | — | $331,194 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 10,191 | — | 1,591,325 |
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 3,399 | — | 530,754 |
| John Morici | RSU | 2,511 | — | 392,093 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 1,793 | — | 279,977 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 15,843 | — | 2,473,884 |
| John Morici | RSU | 1,436 | — | 224,231 |
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 1,255 | — | 195,968 |
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 227 | — | 35,446 |
| John Morici | RSU | 389 | — | 60,742 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 291 | — | 45,440 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 7,692 | — | 1,201,106 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 4,855 | — | 758,108 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 4,374 | — | 683,000 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 1,865 | — | 291,220 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 1,076 | — | 168,017 |
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 837 | — | 130,698 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 36,969 | — | 5,772,709 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 34,277 | — | 5,352,354 |
| John Morici | RSU | 10,153 | — | 1,585,391 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 7,344 | — | 1,146,766 |
| John Morici | RSU | 5,832 | — | 910,667 |
| John Morici | RSU | 5,001 | — | 780,906 |
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 4,307 | — | 672,538 |
| Julie Coletti | RSU | 3,788 | — | 591,496 |
| Stuart Hockridge | RSU | 3,402 | — | 531,222 |
| John Morici | RSU | 6,798 | — | 1,061,508 |
| Joseph Hogan | RSU | 31,707 | — | 4,951,048 |
The objective of our Executive Compensation Program is to encourage our corporate leaders to achieve our financial and strategic objectives, thereby creating long-term value for our stockholders. We remain committed to this longstanding philosophy. Our compensation program is structured to align pay outcomes closely with performance: If we meet robust expectations overall, outcomes should approximate target, with upside and downside pay opportunities where we exceed or fall short of those expectations.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 53,008,355 | 6,285,144 | 58,546 | 89.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 51,634,314 | 7,428,786 | 115,975 | 87.42% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 53,891,874 | 9,888,534 | 690,014 | 84.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 53,426,089 | 10,352,395 | 1,174,912 | 82.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 61,252,505 | 5,505,299 | 114,282 | 91.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 61,806,435 | 4,766,858 | 459,092 | 92.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 89.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 87.42%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 84.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstention votes, which are votes marked "ABSTAIN," will not be counted toward the total number of votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstention votes, which are votes marked "ABSTAIN," will not be counted toward total votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstention votes, which are votes marked "ABSTAIN", will not be counted toward total votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 610 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,193,988 |
| Median employee compensation | $31,454 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Raymond Larkin, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance Committee | $100,000 | $399,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $499,863 |
| C. Raymond Larkin JrIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance Committee | 100,000 | 399,863 | 0 | — | 0 | 499,863 |
| Anne M. MyongIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | 90,500 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 390,483 |
| Andrea L. SaiaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee | 82,000 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 381,983 |
| George J. MorrowIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee · Not standing for re-election | 82,000 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 381,983 |
| Kevin J. DallasIndependent · Technology Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee | 78,500 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 378,483 |
| Joseph LacobIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) · Technology Committee | 70,000 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 369,983 |
| Mojdeh PoulIndependent · Audit Committee | 63,500 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 363,483 |
| Kevin T. ConroyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) | 63,500 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 363,483 |
| Susan E. SiegelIndependent · Technology Committee · Audit Committee | 60,000 | 299,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 359,983 |
| Britt VitaloneIndependent · Audit Committee · Newly elected | 31,750 | 280,346 | 0 | — | 0 | 312,096 |
| Joseph M. HoganEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,000 / 13,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $821,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,479,936 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,301,686 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Align Technology Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Align Technology Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology Inc | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | Insulet | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 3 | Edwards Lifesciences | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 4 | Zimmer Biomet | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 5 | The Cooper Companies | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 6 | Masimo | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 7 | Hologic | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 8 | ResMed | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 9 | IDEXX Laboratories | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 10 | Waters | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 11 | Revvity | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 12 | Agilent Technologies | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 13 | STERIS | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 14 | Illumina | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 15 | Dentsply Sirona | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 16 | Bio-Rad Laboratories | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 17 | DexCom | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 18 | Mettler-Toledo | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 19 | Teleflex | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 20 | Avantor | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Align Technology Inc | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Agilent Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Avantor | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dentsply Sirona | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DexCom | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Laboratories | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Illumina | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Insulet | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Masimo | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Mettler-Toledo | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| ResMed | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| STERIS | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Waters | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Zimmer Biomet | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Hogan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 74. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Morici | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 74. As printed: 5,700,334. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 939060–939069 |
| 3 | Section 01, Julie Coletti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 74. As printed: 4,483,414. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 944929–944938 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stuart Hockridge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 74. As printed: 2,774,309. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 950309–950318 |
| 5 | Section 03, John Morici PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c13 · span 834424–834430 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Morici RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c6 · span 833389–833394 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Hogan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c6 · span 831289–831295 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stuart Hockridge RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c6 · span 838271–838276 |
| 9 | Section 03, Julie Coletti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c13 · span 836752–836757 |
| 10 | Section 03, Julie Coletti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c6 · span 835717–835722 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Hogan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c13 · span 832122–832128 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stuart Hockridge PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c13 · span 839528–839533 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 610 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1180550–1180558 |
| 14 | Section 08, C. Raymond Larkin, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,863. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c6 · span 646210–646217 |
| 15 | Section 08, C. Raymond Larkin Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,863. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 646210–646217 |
| 16 | Section 08, Anne M. Myong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,483. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c6 · span 648769–648776 |
| 17 | Section 08, Andrea L. Saia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,983. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c6 · span 651313–651320 |
| 18 | Section 08, George J. Morrow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,983. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c6 · span 647491–647498 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin J. Dallas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,483. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c6 · span 643656–643663 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joseph Lacob | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,983. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c6 · span 644933–644940 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mojdeh Poul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,483. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r8 · c6 · span 650045–650052 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kevin T. Conroy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,483. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c6 · span 642405–642412 |
| 23 | Section 08, Susan E. Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,983. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r10 · c6 · span 652593–652600 |
| 24 | Section 08, Britt Vitalone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,096. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r11 · c6 · span 654043–654050 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joseph M. Hogan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Britt Vitalone 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mojdeh Poul 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mojdeh Poul 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Anne M. Myong 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, C. Raymond Larkin Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kevin J. Dallas 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joseph Lacob 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kevin T. Conroy 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Britt Vitalone 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan E. Siegel 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrea L. Saia 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrea L. Saia 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, George J. Morrow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph Lacob 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kevin T. Conroy 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Britt Vitalone 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin J. Dallas 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Susan E. Siegel 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Susan E. Siegel 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Andrea L. Saia 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mojdeh Poul 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237334 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Anne M. Myong 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Anne M. Myong 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237333 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, C. Raymond Larkin Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, C. Raymond Larkin Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237329 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kevin J. Dallas 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Joseph Lacob 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237324 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kevin T. Conroy 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, George J. Morrow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001097149-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.4% (votes for as printed: 53,008,355). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001097149-25-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.42% (votes for as printed: 51,634,314). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001097149-24-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.5% (votes for as printed: 53,891,874). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 821,750 + equity 3,479,936 + all other 0 = 4,301,686, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,301,686 |
| 61 | Align Technology Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 62 | Insulet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 63 | Edwards Lifesciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 64 | Zimmer Biomet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet's own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 65 | The Cooper Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 66 | Masimo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 67 | Hologic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 68 | ResMed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed's own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 69 | IDEXX Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 70 | Waters, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 71 | Revvity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 72 | Agilent Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 73 | STERIS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 74 | Illumina, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina's own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 75 | Dentsply Sirona, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona's own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 76 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 77 | DexCom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom's own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 78 | Mettler-Toledo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 79 | Teleflex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 80 | Avantor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor's own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Hologic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Align Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, DexCom reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, ResMed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Insulet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Waters reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Align Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Avantor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Align Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, STERIS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Align Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Teleflex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Masimo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Revvity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Align Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Align Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies names Align Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |