Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-28

STRYKER CORP (SYK)

CEO Kevin Lobo was paid $21,401,495 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000310764-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$21,401,495 ↓
Kevin Lobo total, FY2025
41st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
403.8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kevin Lobo (Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $21,401,495 (base salary $1,500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000310764-26-000013, filed 2026-03-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SYK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Lobo$1,491,667$0$9,764,136$6,920,781$2,250,000$0$974,911$21,401,495
Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President
Spencer Stiles792,50002,685,0781,903,300760,0000188,0816,328,959
Group President, Orthopaedics
J. Andrew Pierce792,50002,685,0781,903,300754,1480188,0816,323,107
Group President, MedSurg and Neurotechnology
Preston Wells653,43101,841,3771,297,717514,5580103,3394,410,422
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Viju Menon675,00001,647,4441,167,889578,0000167,4764,235,809
Group President, Global Quality and Operations
Glenn Boehnlein800,000000800,0000293,0461,893,046
Advisor to the Chief Executive Officer and Former Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kevin Lobo$21,401,495$21,979,369$20,767,847↓ −577,874
Spencer Stiles6,328,9596,759,3396,487,347↓ −430,380
J. Andrew Pierce6,323,1076,759,339—↓ −436,232
Preston Wells4,410,422———
Viju Menon4,235,8094,589,5064,470,034↓ −353,697
Glenn Boehnlein1,893,0467,339,7546,841,484↓ −5,446,708

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read STRYKER CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SYK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the STRYKER CORP Peer Teardown Report

$21,401,495 Kevin Lobo total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 28, 2026 · Source: 0000310764-26-000013 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SYK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SYKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SYK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SYK
24 companies name SYK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SYK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SYK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the STRYKER CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Preston WellsCFO$4,410,422
Kevin LoboCEO$21,401,495
Spencer StilesEVP$6,328,959
Viju MenonEVP$4,235,809
Glenn BoehnleinCEO$1,893,046
J. Andrew PierceEVP$6,323,107
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allan C. GolstonFormer director (through FY2025)$52,747
Andrew K. SilvernailIndependent Director$367,324
Emmanuel P. MacedaIndependent Director$296,610
Giovanni Caforio, M.DIndependent Director$355,291
Lisa M. Skeete TatumIndependent Director$342,324
Mary K. BrainerdIndependent Director$362,324
Rachel M. RuggeriIndependent Director$342,324
Rajeev SuriIndependent Director$342,324
Ronda E. StrykerIndependent Director$342,324
Sherilyn S. McCoyLead Independent Director$382,324
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Giovanni CaforioDirector2026-05-06A762$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Emmanuel P. MacedaDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew K. SilvernailDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra KingSee Remarks2026-05-06A1,01600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly Ann MontagninoVP, Chief Comm. Officer2026-05-06A67700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary K. BrainerdDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherilyn S. McCoyDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Skeete Tatum Lisa MDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachel M. RuggeriDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
Rajeev SuriDirector2026-05-06A76200CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-08D11,85000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-08D16,3622944,814,191CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-08A11,8501792,125,298CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-08A9,7321541,500,090CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-08D9,73200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-11D3,500283992,086CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-05-11D5,2202841,481,671CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-05-26D3,7073151,168,128Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-05-26D10,4073143,271,701Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-05-26D44,06031313,806,157Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-05-26D114,05931235,637,050Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-05-26D115,96031236,132,672Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-05-26D21,8073116,776,961Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert S. FletcherVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-28D12531038,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. FletcherVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-28D25830979,667Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert S. FletcherVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-28D1,067307327,886Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert S. FletcherVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-28D2,809307861,138Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert S. FletcherVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-28D16530650,434Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Robert S. FletcherVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-05-28D12030436,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer StilesPresident and COO2026-06-01D1,60700CommonForm 4 ↗
Preston WellsVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-07-17D1,776.800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly Ann MontagninoVP, Chief Comm. Officer2026-08-01D15532650,484CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Kathryn FinkVP, Chief HR Officer2026-08-01D11132636,153CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert S. FletcherVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-08-01D9432630,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra KingSee Remarks2026-08-01D533326173,598CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra KingSee Remarks2026-08-18D826336277,787Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D2,239332742,770Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D3,4813381,178,312Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D16,2433385,484,108Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D109,42533636,814,181Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D131,75233644,221,505Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D25,5363358,553,156Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D8,4043342,805,465Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-18D2,920333971,466Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D805343276,495Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D3,8523431,320,454Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D10,8123403,672,945Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D11,2573393,814,986Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D2,308338780,062Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D320337107,774Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D20033466,786Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D440333146,598Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D4033213,272Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D16,6123415,659,808Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D3,2743421,119,181Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ronda E. StrykerDirector2026-08-19D8033526,804Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dylan Bram CrottyGroup President2026-08-21D441329144,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Preston WellsVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-22D96200CommonForm 4 ↗
Preston WellsVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-24D10900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin LoboPSU2025-02-0512,23224,466—48,932$9,764,136
Viju MenonOPTION2025-02-05——8,258—1,167,889
Kevin LoboOPTION2025-02-05——48,936—6,920,781
J. Andrew PierceOPTION2025-02-05——13,458—1,903,300
Spencer StilesOPTION2025-02-05——13,458—1,903,300
Preston WellsOPTION2025-02-05——9,176—1,297,717
Viju MenonPSU2025-02-052,0644,128—8,2561,647,444
Preston WellsRSU2025-01-17——27—10,352
Preston WellsPSU2025-02-052,2944,588—9,1761,831,025
J. Andrew PiercePSU2025-02-053,3646,728—13,4562,685,078
Spencer StilesPSU2025-02-053,3646,728—13,4562,685,078
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kevin Lobo$0$9,764,136$6,920,78158.5%
Viju Menon01,647,4441,167,88958.5%
J. Andrew Pierce02,685,0781,903,30058.5%
Spencer Stiles02,685,0781,903,30058.5%
Preston Wells10,3521,831,0251,297,71758.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We position total pay opportunities for our senior executive roles with the intent they be competitive relative to comparable roles in the market, taking into account a range of factors, including: (i) the Company's or business unit's general performance relative to competitors; (ii) the scope of the executive's role relative to the normal scope of this role at comparable companies; and (iii) the executive's tenure, experience, level of individual performance, and potential to contribute to our future growth.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-06269,367,77518,597,8252,237,97893.54%Passed
20252025-05-08269,904,21122,785,808869,69192.22%Passed
20242024-05-09277,838,59827,264,023627,45491.06%Passed
20232023-05-10275,481,18839,669,362816,17587.41%Passed
20222022-05-04279,320,06528,369,413686,67190.78%Passed
20212021-05-05286,805,00916,629,208863,25794.52%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0693.54%a
20252025-05-0892.22%b
20242024-05-0991.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of any of the matters.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of any of the matters.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of any of the matters.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)403.8 : 1
CEO total compensation$21,401,495
Median employee compensation$53,000
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sherilyn S. McCoyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating$170,000$212,324$0$0$0$382,324
Andrew K. SilvernailIndependent · Audit (Chair)155,000212,324000367,324
Mary K. BrainerdIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating (Chair)150,000212,324000362,324
Giovanni Caforio, M.DIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Governance and Nominating142,967212,324000355,291
Rajeev SuriIndependent · Audit130,000212,324000342,324
Rachel M. RuggeriIndependent · Audit130,000212,324000342,324
Lisa M. Skeete TatumIndependent · Audit130,000212,324000342,324
Ronda E. StrykerIndependent · Governance and Nominating130,000212,324000342,324
Emmanuel P. MacedaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating · Newly elected84,286212,324000296,610
Allan C. GolstonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY52,747—00052,747
Kevin A. LoboEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$20,000
Annual equity retainer$212,324
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000
Stock ownership guideline$600,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,275,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,910,916
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,185,916

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies STRYKER CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including STRYKER CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2025Marc Casper$1,785,534$65,730,211$7,951,377$3,742,123$79,923,350
2Eli Lilly and Company2025David Ricks1,700,00023,325,00006,485,50036,698,337
3Baxter International Inc.2025Andrew Hider499,31523,133,5183,185,053820,12529,805,182
4Gilead Sciences, Inc.2025Daniel O'Day1,795,19215,238,4024,500,0604,848,12028,437,198
5Amgen Inc.2025Robert Bradway1,925,40912,599,5895,399,9963,907,00024,693,120
6Abbott Laboratories2025Robert Ford1,500,0008,787,3788,788,4301,968,75024,198,660
7Danaher Corporation2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
8Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
9Boston Scientific Corporation2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
10Medtronic plc2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
11STRYKER CORP2025Kevin Lobo1,491,6679,764,1366,920,7812,250,00021,401,495
12GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.2025Peter Arduini1,324,98311,249,5333,624,9702,081,08418,562,794
13Labcorp Holdings Inc.2025Adam Schechter1,435,00011,400,4632,754,5822,062,09518,339,913
14Becton, Dickinson and Company2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
15Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.2025Ivan Tornos1,281,84612,000,10102,420,76716,106,550
16Quest Diagnostics Incorporated2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
17Viatris Inc.2025Scott Smith1,448,65410,150,01302,973,66015,273,331
18Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922——3,682,6557,280,549

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
STRYKER CORP100%PSU 48 · Options 34NoSemler Brossy
Abbott Laboratories75.0%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Amgen Inc.136.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Baxter International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon Consulting, Inc. (Aon)
Becton, Dickinson and Company85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
Boston Scientific Corporation173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Danaher Corporationnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Eli Lilly and Company218%PSU 100NoFW Cook
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.101%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Gilead Sciences, Inc.180%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Labcorp Holdings Inc.95.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIERFW Cook
Medtronic plc103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.155%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.99.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Viatris Inc.136.72%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.125.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at STRYKER CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kevin Lobo (Chair, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at STRYKER CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $21,401,495.
How does STRYKER CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kevin Lobo's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of STRYKER CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is STRYKER CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, STRYKER CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 403.8:1.
How did shareholders vote on STRYKER CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.54% of shareholders supported STRYKER CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does STRYKER CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, STRYKER CORP reported total board compensation of $3,185,916 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin LoboDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
2Section 01, Spencer StilesDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 6,328,959. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r8 · c7 · span 1601700–1601709
3Section 01, J. Andrew PierceDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 6,323,107. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r11 · c7 · span 1612536–1612545
4Section 01, Preston WellsDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,410,422. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c7 · span 1595985–1595994
5Section 01, Viju MenonDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 4,235,809. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r14 · c7 · span 1623377–1623386
6Section 01, Glenn BoehnleinDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,893,046. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r17 · c7 · span 1634390–1634399
7Section 03, Kevin Lobo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1750794–1750803
8Section 03, Viju Menon OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1802313–1802322
9Section 03, Kevin Lobo OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1754150–1754159
10Section 03, J. Andrew Pierce OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1790306–1790315
11Section 03, Spencer Stiles OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1778718–1778727
12Section 03, Preston Wells OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1767206–1767215
13Section 03, Viju Menon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1799136–1799145
14Section 03, Preston Wells RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1764105–1764111
15Section 03, Preston Wells PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1761740–1761749
16Section 03, J. Andrew Pierce PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1786897–1786906
17Section 03, Spencer Stiles PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000310764-26-000013Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1775309–1775318
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0000310764-26-000013Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 403.8 : 1.machine: t124 · r3 · c1 · span 2483320–2483326
19Section 08, Sherilyn S. McCoyDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c3 · span 2507678–2508054
20Section 08, Andrew K. SilvernailDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c3 · span 2511420–2511796
21Section 08, Mary K. BrainerdDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r2 · c3 · span 2499672–2500048
22Section 08, Giovanni Caforio, M.DDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,291. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c3 · span 2501723–2502096
23Section 08, Rajeev SuriDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c3 · span 2516989–2517363
24Section 08, Rachel M. RuggeriDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c3 · span 2509562–2509935
25Section 08, Lisa M. Skeete TatumDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c3 · span 2513281–2513657
26Section 08, Ronda E. StrykerDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,324. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r10 · c3 · span 2515142–2515519
27Section 08, Emmanuel P. MacedaDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,610. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c3 · span 2505821–2506196
28Section 08, Allan C. GolstonDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,747. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c1 · span 2502844–2503219
29Section 08, Kevin A. LoboDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Giovanni Caforio 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001533201-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Emmanuel P. Maceda 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080002068481-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Andrew K. Silvernail 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001485532-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Debra King 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080002055817-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kimberly Ann Montagnino 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080002063975-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mary K. Brainerd 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001195918-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sherilyn S. McCoy 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001422968-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Skeete Tatum Lisa M 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001811382-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001242914-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Rachel M. Ruggeri 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001842880-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rajeev Suri 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001738349-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001663095-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001663095-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001663095-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001663095-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001663095-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001663095-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001663095-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001242914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001242914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001242914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001242914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001242914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001242914-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001775075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001775075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001775075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001775075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001775075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001775075-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Spencer Stiles 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001886430-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Preston Wells 2026-07-17Form 42026-09-240002063939-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kimberly Ann Montagnino 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040002063975-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, M. Kathryn Fink 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001663095-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Robert S. Fletcher 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001775075-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Debra King 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040002055817-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Debra King 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-180002055817-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ronda E. Stryker 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001242914-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Dylan Bram Crotty 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-260002104636-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Preston Wells 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240002063939-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Preston Wells 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-280002063939-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080000310764-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 269,367,775). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130000310764-25-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 269,904,211). Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-140000310764-24-000081Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.06% (votes for as printed: 277,838,598). Filing ↗
93Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
94Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
95Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,275,000 + equity 1,910,916 + all other 0 = 3,185,916, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,185,916
96Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144585CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497
97Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000059478-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024
98Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020330CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076
99Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001308179-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592
100Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145588CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166
101Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498
102Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
103Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
104Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
105Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
106STRYKER CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in STRYKER CORP's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
107GE HealthCare Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 924977–924987
108Labcorp Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150752CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706
109Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
110Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135661CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795
111Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
112Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018
113Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
114Section 10a, Labcorp Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150752Labcorp Holdings Inc. names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Company names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020330Baxter International Inc. names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313616-26-000101Danaher Corporation names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000340Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STRYKER CORP. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Scientific Corporation names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145588Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STRYKER CORP. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000059478-26-000029Eli Lilly and Company names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001932393-26-000021GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000106Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STRYKER CORP. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Incorporated names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013002Viatris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STRYKER CORP. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135661Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names STRYKER CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the STRYKER CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SYK Peer Teardown Report