Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ONC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ONC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Wang | $659,492 | $0 | $15,249,603 | $1,749,882 | $585,629 | $0 | $74,704 | $18,319,310 |
| President, Global Head of Research and Development | ||||||||
| John Oyler | 1,133,000 | 0 | 11,249,615 | 3,749,967 | 1,676,840 | 0 | 133,829 | 17,943,521 |
| Co-Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Xiaobin Wu | 862,412 | 0 | 7,499,831 | 2,499,932 | 957,277 | 0 | 209,999 | 12,029,451 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Aaron Rosenberg | 660,000 | 0 | 3,870,957 | 1,290,337 | 586,080 | 0 | 21,000 | 6,428,374 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chan Lee | 654,000 | 0 | 2,849,678 | 949,876 | 580,752 | 0 | 21,000 | 5,055,306 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Wang | $18,319,310 | $7,402,451 | $7,316,566 | +10,916,859 |
| John Oyler | 17,943,521 | 20,836,439 | 18,906,830 | −2,892,918 |
| Xiaobin Wu | 12,029,451 | 11,138,093 | 11,000,169 | +891,358 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | 6,428,374 | 6,150,178 | 11,000,169 | +278,196 |
| Chan Lee | 5,055,306 | 4,676,148 | 4,049,366 | +379,158 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Oyler | OPTION | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 348,374 | — | $3,749,967 |
| John Oyler | PSU | 2025-06-10 | 185,062 | 370,123 | — | 740,246 | 7,499,831 |
| Xiaobin Wu | PSU | 2025-06-10 | 123,377 | 246,753 | — | 493,506 | 4,999,975 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 185,055 | — | 3,749,784 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Oyler | $3,749,784 | $7,499,831 | $3,749,967 | 50.0% |
| Xiaobin Wu | 0 | 4,999,975 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wang | RSU | 181,857 | — | $4,249,998 |
| John Oyler | Option | 506,298 | 16.41 | — |
| Wang | RSU | 120,341 | — | 2,395,266 |
| Wang | Option | 162,565 | 20.26 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 132,977 | 11.98 | — |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 69,914 | — | 1,506,811 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 63,674 | — | 1,488,061 |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 232,245 | 20.26 | — |
| John Oyler | RSU | 83,512 | — | 1,951,675 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 88,920 | — | 2,078,060 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 78,624 | — | 1,837,443 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 179,920 | — | 3,580,845 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | Option | 142,740 | 14.06 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 272,805 | — | 6,375,453 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 117,936 | — | 2,756,164 |
| John Oyler | Option | 577,551 | 12.23 | — |
| Wang | Option | 198,913 | 12.23 | — |
| Wang | RSU | 31,304 | — | 732,486 |
| Chan Lee | Option | 115,518 | 12.23 | — |
| Wang | RSU | 427,895 | — | 9,999,906 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | Option | 119,873 | 20.26 | — |
| Wang | Option | 88,647 | 11.98 | — |
| Chan Lee | Option | 27,846 | 14.96 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 285,402 | 16.41 | — |
| John Oyler | Option | 236,015 | 11.98 | — |
| John Oyler | RSU | 10,100,493 | — | 182,489,199 |
| Wang | Option | 190,424 | 16.41 | — |
| Chan Lee | Option | 93,587 | 16.41 | — |
| Chan Lee | Option | 88,244 | 20.26 | — |
| John Oyler | RSU | 367,848 | — | 8,596,608 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 331,604 | — | 6,599,096 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 190,060 | — | 4,441,702 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 185,055 | — | 4,324,735 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 177,827 | — | 4,155,817 |
| Xiaobin Wu | PSU | 164,502 | — | 3,844,412 |
| John Oyler | PSU | 163,488 | — | 3,820,715 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 123,370 | — | 2,883,157 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 127,595 | — | 2,981,895 |
| Wang | RSU | 126,711 | — | 2,961,236 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 100,243 | — | 2,342,679 |
| Wang | PSU | 115,154 | — | 2,691,149 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 105,599 | — | 2,467,849 |
| Wang | RSU | 86,359 | — | 2,018,210 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | PSU | 84,916 | — | 1,984,487 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 73,567 | — | 1,719,261 |
| Chan Lee | PSU | 62,504 | — | 1,460,718 |
| Wang | RSU | 55,029 | — | 1,286,028 |
| Xiaobin Wu | RSU | 46,969 | — | 1,097,666 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 46,878 | — | 1,095,539 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 40,573 | — | 948,191 |
| Chan Lee | PSU | 32,695 | — | 764,082 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 29,874 | — | 698,155 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 29,003 | — | 677,800 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | RSU | 29,627 | — | 686,275 |
| John Oyler | RSU | 528,060 | — | 12,340,762 |
| Xiaobin Wu | PSU | 84,487 | — | 1,974,461 |
| Aaron Rosenberg | PSU | 39,533 | — | 923,886 |
| John Oyler | Option | 348,374 | 20.26 | — |
| Xiaobin Wu | Option | 298,376 | 12.23 | — |
| John Oyler | PSU | 246,753 | — | 5,766,618 |
| Wang | RSU | 66,833 | — | 1,561,887 |
| Wang | PSU | 56,329 | — | 1,316,409 |
| Chan Lee | RSU | 32,799 | — | 766,513 |
The goal of our compensation programs is to provide market-based compensation opportunities and align compensation delivery with performance, measured both internally against budgets and externally through long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 975,327,100 | 52,877,460 | 32,815,949 | 94.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 94.86%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 218 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,943,521 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,226 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiaodong WangNot independent · Scientific Advisory (Co-Chair) | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,249,830 | $4,249,830 |
| Anthony C. HooperIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory (Chair) | 128,341 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 528,129 |
| Shalini SharpIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,377 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 525,165 |
| Margaret DuganIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Scientific Advisory · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory | 115,000 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 514,788 |
| Corazon (Corsee) D. SandersIndependent · Audit · Scientific Advisory · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory · Not standing for re-election | 102,500 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 502,288 |
| Alessandro RivaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Scientific Advisory (Co-Chair) | 95,000 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 494,788 |
| Olivier BrandicourtIndependent · Audit · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory | 92,500 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 492,288 |
| Ranjeev KrishanaIndependent · Compensation · Commercial and Medical Affairs Advisory · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 489,788 |
| Qingqing YiIndependent · Compensation · Scientific Advisory · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 489,788 |
| Michael GollerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Scientific Advisory · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 199,834 | 199,954 | 0 | 0 | 484,788 |
| John V. OylerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Charles L. SawyersIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Felix J. BakerIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elizabeth F. MooneyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $598,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $399,788 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $923,718 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,798,506 |
| All other compensation | $4,249,830 |
| Total cost of the board | $6,972,054 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BeOne Medicines names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BeOne Medicines.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | 1,795,192 | 15,238,402 | 4,500,060 | 4,848,120 | 28,437,198 |
| 4 | Amgen Inc. | 2025 | Robert Bradway | 1,925,409 | 12,599,589 | 5,399,996 | 3,907,000 | 24,693,120 |
| 5 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 6 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 7 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Reshma Kewalramani | 1,600,000 | 15,002,270 | 0 | 4,118,640 | 21,144,261 |
| 8 | Moderna, Inc. | 2025 | Stéphane Bancel | 1,677,739 | 6,897,455 | 6,897,425 | 4,302,360 | 19,932,217 |
| 9 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 10 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 11 | BeOne Medicines | 2025 | John Oyler | 1,133,000 | 11,249,615 | 3,749,967 | 1,676,840 | 17,943,521 |
| 12 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 13 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 14 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 15 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Leonard Schleifer | 1,979,922 | 0 | 0 | 3,682,655 | 7,280,549 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BeOne Medicines | 148% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Amgen Inc. | 136.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Gilead Sciences, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Moderna, Inc. | 170% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 155% | Options 60 · RSA 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lai Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,319,310. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r13 · c22 · span 1936675–1936685 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Oyler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021 |
| 3 | Section 01, Xiaobin Wu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,029,451. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r9 · c22 · span 1926156–1926166 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aaron Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,428,374. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r6 · c22 · span 1919004–1919013 |
| 5 | Section 01, Chan Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,055,306. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r17 · c22 · span 1947084–1947093 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Oyler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r6 · c25 · span 1990755–1990762 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Oyler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c16 · span 1983940–1983947 |
| 8 | Section 03, Xiaobin Wu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r9 · c31 · span 1998424–1998433 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Oyler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c31 · span 1988294–1988303 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 218 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Xiaodong Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,249,830. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r9 · c12 · span 2735695–2735704 |
| 12 | Section 08, Anthony C. Hooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 528,129. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r4 · c15 · span 2723099–2723106 |
| 13 | Section 08, Shalini Sharp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 525,165. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r8 · c15 · span 2733441–2733448 |
| 14 | Section 08, Margaret Dugan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c15 · span 2717893–2717900 |
| 15 | Section 08, Corazon (Corsee) D. Sanders | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 502,288. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r7 · c15 · span 2730792–2730799 |
| 16 | Section 08, Alessandro Riva | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 494,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r6 · c15 · span 2728216–2728223 |
| 17 | Section 08, Olivier Brandicourt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,288. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r1 · c15 · span 2715331–2715338 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ranjeev Krishana | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c15 · span 2725654–2725661 |
| 19 | Section 08, Qingqing Yi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r10 · c15 · span 2739148–2739155 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Goller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,788. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r3 · c15 · span 2720446–2720453 |
| 21 | Section 08, John V. Oyler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Charles L. Sawyers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Felix J. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Elizabeth F. Mooney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001651308-26-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.86% (votes for as printed: 975,327,100). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 923,718 + equity 1,798,506 + all other 4,249,830 = 6,972,054, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,972,054 |
| 29 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 30 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 31 | Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 32 | Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166 |
| 33 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 34 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 35 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000875320-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809 |
| 36 | Moderna, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moderna, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,932,217. Filing ↗machine: span 1132888–1132898 |
| 37 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 38 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 39 | BeOne Medicines (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | CEO total compensation as printed in BeOne Medicines's own proxy. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021 |
| 40 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 41 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 42 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 43 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000340 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000340 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Moderna, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000081 | Moderna, Inc. names BeOne Medicines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875320-26-000153 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. names BeOne Medicines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145588 | Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. names BeOne Medicines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BeOne Medicines. Filing ↗ |