CEO Frank Leonard was paid $6,975,329 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001645113-26-000033 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,198,354 Ashley Cordova total, FY2025 Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Frank Leonard: $6,975,329 | 8th CEO (Frank Leonard) pay percentile vs peers | 84:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.04% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
NVCR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Cordova | $901,837 | $0 | $8,249,965 | $2,752,814 | $811,653 | $0 | $482,085 | $13,198,354 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Leonard | 570,000 | 0 | 4,999,993 | 1,001,020 | 389,644 | 0 | 14,672 | 6,975,329 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christoph Brackmann | 541,102 | 0 | 1,999,991 | 1,001,020 | 324,661 | 0 | 296,624 | 4,163,398 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Uri Weinberg | 541,102 | 0 | 1,999,991 | 1,001,020 | 270,551 | 0 | 347,281 | 4,159,945 |
| Chief Medical and Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Nicolas Leupin | 553,151 | 0 | 1,999,991 | 1,001,020 | 276,575 | 0 | 168,304 | 3,999,041 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Puri | 511,089 | 0 | 1,999,991 | 1,001,020 | 255,545 | 0 | 166,248 | 3,933,893 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Cordova | $13,198,354 | $6,091,704 | $6,317,066 | ↑ +7,106,650 |
| Frank Leonard | 6,975,329 | 5,823,930 | 5,039,237 | ↑ +1,151,399 |
| Christoph Brackmann | 4,163,398 | — | — | — |
| Uri Weinberg | 4,159,945 | 5,055,906 | — | ↓ −895,961 |
| Nicolas Leupin | 3,999,041 | — | — | — |
| Michael Puri | 3,933,893 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read NovoCure Ltd's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NVCR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the NovoCure Ltd Peer Teardown Report
$13,198,354 Ashley Cordova total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 1, 2026 · Source: 0001645113-26-000033 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for NVCR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order NVCR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name NVCR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the NovoCure Ltd Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Allyson Ocean | Independent Director | $437,044 |
| Asaf Danziger | Director | $13,071,872 |
| David Hung | Independent Director | $438,044 |
| Jeryl Hilleman | Independent Director | $455,044 |
| Kinyip Gabriel Leung | Independent Director | $443,044 |
| Kristin Stafford | Independent Director | $440,044 |
| Martin Madden | Independent Director | $455,047 |
| Timothy Scannell | Independent Director | $445,044 |
| William Doyle | Chair of the Board | $1,777,965 |
| William Vernon | Lead Independent Director | $485,044 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Vernon | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 21,500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Vernon | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 21,500 | 11 | 244,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Stafford | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,945 | 16 | 46,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hung | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,945 | 16 | 46,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Vernon | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,945 | 16 | 46,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeryl Hilleman | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,945 | 16 | 46,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Scannell | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,945 | 16 | 46,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allyson Ocean | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,945 | 16 | 46,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kinyip Gabriel Leung | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,945 | 16 | 46,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hung | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Stafford | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Scannell | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Vernon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Madden | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Madden | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hung | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeryl Hilleman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeryl Hilleman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allyson Ocean | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Allyson Ocean | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Stafford | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kinyip Gabriel Leung | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kinyip Gabriel Leung | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 11,610 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Vernon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Scannell | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 16,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Leonard | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-04 | D | 34,273 | 18 | 614,635 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Asaf Danziger | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 268 | 11 | 2,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Leonard | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,905 | 11 | 21,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Puri | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,905 | 11 | 21,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arye Barak Ben | General Counsel | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,299 | 11 | 14,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uri Weinberg | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 81,499 | — | $1,001,020 |
| Frank Leonard | RSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 179,426 | — | 3,000,003 |
| Christoph Brackmann | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 27,488 | 54,975 | — | 109,950 | 999,995 |
| Uri Weinberg | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 27,488 | 54,975 | — | 109,950 | 999,995 |
| Michael Puri | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 27,488 | 54,975 | — | 109,950 | 999,995 |
| Christoph Brackmann | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 54,975 | — | 999,995 |
| Nicolas Leupin | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 54,975 | — | 999,995 |
| Frank Leonard | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 27,488 | 54,975 | — | 109,950 | 999,995 |
| Michael Puri | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 54,975 | — | 999,995 |
| Ashley Cordova | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 151,182 | 302,363 | — | 604,726 | 5,499,983 |
| Uri Weinberg | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 54,975 | — | 999,995 |
| Frank Leonard | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 54,975 | — | 999,995 |
| Nicolas Leupin | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 27,488 | 54,975 | — | 109,950 | 999,995 |
| Ashley Cordova | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 151,181 | — | 2,749,982 |
| Frank Leonard | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 81,499 | — | 1,001,020 |
| Michael Puri | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 81,499 | — | 1,001,020 |
| Ashley Cordova | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 224,123 | — | 2,752,814 |
| Christoph Brackmann | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 81,499 | — | 1,001,020 |
| Nicolas Leupin | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 81,499 | — | 1,001,020 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uri Weinberg | $999,995 | $999,995 | $1,001,020 | 33.3% |
| Frank Leonard | 3,999,998 | 999,995 | 1,001,020 | 16.7% |
| Christoph Brackmann | 999,995 | 999,995 | 1,001,020 | 33.3% |
| Michael Puri | 999,995 | 999,995 | 1,001,020 | 33.3% |
| Nicolas Leupin | 999,995 | 999,995 | 1,001,020 | 33.3% |
| Ashley Cordova | 2,749,982 | 5,499,983 | 2,752,814 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Puri | RSU | 54,975 | — | $710,827 |
| Frank Leonard | Option | 117,261 | 16.3 | — |
| Uri Weinberg | RSU | 54,532 | — | 705,099 |
| Frank Leonard | RSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Nicolas Leupin | RSU | 19,544 | — | 252,704 |
| Frank Leonard | PSU | 18,621 | — | 240,770 |
| Ashley Cordova | RSU | 151,181 | — | 1,954,770 |
| Uri Weinberg | PSU | 12,992 | — | 167,987 |
| Ashley Cordova | Option | 117,261 | 16.3 | — |
| Frank Leonard | Option | 2,902 | 73.2 | — |
| Christoph Brackmann | Option | 68,430 | 16.59 | — |
| Ashley Cordova | Option | 224,123 | 18.19 | — |
| Ashley Cordova | Option | 19,806 | 76.97 | — |
| Uri Weinberg | Option | 10,803 | 76.97 | — |
| Uri Weinberg | Option | 7,605 | 80.59 | — |
| Ashley Cordova | PSU | 302,363 | — | 3,909,554 |
| Uri Weinberg | PSU | 81,799 | — | 1,057,661 |
| Frank Leonard | RSU | 68,166 | — | 881,386 |
| Michael Puri | PSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Uri Weinberg | RSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Christoph Brackmann | RSU | 40,184 | — | 519,579 |
| Michael Puri | RSU | 28,802 | — | 372,410 |
| Michael Puri | RSU | 27,361 | — | 353,778 |
| Ashley Cordova | PSU | 23,818 | — | 307,967 |
| Ashley Cordova | RSU | 7,939 | — | 102,651 |
| Uri Weinberg | Option | 93,808 | 16.3 | — |
| Frank Leonard | Option | 15,485 | 76.97 | — |
| Ashley Cordova | Option | 9,416 | 80.59 | — |
| Michael Puri | Option | 81,499 | 18.19 | — |
| Christoph Brackmann | RSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Christoph Brackmann | PSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Nicolas Leupin | RSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Nicolas Leupin | PSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Uri Weinberg | PSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Christoph Brackmann | Option | 81,499 | 18.19 | — |
| Nicolas Leupin | Option | 81,499 | 18.19 | — |
| Uri Weinberg | Option | 81,499 | 18.19 | — |
| Frank Leonard | PSU | 102,249 | — | 1,322,080 |
| Ashley Cordova | PSU | 102,249 | — | 1,322,080 |
| Ashley Cordova | RSU | 68,166 | — | 881,386 |
| Frank Leonard | PSU | 54,975 | — | 710,827 |
| Frank Leonard | Option | 81,499 | 18.19 | — |
| Frank Leonard | Option | 7,605 | 80.59 | — |
| Frank Leonard | RSU | 179,426 | — | 2,319,978 |
| Frank Leonard | RSU | 6,207 | — | 80,257 |
| Uri Weinberg | RSU | 4,330 | — | 55,987 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to be reasonable and competitive with the market and our peers and pay for performance. The Committee strives to grant long term incentives at the upper end of the market and to deliver a meaningful portion of annual compensation in performance-based equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 75,392,168 | 7,422,876 | 137,556 | 91.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 80,626,467 | 2,042,002 | 263,407 | 97.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 91.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 97.53%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted for the purposes of determining the number of votes cast and will accordingly have no effect on the outcome of this proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted for the purposes of determining the number of votes cast and will accordingly have no effect on the outcome of this proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,501,658 |
| Median employee compensation | $148,799 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asaf DanzigerEmployee director | $811,594 | $11,920,000 | — | — | $340,278 | $13,071,872 |
| William DoyleEmployee director · Board Chair | 907,500 | — | — | — | 870,465 | 1,777,965 |
| William VernonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 187,515 | 187,529 | 0 | 0 | 485,044 |
| Martin MaddenIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 80,000 | — | 375,047 | 0 | 0 | 455,047 |
| Jeryl HillemanIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 80,000 | 187,515 | 187,529 | 0 | 0 | 455,044 |
| Timothy ScannellIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 187,515 | 187,529 | 0 | 0 | 445,044 |
| Kinyip Gabriel LeungIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 68,000 | 187,515 | 187,529 | 0 | 0 | 443,044 |
| Kristin StaffordIndependent · Compensation | 65,000 | 187,515 | 187,529 | 0 | 0 | 440,044 |
| David HungIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 63,000 | 187,515 | 187,529 | 0 | 0 | 438,044 |
| Allyson OceanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,000 | 187,515 | 187,529 | 0 | 0 | 437,044 |
| Ashley CordovaEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Frank LeonardEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Non-Employee Directors are expected to own Ordinary Shares of our Company having a value equal to at least three times the annual cash retainer. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,317,094 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $13,232,605 |
| All other compensation | $1,210,743 |
| Total cost of the board | $16,760,442 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NovoCure Ltd names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NovoCure Ltd.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | Align Technology | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 4 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 5 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 6 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 7 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 8 | iRhythm Technologies | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 9 | Zai Lab Limited | 2025 | Samantha Du | 908,730 | 3,233,729 | 5,822,084 | 695,178 | 10,677,221 |
| 10 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 11 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 12 | NovoCure Ltd | 2025 | Frank Leonard | 570,000 | 4,999,993 | 1,001,020 | 389,644 | 6,975,329 |
| 13 | 10x Genomics, Inc. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NovoCure Ltd | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| 10x Genomics, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Align Technology | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Exelixis, Inc | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| iRhythm Technologies | 173% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon and Mercer |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Zai Lab Limited | 85% | Options 65 · RSU 20 · PSU 15 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ashley Cordova | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852 |
| 2 | Section 01, Frank Leonard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 6,975,329. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 872221–872230 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christoph Brackmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 4,163,398. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 888907–888916 |
| 4 | Section 01, Uri Weinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 4,159,945. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c48 · span 901789–901798 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicolas Leupin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,999,041. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 892733–892742 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michael Puri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,933,893. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c48 · span 896870–896879 |
| 7 | Section 03, Uri Weinberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r32 · c18 · span 993373–993379 |
| 8 | Section 03, Frank Leonard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r7 · c16 · span 935271–935278 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christoph Brackmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r18 · c16 · span 961223–961229 |
| 10 | Section 03, Uri Weinberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r33 · c16 · span 995814–995820 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Puri PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r28 · c16 · span 984311–984317 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christoph Brackmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r18 · c16 · span 961223–961229 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nicolas Leupin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r23 · c16 · span 972739–972745 |
| 14 | Section 03, Frank Leonard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c16 · span 929947–929953 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Puri RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r28 · c16 · span 984311–984317 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ashley Cordova PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c8 · span 479560–479567 |
| 17 | Section 03, Uri Weinberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r33 · c16 · span 995814–995820 |
| 18 | Section 03, Frank Leonard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r5 · c16 · span 929947–929953 |
| 19 | Section 03, Nicolas Leupin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r23 · c16 · span 972739–972745 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ashley Cordova RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c5 · span 479155–479162 |
| 21 | Section 03, Frank Leonard OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r4 · c18 · span 927395–927401 |
| 22 | Section 03, Michael Puri OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r27 · c18 · span 981870–981876 |
| 23 | Section 03, Ashley Cordova OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c2 · span 478750–478757 |
| 24 | Section 03, Christoph Brackmann OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r17 · c18 · span 958782–958788 |
| 25 | Section 03, Nicolas Leupin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r22 · c18 · span 970298–970304 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1451642–1451644 |
| 27 | Section 08, Asaf Danziger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,071,872. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r3 · c14 · span 659119–659423 |
| 28 | Section 08, William Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,777,965. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c14 · span 656775–657107 |
| 29 | Section 08, William Vernon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,044. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r11 · c14 · span 676723–677024 |
| 30 | Section 08, Martin Madden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,047. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r7 · c14 · span 668187–668488 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jeryl Hilleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,044. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c14 · span 661388–661689 |
| 32 | Section 08, Timothy Scannell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,044. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r9 · c14 · span 672454–672755 |
| 33 | Section 08, Kinyip Gabriel Leung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,044. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r6 · c14 · span 665922–666223 |
| 34 | Section 08, Kristin Stafford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 440,044. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r10 · c13 · span 674328–674757 |
| 35 | Section 08, David Hung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 438,044. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r5 · c14 · span 663650–663951 |
| 36 | Section 08, Allyson Ocean | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,044. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r8 · c13 · span 670058–670487 |
| 37 | Section 08, Ashley Cordova | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Frank Leonard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William Vernon 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001369091-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William Vernon 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001369091-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristin Stafford 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001970438-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David Hung 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001310880-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Vernon 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001369091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeryl Hilleman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001216628-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Timothy Scannell 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001451533-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Allyson Ocean 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001967326-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kinyip Gabriel Leung 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001236183-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Hung 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001310880-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kristin Stafford 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001970438-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Timothy Scannell 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001451533-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William Vernon 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001369091-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Martin Madden 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001696864-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Martin Madden 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001696864-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David Hung 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001310880-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeryl Hilleman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001216628-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeryl Hilleman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001216628-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Allyson Ocean 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001967326-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Allyson Ocean 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001967326-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kristin Stafford 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001970438-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kinyip Gabriel Leung 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001236183-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kinyip Gabriel Leung 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001236183-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William Vernon 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001369091-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Timothy Scannell 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001451533-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Frank Leonard 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001822879-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Asaf Danziger 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001654435-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Frank Leonard 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001822879-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Puri 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001997032-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Arye Barak Ben 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001917165-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001645113-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.04% (votes for as printed: 75,392,168). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001645113-25-000011 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.53% (votes for as printed: 80,626,467). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 2,317,094 + equity 13,232,605 + all other 1,210,743 = 16,760,442, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 16,760,442 |
| 74 | Exelixis, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 75 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 76 | Align Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology's own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 77 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 78 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 79 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 80 | Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 81 | iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 82 | Zai Lab Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001704292-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zai Lab Limited's own proxy. As printed: 10,677,221. Filing ↗machine: span 553414–553424 |
| 83 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 84 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 821649–821658 |
| 85 | NovoCure Ltd (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 6,975,329. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 872221–872230 |
| 86 | 10x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 87 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation names NovoCure Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc names NovoCure Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Zai Lab Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001704292-26-000030 | Zai Lab Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics, Inc. names NovoCure Ltd in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Align Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NovoCure Ltd. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the NovoCure Ltd Executive Compensation Report
$1,500