CEO Anne Wojcicki was paid $7,363,723 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 11603.3% from fiscal year 2023, the 52nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-033309 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,363,723 ↑ Anne Wojcicki total, FY2024 | 52nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 32:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.04% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Wojcicki | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $7,298,723 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,363,723 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Selsavage | 517,730 | 100,000 | 1,128,591 | 380,142 | 0 | 0 | 6,763 | 2,133,227 |
| Chief Financial and Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Kathy Hibbs | 605,000 | 0 | 1,128,591 | 380,142 | 0 | 0 | 6,050 | 2,119,783 |
| Former Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| William Richards | 507,000 | 0 | 744,312 | 204,336 | 0 | 0 | 6,220 | 1,461,868 |
| Head of Therapeutics Discovery | ||||||||
| Kenneth Hillan | 529,058 | 0 | 0 | 793,563 | 0 | 0 | 4,381 | 1,327,001 |
| Former Chief Therapeutics Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Wojcicki | $7,363,723 | $62,920 | $32,546,430 | ↑ +7,300,803 |
| Joseph Selsavage | 2,133,227 | 1,835,502 | — | ↑ +297,725 |
| Kathy Hibbs | 2,119,783 | — | 3,186,860 | — |
| William Richards | 1,461,868 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth Hillan | 1,327,001 | — | 3,201,858 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Chrome Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ME reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ME as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Joseph Selsavage | CFO | $2,133,227 |
| Kathy Hibbs | Chief Administrative Officer | $2,119,783 |
| Kenneth Hillan | Chief Therapeutics Officer | $1,327,001 |
| William Richards | Head of Therapeutics Discovery | $1,461,868 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Neal Mohan | Independent Director | $226,447 |
| Peter J. Taylor | Independent Director | $219,947 |
| Richard Scheller, Ph.D | Independent Director | $349,946 |
| Roelof Botha | Independent Director | $210,783 |
| Valerie Montgomery Rice, M.D | Independent Director | $207,640 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Selsavage | Chief Financial & Actng Ofcr | 2025-02-20 | D | 5,654 | $3 | $15,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Selsavage | Interim CEO, CFO & CAO | 2025-05-20 | D | 5,073 | 3 | 17,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Wojcicki | Director | 2025-06-09 | D | 4,931,692 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Wojcicki | Director | 2025-06-09 | A | 4,931,692 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Selsavage | CEO, CFO & CAO | 2025-08-20 | D | 5,232 | 4 | 19,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Richards | RSU | 81,359 | — | $43,283 |
| Joseph Selsavage | RSU | 940,493 | — | 500,342 |
| Kathy Hibbs | RSU | 940,493 | — | 500,342 |
| William Richards | RSU | 315,380 | — | 167,782 |
| Anne Wojcicki | RSU | 312,646 | — | 166,328 |
| William Richards | RSU | 115,641 | — | 61,521 |
| Kathy Hibbs | RSU | 107,046 | — | 56,948 |
| Joseph Selsavage | RSU | 89,211 | — | 47,460 |
| Joseph Selsavage | RSU | 45,212 | — | 24,053 |
| Joseph Selsavage | RSU | 27,046 | — | 14,388 |
| William Richards | RSU | 27,046 | — | 14,388 |
| William Richards | RSU | 10,818 | — | 5,755 |
| William Richards | RSU | 9,982 | — | 5,310 |
| Anne Wojcicki | Option | 3,906,250 | 3.95 | — |
| Anne Wojcicki | Option | 7,939,263 | 1.1 | — |
| Joseph Selsavage | Option | 115,789 | 0.96 | — |
| Joseph Selsavage | Option | 41,951 | 3.56 | — |
| Joseph Selsavage | Option | 118,832 | 3.3 | — |
| Joseph Selsavage | Option | 413,504 | 1.1 | — |
| William Richards | Option | 6,880 | 5.04 | — |
| William Richards | Option | 8,125 | 8.02 | — |
| William Richards | Option | 15,352 | 12.62 | — |
| William Richards | Option | 41,951 | 3.56 | — |
| William Richards | Option | 35,167 | 2.2 | — |
| William Richards | Option | 138,662 | 1.1 | — |
| Kathy Hibbs | Option | 114,682 | 5.04 | — |
| Kathy Hibbs | Option | 225,886 | 5 | — |
| Kathy Hibbs | Option | 413,504 | 1.1 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-26 | 1,656,420,344 | 16,015,988 | 1,291,558 | 99.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-06 | 1,706,182,760 | 6,677,740 | 462,534 | 99.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-26 | 99.04%a |
| 2023 | 2023-09-06 | 99.61%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $227,981 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Scheller, Ph.DIndependent · Partial-year service | $50,000 | $179,946 | $0 | $0 | $120,000 | $349,946 |
| Neal MohanIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 168,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,447 |
| Peter J. TaylorIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 149,947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,947 |
| Sandra Hernández, M.DIndependent | 49,999 | 161,856 | 0 | 0 | — | 211,856 |
| Roelof BothaIndependent · Audit | 59,999 | 150,784 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,783 |
| Valerie Montgomery Rice, M.DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 142,640 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,640 |
| Patrick ChungIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,499 | 137,842 | 0 | 0 | — | 205,342 |
| Anne WojcickiEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $419,997 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,091,962 |
| All other compensation | $120,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,631,959 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chrome Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chrome Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Dudum | $494,792 | $10,635,352 | $11,000,000 | $585,763 | $22,958,907 |
| 2 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 3 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 4 | Twist Bioscience Corp. | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 5 | Blueprint Medicines Corp. | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 6 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 7 | NeoGenomics Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 8 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 9 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 10 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 11 | Chrome Holding | 2024 | Anne Wojcicki | 65,000 | 0 | 7,298,723 | 0 | 7,363,723 |
| 12 | CareDx, Inc. | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 13 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 14 | Myriad Genetics Inc. | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 15 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 16 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 17 | Nanostring Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Carrie Eglinton Manner | 721,000 | 3,394,188 | 0 | 173,040 | 4,292,228 |
| 18 | American Well Corp. | 2025 | Ido Schoenberg | 701,755 | 1,294,331 | 0 | 2,010,100 | 4,162,171 |
| 19 | Schrodinger, Inc. | 2025 | Ramy Farid | 730,000 | 796,500 | 1,966,876 | 570,860 | 4,079,043 |
| 20 | Health Catalyst, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 21 | Accolade, Inc. | 2024 | Rajeev Singh | 500,000 | 3,320,097 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,597 |
| 22 | Cryoport, Inc. | 2025 | Jerrell Shelton | 967,845 | 192,300 | 306,869 | 908,510 | 2,375,524 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chrome Holding | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Accolade, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Well Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10 | No | Aon |
| Blueprint Medicines Corp. | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| CareDx, Inc. | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Cryoport, Inc. | 92.2% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Health Catalyst, Inc. | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | 93.72% | Options 51 · RSU 49 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 173% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon and Mercer |
| Myriad Genetics Inc. | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer, LLC |
| Nanostring Technologies Inc. | 24.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer group | Pay Governance |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| NeoGenomics Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Schrodinger, Inc. | 92% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Twist Bioscience Corp. | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anne Wojcicki | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 55. As printed: 7,363,723. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 998199–998208 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Selsavage | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 55. As printed: 2,133,227. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1014211–1014220 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kathy Hibbs | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 55. As printed: 2,119,783. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1035683–1035692 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Richards | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 55. As printed: 1,461,868. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 1025238–1025247 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kenneth Hillan | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 55. As printed: 1,327,001. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1052162–1052171 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Richard Scheller, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,946. Filing ↗machine: span 684020–684180 |
| 8 | Section 08, Neal Mohan | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,447. Filing ↗machine: span 678844–679004 |
| 9 | Section 08, Peter J. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,947. Filing ↗machine: span 686436–686595 |
| 10 | Section 08, Sandra Hernández, M.D | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,856. Filing ↗machine: span 676082–676242 |
| 11 | Section 08, Roelof Botha | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,783. Filing ↗machine: span 670889–671049 |
| 12 | Section 08, Valerie Montgomery Rice, M.D | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,640. Filing ↗machine: span 681274–681434 |
| 13 | Section 08, Patrick Chung | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,342. Filing ↗machine: span 673654–673814 |
| 14 | Section 08, Anne Wojcicki | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Joseph Selsavage 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-21 | 0001628280-25-007199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Joseph Selsavage 2025-05-20 | Form 4 | 2025-05-21 | 0001628280-25-027134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Anne Wojcicki 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001628280-25-030830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Anne Wojcicki 2025-06-09 | Form 4 | 2025-06-11 | 0001628280-25-030830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Joseph Selsavage 2025-08-20 | Form 4 | 2025-08-21 | 0001628280-25-040955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-27 | 0001193125-24-207765 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.04% (votes for as printed: 1,656,420,344). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-11 | 0001193125-23-232453 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.61% (votes for as printed: 1,706,182,760). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 419,997 + equity 1,091,962 + all other 120,000 = 1,631,959, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,631,959 |
| 24 | Hims & Hers Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001773751-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hims & Hers Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,958,907. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 587953–587963 |
| 25 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 26 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 27 | Twist Bioscience Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 28 | Blueprint Medicines Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162 |
| 29 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 30 | NeoGenomics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 31 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 32 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 33 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 34 | Chrome Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-07-16 | 0001140361-24-033309 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chrome Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,363,723. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 998199–998208 |
| 35 | CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 36 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 37 | Myriad Genetics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996 |
| 38 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 39 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 40 | Nanostring Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nanostring Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385 |
| 41 | American Well Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Well Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028 |
| 42 | Schrodinger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490978-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schrodinger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,079,043. Filing ↗machine: span 722763–722772 |
| 43 | Health Catalyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 44 | Accolade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616 |
| 45 | Cryoport, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016129 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cryoport, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,375,524. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r2 · c22 · span 1285130–1285139 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Schrodinger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490978-26-000026 | Schrodinger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Accolade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481646-24-000029 | Accolade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Nanostring Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116463-26-000032 | Nanostring Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Health Catalyst, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636422-26-000075 | Health Catalyst, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, American Well Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393584-26-000008 | American Well Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chrome Holding. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.