Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GEHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GEHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Arduini | $1,324,983 | $0 | $11,249,533 | $3,624,970 | $2,081,084 | $6,131 | $276,093 | $18,562,794 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Taha Kass-Hout | 897,124 | 3,250 | 3,103,254 | 999,978 | 909,000 | 0 | 93,223 | 6,005,829 |
| Chief Science and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| James Saccaro | 890,415 | 0 | 3,025,712 | 974,978 | 909,000 | 0 | 93,233 | 5,893,338 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Jimenez | 890,415 | 0 | 2,715,368 | 874,977 | 909,000 | 0 | 108,310 | 5,498,070 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeannette Bankes | 439,936 | 160,000 | 3,722,658 | 499,982 | 363,923 | 0 | 171,804 | 5,358,303 |
| President and CEO, Patient Care Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Arduini | $18,562,794 | $19,487,880 | $24,510,947 | −925,086 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | 6,005,829 | 5,718,968 | 13,871,964 | +286,861 |
| James Saccaro | 5,893,338 | 5,670,927 | 10,971,407 | +222,411 |
| Frank Jimenez | 5,498,070 | 5,403,481 | 7,510,157 | +94,589 |
| Jeannette Bankes | 5,358,303 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Jimenez | GC & Corporate Secretary | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,750 | $60 | $105,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Arduini | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 4,169 | 60 | 249,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Saccaro | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,310 | 61 | 200,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Stromberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,000 | 62 | 61,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Lawrence Culp, Jr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 80,805 | 62 | 5,000,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Lawrence Culp, Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phoebe L. Yang | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney F. Hochman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Stromberg | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney F. Hochman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,689 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Lesjak | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne T. Madden | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin A. Lobo | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phoebe L. Yang | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,000 | 63 | 63,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne T. Madden | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Lawrence Culp, Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 4,157 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney F. Hochman | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,618 | 62 | 100,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Rackliffe | CEO, AIS | 2026-05-15 | A | 16,458 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannette Bankes | CEO, Patient Care Solutions | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,535 | 63 | 346,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin A. Lobo | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 10,000 | 64 | 641,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Arduini | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 44,391 | 88,782 | 88,782 | 177,564 | $7,624,598 |
| Jeannette Bankes | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 30,174 | — | 2,199,986 |
| Jeannette Bankes | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 6,857 | — | 499,944 |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,278 | — | 974,983 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,567 | — | 999,967 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 12,246 | 24,491 | 24,491 | 48,982 | 2,103,287 |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 41,931 | — | 3,624,935 |
| Jeannette Bankes | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 6,858 | 13,715 | 13,715 | 27,430 | 1,022,728 |
| James Saccaro | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 11,940 | 23,879 | 23,879 | 47,758 | 2,050,729 |
| Peter Arduini | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 119,913 | — | 3,624,970 |
| Jeannette Bankes | OPTION | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 18,754 | — | 499,982 |
| James Saccaro | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 32,252 | — | 974,978 |
| Frank Jimenez | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,944 | — | 874,977 |
| Frank Jimenez | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 10,715 | 21,430 | 21,430 | 42,860 | 1,840,408 |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 10,121 | — | 874,960 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 33,079 | — | 999,978 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Arduini | $3,624,935 | $7,624,598 | $3,624,970 | 51.3% |
| Jeannette Bankes | 2,699,930 | 1,022,728 | 499,982 | 24.2% |
| James Saccaro | 974,983 | 2,050,729 | 974,978 | 51.3% |
| Taha Kass-Hout | 999,967 | 2,103,287 | 999,978 | 51.3% |
| Frank Jimenez | 874,960 | 1,840,408 | 874,977 | 51.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Arduini | Option | 37,398 | 75.3 | — |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 19,952 | — | 1,636,463 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 48,982 | — | 4,017,504 |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 21,420 | — | 1,756,868 |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 6,323 | — | 518,612 |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 3,125 | — | 256,313 |
| Frank Jimenez | Option | 11,023 | 75.3 | — |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 18,874 | — | 1,548,045 |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 10,121 | — | 830,124 |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 47,758 | — | 3,917,111 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 11,567 | — | 948,725 |
| Peter Arduini | Option | 89,023 | 65.39 | — |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 11,278 | — | 925,022 |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 6,865 | — | 563,067 |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 4,046 | — | 331,853 |
| Jeannette Bankes | RSU | 27,430 | — | 2,249,809 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 22,111 | — | 1,813,561 |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 3,951 | — | 324,061 |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 10,713 | — | 878,680 |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 13,405 | — | 1,099,478 |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 70,966 | — | 5,820,623 |
| Peter Arduini | Option | 69,364 | 92.72 | — |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 24,388 | — | 2,000,304 |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 72,799 | — | 5,970,974 |
| Peter Arduini | Option | 119,913 | 86.45 | — |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 41,931 | — | 3,439,181 |
| Peter Arduini | PSU | 70,966 | — | 5,820,623 |
| Peter Arduini | PSU | 72,799 | — | 5,970,974 |
| Peter Arduini | PSU | 177,564 | — | 14,563,799 |
| James Saccaro | PSU | 20,491 | — | 1,680,672 |
| Jeannette Bankes | RSU | 6,857 | — | 562,411 |
| Peter Arduini | Option | 94,064 | 70.01 | — |
| James Saccaro | Option | 32,252 | 86.45 | — |
| Taha Kass-Hout | Option | 11,653 | 75.3 | — |
| Taha Kass-Hout | Option | 19,011 | 92.72 | — |
| Taha Kass-Hout | Option | 33,079 | 86.45 | — |
| Frank Jimenez | Option | 17,983 | 92.72 | — |
| Frank Jimenez | Option | 28,944 | 86.45 | — |
| Jeannette Bankes | Option | 18,754 | 72.91 | — |
| Peter Arduini | RSU | 177,564 | — | 14,563,799 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | Option | 29,003 | 70.01 | — |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 42,860 | — | 3,515,377 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 6,684 | — | 548,222 |
| James Saccaro | Option | 27,236 | 79.83 | — |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 2,975 | — | 244,010 |
| James Saccaro | Option | 12,300 | 79.83 | — |
| James Saccaro | Option | 19,525 | 92.72 | — |
| James Saccaro | RSU | 20,491 | — | 1,680,672 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 3,303 | — | 270,912 |
| Taha Kass-Hout | RSU | 4,177 | — | 342,598 |
| Frank Jimenez | Option | 27,435 | 70.01 | — |
| Frank Jimenez | RSU | 20,916 | — | 1,715,530 |
| Jeannette Bankes | RSU | 30,174 | — | 2,474,871 |
| James Saccaro | PSU | 21,420 | — | 1,756,868 |
Our philosophy is to provide competitive, motivating, and fair total rewards programs, including base salaries, annual cash incentives, long-term equity awards, and other broader total rewards programs, that allow us to attract, retain, and motivate the right people, in the right place, at the right time to enable our strategies to create a world where healthcare has no limits.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 155% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 351,099,781 | 12,973,200 | 795,207 | 96.44% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 338,182,269 | 18,944,496 | 1,127,103 | 94.7% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 332,563,546 | 24,512,881 | 1,996,372 | 93.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 346,918,208 | 10,525,315 | 1,383,262 | 97.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.44%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 94.7%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 93.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standards Treatment of Abstentions Treatment of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For each director nominee Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-On-Pay For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect Ratification of Auditor For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not applicable We Have a Majority Voting Standard for Director Elections: Each director nominee who receives a majority of the votes cast will be elected, except in a contested election where director nominees are elected by a plurality of the votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standards Treatment of Abstentions Treatment of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For each director nominee Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-On-Pay For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect Ratification of Auditor For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not applicable Stockholder Proposal - Stockholder Ratification of Termination Pay Against Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect We Have a Majority Voting Standard for Director Elections: Each director nominee who receives a majority of the votes cast will be elected, except in a contested election where director nominees are elected by a plurality of the votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Voting Item Board Recommendation Voting Standards Treatment of Abstentions Treatment of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For each director nominee Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Not counted as votes cast and therefore no effect Say-On-Pay For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not counted as entitled to vote and therefore no effect Ratification of Auditor For Affirmative vote of majority of the voting power of shares of stock present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Same as vote against Not applicable We Have a Majority Voting Standard for Director Elections: Each director nominee who receives a majority of the votes cast will be elected, except in a contested election where director nominees are elected by a plurality of the votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 241 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,562,794 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,951 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lawrence Culp, JrIndependent · Board Chair | $254,930 | $219,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $474,926 |
| Risa Lavizzo-MoureyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 180,000 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 399,996 |
| Catherine LesjakIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 150,000 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369,996 |
| William J. StrombergIndependent · Audit · Talent, Culture, and Compensation (Chair) | 144,933 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 | 367,429 |
| Tomislav MihaljevicIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Talent, Culture, and Compensation | 125,000 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,996 |
| Phoebe L. YangIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 125,000 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,996 |
| Anne T. MaddenIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 124,939 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,935 |
| Rodney F. HochmanIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Talent, Culture, and Compensation | 124,939 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,935 |
| Lloyd W. Howell, JrIndependent · Departed during FY | 70,313 | 219,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,309 |
| Kevin A. LoboIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter J. ArduiniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $625,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,300,054 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,979,964 |
| All other compensation | $2,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,282,518 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GE HealthCare Technologies Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | 499,315 | 23,133,518 | 3,185,053 | 820,125 | 29,805,182 |
| 3 | Abbott Laboratories | 2025 | Robert Ford | 1,500,000 | 8,787,378 | 8,788,430 | 1,968,750 | 24,198,660 |
| 4 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 5 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 6 | Medtronic plc | 2026 | Geoffrey Martha | 1,399,039 | 13,672,200 | 5,175,559 | 2,307,200 | 22,940,252 |
| 7 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 8 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 2025 | David Rosa | 858,750 | 18,674,872 | 0 | 1,373,859 | 20,997,480 |
| 9 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Peter Arduini | 1,324,983 | 11,249,533 | 3,624,970 | 2,081,084 | 18,562,794 |
| 10 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 11 | Becton, Dickinson and Company | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 12 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 13 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 14 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| — | Koninklijke Philips N.V. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | 101% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Abbott Laboratories | 75.0% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 115.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Koninklijke Philips N.V. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Medtronic plc | 103% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Arduini | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c20 · span 924977–924987 |
| 2 | Section 01, Taha Kass-Hout | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 6,005,829. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c20 · span 948177–948186 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Saccaro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,893,338. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c20 · span 936738–936747 |
| 4 | Section 01, Frank Jimenez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,498,070. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r15 · c20 · span 959782–959791 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeannette Bankes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,358,303. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r19 · c20 · span 972160–972169 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter Arduini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeannette Bankes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeannette Bankes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, James Saccaro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Taha Kass-Hout RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Taha Kass-Hout PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Peter Arduini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeannette Bankes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, James Saccaro PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Peter Arduini OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 923333–923342 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeannette Bankes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r19 · c9 · span 970172–970179 |
| 17 | Section 03, James Saccaro OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Frank Jimenez OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r15 · c9 · span 958146–958153 |
| 19 | Section 03, Frank Jimenez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Frank Jimenez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Taha Kass-Hout OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c9 · span 946542–946549 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 241 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1451910–1451918 |
| 23 | Section 08, H. Lawrence Culp, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,926. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r2 · c6 · span 545661–545668 |
| 24 | Section 08, Risa Lavizzo-Mourey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,996. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 547065–547072 |
| 25 | Section 08, Catherine Lesjak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,996. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c6 · span 551635–551642 |
| 26 | Section 08, William J. Stromberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,429. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c7 · span 556493–556500 |
| 27 | Section 08, Tomislav Mihaljevic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,996. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r8 · c6 · span 554616–554623 |
| 28 | Section 08, Phoebe L. Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,996. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r10 · c6 · span 558088–558095 |
| 29 | Section 08, Anne T. Madden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,935. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r7 · c6 · span 553219–553226 |
| 30 | Section 08, Rodney F. Hochman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,935. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c6 · span 548652–548659 |
| 31 | Section 08, Lloyd W. Howell, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,309. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c6 · span 550241–550248 |
| 32 | Section 08, Kevin A. Lobo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Peter J. Arduini | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Frank Jimenez 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001465175-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Peter J. Arduini 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001323134-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Saccaro 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001593636-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William J. Stromberg 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001352578-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, H. Lawrence Culp, Jr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001205247-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, H. Lawrence Culp, Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001205247-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Phoebe L. Yang 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001940538-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rodney F. Hochman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001468966-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William J. Stromberg 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001352578-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rodney F. Hochman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001468966-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Catherine Lesjak 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001256992-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Anne T. Madden 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001684059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kevin A. Lobo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001519419-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Phoebe L. Yang 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001940538-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Anne T. Madden 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001684059-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, H. Lawrence Culp, Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001205247-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rodney F. Hochman 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001468966-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Philip Rackliffe 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002027284-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jeannette Bankes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001920839-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kevin A. Lobo 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001519419-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001932393-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.44% (votes for as printed: 351,099,781). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001932393-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.7% (votes for as printed: 338,182,269). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001628280-24-024926 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.14% (votes for as printed: 332,563,546). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,300,054 + equity 1,979,964 + all other 2,500 = 3,282,518, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,282,518 |
| 60 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 61 | Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 62 | Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498 |
| 63 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 64 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 65 | Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001613103-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230 |
| 66 | Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 67 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001035267-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299 |
| 68 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c20 · span 924977–924987 |
| 69 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 70 | Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 71 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 72 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 73 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 74 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton, Dickinson and Company names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035267-26-000023 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International Inc. names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Stryker Corporation names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.. Filing ↗ |