Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-22

Myriad Genetics (MYGN)

CEO Samraat Raha was paid $5,686,740 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 29.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 15th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000899923-26-000031 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,000,145
Brian Donnelly total, FY2025
Chief Commercial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Samraat Raha: $5,686,740
15th
CEO (Samraat Raha) pay percentile vs peers
60:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.04%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Ask our research desk, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Samraat Raha (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,686,740 (base salary $856,901) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000899923-26-000031, filed 2026-04-14]

MYGN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brian Donnelly$350,000$450,000$4,801,898$0$371,910$0$26,337$6,000,145
Chief Commercial Officer
Samraat Raha856,90103,989,7290814,660025,4505,686,740
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Verratti622,88302,058,0690438,323025,9763,145,251
Chief Operating Officer
Scott Leffler393,79801,067,6740001,275,0212,736,493
Former Chief Financial Officer
Margaret Ancona330,8500800,754000763,5611,895,166
Former EVP, Strategy and Transformation
Dale Muzzey506,40001,121,0540221,677013,7811,862,912
Chief Scientific Officer
Benjamin Wheeler408,4930759,2290325,421014,7541,507,897
Chief Financial Officer
Paul Diaz418,10300000270,534688,637
Former President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brian Donnelly$6,000,145———
Samraat Raha5,686,7404,389,327—↑ +1,297,413
Mark Verratti3,145,2513,712,217—↓ −566,966
Scott Leffler2,736,4936,153,170—↓ −3,416,677
Margaret Ancona1,895,166———
Dale Muzzey1,862,9123,005,878—↓ −1,142,966
Benjamin Wheeler1,507,897———
Paul Diaz688,63713,630,599—↓ −12,941,962

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Myriad Genetics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MYGN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MYGN
14 companies name MYGN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MYGN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MYGN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Colleen F. ReitanIndependent Director$338,496
Daniel M. SkovronskyIndependent Director$328,496
Heiner DreismannIndependent Director$338,496
Lee N. NewcomerIndependent Director$342,996
Mark S. DavisIndependent Director$211,932
Paul M. BisaroIndependent Director$334,247
Rashmi KumarIndependent Director$328,496
S. Louise PhanstielChair of the Board$450,996
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dale MuzzeyChief Scientific Officer2026-04-14D946$5$4,645CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark VerrattiChief Operating Officer2026-04-14D1,06955,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian DonnellyChief Commerical Officer2026-05-01D55,9755268,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul M. BisaroDirector2026-05-14A7,500427,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Raj JampaChief Technology Officer2026-06-01A251,88900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rashmi KumarDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul M. BisaroDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee N. NewcomerDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen F. ReitanDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
Heiner DreismannDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
S. Louise PhanstielDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark S. DavisDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel M. SkovronskyDirector2026-06-04A59,70100CommonForm 4 ↗
Rashmi KumarDirector2026-06-08D15,000466,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian DonnellyChief Commerical Officer2026-06-11A5,000419,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Samraat S. RahaDirector2026-06-11A3,542413,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin WheelerChief Financial Officer2026-08-16D8,761326,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer Lynne FoxChief Legal Officer2026-09-03D4,398314,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Vishal SikriEVP, Commercial2026-09-16A257,73100CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin WheelerChief Financial Officer2026-09-21D2,555410,246CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Margaret AnconaPSU2025-06-05—81,185——$275,751
Benjamin WheelerPSU2025-06-05—6,000——20,379
Dale MuzzeyPSU2025-06-05—113,660——386,056
Scott LefflerPSU2025-06-05—108,248——367,673
Brian DonnellyPSU2025-06-05—191,444——650,258
Mark VerrattiPSU2025-06-05—148,841——505,551
Benjamin WheelerPSU2025-08-16—90,000——357,450
Samraat RahaPSU2025-06-05—324,743——1,103,020
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Margaret Ancona$0$275,751$0100.0%
Benjamin Wheeler0377,8290100.0%
Dale Muzzey0386,0560100.0%
Scott Leffler0367,6730100.0%
Brian Donnelly0650,2580100.0%
Mark Verratti0505,5510100.0%
Samraat Raha01,103,0200100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brian DonnellyRSU127,629—$784,918
Samraat RahaRSU141,050—867,458
Samraat RahaRSU216,495—1,331,444
Mark VerrattiRSU39,087—240,385
Paul DiazRSU65,674—403,895
Dale MuzzeyRSU1,875—11,531
Dale MuzzeyRSU28,459—175,023
Paul DiazOption342,04013.38—
Margaret AnconaRSU35,178—216,345
Benjamin WheelerRSU7,500—46,125
Brian DonnellyRSU269,905—1,659,916
Paul DiazRSU197,023—1,211,691
Scott LefflerRSU46,904—288,460
Paul DiazRSU246,247—1,514,419
Mark VerrattiRSU105,785—650,578
Dale MuzzeyRSU32,833—201,923
Brian DonnellyRSU236,167—1,452,427
Dale MuzzeyRSU9,486—58,339
Paul DiazRSU164,165—1,009,615
Benjamin WheelerRSU2,500—15,375
Samraat RahaRSU118,180—726,807
Mark VerrattiRSU99,227—610,246
Dale MuzzeyRSU75,773—466,004
Samraat RahaRSU42,996—264,425
Samraat RahaRSU64,493—396,632
Benjamin WheelerRSU60,000—369,000
Mark VerrattiRSU39,404—242,335
Mark VerrattiRSU4,809—29,575
Mark VerrattiRSU58,630—360,575
Dale MuzzeyRSU49,249—302,881
Paul DiazRSU43,286—266,209
Benjamin WheelerRSU6,000—36,900
Dale MuzzeyRSU750—4,613
Margaret AnconaRSU16,418—100,971
Benjamin WheelerRSU3,333—20,498
Mark VerrattiRSU13,134—80,774
Benjamin WheelerRSU5,000—30,750
Mark VerrattiRSU2,500—15,375
Benjamin WheelerRSU1,250—7,688
Dale MuzzeyRSU4,004—24,625
Benjamin WheelerRSU4,000—24,600
Benjamin WheelerRSU1,999—12,294
Paul DiazOption135,63613.38—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed to support our mission and business strategy, with the primary objectives of attracting and retaining executive talent, motivating our executive officers through pay-for-performance metrics to enhance our growth and profitability, and increasing long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0459,356,7103,098,96647,64495.04%Passed
20252025-06-0567,755,1565,847,65980,24392.06%Passed
20242024-06-0674,410,6794,060,49054,01394.83%Passed
20232023-06-0168,121,5372,731,97336,77196.09%Passed
20222022-06-0267,116,7673,590,90729,70294.92%Passed
20212021-06-0362,380,2201,697,82933,21597.35%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0495.04%a
20252025-06-0592.06%b
20242024-06-0694.83%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)60 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,820,074
Median employee compensation$97,407
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
S. Louise PhanstielIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Board Diversity · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Provider or Payer Perspective$206,000$244,996———$450,996
Lee N. NewcomerIndependent · Compensation · Research and Product Innovation (Chair) · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development · Provider or Payer Perspective · Public Company Governance98,000244,996———342,996
Heiner DreismannIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Research and Product Innovation · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development · Public Company Governance93,500244,996———338,496
Colleen F. ReitanIndependent · Audit · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Board Diversity · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Provider or Payer Perspective · Technology93,500244,996———338,496
Paul M. BisaroIndependent · Compensation · Research and Product Innovation · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Public Company Governance89,251244,996———334,247
Daniel M. SkovronskyIndependent · Compensation · Research and Product Innovation · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development83,500244,996———328,496
Rashmi KumarIndependent · Audit · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Board Diversity · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Technology83,500244,996———328,496
Mark S. DavisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Public Company Governance · Audit and Finance · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry93,124118,808———211,932
Samraat S. RahaEmployee director · Board Diversity · Finance and Accounting · Leadership · Healthcare Industry · Diagnostic Industry · Research and Development—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$350,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)28,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelineAs of December 31, 2025, all of our directors and executive officers were in compliance with the stock ownership requirements or have additional time to meet the applicable stock ownership requirements within the five-year period to achieve compliance.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$840,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,833,780
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,674,155

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Myriad Genetics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Myriad Genetics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2Incyte Corporation2025William Meury647,26027,509,6572,573,9981,300,00032,085,952
3PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
4BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
5United Therapeutics Corporation2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
6Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
7Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
8Neurocrine Biosciences Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
9Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7764,297,2084,147,6301,438,10513,350,777
10Neogenomics, Inc.2025Tony Zook601,5393,999,9973,998,235513,4009,127,092
11Guardant Health, Inc.2025AmirAli Talasaz18,647,709008,661,227
12ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
13Dynavax Technologies Corporation2024Ryan Spencer835,0014,902,1501,824,299641,9078,210,775
14Bio-Techne Corporation2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
15Alkermes plc2025Richard Pops1,250,76905,020,8121,626,0007,915,081
16Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
17Veracyte, Inc.2025Marc Stapley700,0005,890,8770826,0007,421,877
18Myriad Genetics2025Samraat Raha856,9013,989,7290814,6605,686,740
19Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Mihael Polymeropoulos965,6552,007,0000834,3263,851,468
20Coherus BioSciences, Inc.2025Dennis Lanfear1,026,5450828,130869,2952,736,874
21Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Thomas McCourt867,568411,6960650,6761,948,390

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Myriad Genetics89%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesMercer, LLC
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alkermes plc130%PRSU 53 · RSU 24 · Option 23Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Alpine Rewards LLC
Bio-Techne Corporation128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Coherus BioSciences, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
Dynavax Technologies Corporation102.5%Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Exelixis Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Guardant Health, Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Incyte Corporation138.6%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards LLC
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Neogenomics, Inc.60%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedWTW
Neurocrine Biosciences Inc.105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
United Therapeutics Corporation221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.108%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Veracyte, Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Myriad Genetics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brian Donnelly (Chief Commercial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Myriad Genetics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,000,145.
How does Myriad Genetics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Samraat Raha's total compensation ranked at the 15th percentile of Myriad Genetics's disclosed peer group.
What is Myriad Genetics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Myriad Genetics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 60:1.
How did shareholders vote on Myriad Genetics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.04% of shareholders supported Myriad Genetics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Myriad Genetics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Myriad Genetics reported total board compensation of $2,674,155 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brian DonnellyDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 6,000,145. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 817761–817771
2Section 01, Samraat RahaDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996
3Section 01, Mark VerrattiDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 3,145,251. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 811817–811827
4Section 01, Scott LefflerDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,736,493. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 807533–807543
5Section 01, Margaret AnconaDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,895,166. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 826410–826420
6Section 01, Dale MuzzeyDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,862,912. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 820198–820208
7Section 01, Benjamin WheelerDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,507,897. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 804922–804932
8Section 01, Paul DiazDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 688,637. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 798971–798979
9Section 03, Margaret Ancona PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r33 · c8 · span 893565–893571
10Section 03, Benjamin Wheeler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c1 · span 733994–733999
11Section 03, Dale Muzzey PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r30 · c8 · span 888332–888339
12Section 03, Scott Leffler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r15 · c8 · span 865972–865979
13Section 03, Brian Donnelly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r27 · c8 · span 883108–883115
14Section 03, Mark Verratti PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r22 · c8 · span 874299–874306
15Section 03, Benjamin Wheeler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r11 · c12 · span 860836–860843
16Section 03, Samraat Raha PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r6 · c8 · span 851926–851933
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 60 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, S. Louise PhanstielDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,996. Filing ↗machine: span 1179420–1179541
19Section 08, Lee N. NewcomerDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,996. Filing ↗machine: span 1178165–1178286
20Section 08, Heiner DreismannDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1175662–1175783
21Section 08, Colleen F. ReitanDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1180597–1180718
22Section 08, Paul M. BisaroDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,247. Filing ↗machine: span 1173156–1173277
23Section 08, Daniel M. SkovronskyDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1181790–1181911
24Section 08, Rashmi KumarDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,496. Filing ↗machine: span 1176909–1177030
25Section 08, Mark S. DavisDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,932. Filing ↗machine: span 1174404–1174525
26Section 08, Samraat S. RahaDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Dale Muzzey 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-150001922964-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mark Verratti 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-150001517026-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brian Donnelly 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040002065630-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Paul M. Bisaro 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001237253-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Raj Jampa 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002134322-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Rashmi Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001824720-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Paul M. Bisaro 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001237253-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lee N. Newcomer 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001788981-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Colleen F. Reitan 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001740730-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Heiner Dreismann 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001379372-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, S. Louise Phanstiel 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001471518-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark S. Davis 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050002024613-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Daniel M. Skovronsky 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001628280-26-041258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rashmi Kumar 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001824720-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brian Donnelly 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120002065630-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Samraat S. Raha 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001738340-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Benjamin Wheeler 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-170002082246-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jennifer Lynne Fox 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001914879-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Vishal Sikri 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001931406-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Benjamin Wheeler 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220002082246-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040000899923-26-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.04% (votes for as printed: 59,356,710). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050000899923-25-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.06% (votes for as printed: 67,755,156). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060000899923-24-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.83% (votes for as printed: 74,410,679). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 840,375 + equity 1,833,780 + all other 0 = 2,674,155, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,674,155
53Exelixis Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
54Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000879169-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827
55PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗
56BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915
57United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001082554-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736
58Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
59Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
60Neurocrine Biosciences Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
61Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
62Neogenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Neogenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469
63Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187403CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158
64ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
65Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170000930413-25-001273CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗
66Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
67Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143977CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267
68Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404
69Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
70Myriad Genetics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics's own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996
71Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026893CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705
72Coherus BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045251CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗
73Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050325CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191
74Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045251Coherus BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Exelixis Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-25-001273Dynavax Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026893Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187403Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050325Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Neogenomics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001077183-26-000014Neogenomics, Inc. names Myriad Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384101-26-000021Veracyte, Inc. names Myriad Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myriad Genetics. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001082554-26-000009United Therapeutics Corporation names Myriad Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy