Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (GEHC)

CEO Peter Arduini was paid $18,562,794 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001932393-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,562,794 ↓
Peter Arduini total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
241:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.44%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Peter Arduini (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $18,562,794 (base salary $1,324,983) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001932393-26-000021, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

GEHC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Peter Arduini$1,324,983$0$11,249,533$3,624,970$2,081,084$6,131$276,093$18,562,794
President and CEO
Taha Kass-Hout897,1243,2503,103,254999,978909,000093,2236,005,829
Chief Science and Technology Officer
James Saccaro890,41503,025,712974,978909,000093,2335,893,338
VP and CFO
Frank Jimenez890,41502,715,368874,977909,0000108,3105,498,070
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Jeannette Bankes439,936160,0003,722,658499,982363,9230171,8045,358,303
President and CEO, Patient Care Solutions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Peter Arduini$18,562,794$19,487,880$24,510,947↓ −925,086
Taha Kass-Hout6,005,8295,718,96813,871,964↑ +286,861
James Saccaro5,893,3385,671,17710,971,407↑ +222,161
Frank Jimenez5,498,0705,403,4817,513,507↑ +94,589
Jeannette Bankes5,358,303———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GEHC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$18,562,794 Peter Arduini total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001932393-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for GEHC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
GEHCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order GEHC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GEHC
11 companies name GEHC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses GEHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GEHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne T. MaddenIndependent Director$344,935
Catherine LesjakIndependent Director$369,996
H. Lawrence Culp, JrIndependent Director—
Kevin A. LoboIndependent Director—
Lloyd W. Howell, JrFormer director (through FY2025)—
Phoebe L. YangIndependent Director$344,996
Risa Lavizzo-MoureyDirector$399,996
Rodney F. HochmanIndependent Director$344,935
Tomislav MihaljevicIndependent Director$344,996
William J. StrombergIndependent Director$367,429
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Peter J. ArduiniDirector2026-04-30A4,169$60$249,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank JimenezGC & Corporate Secretary2026-04-30A1,75060105,788CommonForm 4 ↗
James SaccaroChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A3,31061200,585CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. StrombergDirector2026-05-06A1,0006261,689CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Lawrence Culp JrDirector2026-05-06A80,805625,000,076CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Lawrence Culp JrDirector2026-05-07A3,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. StrombergDirector2026-05-07A3,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. MaddenDirector2026-05-07A2,28200CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne T. MaddenDirector2026-05-07A3,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin A. LoboDirector2026-05-07A3,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney F. HochmanDirector2026-05-07A2,68900CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Lawrence Culp JrDirector2026-05-07A4,15700CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe L. YangDirector2026-05-07A3,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney F. HochmanDirector2026-05-07A3,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine LesjakDirector2026-05-07A3,58600CommonForm 4 ↗
Phoebe L. YangDirector2026-05-08A1,0006363,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodney F. HochmanDirector2026-05-12A1,61862100,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip RackliffeCEO, AIS2026-05-15A16,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannette BankesCEO, Patient Care Solutions2026-05-15D5,53563346,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin A. LoboDirector2026-05-22A10,00064641,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam Y. HoltonChief People Officer2026-08-15D1,36074100,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. ArduiniDirector2026-09-01D5,47271389,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. ArduiniDirector2026-09-01D6,04371430,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam Y. HoltonChief People Officer2026-09-01D6597146,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank JimenezGC & Corporate Secretary2026-09-01D1,3807198,297CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank JimenezGC & Corporate Secretary2026-09-01D1,75171124,724CommonForm 4 ↗
Taha Kass-HoutChief Technology Officer2026-09-01D1,2967192,314CommonForm 4 ↗
Taha Kass-HoutChief Technology Officer2026-09-01D1,64471117,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip RackliffeCEO, AIS2026-09-01D3407124,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip RackliffeCEO, AIS2026-09-01D2267116,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip RackliffeCEO, AIS2026-09-01D2907120,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannette BankesCEO, Patient Care Solutions2026-09-01D1,0647175,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter J. ArduiniDirector2026-09-03D6,30371444,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine EstrampesChief Commer. & Growth Officer2026-09-03D5087135,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank JimenezGC & Corporate Secretary2026-09-03D1,48071104,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Taha Kass-HoutChief Technology Officer2026-09-03D1,50271105,981CommonForm 4 ↗
George A. NewcombChief Accounting Officer2026-09-03D112717,903CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin Michael O'NeillCEO, PDx2026-09-03D7187150,662CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip RackliffeCEO, AIS2026-09-03D7987156,307CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam Y. HoltonChief People Officer2026-09-03D6737147,487CommonForm 4 ↗
William K. GroganChief Financial Officer2026-09-14A31,87700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William K. GroganChief Financial Officer2026-09-14A12,84000CommonForm 4 ↗
William K. GroganChief Financial Officer2026-09-14A62,25600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeannette BankesRSU2025-05-15——6,857—$499,944
James SaccaroRSU2025-03-03——11,278—974,983
Taha Kass-HoutRSU2025-03-03——11,567—999,967
Taha Kass-HoutPSU2025-03-2712,24624,491—48,9822,103,287
Peter ArduiniRSU2025-03-03——41,931—3,624,935
Jeannette BankesPSU2025-05-156,85813,715—27,4301,022,728
James SaccaroPSU2025-03-2711,94023,879—47,7582,050,729
Peter ArduiniOPTION2025-03-03——119,913—3,624,970
Peter ArduiniPSU2025-03-2744,39188,782—177,5647,624,598
Jeannette BankesRSU2025-05-15——30,174—2,199,986
Jeannette BankesOPTION2025-05-15——18,754—499,982
Frank JimenezOPTION2025-03-03——28,944—874,977
James SaccaroOPTION2025-03-03——32,252—974,978
Frank JimenezPSU2025-03-2710,71521,430—42,8601,840,408
Frank JimenezRSU2025-03-03——10,121—874,960
Taha Kass-HoutOPTION2025-03-03——33,079—999,978
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeannette Bankes$2,699,930$1,022,728$499,98224.2%
James Saccaro974,9832,050,729974,97851.3%
Taha Kass-Hout999,9672,103,287999,97851.3%
Peter Arduini3,624,9357,624,5983,624,97051.3%
Frank Jimenez874,9601,840,408874,97751.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Taha Kass-HoutRSU19,952—$1,636,463
James SaccaroOption32,25286.45—
Peter ArduiniRSU177,564—14,563,799
Frank JimenezRSU10,121—830,124
James SaccaroRSU2,975—244,010
Jeannette BankesRSU27,430—2,249,809
James SaccaroOption12,30079.83—
Frank JimenezOption28,94486.45—
Peter ArduiniOption37,39875.3—
Taha Kass-HoutOption29,00370.01—
Taha Kass-HoutRSU48,982—4,017,504
Taha Kass-HoutRSU11,567—948,725
Frank JimenezRSU20,916—1,715,530
Peter ArduiniRSU10,713—878,680
Peter ArduiniOption119,91386.45—
Peter ArduiniRSU70,966—5,820,623
Taha Kass-HoutOption33,07986.45—
Frank JimenezRSU42,860—3,515,377
James SaccaroRSU21,420—1,756,868
Peter ArduiniRSU24,388—2,000,304
Peter ArduiniOption69,36492.72—
Peter ArduiniRSU72,799—5,970,974
James SaccaroRSU47,758—3,917,111
Peter ArduiniRSU41,931—3,439,181
Jeannette BankesRSU30,174—2,474,871
Taha Kass-HoutRSU22,111—1,813,561
James SaccaroRSU20,491—1,680,672
Frank JimenezRSU18,874—1,548,045
Peter ArduiniRSU13,405—1,099,478
Frank JimenezOption11,02375.3—
James SaccaroRSU11,278—925,022
James SaccaroRSU6,865—563,067
Jeannette BankesRSU6,857—562,411
Frank JimenezRSU3,125—256,313
Taha Kass-HoutRSU6,684—548,222
Frank JimenezRSU6,323—518,612
Taha Kass-HoutRSU4,177—342,598
James SaccaroRSU4,046—331,853
Frank JimenezRSU3,951—324,061
Taha Kass-HoutRSU3,303—270,912
Peter ArduiniOption94,06470.01—
James SaccaroOption27,23679.83—
James SaccaroOption19,52592.72—
Taha Kass-HoutOption11,65375.3—
Taha Kass-HoutOption19,01192.72—
Frank JimenezOption27,43570.01—
Frank JimenezOption17,98392.72—
Jeannette BankesOption18,75472.91—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our philosophy is to provide competitive, motivating, and fair total rewards programs, including base salaries, annual cash incentives, long-term equity awards, and other broader total rewards programs, that allow us to attract, retain, and motivate the right people, in the right place, at the right time to enable our strategies to create a world where healthcare has no limits.

CEO STI target (% of salary)155%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-07351,099,78112,973,200795,20796.44%Passed
20252025-05-28338,182,26918,944,4961,127,10394.7%Passed
20242024-05-21332,563,54624,512,8811,996,37293.14%Passed
20232023-05-23346,918,20810,525,3151,383,26297.06%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0796.44%a
20252025-05-2894.7%b
20242024-05-2193.14%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standards Treatment of Abstentions Treatment of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For each director nominee Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-On-Pay For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect Ratification of Auditor For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not applicable We Have a Majority Voting Standard for Director Elections: Each director nominee who receives a majority of the votes cast will be elected, except in a contested election where director nominees are elected by a plurality of the votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standards Treatment of Abstentions Treatment of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For each director nominee Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-On-Pay For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect Ratification of Auditor For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not applicable Stockholder Proposal - Stockholder Ratification of Termination Pay Against Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect We Have a Majority Voting Standard for Director Elections: Each director nominee who receives a majority of the votes cast will be elected, except in a contested election where director nominees are elected by a plurality of the votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standards Treatment of Abstentions Treatment of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For each director nominee Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-On-Pay For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect Ratification of Auditor For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not applicable We Have a Majority Voting Standard for Director Elections: Each director nominee who receives a majority of the votes cast will be elected, except in a contested election where director nominees are elected by a plurality of the votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)241 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,562,794
Median employee compensation$76,951
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
H. Lawrence Culp JrIndependent$254,930$219,996$0$0$0$474,926
Risa Lavizzo-MoureyNominating and Governance (Chair)180,000219,996000399,996
Catherine LesjakIndependent · Audit (Chair)150,000219,996000369,996
William J. StrombergIndependent · Audit · Talent, Culture, and Compensation (Chair)144,933219,996002,500367,429
Phoebe L. YangIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance125,000219,996000344,996
Tomislav MihaljevicIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Talent, Culture, and Compensation125,000219,996000344,996
Anne T. MaddenIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance124,939219,996000344,935
Rodney F. HochmanIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Talent, Culture, and Compensation124,939219,996000344,935
Lloyd W. Howell JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY70,313219,996000290,309
Peter J. ArduiniEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
Kevin A. LoboIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$625,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,300,054
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,979,964
All other compensation$2,500
Total cost of the board$3,282,518

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GE HealthCare Technologies Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2025Marc Casper$1,785,534$65,730,211$7,951,377$3,742,123$79,923,350
2Baxter International Inc.2025Andrew Hider499,31523,133,5183,185,053820,12529,805,182
3Abbott Laboratories2025Robert Ford1,500,0008,787,3788,788,4301,968,75024,198,660
4Danaher Corporation2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
5Boston Scientific Corporation2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
6Medtronic plc2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
7Stryker Corporation2025Kevin Lobo1,500,0009,764,1366,920,7812,250,00021,401,495
8Intuitive Surgical, Inc.2025David Rosa858,75018,674,87201,373,85920,997,480
9GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.2025Peter Arduini1,324,98311,249,5333,624,9702,081,08418,562,794
10Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2025Bernard Zovighian1,192,5007,167,0246,499,1092,406,53717,454,255
11Becton, Dickinson and Company2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
12Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
13Quest Diagnostics Incorporated2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
14Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
—Koninklijke Philips N.V.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.101%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Abbott Laboratories75.0%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Baxter International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon Consulting, Inc. (Aon)
Becton, Dickinson and Company85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Boston Scientific Corporation173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Danaher Corporationnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation127%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Intuitive Surgical, Inc.115.2%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Koninklijke Philips N.V.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Medtronic plc103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Stryker Corporation100%PSU 48 · Options 34NoSemler Brossy
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.99.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Peter Arduini (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,562,794.
How does GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Peter Arduini's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 241:1.
How did shareholders vote on GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.44% of shareholders supported GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,282,518 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Peter ArduiniDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 924977–924987
2Section 01, Taha Kass-HoutDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 6,005,829. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 948177–948186
3Section 01, James SaccaroDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,893,338. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Frank JimenezDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,498,070. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c39 · span 959782–959791
5Section 01, Jeannette BankesDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,358,303. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c39 · span 972160–972169
6Section 03, Jeannette Bankes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, James Saccaro RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Taha Kass-Hout RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Taha Kass-Hout PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Peter Arduini RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Jeannette Bankes PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, James Saccaro PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Peter Arduini OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 923333–923342
14Section 03, Peter Arduini PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Jeannette Bankes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Jeannette Bankes OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r19 · c9 · span 970172–970179
17Section 03, Frank Jimenez OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r15 · c9 · span 958146–958153
18Section 03, James Saccaro OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Frank Jimenez PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Frank Jimenez RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Taha Kass-Hout OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c9 · span 946542–946549
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 241 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1451910–1451913
23Section 08, H. Lawrence Culp JrDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,926. Filing ↗machine: span 545363–545681
24Section 08, Risa Lavizzo-MoureyDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,996. Filing ↗machine: span 546769–547085
25Section 08, Catherine LesjakDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,996. Filing ↗machine: span 551339–551655
26Section 08, William J. StrombergDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,429. Filing ↗machine: span 556264–556513
27Section 08, Phoebe L. YangDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,996. Filing ↗machine: span 557734–558108
28Section 08, Tomislav MihaljevicDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,996. Filing ↗machine: span 554320–554636
29Section 08, Anne T. MaddenDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,935. Filing ↗machine: span 552923–553239
30Section 08, Rodney F. HochmanDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,935. Filing ↗machine: span 548356–548672
31Section 08, Lloyd W. Howell JrDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,309. Filing ↗machine: span 549945–550261
32Section 08, Peter J. ArduiniDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Kevin A. LoboDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Peter J. Arduini 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001323134-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Frank Jimenez 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001465175-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James Saccaro 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001593636-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, William J. Stromberg 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001352578-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, H. Lawrence Culp Jr 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001205247-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, H. Lawrence Culp Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001205247-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, William J. Stromberg 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001352578-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Anne T. Madden 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001684059-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Anne T. Madden 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001684059-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kevin A. Lobo 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001519419-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Rodney F. Hochman 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001468966-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, H. Lawrence Culp Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001205247-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Phoebe L. Yang 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001940538-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Rodney F. Hochman 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001468966-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Catherine Lesjak 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001256992-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Phoebe L. Yang 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001940538-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Rodney F. Hochman 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001468966-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Philip Rackliffe 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002027284-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jeannette Bankes 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001920839-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kevin A. Lobo 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001519419-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Adam Y. Holton 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001657919-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Peter J. Arduini 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001323134-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Peter J. Arduini 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001323134-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Adam Y. Holton 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001657919-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Frank Jimenez 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001465175-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Frank Jimenez 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001465175-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Taha Kass-Hout 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001960652-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Taha Kass-Hout 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001960652-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Philip Rackliffe 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002027284-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Philip Rackliffe 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002027284-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Philip Rackliffe 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002027284-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeannette Bankes 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001920839-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Peter J. Arduini 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001323134-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Catherine Estrampes 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040002131383-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Frank Jimenez 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001465175-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Taha Kass-Hout 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001960652-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, George A. Newcomb 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001952158-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kevin Michael O'Neill 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001951605-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Philip Rackliffe 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040002027284-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Adam Y. Holton 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001657919-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, William K. Grogan 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001694002-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, William K. Grogan 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001694002-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, William K. Grogan 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001694002-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001932393-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.44% (votes for as printed: 351,099,781). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001932393-25-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.7% (votes for as printed: 338,182,269). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001628280-24-024926Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.14% (votes for as printed: 332,563,546). Filing ↗
80Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
81Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
82Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,300,054 + equity 1,979,964 + all other 2,500 = 3,282,518, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,282,518
83Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144585CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497
84Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020330CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076
85Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498
86Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
87Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
88Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
89Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
90Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001035267-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299
91GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 924977–924987
92Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001099800-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451
93Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
94Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
95Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
96Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
97Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Scientific Corporation names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035267-26-000023Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020330Baxter International Inc. names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Company names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313616-26-000101Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001099800-26-000015Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000310764-26-000013Stryker Corporation names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
GEHC Peer Teardown Report