Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EBS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EBS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Papa | $1,037,385 | $0 | $1,638,500 | $1,191,500 | $1,446,640 | $0 | $7,122 | $5,321,147 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Richard Lindahl | 662,020 | 0 | 851,950 | 753,053 | 431,200 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,708,723 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Coleen Glessner | 623,551 | 0 | 362,500 | 263,606 | 406,082 | 0 | 8,519 | 1,664,258 |
| Executive Vice President, Quality and Ethics and Compliance | ||||||||
| Simon Lowry | 545,002 | 0 | 362,500 | 263,606 | 289,668 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,471,276 |
| Chief Medical Officer, Head of Research and Development | ||||||||
| Paul Williams | 495,019 | 0 | 362,500 | 263,606 | 262,608 | 0 | 7,425 | 1,391,158 |
| Senior Vice President, Products Business | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Papa | $5,321,147 | $5,862,562 | — | −541,415 |
| Richard Lindahl | 2,708,723 | 2,311,320 | 2,178,980 | +397,403 |
| Coleen Glessner | 1,664,258 | 2,053,213 | 1,681,538 | −388,955 |
| Simon Lowry | 1,471,276 | — | — | — |
| Paul Williams | 1,391,158 | 1,675,687 | 1,063,639 | −284,529 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Williams | SVP, Products Business | 2026-04-01 | D | 4,000 | $8 | $33,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Papa | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 187,708 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Perl | SVP, General Counsel, Corp Sec | 2026-04-29 | A | 104,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Lindahl | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 162,680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Hartzel | SVP, Bioservices | 2026-04-29 | A | 100,111 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Lowry | SVP, R&D, CMO | 2026-04-29 | A | 100,111 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coleen Glessner | EVP, Quality & Ethics, and CPL | 2026-04-29 | A | 100,111 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Williams | SVP, Products Business | 2026-04-29 | A | 100,111 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sujata Dayal | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 980 | 9 | 8,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn C. Zoon | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn C. Zoon | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 16,145 | 8 | 134,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sujata Dayal | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sujata Dayal | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald DeGolyer | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 14,527 | 8 | 121,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Katkin | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 15,481 | 8 | 128,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Katkin | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn C. Zoon | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Franklin Fowler | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald DeGolyer | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin White | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Katkin | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Richard | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Richard | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald DeGolyer | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 954 | 9 | 8,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin White | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Fowler Jr | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn C. Zoon | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,057 | 9 | 9,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Franklin Fowler | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zsolt Harsanyi | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Fowler Jr | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 25,344 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sujata Dayal | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 12,781 | 8 | 106,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zsolt Harsanyi | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald DeGolyer | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 11,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Williams | SVP, Products Business | 2026-06-08 | D | 694 | 8 | 5,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Lindahl | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 3,964 | 8 | 31,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Coleen Glessner | EVP, Quality & Ethics, and CPL | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,018 | 8 | 16,144 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Hartzel | SVP, Bioservices | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,741 | 8 | 13,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Williams | SVP, Products Business | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,000 | 8 | 25,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lindahl | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 146,888 | — | $851,950 |
| Simon Lowry | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 62,500 | — | 362,500 |
| Coleen Glessner | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 62,500 | — | 362,500 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 62,500 | — | 362,500 |
| Joseph Papa | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 226,000 | 282,500 | — | — | 1,638,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lindahl | $851,950 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Simon Lowry | 362,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Coleen Glessner | 362,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Williams | 362,500 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Papa | 0 | 1,638,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Papa | Option | 282,500 | 5.8 | — |
| Richard Lindahl | RSU | 49,231 | — | 608,495 |
| Joseph Papa | RSU | 533,333 | — | 6,591,996 |
| Richard Lindahl | RSU | 12,308 | — | 152,127 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 2,308 | — | 28,527 |
| Richard Lindahl | RSU | 8,205 | — | 101,414 |
| Simon Lowry | RSU | 62,500 | — | 772,500 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 384 | — | 4,746 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 20,833 | — | 257,496 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 41,750 | — | 516,030 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 20,875 | — | 258,015 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 20,813 | — | 257,249 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 20,812 | — | 257,236 |
| Simon Lowry | Option | 27,012 | 8.48 | — |
| Richard Lindahl | RSU | 146,888 | — | 1,815,536 |
| Coleen Glessner | RSU | 30,770 | — | 380,317 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 20,834 | — | 257,508 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 9,231 | — | 114,095 |
| Coleen Glessner | RSU | 5,128 | — | 63,382 |
| Simon Lowry | RSU | 19,654 | — | 242,923 |
| Coleen Glessner | Option | 83,375 | 2.33 | — |
| Joseph Papa | Option | 333,500 | 2.33 | — |
| Joseph Papa | Option | 166,750 | 2.33 | — |
| Richard Lindahl | Option | 178,546 | 5.8 | — |
| Coleen Glessner | Option | 62,500 | 5.8 | — |
| Coleen Glessner | Option | 2,569 | 12.06 | — |
| Coleen Glessner | Option | 10,277 | 8.39 | — |
| Paul Williams | Option | 3,083 | 8.39 | — |
| Paul Williams | Option | 83,375 | 2.33 | — |
| Paul Williams | Option | 770 | 12.06 | — |
| Coleen Glessner | RSU | 7,692 | — | 95,073 |
| Joseph Papa | RSU | 282,500 | — | 3,491,700 |
| Richard Lindahl | Option | 83,375 | 2.33 | — |
| Joseph Papa | Option | 250,000 | 2.33 | — |
| Simon Lowry | Option | 62,500 | 5.8 | — |
| Coleen Glessner | RSU | 62,500 | — | 772,500 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 62,500 | — | 772,500 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 41,625 | — | 514,485 |
| Paul Williams | Option | 62,500 | 5.8 | — |
| Richard Lindahl | RSU | 2,051 | — | 25,350 |
| Paul Williams | RSU | 1,538 | — | 19,010 |
| Coleen Glessner | RSU | 1,282 | — | 15,846 |
| Richard Lindahl | Option | 16,443 | 8.39 | — |
| Richard Lindahl | Option | 4,110 | 12.06 | — |
Our compensation philosophy informs the decisions made by the Compensation Committee, and our executive compensation programs are based on four key principles that embody this philosophy: Pay should be linked to performance; Equity compensation should align executive interests with those of stockholders; Compensation opportunities should be competitive with relevant peer companies; Supplemental benefits and perquisites should be limited and used selectively in specific circumstances to attract and retain executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 18,187,878 | 11,988,552 | 883,511 | 60.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 18,928,777 | 3,537,501 | 312,817 | 84.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 23,648,074 | 693,485 | 178,525 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 33,224,006 | 5,533,397 | 24,552 | 85.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 39,818,757 | 3,044,802 | 86,961 | 92.9% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 45,345,745 | 1,957,145 | 42,057 | 95.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 60.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 84.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 97.15%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 41 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,321,147 |
| Median employee compensation | $130,553 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zsolt Harsanyi, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance · Scientific Review · Quality, Compliance, Manufacturing and Risk Management | $245,000 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $495,000 |
| Kathryn Zoon, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Scientific Review (Chair) · Quality, Compliance, Manufacturing and Risk Management | 110,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,000 |
| Marvin WhiteIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Scientific Review | 110,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,000 |
| Ronald RichardIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,000 |
| Keith KatkinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,000 |
| Sujata DayalIndependent · Audit and Finance · Quality, Compliance, Manufacturing and Risk Management (Chair) | 98,750 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,750 |
| Neal FowlerIndependent · Audit and Finance · Scientific Review | 95,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,000 |
| Louis Sullivan, M.DIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 93,865 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,865 |
| Donald DeGolyerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Quality, Compliance, Manufacturing and Risk Management | 88,556 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338,556 |
| John Fowler, JrIndependent · Audit and Finance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph PapaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 140,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board retainer fees (excludes meeting fees, committee retainers, committee chair retainers, and lead independent director retainers) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,041,171 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,250,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,291,171 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Emergent BioSolutions Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Emergent BioSolutions Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | $958,500 | $16,593,800 | $4,399,760 | $1,294,000 | $23,266,326 |
| 2 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 3 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 4 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 5 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 6 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 7 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 8 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Chirag Patel | 800,000 | 6,974,995 | 0 | 848,000 | 8,691,745 |
| 9 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 10 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 11 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 12 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 13 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 14 | Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 15 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Papa | 1,037,385 | 1,638,500 | 1,191,500 | 1,446,640 | 5,321,147 |
| 16 | OPKO Health, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Frost | 960,000 | 0 | 400,000 | — | 1,854,000 |
| 17 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergent BioSolutions Inc. | 107% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 106% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer |
| OPKO Health, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | None (no third-party compensation consultant has been engaged; internally generated peer group survey used instead) |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Papa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 5,321,147. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c15 · span 906918–906927 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Lindahl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,708,723. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 913907–913916 |
| 3 | Section 01, Coleen Glessner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,664,258. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 923148–923157 |
| 4 | Section 01, Simon Lowry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,471,276. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 932384–932393 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,391,158. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 937003–937012 |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard Lindahl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c3 · span 847165–847172 |
| 7 | Section 03, Simon Lowry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r7 · c2 · span 849928–849934 |
| 8 | Section 03, Coleen Glessner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c2 · span 848433–848439 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul Williams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c2 · span 851425–851431 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Papa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r7 · c9 · span 964688–964695 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r2 · c2 · span 1334164–1334172 |
| 12 | Section 08, Zsolt Harsanyi, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 495,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r3 · c8 · span 479102–479109 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kathryn Zoon, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r11 · c8 · span 494363–494370 |
| 14 | Section 08, Marvin White | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r10 · c8 · span 492222–492229 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ronald Richard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c8 · span 488329–488336 |
| 16 | Section 08, Keith Katkin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c8 · span 486481–486488 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sujata Dayal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,750. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c8 · span 480943–480950 |
| 18 | Section 08, Neal Fowler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c8 · span 484635–484642 |
| 19 | Section 08, Louis Sullivan, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,865. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c8 · span 490376–490383 |
| 20 | Section 08, Donald DeGolyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,556. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c8 · span 482791–482798 |
| 21 | Section 08, John Fowler, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph Papa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Paul Williams 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001961994-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joseph Papa 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001242215-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jessica Perl 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002043716-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Richard Lindahl 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001196632-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William Hartzel 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001989644-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Simon Lowry 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002044279-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Coleen Glessner 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001919170-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paul Williams 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001961994-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sujata Dayal 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001536908-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kathryn C. Zoon 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001685720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kathryn C. Zoon 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001685720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sujata Dayal 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001536908-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sujata Dayal 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001536908-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Donald DeGolyer 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001583098-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Keith Katkin 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001314596-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Keith Katkin 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001314596-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kathryn C. Zoon 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001685720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Neal Franklin Fowler 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001493692-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Donald DeGolyer 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001583098-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Marvin White 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001493324-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Keith Katkin 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001314596-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ronald Richard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001380177-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ronald Richard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001380177-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Donald DeGolyer 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001583098-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Marvin White 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001493324-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John D. Fowler Jr 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001190344-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kathryn C. Zoon 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001685720-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Neal Franklin Fowler 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001493692-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Zsolt Harsanyi 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001380184-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John D. Fowler Jr 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001190344-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sujata Dayal 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001536908-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Zsolt Harsanyi 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001380184-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Donald DeGolyer 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001583098-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Paul Williams 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001961994-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard Lindahl 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001196632-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Coleen Glessner 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001919170-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, William Hartzel 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001989644-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Paul Williams 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001961994-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001367644-26-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.27% (votes for as printed: 18,187,878). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001367644-25-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.25% (votes for as printed: 18,928,777). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001367644-24-000093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.15% (votes for as printed: 23,648,074). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,041,171 + equity 2,250,000 + all other 0 = 3,291,171, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,291,171 |
| 67 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 68 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 69 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 70 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 71 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 72 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 73 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 74 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,691,745. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 470587–470596 |
| 75 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932 |
| 76 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 77 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 79 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 80 | Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792987–792997 |
| 81 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,321,147. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c15 · span 906918–906927 |
| 82 | OPKO Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197120 | CEO total compensation as printed in OPKO Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,854,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c25 · span 941666–941675 |
| 83 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Emergent BioSolutions Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Emergent BioSolutions Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |