Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-12

EXELIXIS, INC. (EXEL)

CEO Michael Morrissey was paid $33,239,183 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 161.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 96th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000939767-26-000046 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$33,239,183 ↑
Michael Morrissey total, FY2025
96th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
81:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
78.95%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Morrissey (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $33,239,183 (base salary $1,306,040) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000939767-26-000046, filed 2026-04-15]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EXEL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$0$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$0$11,000$33,239,183
President and Chief Executive Officer
Amy Peterson614,49608,442,5740002,088,96411,146,034
Former Executive Vice President, Product Development and Medical Affairs and Chief Medical Officer
Christopher Senner822,82309,343,8670470,782011,00010,648,472
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Dana Aftab659,05809,479,9400397,250011,00010,547,248
Executive Vice President, Research and Development
Patrick Haley621,32108,061,7920327,303011,0009,021,416
Executive Vice President, Commercial
Jeffrey Hessekiel672,37408,309,21800011,0008,992,592
Former Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Brenda Hefti454,54503,451,9750286,751011,0004,204,271
Senior Vice President and General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Morrissey$33,239,183$12,732,048$16,423,307↑ +20,507,135
Amy Peterson11,146,0344,446,0157,378,846↑ +6,700,019
Christopher Senner10,648,4724,680,1604,947,631↑ +5,968,312
Dana Aftab10,547,2483,616,5785,653,142↑ +6,930,670
Patrick Haley9,021,416———
Jeffrey Hessekiel8,992,5923,736,7164,562,689↑ +5,255,876
Brenda Hefti4,204,271———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read EXELIXIS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EXEL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the EXELIXIS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$33,239,183 Michael Morrissey total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 12, 2026 · Source: 0000939767-26-000046 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EXEL

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EXELon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EXEL

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EXEL
34 companies name EXEL as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name EXEL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the EXELIXIS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Amy PetersonExecutive$11,146,034
Brenda HeftiGeneral Counsel$4,204,271
Jeffrey HessekielGeneral Counsel$8,992,592
Christopher SennerCFO$10,648,472
Dana AftabEVP$10,547,248
Michael MorrisseyCEO$33,239,183
Patrick HaleyEVP$9,021,416
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David E. JohnsonIndependent Director$507,209
George Poste, DVM, Ph.D., FRSIndependent Director$514,991
Jack L. WyszomierskiIndependent Director$519,991
Julie A. SmithIndependent Director$520,491
Maria C. Freire, Ph.DIndependent Director$517,491
Mary C. Beckerle, Ph.DIndependent Director$513,491
Robert L. Oliver JrIndependent Director$501,991
S. Gail Eckhardt, M.DIndependent Director$504,491
Stelios Papadopoulos, Ph.DChair of the Board$555,741
Tomas J. HeymanIndependent Director$517,491
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael MorrisseyDirector2026-05-06D109,676$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
George PosteDirector2026-05-07D60,000462,742,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria C. FreireDirector2026-05-07D20,63400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria C. FreireDirector2026-05-07A20,63420407,934CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary C. BeckerleDirector2026-05-07D3,85600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary C. BeckerleDirector2026-05-07D7,71248373,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary C. BeckerleDirector2026-05-07A3,8562389,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria C. FreireDirector2026-05-07D20,63446949,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana AftabEVP, Research and Development2026-05-15D30,578511,562,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HaleyEVP, Commercial2026-05-15D33,265511,699,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher SennerEVP and CFO2026-05-15D40,892512,089,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MorrisseyDirector2026-05-15D128,497516,566,197CommonForm 4 ↗
Brenda HeftiSVP and General Counsel2026-05-15D6,41151327,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Brenda HeftiSVP and General Counsel2026-05-18D6,62550332,641CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher SennerEVP and CFO2026-05-18D34,901501,745,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MorrisseyDirector2026-05-18A124,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael MorrisseyDirector2026-05-18D124,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HaleyEVP, Commercial2026-05-20D32,110501,599,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana AftabEVP, Research and Development2026-05-26D43,451502,187,758CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. JohnsonDirector2026-05-27A19,13300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George PosteDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Jack L. WyszomierskiDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Mary C. BeckerleDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Maria C. FreireDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Julie A. SmithDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Sue Gail EckhardtDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Stelios PapadopoulosDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Tomas J. HeymanDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Robert L. Oliver JrDirector2026-05-27A8,36700RSUForm 4 ↗
Sue Gail EckhardtDirector2026-06-01D9,81250491,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack L. WyszomierskiDirector2026-06-01D3,92551198,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary C. BeckerleDirector2026-08-10D9,81254526,512CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dana AftabRSU2025-02-26——49,209—$1,846,814
Michael MorrisseyPSU2025-03-31—589,719——14,801,947
Jeffrey HessekielRSU2025-02-26——52,192—1,958,766
Dana AftabPSU2025-02-2624,60449,209—86,1152,341,364
Jeffrey HessekielPSU2025-02-2626,09652,192—91,3362,483,295
Michael MorrisseyPSU2025-02-2692,454184,909—323,5908,797,970
Christopher SennerPSU2025-02-2629,82459,648—104,3842,838,052
Jeffrey HessekielPSU2025-03-31—154,070——3,867,157
Christopher SennerPSU2025-03-31—170,009——4,267,226
Amy PetersonPSU2025-03-31—159,383——4,000,513
Patrick HaleyPSU2025-03-31—159,383——4,000,513
Brenda HeftiPSU2025-03-31—34,533——866,778
Dana AftabPSU2025-03-31—132,819——3,333,757
Patrick HaleyRSU2025-02-26——47,718—1,790,857
Brenda HeftiRSU2025-02-26——14,774—554,468
Brenda HeftiRSU2025-12-03——30,170—1,327,782
Michael MorrisseyRSU2025-02-26——184,909—6,939,635
Dana AftabRSU2025-10-08——50,673—1,958,005
Christopher SennerRSU2025-02-26——59,648—2,238,589
Brenda HeftiPSU2025-02-267,38614,774—25,854702,947
Amy PetersonPSU2025-02-2626,09652,192—91,3362,483,295
Patrick HaleyPSU2025-02-2623,85847,718—83,5062,270,422
Amy PetersonRSU2025-02-26——52,192—1,958,766
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dana Aftab$3,804,819$5,675,121$059.9%
Michael Morrissey6,939,63523,599,917077.3%
Jeffrey Hessekiel1,958,7666,350,452076.4%
Christopher Senner2,238,5897,105,278076.0%
Amy Peterson1,958,7666,483,808076.8%
Patrick Haley1,790,8576,270,935077.8%
Brenda Hefti1,882,2501,569,725045.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dana AftabRSU50,000—$2,179,000
Patrick HaleyRSU159,383—6,945,911
Michael MorrisseyRSU589,719—25,699,954
Michael MorrisseyRSU548,073—23,885,021
Dana AftabRSU52,053—2,268,470
Patrick HaleyRSU61,876—2,696,556
Michael MorrisseyRSU181,253—7,899,006
Michael MorrisseyRSU241,670—10,531,979
Michael MorrisseyRSU236,614—10,311,638
Michael MorrisseyRSU184,909—8,058,334
Michael MorrisseyRSU156,593—6,824,323
Christopher SennerRSU170,009—7,408,992
Patrick HaleyRSU139,508—6,079,759
Christopher SennerRSU149,474—6,514,077
Dana AftabRSU132,819—5,788,252
Dana AftabRSU119,578—5,211,209
Patrick HaleyRSU39,860—1,737,099
Michael MorrisseyRSU92,454—4,029,145
Christopher SennerRSU82,121—3,578,833
Brenda HeftiRSU10,704—466,480
Michael MorrisseyRSU67,604—2,946,182
Christopher SennerRSU66,487—2,897,503
Dana AftabRSU63,350—2,760,793
Brenda HeftiRSU34,533—1,504,948
Patrick HaleyRSU63,350—2,760,793
Christopher SennerRSU61,591—2,684,136
Brenda HeftiRSU30,170—1,314,809
Christopher SennerRSU59,648—2,599,460
Dana AftabRSU47,513—2,070,617
Dana AftabRSU50,673—2,208,329
Dana AftabRSU49,209—2,144,528
Christopher SennerRSU29,824—1,299,730
Patrick HaleyRSU47,718—2,079,550
Patrick HaleyRSU47,513—2,070,617
Dana AftabRSU34,166—1,488,954
Christopher SennerRSU42,708—1,861,215
Brenda HeftiRSU14,789—644,505
Dana AftabRSU24,604—1,072,242
Patrick HaleyRSU17,679—770,451
Patrick HaleyRSU23,858—1,039,732
Christopher SennerRSU18,997—827,889
Dana AftabRSU14,873—648,165
Brenda HeftiRSU14,774—643,851
Brenda HeftiRSU14,272—621,974
Brenda HeftiRSU7,386—321,882
Brenda HeftiRSU5,775—251,675
Michael MorrisseyOption494,70021.31—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Provide market-competitive compensation that attracts, motivates and retains executive officers who present the skills, expertise, and experience necessary to grow our business and sustain our mission; Balance shorter- and longer-term incentives and incorporate compensation elements that reward both service over time and performance; Align our executive officers compensation with the interests of our stockholders; and Reward our executive officers for success in achieving our corporate goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-26163,104,13543,156,553329,61878.95%Passed
20252025-05-28218,948,3036,761,611288,53896.88%Passed
20242024-05-30226,652,2559,785,746467,13495.67%Passed
20232023-05-31212,824,17442,820,3661,171,83782.87%Passed
20222022-05-25243,569,5896,255,0511,052,29897.09%Passed
20212021-05-26228,983,0273,839,053579,40898.11%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2678.95%a
20252025-05-2896.88%b
20242024-05-3095.67%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on the proposal and will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)81 : 1
CEO total compensation$33,239,183
Median employee compensation$410,693
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stelios Papadopoulos, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Research & Development$137,750$417,991$0$0$0$555,741
Julie A. SmithIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)100,000417,991002,500520,491
Jack L. WyszomierskiIndependent · Audit · Governance102,000417,991000519,991
Maria C. Freire, Ph.DIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Research & Development97,000417,991002,500517,491
Tomas J. HeymanIndependent · Governance · Risk (Chair)97,000417,991002,500517,491
George Poste, DVM, Ph.D., FRSIndependent · Research & Development (Chair) · Risk97,000417,991000514,991
Mary C. Beckerle, Ph.DIndependent · Governance · Research & Development · Risk93,000417,991002,500513,491
David E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Research & Development87,0000417,70902,500507,209
S. Gail Eckhardt, M.DIndependent · Compensation84,000417,991002,500504,491
Robert L. Oliver JrIndependent · Compensation · Risk84,000417,991000501,991
Michael M. Morrissey, Ph.DEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$300,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$978,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,761,919
All other compensation$15,000
Total cost of the board$4,755,669

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies EXELIXIS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EXELIXIS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Eli Lilly and Company2025David Ricks$1,700,000$23,325,000$0$6,485,500$36,698,337
2EXELIXIS, INC.2025Michael Morrissey1,306,04030,539,55201,382,59133,239,183
3Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
4Incyte Corporation2025William Meury647,26027,509,6572,573,9981,300,00032,085,952
5Gilead Sciences, Inc.2025Daniel O'Day1,795,19215,238,4024,500,0604,848,12028,437,198
6Pfizer Inc.2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
7Amgen Inc.2025Robert Bradway1,925,40912,599,5895,399,9963,907,00024,693,120
8Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
9PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
10Halozyme Therapeutics2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
11BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
12Bristol-Myers Squibb Company2025Christopher Boerner1,586,34616,061,39903,754,68421,879,919
13Merck & Co., Inc.2025Robert Davis1,645,30212,102,8383,380,0042,326,50020,797,845
14Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc2025Renee Gala1,003,26916,138,43301,980,00019,151,558
15United Therapeutics Corporation2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
16Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
17Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
18Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Yvonne Greenstreet1,404,2005,512,5004,363,3803,562,50014,867,600
19Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
20Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
21NovoCure Limited2025Ashley Cordova901,8378,249,9652,752,814811,65313,198,354
22Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
23ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
24Alkermes plc2025Richard Pops1,250,76905,020,8121,626,0007,915,081
25Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
26Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922003,682,6557,280,549
—Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited——————not in coverage universe
—H. Lundbeck A/S——————not in coverage universe
—Sanofi——————not in coverage universe
—Celgene Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Novartis AG——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
EXELIXIS, INC.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alkermes plc130%PRSU 53 · RSU 24 · Option 23Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Alpine Rewards LLC
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPay Governance
Amgen Inc.136.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company157.66%PSU 60 · MSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGRFarient Advisors LLC
Celgene Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Eli Lilly and Company218%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Gilead Sciences, Inc.180%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
H. Lundbeck A/Snot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Halozyme Therapeutics127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Incyte Corporation138.6%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc150%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Merck & Co., Inc.94%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR)FW Cook
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Novartis AGnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
NovoCure Limited100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Pfizer Inc.150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.155%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Sanofinot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limitednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
United Therapeutics Corporation221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at EXELIXIS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Morrissey (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at EXELIXIS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $33,239,183.
How does EXELIXIS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Morrissey's total compensation ranked at the 96th percentile of EXELIXIS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is EXELIXIS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, EXELIXIS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 81:1.
How did shareholders vote on EXELIXIS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 78.95% of shareholders supported EXELIXIS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does EXELIXIS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, EXELIXIS, INC. reported total board compensation of $4,755,669 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael MorrisseyDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
2Section 01, Amy PetersonDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,146,034. Filing ↗machine: span 2743051–2743061
3Section 01, Christopher SennerDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,648,472. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c10 · span 2672994–2673004
4Section 01, Dana AftabDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,547,248. Filing ↗machine: span 2691112–2691122
5Section 01, Patrick HaleyDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,021,416. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c10 · span 2709603–2709612
6Section 01, Jeffrey HessekielDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,992,592. Filing ↗machine: span 2723440–2723449
7Section 01, Brenda HeftiDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,204,271. Filing ↗machine: span 2717011–2717020
8Section 03, Dana Aftab RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2963182–2963191
9Section 03, Michael Morrissey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2923327–2923337
10Section 03, Jeffrey Hessekiel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3071711–3071720
11Section 03, Dana Aftab PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2969125–2969134
12Section 03, Jeffrey Hessekiel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3078043–3078052
13Section 03, Michael Morrissey PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2917030–2917039
14Section 03, Christopher Senner PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2943039–2943048
15Section 03, Jeffrey Hessekiel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3084387–3084396
16Section 03, Christopher Senner PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2949380–2949389
17Section 03, Amy Peterson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3111466–3111475
18Section 03, Patrick Haley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3007889–3007898
19Section 03, Brenda Hefti PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3034261–3034268
20Section 03, Dana Aftab PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2975466–2975475
21Section 03, Patrick Haley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2995623–2995632
22Section 03, Brenda Hefti RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3021997–3022004
23Section 03, Brenda Hefti RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3040223–3040232
24Section 03, Michael Morrissey RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2911079–2911088
25Section 03, Dana Aftab RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2981412–2981421
26Section 03, Christopher Senner RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2937089–2937098
27Section 03, Brenda Hefti PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3027921–3027928
28Section 03, Amy Peterson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3104899–3104908
29Section 03, Patrick Haley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3001548–3001557
30Section 03, Amy Peterson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000939767-26-000046Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 3098594–3098603
31Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Stelios Papadopoulos, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 555,741. Filing ↗machine: span 1085546–1086159
33Section 08, Julie A. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 520,491. Filing ↗machine: span 1094277–1094890
34Section 08, Jack L. WyszomierskiDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 519,991. Filing ↗machine: span 1098637–1099250
35Section 08, Maria C. Freire, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 517,491. Filing ↗machine: span 1068115–1068727
36Section 08, Tomas J. HeymanDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 517,491. Filing ↗machine: span 1072461–1073073
37Section 08, George Poste, DVM, Ph.D., FRSDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,991. Filing ↗machine: span 1089913–1090526
38Section 08, Mary C. Beckerle, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 513,491. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c5 · span 1059407–1060019
39Section 08, David E. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,209. Filing ↗machine: span 1076808–1077420
40Section 08, S. Gail Eckhardt, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,491. Filing ↗machine: span 1063763–1064375
41Section 08, Robert L. Oliver JrDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 501,991. Filing ↗machine: span 1081167–1081780
42Section 08, Michael M. Morrissey, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael Morrissey 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, George Poste 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Maria C. Freire 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Maria C. Freire 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mary C. Beckerle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mary C. Beckerle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mary C. Beckerle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Maria C. Freire 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000939767-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dana Aftab 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Patrick Haley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christopher Senner 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael Morrissey 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brenda Hefti 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Brenda Hefti 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Christopher Senner 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Morrissey 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael Morrissey 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190000939767-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Patrick Haley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000939767-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Dana Aftab 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280000939767-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David E. Johnson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000902664-26-002641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, George Poste 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jack L. Wyszomierski 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mary C. Beckerle 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Maria C. Freire 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Julie A. Smith 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Sue Gail Eckhardt 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Stelios Papadopoulos 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Tomas J. Heyman 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Robert L. Oliver Jr 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000939767-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Sue Gail Eckhardt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000939767-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jack L. Wyszomierski 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000939767-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Mary C. Beckerle 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120000939767-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290000939767-26-000074Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.95% (votes for as printed: 163,104,135). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-020000939767-25-000097Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.88% (votes for as printed: 218,948,303). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-030000939767-24-000081Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67% (votes for as printed: 226,652,255). Filing ↗
78Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
79Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
80Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 978,750 + equity 3,761,919 + all other 15,000 = 4,755,669, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,755,669
81Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000059478-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024
82EXELIXIS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in EXELIXIS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
83Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
84Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000879169-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827
85Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001308179-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592
86Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
87Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145588CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166
88Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
89PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗
90Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
91BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915
92Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000014272-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170
93Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147704CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022
94Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001232524-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379
95United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001082554-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736
96Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
97Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
98Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001628280-26-023923CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701
99Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
100Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
101NovoCure Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001645113-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure Limited's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852
102Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
103ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
104Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143977CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267
105Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404
106Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
107Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145588Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, NovoCure Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645113-26-000033NovoCure Limited names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc. names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023923Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001232524-26-000029Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc. names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001082554-26-000009United Therapeutics Corporation names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147704Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000340Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000106Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000014272-26-000006Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000059478-26-000029Eli Lilly and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000078003-26-000033Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EXELIXIS, INC.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. names EXELIXIS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the EXELIXIS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EXEL Peer Teardown Report