Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-15

Indivior Pharmaceuticals (INDV)

CEO Joe Ciaffoni was paid $18,501,214 in fiscal year 2025, the 84th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-035480 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,501,214
Joe Ciaffoni total, FY2025
84th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.55%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Indivior Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INDV reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joe Ciaffoni (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,501,214 (base salary $680,114) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-035480, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

INDV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joe Ciaffoni$680,114$0$15,319,404$0$2,100,000$0$401,696$18,501,214
Chief Executive Officer
Pat Barry408,333300,0003,247,3750840,0000110,0364,905,744
Chief Commercial Officer
Christian Heidbreder652,62802,689,6760783,154057,0904,182,548
Chief Scientific Officer
Richard Simkin325,00802,968,6610448,7780274,8694,017,316
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Ryan Preblick558,82002,303,0670670,584059,9223,592,393
Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Burris569,00102,337,8610569,000045,3533,521,215
Chief Legal Officer
Mark Crossley902,2610162,51802,054,522066,2903,185,591
Former Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joe Ciaffoni$18,501,214———
Pat Barry4,905,744———
Christian Heidbreder4,182,5482,506,9972,852,128↑ +1,675,551
Richard Simkin4,017,3163,185,4603,616,813↑ +831,856
Ryan Preblick3,592,3932,281,5642,397,132↑ +1,310,829
Jeff Burris3,521,2151,969,7762,202,090↑ +1,551,439
Mark Crossley3,185,5913,853,5184,391,241↓ −667,927

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against INDV
No companies currently name INDV as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jeff BurrisGeneral Counsel$3,521,215
Joe CiaffoniCEO$18,501,214
Richard SimkinCCO$4,017,316
Christian HeidbrederChief Scientific Officer$4,182,548
Mark CrossleyChief Executive Officer$3,185,591
Ryan PreblickCFO$3,592,393
Pat BarryCCO$4,905,744
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara RyanIndependent Director$220,466
Daniel NinivaggiIndependent Director$186,697
David WheadonChair of the Board$441,027
Jo LeCouilliardFormer director (through FY2025)$42,035
Juliet ThompsonIndependent Director$251,563
Keith HumphreysIndependent Director$196,785
Mark StejbachIndependent Director$217,511
Peter BainsFormer director (through FY2025)$39,920
Robert SchriesheimFormer director (through FY2025)$19,606
Tony KingsleyIndependent Director$140,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ryan PreblickPSU2025-09-30————$79,131
Joe CiaffoniPSU2025-05-13380,072——1,266,90310,631,851
Joe CiaffoniRSU2025-05-13——422,302—4,687,552
Pat BarryPSU2025-06-0265,156130,312—260,6241,623,688
Pat BarryRSU2025-06-02——130,312—1,623,688
Richard SimkinRSU2025-03-07——98,350—953,995
Richard SimkinPSU2025-09-30————2,462
Christian HeidbrederPSU2025-03-0796,002192,004—384,0081,664,675
Christian HeidbrederPSU2025-09-30————92,415
Ryan PreblickPSU2025-03-07————1,425,400
Christian HeidbrederPSU2025-09-30————134,403
Mark CrossleyRSU2025-03-14——9,375—90,750
Richard SimkinPSU2025-09-30————25,595
Jeff BurrisRSU2025-03-07——71,743—695,907
Jeff BurrisPSU2025-03-0783,701167,401—334,8021,451,367
Mark CrossleyPSU2025-09-30————71,768
Ryan PreblickPSU2025-09-3082,203164,406—328,812115,084
Christian HeidbrederRSU2025-03-07——82,287—798,184
Jeff BurrisPSU2025-09-30————73,406
Richard SimkinPSU2025-03-07114,741229,482—458,9641,989,609
Jeff BurrisPSU2025-09-30————117,181
Ryan PreblickRSU2025-03-07——70,459—683,452
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ryan Preblick$683,452$1,619,615$070.3%
Joe Ciaffoni4,687,55210,631,851069.4%
Pat Barry1,623,6881,623,688050.0%
Richard Simkin953,9952,017,666067.9%
Christian Heidbreder798,1841,891,493070.3%
Mark Crossley90,75071,768044.2%
Jeff Burris695,9071,641,954070.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ryan PreblickPSU164,406—$3,505,189
Mark CrossleyRSU16,959—608,489
Christian HeidbrederRSU101,544—3,643,399
Jeff BurrisRSU71,743—2,574,139
Ryan PreblickRSU70,459—2,528,069
Richard SimkinPSU55,790—2,001,745
Joe CiaffoniPSU1,266,903—45,456,480
Joe CiaffoniRSU422,302—15,152,196
Christian HeidbrederPSU192,004—6,889,104
Jeff BurrisPSU167,401—6,006,348
Mark CrossleyPSU157,732—5,659,424
Mark CrossleyRSU140,385—5,037,014
Pat BarryRSU130,312—4,675,595
Pat BarryPSU130,312—4,675,595
Christian HeidbrederPSU114,092—4,093,621
Richard SimkinRSU90,692—3,254,033
Jeff BurrisPSU90,625—3,251,625
Ryan PreblickRSU86,949—3,119,730
Christian HeidbrederRSU82,287—2,952,458
Jeff BurrisRSU79,893—2,866,561
Richard SimkinPSU17,588—631,057
Mark CrossleyRSU9,375—336,375
Ryan PreblickRSU6,302—226,116
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We follow a pay-for-performance and market-competitive philosophy, intended to drive business results and maximize shareholder value. Compensation is therefore highly incentive-based and heavily weighted towards long-term awards to emphasize long-term performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1390,364,5661,324,9961,248,13498.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1398.55%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David WheadonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Science · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance$441,027$0$0—$0$441,027
Juliet ThompsonIndependent · Compliance & Ethics · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation251,56300—0251,563
Barbara RyanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit220,46600—0220,466
Mark StejbachIndependent · Compliance & Ethics (Chair) · Science · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance217,51100—0217,511
Keith HumphreysIndependent · Compliance & Ethics · Science (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance196,78500—0196,785
Daniel NinivaggiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit186,69700—0186,697
Tony KingsleyIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance140,00000—0140,000
Jo LeCouilliardIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY42,03500—042,035
Peter BainsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY39,92000—039,920
Robert SchriesheimIndependent · Departed during FY19,60600—019,606
Joe CiaffoniEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$250,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,755,610
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,755,610

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Indivior Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Indivior Pharmaceuticals.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
3BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
4Indivior Pharmaceuticals2025Joe Ciaffoni680,11415,319,40402,100,00018,501,214
5United Therapeutics Corporation2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
6Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
7Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
8Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
9Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Yvonne Greenstreet1,404,2005,512,5004,363,3803,562,50014,867,600
10Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
11Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
12Pacira BioSciences, Inc.2025Frank Lee935,3089,215,5000738,81011,636,917
13Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
14Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.2023Sharon Mates891,6537,749,9840010,086,413
15Novavax, Inc.2025John Jacobs792,9173,545,4353,763,292640,3318,856,015
16Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Chirag Patel800,0006,974,9950848,0008,691,745
17Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Yongfeng Zhang950,9113,301,9813,302,024361,0008,309,350
18ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
19Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
20Emergent BioSolutions Inc.2025Joseph Papa1,037,3851,638,5001,191,5001,446,6405,321,147

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Indivior Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPay Governance
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.106%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Corcept Therapeutics IncorporatedDr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Emergent BioSolutions Inc.107%Options 50 · PSU 50NoWTW
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PRSU 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon Consulting, Inc.
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Option 50 · PRSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Novavax, Inc.95%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Pacira BioSciences, Inc.90%RSU 80 · PSU 20NoAon
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
United Therapeutics Corporation221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Indivior Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joe Ciaffoni (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Indivior Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,501,214.
How does Indivior Pharmaceuticals's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joe Ciaffoni's total compensation ranked at the 84th percentile of Indivior Pharmaceuticals's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Indivior Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.55% of shareholders supported Indivior Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Indivior Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Indivior Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $1,755,610 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joe CiaffoniDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 18,501,214. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Pat BarryDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,905,744. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Christian HeidbrederDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,182,548. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Richard SimkinDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,017,316. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Ryan PreblickDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,592,393. View filing ↗
6Section 01, Jeff BurrisDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,521,215. View filing ↗
7Section 01, Mark CrossleyDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,185,591. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Joe Ciaffoni PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Joe Ciaffoni RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Pat Barry PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Pat Barry RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Richard Simkin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Richard Simkin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 03, Mark Crossley RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
20Section 03, Richard Simkin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
21Section 03, Jeff Burris RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
22Section 03, Jeff Burris PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
23Section 03, Mark Crossley PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
24Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
25Section 03, Christian Heidbreder RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
26Section 03, Jeff Burris PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
27Section 03, Richard Simkin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
28Section 03, Jeff Burris PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
29Section 03, Ryan Preblick RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
30Section 08, David WheadonDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 441,027. View filing ↗
31Section 08, Juliet ThompsonDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,563. View filing ↗
32Section 08, Barbara RyanDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,466. View filing ↗
33Section 08, Mark StejbachDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,511. View filing ↗
34Section 08, Keith HumphreysDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,785. View filing ↗
35Section 08, Daniel NinivaggiDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,697. View filing ↗
36Section 08, Tony KingsleyDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. View filing ↗
37Section 08, Jo LeCouilliardDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,035. View filing ↗
38Section 08, Peter BainsDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,920. View filing ↗
39Section 08, Robert SchriesheimDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,606. View filing ↗
40Section 08, Joe CiaffoniDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
41Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001625297-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 90,364,566). View filing ↗
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
44Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,755,610 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,755,610, summed across the director compensation table rows.
45Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. View filing ↗
46PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. View filing ↗
47BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. View filing ↗
48Indivior Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035480CEO total compensation as printed in Indivior Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 18,501,214. View filing ↗
49United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001082554-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. View filing ↗
50Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. View filing ↗
51Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. View filing ↗
52Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. View filing ↗
53Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001628280-26-023923CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. View filing ↗
54Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. View filing ↗
55Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. View filing ↗
56Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. View filing ↗
57Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. View filing ↗
58Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. View filing ↗
59Novavax, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027328CEO total compensation as printed in Novavax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,856,015. View filing ↗
60Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000143CEO total compensation as printed in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,691,745. View filing ↗
61Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001297184-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. View filing ↗
62ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. View filing ↗
63Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. View filing ↗
64Emergent BioSolutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001367644-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,321,147. View filing ↗
65Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
66Section 10a, Novavax, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027328Novavax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
67Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
68Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
69Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001297184-26-000023Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
70Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
71Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
72Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050353Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
73Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-018986Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
74Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
75Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023923Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
76Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001082554-26-000009United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
77Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
78Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
79Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
80Section 10a, Emergent BioSolutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001367644-26-000033Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗
81Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗