CEO Samraat Raha was paid $5,686,740 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 29.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 15th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000899923-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,000,145 Brian Donnelly total, FY2025 Chief Commercial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Samraat Raha: $5,686,740 | 15th CEO (Samraat Raha) pay percentile vs peers | 60:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.04% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MYGN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Donnelly | $350,000 | $450,000 | $4,801,898 | $0 | $371,910 | $0 | $26,337 | $6,000,145 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 0 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 0 | 25,450 | 5,686,740 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Verratti | 622,883 | 0 | 2,058,069 | 0 | 438,323 | 0 | 25,976 | 3,145,251 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Leffler | 393,798 | 0 | 1,067,674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,275,021 | 2,736,493 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Margaret Ancona | 330,850 | 0 | 800,754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 763,561 | 1,895,166 |
| Former EVP, Strategy and Transformation | ||||||||
| Dale Muzzey | 506,400 | 0 | 1,121,054 | 0 | 221,677 | 0 | 13,781 | 1,862,912 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Wheeler | 408,493 | 0 | 759,229 | 0 | 325,421 | 0 | 14,754 | 1,507,897 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Diaz | 418,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,534 | 688,637 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Donnelly | $6,000,145 | — | — | — |
| Samraat Raha | 5,686,740 | 4,389,327 | — | ↑ +1,297,413 |
| Mark Verratti | 3,145,251 | 3,712,217 | — | ↓ −566,966 |
| Scott Leffler | 2,736,493 | 6,153,170 | — | ↓ −3,416,677 |
| Margaret Ancona | 1,895,166 | — | — | — |
| Dale Muzzey | 1,862,912 | 3,005,878 | — | ↓ −1,142,966 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | 1,507,897 | — | — | — |
| Paul Diaz | 688,637 | 13,630,599 | — | ↓ −12,941,962 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Myriad Genetics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MYGN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name MYGN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Colleen F. Reitan | Independent Director | $338,496 |
| Daniel M. Skovronsky | Independent Director | $328,496 |
| Heiner Dreismann | Independent Director | $338,496 |
| Lee N. Newcomer | Independent Director | $342,996 |
| Mark S. Davis | Independent Director | $211,932 |
| Paul M. Bisaro | Independent Director | $334,247 |
| Rashmi Kumar | Independent Director | $328,496 |
| S. Louise Phanstiel | Chair of the Board | $450,996 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Muzzey | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 946 | $5 | $4,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Verratti | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 1,069 | 5 | 5,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Donnelly | Chief Commerical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 55,975 | 5 | 268,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Bisaro | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,500 | 4 | 27,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Jampa | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 251,889 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rashmi Kumar | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul M. Bisaro | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee N. Newcomer | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen F. Reitan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heiner Dreismann | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| S. Louise Phanstiel | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark S. Davis | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Skovronsky | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 59,701 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rashmi Kumar | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 15,000 | 4 | 66,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Donnelly | Chief Commerical Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,000 | 4 | 19,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samraat S. Raha | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,542 | 4 | 13,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Wheeler | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-16 | D | 8,761 | 3 | 26,546 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Lynne Fox | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 4,398 | 3 | 14,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vishal Sikri | EVP, Commercial | 2026-09-16 | A | 257,731 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Wheeler | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-21 | D | 2,555 | 4 | 10,246 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Ancona | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 40,592 | 54,123 | — | 81,185 | $275,751 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 3,000 | 4,000 | — | 6,000 | 20,379 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 75,773 | — | 734,998 |
| Scott Leffler | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 54,124 | 72,165 | — | 108,248 | 367,673 |
| Samraat Raha | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 162,371 | 216,495 | — | 324,743 | 1,103,020 |
| Dale Muzzey | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 56,830 | 75,773 | — | 113,660 | 386,056 |
| Mark Verratti | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 74,420 | 99,227 | — | 148,841 | 505,551 |
| Brian Donnelly | PSU | 2025-06-05 | 95,722 | 127,629 | — | 191,444 | 650,258 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | PSU | 2025-08-16 | 45,000 | 60,000 | — | 90,000 | 357,450 |
| Samraat Raha | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 216,495 | — | 2,100,002 |
| Samraat Raha | PSU | 2025-04-30 | — | 141,050 | — | — | 786,707 |
| Brian Donnelly | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 236,167 | — | — | 1,317,222 |
| Mark Verratti | PSU | 2025-04-30 | — | 105,785 | — | — | 590,016 |
| Scott Leffler | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 72,165 | — | 700,001 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 99,227 | — | 962,502 |
| Brian Donnelly | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 269,905 | — | 1,924,423 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 4,000 | — | 38,800 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 2025-08-16 | — | — | 60,000 | — | 342,600 |
| Margaret Ancona | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 54,124 | — | 525,003 |
| Brian Donnelly | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 127,629 | — | 909,995 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Ancona | $525,003 | $275,751 | $0 | 34.4% |
| Benjamin Wheeler | 381,400 | 377,829 | 0 | 49.8% |
| Dale Muzzey | 734,998 | 386,056 | 0 | 34.4% |
| Scott Leffler | 700,001 | 367,673 | 0 | 34.4% |
| Samraat Raha | 2,100,002 | 1,889,727 | 0 | 47.4% |
| Mark Verratti | 962,502 | 1,095,567 | 0 | 53.2% |
| Brian Donnelly | 2,834,418 | 1,967,480 | 0 | 41.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Donnelly | RSU | 127,629 | — | $784,918 |
| Samraat Raha | RSU | 141,050 | — | 867,458 |
| Samraat Raha | RSU | 216,495 | — | 1,331,444 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 39,087 | — | 240,385 |
| Paul Diaz | RSU | 65,674 | — | 403,895 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 1,875 | — | 11,531 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 28,459 | — | 175,023 |
| Paul Diaz | Option | 342,040 | 13.38 | — |
| Margaret Ancona | RSU | 35,178 | — | 216,345 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 7,500 | — | 46,125 |
| Brian Donnelly | RSU | 269,905 | — | 1,659,916 |
| Paul Diaz | RSU | 197,023 | — | 1,211,691 |
| Scott Leffler | RSU | 46,904 | — | 288,460 |
| Paul Diaz | RSU | 246,247 | — | 1,514,419 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 105,785 | — | 650,578 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 32,833 | — | 201,923 |
| Brian Donnelly | RSU | 236,167 | — | 1,452,427 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 9,486 | — | 58,339 |
| Paul Diaz | RSU | 164,165 | — | 1,009,615 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 2,500 | — | 15,375 |
| Samraat Raha | RSU | 118,180 | — | 726,807 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 99,227 | — | 610,246 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 75,773 | — | 466,004 |
| Samraat Raha | RSU | 42,996 | — | 264,425 |
| Samraat Raha | RSU | 64,493 | — | 396,632 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 60,000 | — | 369,000 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 39,404 | — | 242,335 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 4,809 | — | 29,575 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 58,630 | — | 360,575 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 49,249 | — | 302,881 |
| Paul Diaz | RSU | 43,286 | — | 266,209 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 6,000 | — | 36,900 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 750 | — | 4,613 |
| Margaret Ancona | RSU | 16,418 | — | 100,971 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 3,333 | — | 20,498 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 13,134 | — | 80,774 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 5,000 | — | 30,750 |
| Mark Verratti | RSU | 2,500 | — | 15,375 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 1,250 | — | 7,688 |
| Dale Muzzey | RSU | 4,004 | — | 24,625 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 4,000 | — | 24,600 |
| Benjamin Wheeler | RSU | 1,999 | — | 12,294 |
| Paul Diaz | Option | 135,636 | 13.38 | — |
Our compensation program is designed to support our mission and business strategy, with the primary objectives of attracting and retaining executive talent, motivating our executive officers through pay-for-performance metrics to enhance our growth and profitability, and increasing long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 59,356,710 | 3,098,966 | 47,644 | 95.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 67,755,156 | 5,847,659 | 80,243 | 92.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 74,410,679 | 4,060,490 | 54,013 | 94.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 68,121,537 | 2,731,973 | 36,771 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 67,116,767 | 3,590,907 | 29,702 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 62,380,220 | 1,697,829 | 33,215 | 97.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 95.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 92.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 94.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 60 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,820,074 |
| Median employee compensation | $97,407 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Louise PhanstielIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Board Diversity · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Provider or Payer Perspective | $206,000 | $244,996 | — | — | — | $450,996 |
| Lee N. NewcomerIndependent · Compensation · Research and Product Innovation (Chair) · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development · Provider or Payer Perspective · Public Company Governance | 98,000 | 244,996 | — | — | — | 342,996 |
| Heiner DreismannIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Research and Product Innovation · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development · Public Company Governance | 93,500 | 244,996 | — | — | — | 338,496 |
| Colleen F. ReitanIndependent · Audit · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Board Diversity · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Provider or Payer Perspective · Technology | 93,500 | 244,996 | — | — | — | 338,496 |
| Paul M. BisaroIndependent · Compensation · Research and Product Innovation · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Public Company Governance | 89,251 | 244,996 | — | — | — | 334,247 |
| Daniel M. SkovronskyIndependent · Compensation · Research and Product Innovation · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development | 83,500 | 244,996 | — | — | — | 328,496 |
| Rashmi KumarIndependent · Audit · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Board Diversity · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Technology | 83,500 | 244,996 | — | — | — | 328,496 |
| Mark S. DavisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry | 93,124 | 118,808 | — | — | — | 211,932 |
| Samraat S. RahaEmployee director · Board Diversity · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $350,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 28,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | As of December 31, 2025, all of our directors and executive officers were in compliance with the stock ownership requirements or have additional time to meet the applicable stock ownership requirements within the five-year period to achieve compliance. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $840,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,833,780 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,674,155 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Myriad Genetics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Myriad Genetics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 3 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 4 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 5 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 6 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 7 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 8 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 9 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 10 | Neogenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 11 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 12 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 13 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 14 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 15 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 16 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 17 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 18 | Myriad Genetics | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 19 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 20 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 21 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myriad Genetics | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer, LLC |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PRSU 53 · RSU 24 · Option 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Coherus BioSciences, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Exelixis Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Neogenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Neurocrine Biosciences Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | PSO 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 6,000,145. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 817761–817771 |
| 2 | Section 01, Samraat Raha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Verratti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,145,251. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 811817–811827 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Leffler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,736,493. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 807533–807543 |
| 5 | Section 01, Margaret Ancona | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,895,166. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 826410–826420 |
| 6 | Section 01, Dale Muzzey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,862,912. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 820198–820208 |
| 7 | Section 01, Benjamin Wheeler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,507,897. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 804922–804932 |
| 8 | Section 01, Paul Diaz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 688,637. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 798971–798979 |
| 9 | Section 03, Margaret Ancona PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 893975–893983 |
| 10 | Section 03, Benjamin Wheeler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 859203–859210 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dale Muzzey RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 886896–886904 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Leffler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 866319–866327 |
| 13 | Section 03, Samraat Raha PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 852298–852308 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dale Muzzey PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 888704–888712 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Verratti PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 874671–874679 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brian Donnelly PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 883480–883488 |
| 17 | Section 03, Benjamin Wheeler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 860835–860843 |
| 18 | Section 03, Samraat Raha RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848837–848847 |
| 19 | Section 03, Samraat Raha PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 850488–850496 |
| 20 | Section 03, Brian Donnelly PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881669–881679 |
| 21 | Section 03, Mark Verratti PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 872863–872871 |
| 22 | Section 03, Scott Leffler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 864686–864694 |
| 23 | Section 03, Mark Verratti RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 871239–871247 |
| 24 | Section 03, Brian Donnelly RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 878310–878320 |
| 25 | Section 03, Benjamin Wheeler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 855741–855748 |
| 26 | Section 03, Benjamin Wheeler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 857399–857407 |
| 27 | Section 03, Margaret Ancona RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 891991–891999 |
| 28 | Section 03, Brian Donnelly RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 879996–880004 |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 60 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, S. Louise Phanstiel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,996. Filing ↗machine: span 1179420–1179541 |
| 31 | Section 08, Lee N. Newcomer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,996. Filing ↗machine: span 1178165–1178286 |
| 32 | Section 08, Heiner Dreismann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1175662–1175783 |
| 33 | Section 08, Colleen F. Reitan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1180597–1180718 |
| 34 | Section 08, Paul M. Bisaro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,247. Filing ↗machine: span 1173156–1173277 |
| 35 | Section 08, Daniel M. Skovronsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1181790–1181911 |
| 36 | Section 08, Rashmi Kumar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1176909–1177030 |
| 37 | Section 08, Mark S. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,932. Filing ↗machine: span 1174404–1174525 |
| 38 | Section 08, Samraat S. Raha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dale Muzzey 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001922964-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark Verratti 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001517026-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brian Donnelly 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002065630-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Paul M. Bisaro 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001237253-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Raj Jampa 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002134322-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rashmi Kumar 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001824720-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Paul M. Bisaro 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001237253-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lee N. Newcomer 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001788981-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Colleen F. Reitan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001740730-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Heiner Dreismann 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001379372-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, S. Louise Phanstiel 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001471518-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mark S. Davis 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0002024613-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Daniel M. Skovronsky 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rashmi Kumar 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001824720-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brian Donnelly 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002065630-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Samraat S. Raha 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001738340-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Benjamin Wheeler 2026-08-16 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0002082246-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jennifer Lynne Fox 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001914879-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Vishal Sikri 2026-09-16 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001931406-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Benjamin Wheeler 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0002082246-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0000899923-26-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.04% (votes for as printed: 59,356,710). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000899923-25-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.06% (votes for as printed: 67,755,156). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000899923-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.83% (votes for as printed: 74,410,679). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 840,375 + equity 1,833,780 + all other 0 = 2,674,155, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,674,155 |
| 65 | Exelixis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 66 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 67 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 69 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 70 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 71 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 72 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 73 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Neogenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 75 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 76 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 79 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 80 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404 |
| 81 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 82 | Myriad Genetics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics's own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996 |
| 83 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705 |
| 84 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 86 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Exelixis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026893 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050325 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Neogenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | Neogenomics, Inc. names Myriad Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc. names Myriad Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation names Myriad Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.