Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Viatris Inc (VTRS)

CEO Scott Smith was paid $15,273,331 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013002 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,273,331 ↑
Scott Smith total, FY2025
8th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
327:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.92%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Scott Smith (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $15,273,331 (base salary $1,448,654) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-013002, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Scott Smith$1,448,654$0$10,150,013$0$2,973,660$0$701,004$15,273,331
Chief Executive Officer
Corinne Le Goff899,32703,600,01101,230,4800205,0805,934,898
Chief Commercial Officer
Doretta Mistras849,32703,400,00601,162,1200181,8155,593,268
Chief Financial Officer
Brian Roman849,32702,550,01101,162,1200219,3094,780,767
Former Chief Legal Officer
Andrew Enrietti684,90402,362,51701,093,7600161,8814,303,062
Chief Administrative and Transformation Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Scott Smith$15,273,331$14,759,379$15,930,409↑ +513,952
Corinne Le Goff5,934,8985,915,394—↑ +19,504
Doretta Mistras5,593,2686,373,692—↓ −780,424
Brian Roman4,780,7674,689,3044,112,133↑ +91,463
Andrew Enrietti4,303,062———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Viatris Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VTRS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Viatris Inc Peer Teardown Report

$15,273,331 Scott Smith total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-013002 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for VTRS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
VTRSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order VTRS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VTRS
12 companies name VTRS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VTRS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VTRS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Viatris Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian RomanChief Legal Officer$4,780,767
Andrew EnriettiExecutive$4,303,062
Corinne Le GoffCCO$5,934,898
Scott SmithCEO$15,273,331
Doretta MistrasCFO$5,593,268
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David SimmonsIndependent Director$285,739
Elisha FinneyIndependent Director$395,007
Frank D'AmelioIndependent Director$374,930
Harry KormanFormer director (through FY2025)$400,007
James M. KiltsIndependent Director$445,007
JoEllen Lyons DillonIndependent Director$475,007
Leo GroothuisIndependent Director$400,007
Mark ParrishIndependent Director$525,007
Melina HigginsChair of the Board$720,007
Michael SeverinoIndependent Director$324,930
Rajiv MalikFormer director (through FY2025)$480,324
Richard MarkIndependent Director$445,007
Rogério Vivaldi CoelhoIndependent Director$375,007
W. Don CornwellIndependent Director$395,007
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D39,344$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D1,6171422,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15A3,64400CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15A39,34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D3,643.8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D17,45014241,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CampbellSee Remarks2026-06-25D50,07616809,784CommonForm 4 ↗
David SimmonsDirector2026-06-30A2,3621637,509Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo GroothuisDirector2026-06-30A2,7561643,765Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15A99900CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15D10,93116177,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15A25,13400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-15—998——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15D25,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15D435167,060CommonForm 4 ↗
David SimmonsDirector2026-09-30A2,1171837,513Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo GroothuisDirector2026-09-30A2,4691843,751Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 17 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D39,344$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D1,6171422,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15A3,64400CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15A39,34400CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D3,643.8300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Corinne Le GoffChief Commercial Officer2026-04-15D17,45014241,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul CampbellSee Remarks2026-06-25D50,07616809,784CommonForm 4 ↗
David SimmonsDirector2026-06-30A2,3621637,509Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo GroothuisDirector2026-06-30A2,7561643,765Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15A99900CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15D10,93116177,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15A25,13400CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15D998.3600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15D25,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew EnriettiSee Remarks2026-08-15D435167,060CommonForm 4 ↗
David SimmonsDirector2026-09-30A2,1171837,513Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo GroothuisDirector2026-09-30A2,4691843,751Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Doretta MistrasRSU2025-03-06——125,132—$1,190,005
Andrew EnriettiPSU2025-03-0637,379106,796—208,2531,015,630
Brian RomanPSU2025-03-0661,002174,291—339,8681,657,507
Andrew EnriettiRSU2025-03-06——57,506—546,882
Doretta MistrasPSU2025-03-0681,336232,387—453,1552,210,000
Scott SmithRSU2025-03-06——373,555—3,552,508
Scott SmithPSU2025-03-06242,811693,744—1,352,8016,597,505
Brian RomanRSU2025-03-06——93,849—892,504
Andrew EnriettiRSU2025-08-15——75,401—800,005
Corinne Le GoffRSU2025-03-06——132,493—1,260,008
Corinne Le GoffPSU2025-03-0686,120246,057—479,8122,340,002
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Doretta Mistras$1,190,005$2,210,000$065.0%
Andrew Enrietti1,346,8871,015,630043.0%
Brian Roman892,5041,657,507065.0%
Scott Smith3,552,5086,597,505065.0%
Corinne Le Goff1,260,0082,340,002065.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Scott SmithPSU728,182—$9,065,866
Scott SmithRSU202,434—2,520,303
Doretta MistrasPSU189,893—2,364,168
Andrew EnriettiRSU60,361—751,494
Andrew EnriettiRSU29,694—369,690
Andrew EnriettiPSU73,754—918,237
Andrew EnriettiRSU77,130—960,269
Doretta MistrasRSU131,344—1,635,233
Doretta MistrasRSU25,260—314,487
Doretta MistrasRSU68,167—848,679
Brian RomanPSU182,943—2,277,640
Scott SmithRSU392,099—4,881,633
Scott SmithPSU563,923—7,020,841
Scott SmithRSU153,982—1,917,076
Corinne Le GoffRSU139,071—1,731,434
Corinne Le GoffRSU42,616—530,569
Scott SmithPSU857,900—10,680,855
Corinne Le GoffPSU221,599—2,758,908
Corinne Le GoffPSU258,272—3,215,486
Brian RomanPSU142,420—1,773,129
Doretta MistrasPSU243,923—3,036,841
Andrew EnriettiPSU112,098—1,395,620
Andrew EnriettiPSU82,719—1,029,852
Brian RomanPSU107,279—1,335,624
Brian RomanRSU98,508—1,226,425
Corinne Le GoffRSU79,547—990,360
Brian RomanRSU51,125—636,506
Andrew EnriettiRSU13,240—164,838
Brian RomanRSU19,256—239,737
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee and Board's compensation philosophy for 2025 reflects the Company's performance-based, shareholder-value-focused business model and is intended to help Viatris continue to attract and retain high-performing executives given the highly competitive market for executive talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-15846,370,15726,920,6882,266,06996.92%Passed
20252025-12-05831,333,07338,599,8192,673,71495.56%Passed
20242024-12-06445,035,979458,870,1635,352,86149.23%Failed
20232023-12-15751,056,625125,615,2554,962,58885.19%Passed
20222022-12-09763,132,08878,356,4513,121,39390.69%Passed
20212021-12-10159,300,046654,956,9292,970,01519.56%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1596.92%a
20252025-12-0595.56%b
20242024-12-0649.23%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)327 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,273,331
Median employee compensation$46,729
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Melina HigginsIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)$475,000$225,007$0$0$20,000$720,007
Mark ParrishIndependent · Executive · Governance and Sustainability (Chair)300,000225,007000525,007
Rajiv MalikIndependent · Executive · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY225,000225,0070030,317480,324
JoEllen Lyons DillonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Compliance and Risk Oversight (Chair) · Executive250,000225,007000475,007
Richard MarkIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive200,000225,0070020,000445,007
James M. KiltsIndependent · Compensation200,000225,0070020,000445,007
Harry KormanIndependent · Executive · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY175,000225,007000400,007
Leo GroothuisIndependent · Finance (Chair)175,000225,007000400,007
W. Don CornwellIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Risk Oversight · Governance and Sustainability150,000225,0070020,000395,007
Elisha FinneyIndependent · Audit150,000225,0070020,000395,007
Rogério Vivaldi CoelhoIndependent · Compliance and Risk Oversight150,000225,007000375,007
Frank D'AmelioIndependent · Newly elected149,926225,004000374,930
Michael SeverinoIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology (Chair) · Newly elected99,926225,004000324,930
David SimmonsIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology · Newly elected60,734225,005000285,739
Scott A. SmithEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($750,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$2,760,586
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,150,090
All other compensation$130,317
Total cost of the board$6,040,993

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Viatris Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Viatris Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Baxter International Inc.2025Andrew Hider$499,315$23,133,518$3,185,053$820,125$29,805,182
2Gilead Sciences, Inc.2025Daniel O'Day1,795,19215,238,4024,500,0604,848,12028,437,198
3Pfizer Inc.2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
4Amgen Inc.2025Robert Bradway1,925,40912,599,5895,399,9963,907,00024,693,120
5Abbott Laboratories2025Robert Ford1,500,0008,787,3788,788,4301,968,75024,198,660
6Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
7Bristol-Myers Squibb Company2025Christopher Boerner1,586,34616,061,39903,754,68421,879,919
8Teva Pharmaceutical Limited2025Richard Francis1,700,00011,999,97004,827,40519,168,709
9Zoetis Inc.2025Kristin Peck1,350,00010,218,5833,406,2292,187,00019,046,509
10Bausch Health Companies Inc.2025Thomas Appio1,236,00013,032,56202,336,00016,877,326
11Organon & Co.2025Kevin Ali1,088,46210,251,9893,249,999015,813,296
12Viatris Inc2025Scott Smith1,448,65410,150,01302,973,66015,273,331
13Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922003,682,6557,280,549
—Novartis AG——————not in coverage universe
—Sanofi S.A.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Viatris Inc136.72%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Abbott Laboratories75.0%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Amgen Inc.136.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Bausch Health Companies Inc.126%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Baxter International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon Consulting, Inc. (Aon)
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company157.66%PSU 60 · MSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGRFarient Advisors LLC
Gilead Sciences, Inc.180%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Novartis AGnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Organon & Co.72%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-Year Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Pfizer Inc.150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.155%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Sanofi S.A.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Teva Pharmaceutical Limitednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
Zoetis Inc.108%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Viatris Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Scott Smith (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Viatris Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,273,331.
How does Viatris Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott Smith's total compensation ranked at the 8th percentile of Viatris Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Viatris Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Viatris Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 327:1.
How did shareholders vote on Viatris Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.92% of shareholders supported Viatris Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Viatris Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Viatris Inc reported total board compensation of $6,040,993 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Scott SmithDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018
2Section 01, Corinne Le GoffDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,934,898. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r7 · c28 · span 1371913–1371922
3Section 01, Doretta MistrasDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,593,268. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1360484–1360493
4Section 01, Brian RomanDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,780,767. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 1383466–1383475
5Section 01, Andrew EnriettiDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,303,062. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1398948–1398957
6Section 03, Doretta Mistras RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r8 · c34 · span 1541530–1541539
7Section 03, Andrew Enrietti PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r16 · c34 · span 1597553–1597562
8Section 03, Brian Roman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r13 · c34 · span 1576519–1576528
9Section 03, Andrew Enrietti RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r17 · c34 · span 1603831–1603838
10Section 03, Doretta Mistras PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r7 · c34 · span 1534345–1534354
11Section 03, Scott Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c34 · span 1520441–1520450
12Section 03, Scott Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r4 · c34 · span 1513255–1513264
13Section 03, Brian Roman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r14 · c34 · span 1583782–1583789
14Section 03, Andrew Enrietti RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r18 · c34 · span 1610456–1610463
15Section 03, Corinne Le Goff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r11 · c34 · span 1562619–1562628
16Section 03, Corinne Le Goff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r10 · c34 · span 1555434–1555443
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 327 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1869047–1869055
18Section 08, Melina HigginsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 720,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r7 · c13 · span 829578–829757
19Section 08, Mark ParrishDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 525,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r12 · c13 · span 842427–842606
20Section 08, Rajiv MalikDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,324. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r10 · c13 · span 837249–837435
21Section 08, JoEllen Lyons DillonDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r4 · c13 · span 821630–821809
22Section 08, Richard MarkDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r11 · c13 · span 839961–840140
23Section 08, James M. KiltsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c13 · span 832002–832181
24Section 08, Harry KormanDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c13 · span 834819–834998
25Section 08, Leo GroothuisDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c13 · span 826803–826982
26Section 08, W. Don CornwellDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c13 · span 816337–816516
27Section 08, Elisha FinneyDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c13 · span 824336–824515
28Section 08, Rogério Vivaldi CoelhoDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r15 · c13 · span 850319–850497
29Section 08, Frank D'AmelioDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,930. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c13 · span 819156–819335
30Section 08, Michael SeverinoDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,930. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r13 · c13 · span 845228–845407
31Section 08, David SimmonsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,739. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r14 · c13 · span 847669–847848
32Section 08, Scott A. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001140361-26-015206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001140361-26-015206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001140361-26-015206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001140361-26-015206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001140361-26-015206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001140361-26-015206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Paul Campbell 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001140361-26-026593Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David Simmons 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001140361-26-027263Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Leo Groothuis 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001140361-26-027262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Andrew Enrietti 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001140361-26-033613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Andrew Enrietti 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001140361-26-033613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Andrew Enrietti 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001140361-26-033613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Andrew Enrietti 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001140361-26-033613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Andrew Enrietti 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001140361-26-033613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Andrew Enrietti 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001140361-26-033613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David Simmons 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001140361-26-038449Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Leo Groothuis 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001140361-26-038451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001140361-26-021672Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.92% (votes for as printed: 846,370,157). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-050001140361-25-044544Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.56% (votes for as printed: 831,333,073). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-060001193125-24-272562Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.23% (votes for as printed: 445,035,979). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 2,760,586 + equity 3,150,090 + all other 130,317 = 6,040,993, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,040,993
56Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020330CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076
57Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001308179-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592
58Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
59Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145588CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166
60Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498
61Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
62Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000014272-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170
63Teva Pharmaceutical Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134756CEO total compensation as printed in Teva Pharmaceutical Limited's own proxy. As printed: 19,168,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1217773–1217783
64Zoetis Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001555280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798
65Bausch Health Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001140361-26-013816CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588
66Organon & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177411CEO total compensation as printed in Organon & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,813,296. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c18 · span 3922588–3922598
67Viatris Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013002CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018
68Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
69Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145588Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Bausch Health Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013816Bausch Health Companies Inc. names Viatris Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020330Baxter International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000106Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Organon & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177411Organon & Co. names Viatris Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000340Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Teva Pharmaceutical Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134756Teva Pharmaceutical Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Zoetis Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001555280-26-000015Zoetis Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000078003-26-000033Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000014272-26-000006Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Viatris Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
VTRS Peer Teardown Report