Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SYK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SYK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Lobo | $1,500,000 | $0 | $16,684,917 | $0 | $2,250,000 | $0 | $966,578 | $21,401,495 |
| Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Spencer Stiles | 792,500 | 0 | 2,685,078 | 1,903,300 | 760,000 | 0 | 188,081 | 6,328,959 |
| Group President, Orthopaedics | ||||||||
| J. Andrew Pierce | 792,500 | 0 | 2,685,078 | 1,903,300 | 754,148 | 0 | 188,081 | 6,323,107 |
| Group President, MedSurg and Neurotechnology | ||||||||
| Preston Wells | 653,431 | 0 | 1,841,377 | 1,297,717 | 514,558 | 0 | 103,339 | 4,410,422 |
| Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Viju Menon | 675,000 | 0 | 1,647,444 | 1,167,889 | 578,000 | 0 | 167,476 | 4,235,809 |
| Group President, Global Quality and Operations | ||||||||
| Glenn Boehnlein | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 800,000 | 0 | 293,046 | 1,893,046 |
| Advisor to the Chief Executive Officer and Former Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Lobo | $21,401,495 | $21,979,369 | $20,767,847 | −577,874 |
| Spencer Stiles | 6,328,959 | 6,759,339 | 6,487,347 | −430,380 |
| J. Andrew Pierce | 6,323,107 | — | — | — |
| Preston Wells | 4,410,422 | — | — | — |
| Viju Menon | 4,235,809 | 4,589,506 | 4,470,034 | −353,697 |
| Glenn Boehnlein | 1,893,046 | 7,339,754 | 6,841,484 | −5,446,708 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel P. Maceda | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra King | See Remarks | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,016 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel M. Ruggeri | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherilyn S. McCoy | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanni Caforio | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary K. Brainerd | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Ann Montagnino | VP, Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 677 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Skeete Tatum Lisa M | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew K. Silvernail | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda E. Stryker | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev Suri | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 762 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathryn Fink | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 5,220 | 284 | 1,481,671 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathryn Fink | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 11,850 | 179 | 2,125,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathryn Fink | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,500 | 283 | 992,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathryn Fink | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 9,732 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathryn Fink | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 9,732 | 154 | 1,500,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathryn Fink | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 16,362 | 294 | 4,814,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathryn Fink | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 11,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda E. Stryker | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 44,060 | 313 | 13,806,157 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda E. Stryker | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 21,807 | 311 | 6,776,961 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda E. Stryker | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 115,960 | 312 | 36,132,672 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda E. Stryker | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,707 | 315 | 1,168,128 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda E. Stryker | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 114,059 | 312 | 35,637,050 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronda E. Stryker | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 10,407 | 314 | 3,271,701 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Fletcher | VP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 258 | 309 | 79,667 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Fletcher | VP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,809 | 307 | 861,138 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Fletcher | VP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 120 | 304 | 36,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Fletcher | VP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 125 | 310 | 38,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Fletcher | VP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 1,067 | 307 | 327,886 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Fletcher | VP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 165 | 306 | 50,434 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Spencer Stiles | President and COO | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Wells | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 9,176 | — | — | $1,831,025 |
| Kevin Lobo | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 48,932 | — | — | 9,764,136 |
| Viju Menon | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 8,256 | — | — | 1,647,444 |
| Preston Wells | Options/SARs | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9 | — | 1,297,717 |
| Kevin Lobo | Options/SARs | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9 | — | 6,920,781 |
| Spencer Stiles | Options/SARs | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9 | — | 1,903,300 |
| J. Andrew Pierce | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 13,456 | — | — | 2,685,078 |
| J. Andrew Pierce | Options/SARs | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9 | — | 1,903,300 |
| Spencer Stiles | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 13,456 | — | — | 2,685,078 |
| Viju Menon | Options/SARs | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9 | — | 1,167,889 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Wells | $0 | $1,831,025 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin Lobo | 0 | 9,764,136 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Viju Menon | 0 | 1,647,444 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Spencer Stiles | 0 | 2,685,078 | 0 | 100.0% |
| J. Andrew Pierce | 0 | 2,685,078 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
We position total pay opportunities for our senior executive roles with the intent they be competitive relative to comparable roles in the market, taking into account a range of factors, including: (i) the Company's or business unit's general performance relative to competitors; (ii) the scope of the executive's role relative to the normal scope of this role at comparable companies; and (iii) the executive's tenure, experience, level of individual performance, and potential to contribute to our future growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 269,367,775 | 18,597,825 | 2,237,978 | 93.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 269,904,211 | 22,785,808 | 869,691 | 92.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 277,838,598 | 27,264,023 | 627,454 | 91.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 275,481,188 | 39,669,362 | 816,175 | 87.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 279,320,065 | 28,369,413 | 686,671 | 90.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 286,805,009 | 16,629,208 | 863,257 | 94.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 93.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 92.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 91.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of any of the matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of any of the matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of any of the matters.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 403.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,401,495 |
| Median employee compensation | $53,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherilyn S. McCoyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | $170,000 | $212,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $382,324 |
| Andrew K. SilvernailIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 155,000 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367,324 |
| Mary K. BrainerdIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 150,000 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 362,324 |
| Giovanni Caforio, M.DIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 142,967 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,291 |
| Rajeev SuriIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,324 |
| Ronda E. StrykerIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 130,000 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,324 |
| Lisa M. Skeete TatumIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,324 |
| Rachel M. RuggeriIndependent · Audit | 130,000 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,324 |
| Emmanuel P. MacedaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating · Newly elected | 84,286 | 212,324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,610 |
| Allan C. GolstonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 52,747 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,747 |
| Kevin A. LoboEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $212,324 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,275,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,910,916 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,185,916 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Stryker Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stryker Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | Eli Lilly and Company | 2025 | David Ricks | 1,700,000 | 23,325,000 | 0 | 6,485,500 | 36,698,337 |
| 3 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | 499,315 | 23,133,518 | 3,185,053 | 820,125 | 29,805,182 |
| 4 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 5 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 6 | Abbott Laboratories | 2025 | Robert Ford | 1,500,000 | 8,787,378 | 8,788,430 | 1,968,750 | 24,198,660 |
| 7 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 8 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 9 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 10 | Medtronic plc | 2026 | Geoffrey Martha | 1,399,039 | 13,672,200 | 5,175,559 | 2,307,200 | 22,940,252 |
| 11 | Stryker Corp | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 12 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Peter Arduini | 1,324,983 | 11,249,533 | 3,624,970 | 2,081,084 | 18,562,794 |
| 13 | Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Schechter | 1,435,000 | 11,400,463 | 2,754,582 | 2,062,095 | 18,339,913 |
| 14 | Becton, Dickinson and Company | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 15 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 16 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 17 | Viatris Inc. | 2025 | Scott Smith | 1,448,654 | 10,150,013 | 0 | 2,973,660 | 15,273,331 |
| 18 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Abbott Laboratories | 75.0% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 218% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | 101% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 95.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIER | FW Cook |
| Medtronic plc | 103% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Viatris Inc. | 136.72% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Lobo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 2 | Section 01, Spencer Stiles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 6,328,959. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c7 · span 1601700–1601709 |
| 3 | Section 01, J. Andrew Pierce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 6,323,107. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c7 · span 1612536–1612545 |
| 4 | Section 01, Preston Wells | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,410,422. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c7 · span 1595985–1595994 |
| 5 | Section 01, Viju Menon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,235,809. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r14 · c7 · span 1623377–1623386 |
| 6 | Section 01, Glenn Boehnlein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,893,046. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r17 · c7 · span 1634390–1634399 |
| 7 | Section 03, Preston Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r9 · c12 · span 1761740–1761749 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Lobo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c3 · span 1583013–1583022 |
| 9 | Section 03, Viju Menon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r14 · c3 · span 1621511–1621520 |
| 10 | Section 03, Preston Wells Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r3 · c4 · span 1458493–1458502 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kevin Lobo Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c4 · span 1454948–1454957 |
| 12 | Section 03, Spencer Stiles Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c4 · span 1462018–1462027 |
| 13 | Section 03, J. Andrew Pierce PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c3 · span 1610670–1610679 |
| 14 | Section 03, J. Andrew Pierce Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c2 · span 1609682–1609683 |
| 15 | Section 03, Spencer Stiles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c3 · span 1599834–1599843 |
| 16 | Section 03, Viju Menon Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c4 · span 1469016–1469025 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 403.8 : 1.machine: t124 · r3 · c1 · span 2483320–2483326 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sherilyn S. McCoy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c3 · span 2508022–2508029 |
| 19 | Section 08, Andrew K. Silvernail | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c3 · span 2511764–2511771 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary K. Brainerd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r2 · c3 · span 2500016–2500023 |
| 21 | Section 08, Giovanni Caforio, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,291. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c3 · span 2502064–2502071 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rajeev Suri | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c3 · span 2517331–2517338 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ronda E. Stryker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r10 · c3 · span 2515487–2515494 |
| 24 | Section 08, Lisa M. Skeete Tatum | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c3 · span 2513625–2513632 |
| 25 | Section 08, Rachel M. Ruggeri | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c3 · span 2509903–2509910 |
| 26 | Section 08, Emmanuel P. Maceda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,610. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c3 · span 2506164–2506171 |
| 27 | Section 08, Allan C. Golston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,747. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c1 · span 2503188–2503194 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kevin A. Lobo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Emmanuel P. Maceda 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002068481-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Debra King 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002055817-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rachel M. Ruggeri 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001842880-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sherilyn S. McCoy 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001422968-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Giovanni Caforio 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001533201-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mary K. Brainerd 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001195918-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kimberly Ann Montagnino 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002063975-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Skeete Tatum Lisa M 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001811382-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew K. Silvernail 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001485532-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001242914-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rajeev Suri 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001738349-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663095-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663095-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663095-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663095-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663095-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663095-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001663095-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001242914-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001242914-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001242914-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001242914-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001242914-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001242914-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001775075-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001775075-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001775075-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001775075-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001775075-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001775075-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Spencer Stiles 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001886430-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000310764-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 269,367,775). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000310764-25-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 269,904,211). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0000310764-24-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.06% (votes for as printed: 277,838,598). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,275,000 + equity 1,910,916 + all other 0 = 3,185,916, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,185,916 |
| 66 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 67 | Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000059478-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024 |
| 68 | Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 69 | Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 70 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 71 | Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498 |
| 72 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 73 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 74 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 75 | Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001613103-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230 |
| 76 | Stryker Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corp's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 77 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001932393-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c20 · span 924977–924987 |
| 78 | Labcorp Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706 |
| 79 | Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 80 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 81 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 82 | Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 83 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Labcorp Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150752 | Labcorp Holdings Inc. names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton, Dickinson and Company names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000059478-26-000029 | Eli Lilly and Company names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International Inc. names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stryker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stryker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001932393-26-000021 | GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013002 | Viatris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stryker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stryker Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation names Stryker Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |