Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VTRS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VTRS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Smith | $1,448,654 | $0 | $10,150,013 | $0 | $2,973,660 | $0 | $701,004 | $15,273,331 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Corinne Le Goff | 899,327 | 0 | 3,600,011 | 0 | 1,230,480 | 0 | 205,080 | 5,934,898 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Doretta Mistras | 849,327 | 0 | 3,400,006 | 0 | 1,162,120 | 0 | 181,815 | 5,593,268 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Roman | 849,327 | 0 | 2,550,011 | 0 | 1,162,120 | 0 | 219,309 | 4,780,767 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Enrietti | 684,904 | 0 | 2,362,517 | 0 | 1,093,760 | 0 | 161,881 | 4,303,062 |
| Chief Administrative and Transformation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Smith | $15,273,331 | $14,759,379 | $15,930,409 | +513,952 |
| Corinne Le Goff | 5,934,898 | 5,915,394 | — | +19,504 |
| Doretta Mistras | 5,593,268 | 6,373,692 | — | −780,424 |
| Brian Roman | 4,780,767 | 4,689,304 | 4,112,133 | +91,463 |
| Andrew Enrietti | 4,303,062 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corinne Le Goff | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 39,344 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 17,450 | 14 | 241,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 39,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,617 | 14 | 22,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 3,644 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinne Le Goff | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 3,643.83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Campbell | See Remarks | 2026-06-25 | D | 50,076 | 16 | 809,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo Groothuis | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,756 | 16 | 43,765 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Simmons | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,362 | 16 | 37,509 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Enrietti | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 57,506 | — | $546,882 |
| Doretta Mistras | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 81,336 | 232,387 | — | 453,155 | 2,210,000 |
| Doretta Mistras | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 125,132 | — | 1,190,005 |
| Brian Roman | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 61,002 | 174,291 | — | 339,868 | 1,657,507 |
| Scott Smith | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 373,555 | — | 3,552,508 |
| Scott Smith | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 242,811 | 693,744 | — | 1,352,801 | 6,597,505 |
| Brian Roman | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 93,849 | — | 892,504 |
| Andrew Enrietti | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 75,401 | — | 800,005 |
| Andrew Enrietti | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 37,379 | 106,796 | — | 208,253 | 1,015,630 |
| Corinne Le Goff | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 132,493 | — | 1,260,008 |
| Corinne Le Goff | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 86,120 | 246,057 | — | 479,812 | 2,340,002 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Enrietti | $1,346,887 | $1,015,630 | $0 | 43.0% |
| Doretta Mistras | 1,190,005 | 2,210,000 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Brian Roman | 892,504 | 1,657,507 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Scott Smith | 3,552,508 | 6,597,505 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Corinne Le Goff | 1,260,008 | 2,340,002 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Smith | PSU | 728,182 | — | $9,065,866 |
| Scott Smith | RSU | 202,434 | — | 2,520,303 |
| Doretta Mistras | PSU | 189,893 | — | 2,364,168 |
| Andrew Enrietti | RSU | 60,361 | — | 751,494 |
| Andrew Enrietti | RSU | 29,694 | — | 369,690 |
| Andrew Enrietti | PSU | 73,754 | — | 918,237 |
| Andrew Enrietti | RSU | 77,130 | — | 960,269 |
| Doretta Mistras | RSU | 131,344 | — | 1,635,233 |
| Doretta Mistras | RSU | 25,260 | — | 314,487 |
| Doretta Mistras | RSU | 68,167 | — | 848,679 |
| Brian Roman | PSU | 182,943 | — | 2,277,640 |
| Scott Smith | RSU | 392,099 | — | 4,881,633 |
| Scott Smith | PSU | 563,923 | — | 7,020,841 |
| Scott Smith | RSU | 153,982 | — | 1,917,076 |
| Corinne Le Goff | RSU | 139,071 | — | 1,731,434 |
| Corinne Le Goff | RSU | 42,616 | — | 530,569 |
| Scott Smith | PSU | 857,900 | — | 10,680,855 |
| Corinne Le Goff | PSU | 221,599 | — | 2,758,908 |
| Corinne Le Goff | PSU | 258,272 | — | 3,215,486 |
| Brian Roman | PSU | 142,420 | — | 1,773,129 |
| Doretta Mistras | PSU | 243,923 | — | 3,036,841 |
| Andrew Enrietti | PSU | 112,098 | — | 1,395,620 |
| Andrew Enrietti | PSU | 82,719 | — | 1,029,852 |
| Brian Roman | PSU | 107,279 | — | 1,335,624 |
| Brian Roman | RSU | 98,508 | — | 1,226,425 |
| Corinne Le Goff | RSU | 79,547 | — | 990,360 |
| Brian Roman | RSU | 51,125 | — | 636,506 |
| Andrew Enrietti | RSU | 13,240 | — | 164,838 |
| Brian Roman | RSU | 19,256 | — | 239,737 |
The Compensation Committee and Board's compensation philosophy for 2025 reflects the Company's performance-based, shareholder-value-focused business model and is intended to help Viatris continue to attract and retain high-performing executives given the highly competitive market for executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 846,370,157 | 26,920,688 | 2,266,069 | 96.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-12-05 | 831,333,073 | 38,599,819 | 2,673,714 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-06 | 445,035,979 | 458,870,163 | 5,352,861 | 49.23% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-15 | 751,056,625 | 125,615,255 | 4,962,588 | 85.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-09 | 763,132,088 | 78,356,451 | 3,121,393 | 90.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-10 | 159,300,046 | 654,956,929 | 2,970,015 | 19.56% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 96.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-12-05 | 95.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-12-06 | 49.23%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 327 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,273,331 |
| Median employee compensation | $46,729 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melina HigginsIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $475,000 | $225,007 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | $720,007 |
| Mark ParrishIndependent · Executive · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 300,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 525,007 |
| Rajiv MalikIndependent · Executive · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 225,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 30,317 | 480,324 |
| JoEllen Lyons DillonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Compliance and Risk Oversight (Chair) · Executive | 250,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 475,007 |
| Richard MarkIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 200,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | 445,007 |
| James M. KiltsIndependent · Compensation | 200,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | 445,007 |
| Leo GroothuisIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 175,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,007 |
| Harry KormanIndependent · Executive · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 175,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,007 |
| Elisha FinneyIndependent · Audit | 150,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | 395,007 |
| W. Don CornwellIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Risk Oversight · Governance and Sustainability | 150,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 | 395,007 |
| Rogério Vivaldi CoelhoIndependent · Compliance and Risk Oversight | 150,000 | 225,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 375,007 |
| Frank D'AmelioIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance · Newly elected | 149,926 | 225,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374,930 |
| Michael SeverinoIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology (Chair) · Newly elected | 99,926 | 225,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,930 |
| David SimmonsIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology · Newly elected | 60,734 | 225,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,739 |
| Scott A. SmithEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($750,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,760,586 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,150,090 |
| All other compensation | $130,317 |
| Total cost of the board | $6,040,993 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Viatris Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Viatris Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | $499,315 | $23,133,518 | $3,185,053 | $820,125 | $29,805,182 |
| 2 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 3 | Pfizer Inc. | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 4 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 5 | Abbott Laboratories | 2025 | Robert Ford | 1,500,000 | 8,787,378 | 8,788,430 | 1,968,750 | 24,198,660 |
| 6 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 7 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 8 | Teva Pharmaceutical Limited | 2025 | Richard Francis | 1,700,000 | 11,999,970 | 0 | 4,827,405 | 19,168,709 |
| 9 | Zoetis Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Peck | 1,350,000 | 10,218,583 | 3,406,229 | 2,187,000 | 19,046,509 |
| 10 | Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Appio | 1,236,000 | 13,032,562 | 0 | 2,336,000 | 16,877,326 |
| 11 | Organon & Co. | 2025 | Kevin Ali | 1,088,462 | 10,251,989 | 3,249,999 | 0 | 15,813,296 |
| 12 | Viatris Inc | 2025 | Scott Smith | 1,448,654 | 10,150,013 | 0 | 2,973,660 | 15,273,331 |
| 13 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
| — | Sanofi S.A. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Novartis AG | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viatris Inc | 136.72% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Abbott Laboratories | 75.0% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 126% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Novartis AG | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Organon & Co. | 72% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Pfizer Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sanofi S.A. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Teva Pharmaceutical Limited | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Zoetis Inc. | 108% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 2 | Section 01, Corinne Le Goff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,934,898. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r7 · c28 · span 1371913–1371922 |
| 3 | Section 01, Doretta Mistras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,593,268. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1360484–1360493 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Roman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,780,767. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 1383466–1383475 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Enrietti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,303,062. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1398948–1398957 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Enrietti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r17 · c34 · span 1603831–1603838 |
| 7 | Section 03, Doretta Mistras PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r7 · c34 · span 1534345–1534354 |
| 8 | Section 03, Doretta Mistras RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r8 · c34 · span 1541530–1541539 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Roman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r13 · c34 · span 1576519–1576528 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c34 · span 1520441–1520450 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r4 · c34 · span 1513255–1513264 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brian Roman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r14 · c34 · span 1583782–1583789 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Enrietti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r18 · c34 · span 1610456–1610463 |
| 14 | Section 03, Andrew Enrietti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r16 · c34 · span 1597553–1597562 |
| 15 | Section 03, Corinne Le Goff RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r11 · c34 · span 1562619–1562628 |
| 16 | Section 03, Corinne Le Goff PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r10 · c34 · span 1555434–1555443 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 327 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1869047–1869055 |
| 18 | Section 08, Melina Higgins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 720,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r7 · c13 · span 829743–829750 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark Parrish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 525,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r12 · c13 · span 842592–842599 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rajiv Malik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,324. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r10 · c13 · span 837421–837428 |
| 21 | Section 08, JoEllen Lyons Dillon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r4 · c13 · span 821795–821802 |
| 22 | Section 08, Richard Mark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r11 · c13 · span 840126–840133 |
| 23 | Section 08, James M. Kilts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c13 · span 832167–832174 |
| 24 | Section 08, Leo Groothuis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c13 · span 826968–826975 |
| 25 | Section 08, Harry Korman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c13 · span 834984–834991 |
| 26 | Section 08, Elisha Finney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c13 · span 824501–824508 |
| 27 | Section 08, W. Don Cornwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c13 · span 816502–816509 |
| 28 | Section 08, Rogério Vivaldi Coelho | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,007. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r15 · c13 · span 850484–850491 |
| 29 | Section 08, Frank D'Amelio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,930. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c13 · span 819321–819328 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael Severino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,930. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r13 · c13 · span 845393–845400 |
| 31 | Section 08, David Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,739. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r14 · c13 · span 847834–847841 |
| 32 | Section 08, Scott A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Corinne Le Goff 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Paul Campbell 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001140361-26-026593 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Leo Groothuis 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Simmons 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001140361-26-027263 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001140361-26-021672 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.92% (votes for as printed: 846,370,157). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-05 | 0001140361-25-044544 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.56% (votes for as printed: 831,333,073). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-06 | 0001193125-24-272562 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.23% (votes for as printed: 445,035,979). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 2,760,586 + equity 3,150,090 + all other 130,317 = 6,040,993, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,040,993 |
| 48 | Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 49 | Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 50 | Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 51 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 52 | Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498 |
| 53 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 54 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 55 | Teva Pharmaceutical Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teva Pharmaceutical Limited's own proxy. As printed: 19,168,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1217773–1217783 |
| 56 | Zoetis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001555280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798 |
| 57 | Bausch Health Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588 |
| 58 | Organon & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177411 | CEO total compensation as printed in Organon & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,813,296. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c18 · span 3922588–3922598 |
| 59 | Viatris Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 60 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Organon & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177411 | Organon & Co. names Viatris Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Zoetis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001555280-26-000015 | Zoetis Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Teva Pharmaceutical Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134756 | Teva Pharmaceutical Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Bausch Health Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013816 | Bausch Health Companies Inc. names Viatris Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Viatris Inc. Filing ↗ |