Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Solventum Corp (SOLV)

CEO Bryan Hanson was paid $20,139,981 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 49.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001964738-26-000017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$20,139,981 ↓
Bryan Hanson total, FY2025
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
245:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
74.19%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bryan Hanson (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $20,139,981 (base salary $1,350,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001964738-26-000017, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SOLV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bryan Hanson$1,350,000$0$15,209,022$0$2,988,900$0$592,058$20,139,981
Chief Executive Officer
Heather Knight112,8212,000,0005,653,5340140,186011,3657,917,906
Chief Commercial Officer
Wayde McMillan773,22904,195,68801,118,221078,4456,165,583
Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Barry996,75003,146,70000088,5534,232,003
Former EVP and Group President, Medical Surgical
Marcela Kirberger728,65101,992,8850773,085099,3963,594,017
Chief Corporate & Legal Officer
Amy Landucci684,87501,809,4090871,969098,7233,464,975
Chief Information & Digital Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bryan Hanson$20,139,981$39,959,767—↓ −19,819,786
Heather Knight7,917,906———
Wayde McMillan6,165,58310,321,753—↓ −4,156,170
Christopher Barry4,232,0039,763,527—↓ −5,531,524
Marcela Kirberger3,594,017———
Amy Landucci3,464,9759,070,517—↓ −5,605,542

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Solventum Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SOLV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Solventum Corp Peer Teardown Report

$20,139,981 Bryan Hanson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001964738-26-000017 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SOLV

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SOLVon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SOLV

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SOLV
2 companies name SOLV as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SOLV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SOLV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Solventum Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy A. WendellIndependent Director$345,006
Carlos AlbánIndependent Director$345,006
Carrie S. CoxChair of the Board$495,046
Darryl L. WilsonIndependent Director$345,006
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrIndependent Director$345,006
Elizabeth A. MilyIndependent Director$345,006
Glenn A. EisenbergIndependent Director$370,006
John H. WeilandIndependent Director$360,006
Karen J. MayIndependent Director$365,006
Shirley A. EdwardsIndependent Director$345,006
Susan D. DeVoreIndependent Director$360,006
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-03-27A1,980$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-27—19,800——10 insiders, 10 accrual rows
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-03-27A6,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-03-27D5,19900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-03-27D6,33600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-03-27D1,5916399,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-03-27A5,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-04-30D4,91600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-04-30A4,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Tammy L. GomezChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-13D3,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tammy L. GomezChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-13D1,66874124,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy LanducciChief Information Officer2026-05-13A4,42200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-05-13D7287454,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy LanducciChief Information Officer2026-05-13D4,42200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy LanducciChief Information Officer2026-05-13D2,01774150,085CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-05-13D34,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-05-13D13,503741,004,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-05-13A34,31500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcela KirbergerChief Legal Affairs Officer2026-05-13D4,48800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcela KirbergerChief Legal Affairs Officer2026-05-13D1,95274145,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcela KirbergerChief Legal Affairs Officer2026-05-13A4,48800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-05-13D2,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-05-13A2,37600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul S. HarringtonChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-13D3,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul S. HarringtonChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-13D1,67874124,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul S. HarringtonChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-13A3,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayde McMillanChief Financial Officer2026-05-13D9,50300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayde McMillanChief Financial Officer2026-05-13D4,40474327,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayde McMillanChief Financial Officer2026-05-13A9,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Tammy L. GomezChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-13A3,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-05-15A4,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil Craig ZieselmanSVP, Controller & CAO2026-08-17A6,91100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-09-01A67,261——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-09-01D26,468912,407,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-09-01D67,26100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 83 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-03-27A1,980$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-03-27A6,33600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-03-27D5,19900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-03-27D1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-03-27A1,98000CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-03-27D6,33600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-03-27D1,5916399,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-03-27A5,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-04-30D4,91600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-04-30A4,91600CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-04-30D3,40300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-04-30A3,40300CommonForm 4 ↗
Tammy L. GomezChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-13D3,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tammy L. GomezChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-13D1,66874124,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy LanducciChief Information Officer2026-05-13A4,42200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-05-13D7287454,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy LanducciChief Information Officer2026-05-13D4,42200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy LanducciChief Information Officer2026-05-13D2,01774150,085CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-05-13D34,31500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-05-13D13,503741,004,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-05-13A34,31500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcela KirbergerChief Legal Affairs Officer2026-05-13D4,48800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcela KirbergerChief Legal Affairs Officer2026-05-13D1,95274145,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcela KirbergerChief Legal Affairs Officer2026-05-13A4,48800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-05-13D2,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary T. WilcoxChief Accounting Officer2026-05-13A2,37600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul S. HarringtonChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-13D3,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul S. HarringtonChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-13D1,67874124,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul S. HarringtonChief Supply Chain Officer2026-05-13A3,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayde McMillanChief Financial Officer2026-05-13D9,50300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayde McMillanChief Financial Officer2026-05-13D4,40474327,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayde McMillanChief Financial Officer2026-05-13A9,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Tammy L. GomezChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-13A3,96000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn A. EisenbergDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy A. WendellDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John H. WeilandDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl L. WilsonDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. MilyDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen J. MayDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley A. EdwardsDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. DeVoreDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie S. CoxDirector2026-05-15A4,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos AlbanDirector2026-05-15A3,30000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil Craig ZieselmanSVP, Controller & CAO2026-08-17A6,91100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-09-01A67,261——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-09-01D26,468912,407,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan C. HansonDirector2026-09-01D67,26100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bryan HansonPSU2025-03-0647,86295,723—191,446$7,958,962
Amy LanducciPSU2025-03-065,69411,388—22,776946,881
Marcela KirbergerRSU2025-03-06——12,543—950,007
Amy LanducciRSU2025-03-06——11,388—862,527
Wayde McMillanRSU2025-03-06——26,407—2,000,066
Heather KnightRSU2025-11-17——78,751—5,653,534
Christopher BarryRSU2025-03-06——19,805—1,500,031
Bryan HansonRSU2025-03-06——95,723—7,250,060
Christopher BarryPSU2025-03-069,90319,805—39,6101,646,670
Wayde McMillanPSU2025-03-0613,20426,407—52,8142,195,622
Marcela KirbergerPSU2025-03-066,27212,543—25,0861,042,878
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bryan Hanson$7,250,060$7,958,962$052.3%
Amy Landucci862,527946,881052.3%
Marcela Kirberger950,0071,042,878052.3%
Wayde McMillan2,000,0662,195,622052.3%
Heather Knight5,653,534000.0%
Christopher Barry1,500,0311,646,670052.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher BarryRSU118,786—$9,412,603
Wayde McMillanRSU57,018—4,518,106
Amy LanducciRSU26,921—2,158,756
Wayde McMillanRSU26,407—2,092,491
Amy LanducciRSU22,776—1,804,770
Bryan HansonRSU506,812—40,159,783
Bryan HansonRSU205,892—16,314,882
Bryan HansonRSU191,446—15,170,181
Wayde McMillanRSU158,380—12,550,031
Bryan HansonRSU95,723—7,585,091
Heather KnightRSU78,751—6,240,229
Christopher BarryRSU29,036—2,300,813
Marcela KirbergerRSU12,543—993,907
Amy LanducciRSU8,844—700,799
Bryan HansonRSU68,631—5,438,320
Marcela KirbergerRSU25,086—1,987,815
Christopher BarryRSU13,204—1,046,285
Amy LanducciRSU11,388—902,385
Marcela KirbergerRSU8,976—711,258
Marcela KirbergerRSU53,850—4,267,074
Bryan HansonRSU67,261—5,456,941
Amy LanducciRSU53,058—4,204,316
Amy LanducciRSU26,530—2,102,237
Wayde McMillanRSU52,814—4,184,981
Marcela KirbergerRSU26,926—2,133,616
Wayde McMillanRSU19,007—1,506,115
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Solventum Talent Committee designed the executive compensation program to incentivize and reward executives for actions that create sustainable shareholder value. The four key tenets of our compensation philosophy are: Pay For Performance: A majority of total direct compensation should be at risk and subject to preset goals that support our strategy, performance, and long-term shareholder value. Align Interests: Pay outcomes should be linked to the creation of shareholder value, aligning the interests of executives with shareholders. Retain Talent: The program should attract and retain industry-leading executives who lead the efforts to generate durable shareholder value. Reward Competitively: The program should be designed so that it is appropriately benchmarked and rewards strong performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-15105,240,52236,603,358564,16374.19%Passed
20252025-04-30117,421,36119,247,470866,60085.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1574.19%a
20252025-04-3085.92%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)245 : 1
CEO total compensation$20,139,981
Median employee compensation$82,152
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Carrie S. CoxIndependent · Board Chair · Talent$170,000$325,046$0$0$0$495,046
Glenn A. EisenbergIndependent · Audit (Chair)145,000225,006000370,006
Karen J. MayIndependent · Talent (Chair)140,000225,006000365,006
John H. WeilandIndependent · Science, Technology and Quality (Chair)135,000225,006000360,006
Susan D. DeVoreIndependent · Governance (Chair)135,000225,006000360,006
Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrIndependent · Science, Technology and Quality120,000225,006000345,006
Elizabeth A. MilyIndependent · Audit120,000225,006000345,006
Carlos AlbánIndependent · Talent120,000225,006000345,006
Shirley A. EdwardsIndependent · Talent120,000225,006000345,006
Darryl L. WilsonIndependent · Talent120,000225,006000345,006
Amy A. WendellIndependent · Audit120,000225,006000345,006
Bryan C. HansonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x Annual Retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,445,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,575,106
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,020,106

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Solventum Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Solventum Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Baxter International Inc.2025Andrew Hider$499,315$23,133,518$3,185,053$820,125$29,805,182
2IQVIA Holdings Inc.2025Ari Bousbib1,800,00015,749,9574,528,3174,966,12728,128,245
3Danaher Corporation2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
4Boston Scientific Corporation2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
5Medtronic plc2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
6Stryker Corporation2025Kevin Lobo1,500,0009,764,1366,920,7812,250,00021,401,495
7Intuitive Surgical, Inc.2025David Rosa858,75018,674,87201,373,85920,997,480
8Solventum Corp2025Bryan Hanson1,350,00015,209,02202,988,90020,139,981
9Align Technology, Inc.2025Joseph Hogan1,400,00016,556,87201,220,10019,193,988
10GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.2025Peter Arduini1,324,98311,249,5333,624,9702,081,08418,562,794
11Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2025Bernard Zovighian1,192,5007,167,0246,499,1092,406,53717,454,255
12Becton, Dickinson and Company2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
13ResMed Inc.2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
14Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.2025Ivan Tornos1,281,84612,000,10102,420,76716,106,550
15The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
16Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
17Fortive Corporation2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
18Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
19STERIS plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
20DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.2025Daniel Scavilla431,7533,484,4883,221,523437,1508,760,139
21Avantor, Inc.2025Emmanuel Ligner379,2972,499,9902,499,998330,0385,895,624

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Solventum Corp123%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-year rTSRKorn Ferry
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Align Technology, Inc.58.1%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Avantor, Inc.56.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator GroupFW Cook
Baxter International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon Consulting, Inc. (Aon)
Becton, Dickinson and Company85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Boston Scientific Corporation173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Danaher Corporationnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.66%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation127%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Fortive Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.101%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Intuitive Surgical, Inc.115.2%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
IQVIA Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Medtronic plc103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
ResMed Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
STERIS plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Stryker Corporation100%PSU 48 · Options 34NoSemler Brossy
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.125.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Solventum Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bryan Hanson (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Solventum Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $20,139,981.
How does Solventum Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bryan Hanson's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of Solventum Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Solventum Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Solventum Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 245:1.
How did shareholders vote on Solventum Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 74.19% of shareholders supported Solventum Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Solventum Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Solventum Corp reported total board compensation of $4,020,106 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bryan HansonDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 20,139,981. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1137286–1137296
2Section 01, Heather KnightDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 7,917,906. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 1150766–1150775
3Section 01, Wayde McMillanDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 6,165,583. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c30 · span 1143596–1143605
4Section 01, Christopher BarryDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 4,232,003. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c30 · span 1166774–1166783
5Section 01, Marcela KirbergerDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 3,594,017. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c30 · span 1154970–1154979
6Section 01, Amy LanducciDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 3,464,975. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c30 · span 1159288–1159297
7Section 03, Bryan Hanson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r9 · c12 · span 1229847–1229853
8Section 03, Amy Landucci PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r35 · c12 · span 1294824–1294830
9Section 03, Marcela Kirberger RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r28 · c11 · span 1277436–1277442
10Section 03, Amy Landucci RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r35 · c12 · span 1294824–1294830
11Section 03, Wayde McMillan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r16 · c12 · span 1247559–1247565
12Section 03, Heather Knight RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r23 · c17 · span 1266001–1266007
13Section 03, Christopher Barry RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r42 · c12 · span 1312530–1312536
14Section 03, Bryan Hanson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r9 · c12 · span 1229847–1229853
15Section 03, Christopher Barry PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r42 · c12 · span 1312530–1312536
16Section 03, Wayde McMillan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r16 · c12 · span 1247559–1247565
17Section 03, Marcela Kirberger PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r28 · c11 · span 1277436–1277442
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 245 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Carrie S. CoxDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 495,046. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c6 · span 768099–768335
20Section 08, Glenn A. EisenbergDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r16 · c6 · span 773801–774012
21Section 08, Karen J. MayDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r22 · c6 · span 777579–777790
22Section 08, John H. WeilandDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r28 · c6 · span 781364–781572
23Section 08, Susan D. DeVoreDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r10 · c6 · span 770026–770237
24Section 08, Dr. Bernard A. Harris, JrDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r19 · c6 · span 775659–775895
25Section 08, Elizabeth A. MilyDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r25 · c6 · span 779428–779664
26Section 08, Carlos AlbánDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c6 · span 766086–766297
27Section 08, Shirley A. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r13 · c6 · span 771876–772112
28Section 08, Darryl L. WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r34 · c6 · span 784952–785163
29Section 08, Amy A. WendellDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,006. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r31 · c6 · span 783204–783440
30Section 08, Bryan C. HansonDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Darryl L. Wilson 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001755508-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Glenn A. Eisenberg 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001222831-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Carlos Alban 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001474632-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Dr. Bernard A. Harris, Jr 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001337906-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Susan D. DeVore 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001587697-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Carrie S. Cox 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001110753-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mary T. Wilcox 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300002016061-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Carlos Alban 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001474632-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth A. Mily 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001808438-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Karen J. May 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001161660-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Karen J. May 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001161660-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Elizabeth A. Mily 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001808438-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John H. Weiland 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001204663-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John H. Weiland 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001204663-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Amy A. Wendell 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001400568-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Amy A. Wendell 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001400568-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Darryl L. Wilson 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001755508-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Dr. Bernard A. Harris, Jr 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001337906-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Glenn A. Eisenberg 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001222831-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Shirley A. Edwards 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001958161-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Shirley A. Edwards 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001958161-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Susan D. DeVore 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001587697-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Carrie S. Cox 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300001110753-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mary T. Wilcox 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300002016061-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mary T. Wilcox 2026-03-27Form 42026-03-300002016061-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Carlos Alban 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001474632-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Carlos Alban 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001474632-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Susan D. DeVore 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001587697-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Shirley A. Edwards 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001958161-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Glenn A. Eisenberg 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001222831-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Darryl L. Wilson 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001755508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Elizabeth A. Mily 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001808438-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Carrie S. Cox 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001110753-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Carrie S. Cox 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001110753-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Susan D. DeVore 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001587697-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Shirley A. Edwards 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001958161-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Glenn A. Eisenberg 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001222831-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Dr. Bernard A. Harris, Jr 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001337906-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Dr. Bernard A. Harris, Jr 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001337906-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Karen J. May 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001161660-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Karen J. May 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001161660-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Darryl L. Wilson 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001755508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Elizabeth A. Mily 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001808438-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, John H. Weiland 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001204663-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, John H. Weiland 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001204663-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Amy A. Wendell 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001400568-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Amy A. Wendell 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001400568-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Tammy L. Gomez 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001937481-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Tammy L. Gomez 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001937481-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Amy Landucci 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002015813-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Mary T. Wilcox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002016061-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Amy Landucci 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002015813-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Amy Landucci 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002015813-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Bryan C. Hanson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001524349-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Bryan C. Hanson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001524349-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Bryan C. Hanson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001524349-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Marcela Kirberger 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001868881-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Marcela Kirberger 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001868881-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Marcela Kirberger 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001868881-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Mary T. Wilcox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002016061-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Mary T. Wilcox 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002016061-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Paul S. Harrington 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002015932-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Paul S. Harrington 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002015932-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Paul S. Harrington 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002015932-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Wayde McMillan 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001768648-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Wayde McMillan 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001768648-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Wayde McMillan 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001768648-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Tammy L. Gomez 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001937481-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Dr. Bernard A. Harris, Jr 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001337906-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Glenn A. Eisenberg 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001222831-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Amy A. Wendell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001400568-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, John H. Weiland 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001204663-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Darryl L. Wilson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001755508-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Elizabeth A. Mily 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001808438-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Karen J. May 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001161660-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Shirley A. Edwards 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001958161-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Susan D. DeVore 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001587697-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Carrie S. Cox 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001110753-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Carlos Alban 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001474632-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Neil Craig Zieselman 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001611275-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Bryan C. Hanson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001524349-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Bryan C. Hanson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001524349-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Bryan C. Hanson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001524349-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001964738-26-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.19% (votes for as printed: 105,240,522). Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020001964738-25-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.92% (votes for as printed: 117,421,361). Filing ↗
116Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
117Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
118Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,445,000 + equity 2,575,106 + all other 0 = 4,020,106, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,020,106
119Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020330CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076
120IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001628280-26-012892CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966
121Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
122Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
123Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
124Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
125Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001035267-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299
126Solventum Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001964738-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Solventum Corp's own proxy. As printed: 20,139,981. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1137286–1137296
127Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001097149-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178
128GE HealthCare Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 924977–924987
129Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001099800-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451
130Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
131ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
132Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135661CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795
133The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
134Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
135Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
136Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
137STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
138DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000818479-26-000125CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387
139Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021572CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041
140Section 10a, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001932393-26-000021GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001099800-26-000015Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-012892IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313616-26-000101Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135661Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097149-26-000023Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035267-26-000023Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Solventum Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021572Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020330Baxter International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000818479-26-000125DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000310764-26-000013Stryker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Solventum Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Solventum Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SOLV Peer Teardown Report