Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-21

BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. (BBIO)

CEO Neil Kumar was paid $14,944,585 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016723 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,944,585 ↓
Neil Kumar total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
37:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Neil Kumar (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $14,944,585 (base salary $1,044,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016723, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BBIO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Neil Kumar$1,044,000$1,404,000$10,606,275$1,874,992$0$0$15,318$14,944,585
Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Trimarchi675,589525,0004,602,48800029,2935,832,369
President and Chief Financial Officer
Brian Stephenson156,43100000528,230684,661
Former Chief Financial Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Neil Kumar$14,944,585$15,581,923$12,158,626↓ −637,338
Thomas Trimarchi5,832,3696,502,058—↓ −669,689
Brian Stephenson684,6615,663,6876,651,996↓ −4,979,026

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BBIO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$14,944,585 Neil Kumar total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 21, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-016723 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BBIO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BBIOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BBIO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BBIO
33 companies name BBIO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BBIO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BBIO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ali J. SatvatIndependent Director$599,947
Andrea J. EllisIndependent Director$599,947
Andrew W. Lo, Ph.DIndependent Director$649,947
Charles Homcy, M.DDirector$1,124,114
Douglas A. DachilleIndependent Director$599,947
Eric Aguiar, M.DIndependent Director$599,947
Frank P. McCormick, Ph.D., F.R.S., D.ScDirector$1,099,947
Fred HassanLead Independent Director$599,947
Hannah A. Valantine, M.DIndependent Director$599,947
James C. MomtazeeIndependent Director$599,947
Jennifer E. CookIndependent Director$599,947
Randal W. Scott, Ph.DIndependent Director$599,947
Ronald J. DanielsIndependent Director$599,947
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Maricel ApuliChief Accounting Officer2026-04-30D2,000$72$143,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-07D4496931,022Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-07D8,33468569,858Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-07D11,21767757,090Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-07D4506931,091Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-07D8,33368569,790Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-07D11,21767757,091Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-08D5,07667341,846Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-08D13,97467931,374Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-08D9506864,930Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-08D5,07767341,913Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-08D13,97367931,307Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-08D9506864,930Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Randal W. ScottDirector2026-05-15D2006913,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Randal W. ScottDirector2026-05-15D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Randal W. ScottDirector2026-05-15D1,51268103,164Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Randal W. ScottDirector2026-05-15D2,08868141,003Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Randal W. ScottDirector2026-05-15D6,20067413,464Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Randal W. ScottDirector2026-05-15A10,00017167,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Maricel ApuliChief Accounting Officer2026-05-16D4,71466311,737CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16D33,54400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16D36,236662,396,287CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16A6,519——CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16A11,553——CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16A19,599——CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16A33,544——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TrimarchiPresident and CFO2026-05-16D22,781661,506,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16D6,51900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16D11,55300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-16D19,59900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TrimarchiPresident and CFO2026-05-18D10,45665677,707Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas TrimarchiPresident and CFO2026-05-18D3,19566210,712Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-21D8007156,735Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-21D11,25070792,916Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-21D5,07269351,102Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-21D6,72568459,334Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-05-21D2,25668152,435Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D15,921681,078,454Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D4506830,721Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D15,921681,078,452Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D1,4296795,347Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D2,20066144,584Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D1,4296795,347Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D2,20066144,584Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-04D4506830,721Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-05D4,41569304,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-05D4,41669304,524Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-05D8,43768572,744Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-05D7,14767480,271Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-05D8,43768572,744Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-06-05D7,14867480,338Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-15D17,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-15D65,92100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-15D1,50367100,915Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-15D88,737675,911,242Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-15A65,9218557,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-15A17,16717287,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles J. HomcyDirector2026-06-20D7886652,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-22A2,80842117,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ali J. SatvatDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ali J. SatvatDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. DachilleDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. DachilleDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank McCormickDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank McCormickDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. MomtazeeDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. MomtazeeDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred HassanDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred HassanDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. EllisDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. DanielsDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. DanielsDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric AguiarDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric AguiarDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles J. HomcyDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-22D2,80800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-22D2,80868190,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles J. HomcyDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. EllisDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew W. LoDirector2026-06-22A5,27700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew W. LoDirector2026-06-22A3,99000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-23D2,19669150,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-23D2,19669150,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-24D37,167702,601,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-24A17,16717287,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-24A20,0008169,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-24D17,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-06-24D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09D19,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09D112,4229010,117,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09D36,167843,038,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09A17,16717287,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09A112,422293,260,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09A19,0008160,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. EllisDirector2026-07-09D17,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. EllisDirector2026-07-09D17,167841,442,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. EllisDirector2026-07-09A17,16717287,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09D17,16700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. CookDirector2026-07-09D112,42200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maricel ApuliChief Accounting Officer2026-07-30D2,00080160,120CommonForm 4 ↗
Maricel ApuliChief Accounting Officer2026-08-16D4,71480376,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16D6,52000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16D19,59900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16D33,54400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16D36,237802,893,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16A6,520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16A11,554——CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16A19,599——CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16A33,544——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas TrimarchiPresident and CFO2026-08-16D22,781801,819,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-16D11,55400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-18D14,602831,211,852Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-18D17,279821,420,514Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-18D1,90081154,184Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-18D1,19984100,444Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-19D100868,565Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-19D1,80085152,436Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-08-19D8,10084679,256Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-09-17D1,2797088,980Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Neil KumarDirector2026-09-17D8,72169601,868Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Neil KumarPSU2025-03-1964,700129,400—194,100$4,367,250
Thomas TrimarchiPSU2025-03-1913,63527,270—40,905920,363
Thomas TrimarchiRSU2025-03-19——109,100—3,682,125
Neil KumarRSU2025-03-19——184,860—6,239,025
Neil KumarOPTION2025-03-19——71,208—1,874,992
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Neil Kumar$6,239,025$4,367,250$1,874,99235.0%
Thomas Trimarchi3,682,125920,363020.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Neil KumarRSU176,394—$13,492,377
Neil KumarRSU60,976—4,664,054
Neil KumarRSU167,720—12,828,903
Thomas TrimarchiRSU60,344—4,615,713
Thomas TrimarchiRSU21,342—1,632,450
Thomas TrimarchiRSU86,842—6,642,545
Thomas TrimarchiRSU88,644—6,780,380
Thomas TrimarchiOption94,33511.41—
Neil KumarOption57,85733.75—
Thomas TrimarchiOption8,68728.7—
Thomas TrimarchiRSU109,375—8,366,094
Thomas TrimarchiRSU68,598—5,247,061
Neil KumarRSU150,199—11,488,722
Neil KumarOption182,19111.41—
Neil KumarPSU129,400—9,897,806
Thomas TrimarchiPSU27,270—2,085,882
Thomas TrimarchiRSU25,000—1,912,250
Neil KumarOption25,39228.7—
Thomas TrimarchiRSU11,877—908,472
Thomas TrimarchiOption1,97524.87—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe that small teams of exceptional performers will most effectively achieve our mission. Human performance in creative work follows a pareto distribution, where relatively few top performers drive outsized productivity and value. We maximize return on human capital investment by enabling these small teams to perform with autonomy in a decentralized environment with limited bureaucracy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Talent Solutions
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-22152,949,5776,938,0801,219,21395.66%Passed
20252025-06-20117,646,14137,945,9491,231,99175.61%Passed
20242024-06-21134,309,8329,254,63668,28693.55%Passed
20232023-06-21104,001,51129,901,61145,62277.67%Passed
20222022-06-2289,350,92729,575,83894,34575.13%Passed
20202020-06-02—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2295.66%a
20252025-06-2075.61%b
20242024-06-2193.55%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)37 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,944,585
Median employee compensation$399,120
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles Homcy, M.DNot independent$50,000$274,959$274,988$0$524,167$1,124,114
Frank P. McCormick, Ph.D., F.R.S., D.ScNot independent50,000274,959274,9880500,0001,099,947
Andrew W. LoIndependent50,000274,959274,988—50,000649,947
Andrew W. Lo, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance50,000274,959274,988050,000649,947
Douglas A. DachilleIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Eric Aguiar, M.DIndependent · Audit50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Ali J. SatvatIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Fred HassanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair)50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Jennifer E. CookIndependent · Compensation50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Ronald J. DanielsIndependent · Compensation50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Hannah A. Valantine, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Randal W. Scott, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Andrea J. EllisIndependent · Audit (Chair)50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
James C. MomtazeeIndependent50,000274,959274,9880—599,947
Neil Kumar, Ph.DEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$550,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer for non-employee directors
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$700,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,849,426
All other compensation$1,124,167
Total cost of the board$5,673,593

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BridgeBio Pharma, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Roivant Sciences Ltd.2024Matthew Gline$725,000$157,577,851——$163,293,744
2Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey1,306,04030,539,55201,382,59133,239,183
3Incyte Corporation2025William Meury647,26027,509,6572,573,9981,300,00032,085,952
4PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
5Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
6BioMarin Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
7Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Bill Sibold918,53112,297,8504,537,1461,438,81419,206,341
8Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company2025Renee Gala1,003,26916,138,43301,980,00019,151,558
9SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.2024Saqib Islam760,0007,899,7606,689,100798,00016,153,317
10BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
11Biohaven Ltd.2025Vlad Coric920,4002,202,4809,900,043013,500,438
12Blueprint Medicines Corporation2024Kathryn Haviland821,3637,472,4804,315,144854,21713,477,004
13Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
14Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
15Cytokinetics, Incorporated2025Robert Blum853,0695,150,0195,095,918772,71511,881,456
16Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
17Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
18Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Anzalone981,0466,810,29201,236,0009,029,861
19Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
20Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
21Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
22Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.2025Frederick Vogt800,000759,3750312,0001,888,175

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.125%PSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Biohaven Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
BioMarin Pharmaceuticals Inc.130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Blueprint Medicines Corporation130%RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Aon
Cytokinetics, Incorporated120%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Incyte Corporation138.6%Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.60%not disclosedNoHaigh & Company
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company150%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.195%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexCompensia
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Roivant Sciences Ltd.94.5%not disclosedNoAon
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.140%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Neil Kumar (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,944,585.
How does BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Neil Kumar's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 37:1.
How did shareholders vote on BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.66% of shareholders supported BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reported total board compensation of $5,673,593 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Neil KumarDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
2Section 01, Thomas TrimarchiDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,832,369. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 539635–539644
3Section 01, Brian StephensonDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 684,661. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 547811–547818
4Section 03, Neil Kumar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r0 · c1 · span 561581–561590
5Section 03, Thomas Trimarchi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r0 · c1 · span 561596–561603
6Section 03, Thomas Trimarchi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r0 · c1 · span 561472–561481
7Section 03, Neil Kumar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r0 · c1 · span 561457–561466
8Section 03, Neil Kumar OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c15 · span 526338–526347
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 885379–885381
10Section 08, Charles Homcy, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,124,114. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r8 · c15 · span 287177–287405
11Section 08, Frank P. McCormick, Ph.D., F.R.S., D.ScDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,099,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r10 · c15 · span 293146–293331
12Section 08, Andrew W. LoDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 649,947. Filing ↗machine: span 289963–290188
13Section 08, Andrew W. Lo, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 649,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r9 · c15 · span 289963–290188
14Section 08, Douglas A. DachilleDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c15 · span 275309–275534
15Section 08, Eric Aguiar, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c15 · span 269350–269575
16Section 08, Ali J. SatvatDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r12 · c15 · span 299060–299285
17Section 08, Fred HassanDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r7 · c15 · span 284015–284240
18Section 08, Jennifer E. CookDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r3 · c15 · span 272119–272344
19Section 08, Ronald J. DanielsDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r5 · c15 · span 278065–278290
20Section 08, Hannah A. Valantine, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c15 · span 304875–305099
21Section 08, Randal W. Scott, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r13 · c15 · span 301822–302047
22Section 08, Andrea J. EllisDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c15 · span 281251–281476
23Section 08, James C. MomtazeeDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 599,947. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r11 · c15 · span 295862–296087
24Section 08, Neil Kumar, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Maricel Apuli 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001470831-26-000410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001470831-26-000423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Randal W. Scott 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Randal W. Scott 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Randal W. Scott 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Randal W. Scott 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Randal W. Scott 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Randal W. Scott 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Maricel Apuli 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Thomas Trimarchi 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Thomas Trimarchi 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Thomas Trimarchi 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001470831-26-000473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001470831-26-000488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001470831-26-000488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001470831-26-000488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001470831-26-000488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001470831-26-000488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001470831-26-000523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001470831-26-000550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001470831-26-000550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001470831-26-000550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001470831-26-000550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001470831-26-000550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001470831-26-000550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Charles J. Homcy 2026-06-20Form 42026-06-230001470831-26-000569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Ali J. Satvat 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ali J. Satvat 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000625Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Douglas A. Dachille 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000626Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Douglas A. Dachille 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000626Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Frank McCormick 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Frank McCormick 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000627Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, James C. Momtazee 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000628Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, James C. Momtazee 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000628Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Fred Hassan 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Fred Hassan 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Andrea J. Ellis 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Ronald J. Daniels 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Ronald J. Daniels 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Eric Aguiar 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000632Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Eric Aguiar 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000632Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Charles J. Homcy 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000633Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Charles J. Homcy 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000633Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Andrea J. Ellis 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Andrew W. Lo 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Andrew W. Lo 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001470831-26-000636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Andrea J. Ellis 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Andrea J. Ellis 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Andrea J. Ellis 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000709Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Jennifer E. Cook 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000708Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Maricel Apuli 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001470831-26-000745Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Maricel Apuli 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000835Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Thomas Trimarchi 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001470831-26-000836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001470831-26-000848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001470831-26-000848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001470831-26-000848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001470831-26-000848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001470831-26-000848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001470831-26-000848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200001470831-26-000848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001470831-26-000897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Neil Kumar 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001470831-26-000897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-260001140361-26-026506Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 152,949,577). Filing ↗
150Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-230001140361-25-023362Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.61% (votes for as printed: 117,646,141). Filing ↗
151Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-240001140361-24-031087Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.55% (votes for as printed: 134,309,832). Filing ↗
152Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
153Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
154Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 700,000 + equity 3,849,426 + all other 1,124,167 = 5,673,593, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,673,593
155Roivant Sciences Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-07-290001140361-25-027846CEO total compensation as printed in Roivant Sciences Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 163,293,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 751211–751223
156Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
157Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000879169-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827
158PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗
159Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
160BioMarin Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915
161Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001308179-26-000352CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952
162Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001232524-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379
163SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001104659-25-032187CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194
164BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
165Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001935979-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 423429–423439
166Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001558370-25-005415CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162
167Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
168Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
169Cytokinetics, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015364CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103
170Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
171Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
172Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270000879407-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484
173Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
174Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
175Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404
176Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919
177Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000352Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001935979-26-000028Biohaven Ltd. names BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005415Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050458Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001232524-26-000029Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
189Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000879407-26-000019Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
190Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Cytokinetics, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015364Cytokinetics, Incorporated names BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.. Filing ↗
194Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032187SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. names BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
195Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. names BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BBIO Peer Teardown Report