Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

BeOne Medicines (ONC)

CEO John Oyler was paid $17,943,521 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-049655 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,319,310
Lai Wang total, FY2025
President, Global Head of Research and Development — highest-paid officer; CEO John Oyler: $17,943,521
29th
CEO (John Oyler) pay percentile vs peers
218:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Oyler (Co-Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $17,943,521 (base salary $1,133,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-049655, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ONC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lai Wang$659,492$0$15,249,603$1,749,882$585,629$0$74,704$18,319,310
President, Global Head of Research and Development
John Oyler1,133,000011,249,6153,749,9671,676,8400133,82917,943,521
Co-Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Xiaobin Wu862,41207,499,8312,499,932957,2770209,99912,029,451
President and Chief Operating Officer
Aaron Rosenberg660,00003,870,9571,290,337586,080021,0006,428,374
Chief Financial Officer
Chan Lee654,00002,849,678949,876580,752021,0005,055,306
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lai Wang$18,319,310$7,402,451$7,316,566↑ +10,916,859
John Oyler17,943,52120,836,43918,925,730↓ −2,892,918
Xiaobin Wu12,029,45111,138,09311,000,169↑ +891,358
Aaron Rosenberg6,428,3746,150,178—↑ +278,196
Chan Lee5,055,3064,676,1484,049,366↑ +379,158

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BeOne Medicines's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ONC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ONC
7 companies name ONC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ONC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ONC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Aaron RosenbergCFO$6,428,374
Chan LeeGeneral Counsel$5,055,306
John OylerCEO$17,943,521
Lai WangPresident$18,319,310
Xiaobin WuPresident$12,029,451
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alessandro RivaIndependent Director$494,788
Anthony C. HooperIndependent Director$528,129
Charles L. SawyersIndependent Director—
Corazon (Corsee) D. SandersIndependent Director$502,288
Elizabeth F. MooneyIndependent Director—
Felix J. BakerIndependent Director—
Margaret DuganIndependent Director$514,788
Michael GollerIndependent Director$484,788
Olivier BrandicourtIndependent Director$492,288
Qingqing YiIndependent Director$489,788
Ranjeev KrishanaIndependent Director$489,788
Shalini SharpIndependent Director$525,165
Xiaodong WangDirector$4,249,830
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Xiaobin WuPresident and COO2026-08-25D280$380$106,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Titus B. BallPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-01D13235646,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D403,35100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D6,2783512,205,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D6,5693502,300,951CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D10,6883493,733,141CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D7,4923482,609,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08A31,027371,144,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D1,517347526,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D1,181345407,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D1,721348598,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-08D2,841346983,433CommonForm 4 ↗
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LPDirector2026-09-14D30,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LPDirector2026-09-14D30,76800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LPDirector2026-09-14A30,768371,133,185CommonForm 4 ↗
BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LPDirector2026-09-14A30,768371,133,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D3,4993631,270,485CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D4,2393621,535,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D2,241361809,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D4035914,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D12035943,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D16035757,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D403,36400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D738367271,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D2,047366748,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D3,4193641,244,747CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28A31,028371,144,933CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-09-28D14,5253675,324,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Chan LeeSVP, General Counsel2026-09-30D1,115375418,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-10-13D403,35100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-10-13D6,5583532,312,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-10-13D5,6813511,996,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-10-13D10,3613503,631,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-10-13D7,1673502,505,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-10-13A31,027371,144,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Xiaodong WangDirector2026-10-13D1,260353445,078CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John OylerPSU2025-06-10185,062370,123—740,246$7,499,831
Xiaobin WuPSU2025-06-10123,377246,753—493,5064,999,975
Aaron RosenbergOPTION2025-06-10——119,873—1,290,337
Lai WangRSU2025-12-31——427,895—9,999,906
Chan LeeOPTION2025-06-10——88,244—949,876
Aaron RosenbergPSU2025-06-1063,681127,361—254,7222,580,726
Lai WangOPTION2025-06-10——162,565—1,749,882
Aaron RosenbergRSU2025-06-10——63,674—1,290,231
Lai WangRSU2025-06-10——86,359—1,749,899
Xiaobin WuRSU2025-06-10——123,370—2,499,856
Lai WangPSU2025-06-1086,359172,718—345,4363,499,798
Xiaobin WuOPTION2025-06-10——232,245—2,499,932
Chan LeeRSU2025-06-10——46,878—949,893
John OylerOPTION2025-06-10——348,374—3,749,967
John OylerRSU2025-06-10——185,055—3,749,784
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Oyler$3,749,784$7,499,831$3,749,96750.0%
Xiaobin Wu2,499,8564,999,9752,499,93250.0%
Aaron Rosenberg1,290,2312,580,7261,290,33750.0%
Lai Wang11,749,8053,499,7981,749,88220.6%
Chan Lee949,8930949,8760.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
WangRSU427,895—$9,999,906
Aaron RosenbergRSU88,920—2,078,060
Xiaobin WuOption232,24520.26—
Xiaobin WuRSU272,805—6,375,453
Xiaobin WuOption298,37612.23—
John OylerRSU185,055—4,324,735
Chan LeeRSU29,003—677,800
WangRSU181,857—4,249,998
John OylerRSU528,060—12,340,762
John OylerRSU367,848—8,596,608
John OylerPSU246,753—5,766,618
Xiaobin WuRSU190,060—4,441,702
John OylerRSU177,827—4,155,817
WangOption162,56520.26—
Xiaobin WuPSU164,502—3,844,412
John OylerPSU163,488—3,820,715
WangRSU55,029—1,286,028
Aaron RosenbergRSU127,595—2,981,895
WangRSU126,711—2,961,236
Xiaobin WuRSU123,370—2,883,157
John OylerRSU117,936—2,756,164
WangPSU115,154—2,691,149
Chan LeeRSU105,599—2,467,849
Xiaobin WuRSU100,243—2,342,679
WangRSU86,359—2,018,210
Aaron RosenbergPSU84,916—1,984,487
Xiaobin WuPSU84,487—1,974,461
Chan LeeRSU46,878—1,095,539
John OylerRSU83,512—1,951,675
WangOption198,91312.23—
Xiaobin WuRSU78,624—1,837,443
Chan LeeRSU73,567—1,719,261
WangRSU66,833—1,561,887
Aaron RosenbergRSU63,674—1,488,061
Chan LeePSU62,504—1,460,718
WangPSU56,329—1,316,409
Aaron RosenbergRSU40,573—948,191
Xiaobin WuRSU46,969—1,097,666
Aaron RosenbergPSU39,533—923,886
Chan LeeRSU32,799—766,513
Chan LeeOption27,84614.96—
Chan LeePSU32,695—764,082
WangRSU31,304—732,486
Chan LeeRSU29,874—698,155
John OylerOption236,01511.98—
John OylerOption506,29816.41—
John OylerOption577,55112.23—
John OylerOption348,37420.26—
Aaron RosenbergOption142,74014.06—
Aaron RosenbergOption119,87320.26—
Xiaobin WuOption132,97711.98—
Xiaobin WuOption285,40216.41—
WangOption88,64711.98—
WangOption190,42416.41—
Chan LeeOption93,58716.41—
Chan LeeOption115,51812.23—
Chan LeeOption88,24420.26—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee oversees our compensation and benefit plans and policies, administers our equity incentive plans, reviews, and approves all compensation decisions relating to our executive officers, and makes recommendations to the Board of Directors on compensation for our Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, President and Chief Operating Officer, and President, Global Head of Research and Development.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11975,327,10052,877,46032,815,94994.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1194.86%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)218 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,943,521
Median employee compensation$82,226
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Xiaodong WangNot independent · Scientific Advisory (Co-Chair)$0$0$0$0$4,249,830$4,249,830
Anthony C. HooperIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory (Chair)128,341199,834199,95400528,129
Shalini SharpIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance125,377199,834199,95400525,165
Margaret DuganIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Scientific Advisory · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory115,000199,834199,95400514,788
Corazon (Corsee) D. SandersIndependent · Audit · Scientific Advisory · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory · Not standing for re-election102,500199,834199,95400502,288
Alessandro RivaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Scientific Advisory (Co-Chair)95,000199,834199,95400494,788
Olivier BrandicourtIndependent · Audit · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory92,500199,834199,95400492,288
Ranjeev KrishanaIndependent · Compensation · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory · Not standing for re-election90,000199,834199,95400489,788
Qingqing YiIndependent · Compensation · Scientific Advisory · Not standing for re-election90,000199,834199,95400489,788
Michael GollerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Scientific Advisory · Not standing for re-election85,000199,834199,95400484,788
Charles L. SawyersIndependent · Newly elected000000
Elizabeth F. MooneyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected000000
John V. OylerEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Felix J. BakerIndependent · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$598,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelineThe Compensation Committee has adopted share ownership guidelines applicable to our non-employee directors, the terms of which are described above under “Share Ownership Guidelines.”
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$923,718
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,798,506
All other compensation$4,249,830
Total cost of the board$6,972,054

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BeOne Medicines names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BeOne Medicines.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2Incyte Corporation2025William Meury647,26027,509,6572,573,9981,300,00032,085,952
3Gilead Sciences, Inc.2025Daniel O'Day1,795,19215,238,4024,500,0604,848,12028,437,198
4Amgen Inc.2025Robert Bradway1,925,40912,599,5895,399,9963,907,00024,693,120
5Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
6BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
7Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Reshma Kewalramani1,600,00015,002,27004,118,64021,144,261
8Moderna, Inc.2025Stéphane Bancel1,677,7396,897,4556,897,4254,302,36019,932,217
9Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc2025Renee Gala1,003,26916,138,43301,980,00019,151,558
10United Therapeutics Corporation2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
11BeOne Medicines2025John Oyler1,133,00011,249,6153,749,9671,676,84017,943,521
12Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Yvonne Greenstreet1,404,2005,512,5004,363,3803,562,50014,867,600
13Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
14Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
15Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922——3,682,6557,280,549

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BeOne Medicines148%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPay Governance
Amgen Inc.136.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Gilead Sciences, Inc.180%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Incyte Corporation138.6%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc150%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Moderna, Inc.170%PSU 50 · Options 50NoPay Governance LLC
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.155%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
United Therapeutics Corporation221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BeOne Medicines in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lai Wang (President, Global Head of Research and Development) was the highest-paid executive at BeOne Medicines in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,319,310.
How does BeOne Medicines's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Oyler's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of BeOne Medicines's disclosed peer group.
What is BeOne Medicines's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BeOne Medicines's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 218:1.
How did shareholders vote on BeOne Medicines's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.86% of shareholders supported BeOne Medicines's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BeOne Medicines spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BeOne Medicines reported total board compensation of $6,972,054 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lai WangDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,319,310. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r13 · c22 · span 1936675–1936685
2Section 01, John OylerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021
3Section 01, Xiaobin WuDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,029,451. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r9 · c22 · span 1926156–1926166
4Section 01, Aaron RosenbergDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,428,374. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r6 · c22 · span 1919004–1919013
5Section 01, Chan LeeDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,055,306. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r17 · c22 · span 1947084–1947093
6Section 03, John Oyler PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1985271–1985280
7Section 03, Xiaobin Wu PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1998424–1998433
8Section 03, Aaron Rosenberg OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2017565–2017574
9Section 03, Lai Wang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2033736–2033745
10Section 03, Chan Lee OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2047740–2047747
11Section 03, Aaron Rosenberg PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2011374–2011383
12Section 03, Lai Wang OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2030712–2030721
13Section 03, Aaron Rosenberg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2014396–2014405
14Section 03, Lai Wang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2027543–2027552
15Section 03, Xiaobin Wu RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2001447–2001456
16Section 03, Lai Wang PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2024521–2024530
17Section 03, Xiaobin Wu OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2004616–2004625
18Section 03, Chan Lee RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2043508–2043515
19Section 03, John Oyler OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1991463–1991472
20Section 03, John Oyler RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-049655Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1988294–1988303
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 218 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Xiaodong WangDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,249,830. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r9 · c12 · span 2735594–2735745
23Section 08, Anthony C. HooperDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 528,129. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r4 · c15 · span 2722998–2723147
24Section 08, Shalini SharpDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 525,165. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r8 · c15 · span 2733340–2733489
25Section 08, Margaret DuganDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c15 · span 2717792–2717941
26Section 08, Corazon (Corsee) D. SandersDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 502,288. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r7 · c15 · span 2730691–2730840
27Section 08, Alessandro RivaDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 494,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r6 · c15 · span 2728115–2728264
28Section 08, Olivier BrandicourtDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,288. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r1 · c15 · span 2715230–2715379
29Section 08, Ranjeev KrishanaDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c15 · span 2725553–2725702
30Section 08, Qingqing YiDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r10 · c15 · span 2739047–2739196
31Section 08, Michael GollerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r3 · c15 · span 2720345–2720494
32Section 08, Charles L. SawyersDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Elizabeth F. MooneyDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, John V. OylerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Felix J. BakerDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Xiaobin Wu 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001739452-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Titus B. Ball 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001675628-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001662982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001662982-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Chan Lee 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001980648-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001662982-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001662982-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001662982-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001662982-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001662982-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001662982-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Xiaodong Wang 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001662982-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001651308-26-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.86% (votes for as printed: 975,327,100). Filing ↗
73Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
74Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
75Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 923,718 + equity 1,798,506 + all other 4,249,830 = 6,972,054, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,972,054
76Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
77Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000879169-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827
78Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001308179-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592
79Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145588CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166
80Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
81BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915
82Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000875320-26-000153CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809
83Moderna, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001308179-26-000081CEO total compensation as printed in Moderna, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,932,217. Filing ↗machine: span 1132888–1132898
84Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001232524-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379
85United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001082554-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736
86BeOne Medicines (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049655CEO total compensation as printed in BeOne Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021
87Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001628280-26-023923CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701
88Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
89Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404
90Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
91Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023923Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names BeOne Medicines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. names BeOne Medicines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000340Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001082554-26-000009United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. names BeOne Medicines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Moderna, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000081Moderna, Inc. names BeOne Medicines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000875320-26-000153Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001232524-26-000029Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000106Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145588Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.