CEO Joe Ciaffoni was paid $18,501,214 in fiscal year 2025, the 84th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-035480 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$18,501,214 Joe Ciaffoni total, FY2025 | 84th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Indivior Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INDV reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
INDV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Ciaffoni | $680,114 | $0 | $15,319,404 | $0 | $2,100,000 | $0 | $401,696 | $18,501,214 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Pat Barry | 408,333 | 300,000 | 3,247,375 | 0 | 840,000 | 0 | 110,036 | 4,905,744 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Christian Heidbreder | 652,628 | 0 | 2,689,676 | 0 | 783,154 | 0 | 57,090 | 4,182,548 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Simkin | 325,008 | 0 | 2,968,661 | 0 | 448,778 | 0 | 274,869 | 4,017,316 |
| Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Preblick | 558,820 | 0 | 2,303,067 | 0 | 670,584 | 0 | 59,922 | 3,592,393 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Burris | 569,001 | 0 | 2,337,861 | 0 | 569,000 | 0 | 45,353 | 3,521,215 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Crossley | 902,261 | 0 | 162,518 | 0 | 2,054,522 | 0 | 66,290 | 3,185,591 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Ciaffoni | $18,501,214 | — | — | — |
| Pat Barry | 4,905,744 | — | — | — |
| Christian Heidbreder | 4,182,548 | 2,506,997 | 2,852,128 | ↑ +1,675,551 |
| Richard Simkin | 4,017,316 | 3,185,460 | 3,616,813 | ↑ +831,856 |
| Ryan Preblick | 3,592,393 | 2,281,564 | 2,397,132 | ↑ +1,310,829 |
| Jeff Burris | 3,521,215 | 1,969,776 | 2,202,090 | ↑ +1,551,439 |
| Mark Crossley | 3,185,591 | 3,853,518 | 4,391,241 | ↓ −667,927 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jeff Burris | General Counsel | $3,521,215 |
| Joe Ciaffoni | CEO | $18,501,214 |
| Richard Simkin | CCO | $4,017,316 |
| Christian Heidbreder | Chief Scientific Officer | $4,182,548 |
| Mark Crossley | Chief Executive Officer | $3,185,591 |
| Ryan Preblick | CFO | $3,592,393 |
| Pat Barry | CCO | $4,905,744 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barbara Ryan | Independent Director | $220,466 |
| Daniel Ninivaggi | Independent Director | $186,697 |
| David Wheadon | Chair of the Board | $441,027 |
| Jo LeCouilliard | Former director (through FY2025) | $42,035 |
| Juliet Thompson | Independent Director | $251,563 |
| Keith Humphreys | Independent Director | $196,785 |
| Mark Stejbach | Independent Director | $217,511 |
| Peter Bains | Former director (through FY2025) | $39,920 |
| Robert Schriesheim | Former director (through FY2025) | $19,606 |
| Tony Kingsley | Independent Director | $140,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Preblick | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | $79,131 |
| Joe Ciaffoni | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 380,072 | — | — | 1,266,903 | 10,631,851 |
| Joe Ciaffoni | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 422,302 | — | 4,687,552 |
| Pat Barry | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 65,156 | 130,312 | — | 260,624 | 1,623,688 |
| Pat Barry | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 130,312 | — | 1,623,688 |
| Richard Simkin | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 98,350 | — | 953,995 |
| Richard Simkin | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 2,462 |
| Christian Heidbreder | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 96,002 | 192,004 | — | 384,008 | 1,664,675 |
| Christian Heidbreder | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 92,415 |
| Ryan Preblick | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | — | — | 1,425,400 |
| Christian Heidbreder | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 134,403 |
| Mark Crossley | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 9,375 | — | 90,750 |
| Richard Simkin | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 25,595 |
| Jeff Burris | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 71,743 | — | 695,907 |
| Jeff Burris | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 83,701 | 167,401 | — | 334,802 | 1,451,367 |
| Mark Crossley | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 71,768 |
| Ryan Preblick | PSU | 2025-09-30 | 82,203 | 164,406 | — | 328,812 | 115,084 |
| Christian Heidbreder | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 82,287 | — | 798,184 |
| Jeff Burris | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 73,406 |
| Richard Simkin | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 114,741 | 229,482 | — | 458,964 | 1,989,609 |
| Jeff Burris | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 117,181 |
| Ryan Preblick | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 70,459 | — | 683,452 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Preblick | $683,452 | $1,619,615 | $0 | 70.3% |
| Joe Ciaffoni | 4,687,552 | 10,631,851 | 0 | 69.4% |
| Pat Barry | 1,623,688 | 1,623,688 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Richard Simkin | 953,995 | 2,017,666 | 0 | 67.9% |
| Christian Heidbreder | 798,184 | 1,891,493 | 0 | 70.3% |
| Mark Crossley | 90,750 | 71,768 | 0 | 44.2% |
| Jeff Burris | 695,907 | 1,641,954 | 0 | 70.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Preblick | PSU | 164,406 | — | $3,505,189 |
| Mark Crossley | RSU | 16,959 | — | 608,489 |
| Christian Heidbreder | RSU | 101,544 | — | 3,643,399 |
| Jeff Burris | RSU | 71,743 | — | 2,574,139 |
| Ryan Preblick | RSU | 70,459 | — | 2,528,069 |
| Richard Simkin | PSU | 55,790 | — | 2,001,745 |
| Joe Ciaffoni | PSU | 1,266,903 | — | 45,456,480 |
| Joe Ciaffoni | RSU | 422,302 | — | 15,152,196 |
| Christian Heidbreder | PSU | 192,004 | — | 6,889,104 |
| Jeff Burris | PSU | 167,401 | — | 6,006,348 |
| Mark Crossley | PSU | 157,732 | — | 5,659,424 |
| Mark Crossley | RSU | 140,385 | — | 5,037,014 |
| Pat Barry | RSU | 130,312 | — | 4,675,595 |
| Pat Barry | PSU | 130,312 | — | 4,675,595 |
| Christian Heidbreder | PSU | 114,092 | — | 4,093,621 |
| Richard Simkin | RSU | 90,692 | — | 3,254,033 |
| Jeff Burris | PSU | 90,625 | — | 3,251,625 |
| Ryan Preblick | RSU | 86,949 | — | 3,119,730 |
| Christian Heidbreder | RSU | 82,287 | — | 2,952,458 |
| Jeff Burris | RSU | 79,893 | — | 2,866,561 |
| Richard Simkin | PSU | 17,588 | — | 631,057 |
| Mark Crossley | RSU | 9,375 | — | 336,375 |
| Ryan Preblick | RSU | 6,302 | — | 226,116 |
We follow a pay-for-performance and market-competitive philosophy, intended to drive business results and maximize shareholder value. Compensation is therefore highly incentive-based and heavily weighted towards long-term awards to emphasize long-term performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 90,364,566 | 1,324,996 | 1,248,134 | 98.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 98.55%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David WheadonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Science · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | $441,027 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | $441,027 |
| Juliet ThompsonIndependent · Compliance & Ethics · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation | 251,563 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 251,563 |
| Barbara RyanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Audit | 220,466 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 220,466 |
| Mark StejbachIndependent · Compliance & Ethics (Chair) · Science · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 217,511 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 217,511 |
| Keith HumphreysIndependent · Compliance & Ethics · Science (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 196,785 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 196,785 |
| Daniel NinivaggiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 186,697 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 186,697 |
| Tony KingsleyIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 140,000 |
| Jo LeCouilliardIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 42,035 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 42,035 |
| Peter BainsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,920 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 39,920 |
| Robert SchriesheimIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,606 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 19,606 |
| Joe CiaffoniEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,755,610 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,755,610 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Indivior Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Indivior Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 4 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Joe Ciaffoni | 680,114 | 15,319,404 | 0 | 2,100,000 | 18,501,214 |
| 5 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 6 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 7 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 8 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 9 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 10 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 11 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 12 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 13 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 14 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 15 | Novavax, Inc. | 2025 | John Jacobs | 792,917 | 3,545,435 | 3,763,292 | 640,331 | 8,856,015 |
| 16 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Chirag Patel | 800,000 | 6,974,995 | 0 | 848,000 | 8,691,745 |
| 17 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 18 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 19 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 20 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Papa | 1,037,385 | 1,638,500 | 1,191,500 | 1,446,640 | 5,321,147 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 106% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | Dr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%% | Stock Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Emergent BioSolutions Inc. | 107% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | WTW |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PRSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Option 50 · PRSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Novavax, Inc. | 95% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | No | Aon |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | PSO 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joe Ciaffoni | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 18,501,214. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Pat Barry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,905,744. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Christian Heidbreder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,182,548. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Simkin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 4,017,316. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Ryan Preblick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,592,393. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeff Burris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,521,215. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Mark Crossley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 37. As printed: 3,185,591. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Joe Ciaffoni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Joe Ciaffoni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Pat Barry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Pat Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Simkin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Simkin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Christian Heidbreder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Mark Crossley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Richard Simkin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Jeff Burris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Jeff Burris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Mark Crossley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Ryan Preblick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Christian Heidbreder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, Jeff Burris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Richard Simkin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Jeff Burris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03, Ryan Preblick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, David Wheadon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 441,027. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Juliet Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,563. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Barbara Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,466. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Mark Stejbach | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,511. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Keith Humphreys | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,785. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Daniel Ninivaggi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,697. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Tony Kingsley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Jo LeCouilliard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,035. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Peter Bains | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,920. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Robert Schriesheim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,606. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Joe Ciaffoni | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001625297-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 90,364,566). View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,755,610 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,755,610, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 45 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Indivior Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035480 | CEO total compensation as printed in Indivior Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 18,501,214. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Novavax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027328 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novavax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,856,015. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,691,745. View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. View filing ↗ |
| 62 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. View filing ↗ |
| 63 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. View filing ↗ |
| 64 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,321,147. View filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Novavax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027328 | Novavax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Emergent BioSolutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001367644-26-000033 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Indivior Pharmaceuticals. View filing ↗ |